×
Filter Races
SELECT ALL
ST. CHARLES COMM. COLLEGE BOARD OF TRUSTEES
FRANCIS HOWELL R3 SCHOOL BOARD
FRANCIS HOWELL R-3 PROPOSITION
ORCHARD FARM R-5 PROPOSITION R
WENTZVILLE R-4 SCHOOL BOARD DIRECTORS
WENTZVILLE R-4 PROPOSITION E
FORT ZUMWALT R-II SCHOOL BOARD DIRECTOR
FORT ZUMWALT R-II PROPOSITION 3
ST. CHARLES R-6 SCHOOL BOARD
O'FALLON FIRE PROTECTION DIST. DIRECTOR
PORTAGE DES SIOUX ALDERMAN WARD 1
PORTAGE DES SIOUX ALDERMAN WARD 2
WEST ALTON ALDERMAN WARD 1
WEST ALTON ALDERMAN WARD 2
COTTLEVILLE ALDERMAN WARD 1
COTTLEVILLE ALDERMAN WARD 2
WELDON SPRING ALDERMAN WARD I
WELDON SPRING ALDERMAN WARD II
WELDON SPRING ALDERMAN WARD III
ST. PAUL ALDERMAN WARD 1
ST. PAUL ALDERMAN WARD 2
ST. PAUL ALDERMAN WARD 3
WENTZVILLE ALDERMAN WARD 1
WENTZVILLE ALDERMAN WARD 2
WENTZVILLE ALDERMAN WARD 3
FORISTELL ALDERMAN WARD 1
FORISTELL ALDERMAN WARD 2, 2 YR TERM
FORISTELL ALDERMAN WARD 2, 1 YR TERM
FLINT HILL MAYOR
FLINT HILL ALDERMAN WARD 1
FLINT HILL ALDERMAN WARD 2
DARDENNE PRAIRIE ALDERMAN WARD I
DARDENNE PRAIRIE ALDERMAN WARD II
DARDENNE PRAIRIE ALDERMAN WARD III
LAKE SAINT LOUIS ALDERMAN WARD 1
LAKE SAINT LOUIS ALDERMAN WARD 2
LAKE SAINT LOUIS ALDERMAN WARD 3
LAKE SAINT LOUIS PROP. A (INSIDE)
LAKE SAINT LOUIS PROP. E (INSIDE)
LAKE SAINT LOUIS PROP. F (INSIDE)
LAKE SAINT LOUIS PROP. A (OUTSIDE)
LAKE SAINT LOUIS PROP. E (OUTSIDE)
LAKE SAINT LOUIS PROP. F (OUTSIDE)
WELDON SPRING HEIGHTS BOARD OF TRUSTEES
NEW MELLE MAYOR
NEW MELLE ALDERMAN WARD 1
NEW MELLE ALDERMAN WARD 2
AUGUSTA BOARD OF TRUSTEES
JOSEPHVILLE BOARD OF TRUSTEES
Website Updated:
3/25/2019 08:14:46 PM
Refresh Display
Auto-Refresh
Loading...
St. Charles County Election Authority
April 2018 Primary Election
Toggle Navigation
Results
Precincts Reporting
Reports
Results
Precincts Reporting
Reports
Official Final Election Results
Precincts Reporting
100%
Fully Reporting
122
Total Precincts
122
List
Slideshow
Tabular View
Pie Chart
Detail Table
Download CSV
Filter Races
Print Page
Showing
49
of
49
contests
Show All
Only Show Selected
Precincts Participating
Disable Map Interaction
Not Reported
Reported
Precinct
Status
1 KAMPVILLE
Reported
4 ORCHARD FARM
Reported
5 RIVERS
Reported
14 LINCOLN
Reported
15 WASHINGTON
Reported
16 MONTCLAIR
Reported
21 TRUMAN
Reported
22 CHESHIRE
Reported
24 WILSHIRE
Reported
25 SHIREWOOD
Reported
28 TREETOP
Reported
31 SIBLEY
Reported
33 CANARY
Reported
34 McNAIR
Reported
36 SUN LAKE
Reported
41 GOVERNMENT
Reported
43 MARINA
Reported
45 MAMELLE
Reported
47 COVILLI
Reported
51 ST. CLETUS
Reported
54 COVERDELL
Reported
56 EDGEWOOD
Reported
57 HANOVER
Reported
62 ADAMS
Reported
63 ST. ANDREWS
Reported
71 FAIRWAYS
Reported
80 HERITAGE
Reported
83 WOODCLIFF
Reported
84 HARVESTER
Reported
85 SYCAMORE
Reported
86 ARLINGTON
Reported
87 RIVER BEND
Reported
91 KATY TRAIL
Reported
100 McCLAY
Reported
101 GRAYBRIDGE
Reported
102 TANGLEWOOD
Reported
103 CAVE SPRINGS
Reported
104 HI POINT
Reported
106 SPENCER
Reported
107 OAK CREEK
Reported
111 WOODSTREAM
Reported
113 BRIARHILL
Reported
121 ST. MARYS
Reported
122 MID RIVERS
Reported
124 RABBIT RUN
Reported
126 MEADOW VALLEY
Reported
128 FAIRMONT
Reported
129 PARKWOOD
Reported
130 LAKES
Reported
131 SHADOW CREEK
Reported
132 COUNTRY HILL
Reported
139 DISCOVERY
Reported
140 LAURA HILLS
Reported
143 ALL SAINTS
Reported
144 FOX
Reported
145 SALT LICK
Reported
146 ST. JUDE
Reported
147 COTTLEVILLE
Reported
148 WINDS
Reported
149 SUNNY HILL
Reported
150 TIMBERWOOD
Reported
151 GLENGATE
Reported
152 WOODGLEN
Reported
153 ASPEN
Reported
154 WHEATFIELD
Reported
155 GREEN FOREST
Reported
156 OAKS
Reported
157 PATRIOT
Reported
159 HILLCREST
Reported
160 HARMONY
Reported
161 MONTBROOK
Reported
162 ELKS
Reported
163 CIVIC
Reported
165 ST. PAUL
Reported
166 MOUNT HOPE
Reported
167 MORNINGSIDE
Reported
169 HIGHGROVE
Reported
170 STARBUCK
Reported
173 TURTLE CREEK
Reported
181 COMMUNITY
Reported
182 EVERGREEN
Reported
183 FORISTELL
Reported
184 FLINT HILL
Reported
185 JOSEPHVILLE
Reported
186 TWIN OAKS
Reported
187 FAIRVIEW
Reported
189 PIONEER
Reported
190 PEINE
Reported
193 DELMAR
Reported
194 AMBER MEADOWS
Reported
196 PHOENIX
Reported
197 FEISE
Reported
198 CEDAR
Reported
199 REGATTA BAY
Reported
200 NORMANDY
Reported
202 RIDGEPOINT
Reported
203 FIELDCREST
Reported
205 BAYFIELD
Reported
206 MONTICELLO
Reported
207 CARRIAGE HILLS
Reported
208 TWIN CHIMNEYS
Reported
210 FREYMUTH
Reported
211 SUMMERSET
Reported
212 CANVAS COVE
Reported
213 BRYAN
Reported
214 HAWK RIDGE
Reported
215 COACHMAN
Reported
217 KEYSTONE
Reported
218 DUVALL
Reported
219 WESTFIELD
Reported
220 PITMAN
Reported
221 WELDON SPRINGS
Reported
222 NEW MELLE
Reported
225 AUGUSTA
Reported
226 HOPEWELL
Reported
227 WHITMOOR
Reported
228 SHOSHONE
Reported
229 CALLAWAY
Reported
230 CLAYBROOK
Reported
231 WOLFRUM
Reported
234 WINDCASTLE
Reported
ABSENTEE
Reported
Contest: ST. CHARLES COMM. COLLEGE BOARD OF TRUSTEES, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 122 of 122 (100%)
ST. CHARLES COMM. COLLEGE BOARD OF TRUSTEES
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 122 of 122 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WILLIAM R. PUNDMANN
WILLIAM R. PUNDMANN
13,722
25.13%
JEAN POGGEMEIER EHLMANN
JEAN POGGEMEIER EHLMANN
12,239
22.42%
PEGGY SHERWIN
PEGGY SHERWIN
9,437
17.28%
SHERRY ESPINOZA
SHERRY ESPINOZA
8,750
16.03%
KYLE SCHLERETH
KYLE SCHLERETH
6,748
12.36%
ARNIE C. AC DIENOFF
ARNIE C. AC DIENOFF
3,234
5.92%
WRITE-IN 178
WRITE-IN 178
469
0.86%
Contest: FRANCIS HOWELL R3 SCHOOL BOARD, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 49 of 49 (100%)
FRANCIS HOWELL R3 SCHOOL BOARD
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 49 of 49 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
CHAD LANGE
CHAD LANGE
10,005
32.85%
JANET STIGLICH
JANET STIGLICH
9,266
30.43%
SANDRA L (SANDY) FERGUSON
SANDRA L (SANDY) FERGUSON
6,372
20.92%
BRIAN HIGGINBOTHAM
BRIAN HIGGINBOTHAM
4,580
15.04%
WRITE-IN 103
WRITE-IN 103
229
0.75%
Contest: FRANCIS HOWELL R-3 PROPOSITION, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 49 of 49 (100%)
FRANCIS HOWELL R-3 PROPOSITION
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 49 of 49 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
NO
NO
10,169
51.59%
YES
YES
9,542
48.41%
Contest: ORCHARD FARM R-5 PROPOSITION R, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 8 of 8 (100%)
ORCHARD FARM R-5 PROPOSITION R
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 8 of 8 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
1,091
87.00%
NO
NO
163
13.00%
Contest: WENTZVILLE R-4 SCHOOL BOARD DIRECTORS, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 24 of 24 (100%)
WENTZVILLE R-4 SCHOOL BOARD DIRECTORS
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 24 of 24 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
BRADLEY BUCHANAN
BRADLEY BUCHANAN
4,093
31.71%
NATALIE MARIE DeWEESE
NATALIE MARIE DeWEESE
3,970
30.75%
BRENDA L. SCHAPER
BRENDA L. SCHAPER
2,661
20.61%
SAUNDRA KAY GARBER
SAUNDRA KAY GARBER
2,123
16.45%
WRITE-IN 104
WRITE-IN 104
62
0.48%
Contest: WENTZVILLE R-4 PROPOSITION E, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 24 of 24 (100%)
WENTZVILLE R-4 PROPOSITION E
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 24 of 24 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
5,584
71.54%
NO
NO
2,221
28.46%
Contest: FORT ZUMWALT R-II SCHOOL BOARD DIRECTOR, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 50 of 50 (100%)
FORT ZUMWALT R-II SCHOOL BOARD DIRECTOR
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 50 of 50 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
TOMMY GEORGE, JR.
TOMMY GEORGE, JR.
3,766
28.94%
MICHAEL MacCORMACK
MICHAEL MacCORMACK
3,600
27.67%
GARRETT FOSTER
GARRETT FOSTER
2,246
17.26%
EARL J. DRAPER, JR.
EARL J. DRAPER, JR.
2,146
16.49%
ARNIE C. AC DIENOFF
ARNIE C. AC DIENOFF
1,175
9.03%
WRITE-IN 101
WRITE-IN 101
79
0.61%
Contest: FORT ZUMWALT R-II PROPOSITION 3, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 50 of 50 (100%)
FORT ZUMWALT R-II PROPOSITION 3
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 50 of 50 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
5,836
68.00%
NO
NO
2,746
32.00%
Contest: ST. CHARLES R-6 SCHOOL BOARD, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 23 of 23 (100%)
ST. CHARLES R-6 SCHOOL BOARD
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 23 of 23 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
JOSHUA KEAN
JOSHUA KEAN
1,885
49.05%
VIRGIL BEER, JR.
VIRGIL BEER, JR.
1,883
49.00%
WRITE-IN 105
WRITE-IN 105
75
1.95%
Contest: O'FALLON FIRE PROTECTION DIST. DIRECTOR, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 38 of 38 (100%)
O'FALLON FIRE PROTECTION DIST. DIRECTOR
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 38 of 38 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
MATT GOBER
MATT GOBER
4,700
86.21%
ARNIE C. AC DIENOFF
ARNIE C. AC DIENOFF
734
13.46%
WRITE-IN 184
WRITE-IN 184
18
0.33%
Contest: PORTAGE DES SIOUX ALDERMAN WARD 1, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
PORTAGE DES SIOUX ALDERMAN WARD 1
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
PAUL MADISON
PAUL MADISON
10
90.91%
WRITE-IN 153
WRITE-IN 153
1
9.09%
Contest: PORTAGE DES SIOUX ALDERMAN WARD 2, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
PORTAGE DES SIOUX ALDERMAN WARD 2
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
MATTHEW E. NEUSTADT
MATTHEW E. NEUSTADT
25
100.00%
WRITE-IN 154
WRITE-IN 154
0
0.00%
Contest: WEST ALTON ALDERMAN WARD 1, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
WEST ALTON ALDERMAN WARD 1
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
EDWARD J. SCHAUB
EDWARD J. SCHAUB
18
100.00%
WRITE-IN 156
WRITE-IN 156
0
0.00%
Contest: WEST ALTON ALDERMAN WARD 2, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
WEST ALTON ALDERMAN WARD 2
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
NICHOLAS L. WUNDERLICH
NICHOLAS L. WUNDERLICH
18
90.00%
WRITE-IN 157
WRITE-IN 157
2
10.00%
Contest: COTTLEVILLE ALDERMAN WARD 1, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 5 of 5 (100%)
COTTLEVILLE ALDERMAN WARD 1
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 5 of 5 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
MARIE MANNINO
MARIE MANNINO
245
96.46%
WRITE-IN 125
WRITE-IN 125
9
3.54%
Contest: COTTLEVILLE ALDERMAN WARD 2, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 6 of 6 (100%)
COTTLEVILLE ALDERMAN WARD 2
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 6 of 6 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
DONALD BUCHHEIT
DONALD BUCHHEIT
357
95.97%
WRITE-IN 126
WRITE-IN 126
15
4.03%
Contest: WELDON SPRING ALDERMAN WARD I, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
WELDON SPRING ALDERMAN WARD I
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
ANDERSON CLUTTER
ANDERSON CLUTTER
299
96.45%
WRITE-IN 143
WRITE-IN 143
11
3.55%
Contest: WELDON SPRING ALDERMAN WARD II, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 6 of 6 (100%)
WELDON SPRING ALDERMAN WARD II
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 6 of 6 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
DON SCHWAAB
DON SCHWAAB
345
79.86%
VIC CONLIN
VIC CONLIN
86
19.91%
WRITE-IN 144
WRITE-IN 144
1
0.23%
Contest: WELDON SPRING ALDERMAN WARD III, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 3 of 3 (100%)
WELDON SPRING ALDERMAN WARD III
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 3 of 3 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
PHIL MARTISZUS
PHIL MARTISZUS
252
65.12%
DERONNDA "RONNIE" GRIESENAUER
DERONNDA "RONNIE" GRIESENAUER
134
34.63%
WRITE-IN 145
WRITE-IN 145
1
0.26%
Contest: ST. PAUL ALDERMAN WARD 1, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
ST. PAUL ALDERMAN WARD 1
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
REBECCA KOVACH
REBECCA KOVACH
63
98.44%
WRITE-IN 114
WRITE-IN 114
1
1.56%
Contest: ST. PAUL ALDERMAN WARD 2, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 3 of 3 (100%)
ST. PAUL ALDERMAN WARD 2
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 3 of 3 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
JEFFREY WILMSMEIER
JEFFREY WILMSMEIER
67
100.00%
WRITE-IN 116
WRITE-IN 116
0
0.00%
Contest: ST. PAUL ALDERMAN WARD 3, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 3 of 3 (100%)
ST. PAUL ALDERMAN WARD 3
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 3 of 3 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
LARRY HOFF
LARRY HOFF
93
100.00%
WRITE-IN 117
WRITE-IN 117
0
0.00%
Contest: WENTZVILLE ALDERMAN WARD 1, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 6 of 6 (100%)
WENTZVILLE ALDERMAN WARD 1
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 6 of 6 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
ROBERT (ROB) HUSSEY
ROBERT (ROB) HUSSEY
740
60.56%
BRIAN VanNIEROP
BRIAN VanNIEROP
480
39.28%
WRITE-IN 132
WRITE-IN 132
2
0.16%
Contest: WENTZVILLE ALDERMAN WARD 2, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 5 of 5 (100%)
WENTZVILLE ALDERMAN WARD 2
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 5 of 5 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
JEFFREY OTTENLIPS
JEFFREY OTTENLIPS
675
50.60%
ARTHUR E. BOTTORFF
ARTHUR E. BOTTORFF
653
48.95%
WRITE-IN 133
WRITE-IN 133
6
0.45%
Contest: WENTZVILLE ALDERMAN WARD 3, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 7 of 7 (100%)
WENTZVILLE ALDERMAN WARD 3
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 7 of 7 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
MICHAEL (MIKE) HAYS
MICHAEL (MIKE) HAYS
548
59.50%
JERRETT EINSPORN
JERRETT EINSPORN
369
40.07%
WRITE-IN 134
WRITE-IN 134
4
0.43%
Contest: FORISTELL ALDERMAN WARD 1, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
FORISTELL ALDERMAN WARD 1
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
MARK MEYERHOFF
MARK MEYERHOFF
20
76.92%
WRITE-IN 136
WRITE-IN 136
6
23.08%
Contest: FORISTELL ALDERMAN WARD 2, 2 YR TERM, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
FORISTELL ALDERMAN WARD 2, 2 YR TERM
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WILLIAM HUTH
WILLIAM HUTH
14
82.35%
WRITE-IN 137
WRITE-IN 137
3
17.65%
Contest: FORISTELL ALDERMAN WARD 2, 1 YR TERM, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
FORISTELL ALDERMAN WARD 2, 1 YR TERM
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
JOHN D. PICKERING
JOHN D. PICKERING
15
93.75%
WRITE-IN 185
WRITE-IN 185
1
6.25%
Contest: FLINT HILL MAYOR, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
FLINT HILL MAYOR
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
DOUGLAS R. WYNN
DOUGLAS R. WYNN
56
91.80%
WRITE-IN 186
WRITE-IN 186
5
8.20%
Contest: FLINT HILL ALDERMAN WARD 1, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
FLINT HILL ALDERMAN WARD 1
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
CHRISTOPHER A. JACOBSEN
CHRISTOPHER A. JACOBSEN
41
97.62%
WRITE-IN 111
WRITE-IN 111
1
2.38%
Contest: FLINT HILL ALDERMAN WARD 2, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
FLINT HILL ALDERMAN WARD 2
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
ALAN B. CARTER
ALAN B. CARTER
22
91.67%
WRITE-IN 112
WRITE-IN 112
2
8.33%
Contest: DARDENNE PRAIRIE ALDERMAN WARD I, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 4 of 4 (100%)
DARDENNE PRAIRIE ALDERMAN WARD I
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 4 of 4 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
DAVE WANDLING
DAVE WANDLING
206
55.83%
MARY BETH BRILLOS
MARY BETH BRILLOS
163
44.17%
WRITE-IN 139
WRITE-IN 139
0
0.00%
Contest: DARDENNE PRAIRIE ALDERMAN WARD II, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 6 of 6 (100%)
DARDENNE PRAIRIE ALDERMAN WARD II
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 6 of 6 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
JUSTIN UNGERBOECK
JUSTIN UNGERBOECK
378
75.45%
DOUG SANTOS
DOUG SANTOS
122
24.35%
WRITE-IN 140
WRITE-IN 140
1
0.20%
Contest: DARDENNE PRAIRIE ALDERMAN WARD III, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 5 of 5 (100%)
DARDENNE PRAIRIE ALDERMAN WARD III
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 5 of 5 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
DAN KOCH
DAN KOCH
392
63.74%
KEVIN VAN MONDFRANS
KEVIN VAN MONDFRANS
222
36.10%
WRITE-IN 141
WRITE-IN 141
1
0.16%
Contest: LAKE SAINT LOUIS ALDERMAN WARD 1, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 5 of 5 (100%)
LAKE SAINT LOUIS ALDERMAN WARD 1
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 5 of 5 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
GARY TORLINA
GARY TORLINA
349
98.31%
WRITE-IN 128
WRITE-IN 128
6
1.69%
Contest: LAKE SAINT LOUIS ALDERMAN WARD 2, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 4 of 4 (100%)
LAKE SAINT LOUIS ALDERMAN WARD 2
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 4 of 4 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
KAREN VENNARD
KAREN VENNARD
419
97.22%
WRITE-IN 129
WRITE-IN 129
12
2.78%
Contest: LAKE SAINT LOUIS ALDERMAN WARD 3, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 3 of 3 (100%)
LAKE SAINT LOUIS ALDERMAN WARD 3
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 3 of 3 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
JASON LAW
JASON LAW
365
96.56%
WRITE-IN 130
WRITE-IN 130
13
3.44%
Contest: LAKE SAINT LOUIS PROP. A (INSIDE), VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 7 of 7 (100%)
LAKE SAINT LOUIS PROP. A (INSIDE)
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 7 of 7 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
1,145
78.69%
NO
NO
310
21.31%
Contest: LAKE SAINT LOUIS PROP. E (INSIDE), VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 7 of 7 (100%)
LAKE SAINT LOUIS PROP. E (INSIDE)
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 7 of 7 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
1,131
77.79%
NO
NO
323
22.21%
Contest: LAKE SAINT LOUIS PROP. F (INSIDE), VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 7 of 7 (100%)
LAKE SAINT LOUIS PROP. F (INSIDE)
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 7 of 7 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
1,115
76.95%
NO
NO
334
23.05%
Contest: LAKE SAINT LOUIS PROP. A (OUTSIDE), VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
LAKE SAINT LOUIS PROP. A (OUTSIDE)
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
0
0.00%
NO
NO
0
0.00%
Contest: LAKE SAINT LOUIS PROP. E (OUTSIDE), VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
LAKE SAINT LOUIS PROP. E (OUTSIDE)
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
0
0.00%
NO
NO
0
0.00%
Contest: LAKE SAINT LOUIS PROP. F (OUTSIDE), VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
LAKE SAINT LOUIS PROP. F (OUTSIDE)
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
0
0.00%
NO
NO
0
0.00%
Contest: WELDON SPRING HEIGHTS BOARD OF TRUSTEES, VOTE FOR 3, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
WELDON SPRING HEIGHTS BOARD OF TRUSTEES
(VOTE FOR 3)
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
STEPHAN G. HEITKAMP
STEPHAN G. HEITKAMP
34
33.66%
MELISSA KELLY
MELISSA KELLY
33
32.67%
BRYAN ADAMS
BRYAN ADAMS
33
32.67%
WRITE-IN 146
WRITE-IN 146
1
0.99%
Contest: NEW MELLE MAYOR, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 3 of 3 (100%)
NEW MELLE MAYOR
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 3 of 3 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
RICHARD W. WEST
RICHARD W. WEST
89
89.90%
WRITE-IN 193
WRITE-IN 193
10
10.10%
Contest: NEW MELLE ALDERMAN WARD 1, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
NEW MELLE ALDERMAN WARD 1
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
DONALD O. HENDRICH
DONALD O. HENDRICH
50
94.34%
WRITE-IN 147
WRITE-IN 147
3
5.66%
Contest: NEW MELLE ALDERMAN WARD 2, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 3 of 3 (100%)
NEW MELLE ALDERMAN WARD 2
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 3 of 3 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
GARY SCHNEIDER
GARY SCHNEIDER
38
95.00%
WRITE-IN 148
WRITE-IN 148
2
5.00%
Contest: AUGUSTA BOARD OF TRUSTEES, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
AUGUSTA BOARD OF TRUSTEES
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
BOB HOFER
BOB HOFER
27
49.09%
RICHARD BARTON
RICHARD BARTON
26
47.27%
WRITE-IN 150
WRITE-IN 150
2
3.64%
Contest: JOSEPHVILLE BOARD OF TRUSTEES, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 3 of 3 (100%)
JOSEPHVILLE BOARD OF TRUSTEES
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 3 of 3 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN 113
WRITE-IN 113
30
100.00%
Summary
Vote totals for each candidate for each contest.
Download summary CSV
By Contest
Vote totals for each contest.
Download by contest CSV
By Precinct
Vote totals for each precinct for each contest for each candidate.
Download by precinct CSV
XML
Summary data in XML format.
Download XML