Contest: COLE CAMP R1 SCHOOL BOARD, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 4 of 4 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
ERIC HOKE 42 48.28%
MARK KESTNER 45 51.72%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Contest: DRESDEN R12 SCHOOL BOARD, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 6 of 6 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
BRENDA BUTLER 45 25.71%
KERI VANSELL DICKMAN 66 37.71%
ADDISON ECKLES 62 35.43%
WRITE-IN 2 1.14%
Contest: GREEN RIDGE R8 SCHOOL BOARD, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 5 of 5 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
ERIC JUSTIN RAY 217 41.18%
DERIK LARIMORE 211 40.04%
TRACY DONALD THOMAS 97 18.41%
WRITE-IN 2 0.38%
Contest: HUGHESVILLE R5 SCHOOL BOARD, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 8 of 8 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
TAMI GREEN 82 13.36%
ERIC CORNINE 116 18.89%
ANNE TOWNSEND 68 11.07%
CASEY D. SMITH 105 17.10%
MATT R. POWELL 115 18.73%
STEVEN TOWNSEND 128 20.85%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Contest: KNOB NOSTER R8 SCHOOL BOARD, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
TOM HUGHES 2 13.33%
LARRY BOLTON 0 0.00%
CLIFFORD EVERTS 7 46.67%
JARED GOUCHER 6 40.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Contest: SEDALIA 200 SCHOOL BOARD, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 13 of 13 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
MATTHEW HERREN 971 26.07%
DIANA NICHOLS 1,318 35.39%
BARBARA JEAN SCHRADER 1,083 29.08%
RICHARD THOMAS 335 9.00%
WRITE-IN 17 0.46%
Contest: SMITHTON R6 SCHOOL BOARD, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 4 of 4 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
JASON BROWN 163 40.15%
ERIN L. GILBERT 54 13.30%
BECKY WILLIAMS 188 46.31%
WRITE-IN 1 0.25%
Contest: SWEET SPRINGS R7 SCHOOL BOARD, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
MARC W JOHNSON 3 14.29%
PAULA STAPLES 9 42.86%
ERIC P. GIFFEN 8 38.10%
NATHANIEL "NATE" LEA 1 4.76%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Contest: WINDSOR R1 SCHOOL DISTRICT, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
ELDA R. LEWIS 24 27.59%
KATHLENE BROWN 14 16.09%
MARK RAINS 9 10.34%
STEVEN EGGERS 17 19.54%
RENEE GERKE 23 26.44%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Contest: PETTIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DIST 1 DIRECTOR, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 4 of 4 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
NICK GERKE 284 71.18%
TIMOTHY PADGETT 113 28.32%
WRITE-IN 2 0.50%
Contest: PETTIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DIST 4 DIRECTOR, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 3 of 3 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
BILL J. GRIFFITH SR. 175 33.08%
JOHN FRITZ 354 66.92%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Contest: HOUSTONIA NORTH WARD ALDERMAN, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
RUSSELL WOLFE 6 42.86%
ROSE MARY CROSSWHITE 8 57.14%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Contest: VILLAGE OF HUGHESVILLE TRUSTEE, VOTE FOR 3, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
SUSIE J. GOODE 28 29.47%
KENNETH E RAINES 19 20.00%
BILLIE SUE PRICE 17 17.89%
LINDA G THOMPSON 19 20.00%
WRITE-IN 12 12.63%
Contest: LA MONTE ALDERMAN WARD 1, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
LISA JONES 19 48.72%
SHEILA A MOORE 18 46.15%
WRITE-IN 2 5.13%
Contest: SEDALIA CITY COUNCIL SECOND WARD, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
ANDREW DAWSON 125 40.19%
KEVIN WALKER 16 5.14%
CONNIE HANKINS 4 1.29%
WRITE-IN 102 166 53.38%
Contest: SEDALIA CITY COUNCIL THIRD WARD, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
BOB CROSS 270 69.23%
BEN LYLES 119 30.51%
WRITE-IN 1 0.26%
Contest: WINDSOR MAYOR, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
RICK ROLLINS 9 90.00%
WRITE-IN 1 10.00%
CSV
PDF
Summary
Vote totals for each candidate for each contest.
By Contest
Vote totals for each contest.
By Precinct
Vote totals for each precinct for each contest for each candidate.