×
Filter
SELECT ALL
DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
DEM COUNTY TREASURER
REP COUNTY TREASURER
DEM MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-03
REP MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-03
DEM MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-07
REP MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-07
DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Greencastle-Antrim School District
REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Greencastle-Antrim School District
DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Greencastle-Antrim School District
REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Greencastle-Antrim School District
DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Fannett-Metal School District
REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Fannett-Metal School District
DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Shippensburg Area School District
REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Shippensburg Area School District
DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Tuscarora School District
REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Tuscarora School District
DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Nort
REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Nort
DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Nort
REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Nort
DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Wash
REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Wash
DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Wayn
REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Wayn
DEM AUDITOR ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
REP AUDITOR ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
DEM AUDITOR ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
REP AUDITOR ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
DEM AUDITOR FANETT TWP.
REP AUDITOR FANETT TWP.
DEM AUDITOR FANETT TWP.
REP AUDITOR FANETT TWP.
DEM AUDITOR GREENE TWP.
REP AUDITOR GREENE TWP.
DEM AUDITOR GUILFORD TWP.
REP AUDITOR GUILFORD TWP.
DEM AUDITOR HAMILTON TWP.
REP AUDITOR HAMILTON TWP.
DEM AUDITOR LETTERKENNY TWP.
REP AUDITOR LETTERKENNY TWP.
DEM AUDITOR LETTERKENNY TWP.
REP AUDITOR LETTERKENNY TWP.
DEM AUDITOR LURGAN TOWNSHIP
REP AUDITOR LURGAN TOWNSHIP
DEM AUDITOR LURGAN TOWNSHIP
REP AUDITOR LURGAN TOWNSHIP
DEM AUDITOR METAL TWP.
REP AUDITOR METAL TWP.
DEM AUDITOR MONTGOMERY TWP.
REP AUDITOR MONTGOMERY TWP.
DEM AUDITOR PETERS TWP.
REP AUDITOR PETERS TWP.
DEM AUDITOR QUINCY TWP.
REP AUDITOR QUINCY TWP.
DEM AUDITOR QUINCY TWP.
REP AUDITOR QUINCY TWP.
DEM AUDITOR SOUTHAMPTON TWP.
REP AUDITOR SOUTHAMPTON TWP.
DEM AUDITOR ST. THOMAS TWP.
REP AUDITOR ST. THOMAS TWP.
DEM AUDITOR ST. THOMAS TWP.
REP AUDITOR ST. THOMAS TWP.
DEM AUDITOR WARREN TOWNSHIP
REP AUDITOR WARREN TOWNSHIP
DEM AUDITOR WARREN TOWNSHIP
REP AUDITOR WARREN TOWNSHIP
DEM AUDITOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
REP AUDITOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
DEM AUDITOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
REP AUDITOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
DEM TAX COLLECTOR ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
REP TAX COLLECTOR ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
DEM TAX COLLECTOR CHAMBERSBURG BORO
REP TAX COLLECTOR CHAMBERSBURG BORO
DEM TAX COLLECTOR FANNETT TWP.
REP TAX COLLECTOR FANNETT TWP.
DEM TAX COLLECTOR GREENCASTLE BOROUGH
REP TAX COLLECTOR GREENCASTLE BOROUGH
DEM TAX COLLECTOR GREENE TWP.
REP TAX COLLECTOR GREENE TWP.
DEM TAX COLLECTOR GUILFORD TWP.
REP TAX COLLECTOR GUILFORD TWP.
DEM TAX COLLECTOR HAMILTON TWP.
REP TAX COLLECTOR HAMILTON TWP.
DEM TAX COLLECTOR LETTERKENNY TWP.
REP TAX COLLECTOR LETTERKENNY TWP.
DEM TAX COLLECTOR LURGAN TOWNSHIP
REP TAX COLLECTOR LURGAN TOWNSHIP
DEM TAX COLLECTOR MERCERBURG BOROUGH
REP TAX COLLECTOR MERCERBURG BOROUGH
DEM TAX COLLECTOR METAL TWP.
REP TAX COLLECTOR METAL TWP.
DEM TAX COLLECTOR MONT ALTO BOROUGH
REP TAX COLLECTOR MONT ALTO BOROUGH
DEM TAX COLLECTOR MONTGOMERY TWP.
REP TAX COLLECTOR MONTGOMERY TWP.
DEM TAX COLLECTOR ORRSTOWN BOROUGH
REP TAX COLLECTOR ORRSTOWN BOROUGH
DEM TAX COLLECTOR PETERS TWP.
REP TAX COLLECTOR PETERS TWP.
DEM TAX COLLECTOR QUINCY TWP.
REP TAX COLLECTOR QUINCY TWP.
DEM TAX COLLECTOR SOUTHAMPTON TWP.
REP TAX COLLECTOR SOUTHAMPTON TWP.
DEM TAX COLLECTOR ST. THOMAS TWP.
REP TAX COLLECTOR ST. THOMAS TWP.
DEM TAX COLLECTOR WARREN TOWNSHIP
REP TAX COLLECTOR WARREN TOWNSHIP
DEM TAX COLLECTOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
REP TAX COLLECTOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
DEM TAX COLLECTOR WAYNESBORO BORO
REP TAX COLLECTOR WAYNESBORO BORO
DEM TAX COLLECTOR WEST END SHIPPENSBURG
REP TAX COLLECTOR WEST END SHIPPENSBURG
DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISORS ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISORS ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR FANNETT TWP.
REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR FANNETT TWP.
DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR FANNETT TWP.
REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR FANNETT TWP.
DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GREENE TWP.
REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GREENE TWP.
DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GUILFORD TWP.
REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GUILFORD TWP.
DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR HAMILTON TWP.
REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR HAMILTON TWP.
DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR LETTERKENNY TWP.
REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR LETTERKENNY TWP.
DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR LURGAN TOWNSHIP
REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR LURGAN TOWNSHIP
DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR METAL TWP.
REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR METAL TWP.
DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR MONTGOMERY TWP.
REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR MONTGOMERY TWP.
DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR PETERS TWP.
REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR PETERS TWP.
DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR QUINCY TWP.
REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR QUINCY TWP.
DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR SOUTHAMPTON TWP.
REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR SOUTHAMPTON TWP.
DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR SOUTHAMPTON TWP.
REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR SOUTHAMPTON TWP.
DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR ST. THOMAS TWP.
REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR ST. THOMAS TWP.
DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WARREN TOWNSHIP
REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WARREN TOWNSHIP
DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
DEM CONSTABLE ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
REP CONSTABLE ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
DEM CONSTABLE CHAMBERSBURG BORO -1ST
REP CONSTABLE CHAMBERSBURG BORO -1ST
DEM CONSTABLE CHAMBERSBURG BORO -2ND
REP CONSTABLE CHAMBERSBURG BORO -2ND
DEM CONSTABLE CHAMBERSBURG BORO -3RD
REP CONSTABLE CHAMBERSBURG BORO -3RD
DEM CONSTABLE CHAMBERSBURG BORO -4TH
REP CONSTABLE CHAMBERSBURG BORO -4TH
DEM CONSTABLE CHAMBERSBURG BORO -5TH
REP CONSTABLE CHAMBERSBURG BORO -5TH
DEM CONSTABLE FANNETT TWP.
REP CONSTABLE FANNETT TWP.
DEM CONSTABLE GREENCASTLE BOROUGH
REP CONSTABLE GREENCASTLE BOROUGH
DEM CONSTABLE GREENE TWP.
REP CONSTABLE GREENE TWP.
DEM CONSTABLE GUILFORD TWP.
REP CONSTABLE GUILFORD TWP.
DEM CONSTABLE HAMILTON TWP.
REP CONSTABLE HAMILTON TWP.
DEM CONSTABLE LETTERKENNY TWP.
REP CONSTABLE LETTERKENNY TWP.
DEM CONSTABLE LURGAN TOWNSHIP
REP CONSTABLE LURGAN TOWNSHIP
DEM CONSTABLE MERCERBURG BOROUGH
REP CONSTABLE MERCERBURG BOROUGH
DEM CONSTABLE METAL TWP.
REP CONSTABLE METAL TWP.
DEM CONSTABLE MONT ALTO BOROUGH
REP CONSTABLE MONT ALTO BOROUGH
DEM CONSTABLE MONTGOMERY TWP.
REP CONSTABLE MONTGOMERY TWP.
DEM CONSTABLE ORRSTOWN BOROUGH
REP CONSTABLE ORRSTOWN BOROUGH
DEM CONSTABLE PETERS TWP.
REP CONSTABLE PETERS TWP.
DEM CONSTABLE QUINCY TWP.
REP CONSTABLE QUINCY TWP.
DEM CONSTABLE SOUTHAMPTON TWP.
REP CONSTABLE SOUTHAMPTON TWP.
DEM CONSTABLE ST. THOMAS TWP.
REP CONSTABLE ST. THOMAS TWP.
DEM CONSTABLE WARREN TOWNSHIP
REP CONSTABLE WARREN TOWNSHIP
DEM CONSTABLE WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
REP CONSTABLE WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
DEM CONSTABLE WAYNESBORO BORO - 1ST
REP CONSTABLE WAYNESBORO BORO - 1ST
DEM CONSTABLE WAYNESBORO BORO - 2ND
REP CONSTABLE WAYNESBORO BORO - 2ND
DEM CONSTABLE WAYNESBORO BORO - 3RD
REP CONSTABLE WAYNESBORO BORO - 3RD
DEM CONSTABLE WEST END SHIPPENSBURG
REP CONSTABLE WEST END SHIPPENSBURG
DEM COUNCILPERSON CHAMBERSBURG BORO -1ST
REP COUNCILPERSON CHAMBERSBURG BORO -1ST
DEM COUNCILPERSON CHAMBERSBURG BORO -2ND
REP COUNCILPERSON CHAMBERSBURG BORO -2ND
DEM COUNCILPERSON CHAMBERSBURG BORO -3RD
REP COUNCILPERSON CHAMBERSBURG BORO -3RD
DEM COUNCILPERSON CHAMBERSBURG BORO -4TH
REP COUNCILPERSON CHAMBERSBURG BORO -4TH
DEM COUNCILPERSON CHAMBERSBURG BORO -5TH
REP COUNCILPERSON CHAMBERSBURG BORO -5TH
DEM COUNCILPERSON GREENCASTLE BOROUGH
REP COUNCILPERSON GREENCASTLE BOROUGH
DEM COUNCILPERSON MERCERBURG BOROUGH
REP COUNCILPERSON MERCERBURG BOROUGH
DEM COUNCILPERSON MERCERBURG BOROUGH
REP COUNCILPERSON MERCERBURG BOROUGH
DEM COUNCILPERSON MONT ALTO BOROUGH
REP COUNCILPERSON MONT ALTO BOROUGH
DEM COUNCILPERSON MONT ALTO BOROUGH
REP COUNCILPERSON MONT ALTO BOROUGH
DEM COUNCILPERSON ORRSTOWN BOROUGH
REP COUNCILPERSON ORRSTOWN BOROUGH
DEM COUNCILPERSON ORRSTOWN BOROUGH
REP COUNCILPERSON ORRSTOWN BOROUGH
DEM COUNCILPERSON WAYNESBORO BORO - 1ST
REP COUNCILPERSON WAYNESBORO BORO - 1ST
DEM COUNCILPERSON WAYNESBORO BORO - 2ND
REP COUNCILPERSON WAYNESBORO BORO - 2ND
DEM COUNCILPERSON WAYNESBORO BORO - 3RD
REP COUNCILPERSON WAYNESBORO BORO - 3RD
DEM COUNCILPERSON WEST END SHIPPENSBURG
REP COUNCILPERSON WEST END SHIPPENSBURG
DEM MAYOR CHAMBERSBURG BORO
REP MAYOR CHAMBERSBURG BORO
DEM MAYOR GREENCASTLE BOROUGH
REP MAYOR GREENCASTLE BOROUGH
DEM MAYOR MERCERBURG BOROUGH
REP MAYOR MERCERBURG BOROUGH
DEM MAYOR MONT ALTO BOROUGH
REP MAYOR MONT ALTO BOROUGH
DEM MAYOR ORRSTOWN BOROUGH
REP MAYOR ORRSTOWN BOROUGH
DEM MAYOR WAYNESBORO BORO
REP MAYOR WAYNESBORO BORO
DEM MAYOR WEST END SHIPPENSBURG
REP MAYOR WEST END SHIPPENSBURG
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Antrim Township-First Dist.
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Antrim Township-First Dist.
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Antrim Township-Second Dist.
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Antrim Township-Second Dist.
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Antrim Township-Third Dist.
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Antrim Township-Third Dist.
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Antrim Township-Fourth Dist.
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Antrim Township-Fourth Dist.
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Antrim Township-Fifth Dist.
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Antrim Township-Fifth Dist.
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-1st W,1st P
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-1st W,1st P
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-1st W,2nd P
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-1st W,2nd P
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,1st P
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,1st P
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,2ndP
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,2ndP
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-3rdW,1st P
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-3rdW,1st P
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-4thW,1st P
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-4thW,1st P
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-4thW,2ndP
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-4thW,2ndP
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-5thW,1stP
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-5thW,1stP
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-5thW,2ndP
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-5thW,2ndP
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Fannett Twp. - Concord Dist.
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Fannett Twp. - Concord Dist.
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Fannett Twp. - Dry Run Dist.
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Fannett Twp. - Dry Run Dist.
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Fannett Twp. - Sulphur Springs
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Fannett Twp. - Sulphur Springs
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Greencastle Borough - 1st Dist
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Greencastle Borough - 1st Dist
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Greencastle Borough - 2nd Dist
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Greencastle Borough - 2nd Dist
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 1st Dist.
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 1st Dist.
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 2nd Dist.
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 2nd Dist.
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 3rd Dist.
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 3rd Dist.
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 4th Dist.
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 4th Dist.
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 5th Dist.
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 5th Dist.
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 6th Dist.
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 6th Dist.
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 1st Dist.
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 1st Dist.
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 2nd Dist.
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 2nd Dist.
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 3rd Dist.
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 3rd Dist.
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 4th Dist.
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 4th Dist.
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 5th Dist.
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 5th Dist.
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 6th Dist.
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 6th Dist.
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Hamilton Twp. - 1st Dist.
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Hamilton Twp. - 1st Dist.
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Hamilton Twp. - 2nd Dist.
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Hamilton Twp. - 2nd Dist.
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Hamilton Twp. - 3rd Dist.
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Hamilton Twp. - 3rd Dist.
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Letterkenny Twp.-1st Dist.
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Letterkenny Twp.-1st Dist.
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Letterkenny Twp.-2nd Dist.
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Letterkenny Twp.-2nd Dist.
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Lurgan Township
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Lurgan Township
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Mercersburg Borough
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Mercersburg Borough
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Metal Twp. - 1st Dist.
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Metal Twp. - 1st Dist.
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Metal Twp. - 2nd Dist.
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Metal Twp. - 2nd Dist.
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Metal Twp. - 3rd Dist.
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Metal Twp. - 3rd Dist.
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Mont Alto Borough
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Mont Alto Borough
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Montgomery Twp.-1st Dist.
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Montgomery Twp.-1st Dist.
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Montgomery Twp.-2nd Dist.
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Montgomery Twp.-2nd Dist.
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Montgomery Twp.-3rd Dist.
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Montgomery Twp.-3rd Dist.
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Orrstown Borough
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Orrstown Borough
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Peters Twp.-1st Dist.
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Peters Twp.-1st Dist.
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Peters Twp.-2nd Dist.
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Peters Twp.-2nd Dist.
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Peters Twp.-3rd Dist.
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Peters Twp.-3rd Dist.
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Quincy Twp.-1st Dist.
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Quincy Twp.-1st Dist.
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Quincy Twp.-2nd Dist.
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Quincy Twp.-2nd Dist.
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Quincy Twp.-3rd Dist.
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Quincy Twp.-3rd Dist.
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Quincy Twp.-4th Dist.
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Quincy Twp.-4th Dist.
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Southampton Twp. - East
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Southampton Twp. - East
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Southampton Twp.-Mt. Rock
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Southampton Twp.-Mt. Rock
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Southampton Twp.-West
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Southampton Twp.-West
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION St. Thomas Twp.- 1st Dist.
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION St. Thomas Twp.- 1st Dist.
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION St. Thomas Twp.- 2nd Dist.
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION St. Thomas Twp.- 2nd Dist.
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION St. Thomas Twp.- 3rd Dist.
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION St. Thomas Twp.- 3rd Dist.
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Warren Township
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Warren Township
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Washington Township-1st Dist.
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Washington Township-1st Dist.
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Washington Township-2nd Dist.
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Washington Township-2nd Dist.
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Washington Township-3rd Dist.
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Washington Township-3rd Dist.
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Washington Township-4th Dist.
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Washington Township-4th Dist.
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Washington Township-5th Dist.
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Washington Township-5th Dist.
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,1stP
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,1stP
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,2ndP
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,2ndP
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,1stP
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,1stP
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,2ndP
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,2ndP
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,1stP
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,1stP
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,2ndP
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,2ndP
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,3rdP
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,3rdP
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION West End Shippensburg
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION West End Shippensburg
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Antrim Township-First Dist.
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Antrim Township-First Dist.
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Antrim Township-Second Dist.
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Antrim Township-Second Dist.
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Antrim Township-Third Dist.
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Antrim Township-Third Dist.
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Antrim Township-Fourth Dist.
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Antrim Township-Fourth Dist.
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Antrim Township-Fifth Dist.
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Antrim Township-Fifth Dist.
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-1st W,1st P
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-1st W,1st P
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-1st W,2nd P
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-1st W,2nd P
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,1st P
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,1st P
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,2ndP
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,2ndP
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-3rdW,1st P
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-3rdW,1st P
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-4thW,1st P
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-4thW,1st P
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-4thW,2ndP
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-4thW,2ndP
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-5thW,1stP
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-5thW,1stP
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-5thW,2ndP
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-5thW,2ndP
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Fannett Twp. - Concord Dist.
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Fannett Twp. - Concord Dist.
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Fannett Twp. - Dry Run Dist.
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Fannett Twp. - Dry Run Dist.
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Fannett Twp. - Sulphur Springs
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Fannett Twp. - Sulphur Springs
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Greencastle Borough - 1st Dist
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Greencastle Borough - 1st Dist
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Greencastle Borough - 2nd Dist
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Greencastle Borough - 2nd Dist
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 1st Dist.
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 1st Dist.
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 2nd Dist.
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 2nd Dist.
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 3rd Dist.
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 3rd Dist.
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 4th Dist.
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 4th Dist.
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 5th Dist.
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 5th Dist.
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 6th Dist.
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 6th Dist.
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 1st Dist.
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 1st Dist.
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 2nd Dist.
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 2nd Dist.
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 3rd Dist.
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 3rd Dist.
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 4th Dist.
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 4th Dist.
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 5th Dist.
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 5th Dist.
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 6th Dist.
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 6th Dist.
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Hamilton Twp. - 1st Dist.
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Hamilton Twp. - 1st Dist.
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Hamilton Twp. - 2nd Dist.
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Hamilton Twp. - 2nd Dist.
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Hamilton Twp. - 3rd Dist.
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Hamilton Twp. - 3rd Dist.
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Letterkenny Twp.-1st Dist.
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Letterkenny Twp.-1st Dist.
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Letterkenny Twp.-2nd Dist.
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Letterkenny Twp.-2nd Dist.
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Lurgan Township
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Lurgan Township
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Mercersburg Borough
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Mercersburg Borough
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Metal Twp. - 1st Dist.
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Metal Twp. - 1st Dist.
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Metal Twp. - 2nd Dist.
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Metal Twp. - 2nd Dist.
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Metal Twp. - 3rd Dist.
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Metal Twp. - 3rd Dist.
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Mont Alto Borough
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Mont Alto Borough
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Montgomery Twp.-1st Dist.
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Montgomery Twp.-1st Dist.
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Montgomery Twp.-2nd Dist.
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Montgomery Twp.-2nd Dist.
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Montgomery Twp.-3rd Dist.
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Montgomery Twp.-3rd Dist.
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Orrstown Borough
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Orrstown Borough
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Peters Twp.-1st Dist.
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Peters Twp.-1st Dist.
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Peters Twp.-2nd Dist.
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Peters Twp.-2nd Dist.
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Peters Twp.-3rd Dist.
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Peters Twp.-3rd Dist.
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Quincy Twp.-1st Dist.
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Quincy Twp.-1st Dist.
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Quincy Twp.-2nd Dist.
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Quincy Twp.-2nd Dist.
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Quincy Twp.-3rd Dist.
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Quincy Twp.-3rd Dist.
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Quincy Twp.-4th Dist.
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Quincy Twp.-4th Dist.
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Southampton Twp. - East
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Southampton Twp. - East
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Southampton Twp.-Mt. Rock
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Southampton Twp.-Mt. Rock
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Southampton Twp.-West
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Southampton Twp.-West
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION St. Thomas Twp.- 1st Dist.
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION St. Thomas Twp.- 1st Dist.
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION St. Thomas Twp.- 2nd Dist.
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION St. Thomas Twp.- 2nd Dist.
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION St. Thomas Twp.- 3rd Dist.
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION St. Thomas Twp.- 3rd Dist.
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Warren Township
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Warren Township
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Washington Township-1st Dist.
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Washington Township-1st Dist.
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Washington Township-2nd Dist.
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Washington Township-2nd Dist.
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Washington Township-3rd Dist.
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Washington Township-3rd Dist.
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Washington Township-4th Dist.
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Washington Township-4th Dist.
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Washington Township-5th Dist.
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Washington Township-5th Dist.
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,1stP
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,1stP
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,2ndP
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,2ndP
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,1stP
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,1stP
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,2ndP
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,2ndP
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,1stP
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,1stP
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,2ndP
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,2ndP
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,3rdP
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,3rdP
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION West End Shippensburg
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION West End Shippensburg
Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Statewide Referendum
Website Updated:
5/25/2021 3:46:10 PM
Refresh Display
Auto-Refresh
Loading...
Franklin County Board of Elections
Pennsylvania
May 18, 2021 Primary Election
Toggle Navigation
Results
Precincts Reporting
Voter Turnout
Reports
Tweet about these results (opens in new window)
Results
Precincts Reporting
Voter Turnout
Reports
Unofficial Election Results
Voter Turnout
28.3%
Ballots Cast
27,778
Registered Voters
98,240
Precincts Reporting
100%
Reporting
73
Total Precincts
73
List
Slideshow
Tabular View
Pie Chart
Filter
Print Page
Back
Precinct Results
Showing
564
of
564
contests
Show All
Only Show Selected
Precincts Participating
Disable Map Interaction
Reporting
Not Reported
Precinct: Antrim Township-Fifth Dist.
Antrim Township-Fifth Dist.
Reporting
Precinct: Antrim Township-Fifth Dist. - Contest: DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Antrim Township-Fifth Dist. - DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Maria McLaughlin (DEM)
Maria McLaughlin, DEM
93
100.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Fifth Dist. - Contest: REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Antrim Township-Fifth Dist. - REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Paula Patrick (REP)
Paula Patrick, REP
60
9.95%
Kevin Brobson (REP)
Kevin Brobson, REP
348
57.71%
Patricia A. McCullough (REP)
Patricia A. McCullough, REP
194
32.17%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.17%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Fifth Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Antrim Township-Fifth Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jill Beck (DEM)
Jill Beck, DEM
48
51.06%
Timika Lane (DEM)
Timika Lane, DEM
32
34.04%
Bryan Neft (DEM)
Bryan Neft, DEM
12
12.77%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
2.13%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Fifth Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Antrim Township-Fifth Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Megan Sullivan (REP)
Megan Sullivan, REP
557
99.46%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
3
0.54%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Fifth Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Antrim Township-Fifth Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
David Lee Spurgeon (DEM)
David Lee Spurgeon, DEM
35
22.29%
Lori A. Dumas (DEM)
Lori A. Dumas, DEM
41
26.11%
Sierra Street (DEM)
Sierra Street, DEM
31
19.75%
Amanda Green Hawkins (DEM)
Amanda Green Hawkins, DEM
50
31.85%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Fifth Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Antrim Township-Fifth Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Drew Crompton (REP)
Drew Crompton, REP
470
53.71%
Stacy Marie Wallace (REP)
Stacy Marie Wallace, REP
403
46.06%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.23%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Fifth Dist. - Contest: DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Antrim Township-Fifth Dist. - DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Fifth Dist. - Contest: REP COUNTY TREASURER
Antrim Township-Fifth Dist. - REP COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Melody Shuman (REP)
Melody Shuman, REP
529
99.44%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
3
0.56%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Fifth Dist. - Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Greencastle-Antrim School District
Antrim Township-Fifth Dist. - DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Greencastle-Antrim School District
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Mark Chimel (DEM)
Mark Chimel, DEM
79
31.85%
Charles C. Ford (DEM)
Charles C. Ford, DEM
76
30.65%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
93
37.50%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Fifth Dist. - Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Greencastle-Antrim School District
Antrim Township-Fifth Dist. - REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Greencastle-Antrim School District
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Eileen Dickinson (REP)
Eileen Dickinson, REP
337
13.87%
Percy Rock (REP)
Percy Rock, REP
173
7.12%
Christopher Tyler Bonillas (REP)
Christopher Tyler Bonillas, REP
131
5.39%
Mark Chimel (REP)
Mark Chimel, REP
213
8.77%
Lindsey J. Mowen (REP)
Lindsey J. Mowen, REP
136
5.60%
Janon Gray (REP)
Janon Gray, REP
376
15.48%
Charles C. Ford (REP)
Charles C. Ford, REP
214
8.81%
Maria Bonebrake (REP)
Maria Bonebrake, REP
94
3.87%
Rich Davis (REP)
Rich Davis, REP
335
13.79%
Hal Myers (REP)
Hal Myers, REP
353
14.53%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
67
2.76%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Fifth Dist. - Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Greencastle-Antrim School District
Antrim Township-Fifth Dist. - DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Greencastle-Antrim School District
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
31
100.00%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Fifth Dist. - Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Greencastle-Antrim School District
Antrim Township-Fifth Dist. - REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Greencastle-Antrim School District
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
283
100.00%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Fifth Dist. - Contest: DEM AUDITOR ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Antrim Township-Fifth Dist. - DEM AUDITOR ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
100.00%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Fifth Dist. - Contest: REP AUDITOR ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Antrim Township-Fifth Dist. - REP AUDITOR ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
34
100.00%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Fifth Dist. - Contest: DEM AUDITOR ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Antrim Township-Fifth Dist. - DEM AUDITOR ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
100.00%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Fifth Dist. - Contest: REP AUDITOR ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Antrim Township-Fifth Dist. - REP AUDITOR ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Michael J. Buckley (REP)
Michael J. Buckley, REP
509
99.61%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.39%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Fifth Dist. - Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Antrim Township-Fifth Dist. - DEM TAX COLLECTOR ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
6
100.00%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Fifth Dist. - Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Antrim Township-Fifth Dist. - REP TAX COLLECTOR ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Sue Myers (REP)
Sue Myers, REP
587
99.32%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
4
0.68%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Fifth Dist. - Contest: DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISORS ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Antrim Township-Fifth Dist. - DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISORS ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
10
100.00%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Fifth Dist. - Contest: REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISORS ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Antrim Township-Fifth Dist. - REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISORS ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Chad Murray (REP)
Chad Murray, REP
469
48.15%
Fred M. Young III (REP)
Fred M. Young III, REP
486
49.90%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
19
1.95%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Fifth Dist. - Contest: DEM CONSTABLE ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Antrim Township-Fifth Dist. - DEM CONSTABLE ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
100.00%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Fifth Dist. - Contest: REP CONSTABLE ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Antrim Township-Fifth Dist. - REP CONSTABLE ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Michael J. Buckley (REP)
Michael J. Buckley, REP
550
99.10%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
5
0.90%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Fifth Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Antrim Township-Fifth Dist.
Antrim Township-Fifth Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Antrim Township-Fifth Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
3
100.00%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Fifth Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Antrim Township-Fifth Dist.
Antrim Township-Fifth Dist. - REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Antrim Township-Fifth Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
38
100.00%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Fifth Dist. - Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Antrim Township-Fifth Dist.
Antrim Township-Fifth Dist. - DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Antrim Township-Fifth Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
100.00%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Fifth Dist. - Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Antrim Township-Fifth Dist.
Antrim Township-Fifth Dist. - REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Antrim Township-Fifth Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
31
100.00%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Fifth Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Antrim Township-Fifth Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
661
78.13%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
185
21.87%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Fifth Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Antrim Township-Fifth Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
671
78.66%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
182
21.34%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Fifth Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Antrim Township-Fifth Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
522
61.63%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
325
38.37%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Fifth Dist. - Contest: Statewide Referendum
Antrim Township-Fifth Dist. - Statewide Referendum
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
536
63.89%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
303
36.11%
Precinct: Antrim Township-First Dist.
Antrim Township-First Dist.
Reporting
Precinct: Antrim Township-First Dist. - Contest: DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Antrim Township-First Dist. - DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Maria McLaughlin (DEM)
Maria McLaughlin, DEM
64
98.46%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
1.54%
Precinct: Antrim Township-First Dist. - Contest: REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Antrim Township-First Dist. - REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Paula Patrick (REP)
Paula Patrick, REP
31
8.68%
Kevin Brobson (REP)
Kevin Brobson, REP
208
58.26%
Patricia A. McCullough (REP)
Patricia A. McCullough, REP
115
32.21%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
3
0.84%
Precinct: Antrim Township-First Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Antrim Township-First Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jill Beck (DEM)
Jill Beck, DEM
29
46.77%
Timika Lane (DEM)
Timika Lane, DEM
23
37.10%
Bryan Neft (DEM)
Bryan Neft, DEM
9
14.52%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
1.61%
Precinct: Antrim Township-First Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Antrim Township-First Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Megan Sullivan (REP)
Megan Sullivan, REP
320
99.38%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.62%
Precinct: Antrim Township-First Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Antrim Township-First Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
David Lee Spurgeon (DEM)
David Lee Spurgeon, DEM
23
22.55%
Lori A. Dumas (DEM)
Lori A. Dumas, DEM
35
34.31%
Sierra Street (DEM)
Sierra Street, DEM
21
20.59%
Amanda Green Hawkins (DEM)
Amanda Green Hawkins, DEM
23
22.55%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Antrim Township-First Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Antrim Township-First Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Drew Crompton (REP)
Drew Crompton, REP
277
55.29%
Stacy Marie Wallace (REP)
Stacy Marie Wallace, REP
222
44.31%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.40%
Precinct: Antrim Township-First Dist. - Contest: DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Antrim Township-First Dist. - DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
3
100.00%
Precinct: Antrim Township-First Dist. - Contest: REP COUNTY TREASURER
Antrim Township-First Dist. - REP COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Melody Shuman (REP)
Melody Shuman, REP
321
99.69%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.31%
Precinct: Antrim Township-First Dist. - Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Greencastle-Antrim School District
Antrim Township-First Dist. - DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Greencastle-Antrim School District
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Mark Chimel (DEM)
Mark Chimel, DEM
62
36.90%
Charles C. Ford (DEM)
Charles C. Ford, DEM
55
32.74%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
51
30.36%
Precinct: Antrim Township-First Dist. - Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Greencastle-Antrim School District
Antrim Township-First Dist. - REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Greencastle-Antrim School District
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Eileen Dickinson (REP)
Eileen Dickinson, REP
225
15.13%
Percy Rock (REP)
Percy Rock, REP
94
6.32%
Christopher Tyler Bonillas (REP)
Christopher Tyler Bonillas, REP
69
4.64%
Mark Chimel (REP)
Mark Chimel, REP
114
7.67%
Lindsey J. Mowen (REP)
Lindsey J. Mowen, REP
117
7.87%
Janon Gray (REP)
Janon Gray, REP
194
13.05%
Charles C. Ford (REP)
Charles C. Ford, REP
113
7.60%
Maria Bonebrake (REP)
Maria Bonebrake, REP
75
5.04%
Rich Davis (REP)
Rich Davis, REP
188
12.64%
Hal Myers (REP)
Hal Myers, REP
241
16.21%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
57
3.83%
Precinct: Antrim Township-First Dist. - Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Greencastle-Antrim School District
Antrim Township-First Dist. - DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Greencastle-Antrim School District
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
20
100.00%
Precinct: Antrim Township-First Dist. - Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Greencastle-Antrim School District
Antrim Township-First Dist. - REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Greencastle-Antrim School District
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
164
100.00%
Precinct: Antrim Township-First Dist. - Contest: DEM AUDITOR ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Antrim Township-First Dist. - DEM AUDITOR ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
100.00%
Precinct: Antrim Township-First Dist. - Contest: REP AUDITOR ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Antrim Township-First Dist. - REP AUDITOR ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
12
100.00%
Precinct: Antrim Township-First Dist. - Contest: DEM AUDITOR ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Antrim Township-First Dist. - DEM AUDITOR ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
100.00%
Precinct: Antrim Township-First Dist. - Contest: REP AUDITOR ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Antrim Township-First Dist. - REP AUDITOR ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Michael J. Buckley (REP)
Michael J. Buckley, REP
296
99.33%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.67%
Precinct: Antrim Township-First Dist. - Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Antrim Township-First Dist. - DEM TAX COLLECTOR ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
5
100.00%
Precinct: Antrim Township-First Dist. - Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Antrim Township-First Dist. - REP TAX COLLECTOR ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Sue Myers (REP)
Sue Myers, REP
357
99.72%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.28%
Precinct: Antrim Township-First Dist. - Contest: DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISORS ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Antrim Township-First Dist. - DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISORS ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
11
100.00%
Precinct: Antrim Township-First Dist. - Contest: REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISORS ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Antrim Township-First Dist. - REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISORS ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Chad Murray (REP)
Chad Murray, REP
297
51.30%
Fred M. Young III (REP)
Fred M. Young III, REP
273
47.15%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
9
1.55%
Precinct: Antrim Township-First Dist. - Contest: DEM CONSTABLE ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Antrim Township-First Dist. - DEM CONSTABLE ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
3
100.00%
Precinct: Antrim Township-First Dist. - Contest: REP CONSTABLE ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Antrim Township-First Dist. - REP CONSTABLE ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Michael J. Buckley (REP)
Michael J. Buckley, REP
308
99.68%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.32%
Precinct: Antrim Township-First Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Antrim Township-First Dist.
Antrim Township-First Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Antrim Township-First Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
100.00%
Precinct: Antrim Township-First Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Antrim Township-First Dist.
Antrim Township-First Dist. - REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Antrim Township-First Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
17
100.00%
Precinct: Antrim Township-First Dist. - Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Antrim Township-First Dist.
Antrim Township-First Dist. - DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Antrim Township-First Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
100.00%
Precinct: Antrim Township-First Dist. - Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Antrim Township-First Dist.
Antrim Township-First Dist. - REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Antrim Township-First Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
11
100.00%
Precinct: Antrim Township-First Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Antrim Township-First Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
419
80.11%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
104
19.89%
Precinct: Antrim Township-First Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Antrim Township-First Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
430
82.06%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
94
17.94%
Precinct: Antrim Township-First Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Antrim Township-First Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
263
50.48%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
258
49.52%
Precinct: Antrim Township-First Dist. - Contest: Statewide Referendum
Antrim Township-First Dist. - Statewide Referendum
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
316
61.00%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
202
39.00%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Fourth Dist.
Antrim Township-Fourth Dist.
Reporting
Precinct: Antrim Township-Fourth Dist. - Contest: DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Antrim Township-Fourth Dist. - DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Maria McLaughlin (DEM)
Maria McLaughlin, DEM
51
98.08%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
1.92%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Fourth Dist. - Contest: REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Antrim Township-Fourth Dist. - REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Paula Patrick (REP)
Paula Patrick, REP
38
9.48%
Kevin Brobson (REP)
Kevin Brobson, REP
217
54.11%
Patricia A. McCullough (REP)
Patricia A. McCullough, REP
146
36.41%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Fourth Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Antrim Township-Fourth Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jill Beck (DEM)
Jill Beck, DEM
28
53.85%
Timika Lane (DEM)
Timika Lane, DEM
13
25.00%
Bryan Neft (DEM)
Bryan Neft, DEM
10
19.23%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
1.92%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Fourth Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Antrim Township-Fourth Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Megan Sullivan (REP)
Megan Sullivan, REP
365
99.46%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.54%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Fourth Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Antrim Township-Fourth Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
David Lee Spurgeon (DEM)
David Lee Spurgeon, DEM
25
28.74%
Lori A. Dumas (DEM)
Lori A. Dumas, DEM
22
25.29%
Sierra Street (DEM)
Sierra Street, DEM
11
12.64%
Amanda Green Hawkins (DEM)
Amanda Green Hawkins, DEM
28
32.18%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
1.15%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Fourth Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Antrim Township-Fourth Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Drew Crompton (REP)
Drew Crompton, REP
307
56.43%
Stacy Marie Wallace (REP)
Stacy Marie Wallace, REP
236
43.38%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.18%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Fourth Dist. - Contest: DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Antrim Township-Fourth Dist. - DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
3
100.00%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Fourth Dist. - Contest: REP COUNTY TREASURER
Antrim Township-Fourth Dist. - REP COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Melody Shuman (REP)
Melody Shuman, REP
349
99.71%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.29%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Fourth Dist. - Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Greencastle-Antrim School District
Antrim Township-Fourth Dist. - DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Greencastle-Antrim School District
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Mark Chimel (DEM)
Mark Chimel, DEM
39
42.86%
Charles C. Ford (DEM)
Charles C. Ford, DEM
40
43.96%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
12
13.19%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Fourth Dist. - Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Greencastle-Antrim School District
Antrim Township-Fourth Dist. - REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Greencastle-Antrim School District
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Eileen Dickinson (REP)
Eileen Dickinson, REP
205
12.85%
Percy Rock (REP)
Percy Rock, REP
116
7.27%
Christopher Tyler Bonillas (REP)
Christopher Tyler Bonillas, REP
88
5.52%
Mark Chimel (REP)
Mark Chimel, REP
125
7.84%
Lindsey J. Mowen (REP)
Lindsey J. Mowen, REP
158
9.91%
Janon Gray (REP)
Janon Gray, REP
170
10.66%
Charles C. Ford (REP)
Charles C. Ford, REP
136
8.53%
Maria Bonebrake (REP)
Maria Bonebrake, REP
140
8.78%
Rich Davis (REP)
Rich Davis, REP
206
12.92%
Hal Myers (REP)
Hal Myers, REP
206
12.92%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
45
2.82%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Fourth Dist. - Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Greencastle-Antrim School District
Antrim Township-Fourth Dist. - DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Greencastle-Antrim School District
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
9
100.00%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Fourth Dist. - Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Greencastle-Antrim School District
Antrim Township-Fourth Dist. - REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Greencastle-Antrim School District
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
153
100.00%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Fourth Dist. - Contest: DEM AUDITOR ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Antrim Township-Fourth Dist. - DEM AUDITOR ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
100.00%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Fourth Dist. - Contest: REP AUDITOR ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Antrim Township-Fourth Dist. - REP AUDITOR ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
18
100.00%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Fourth Dist. - Contest: DEM AUDITOR ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Antrim Township-Fourth Dist. - DEM AUDITOR ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
100.00%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Fourth Dist. - Contest: REP AUDITOR ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Antrim Township-Fourth Dist. - REP AUDITOR ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Michael J. Buckley (REP)
Michael J. Buckley, REP
333
99.40%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.60%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Fourth Dist. - Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Antrim Township-Fourth Dist. - DEM TAX COLLECTOR ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
100.00%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Fourth Dist. - Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Antrim Township-Fourth Dist. - REP TAX COLLECTOR ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Sue Myers (REP)
Sue Myers, REP
377
99.47%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.53%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Fourth Dist. - Contest: DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISORS ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Antrim Township-Fourth Dist. - DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISORS ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
5
100.00%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Fourth Dist. - Contest: REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISORS ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Antrim Township-Fourth Dist. - REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISORS ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Chad Murray (REP)
Chad Murray, REP
333
52.28%
Fred M. Young III (REP)
Fred M. Young III, REP
297
46.62%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
7
1.10%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Fourth Dist. - Contest: DEM CONSTABLE ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Antrim Township-Fourth Dist. - DEM CONSTABLE ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
100.00%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Fourth Dist. - Contest: REP CONSTABLE ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Antrim Township-Fourth Dist. - REP CONSTABLE ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Michael J. Buckley (REP)
Michael J. Buckley, REP
348
99.15%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
3
0.85%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Fourth Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Antrim Township-Fourth Dist.
Antrim Township-Fourth Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Antrim Township-Fourth Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
3
100.00%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Fourth Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Antrim Township-Fourth Dist.
Antrim Township-Fourth Dist. - REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Antrim Township-Fourth Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
58
100.00%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Fourth Dist. - Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Antrim Township-Fourth Dist.
Antrim Township-Fourth Dist. - DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Antrim Township-Fourth Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
100.00%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Fourth Dist. - Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Antrim Township-Fourth Dist.
Antrim Township-Fourth Dist. - REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Antrim Township-Fourth Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
53
100.00%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Fourth Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Antrim Township-Fourth Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
434
82.82%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
90
17.18%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Fourth Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Antrim Township-Fourth Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
446
84.95%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
79
15.05%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Fourth Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Antrim Township-Fourth Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
291
55.85%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
230
44.15%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Fourth Dist. - Contest: Statewide Referendum
Antrim Township-Fourth Dist. - Statewide Referendum
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
316
61.24%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
200
38.76%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Second Dist.
Antrim Township-Second Dist.
Reporting
Precinct: Antrim Township-Second Dist. - Contest: DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Antrim Township-Second Dist. - DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Maria McLaughlin (DEM)
Maria McLaughlin, DEM
47
95.92%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
4.08%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Second Dist. - Contest: REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Antrim Township-Second Dist. - REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Paula Patrick (REP)
Paula Patrick, REP
31
9.04%
Kevin Brobson (REP)
Kevin Brobson, REP
194
56.56%
Patricia A. McCullough (REP)
Patricia A. McCullough, REP
118
34.40%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Second Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Antrim Township-Second Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jill Beck (DEM)
Jill Beck, DEM
23
47.92%
Timika Lane (DEM)
Timika Lane, DEM
13
27.08%
Bryan Neft (DEM)
Bryan Neft, DEM
11
22.92%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
2.08%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Second Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Antrim Township-Second Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Megan Sullivan (REP)
Megan Sullivan, REP
317
99.69%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.31%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Second Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Antrim Township-Second Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
David Lee Spurgeon (DEM)
David Lee Spurgeon, DEM
24
28.24%
Lori A. Dumas (DEM)
Lori A. Dumas, DEM
20
23.53%
Sierra Street (DEM)
Sierra Street, DEM
15
17.65%
Amanda Green Hawkins (DEM)
Amanda Green Hawkins, DEM
24
28.24%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
2.35%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Second Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Antrim Township-Second Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Drew Crompton (REP)
Drew Crompton, REP
267
56.21%
Stacy Marie Wallace (REP)
Stacy Marie Wallace, REP
208
43.79%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Second Dist. - Contest: DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Antrim Township-Second Dist. - DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
4
100.00%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Second Dist. - Contest: REP COUNTY TREASURER
Antrim Township-Second Dist. - REP COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Melody Shuman (REP)
Melody Shuman, REP
292
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Second Dist. - Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Greencastle-Antrim School District
Antrim Township-Second Dist. - DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Greencastle-Antrim School District
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Mark Chimel (DEM)
Mark Chimel, DEM
41
32.03%
Charles C. Ford (DEM)
Charles C. Ford, DEM
38
29.69%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
49
38.28%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Second Dist. - Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Greencastle-Antrim School District
Antrim Township-Second Dist. - REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Greencastle-Antrim School District
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Eileen Dickinson (REP)
Eileen Dickinson, REP
215
15.10%
Percy Rock (REP)
Percy Rock, REP
67
4.71%
Christopher Tyler Bonillas (REP)
Christopher Tyler Bonillas, REP
72
5.06%
Mark Chimel (REP)
Mark Chimel, REP
97
6.81%
Lindsey J. Mowen (REP)
Lindsey J. Mowen, REP
115
8.08%
Janon Gray (REP)
Janon Gray, REP
191
13.41%
Charles C. Ford (REP)
Charles C. Ford, REP
119
8.36%
Maria Bonebrake (REP)
Maria Bonebrake, REP
62
4.35%
Rich Davis (REP)
Rich Davis, REP
214
15.03%
Hal Myers (REP)
Hal Myers, REP
234
16.43%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
38
2.67%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Second Dist. - Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Greencastle-Antrim School District
Antrim Township-Second Dist. - DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Greencastle-Antrim School District
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
13
100.00%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Second Dist. - Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Greencastle-Antrim School District
Antrim Township-Second Dist. - REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Greencastle-Antrim School District
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
162
100.00%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Second Dist. - Contest: DEM AUDITOR ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Antrim Township-Second Dist. - DEM AUDITOR ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
100.00%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Second Dist. - Contest: REP AUDITOR ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Antrim Township-Second Dist. - REP AUDITOR ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
9
100.00%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Second Dist. - Contest: DEM AUDITOR ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Antrim Township-Second Dist. - DEM AUDITOR ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
100.00%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Second Dist. - Contest: REP AUDITOR ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Antrim Township-Second Dist. - REP AUDITOR ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Michael J. Buckley (REP)
Michael J. Buckley, REP
289
99.66%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.34%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Second Dist. - Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Antrim Township-Second Dist. - DEM TAX COLLECTOR ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
5
100.00%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Second Dist. - Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Antrim Township-Second Dist. - REP TAX COLLECTOR ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Sue Myers (REP)
Sue Myers, REP
337
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Second Dist. - Contest: DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISORS ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Antrim Township-Second Dist. - DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISORS ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
9
100.00%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Second Dist. - Contest: REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISORS ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Antrim Township-Second Dist. - REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISORS ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Chad Murray (REP)
Chad Murray, REP
297
56.46%
Fred M. Young III (REP)
Fred M. Young III, REP
227
43.16%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.38%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Second Dist. - Contest: DEM CONSTABLE ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Antrim Township-Second Dist. - DEM CONSTABLE ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
100.00%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Second Dist. - Contest: REP CONSTABLE ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Antrim Township-Second Dist. - REP CONSTABLE ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Michael J. Buckley (REP)
Michael J. Buckley, REP
310
99.68%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.32%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Second Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Antrim Township-Second Dist.
Antrim Township-Second Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Antrim Township-Second Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
100.00%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Second Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Antrim Township-Second Dist.
Antrim Township-Second Dist. - REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Antrim Township-Second Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
19
100.00%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Second Dist. - Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Antrim Township-Second Dist.
Antrim Township-Second Dist. - DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Antrim Township-Second Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
100.00%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Second Dist. - Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Antrim Township-Second Dist.
Antrim Township-Second Dist. - REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Antrim Township-Second Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
9
100.00%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Second Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Antrim Township-Second Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
393
84.52%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
72
15.48%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Second Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Antrim Township-Second Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
399
85.81%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
66
14.19%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Second Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Antrim Township-Second Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
223
48.16%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
240
51.84%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Second Dist. - Contest: Statewide Referendum
Antrim Township-Second Dist. - Statewide Referendum
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
254
55.34%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
205
44.66%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Third Dist.
Antrim Township-Third Dist.
Reporting
Precinct: Antrim Township-Third Dist. - Contest: DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Antrim Township-Third Dist. - DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Maria McLaughlin (DEM)
Maria McLaughlin, DEM
36
100.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Third Dist. - Contest: REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Antrim Township-Third Dist. - REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Paula Patrick (REP)
Paula Patrick, REP
24
7.14%
Kevin Brobson (REP)
Kevin Brobson, REP
197
58.63%
Patricia A. McCullough (REP)
Patricia A. McCullough, REP
113
33.63%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.60%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Third Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Antrim Township-Third Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jill Beck (DEM)
Jill Beck, DEM
19
54.29%
Timika Lane (DEM)
Timika Lane, DEM
11
31.43%
Bryan Neft (DEM)
Bryan Neft, DEM
5
14.29%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Third Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Antrim Township-Third Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Megan Sullivan (REP)
Megan Sullivan, REP
300
99.34%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.66%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Third Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Antrim Township-Third Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
David Lee Spurgeon (DEM)
David Lee Spurgeon, DEM
19
29.69%
Lori A. Dumas (DEM)
Lori A. Dumas, DEM
19
29.69%
Sierra Street (DEM)
Sierra Street, DEM
10
15.63%
Amanda Green Hawkins (DEM)
Amanda Green Hawkins, DEM
16
25.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Third Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Antrim Township-Third Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Drew Crompton (REP)
Drew Crompton, REP
255
55.68%
Stacy Marie Wallace (REP)
Stacy Marie Wallace, REP
199
43.45%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
4
0.87%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Third Dist. - Contest: DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Antrim Township-Third Dist. - DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
100.00%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Third Dist. - Contest: REP COUNTY TREASURER
Antrim Township-Third Dist. - REP COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Melody Shuman (REP)
Melody Shuman, REP
286
99.31%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.69%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Third Dist. - Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Greencastle-Antrim School District
Antrim Township-Third Dist. - DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Greencastle-Antrim School District
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Mark Chimel (DEM)
Mark Chimel, DEM
29
35.37%
Charles C. Ford (DEM)
Charles C. Ford, DEM
27
32.93%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
26
31.71%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Third Dist. - Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Greencastle-Antrim School District
Antrim Township-Third Dist. - REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Greencastle-Antrim School District
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Eileen Dickinson (REP)
Eileen Dickinson, REP
227
16.25%
Percy Rock (REP)
Percy Rock, REP
76
5.44%
Christopher Tyler Bonillas (REP)
Christopher Tyler Bonillas, REP
64
4.58%
Mark Chimel (REP)
Mark Chimel, REP
81
5.80%
Lindsey J. Mowen (REP)
Lindsey J. Mowen, REP
116
8.30%
Janon Gray (REP)
Janon Gray, REP
184
13.17%
Charles C. Ford (REP)
Charles C. Ford, REP
105
7.52%
Maria Bonebrake (REP)
Maria Bonebrake, REP
77
5.51%
Rich Davis (REP)
Rich Davis, REP
203
14.53%
Hal Myers (REP)
Hal Myers, REP
224
16.03%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
40
2.86%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Third Dist. - Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Greencastle-Antrim School District
Antrim Township-Third Dist. - DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Greencastle-Antrim School District
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
8
100.00%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Third Dist. - Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Greencastle-Antrim School District
Antrim Township-Third Dist. - REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Greencastle-Antrim School District
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
129
100.00%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Third Dist. - Contest: DEM AUDITOR ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Antrim Township-Third Dist. - DEM AUDITOR ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
100.00%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Third Dist. - Contest: REP AUDITOR ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Antrim Township-Third Dist. - REP AUDITOR ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
16
100.00%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Third Dist. - Contest: DEM AUDITOR ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Antrim Township-Third Dist. - DEM AUDITOR ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
100.00%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Third Dist. - Contest: REP AUDITOR ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Antrim Township-Third Dist. - REP AUDITOR ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Michael J. Buckley (REP)
Michael J. Buckley, REP
283
99.30%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.70%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Third Dist. - Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Antrim Township-Third Dist. - DEM TAX COLLECTOR ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
100.00%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Third Dist. - Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Antrim Township-Third Dist. - REP TAX COLLECTOR ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Sue Myers (REP)
Sue Myers, REP
321
99.38%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.62%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Third Dist. - Contest: DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISORS ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Antrim Township-Third Dist. - DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISORS ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
4
100.00%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Third Dist. - Contest: REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISORS ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Antrim Township-Third Dist. - REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISORS ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Chad Murray (REP)
Chad Murray, REP
291
53.49%
Fred M. Young III (REP)
Fred M. Young III, REP
243
44.67%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
10
1.84%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Third Dist. - Contest: DEM CONSTABLE ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Antrim Township-Third Dist. - DEM CONSTABLE ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
100.00%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Third Dist. - Contest: REP CONSTABLE ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Antrim Township-Third Dist. - REP CONSTABLE ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Michael J. Buckley (REP)
Michael J. Buckley, REP
310
99.36%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.64%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Third Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Antrim Township-Third Dist.
Antrim Township-Third Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Antrim Township-Third Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jacqueline L. Greenawalt (DEM)
Jacqueline L. Greenawalt, DEM
33
100.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Third Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Antrim Township-Third Dist.
Antrim Township-Third Dist. - REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Antrim Township-Third Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
16
100.00%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Third Dist. - Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Antrim Township-Third Dist.
Antrim Township-Third Dist. - DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Antrim Township-Third Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Harold W. Greenawalt Jr. (DEM)
Harold W. Greenawalt Jr., DEM
33
100.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Third Dist. - Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Antrim Township-Third Dist.
Antrim Township-Third Dist. - REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Antrim Township-Third Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
16
100.00%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Third Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Antrim Township-Third Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
374
84.42%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
69
15.58%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Third Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Antrim Township-Third Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
371
83.75%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
72
16.25%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Third Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Antrim Township-Third Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
235
53.05%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
208
46.95%
Precinct: Antrim Township-Third Dist. - Contest: Statewide Referendum
Antrim Township-Third Dist. - Statewide Referendum
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
251
56.92%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
190
43.08%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-1st W,1st P
Chambersburg Boro-1st W,1st P
Reporting
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-1st W,1st P - Contest: DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Chambersburg Boro-1st W,1st P - DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Maria McLaughlin (DEM)
Maria McLaughlin, DEM
130
99.24%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
0.76%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-1st W,1st P - Contest: REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Chambersburg Boro-1st W,1st P - REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Paula Patrick (REP)
Paula Patrick, REP
32
14.16%
Kevin Brobson (REP)
Kevin Brobson, REP
145
64.16%
Patricia A. McCullough (REP)
Patricia A. McCullough, REP
48
21.24%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.44%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-1st W,1st P - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Chambersburg Boro-1st W,1st P - DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jill Beck (DEM)
Jill Beck, DEM
63
47.37%
Timika Lane (DEM)
Timika Lane, DEM
56
42.11%
Bryan Neft (DEM)
Bryan Neft, DEM
13
9.77%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
0.75%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-1st W,1st P - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Chambersburg Boro-1st W,1st P - REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Megan Sullivan (REP)
Megan Sullivan, REP
217
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-1st W,1st P - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Chambersburg Boro-1st W,1st P - DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
David Lee Spurgeon (DEM)
David Lee Spurgeon, DEM
43
19.46%
Lori A. Dumas (DEM)
Lori A. Dumas, DEM
68
30.77%
Sierra Street (DEM)
Sierra Street, DEM
44
19.91%
Amanda Green Hawkins (DEM)
Amanda Green Hawkins, DEM
64
28.96%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
0.90%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-1st W,1st P - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Chambersburg Boro-1st W,1st P - REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Drew Crompton (REP)
Drew Crompton, REP
179
60.88%
Stacy Marie Wallace (REP)
Stacy Marie Wallace, REP
114
38.78%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.34%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-1st W,1st P - Contest: DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Chambersburg Boro-1st W,1st P - DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
6
100.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-1st W,1st P - Contest: REP COUNTY TREASURER
Chambersburg Boro-1st W,1st P - REP COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Melody Shuman (REP)
Melody Shuman, REP
220
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-1st W,1st P - Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR CHAMBERSBURG BORO
Chambersburg Boro-1st W,1st P - DEM TAX COLLECTOR CHAMBERSBURG BORO
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
5
100.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-1st W,1st P - Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR CHAMBERSBURG BORO
Chambersburg Boro-1st W,1st P - REP TAX COLLECTOR CHAMBERSBURG BORO
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Brenda Hill (REP)
Brenda Hill, REP
228
99.56%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.44%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-1st W,1st P - Contest: DEM CONSTABLE CHAMBERSBURG BORO -1ST
Chambersburg Boro-1st W,1st P - DEM CONSTABLE CHAMBERSBURG BORO -1ST
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
7
100.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-1st W,1st P - Contest: REP CONSTABLE CHAMBERSBURG BORO -1ST
Chambersburg Boro-1st W,1st P - REP CONSTABLE CHAMBERSBURG BORO -1ST
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Christopher Emory (REP)
Christopher Emory, REP
220
99.55%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.45%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-1st W,1st P - Contest: DEM COUNCILPERSON CHAMBERSBURG BORO -1ST
Chambersburg Boro-1st W,1st P - DEM COUNCILPERSON CHAMBERSBURG BORO -1ST
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Heidi Frye (DEM)
Heidi Frye, DEM
110
97.35%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
3
2.65%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-1st W,1st P - Contest: REP COUNCILPERSON CHAMBERSBURG BORO -1ST
Chambersburg Boro-1st W,1st P - REP COUNCILPERSON CHAMBERSBURG BORO -1ST
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Allen B. Coffman (REP)
Allen B. Coffman, REP
219
97.77%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
5
2.23%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-1st W,1st P - Contest: DEM MAYOR CHAMBERSBURG BORO
Chambersburg Boro-1st W,1st P - DEM MAYOR CHAMBERSBURG BORO
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Marvin Worthy (DEM)
Marvin Worthy, DEM
113
91.13%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
11
8.87%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-1st W,1st P - Contest: REP MAYOR CHAMBERSBURG BORO
Chambersburg Boro-1st W,1st P - REP MAYOR CHAMBERSBURG BORO
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Walt Bietsch (REP)
Walt Bietsch, REP
111
46.44%
Kenneth Hock (REP)
Kenneth Hock, REP
125
52.30%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
3
1.26%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-1st W,1st P - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-1st W,1st P
Chambersburg Boro-1st W,1st P - DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-1st W,1st P
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
3
100.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-1st W,1st P - Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-1st W,1st P
Chambersburg Boro-1st W,1st P - REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-1st W,1st P
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Scott M. Finley (REP)
Scott M. Finley, REP
222
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-1st W,1st P - Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-1st W,1st P
Chambersburg Boro-1st W,1st P - DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-1st W,1st P
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
3
100.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-1st W,1st P - Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-1st W,1st P
Chambersburg Boro-1st W,1st P - REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-1st W,1st P
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
16
100.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-1st W,1st P - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Chambersburg Boro-1st W,1st P - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
223
54.79%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
184
45.21%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-1st W,1st P - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Chambersburg Boro-1st W,1st P - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
223
54.52%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
186
45.48%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-1st W,1st P - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Chambersburg Boro-1st W,1st P - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
282
69.63%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
123
30.37%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-1st W,1st P - Contest: Statewide Referendum
Chambersburg Boro-1st W,1st P - Statewide Referendum
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
270
66.83%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
134
33.17%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-1st W,2nd P
Chambersburg Boro-1st W,2nd P
Reporting
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-1st W,2nd P - Contest: DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Chambersburg Boro-1st W,2nd P - DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Maria McLaughlin (DEM)
Maria McLaughlin, DEM
88
98.88%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
1.12%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-1st W,2nd P - Contest: REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Chambersburg Boro-1st W,2nd P - REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Paula Patrick (REP)
Paula Patrick, REP
15
10.42%
Kevin Brobson (REP)
Kevin Brobson, REP
102
70.83%
Patricia A. McCullough (REP)
Patricia A. McCullough, REP
26
18.06%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.69%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-1st W,2nd P - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Chambersburg Boro-1st W,2nd P - DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jill Beck (DEM)
Jill Beck, DEM
40
43.48%
Timika Lane (DEM)
Timika Lane, DEM
39
42.39%
Bryan Neft (DEM)
Bryan Neft, DEM
12
13.04%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
1.09%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-1st W,2nd P - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Chambersburg Boro-1st W,2nd P - REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Megan Sullivan (REP)
Megan Sullivan, REP
129
98.47%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
1.53%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-1st W,2nd P - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Chambersburg Boro-1st W,2nd P - DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
David Lee Spurgeon (DEM)
David Lee Spurgeon, DEM
34
20.99%
Lori A. Dumas (DEM)
Lori A. Dumas, DEM
48
29.63%
Sierra Street (DEM)
Sierra Street, DEM
43
26.54%
Amanda Green Hawkins (DEM)
Amanda Green Hawkins, DEM
36
22.22%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
0.62%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-1st W,2nd P - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Chambersburg Boro-1st W,2nd P - REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Drew Crompton (REP)
Drew Crompton, REP
125
61.88%
Stacy Marie Wallace (REP)
Stacy Marie Wallace, REP
74
36.63%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
3
1.49%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-1st W,2nd P - Contest: DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Chambersburg Boro-1st W,2nd P - DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
8
100.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-1st W,2nd P - Contest: REP COUNTY TREASURER
Chambersburg Boro-1st W,2nd P - REP COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Melody Shuman (REP)
Melody Shuman, REP
135
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-1st W,2nd P - Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
Chambersburg Boro-1st W,2nd P - DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
12
100.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-1st W,2nd P - Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
Chambersburg Boro-1st W,2nd P - REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
13
100.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-1st W,2nd P - Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR CHAMBERSBURG BORO
Chambersburg Boro-1st W,2nd P - DEM TAX COLLECTOR CHAMBERSBURG BORO
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
10
100.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-1st W,2nd P - Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR CHAMBERSBURG BORO
Chambersburg Boro-1st W,2nd P - REP TAX COLLECTOR CHAMBERSBURG BORO
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Brenda Hill (REP)
Brenda Hill, REP
141
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-1st W,2nd P - Contest: DEM CONSTABLE CHAMBERSBURG BORO -1ST
Chambersburg Boro-1st W,2nd P - DEM CONSTABLE CHAMBERSBURG BORO -1ST
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
10
100.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-1st W,2nd P - Contest: REP CONSTABLE CHAMBERSBURG BORO -1ST
Chambersburg Boro-1st W,2nd P - REP CONSTABLE CHAMBERSBURG BORO -1ST
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Christopher Emory (REP)
Christopher Emory, REP
127
97.69%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
3
2.31%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-1st W,2nd P - Contest: DEM COUNCILPERSON CHAMBERSBURG BORO -1ST
Chambersburg Boro-1st W,2nd P - DEM COUNCILPERSON CHAMBERSBURG BORO -1ST
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Heidi Frye (DEM)
Heidi Frye, DEM
84
98.82%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
1.18%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-1st W,2nd P - Contest: REP COUNCILPERSON CHAMBERSBURG BORO -1ST
Chambersburg Boro-1st W,2nd P - REP COUNCILPERSON CHAMBERSBURG BORO -1ST
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Allen B. Coffman (REP)
Allen B. Coffman, REP
137
95.80%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
6
4.20%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-1st W,2nd P - Contest: DEM MAYOR CHAMBERSBURG BORO
Chambersburg Boro-1st W,2nd P - DEM MAYOR CHAMBERSBURG BORO
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Marvin Worthy (DEM)
Marvin Worthy, DEM
87
93.55%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
6
6.45%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-1st W,2nd P - Contest: REP MAYOR CHAMBERSBURG BORO
Chambersburg Boro-1st W,2nd P - REP MAYOR CHAMBERSBURG BORO
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Walt Bietsch (REP)
Walt Bietsch, REP
84
55.26%
Kenneth Hock (REP)
Kenneth Hock, REP
65
42.76%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
3
1.97%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-1st W,2nd P - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-1st W,2nd P
Chambersburg Boro-1st W,2nd P - DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-1st W,2nd P
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
6
100.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-1st W,2nd P - Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-1st W,2nd P
Chambersburg Boro-1st W,2nd P - REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-1st W,2nd P
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
17
100.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-1st W,2nd P - Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-1st W,2nd P
Chambersburg Boro-1st W,2nd P - DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-1st W,2nd P
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
9
100.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-1st W,2nd P - Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-1st W,2nd P
Chambersburg Boro-1st W,2nd P - REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-1st W,2nd P
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
10
100.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-1st W,2nd P - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Chambersburg Boro-1st W,2nd P - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
132
48.18%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
142
51.82%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-1st W,2nd P - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Chambersburg Boro-1st W,2nd P - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
140
51.09%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
134
48.91%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-1st W,2nd P - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Chambersburg Boro-1st W,2nd P - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
208
76.19%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
65
23.81%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-1st W,2nd P - Contest: Statewide Referendum
Chambersburg Boro-1st W,2nd P - Statewide Referendum
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
212
78.23%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
59
21.77%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,1st P
Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,1st P
Reporting
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,1st P - Contest: DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,1st P - DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Maria McLaughlin (DEM)
Maria McLaughlin, DEM
42
100.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,1st P - Contest: REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,1st P - REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Paula Patrick (REP)
Paula Patrick, REP
12
11.43%
Kevin Brobson (REP)
Kevin Brobson, REP
61
58.10%
Patricia A. McCullough (REP)
Patricia A. McCullough, REP
31
29.52%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.95%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,1st P - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,1st P - DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jill Beck (DEM)
Jill Beck, DEM
20
44.44%
Timika Lane (DEM)
Timika Lane, DEM
21
46.67%
Bryan Neft (DEM)
Bryan Neft, DEM
4
8.89%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,1st P - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,1st P - REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Megan Sullivan (REP)
Megan Sullivan, REP
92
95.83%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
4
4.17%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,1st P - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,1st P - DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
David Lee Spurgeon (DEM)
David Lee Spurgeon, DEM
22
28.95%
Lori A. Dumas (DEM)
Lori A. Dumas, DEM
23
30.26%
Sierra Street (DEM)
Sierra Street, DEM
14
18.42%
Amanda Green Hawkins (DEM)
Amanda Green Hawkins, DEM
17
22.37%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,1st P - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,1st P - REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Drew Crompton (REP)
Drew Crompton, REP
76
60.32%
Stacy Marie Wallace (REP)
Stacy Marie Wallace, REP
49
38.89%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.79%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,1st P - Contest: DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,1st P - DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
4
100.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,1st P - Contest: REP COUNTY TREASURER
Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,1st P - REP COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Melody Shuman (REP)
Melody Shuman, REP
99
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,1st P - Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR CHAMBERSBURG BORO
Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,1st P - DEM TAX COLLECTOR CHAMBERSBURG BORO
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
7
100.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,1st P - Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR CHAMBERSBURG BORO
Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,1st P - REP TAX COLLECTOR CHAMBERSBURG BORO
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Brenda Hill (REP)
Brenda Hill, REP
100
98.04%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
1.96%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,1st P - Contest: DEM CONSTABLE CHAMBERSBURG BORO -2ND
Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,1st P - DEM CONSTABLE CHAMBERSBURG BORO -2ND
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
5
100.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,1st P - Contest: REP CONSTABLE CHAMBERSBURG BORO -2ND
Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,1st P - REP CONSTABLE CHAMBERSBURG BORO -2ND
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Craig Leisher (REP)
Craig Leisher, REP
97
98.98%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
1.02%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,1st P - Contest: DEM COUNCILPERSON CHAMBERSBURG BORO -2ND
Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,1st P - DEM COUNCILPERSON CHAMBERSBURG BORO -2ND
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Amer Chaudhry (DEM)
Amer Chaudhry, DEM
40
95.24%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
4.76%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,1st P - Contest: REP COUNCILPERSON CHAMBERSBURG BORO -2ND
Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,1st P - REP COUNCILPERSON CHAMBERSBURG BORO -2ND
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Tom Newcomer (REP)
Tom Newcomer, REP
92
94.85%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
5
5.15%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,1st P - Contest: DEM MAYOR CHAMBERSBURG BORO
Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,1st P - DEM MAYOR CHAMBERSBURG BORO
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Marvin Worthy (DEM)
Marvin Worthy, DEM
43
86.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
7
14.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,1st P - Contest: REP MAYOR CHAMBERSBURG BORO
Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,1st P - REP MAYOR CHAMBERSBURG BORO
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Walt Bietsch (REP)
Walt Bietsch, REP
46
42.59%
Kenneth Hock (REP)
Kenneth Hock, REP
62
57.41%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,1st P - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,1st P
Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,1st P - DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,1st P
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
4
100.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,1st P - Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,1st P
Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,1st P - REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,1st P
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
12
100.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,1st P - Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,1st P
Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,1st P - DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,1st P
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
4
100.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,1st P - Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,1st P
Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,1st P - REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,1st P
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
10
100.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,1st P - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,1st P - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
107
63.31%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
62
36.69%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,1st P - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,1st P - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
113
66.86%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
56
33.14%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,1st P - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,1st P - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
117
68.82%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
53
31.18%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,1st P - Contest: Statewide Referendum
Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,1st P - Statewide Referendum
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
119
70.41%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
50
29.59%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,2ndP
Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,2ndP
Reporting
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,2ndP - Contest: DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,2ndP - DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Maria McLaughlin (DEM)
Maria McLaughlin, DEM
150
98.68%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
1.32%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,2ndP - Contest: REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,2ndP - REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Paula Patrick (REP)
Paula Patrick, REP
37
10.39%
Kevin Brobson (REP)
Kevin Brobson, REP
235
66.01%
Patricia A. McCullough (REP)
Patricia A. McCullough, REP
82
23.03%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.56%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,2ndP - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,2ndP - DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jill Beck (DEM)
Jill Beck, DEM
73
45.91%
Timika Lane (DEM)
Timika Lane, DEM
71
44.65%
Bryan Neft (DEM)
Bryan Neft, DEM
14
8.81%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
0.63%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,2ndP - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,2ndP - REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Megan Sullivan (REP)
Megan Sullivan, REP
333
98.52%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
5
1.48%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,2ndP - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,2ndP - DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
David Lee Spurgeon (DEM)
David Lee Spurgeon, DEM
51
19.47%
Lori A. Dumas (DEM)
Lori A. Dumas, DEM
84
32.06%
Sierra Street (DEM)
Sierra Street, DEM
57
21.76%
Amanda Green Hawkins (DEM)
Amanda Green Hawkins, DEM
69
26.34%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
0.38%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,2ndP - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,2ndP - REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Drew Crompton (REP)
Drew Crompton, REP
295
58.88%
Stacy Marie Wallace (REP)
Stacy Marie Wallace, REP
202
40.32%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
4
0.80%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,2ndP - Contest: DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,2ndP - DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
11
100.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,2ndP - Contest: REP COUNTY TREASURER
Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,2ndP - REP COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Melody Shuman (REP)
Melody Shuman, REP
358
99.17%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
3
0.83%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,2ndP - Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,2ndP - DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
27
100.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,2ndP - Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,2ndP - REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
44
100.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,2ndP - Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR CHAMBERSBURG BORO
Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,2ndP - DEM TAX COLLECTOR CHAMBERSBURG BORO
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
12
100.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,2ndP - Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR CHAMBERSBURG BORO
Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,2ndP - REP TAX COLLECTOR CHAMBERSBURG BORO
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Brenda Hill (REP)
Brenda Hill, REP
369
99.46%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.54%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,2ndP - Contest: DEM CONSTABLE CHAMBERSBURG BORO -2ND
Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,2ndP - DEM CONSTABLE CHAMBERSBURG BORO -2ND
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
7
100.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,2ndP - Contest: REP CONSTABLE CHAMBERSBURG BORO -2ND
Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,2ndP - REP CONSTABLE CHAMBERSBURG BORO -2ND
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Craig Leisher (REP)
Craig Leisher, REP
351
99.15%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
3
0.85%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,2ndP - Contest: DEM COUNCILPERSON CHAMBERSBURG BORO -2ND
Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,2ndP - DEM COUNCILPERSON CHAMBERSBURG BORO -2ND
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Amer Chaudhry (DEM)
Amer Chaudhry, DEM
133
93.66%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
9
6.34%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,2ndP - Contest: REP COUNCILPERSON CHAMBERSBURG BORO -2ND
Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,2ndP - REP COUNCILPERSON CHAMBERSBURG BORO -2ND
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Tom Newcomer (REP)
Tom Newcomer, REP
345
95.57%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
16
4.43%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,2ndP - Contest: DEM MAYOR CHAMBERSBURG BORO
Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,2ndP - DEM MAYOR CHAMBERSBURG BORO
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Marvin Worthy (DEM)
Marvin Worthy, DEM
129
81.65%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
29
18.35%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,2ndP - Contest: REP MAYOR CHAMBERSBURG BORO
Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,2ndP - REP MAYOR CHAMBERSBURG BORO
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Walt Bietsch (REP)
Walt Bietsch, REP
174
45.55%
Kenneth Hock (REP)
Kenneth Hock, REP
204
53.40%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
4
1.05%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,2ndP - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,2ndP
Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,2ndP - DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,2ndP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
9
100.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,2ndP - Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,2ndP
Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,2ndP - REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,2ndP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Linda Goodman (REP)
Linda Goodman, REP
359
99.72%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.28%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,2ndP - Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,2ndP
Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,2ndP - DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,2ndP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
9
100.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,2ndP - Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,2ndP
Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,2ndP - REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,2ndP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Margaret M. Stout (REP)
Margaret M. Stout, REP
356
99.72%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.28%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,2ndP - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,2ndP - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
358
60.58%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
233
39.42%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,2ndP - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,2ndP - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
366
62.03%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
224
37.97%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,2ndP - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,2ndP - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
423
71.82%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
166
28.18%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,2ndP - Contest: Statewide Referendum
Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,2ndP - Statewide Referendum
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
420
72.16%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
162
27.84%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-3rdW,1st P
Chambersburg Boro-3rdW,1st P
Reporting
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-3rdW,1st P - Contest: DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Chambersburg Boro-3rdW,1st P - DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Maria McLaughlin (DEM)
Maria McLaughlin, DEM
150
96.77%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
5
3.23%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-3rdW,1st P - Contest: REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Chambersburg Boro-3rdW,1st P - REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Paula Patrick (REP)
Paula Patrick, REP
24
8.22%
Kevin Brobson (REP)
Kevin Brobson, REP
198
67.81%
Patricia A. McCullough (REP)
Patricia A. McCullough, REP
69
23.63%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.34%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-3rdW,1st P - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Chambersburg Boro-3rdW,1st P - DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jill Beck (DEM)
Jill Beck, DEM
64
41.03%
Timika Lane (DEM)
Timika Lane, DEM
74
47.44%
Bryan Neft (DEM)
Bryan Neft, DEM
15
9.62%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
3
1.92%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-3rdW,1st P - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Chambersburg Boro-3rdW,1st P - REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Megan Sullivan (REP)
Megan Sullivan, REP
283
99.30%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.70%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-3rdW,1st P - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Chambersburg Boro-3rdW,1st P - DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
David Lee Spurgeon (DEM)
David Lee Spurgeon, DEM
45
16.30%
Lori A. Dumas (DEM)
Lori A. Dumas, DEM
98
35.51%
Sierra Street (DEM)
Sierra Street, DEM
54
19.57%
Amanda Green Hawkins (DEM)
Amanda Green Hawkins, DEM
72
26.09%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
7
2.54%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-3rdW,1st P - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Chambersburg Boro-3rdW,1st P - REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Drew Crompton (REP)
Drew Crompton, REP
253
63.25%
Stacy Marie Wallace (REP)
Stacy Marie Wallace, REP
144
36.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
3
0.75%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-3rdW,1st P - Contest: DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Chambersburg Boro-3rdW,1st P - DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
25
100.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-3rdW,1st P - Contest: REP COUNTY TREASURER
Chambersburg Boro-3rdW,1st P - REP COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Melody Shuman (REP)
Melody Shuman, REP
295
99.66%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.34%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-3rdW,1st P - Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR CHAMBERSBURG BORO
Chambersburg Boro-3rdW,1st P - DEM TAX COLLECTOR CHAMBERSBURG BORO
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
26
100.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-3rdW,1st P - Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR CHAMBERSBURG BORO
Chambersburg Boro-3rdW,1st P - REP TAX COLLECTOR CHAMBERSBURG BORO
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Brenda Hill (REP)
Brenda Hill, REP
301
99.67%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.33%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-3rdW,1st P - Contest: DEM CONSTABLE CHAMBERSBURG BORO -3RD
Chambersburg Boro-3rdW,1st P - DEM CONSTABLE CHAMBERSBURG BORO -3RD
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
44
100.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-3rdW,1st P - Contest: REP CONSTABLE CHAMBERSBURG BORO -3RD
Chambersburg Boro-3rdW,1st P - REP CONSTABLE CHAMBERSBURG BORO -3RD
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Dom Brown (REP)
Dom Brown, REP
280
96.55%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
10
3.45%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-3rdW,1st P - Contest: DEM COUNCILPERSON CHAMBERSBURG BORO -3RD
Chambersburg Boro-3rdW,1st P - DEM COUNCILPERSON CHAMBERSBURG BORO -3RD
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Barbara Beattie (DEM)
Barbara Beattie, DEM
156
92.31%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
13
7.69%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-3rdW,1st P - Contest: REP COUNCILPERSON CHAMBERSBURG BORO -3RD
Chambersburg Boro-3rdW,1st P - REP COUNCILPERSON CHAMBERSBURG BORO -3RD
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Dom Brown (REP)
Dom Brown, REP
250
84.46%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
46
15.54%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-3rdW,1st P - Contest: DEM MAYOR CHAMBERSBURG BORO
Chambersburg Boro-3rdW,1st P - DEM MAYOR CHAMBERSBURG BORO
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Marvin Worthy (DEM)
Marvin Worthy, DEM
141
85.98%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
23
14.02%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-3rdW,1st P - Contest: REP MAYOR CHAMBERSBURG BORO
Chambersburg Boro-3rdW,1st P - REP MAYOR CHAMBERSBURG BORO
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Walt Bietsch (REP)
Walt Bietsch, REP
115
35.28%
Kenneth Hock (REP)
Kenneth Hock, REP
208
63.80%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
3
0.92%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-3rdW,1st P - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-3rdW,1st P
Chambersburg Boro-3rdW,1st P - DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-3rdW,1st P
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
23
100.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-3rdW,1st P - Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-3rdW,1st P
Chambersburg Boro-3rdW,1st P - REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-3rdW,1st P
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
David W. Jones (REP)
David W. Jones, REP
291
99.66%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.34%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-3rdW,1st P - Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-3rdW,1st P
Chambersburg Boro-3rdW,1st P - DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-3rdW,1st P
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
19
100.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-3rdW,1st P - Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-3rdW,1st P
Chambersburg Boro-3rdW,1st P - REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-3rdW,1st P
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
30
100.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-3rdW,1st P - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Chambersburg Boro-3rdW,1st P - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
333
62.71%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
198
37.29%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-3rdW,1st P - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Chambersburg Boro-3rdW,1st P - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
339
63.84%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
192
36.16%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-3rdW,1st P - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Chambersburg Boro-3rdW,1st P - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
360
67.92%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
170
32.08%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-3rdW,1st P - Contest: Statewide Referendum
Chambersburg Boro-3rdW,1st P - Statewide Referendum
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
367
69.25%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
163
30.75%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-4thW,1st P
Chambersburg Boro-4thW,1st P
Reporting
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-4thW,1st P - Contest: DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Chambersburg Boro-4thW,1st P - DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Maria McLaughlin (DEM)
Maria McLaughlin, DEM
37
97.37%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
2.63%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-4thW,1st P - Contest: REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Chambersburg Boro-4thW,1st P - REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Paula Patrick (REP)
Paula Patrick, REP
9
15.00%
Kevin Brobson (REP)
Kevin Brobson, REP
36
60.00%
Patricia A. McCullough (REP)
Patricia A. McCullough, REP
14
23.33%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
1.67%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-4thW,1st P - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Chambersburg Boro-4thW,1st P - DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jill Beck (DEM)
Jill Beck, DEM
12
29.27%
Timika Lane (DEM)
Timika Lane, DEM
18
43.90%
Bryan Neft (DEM)
Bryan Neft, DEM
10
24.39%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
2.44%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-4thW,1st P - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Chambersburg Boro-4thW,1st P - REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Megan Sullivan (REP)
Megan Sullivan, REP
56
98.25%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
1.75%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-4thW,1st P - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Chambersburg Boro-4thW,1st P - DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
David Lee Spurgeon (DEM)
David Lee Spurgeon, DEM
14
23.33%
Lori A. Dumas (DEM)
Lori A. Dumas, DEM
14
23.33%
Sierra Street (DEM)
Sierra Street, DEM
13
21.67%
Amanda Green Hawkins (DEM)
Amanda Green Hawkins, DEM
19
31.67%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-4thW,1st P - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Chambersburg Boro-4thW,1st P - REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Drew Crompton (REP)
Drew Crompton, REP
49
59.76%
Stacy Marie Wallace (REP)
Stacy Marie Wallace, REP
30
36.59%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
3
3.66%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-4thW,1st P - Contest: DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Chambersburg Boro-4thW,1st P - DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
6
100.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-4thW,1st P - Contest: REP COUNTY TREASURER
Chambersburg Boro-4thW,1st P - REP COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Melody Shuman (REP)
Melody Shuman, REP
58
98.31%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
1.69%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-4thW,1st P - Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
Chambersburg Boro-4thW,1st P - DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
7
100.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-4thW,1st P - Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
Chambersburg Boro-4thW,1st P - REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
8
100.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-4thW,1st P - Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR CHAMBERSBURG BORO
Chambersburg Boro-4thW,1st P - DEM TAX COLLECTOR CHAMBERSBURG BORO
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
8
100.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-4thW,1st P - Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR CHAMBERSBURG BORO
Chambersburg Boro-4thW,1st P - REP TAX COLLECTOR CHAMBERSBURG BORO
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Brenda Hill (REP)
Brenda Hill, REP
57
96.61%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
3.39%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-4thW,1st P - Contest: DEM CONSTABLE CHAMBERSBURG BORO -4TH
Chambersburg Boro-4thW,1st P - DEM CONSTABLE CHAMBERSBURG BORO -4TH
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
4
100.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-4thW,1st P - Contest: REP CONSTABLE CHAMBERSBURG BORO -4TH
Chambersburg Boro-4thW,1st P - REP CONSTABLE CHAMBERSBURG BORO -4TH
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
6
100.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-4thW,1st P - Contest: DEM COUNCILPERSON CHAMBERSBURG BORO -4TH
Chambersburg Boro-4thW,1st P - DEM COUNCILPERSON CHAMBERSBURG BORO -4TH
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Dennis Schmaltz (DEM)
Dennis Schmaltz, DEM
28
100.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-4thW,1st P - Contest: REP COUNCILPERSON CHAMBERSBURG BORO -4TH
Chambersburg Boro-4thW,1st P - REP COUNCILPERSON CHAMBERSBURG BORO -4TH
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
10
100.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-4thW,1st P - Contest: DEM MAYOR CHAMBERSBURG BORO
Chambersburg Boro-4thW,1st P - DEM MAYOR CHAMBERSBURG BORO
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Marvin Worthy (DEM)
Marvin Worthy, DEM
26
74.29%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
9
25.71%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-4thW,1st P - Contest: REP MAYOR CHAMBERSBURG BORO
Chambersburg Boro-4thW,1st P - REP MAYOR CHAMBERSBURG BORO
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Walt Bietsch (REP)
Walt Bietsch, REP
22
33.85%
Kenneth Hock (REP)
Kenneth Hock, REP
40
61.54%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
3
4.62%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-4thW,1st P - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-4thW,1st P
Chambersburg Boro-4thW,1st P - DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-4thW,1st P
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
4
100.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-4thW,1st P - Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-4thW,1st P
Chambersburg Boro-4thW,1st P - REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-4thW,1st P
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Saundra Sleichter (REP)
Saundra Sleichter, REP
53
96.36%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
3.64%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-4thW,1st P - Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-4thW,1st P
Chambersburg Boro-4thW,1st P - DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-4thW,1st P
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
3
100.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-4thW,1st P - Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-4thW,1st P
Chambersburg Boro-4thW,1st P - REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-4thW,1st P
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
4
100.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-4thW,1st P - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Chambersburg Boro-4thW,1st P - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
70
58.82%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
49
41.18%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-4thW,1st P - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Chambersburg Boro-4thW,1st P - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
74
62.18%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
45
37.82%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-4thW,1st P - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Chambersburg Boro-4thW,1st P - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
76
64.41%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
42
35.59%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-4thW,1st P - Contest: Statewide Referendum
Chambersburg Boro-4thW,1st P - Statewide Referendum
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
81
68.64%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
37
31.36%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-4thW,2ndP
Chambersburg Boro-4thW,2ndP
Reporting
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-4thW,2ndP - Contest: DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Chambersburg Boro-4thW,2ndP - DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Maria McLaughlin (DEM)
Maria McLaughlin, DEM
54
98.18%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
1.82%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-4thW,2ndP - Contest: REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Chambersburg Boro-4thW,2ndP - REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Paula Patrick (REP)
Paula Patrick, REP
12
11.11%
Kevin Brobson (REP)
Kevin Brobson, REP
64
59.26%
Patricia A. McCullough (REP)
Patricia A. McCullough, REP
31
28.70%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.93%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-4thW,2ndP - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Chambersburg Boro-4thW,2ndP - DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jill Beck (DEM)
Jill Beck, DEM
25
43.10%
Timika Lane (DEM)
Timika Lane, DEM
25
43.10%
Bryan Neft (DEM)
Bryan Neft, DEM
7
12.07%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
1.72%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-4thW,2ndP - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Chambersburg Boro-4thW,2ndP - REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Megan Sullivan (REP)
Megan Sullivan, REP
96
98.97%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
1.03%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-4thW,2ndP - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Chambersburg Boro-4thW,2ndP - DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
David Lee Spurgeon (DEM)
David Lee Spurgeon, DEM
10
11.49%
Lori A. Dumas (DEM)
Lori A. Dumas, DEM
32
36.78%
Sierra Street (DEM)
Sierra Street, DEM
21
24.14%
Amanda Green Hawkins (DEM)
Amanda Green Hawkins, DEM
22
25.29%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
2.30%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-4thW,2ndP - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Chambersburg Boro-4thW,2ndP - REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Drew Crompton (REP)
Drew Crompton, REP
87
58.39%
Stacy Marie Wallace (REP)
Stacy Marie Wallace, REP
60
40.27%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
1.34%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-4thW,2ndP - Contest: DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Chambersburg Boro-4thW,2ndP - DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
8
100.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-4thW,2ndP - Contest: REP COUNTY TREASURER
Chambersburg Boro-4thW,2ndP - REP COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Melody Shuman (REP)
Melody Shuman, REP
97
98.98%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
1.02%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-4thW,2ndP - Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
Chambersburg Boro-4thW,2ndP - DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
7
100.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-4thW,2ndP - Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
Chambersburg Boro-4thW,2ndP - REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
14
100.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-4thW,2ndP - Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR CHAMBERSBURG BORO
Chambersburg Boro-4thW,2ndP - DEM TAX COLLECTOR CHAMBERSBURG BORO
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
7
100.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-4thW,2ndP - Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR CHAMBERSBURG BORO
Chambersburg Boro-4thW,2ndP - REP TAX COLLECTOR CHAMBERSBURG BORO
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Brenda Hill (REP)
Brenda Hill, REP
105
99.06%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.94%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-4thW,2ndP - Contest: DEM CONSTABLE CHAMBERSBURG BORO -4TH
Chambersburg Boro-4thW,2ndP - DEM CONSTABLE CHAMBERSBURG BORO -4TH
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
8
100.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-4thW,2ndP - Contest: REP CONSTABLE CHAMBERSBURG BORO -4TH
Chambersburg Boro-4thW,2ndP - REP CONSTABLE CHAMBERSBURG BORO -4TH
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
15
100.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-4thW,2ndP - Contest: DEM COUNCILPERSON CHAMBERSBURG BORO -4TH
Chambersburg Boro-4thW,2ndP - DEM COUNCILPERSON CHAMBERSBURG BORO -4TH
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Dennis Schmaltz (DEM)
Dennis Schmaltz, DEM
38
90.48%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
4
9.52%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-4thW,2ndP - Contest: REP COUNCILPERSON CHAMBERSBURG BORO -4TH
Chambersburg Boro-4thW,2ndP - REP COUNCILPERSON CHAMBERSBURG BORO -4TH
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
38
100.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-4thW,2ndP - Contest: DEM MAYOR CHAMBERSBURG BORO
Chambersburg Boro-4thW,2ndP - DEM MAYOR CHAMBERSBURG BORO
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Marvin Worthy (DEM)
Marvin Worthy, DEM
44
75.86%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
14
24.14%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-4thW,2ndP - Contest: REP MAYOR CHAMBERSBURG BORO
Chambersburg Boro-4thW,2ndP - REP MAYOR CHAMBERSBURG BORO
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Walt Bietsch (REP)
Walt Bietsch, REP
48
41.03%
Kenneth Hock (REP)
Kenneth Hock, REP
66
56.41%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
3
2.56%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-4thW,2ndP - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-4thW,2ndP
Chambersburg Boro-4thW,2ndP - DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-4thW,2ndP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
8
100.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-4thW,2ndP - Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-4thW,2ndP
Chambersburg Boro-4thW,2ndP - REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-4thW,2ndP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
13
100.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-4thW,2ndP - Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-4thW,2ndP
Chambersburg Boro-4thW,2ndP - DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-4thW,2ndP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
3
100.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-4thW,2ndP - Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-4thW,2ndP
Chambersburg Boro-4thW,2ndP - REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-4thW,2ndP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
12
100.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-4thW,2ndP - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Chambersburg Boro-4thW,2ndP - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
130
68.06%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
61
31.94%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-4thW,2ndP - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Chambersburg Boro-4thW,2ndP - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
131
68.23%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
61
31.77%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-4thW,2ndP - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Chambersburg Boro-4thW,2ndP - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
111
57.51%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
82
42.49%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-4thW,2ndP - Contest: Statewide Referendum
Chambersburg Boro-4thW,2ndP - Statewide Referendum
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
111
58.73%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
78
41.27%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-5thW,1stP
Chambersburg Boro-5thW,1stP
Reporting
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-5thW,1stP - Contest: DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Chambersburg Boro-5thW,1stP - DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Maria McLaughlin (DEM)
Maria McLaughlin, DEM
95
97.94%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
2.06%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-5thW,1stP - Contest: REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Chambersburg Boro-5thW,1stP - REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Paula Patrick (REP)
Paula Patrick, REP
20
7.78%
Kevin Brobson (REP)
Kevin Brobson, REP
165
64.20%
Patricia A. McCullough (REP)
Patricia A. McCullough, REP
72
28.02%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-5thW,1stP - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Chambersburg Boro-5thW,1stP - DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jill Beck (DEM)
Jill Beck, DEM
51
53.13%
Timika Lane (DEM)
Timika Lane, DEM
32
33.33%
Bryan Neft (DEM)
Bryan Neft, DEM
13
13.54%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-5thW,1stP - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Chambersburg Boro-5thW,1stP - REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Megan Sullivan (REP)
Megan Sullivan, REP
229
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-5thW,1stP - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Chambersburg Boro-5thW,1stP - DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
David Lee Spurgeon (DEM)
David Lee Spurgeon, DEM
30
18.52%
Lori A. Dumas (DEM)
Lori A. Dumas, DEM
48
29.63%
Sierra Street (DEM)
Sierra Street, DEM
31
19.14%
Amanda Green Hawkins (DEM)
Amanda Green Hawkins, DEM
53
32.72%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-5thW,1stP - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Chambersburg Boro-5thW,1stP - REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Drew Crompton (REP)
Drew Crompton, REP
200
59.00%
Stacy Marie Wallace (REP)
Stacy Marie Wallace, REP
139
41.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-5thW,1stP - Contest: DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Chambersburg Boro-5thW,1stP - DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
9
100.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-5thW,1stP - Contest: REP COUNTY TREASURER
Chambersburg Boro-5thW,1stP - REP COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Melody Shuman (REP)
Melody Shuman, REP
239
99.58%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.42%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-5thW,1stP - Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
Chambersburg Boro-5thW,1stP - DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Lance Walker (DEM)
Lance Walker, DEM
95
98.96%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
1.04%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-5thW,1stP - Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
Chambersburg Boro-5thW,1stP - REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Lance Walker (REP)
Lance Walker, REP
225
98.68%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
3
1.32%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-5thW,1stP - Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR CHAMBERSBURG BORO
Chambersburg Boro-5thW,1stP - DEM TAX COLLECTOR CHAMBERSBURG BORO
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
9
100.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-5thW,1stP - Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR CHAMBERSBURG BORO
Chambersburg Boro-5thW,1stP - REP TAX COLLECTOR CHAMBERSBURG BORO
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Brenda Hill (REP)
Brenda Hill, REP
256
99.22%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.78%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-5thW,1stP - Contest: DEM CONSTABLE CHAMBERSBURG BORO -5TH
Chambersburg Boro-5thW,1stP - DEM CONSTABLE CHAMBERSBURG BORO -5TH
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
5
100.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-5thW,1stP - Contest: REP CONSTABLE CHAMBERSBURG BORO -5TH
Chambersburg Boro-5thW,1stP - REP CONSTABLE CHAMBERSBURG BORO -5TH
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Shane P. Snively (REP)
Shane P. Snively, REP
230
98.29%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
4
1.71%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-5thW,1stP - Contest: DEM COUNCILPERSON CHAMBERSBURG BORO -5TH
Chambersburg Boro-5thW,1stP - DEM COUNCILPERSON CHAMBERSBURG BORO -5TH
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Brendan Bittle (DEM)
Brendan Bittle, DEM
93
100.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-5thW,1stP - Contest: REP COUNCILPERSON CHAMBERSBURG BORO -5TH
Chambersburg Boro-5thW,1stP - REP COUNCILPERSON CHAMBERSBURG BORO -5TH
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Weston A. Waytow (REP)
Weston A. Waytow, REP
230
98.29%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
4
1.71%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-5thW,1stP - Contest: DEM MAYOR CHAMBERSBURG BORO
Chambersburg Boro-5thW,1stP - DEM MAYOR CHAMBERSBURG BORO
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Marvin Worthy (DEM)
Marvin Worthy, DEM
93
87.74%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
13
12.26%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-5thW,1stP - Contest: REP MAYOR CHAMBERSBURG BORO
Chambersburg Boro-5thW,1stP - REP MAYOR CHAMBERSBURG BORO
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Walt Bietsch (REP)
Walt Bietsch, REP
105
37.77%
Kenneth Hock (REP)
Kenneth Hock, REP
170
61.15%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
3
1.08%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-5thW,1stP - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-5thW,1stP
Chambersburg Boro-5thW,1stP - DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-5thW,1stP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Karen Sue Wagner (DEM)
Karen Sue Wagner, DEM
96
100.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-5thW,1stP - Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-5thW,1stP
Chambersburg Boro-5thW,1stP - REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-5thW,1stP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
16
100.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-5thW,1stP - Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-5thW,1stP
Chambersburg Boro-5thW,1stP - DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-5thW,1stP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
5
100.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-5thW,1stP - Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-5thW,1stP
Chambersburg Boro-5thW,1stP - REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-5thW,1stP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
11
100.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-5thW,1stP - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Chambersburg Boro-5thW,1stP - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
266
65.84%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
138
34.16%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-5thW,1stP - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Chambersburg Boro-5thW,1stP - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
268
66.17%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
137
33.83%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-5thW,1stP - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Chambersburg Boro-5thW,1stP - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
243
60.90%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
156
39.10%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-5thW,1stP - Contest: Statewide Referendum
Chambersburg Boro-5thW,1stP - Statewide Referendum
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
254
64.63%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
139
35.37%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-5thW,2ndP
Chambersburg Boro-5thW,2ndP
Reporting
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-5thW,2ndP - Contest: DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Chambersburg Boro-5thW,2ndP - DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Maria McLaughlin (DEM)
Maria McLaughlin, DEM
88
98.88%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
1.12%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-5thW,2ndP - Contest: REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Chambersburg Boro-5thW,2ndP - REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Paula Patrick (REP)
Paula Patrick, REP
13
6.44%
Kevin Brobson (REP)
Kevin Brobson, REP
145
71.78%
Patricia A. McCullough (REP)
Patricia A. McCullough, REP
44
21.78%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-5thW,2ndP - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Chambersburg Boro-5thW,2ndP - DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jill Beck (DEM)
Jill Beck, DEM
39
42.86%
Timika Lane (DEM)
Timika Lane, DEM
34
37.36%
Bryan Neft (DEM)
Bryan Neft, DEM
18
19.78%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-5thW,2ndP - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Chambersburg Boro-5thW,2ndP - REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Megan Sullivan (REP)
Megan Sullivan, REP
178
99.44%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.56%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-5thW,2ndP - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Chambersburg Boro-5thW,2ndP - DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
David Lee Spurgeon (DEM)
David Lee Spurgeon, DEM
34
21.38%
Lori A. Dumas (DEM)
Lori A. Dumas, DEM
49
30.82%
Sierra Street (DEM)
Sierra Street, DEM
32
20.13%
Amanda Green Hawkins (DEM)
Amanda Green Hawkins, DEM
44
27.67%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-5thW,2ndP - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Chambersburg Boro-5thW,2ndP - REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Drew Crompton (REP)
Drew Crompton, REP
173
64.79%
Stacy Marie Wallace (REP)
Stacy Marie Wallace, REP
92
34.46%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.75%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-5thW,2ndP - Contest: DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Chambersburg Boro-5thW,2ndP - DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
9
100.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-5thW,2ndP - Contest: REP COUNTY TREASURER
Chambersburg Boro-5thW,2ndP - REP COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Melody Shuman (REP)
Melody Shuman, REP
187
98.94%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
1.06%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-5thW,2ndP - Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
Chambersburg Boro-5thW,2ndP - DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
13
100.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-5thW,2ndP - Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
Chambersburg Boro-5thW,2ndP - REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
20
100.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-5thW,2ndP - Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR CHAMBERSBURG BORO
Chambersburg Boro-5thW,2ndP - DEM TAX COLLECTOR CHAMBERSBURG BORO
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
11
100.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-5thW,2ndP - Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR CHAMBERSBURG BORO
Chambersburg Boro-5thW,2ndP - REP TAX COLLECTOR CHAMBERSBURG BORO
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Brenda Hill (REP)
Brenda Hill, REP
199
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-5thW,2ndP - Contest: DEM CONSTABLE CHAMBERSBURG BORO -5TH
Chambersburg Boro-5thW,2ndP - DEM CONSTABLE CHAMBERSBURG BORO -5TH
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
8
100.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-5thW,2ndP - Contest: REP CONSTABLE CHAMBERSBURG BORO -5TH
Chambersburg Boro-5thW,2ndP - REP CONSTABLE CHAMBERSBURG BORO -5TH
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Shane P. Snively (REP)
Shane P. Snively, REP
188
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-5thW,2ndP - Contest: DEM COUNCILPERSON CHAMBERSBURG BORO -5TH
Chambersburg Boro-5thW,2ndP - DEM COUNCILPERSON CHAMBERSBURG BORO -5TH
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Brendan Bittle (DEM)
Brendan Bittle, DEM
82
93.18%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
6
6.82%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-5thW,2ndP - Contest: REP COUNCILPERSON CHAMBERSBURG BORO -5TH
Chambersburg Boro-5thW,2ndP - REP COUNCILPERSON CHAMBERSBURG BORO -5TH
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Weston A. Waytow (REP)
Weston A. Waytow, REP
184
97.35%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
5
2.65%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-5thW,2ndP - Contest: DEM MAYOR CHAMBERSBURG BORO
Chambersburg Boro-5thW,2ndP - DEM MAYOR CHAMBERSBURG BORO
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Marvin Worthy (DEM)
Marvin Worthy, DEM
77
81.05%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
18
18.95%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-5thW,2ndP - Contest: REP MAYOR CHAMBERSBURG BORO
Chambersburg Boro-5thW,2ndP - REP MAYOR CHAMBERSBURG BORO
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Walt Bietsch (REP)
Walt Bietsch, REP
76
35.68%
Kenneth Hock (REP)
Kenneth Hock, REP
134
62.91%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
3
1.41%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-5thW,2ndP - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-5thW,2ndP
Chambersburg Boro-5thW,2ndP - DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-5thW,2ndP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
5
100.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-5thW,2ndP - Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-5thW,2ndP
Chambersburg Boro-5thW,2ndP - REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-5thW,2ndP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
19
100.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-5thW,2ndP - Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-5thW,2ndP
Chambersburg Boro-5thW,2ndP - DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-5thW,2ndP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
5
100.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-5thW,2ndP - Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-5thW,2ndP
Chambersburg Boro-5thW,2ndP - REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-5thW,2ndP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
16
100.00%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-5thW,2ndP - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Chambersburg Boro-5thW,2ndP - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
200
60.98%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
128
39.02%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-5thW,2ndP - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Chambersburg Boro-5thW,2ndP - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
207
63.11%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
121
36.89%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-5thW,2ndP - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Chambersburg Boro-5thW,2ndP - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
231
69.79%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
100
30.21%
Precinct: Chambersburg Boro-5thW,2ndP - Contest: Statewide Referendum
Chambersburg Boro-5thW,2ndP - Statewide Referendum
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
249
75.45%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
81
24.55%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Concord Dist.
Fannett Twp. - Concord Dist.
Reporting
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Concord Dist. - Contest: DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Fannett Twp. - Concord Dist. - DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Maria McLaughlin (DEM)
Maria McLaughlin, DEM
24
96.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
4.00%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Concord Dist. - Contest: REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Fannett Twp. - Concord Dist. - REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Paula Patrick (REP)
Paula Patrick, REP
10
13.89%
Kevin Brobson (REP)
Kevin Brobson, REP
43
59.72%
Patricia A. McCullough (REP)
Patricia A. McCullough, REP
18
25.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
1.39%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Concord Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Fannett Twp. - Concord Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jill Beck (DEM)
Jill Beck, DEM
16
55.17%
Timika Lane (DEM)
Timika Lane, DEM
7
24.14%
Bryan Neft (DEM)
Bryan Neft, DEM
5
17.24%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
3.45%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Concord Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Fannett Twp. - Concord Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Megan Sullivan (REP)
Megan Sullivan, REP
63
98.44%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
1.56%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Concord Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Fannett Twp. - Concord Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
David Lee Spurgeon (DEM)
David Lee Spurgeon, DEM
13
27.66%
Lori A. Dumas (DEM)
Lori A. Dumas, DEM
10
21.28%
Sierra Street (DEM)
Sierra Street, DEM
8
17.02%
Amanda Green Hawkins (DEM)
Amanda Green Hawkins, DEM
15
31.91%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
2.13%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Concord Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Fannett Twp. - Concord Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Drew Crompton (REP)
Drew Crompton, REP
59
67.82%
Stacy Marie Wallace (REP)
Stacy Marie Wallace, REP
27
31.03%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
1.15%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Concord Dist. - Contest: DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Fannett Twp. - Concord Dist. - DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
100.00%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Concord Dist. - Contest: REP COUNTY TREASURER
Fannett Twp. - Concord Dist. - REP COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Melody Shuman (REP)
Melody Shuman, REP
61
98.39%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
1.61%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Concord Dist. - Contest: DEM MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-03
Fannett Twp. - Concord Dist. - DEM MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-03
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Catherine McCarthy (DEM)
Catherine McCarthy, DEM
12
44.44%
David L. Plum (DEM)
David L. Plum, DEM
15
55.56%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Concord Dist. - Contest: REP MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-03
Fannett Twp. - Concord Dist. - REP MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-03
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Catherine McCarthy (REP)
Catherine McCarthy, REP
20
25.97%
David L. Plum (REP)
David L. Plum, REP
56
72.73%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
1.30%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Concord Dist. - Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Fannett-Metal School District
Fannett Twp. - Concord Dist. - DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Fannett-Metal School District
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Sue Rosenberry (DEM)
Sue Rosenberry, DEM
25
96.15%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
3.85%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Concord Dist. - Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Fannett-Metal School District
Fannett Twp. - Concord Dist. - REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Fannett-Metal School District
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Sue Rosenberry (REP)
Sue Rosenberry, REP
68
97.14%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
2.86%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Concord Dist. - Contest: DEM AUDITOR FANETT TWP.
Fannett Twp. - Concord Dist. - DEM AUDITOR FANETT TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
100.00%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Concord Dist. - Contest: REP AUDITOR FANETT TWP.
Fannett Twp. - Concord Dist. - REP AUDITOR FANETT TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Kathy S. Horn (REP)
Kathy S. Horn, REP
62
95.38%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
3
4.62%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Concord Dist. - Contest: DEM AUDITOR FANETT TWP.
Fannett Twp. - Concord Dist. - DEM AUDITOR FANETT TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
100.00%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Concord Dist. - Contest: REP AUDITOR FANETT TWP.
Fannett Twp. - Concord Dist. - REP AUDITOR FANETT TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
6
100.00%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Concord Dist. - Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR FANNETT TWP.
Fannett Twp. - Concord Dist. - DEM TAX COLLECTOR FANNETT TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
5
100.00%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Concord Dist. - Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR FANNETT TWP.
Fannett Twp. - Concord Dist. - REP TAX COLLECTOR FANNETT TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Carol Kerstetter (REP)
Carol Kerstetter, REP
73
97.33%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
2.67%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Concord Dist. - Contest: DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR FANNETT TWP.
Fannett Twp. - Concord Dist. - DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR FANNETT TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Frank W. O'Donnell (DEM)
Frank W. O'Donnell, DEM
27
96.43%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
3.57%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Concord Dist. - Contest: REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR FANNETT TWP.
Fannett Twp. - Concord Dist. - REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR FANNETT TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
10
100.00%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Concord Dist. - Contest: DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR FANNETT TWP.
Fannett Twp. - Concord Dist. - DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR FANNETT TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
8
100.00%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Concord Dist. - Contest: REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR FANNETT TWP.
Fannett Twp. - Concord Dist. - REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR FANNETT TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Terry Crouse (REP)
Terry Crouse, REP
68
95.77%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
3
4.23%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Concord Dist. - Contest: DEM CONSTABLE FANNETT TWP.
Fannett Twp. - Concord Dist. - DEM CONSTABLE FANNETT TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
100.00%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Concord Dist. - Contest: REP CONSTABLE FANNETT TWP.
Fannett Twp. - Concord Dist. - REP CONSTABLE FANNETT TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
100.00%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Concord Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Fannett Twp. - Concord Dist.
Fannett Twp. - Concord Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Fannett Twp. - Concord Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Betty L. Hockenberry (DEM)
Betty L. Hockenberry, DEM
28
100.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Concord Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Fannett Twp. - Concord Dist.
Fannett Twp. - Concord Dist. - REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Fannett Twp. - Concord Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
3
100.00%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Concord Dist. - Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Fannett Twp. - Concord Dist.
Fannett Twp. - Concord Dist. - DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Fannett Twp. - Concord Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
4
100.00%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Concord Dist. - Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Fannett Twp. - Concord Dist.
Fannett Twp. - Concord Dist. - REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Fannett Twp. - Concord Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
3
100.00%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Concord Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Fannett Twp. - Concord Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
97
80.83%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
23
19.17%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Concord Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Fannett Twp. - Concord Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
96
78.69%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
26
21.31%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Concord Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Fannett Twp. - Concord Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
48
40.34%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
71
59.66%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Concord Dist. - Contest: Statewide Referendum
Fannett Twp. - Concord Dist. - Statewide Referendum
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
59
48.76%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
62
51.24%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Dry Run Dist.
Fannett Twp. - Dry Run Dist.
Reporting
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Dry Run Dist. - Contest: DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Fannett Twp. - Dry Run Dist. - DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Maria McLaughlin (DEM)
Maria McLaughlin, DEM
16
100.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Dry Run Dist. - Contest: REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Fannett Twp. - Dry Run Dist. - REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Paula Patrick (REP)
Paula Patrick, REP
6
4.48%
Kevin Brobson (REP)
Kevin Brobson, REP
88
65.67%
Patricia A. McCullough (REP)
Patricia A. McCullough, REP
40
29.85%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Dry Run Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Fannett Twp. - Dry Run Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jill Beck (DEM)
Jill Beck, DEM
10
52.63%
Timika Lane (DEM)
Timika Lane, DEM
2
10.53%
Bryan Neft (DEM)
Bryan Neft, DEM
7
36.84%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Dry Run Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Fannett Twp. - Dry Run Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Megan Sullivan (REP)
Megan Sullivan, REP
124
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Dry Run Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Fannett Twp. - Dry Run Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
David Lee Spurgeon (DEM)
David Lee Spurgeon, DEM
13
43.33%
Lori A. Dumas (DEM)
Lori A. Dumas, DEM
4
13.33%
Sierra Street (DEM)
Sierra Street, DEM
7
23.33%
Amanda Green Hawkins (DEM)
Amanda Green Hawkins, DEM
6
20.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Dry Run Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Fannett Twp. - Dry Run Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Drew Crompton (REP)
Drew Crompton, REP
114
65.90%
Stacy Marie Wallace (REP)
Stacy Marie Wallace, REP
59
34.10%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Dry Run Dist. - Contest: DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Fannett Twp. - Dry Run Dist. - DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
100.00%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Dry Run Dist. - Contest: REP COUNTY TREASURER
Fannett Twp. - Dry Run Dist. - REP COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Melody Shuman (REP)
Melody Shuman, REP
127
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Dry Run Dist. - Contest: DEM MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-03
Fannett Twp. - Dry Run Dist. - DEM MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-03
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Catherine McCarthy (DEM)
Catherine McCarthy, DEM
5
22.73%
David L. Plum (DEM)
David L. Plum, DEM
17
77.27%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Dry Run Dist. - Contest: REP MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-03
Fannett Twp. - Dry Run Dist. - REP MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-03
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Catherine McCarthy (REP)
Catherine McCarthy, REP
20
13.99%
David L. Plum (REP)
David L. Plum, REP
123
86.01%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Dry Run Dist. - Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Fannett-Metal School District
Fannett Twp. - Dry Run Dist. - DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Fannett-Metal School District
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Sue Rosenberry (DEM)
Sue Rosenberry, DEM
24
100.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Dry Run Dist. - Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Fannett-Metal School District
Fannett Twp. - Dry Run Dist. - REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Fannett-Metal School District
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Sue Rosenberry (REP)
Sue Rosenberry, REP
132
94.29%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
8
5.71%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Dry Run Dist. - Contest: DEM AUDITOR FANETT TWP.
Fannett Twp. - Dry Run Dist. - DEM AUDITOR FANETT TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Dry Run Dist. - Contest: REP AUDITOR FANETT TWP.
Fannett Twp. - Dry Run Dist. - REP AUDITOR FANETT TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Kathy S. Horn (REP)
Kathy S. Horn, REP
132
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Dry Run Dist. - Contest: DEM AUDITOR FANETT TWP.
Fannett Twp. - Dry Run Dist. - DEM AUDITOR FANETT TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Dry Run Dist. - Contest: REP AUDITOR FANETT TWP.
Fannett Twp. - Dry Run Dist. - REP AUDITOR FANETT TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
3
100.00%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Dry Run Dist. - Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR FANNETT TWP.
Fannett Twp. - Dry Run Dist. - DEM TAX COLLECTOR FANNETT TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Dry Run Dist. - Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR FANNETT TWP.
Fannett Twp. - Dry Run Dist. - REP TAX COLLECTOR FANNETT TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Carol Kerstetter (REP)
Carol Kerstetter, REP
143
98.62%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
1.38%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Dry Run Dist. - Contest: DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR FANNETT TWP.
Fannett Twp. - Dry Run Dist. - DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR FANNETT TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Frank W. O'Donnell (DEM)
Frank W. O'Donnell, DEM
21
100.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Dry Run Dist. - Contest: REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR FANNETT TWP.
Fannett Twp. - Dry Run Dist. - REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR FANNETT TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
7
100.00%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Dry Run Dist. - Contest: DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR FANNETT TWP.
Fannett Twp. - Dry Run Dist. - DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR FANNETT TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Dry Run Dist. - Contest: REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR FANNETT TWP.
Fannett Twp. - Dry Run Dist. - REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR FANNETT TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Terry Crouse (REP)
Terry Crouse, REP
147
99.32%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.68%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Dry Run Dist. - Contest: DEM CONSTABLE FANNETT TWP.
Fannett Twp. - Dry Run Dist. - DEM CONSTABLE FANNETT TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Dry Run Dist. - Contest: REP CONSTABLE FANNETT TWP.
Fannett Twp. - Dry Run Dist. - REP CONSTABLE FANNETT TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
6
100.00%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Dry Run Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Fannett Twp. - Dry Run Dist.
Fannett Twp. - Dry Run Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Fannett Twp. - Dry Run Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Dry Run Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Fannett Twp. - Dry Run Dist.
Fannett Twp. - Dry Run Dist. - REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Fannett Twp. - Dry Run Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Marlene K. Shearer (REP)
Marlene K. Shearer, REP
138
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Dry Run Dist. - Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Fannett Twp. - Dry Run Dist.
Fannett Twp. - Dry Run Dist. - DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Fannett Twp. - Dry Run Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Dry Run Dist. - Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Fannett Twp. - Dry Run Dist.
Fannett Twp. - Dry Run Dist. - REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Fannett Twp. - Dry Run Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Connie Coons (REP)
Connie Coons, REP
140
99.29%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.71%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Dry Run Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Fannett Twp. - Dry Run Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
147
82.12%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
32
17.88%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Dry Run Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Fannett Twp. - Dry Run Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
144
80.00%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
36
20.00%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Dry Run Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Fannett Twp. - Dry Run Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
80
45.20%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
97
54.80%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Dry Run Dist. - Contest: Statewide Referendum
Fannett Twp. - Dry Run Dist. - Statewide Referendum
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
97
53.59%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
84
46.41%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Sulphur Springs
Fannett Twp. - Sulphur Springs
Reporting
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Sulphur Springs - Contest: DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Fannett Twp. - Sulphur Springs - DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Maria McLaughlin (DEM)
Maria McLaughlin, DEM
16
100.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Sulphur Springs - Contest: REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Fannett Twp. - Sulphur Springs - REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Paula Patrick (REP)
Paula Patrick, REP
3
5.00%
Kevin Brobson (REP)
Kevin Brobson, REP
31
51.67%
Patricia A. McCullough (REP)
Patricia A. McCullough, REP
26
43.33%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Sulphur Springs - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Fannett Twp. - Sulphur Springs - DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jill Beck (DEM)
Jill Beck, DEM
6
31.58%
Timika Lane (DEM)
Timika Lane, DEM
3
15.79%
Bryan Neft (DEM)
Bryan Neft, DEM
10
52.63%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Sulphur Springs - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Fannett Twp. - Sulphur Springs - REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Megan Sullivan (REP)
Megan Sullivan, REP
59
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Sulphur Springs - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Fannett Twp. - Sulphur Springs - DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
David Lee Spurgeon (DEM)
David Lee Spurgeon, DEM
9
32.14%
Lori A. Dumas (DEM)
Lori A. Dumas, DEM
5
17.86%
Sierra Street (DEM)
Sierra Street, DEM
5
17.86%
Amanda Green Hawkins (DEM)
Amanda Green Hawkins, DEM
9
32.14%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Sulphur Springs - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Fannett Twp. - Sulphur Springs - REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Drew Crompton (REP)
Drew Crompton, REP
50
64.94%
Stacy Marie Wallace (REP)
Stacy Marie Wallace, REP
27
35.06%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Sulphur Springs - Contest: DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Fannett Twp. - Sulphur Springs - DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
100.00%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Sulphur Springs - Contest: REP COUNTY TREASURER
Fannett Twp. - Sulphur Springs - REP COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Melody Shuman (REP)
Melody Shuman, REP
57
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Sulphur Springs - Contest: DEM MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-03
Fannett Twp. - Sulphur Springs - DEM MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-03
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Catherine McCarthy (DEM)
Catherine McCarthy, DEM
8
33.33%
David L. Plum (DEM)
David L. Plum, DEM
16
66.67%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Sulphur Springs - Contest: REP MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-03
Fannett Twp. - Sulphur Springs - REP MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-03
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Catherine McCarthy (REP)
Catherine McCarthy, REP
14
22.95%
David L. Plum (REP)
David L. Plum, REP
47
77.05%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Sulphur Springs - Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Fannett-Metal School District
Fannett Twp. - Sulphur Springs - DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Fannett-Metal School District
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Sue Rosenberry (DEM)
Sue Rosenberry, DEM
16
100.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Sulphur Springs - Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Fannett-Metal School District
Fannett Twp. - Sulphur Springs - REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Fannett-Metal School District
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Sue Rosenberry (REP)
Sue Rosenberry, REP
59
83.10%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
12
16.90%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Sulphur Springs - Contest: DEM AUDITOR FANETT TWP.
Fannett Twp. - Sulphur Springs - DEM AUDITOR FANETT TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Sulphur Springs - Contest: REP AUDITOR FANETT TWP.
Fannett Twp. - Sulphur Springs - REP AUDITOR FANETT TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Kathy S. Horn (REP)
Kathy S. Horn, REP
57
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Sulphur Springs - Contest: DEM AUDITOR FANETT TWP.
Fannett Twp. - Sulphur Springs - DEM AUDITOR FANETT TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Sulphur Springs - Contest: REP AUDITOR FANETT TWP.
Fannett Twp. - Sulphur Springs - REP AUDITOR FANETT TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
100.00%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Sulphur Springs - Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR FANNETT TWP.
Fannett Twp. - Sulphur Springs - DEM TAX COLLECTOR FANNETT TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Sulphur Springs - Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR FANNETT TWP.
Fannett Twp. - Sulphur Springs - REP TAX COLLECTOR FANNETT TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Carol Kerstetter (REP)
Carol Kerstetter, REP
59
98.33%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
1.67%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Sulphur Springs - Contest: DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR FANNETT TWP.
Fannett Twp. - Sulphur Springs - DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR FANNETT TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Frank W. O'Donnell (DEM)
Frank W. O'Donnell, DEM
21
100.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Sulphur Springs - Contest: REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR FANNETT TWP.
Fannett Twp. - Sulphur Springs - REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR FANNETT TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
100.00%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Sulphur Springs - Contest: DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR FANNETT TWP.
Fannett Twp. - Sulphur Springs - DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR FANNETT TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Sulphur Springs - Contest: REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR FANNETT TWP.
Fannett Twp. - Sulphur Springs - REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR FANNETT TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Terry Crouse (REP)
Terry Crouse, REP
59
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Sulphur Springs - Contest: DEM CONSTABLE FANNETT TWP.
Fannett Twp. - Sulphur Springs - DEM CONSTABLE FANNETT TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Sulphur Springs - Contest: REP CONSTABLE FANNETT TWP.
Fannett Twp. - Sulphur Springs - REP CONSTABLE FANNETT TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
100.00%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Sulphur Springs - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Fannett Twp. - Sulphur Springs
Fannett Twp. - Sulphur Springs - DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Fannett Twp. - Sulphur Springs
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
James Brown (DEM)
James Brown, DEM
24
100.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Sulphur Springs - Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Fannett Twp. - Sulphur Springs
Fannett Twp. - Sulphur Springs - REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Fannett Twp. - Sulphur Springs
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
4
100.00%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Sulphur Springs - Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Fannett Twp. - Sulphur Springs
Fannett Twp. - Sulphur Springs - DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Fannett Twp. - Sulphur Springs
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Sandra L. Umbrell (DEM)
Sandra L. Umbrell, DEM
26
100.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Sulphur Springs - Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Fannett Twp. - Sulphur Springs
Fannett Twp. - Sulphur Springs - REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Fannett Twp. - Sulphur Springs
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Sandra H. Greenawalt (REP)
Sandra H. Greenawalt, REP
60
98.36%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
1.64%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Sulphur Springs - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Fannett Twp. - Sulphur Springs - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
58
65.91%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
30
34.09%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Sulphur Springs - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Fannett Twp. - Sulphur Springs - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
62
69.66%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
27
30.34%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Sulphur Springs - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Fannett Twp. - Sulphur Springs - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
53
58.89%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
37
41.11%
Precinct: Fannett Twp. - Sulphur Springs - Contest: Statewide Referendum
Fannett Twp. - Sulphur Springs - Statewide Referendum
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
66
73.33%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
24
26.67%
Precinct: Greencastle Borough - 1st Dist
Greencastle Borough - 1st Dist
Reporting
Precinct: Greencastle Borough - 1st Dist - Contest: DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Greencastle Borough - 1st Dist - DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Maria McLaughlin (DEM)
Maria McLaughlin, DEM
75
100.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Greencastle Borough - 1st Dist - Contest: REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Greencastle Borough - 1st Dist - REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Paula Patrick (REP)
Paula Patrick, REP
38
11.21%
Kevin Brobson (REP)
Kevin Brobson, REP
187
55.16%
Patricia A. McCullough (REP)
Patricia A. McCullough, REP
113
33.33%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.29%
Precinct: Greencastle Borough - 1st Dist - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Greencastle Borough - 1st Dist - DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jill Beck (DEM)
Jill Beck, DEM
38
48.72%
Timika Lane (DEM)
Timika Lane, DEM
28
35.90%
Bryan Neft (DEM)
Bryan Neft, DEM
12
15.38%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Greencastle Borough - 1st Dist - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Greencastle Borough - 1st Dist - REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Megan Sullivan (REP)
Megan Sullivan, REP
306
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Greencastle Borough - 1st Dist - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Greencastle Borough - 1st Dist - DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
David Lee Spurgeon (DEM)
David Lee Spurgeon, DEM
35
26.12%
Lori A. Dumas (DEM)
Lori A. Dumas, DEM
37
27.61%
Sierra Street (DEM)
Sierra Street, DEM
25
18.66%
Amanda Green Hawkins (DEM)
Amanda Green Hawkins, DEM
37
27.61%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Greencastle Borough - 1st Dist - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Greencastle Borough - 1st Dist - REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Drew Crompton (REP)
Drew Crompton, REP
268
57.14%
Stacy Marie Wallace (REP)
Stacy Marie Wallace, REP
201
42.86%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Greencastle Borough - 1st Dist - Contest: DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Greencastle Borough - 1st Dist - DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
4
100.00%
Precinct: Greencastle Borough - 1st Dist - Contest: REP COUNTY TREASURER
Greencastle Borough - 1st Dist - REP COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Melody Shuman (REP)
Melody Shuman, REP
297
99.66%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.34%
Precinct: Greencastle Borough - 1st Dist - Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Greencastle-Antrim School District
Greencastle Borough - 1st Dist - DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Greencastle-Antrim School District
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Mark Chimel (DEM)
Mark Chimel, DEM
69
36.13%
Charles C. Ford (DEM)
Charles C. Ford, DEM
67
35.08%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
55
28.80%
Precinct: Greencastle Borough - 1st Dist - Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Greencastle-Antrim School District
Greencastle Borough - 1st Dist - REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Greencastle-Antrim School District
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Eileen Dickinson (REP)
Eileen Dickinson, REP
203
14.80%
Percy Rock (REP)
Percy Rock, REP
76
5.54%
Christopher Tyler Bonillas (REP)
Christopher Tyler Bonillas, REP
62
4.52%
Mark Chimel (REP)
Mark Chimel, REP
146
10.64%
Lindsey J. Mowen (REP)
Lindsey J. Mowen, REP
127
9.26%
Janon Gray (REP)
Janon Gray, REP
166
12.10%
Charles C. Ford (REP)
Charles C. Ford, REP
116
8.45%
Maria Bonebrake (REP)
Maria Bonebrake, REP
70
5.10%
Rich Davis (REP)
Rich Davis, REP
178
12.97%
Hal Myers (REP)
Hal Myers, REP
167
12.17%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
61
4.45%
Precinct: Greencastle Borough - 1st Dist - Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Greencastle-Antrim School District
Greencastle Borough - 1st Dist - DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Greencastle-Antrim School District
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
21
100.00%
Precinct: Greencastle Borough - 1st Dist - Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Greencastle-Antrim School District
Greencastle Borough - 1st Dist - REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Greencastle-Antrim School District
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
120
100.00%
Precinct: Greencastle Borough - 1st Dist - Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR GREENCASTLE BOROUGH
Greencastle Borough - 1st Dist - DEM TAX COLLECTOR GREENCASTLE BOROUGH
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
11
100.00%
Precinct: Greencastle Borough - 1st Dist - Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR GREENCASTLE BOROUGH
Greencastle Borough - 1st Dist - REP TAX COLLECTOR GREENCASTLE BOROUGH
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Barbara B. Bock (REP)
Barbara B. Bock, REP
346
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Greencastle Borough - 1st Dist - Contest: DEM CONSTABLE GREENCASTLE BOROUGH
Greencastle Borough - 1st Dist - DEM CONSTABLE GREENCASTLE BOROUGH
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
4
100.00%
Precinct: Greencastle Borough - 1st Dist - Contest: REP CONSTABLE GREENCASTLE BOROUGH
Greencastle Borough - 1st Dist - REP CONSTABLE GREENCASTLE BOROUGH
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
10
100.00%
Precinct: Greencastle Borough - 1st Dist - Contest: DEM COUNCILPERSON GREENCASTLE BOROUGH
Greencastle Borough - 1st Dist - DEM COUNCILPERSON GREENCASTLE BOROUGH
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Wade G. Burkholder (DEM)
Wade G. Burkholder, DEM
69
60.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
46
40.00%
Precinct: Greencastle Borough - 1st Dist - Contest: REP COUNCILPERSON GREENCASTLE BOROUGH
Greencastle Borough - 1st Dist - REP COUNCILPERSON GREENCASTLE BOROUGH
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Allen Mairose (REP)
Allen Mairose, REP
267
20.99%
Jan M. Shafer (REP)
Jan M. Shafer, REP
292
22.96%
Andrea C. Rose (REP)
Andrea C. Rose, REP
285
22.41%
Albert W. Miller (REP)
Albert W. Miller, REP
290
22.80%
Larry J. Faight (REP)
Larry J. Faight, REP
125
9.83%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
13
1.02%
Precinct: Greencastle Borough - 1st Dist - Contest: DEM MAYOR GREENCASTLE BOROUGH
Greencastle Borough - 1st Dist - DEM MAYOR GREENCASTLE BOROUGH
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
15
100.00%
Precinct: Greencastle Borough - 1st Dist - Contest: REP MAYOR GREENCASTLE BOROUGH
Greencastle Borough - 1st Dist - REP MAYOR GREENCASTLE BOROUGH
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Ben Thomas Jr. (REP)
Ben Thomas Jr., REP
348
99.71%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.29%
Precinct: Greencastle Borough - 1st Dist - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Greencastle Borough - 1st Dist
Greencastle Borough - 1st Dist - DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Greencastle Borough - 1st Dist
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
4
100.00%
Precinct: Greencastle Borough - 1st Dist - Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Greencastle Borough - 1st Dist
Greencastle Borough - 1st Dist - REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Greencastle Borough - 1st Dist
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
8
100.00%
Precinct: Greencastle Borough - 1st Dist - Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Greencastle Borough - 1st Dist
Greencastle Borough - 1st Dist - DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Greencastle Borough - 1st Dist
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
3
100.00%
Precinct: Greencastle Borough - 1st Dist - Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Greencastle Borough - 1st Dist
Greencastle Borough - 1st Dist - REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Greencastle Borough - 1st Dist
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
7
100.00%
Precinct: Greencastle Borough - 1st Dist - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Greencastle Borough - 1st Dist - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
336
72.26%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
129
27.74%
Precinct: Greencastle Borough - 1st Dist - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Greencastle Borough - 1st Dist - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
337
73.10%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
124
26.90%
Precinct: Greencastle Borough - 1st Dist - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Greencastle Borough - 1st Dist - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
303
65.73%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
158
34.27%
Precinct: Greencastle Borough - 1st Dist - Contest: Statewide Referendum
Greencastle Borough - 1st Dist - Statewide Referendum
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
322
70.00%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
138
30.00%
Precinct: Greencastle Borough - 2nd Dist
Greencastle Borough - 2nd Dist
Reporting
Precinct: Greencastle Borough - 2nd Dist - Contest: DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Greencastle Borough - 2nd Dist - DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Maria McLaughlin (DEM)
Maria McLaughlin, DEM
79
98.75%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
1.25%
Precinct: Greencastle Borough - 2nd Dist - Contest: REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Greencastle Borough - 2nd Dist - REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Paula Patrick (REP)
Paula Patrick, REP
20
9.09%
Kevin Brobson (REP)
Kevin Brobson, REP
129
58.64%
Patricia A. McCullough (REP)
Patricia A. McCullough, REP
70
31.82%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.45%
Precinct: Greencastle Borough - 2nd Dist - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Greencastle Borough - 2nd Dist - DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jill Beck (DEM)
Jill Beck, DEM
39
45.88%
Timika Lane (DEM)
Timika Lane, DEM
30
35.29%
Bryan Neft (DEM)
Bryan Neft, DEM
16
18.82%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Greencastle Borough - 2nd Dist - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Greencastle Borough - 2nd Dist - REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Megan Sullivan (REP)
Megan Sullivan, REP
196
98.99%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
1.01%
Precinct: Greencastle Borough - 2nd Dist - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Greencastle Borough - 2nd Dist - DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
David Lee Spurgeon (DEM)
David Lee Spurgeon, DEM
27
18.49%
Lori A. Dumas (DEM)
Lori A. Dumas, DEM
39
26.71%
Sierra Street (DEM)
Sierra Street, DEM
32
21.92%
Amanda Green Hawkins (DEM)
Amanda Green Hawkins, DEM
48
32.88%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Greencastle Borough - 2nd Dist - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Greencastle Borough - 2nd Dist - REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Drew Crompton (REP)
Drew Crompton, REP
165
52.72%
Stacy Marie Wallace (REP)
Stacy Marie Wallace, REP
146
46.65%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.64%
Precinct: Greencastle Borough - 2nd Dist - Contest: DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Greencastle Borough - 2nd Dist - DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
7
100.00%
Precinct: Greencastle Borough - 2nd Dist - Contest: REP COUNTY TREASURER
Greencastle Borough - 2nd Dist - REP COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Melody Shuman (REP)
Melody Shuman, REP
188
99.47%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.53%
Precinct: Greencastle Borough - 2nd Dist - Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Greencastle-Antrim School District
Greencastle Borough - 2nd Dist - DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Greencastle-Antrim School District
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Mark Chimel (DEM)
Mark Chimel, DEM
82
38.32%
Charles C. Ford (DEM)
Charles C. Ford, DEM
72
33.64%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
60
28.04%
Precinct: Greencastle Borough - 2nd Dist - Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Greencastle-Antrim School District
Greencastle Borough - 2nd Dist - REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Greencastle-Antrim School District
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Eileen Dickinson (REP)
Eileen Dickinson, REP
113
13.50%
Percy Rock (REP)
Percy Rock, REP
44
5.26%
Christopher Tyler Bonillas (REP)
Christopher Tyler Bonillas, REP
38
4.54%
Mark Chimel (REP)
Mark Chimel, REP
103
12.31%
Lindsey J. Mowen (REP)
Lindsey J. Mowen, REP
74
8.84%
Janon Gray (REP)
Janon Gray, REP
95
11.35%
Charles C. Ford (REP)
Charles C. Ford, REP
77
9.20%
Maria Bonebrake (REP)
Maria Bonebrake, REP
50
5.97%
Rich Davis (REP)
Rich Davis, REP
96
11.47%
Hal Myers (REP)
Hal Myers, REP
109
13.02%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
38
4.54%
Precinct: Greencastle Borough - 2nd Dist - Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Greencastle-Antrim School District
Greencastle Borough - 2nd Dist - DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Greencastle-Antrim School District
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
29
100.00%
Precinct: Greencastle Borough - 2nd Dist - Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Greencastle-Antrim School District
Greencastle Borough - 2nd Dist - REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Greencastle-Antrim School District
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
81
100.00%
Precinct: Greencastle Borough - 2nd Dist - Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR GREENCASTLE BOROUGH
Greencastle Borough - 2nd Dist - DEM TAX COLLECTOR GREENCASTLE BOROUGH
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
7
100.00%
Precinct: Greencastle Borough - 2nd Dist - Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR GREENCASTLE BOROUGH
Greencastle Borough - 2nd Dist - REP TAX COLLECTOR GREENCASTLE BOROUGH
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Barbara B. Bock (REP)
Barbara B. Bock, REP
210
99.06%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.94%
Precinct: Greencastle Borough - 2nd Dist - Contest: DEM CONSTABLE GREENCASTLE BOROUGH
Greencastle Borough - 2nd Dist - DEM CONSTABLE GREENCASTLE BOROUGH
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
7
100.00%
Precinct: Greencastle Borough - 2nd Dist - Contest: REP CONSTABLE GREENCASTLE BOROUGH
Greencastle Borough - 2nd Dist - REP CONSTABLE GREENCASTLE BOROUGH
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
12
100.00%
Precinct: Greencastle Borough - 2nd Dist - Contest: DEM COUNCILPERSON GREENCASTLE BOROUGH
Greencastle Borough - 2nd Dist - DEM COUNCILPERSON GREENCASTLE BOROUGH
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Wade G. Burkholder (DEM)
Wade G. Burkholder, DEM
75
63.03%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
44
36.97%
Precinct: Greencastle Borough - 2nd Dist - Contest: REP COUNCILPERSON GREENCASTLE BOROUGH
Greencastle Borough - 2nd Dist - REP COUNCILPERSON GREENCASTLE BOROUGH
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Allen Mairose (REP)
Allen Mairose, REP
163
20.32%
Jan M. Shafer (REP)
Jan M. Shafer, REP
168
20.95%
Andrea C. Rose (REP)
Andrea C. Rose, REP
183
22.82%
Albert W. Miller (REP)
Albert W. Miller, REP
177
22.07%
Larry J. Faight (REP)
Larry J. Faight, REP
98
12.22%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
13
1.62%
Precinct: Greencastle Borough - 2nd Dist - Contest: DEM MAYOR GREENCASTLE BOROUGH
Greencastle Borough - 2nd Dist - DEM MAYOR GREENCASTLE BOROUGH
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
15
100.00%
Precinct: Greencastle Borough - 2nd Dist - Contest: REP MAYOR GREENCASTLE BOROUGH
Greencastle Borough - 2nd Dist - REP MAYOR GREENCASTLE BOROUGH
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Ben Thomas Jr. (REP)
Ben Thomas Jr., REP
223
99.55%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.45%
Precinct: Greencastle Borough - 2nd Dist - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Greencastle Borough - 2nd Dist
Greencastle Borough - 2nd Dist - DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Greencastle Borough - 2nd Dist
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
6
100.00%
Precinct: Greencastle Borough - 2nd Dist - Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Greencastle Borough - 2nd Dist
Greencastle Borough - 2nd Dist - REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Greencastle Borough - 2nd Dist
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
8
100.00%
Precinct: Greencastle Borough - 2nd Dist - Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Greencastle Borough - 2nd Dist
Greencastle Borough - 2nd Dist - DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Greencastle Borough - 2nd Dist
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
4
100.00%
Precinct: Greencastle Borough - 2nd Dist - Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Greencastle Borough - 2nd Dist
Greencastle Borough - 2nd Dist - REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Greencastle Borough - 2nd Dist
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
8
100.00%
Precinct: Greencastle Borough - 2nd Dist - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Greencastle Borough - 2nd Dist - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
246
66.13%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
126
33.87%
Precinct: Greencastle Borough - 2nd Dist - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Greencastle Borough - 2nd Dist - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
251
66.93%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
124
33.07%
Precinct: Greencastle Borough - 2nd Dist - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Greencastle Borough - 2nd Dist - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
256
68.45%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
118
31.55%
Precinct: Greencastle Borough - 2nd Dist - Contest: Statewide Referendum
Greencastle Borough - 2nd Dist - Statewide Referendum
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
254
68.65%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
116
31.35%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 1st Dist.
Greene Twp. - 1st Dist.
Reporting
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Greene Twp. - 1st Dist. - DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Maria McLaughlin (DEM)
Maria McLaughlin, DEM
77
98.72%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
1.28%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Greene Twp. - 1st Dist. - REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Paula Patrick (REP)
Paula Patrick, REP
32
10.32%
Kevin Brobson (REP)
Kevin Brobson, REP
199
64.19%
Patricia A. McCullough (REP)
Patricia A. McCullough, REP
78
25.16%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.32%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Greene Twp. - 1st Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jill Beck (DEM)
Jill Beck, DEM
50
63.29%
Timika Lane (DEM)
Timika Lane, DEM
20
25.32%
Bryan Neft (DEM)
Bryan Neft, DEM
9
11.39%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Greene Twp. - 1st Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Megan Sullivan (REP)
Megan Sullivan, REP
283
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Greene Twp. - 1st Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
David Lee Spurgeon (DEM)
David Lee Spurgeon, DEM
34
25.00%
Lori A. Dumas (DEM)
Lori A. Dumas, DEM
36
26.47%
Sierra Street (DEM)
Sierra Street, DEM
28
20.59%
Amanda Green Hawkins (DEM)
Amanda Green Hawkins, DEM
38
27.94%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Greene Twp. - 1st Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Drew Crompton (REP)
Drew Crompton, REP
247
61.29%
Stacy Marie Wallace (REP)
Stacy Marie Wallace, REP
156
38.71%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Greene Twp. - 1st Dist. - DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
7
100.00%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: REP COUNTY TREASURER
Greene Twp. - 1st Dist. - REP COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Melody Shuman (REP)
Melody Shuman, REP
293
99.66%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.34%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: DEM AUDITOR GREENE TWP.
Greene Twp. - 1st Dist. - DEM AUDITOR GREENE TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
9
100.00%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: REP AUDITOR GREENE TWP.
Greene Twp. - 1st Dist. - REP AUDITOR GREENE TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Penny Stoner (REP)
Penny Stoner, REP
286
99.65%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.35%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR GREENE TWP.
Greene Twp. - 1st Dist. - DEM TAX COLLECTOR GREENE TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
12
100.00%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR GREENE TWP.
Greene Twp. - 1st Dist. - REP TAX COLLECTOR GREENE TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Kathy Frazer (REP)
Kathy Frazer, REP
311
99.68%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.32%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GREENE TWP.
Greene Twp. - 1st Dist. - DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GREENE TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
15
100.00%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GREENE TWP.
Greene Twp. - 1st Dist. - REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GREENE TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Travis Brookens (REP)
Travis Brookens, REP
298
98.03%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
6
1.97%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: DEM CONSTABLE GREENE TWP.
Greene Twp. - 1st Dist. - DEM CONSTABLE GREENE TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
9
100.00%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: REP CONSTABLE GREENE TWP.
Greene Twp. - 1st Dist. - REP CONSTABLE GREENE TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Doug Filson (REP)
Doug Filson, REP
288
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 1st Dist.
Greene Twp. - 1st Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 1st Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
9
100.00%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 1st Dist.
Greene Twp. - 1st Dist. - REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 1st Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Terry Putt Sr. (REP)
Terry Putt Sr., REP
298
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 1st Dist.
Greene Twp. - 1st Dist. - DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 1st Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
8
100.00%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 1st Dist.
Greene Twp. - 1st Dist. - REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 1st Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Marilee Putt (REP)
Marilee Putt, REP
292
99.66%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.34%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Greene Twp. - 1st Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
347
78.68%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
94
21.32%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Greene Twp. - 1st Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
343
77.60%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
99
22.40%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Greene Twp. - 1st Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
237
53.62%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
205
46.38%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: Statewide Referendum
Greene Twp. - 1st Dist. - Statewide Referendum
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
265
59.95%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
177
40.05%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 2nd Dist.
Greene Twp. - 2nd Dist.
Reporting
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Greene Twp. - 2nd Dist. - DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Maria McLaughlin (DEM)
Maria McLaughlin, DEM
152
99.35%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
0.65%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Greene Twp. - 2nd Dist. - REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Paula Patrick (REP)
Paula Patrick, REP
31
8.16%
Kevin Brobson (REP)
Kevin Brobson, REP
239
62.89%
Patricia A. McCullough (REP)
Patricia A. McCullough, REP
110
28.95%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Greene Twp. - 2nd Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jill Beck (DEM)
Jill Beck, DEM
79
50.97%
Timika Lane (DEM)
Timika Lane, DEM
56
36.13%
Bryan Neft (DEM)
Bryan Neft, DEM
19
12.26%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
0.65%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Greene Twp. - 2nd Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Megan Sullivan (REP)
Megan Sullivan, REP
359
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Greene Twp. - 2nd Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
David Lee Spurgeon (DEM)
David Lee Spurgeon, DEM
59
21.93%
Lori A. Dumas (DEM)
Lori A. Dumas, DEM
87
32.34%
Sierra Street (DEM)
Sierra Street, DEM
45
16.73%
Amanda Green Hawkins (DEM)
Amanda Green Hawkins, DEM
76
28.25%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
0.74%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Greene Twp. - 2nd Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Drew Crompton (REP)
Drew Crompton, REP
320
58.08%
Stacy Marie Wallace (REP)
Stacy Marie Wallace, REP
230
41.74%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.18%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Greene Twp. - 2nd Dist. - DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
11
100.00%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: REP COUNTY TREASURER
Greene Twp. - 2nd Dist. - REP COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Melody Shuman (REP)
Melody Shuman, REP
363
99.73%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.27%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM AUDITOR GREENE TWP.
Greene Twp. - 2nd Dist. - DEM AUDITOR GREENE TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
8
100.00%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: REP AUDITOR GREENE TWP.
Greene Twp. - 2nd Dist. - REP AUDITOR GREENE TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Penny Stoner (REP)
Penny Stoner, REP
371
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR GREENE TWP.
Greene Twp. - 2nd Dist. - DEM TAX COLLECTOR GREENE TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
23
100.00%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR GREENE TWP.
Greene Twp. - 2nd Dist. - REP TAX COLLECTOR GREENE TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Kathy Frazer (REP)
Kathy Frazer, REP
395
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GREENE TWP.
Greene Twp. - 2nd Dist. - DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GREENE TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
17
100.00%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GREENE TWP.
Greene Twp. - 2nd Dist. - REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GREENE TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Travis Brookens (REP)
Travis Brookens, REP
370
98.93%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
4
1.07%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM CONSTABLE GREENE TWP.
Greene Twp. - 2nd Dist. - DEM CONSTABLE GREENE TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
8
100.00%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: REP CONSTABLE GREENE TWP.
Greene Twp. - 2nd Dist. - REP CONSTABLE GREENE TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Doug Filson (REP)
Doug Filson, REP
356
99.72%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.28%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 2nd Dist.
Greene Twp. - 2nd Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 2nd Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
9
100.00%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 2nd Dist.
Greene Twp. - 2nd Dist. - REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 2nd Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
32
100.00%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 2nd Dist.
Greene Twp. - 2nd Dist. - DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 2nd Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
12
100.00%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 2nd Dist.
Greene Twp. - 2nd Dist. - REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 2nd Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
22
100.00%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Greene Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
371
59.65%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
251
40.35%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Greene Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
382
61.12%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
243
38.88%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Greene Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
421
67.79%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
200
32.21%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: Statewide Referendum
Greene Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Statewide Referendum
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
424
68.83%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
192
31.17%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 3rd Dist.
Greene Twp. - 3rd Dist.
Reporting
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Greene Twp. - 3rd Dist. - DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Maria McLaughlin (DEM)
Maria McLaughlin, DEM
81
98.78%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
1.22%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Greene Twp. - 3rd Dist. - REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Paula Patrick (REP)
Paula Patrick, REP
29
8.33%
Kevin Brobson (REP)
Kevin Brobson, REP
244
70.11%
Patricia A. McCullough (REP)
Patricia A. McCullough, REP
73
20.98%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.57%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Greene Twp. - 3rd Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jill Beck (DEM)
Jill Beck, DEM
36
40.91%
Timika Lane (DEM)
Timika Lane, DEM
39
44.32%
Bryan Neft (DEM)
Bryan Neft, DEM
12
13.64%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
1.14%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Greene Twp. - 3rd Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Megan Sullivan (REP)
Megan Sullivan, REP
332
99.40%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.60%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Greene Twp. - 3rd Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
David Lee Spurgeon (DEM)
David Lee Spurgeon, DEM
34
23.45%
Lori A. Dumas (DEM)
Lori A. Dumas, DEM
34
23.45%
Sierra Street (DEM)
Sierra Street, DEM
29
20.00%
Amanda Green Hawkins (DEM)
Amanda Green Hawkins, DEM
45
31.03%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
3
2.07%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Greene Twp. - 3rd Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Drew Crompton (REP)
Drew Crompton, REP
294
66.07%
Stacy Marie Wallace (REP)
Stacy Marie Wallace, REP
149
33.48%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.45%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Greene Twp. - 3rd Dist. - DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
4
100.00%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: REP COUNTY TREASURER
Greene Twp. - 3rd Dist. - REP COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Melody Shuman (REP)
Melody Shuman, REP
334
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
Greene Twp. - 3rd Dist. - DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Christopher R. Reed (DEM)
Christopher R. Reed, DEM
21
23.86%
Faye H. Gaugler (DEM)
Faye H. Gaugler, DEM
36
40.91%
James Jenkins (DEM)
James Jenkins, DEM
31
35.23%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
Greene Twp. - 3rd Dist. - REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Faye H. Gaugler (REP)
Faye H. Gaugler, REP
118
32.78%
James Jenkins (REP)
James Jenkins, REP
35
9.72%
Joelene Kline (REP)
Joelene Kline, REP
42
11.67%
Gerald L. Culbertson (REP)
Gerald L. Culbertson, REP
77
21.39%
Christopher R. Reed (REP)
Christopher R. Reed, REP
86
23.89%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.56%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM AUDITOR GREENE TWP.
Greene Twp. - 3rd Dist. - DEM AUDITOR GREENE TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
100.00%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: REP AUDITOR GREENE TWP.
Greene Twp. - 3rd Dist. - REP AUDITOR GREENE TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Penny Stoner (REP)
Penny Stoner, REP
337
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR GREENE TWP.
Greene Twp. - 3rd Dist. - DEM TAX COLLECTOR GREENE TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
13
100.00%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR GREENE TWP.
Greene Twp. - 3rd Dist. - REP TAX COLLECTOR GREENE TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Kathy Frazer (REP)
Kathy Frazer, REP
362
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GREENE TWP.
Greene Twp. - 3rd Dist. - DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GREENE TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
100.00%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GREENE TWP.
Greene Twp. - 3rd Dist. - REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GREENE TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Travis Brookens (REP)
Travis Brookens, REP
344
99.71%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.29%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM CONSTABLE GREENE TWP.
Greene Twp. - 3rd Dist. - DEM CONSTABLE GREENE TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
100.00%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: REP CONSTABLE GREENE TWP.
Greene Twp. - 3rd Dist. - REP CONSTABLE GREENE TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Doug Filson (REP)
Doug Filson, REP
333
99.70%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.30%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 3rd Dist.
Greene Twp. - 3rd Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 3rd Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
100.00%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 3rd Dist.
Greene Twp. - 3rd Dist. - REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 3rd Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
21
100.00%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 3rd Dist.
Greene Twp. - 3rd Dist. - DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 3rd Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
100.00%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 3rd Dist.
Greene Twp. - 3rd Dist. - REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 3rd Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
16
100.00%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Greene Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
371
76.02%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
117
23.98%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Greene Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
376
77.21%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
111
22.79%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Greene Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
268
55.26%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
217
44.74%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: Statewide Referendum
Greene Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Statewide Referendum
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
268
55.72%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
213
44.28%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 4th Dist.
Greene Twp. - 4th Dist.
Reporting
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 4th Dist. - Contest: DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Greene Twp. - 4th Dist. - DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Maria McLaughlin (DEM)
Maria McLaughlin, DEM
120
98.36%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
1.64%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 4th Dist. - Contest: REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Greene Twp. - 4th Dist. - REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Paula Patrick (REP)
Paula Patrick, REP
48
10.43%
Kevin Brobson (REP)
Kevin Brobson, REP
294
63.91%
Patricia A. McCullough (REP)
Patricia A. McCullough, REP
117
25.43%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.22%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 4th Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Greene Twp. - 4th Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jill Beck (DEM)
Jill Beck, DEM
60
49.18%
Timika Lane (DEM)
Timika Lane, DEM
53
43.44%
Bryan Neft (DEM)
Bryan Neft, DEM
8
6.56%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
0.82%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 4th Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Greene Twp. - 4th Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Megan Sullivan (REP)
Megan Sullivan, REP
433
99.54%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.46%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 4th Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Greene Twp. - 4th Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
David Lee Spurgeon (DEM)
David Lee Spurgeon, DEM
38
19.00%
Lori A. Dumas (DEM)
Lori A. Dumas, DEM
65
32.50%
Sierra Street (DEM)
Sierra Street, DEM
49
24.50%
Amanda Green Hawkins (DEM)
Amanda Green Hawkins, DEM
46
23.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
1.00%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 4th Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Greene Twp. - 4th Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Drew Crompton (REP)
Drew Crompton, REP
378
61.07%
Stacy Marie Wallace (REP)
Stacy Marie Wallace, REP
239
38.61%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.32%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 4th Dist. - Contest: DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Greene Twp. - 4th Dist. - DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
10
100.00%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 4th Dist. - Contest: REP COUNTY TREASURER
Greene Twp. - 4th Dist. - REP COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Melody Shuman (REP)
Melody Shuman, REP
452
99.56%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.44%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 4th Dist. - Contest: DEM AUDITOR GREENE TWP.
Greene Twp. - 4th Dist. - DEM AUDITOR GREENE TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
6
100.00%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 4th Dist. - Contest: REP AUDITOR GREENE TWP.
Greene Twp. - 4th Dist. - REP AUDITOR GREENE TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Penny Stoner (REP)
Penny Stoner, REP
452
99.78%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.22%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 4th Dist. - Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR GREENE TWP.
Greene Twp. - 4th Dist. - DEM TAX COLLECTOR GREENE TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
17
100.00%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 4th Dist. - Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR GREENE TWP.
Greene Twp. - 4th Dist. - REP TAX COLLECTOR GREENE TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Kathy Frazer (REP)
Kathy Frazer, REP
471
99.79%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.21%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 4th Dist. - Contest: DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GREENE TWP.
Greene Twp. - 4th Dist. - DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GREENE TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
11
100.00%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 4th Dist. - Contest: REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GREENE TWP.
Greene Twp. - 4th Dist. - REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GREENE TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Travis Brookens (REP)
Travis Brookens, REP
464
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 4th Dist. - Contest: DEM CONSTABLE GREENE TWP.
Greene Twp. - 4th Dist. - DEM CONSTABLE GREENE TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
7
100.00%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 4th Dist. - Contest: REP CONSTABLE GREENE TWP.
Greene Twp. - 4th Dist. - REP CONSTABLE GREENE TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Doug Filson (REP)
Doug Filson, REP
445
99.33%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
3
0.67%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 4th Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 4th Dist.
Greene Twp. - 4th Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 4th Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
9
100.00%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 4th Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 4th Dist.
Greene Twp. - 4th Dist. - REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 4th Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Dwight D. Weidman (REP)
Dwight D. Weidman, REP
444
99.55%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.45%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 4th Dist. - Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 4th Dist.
Greene Twp. - 4th Dist. - DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 4th Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
8
100.00%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 4th Dist. - Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 4th Dist.
Greene Twp. - 4th Dist. - REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 4th Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
51
100.00%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 4th Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Greene Twp. - 4th Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
484
72.35%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
185
27.65%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 4th Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Greene Twp. - 4th Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
493
73.80%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
175
26.20%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 4th Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Greene Twp. - 4th Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
356
53.70%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
307
46.30%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 4th Dist. - Contest: Statewide Referendum
Greene Twp. - 4th Dist. - Statewide Referendum
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
365
54.97%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
299
45.03%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 5th Dist.
Greene Twp. - 5th Dist.
Reporting
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 5th Dist. - Contest: DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Greene Twp. - 5th Dist. - DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Maria McLaughlin (DEM)
Maria McLaughlin, DEM
172
100.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 5th Dist. - Contest: REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Greene Twp. - 5th Dist. - REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Paula Patrick (REP)
Paula Patrick, REP
68
13.15%
Kevin Brobson (REP)
Kevin Brobson, REP
336
64.99%
Patricia A. McCullough (REP)
Patricia A. McCullough, REP
112
21.66%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.19%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 5th Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Greene Twp. - 5th Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jill Beck (DEM)
Jill Beck, DEM
84
48.00%
Timika Lane (DEM)
Timika Lane, DEM
62
35.43%
Bryan Neft (DEM)
Bryan Neft, DEM
29
16.57%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 5th Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Greene Twp. - 5th Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Megan Sullivan (REP)
Megan Sullivan, REP
496
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 5th Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Greene Twp. - 5th Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
David Lee Spurgeon (DEM)
David Lee Spurgeon, DEM
86
28.20%
Lori A. Dumas (DEM)
Lori A. Dumas, DEM
87
28.52%
Sierra Street (DEM)
Sierra Street, DEM
61
20.00%
Amanda Green Hawkins (DEM)
Amanda Green Hawkins, DEM
71
23.28%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 5th Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Greene Twp. - 5th Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Drew Crompton (REP)
Drew Crompton, REP
429
59.25%
Stacy Marie Wallace (REP)
Stacy Marie Wallace, REP
295
40.75%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 5th Dist. - Contest: DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Greene Twp. - 5th Dist. - DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
10
100.00%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 5th Dist. - Contest: REP COUNTY TREASURER
Greene Twp. - 5th Dist. - REP COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Melody Shuman (REP)
Melody Shuman, REP
501
99.40%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
3
0.60%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 5th Dist. - Contest: DEM AUDITOR GREENE TWP.
Greene Twp. - 5th Dist. - DEM AUDITOR GREENE TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
12
100.00%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 5th Dist. - Contest: REP AUDITOR GREENE TWP.
Greene Twp. - 5th Dist. - REP AUDITOR GREENE TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Penny Stoner (REP)
Penny Stoner, REP
499
99.60%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.40%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 5th Dist. - Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR GREENE TWP.
Greene Twp. - 5th Dist. - DEM TAX COLLECTOR GREENE TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
26
100.00%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 5th Dist. - Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR GREENE TWP.
Greene Twp. - 5th Dist. - REP TAX COLLECTOR GREENE TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Kathy Frazer (REP)
Kathy Frazer, REP
524
99.81%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.19%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 5th Dist. - Contest: DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GREENE TWP.
Greene Twp. - 5th Dist. - DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GREENE TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
15
100.00%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 5th Dist. - Contest: REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GREENE TWP.
Greene Twp. - 5th Dist. - REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GREENE TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Travis Brookens (REP)
Travis Brookens, REP
509
99.22%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
4
0.78%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 5th Dist. - Contest: DEM CONSTABLE GREENE TWP.
Greene Twp. - 5th Dist. - DEM CONSTABLE GREENE TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
11
100.00%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 5th Dist. - Contest: REP CONSTABLE GREENE TWP.
Greene Twp. - 5th Dist. - REP CONSTABLE GREENE TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Doug Filson (REP)
Doug Filson, REP
486
99.18%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
4
0.82%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 5th Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 5th Dist.
Greene Twp. - 5th Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 5th Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
11
100.00%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 5th Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 5th Dist.
Greene Twp. - 5th Dist. - REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 5th Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Lisa Marie Smith (REP)
Lisa Marie Smith, REP
496
99.60%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.40%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 5th Dist. - Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 5th Dist.
Greene Twp. - 5th Dist. - DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 5th Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
12
100.00%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 5th Dist. - Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 5th Dist.
Greene Twp. - 5th Dist. - REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 5th Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
44
100.00%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 5th Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Greene Twp. - 5th Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
551
69.84%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
238
30.16%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 5th Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Greene Twp. - 5th Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
547
69.24%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
243
30.76%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 5th Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Greene Twp. - 5th Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
495
62.90%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
292
37.10%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 5th Dist. - Contest: Statewide Referendum
Greene Twp. - 5th Dist. - Statewide Referendum
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
521
66.03%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
268
33.97%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 6th Dist.
Greene Twp. - 6th Dist.
Reporting
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 6th Dist. - Contest: DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Greene Twp. - 6th Dist. - DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Maria McLaughlin (DEM)
Maria McLaughlin, DEM
72
97.30%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
2.70%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 6th Dist. - Contest: REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Greene Twp. - 6th Dist. - REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Paula Patrick (REP)
Paula Patrick, REP
32
9.61%
Kevin Brobson (REP)
Kevin Brobson, REP
218
65.47%
Patricia A. McCullough (REP)
Patricia A. McCullough, REP
81
24.32%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.60%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 6th Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Greene Twp. - 6th Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jill Beck (DEM)
Jill Beck, DEM
45
57.69%
Timika Lane (DEM)
Timika Lane, DEM
20
25.64%
Bryan Neft (DEM)
Bryan Neft, DEM
12
15.38%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
1.28%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 6th Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Greene Twp. - 6th Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Megan Sullivan (REP)
Megan Sullivan, REP
318
99.69%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.31%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 6th Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Greene Twp. - 6th Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
David Lee Spurgeon (DEM)
David Lee Spurgeon, DEM
35
27.13%
Lori A. Dumas (DEM)
Lori A. Dumas, DEM
34
26.36%
Sierra Street (DEM)
Sierra Street, DEM
22
17.05%
Amanda Green Hawkins (DEM)
Amanda Green Hawkins, DEM
34
26.36%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
4
3.10%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 6th Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Greene Twp. - 6th Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Drew Crompton (REP)
Drew Crompton, REP
279
61.73%
Stacy Marie Wallace (REP)
Stacy Marie Wallace, REP
171
37.83%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.44%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 6th Dist. - Contest: DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Greene Twp. - 6th Dist. - DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
4
100.00%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 6th Dist. - Contest: REP COUNTY TREASURER
Greene Twp. - 6th Dist. - REP COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Melody Shuman (REP)
Melody Shuman, REP
329
99.70%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.30%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 6th Dist. - Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
Greene Twp. - 6th Dist. - DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Christopher R. Reed (DEM)
Christopher R. Reed, DEM
14
16.87%
Faye H. Gaugler (DEM)
Faye H. Gaugler, DEM
45
54.22%
James Jenkins (DEM)
James Jenkins, DEM
24
28.92%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 6th Dist. - Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
Greene Twp. - 6th Dist. - REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Faye H. Gaugler (REP)
Faye H. Gaugler, REP
104
32.30%
James Jenkins (REP)
James Jenkins, REP
35
10.87%
Joelene Kline (REP)
Joelene Kline, REP
44
13.66%
Gerald L. Culbertson (REP)
Gerald L. Culbertson, REP
66
20.50%
Christopher R. Reed (REP)
Christopher R. Reed, REP
72
22.36%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.31%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 6th Dist. - Contest: DEM AUDITOR GREENE TWP.
Greene Twp. - 6th Dist. - DEM AUDITOR GREENE TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
5
100.00%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 6th Dist. - Contest: REP AUDITOR GREENE TWP.
Greene Twp. - 6th Dist. - REP AUDITOR GREENE TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Penny Stoner (REP)
Penny Stoner, REP
324
99.69%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.31%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 6th Dist. - Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR GREENE TWP.
Greene Twp. - 6th Dist. - DEM TAX COLLECTOR GREENE TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
12
100.00%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 6th Dist. - Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR GREENE TWP.
Greene Twp. - 6th Dist. - REP TAX COLLECTOR GREENE TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Kathy Frazer (REP)
Kathy Frazer, REP
342
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 6th Dist. - Contest: DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GREENE TWP.
Greene Twp. - 6th Dist. - DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GREENE TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
4
100.00%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 6th Dist. - Contest: REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GREENE TWP.
Greene Twp. - 6th Dist. - REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GREENE TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Travis Brookens (REP)
Travis Brookens, REP
326
99.69%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.31%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 6th Dist. - Contest: DEM CONSTABLE GREENE TWP.
Greene Twp. - 6th Dist. - DEM CONSTABLE GREENE TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
4
100.00%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 6th Dist. - Contest: REP CONSTABLE GREENE TWP.
Greene Twp. - 6th Dist. - REP CONSTABLE GREENE TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Doug Filson (REP)
Doug Filson, REP
318
97.85%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
7
2.15%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 6th Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 6th Dist.
Greene Twp. - 6th Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 6th Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
100.00%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 6th Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 6th Dist.
Greene Twp. - 6th Dist. - REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 6th Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
23
100.00%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 6th Dist. - Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 6th Dist.
Greene Twp. - 6th Dist. - DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 6th Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
100.00%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 6th Dist. - Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 6th Dist.
Greene Twp. - 6th Dist. - REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 6th Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
16
100.00%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 6th Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Greene Twp. - 6th Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
373
77.55%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
108
22.45%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 6th Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Greene Twp. - 6th Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
372
77.34%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
109
22.66%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 6th Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Greene Twp. - 6th Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
281
59.03%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
195
40.97%
Precinct: Greene Twp. - 6th Dist. - Contest: Statewide Referendum
Greene Twp. - 6th Dist. - Statewide Referendum
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
311
65.61%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
163
34.39%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 1st Dist.
Guilford Twp. - 1st Dist.
Reporting
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Guilford Twp. - 1st Dist. - DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Maria McLaughlin (DEM)
Maria McLaughlin, DEM
179
99.44%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
0.56%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Guilford Twp. - 1st Dist. - REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Paula Patrick (REP)
Paula Patrick, REP
40
6.80%
Kevin Brobson (REP)
Kevin Brobson, REP
388
65.99%
Patricia A. McCullough (REP)
Patricia A. McCullough, REP
158
26.87%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.34%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Guilford Twp. - 1st Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jill Beck (DEM)
Jill Beck, DEM
88
47.57%
Timika Lane (DEM)
Timika Lane, DEM
72
38.92%
Bryan Neft (DEM)
Bryan Neft, DEM
24
12.97%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
0.54%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Guilford Twp. - 1st Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Megan Sullivan (REP)
Megan Sullivan, REP
544
99.45%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
3
0.55%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Guilford Twp. - 1st Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
David Lee Spurgeon (DEM)
David Lee Spurgeon, DEM
83
24.92%
Lori A. Dumas (DEM)
Lori A. Dumas, DEM
102
30.63%
Sierra Street (DEM)
Sierra Street, DEM
55
16.52%
Amanda Green Hawkins (DEM)
Amanda Green Hawkins, DEM
91
27.33%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
0.60%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Guilford Twp. - 1st Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Drew Crompton (REP)
Drew Crompton, REP
485
59.29%
Stacy Marie Wallace (REP)
Stacy Marie Wallace, REP
328
40.10%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
5
0.61%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Guilford Twp. - 1st Dist. - DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
15
100.00%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: REP COUNTY TREASURER
Guilford Twp. - 1st Dist. - REP COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Melody Shuman (REP)
Melody Shuman, REP
565
99.30%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
4
0.70%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: DEM MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-07
Guilford Twp. - 1st Dist. - DEM MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-07
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Kelly L. Rock (DEM)
Kelly L. Rock, DEM
167
100.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: REP MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-07
Guilford Twp. - 1st Dist. - REP MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-07
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Kelly L. Rock (REP)
Kelly L. Rock, REP
569
99.13%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
5
0.87%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
Guilford Twp. - 1st Dist. - DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Lance Walker (DEM)
Lance Walker, DEM
166
99.40%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
0.60%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
Guilford Twp. - 1st Dist. - REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Lance Walker (REP)
Lance Walker, REP
552
98.05%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
11
1.95%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: DEM AUDITOR GUILFORD TWP.
Guilford Twp. - 1st Dist. - DEM AUDITOR GUILFORD TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
6
100.00%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: REP AUDITOR GUILFORD TWP.
Guilford Twp. - 1st Dist. - REP AUDITOR GUILFORD TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
44
100.00%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR GUILFORD TWP.
Guilford Twp. - 1st Dist. - DEM TAX COLLECTOR GUILFORD TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
18
100.00%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR GUILFORD TWP.
Guilford Twp. - 1st Dist. - REP TAX COLLECTOR GUILFORD TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Kristine Crawford (REP)
Kristine Crawford, REP
601
99.50%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
3
0.50%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GUILFORD TWP.
Guilford Twp. - 1st Dist. - DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GUILFORD TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
14
100.00%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GUILFORD TWP.
Guilford Twp. - 1st Dist. - REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GUILFORD TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Don Clapper (REP)
Don Clapper, REP
576
99.31%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
4
0.69%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: DEM CONSTABLE GUILFORD TWP.
Guilford Twp. - 1st Dist. - DEM CONSTABLE GUILFORD TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
11
100.00%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: REP CONSTABLE GUILFORD TWP.
Guilford Twp. - 1st Dist. - REP CONSTABLE GUILFORD TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Gerald E. Spielman (REP)
Gerald E. Spielman, REP
551
99.82%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.18%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 1st Dist.
Guilford Twp. - 1st Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 1st Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
7
100.00%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 1st Dist.
Guilford Twp. - 1st Dist. - REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 1st Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
49
100.00%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 1st Dist.
Guilford Twp. - 1st Dist. - DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 1st Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
6
100.00%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 1st Dist.
Guilford Twp. - 1st Dist. - REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 1st Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
31
100.00%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Guilford Twp. - 1st Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
598
67.04%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
294
32.96%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Guilford Twp. - 1st Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
618
69.36%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
273
30.64%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Guilford Twp. - 1st Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
549
61.89%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
338
38.11%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: Statewide Referendum
Guilford Twp. - 1st Dist. - Statewide Referendum
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
568
64.55%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
312
35.45%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 2nd Dist.
Guilford Twp. - 2nd Dist.
Reporting
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Guilford Twp. - 2nd Dist. - DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Maria McLaughlin (DEM)
Maria McLaughlin, DEM
289
97.97%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
6
2.03%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Guilford Twp. - 2nd Dist. - REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Paula Patrick (REP)
Paula Patrick, REP
61
8.56%
Kevin Brobson (REP)
Kevin Brobson, REP
453
63.53%
Patricia A. McCullough (REP)
Patricia A. McCullough, REP
198
27.77%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.14%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Guilford Twp. - 2nd Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jill Beck (DEM)
Jill Beck, DEM
152
48.87%
Timika Lane (DEM)
Timika Lane, DEM
109
35.05%
Bryan Neft (DEM)
Bryan Neft, DEM
46
14.79%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
4
1.29%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Guilford Twp. - 2nd Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Megan Sullivan (REP)
Megan Sullivan, REP
648
99.54%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
3
0.46%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Guilford Twp. - 2nd Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
David Lee Spurgeon (DEM)
David Lee Spurgeon, DEM
133
23.54%
Lori A. Dumas (DEM)
Lori A. Dumas, DEM
184
32.57%
Sierra Street (DEM)
Sierra Street, DEM
90
15.93%
Amanda Green Hawkins (DEM)
Amanda Green Hawkins, DEM
152
26.90%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
6
1.06%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Guilford Twp. - 2nd Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Drew Crompton (REP)
Drew Crompton, REP
567
58.21%
Stacy Marie Wallace (REP)
Stacy Marie Wallace, REP
401
41.17%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
6
0.62%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Guilford Twp. - 2nd Dist. - DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
18
100.00%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: REP COUNTY TREASURER
Guilford Twp. - 2nd Dist. - REP COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Melody Shuman (REP)
Melody Shuman, REP
653
98.94%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
7
1.06%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-07
Guilford Twp. - 2nd Dist. - DEM MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-07
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Kelly L. Rock (DEM)
Kelly L. Rock, DEM
264
97.42%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
7
2.58%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: REP MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-07
Guilford Twp. - 2nd Dist. - REP MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-07
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Kelly L. Rock (REP)
Kelly L. Rock, REP
674
99.12%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
6
0.88%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
Guilford Twp. - 2nd Dist. - DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Tawnya S. Hurley (DEM)
Tawnya S. Hurley, DEM
155
46.69%
Sherian M. Diller (DEM)
Sherian M. Diller, DEM
172
51.81%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
5
1.51%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
Guilford Twp. - 2nd Dist. - REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Tawnya S. Hurley (REP)
Tawnya S. Hurley, REP
257
33.86%
Sherian M. Diller (REP)
Sherian M. Diller, REP
498
65.61%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
4
0.53%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM AUDITOR GUILFORD TWP.
Guilford Twp. - 2nd Dist. - DEM AUDITOR GUILFORD TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
10
100.00%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: REP AUDITOR GUILFORD TWP.
Guilford Twp. - 2nd Dist. - REP AUDITOR GUILFORD TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
62
100.00%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR GUILFORD TWP.
Guilford Twp. - 2nd Dist. - DEM TAX COLLECTOR GUILFORD TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
25
100.00%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR GUILFORD TWP.
Guilford Twp. - 2nd Dist. - REP TAX COLLECTOR GUILFORD TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Kristine Crawford (REP)
Kristine Crawford, REP
715
99.58%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
3
0.42%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GUILFORD TWP.
Guilford Twp. - 2nd Dist. - DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GUILFORD TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
15
100.00%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GUILFORD TWP.
Guilford Twp. - 2nd Dist. - REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GUILFORD TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Don Clapper (REP)
Don Clapper, REP
661
97.93%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
14
2.07%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM CONSTABLE GUILFORD TWP.
Guilford Twp. - 2nd Dist. - DEM CONSTABLE GUILFORD TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
15
100.00%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: REP CONSTABLE GUILFORD TWP.
Guilford Twp. - 2nd Dist. - REP CONSTABLE GUILFORD TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Gerald E. Spielman (REP)
Gerald E. Spielman, REP
667
99.70%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.30%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 2nd Dist.
Guilford Twp. - 2nd Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 2nd Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
15
100.00%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 2nd Dist.
Guilford Twp. - 2nd Dist. - REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 2nd Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
John Bognoski (REP)
John Bognoski, REP
661
99.85%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.15%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 2nd Dist.
Guilford Twp. - 2nd Dist. - DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 2nd Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
15
100.00%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 2nd Dist.
Guilford Twp. - 2nd Dist. - REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 2nd Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Barbara J. Brzezanski (REP)
Barbara J. Brzezanski, REP
617
99.04%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
6
0.96%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Guilford Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
747
59.76%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
503
40.24%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Guilford Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
746
59.58%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
506
40.42%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Guilford Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
882
70.67%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
366
29.33%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: Statewide Referendum
Guilford Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Statewide Referendum
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
852
68.93%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
384
31.07%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 3rd Dist.
Guilford Twp. - 3rd Dist.
Reporting
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Guilford Twp. - 3rd Dist. - DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Maria McLaughlin (DEM)
Maria McLaughlin, DEM
45
97.83%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
2.17%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Guilford Twp. - 3rd Dist. - REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Paula Patrick (REP)
Paula Patrick, REP
33
11.83%
Kevin Brobson (REP)
Kevin Brobson, REP
175
62.72%
Patricia A. McCullough (REP)
Patricia A. McCullough, REP
70
25.09%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.36%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Guilford Twp. - 3rd Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jill Beck (DEM)
Jill Beck, DEM
28
56.00%
Timika Lane (DEM)
Timika Lane, DEM
11
22.00%
Bryan Neft (DEM)
Bryan Neft, DEM
10
20.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
2.00%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Guilford Twp. - 3rd Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Megan Sullivan (REP)
Megan Sullivan, REP
264
99.25%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.75%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Guilford Twp. - 3rd Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
David Lee Spurgeon (DEM)
David Lee Spurgeon, DEM
26
32.50%
Lori A. Dumas (DEM)
Lori A. Dumas, DEM
23
28.75%
Sierra Street (DEM)
Sierra Street, DEM
9
11.25%
Amanda Green Hawkins (DEM)
Amanda Green Hawkins, DEM
20
25.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
2.50%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Guilford Twp. - 3rd Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Drew Crompton (REP)
Drew Crompton, REP
218
57.52%
Stacy Marie Wallace (REP)
Stacy Marie Wallace, REP
157
41.42%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
4
1.06%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Guilford Twp. - 3rd Dist. - DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
6
100.00%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: REP COUNTY TREASURER
Guilford Twp. - 3rd Dist. - REP COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Melody Shuman (REP)
Melody Shuman, REP
274
99.64%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.36%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-07
Guilford Twp. - 3rd Dist. - DEM MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-07
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Kelly L. Rock (DEM)
Kelly L. Rock, DEM
48
100.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: REP MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-07
Guilford Twp. - 3rd Dist. - REP MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-07
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Kelly L. Rock (REP)
Kelly L. Rock, REP
280
99.64%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.36%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM AUDITOR GUILFORD TWP.
Guilford Twp. - 3rd Dist. - DEM AUDITOR GUILFORD TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
4
100.00%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: REP AUDITOR GUILFORD TWP.
Guilford Twp. - 3rd Dist. - REP AUDITOR GUILFORD TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
21
100.00%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR GUILFORD TWP.
Guilford Twp. - 3rd Dist. - DEM TAX COLLECTOR GUILFORD TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
10
100.00%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR GUILFORD TWP.
Guilford Twp. - 3rd Dist. - REP TAX COLLECTOR GUILFORD TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Kristine Crawford (REP)
Kristine Crawford, REP
287
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GUILFORD TWP.
Guilford Twp. - 3rd Dist. - DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GUILFORD TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
6
100.00%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GUILFORD TWP.
Guilford Twp. - 3rd Dist. - REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GUILFORD TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Don Clapper (REP)
Don Clapper, REP
274
97.16%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
8
2.84%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM CONSTABLE GUILFORD TWP.
Guilford Twp. - 3rd Dist. - DEM CONSTABLE GUILFORD TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
4
100.00%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: REP CONSTABLE GUILFORD TWP.
Guilford Twp. - 3rd Dist. - REP CONSTABLE GUILFORD TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Gerald E. Spielman (REP)
Gerald E. Spielman, REP
265
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 3rd Dist.
Guilford Twp. - 3rd Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 3rd Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
3
100.00%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 3rd Dist.
Guilford Twp. - 3rd Dist. - REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 3rd Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Cindy L. Holmquist (REP)
Cindy L. Holmquist, REP
274
99.64%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.36%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 3rd Dist.
Guilford Twp. - 3rd Dist. - DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 3rd Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Wilma Whetstone (DEM)
Wilma Whetstone, DEM
29
76.32%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
9
23.68%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 3rd Dist.
Guilford Twp. - 3rd Dist. - REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 3rd Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
19
100.00%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Guilford Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
306
84.07%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
58
15.93%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Guilford Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
307
83.65%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
60
16.35%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Guilford Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
188
51.65%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
176
48.35%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: Statewide Referendum
Guilford Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Statewide Referendum
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
214
59.78%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
144
40.22%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 4th Dist.
Guilford Twp. - 4th Dist.
Reporting
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 4th Dist. - Contest: DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Guilford Twp. - 4th Dist. - DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Maria McLaughlin (DEM)
Maria McLaughlin, DEM
21
100.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 4th Dist. - Contest: REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Guilford Twp. - 4th Dist. - REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Paula Patrick (REP)
Paula Patrick, REP
22
9.82%
Kevin Brobson (REP)
Kevin Brobson, REP
135
60.27%
Patricia A. McCullough (REP)
Patricia A. McCullough, REP
66
29.46%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.45%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 4th Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Guilford Twp. - 4th Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jill Beck (DEM)
Jill Beck, DEM
12
50.00%
Timika Lane (DEM)
Timika Lane, DEM
6
25.00%
Bryan Neft (DEM)
Bryan Neft, DEM
6
25.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 4th Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Guilford Twp. - 4th Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Megan Sullivan (REP)
Megan Sullivan, REP
206
99.04%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.96%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 4th Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Guilford Twp. - 4th Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
David Lee Spurgeon (DEM)
David Lee Spurgeon, DEM
11
27.50%
Lori A. Dumas (DEM)
Lori A. Dumas, DEM
10
25.00%
Sierra Street (DEM)
Sierra Street, DEM
9
22.50%
Amanda Green Hawkins (DEM)
Amanda Green Hawkins, DEM
10
25.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 4th Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Guilford Twp. - 4th Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Drew Crompton (REP)
Drew Crompton, REP
179
60.47%
Stacy Marie Wallace (REP)
Stacy Marie Wallace, REP
113
38.18%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
4
1.35%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 4th Dist. - Contest: DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Guilford Twp. - 4th Dist. - DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
3
100.00%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 4th Dist. - Contest: REP COUNTY TREASURER
Guilford Twp. - 4th Dist. - REP COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Melody Shuman (REP)
Melody Shuman, REP
221
99.55%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.45%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 4th Dist. - Contest: DEM MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-07
Guilford Twp. - 4th Dist. - DEM MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-07
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Kelly L. Rock (DEM)
Kelly L. Rock, DEM
24
100.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 4th Dist. - Contest: REP MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-07
Guilford Twp. - 4th Dist. - REP MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-07
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Kelly L. Rock (REP)
Kelly L. Rock, REP
231
99.14%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.86%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 4th Dist. - Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
Guilford Twp. - 4th Dist. - DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Tawnya S. Hurley (DEM)
Tawnya S. Hurley, DEM
20
66.67%
Sherian M. Diller (DEM)
Sherian M. Diller, DEM
10
33.33%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 4th Dist. - Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
Guilford Twp. - 4th Dist. - REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Tawnya S. Hurley (REP)
Tawnya S. Hurley, REP
82
33.20%
Sherian M. Diller (REP)
Sherian M. Diller, REP
165
66.80%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 4th Dist. - Contest: DEM AUDITOR GUILFORD TWP.
Guilford Twp. - 4th Dist. - DEM AUDITOR GUILFORD TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
100.00%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 4th Dist. - Contest: REP AUDITOR GUILFORD TWP.
Guilford Twp. - 4th Dist. - REP AUDITOR GUILFORD TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
23
100.00%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 4th Dist. - Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR GUILFORD TWP.
Guilford Twp. - 4th Dist. - DEM TAX COLLECTOR GUILFORD TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
3
100.00%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 4th Dist. - Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR GUILFORD TWP.
Guilford Twp. - 4th Dist. - REP TAX COLLECTOR GUILFORD TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Kristine Crawford (REP)
Kristine Crawford, REP
238
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 4th Dist. - Contest: DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GUILFORD TWP.
Guilford Twp. - 4th Dist. - DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GUILFORD TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
100.00%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 4th Dist. - Contest: REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GUILFORD TWP.
Guilford Twp. - 4th Dist. - REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GUILFORD TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Don Clapper (REP)
Don Clapper, REP
227
98.27%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
4
1.73%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 4th Dist. - Contest: DEM CONSTABLE GUILFORD TWP.
Guilford Twp. - 4th Dist. - DEM CONSTABLE GUILFORD TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
100.00%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 4th Dist. - Contest: REP CONSTABLE GUILFORD TWP.
Guilford Twp. - 4th Dist. - REP CONSTABLE GUILFORD TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Gerald E. Spielman (REP)
Gerald E. Spielman, REP
207
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 4th Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 4th Dist.
Guilford Twp. - 4th Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 4th Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
100.00%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 4th Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 4th Dist.
Guilford Twp. - 4th Dist. - REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 4th Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
19
100.00%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 4th Dist. - Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 4th Dist.
Guilford Twp. - 4th Dist. - DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 4th Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
100.00%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 4th Dist. - Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 4th Dist.
Guilford Twp. - 4th Dist. - REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 4th Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
16
100.00%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 4th Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Guilford Twp. - 4th Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
274
88.10%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
37
11.90%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 4th Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Guilford Twp. - 4th Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
268
86.73%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
41
13.27%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 4th Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Guilford Twp. - 4th Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
146
47.40%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
162
52.60%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 4th Dist. - Contest: Statewide Referendum
Guilford Twp. - 4th Dist. - Statewide Referendum
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
166
53.90%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
142
46.10%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 5th Dist.
Guilford Twp. - 5th Dist.
Reporting
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 5th Dist. - Contest: DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Guilford Twp. - 5th Dist. - DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Maria McLaughlin (DEM)
Maria McLaughlin, DEM
7
87.50%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
12.50%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 5th Dist. - Contest: REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Guilford Twp. - 5th Dist. - REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Paula Patrick (REP)
Paula Patrick, REP
8
11.43%
Kevin Brobson (REP)
Kevin Brobson, REP
34
48.57%
Patricia A. McCullough (REP)
Patricia A. McCullough, REP
28
40.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 5th Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Guilford Twp. - 5th Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jill Beck (DEM)
Jill Beck, DEM
4
44.44%
Timika Lane (DEM)
Timika Lane, DEM
3
33.33%
Bryan Neft (DEM)
Bryan Neft, DEM
0
0.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
22.22%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 5th Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Guilford Twp. - 5th Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Megan Sullivan (REP)
Megan Sullivan, REP
62
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 5th Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Guilford Twp. - 5th Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
David Lee Spurgeon (DEM)
David Lee Spurgeon, DEM
5
29.41%
Lori A. Dumas (DEM)
Lori A. Dumas, DEM
5
29.41%
Sierra Street (DEM)
Sierra Street, DEM
1
5.88%
Amanda Green Hawkins (DEM)
Amanda Green Hawkins, DEM
2
11.76%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
4
23.53%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 5th Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Guilford Twp. - 5th Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Drew Crompton (REP)
Drew Crompton, REP
51
53.68%
Stacy Marie Wallace (REP)
Stacy Marie Wallace, REP
44
46.32%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 5th Dist. - Contest: DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Guilford Twp. - 5th Dist. - DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 5th Dist. - Contest: REP COUNTY TREASURER
Guilford Twp. - 5th Dist. - REP COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Melody Shuman (REP)
Melody Shuman, REP
62
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 5th Dist. - Contest: DEM MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-07
Guilford Twp. - 5th Dist. - DEM MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-07
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Kelly L. Rock (DEM)
Kelly L. Rock, DEM
7
100.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 5th Dist. - Contest: REP MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-07
Guilford Twp. - 5th Dist. - REP MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-07
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Kelly L. Rock (REP)
Kelly L. Rock, REP
71
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 5th Dist. - Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Nort
Guilford Twp. - 5th Dist. - DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Nort
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 5th Dist. - Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Nort
Guilford Twp. - 5th Dist. - REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Nort
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
9
100.00%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 5th Dist. - Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Nort
Guilford Twp. - 5th Dist. - DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Nort
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Kim Miles (DEM)
Kim Miles, DEM
5
100.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 5th Dist. - Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Nort
Guilford Twp. - 5th Dist. - REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Nort
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
9
100.00%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 5th Dist. - Contest: DEM AUDITOR GUILFORD TWP.
Guilford Twp. - 5th Dist. - DEM AUDITOR GUILFORD TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 5th Dist. - Contest: REP AUDITOR GUILFORD TWP.
Guilford Twp. - 5th Dist. - REP AUDITOR GUILFORD TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
5
100.00%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 5th Dist. - Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR GUILFORD TWP.
Guilford Twp. - 5th Dist. - DEM TAX COLLECTOR GUILFORD TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
100.00%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 5th Dist. - Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR GUILFORD TWP.
Guilford Twp. - 5th Dist. - REP TAX COLLECTOR GUILFORD TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Kristine Crawford (REP)
Kristine Crawford, REP
71
98.61%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
1.39%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 5th Dist. - Contest: DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GUILFORD TWP.
Guilford Twp. - 5th Dist. - DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GUILFORD TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 5th Dist. - Contest: REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GUILFORD TWP.
Guilford Twp. - 5th Dist. - REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GUILFORD TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Don Clapper (REP)
Don Clapper, REP
62
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 5th Dist. - Contest: DEM CONSTABLE GUILFORD TWP.
Guilford Twp. - 5th Dist. - DEM CONSTABLE GUILFORD TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 5th Dist. - Contest: REP CONSTABLE GUILFORD TWP.
Guilford Twp. - 5th Dist. - REP CONSTABLE GUILFORD TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Gerald E. Spielman (REP)
Gerald E. Spielman, REP
64
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 5th Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 5th Dist.
Guilford Twp. - 5th Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 5th Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
100.00%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 5th Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 5th Dist.
Guilford Twp. - 5th Dist. - REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 5th Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
17
100.00%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 5th Dist. - Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 5th Dist.
Guilford Twp. - 5th Dist. - DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 5th Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 5th Dist. - Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 5th Dist.
Guilford Twp. - 5th Dist. - REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 5th Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
7
100.00%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 5th Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Guilford Twp. - 5th Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
78
86.67%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
12
13.33%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 5th Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Guilford Twp. - 5th Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
78
87.64%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
11
12.36%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 5th Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Guilford Twp. - 5th Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
46
50.55%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
45
49.45%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 5th Dist. - Contest: Statewide Referendum
Guilford Twp. - 5th Dist. - Statewide Referendum
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
52
57.14%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
39
42.86%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 6th Dist.
Guilford Twp. - 6th Dist.
Reporting
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 6th Dist. - Contest: DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Guilford Twp. - 6th Dist. - DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Maria McLaughlin (DEM)
Maria McLaughlin, DEM
66
95.65%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
3
4.35%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 6th Dist. - Contest: REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Guilford Twp. - 6th Dist. - REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Paula Patrick (REP)
Paula Patrick, REP
24
9.09%
Kevin Brobson (REP)
Kevin Brobson, REP
163
61.74%
Patricia A. McCullough (REP)
Patricia A. McCullough, REP
77
29.17%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 6th Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Guilford Twp. - 6th Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jill Beck (DEM)
Jill Beck, DEM
29
40.28%
Timika Lane (DEM)
Timika Lane, DEM
31
43.06%
Bryan Neft (DEM)
Bryan Neft, DEM
9
12.50%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
3
4.17%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 6th Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Guilford Twp. - 6th Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Megan Sullivan (REP)
Megan Sullivan, REP
238
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 6th Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Guilford Twp. - 6th Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
David Lee Spurgeon (DEM)
David Lee Spurgeon, DEM
25
22.52%
Lori A. Dumas (DEM)
Lori A. Dumas, DEM
31
27.93%
Sierra Street (DEM)
Sierra Street, DEM
21
18.92%
Amanda Green Hawkins (DEM)
Amanda Green Hawkins, DEM
29
26.13%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
5
4.50%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 6th Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Guilford Twp. - 6th Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Drew Crompton (REP)
Drew Crompton, REP
197
58.46%
Stacy Marie Wallace (REP)
Stacy Marie Wallace, REP
139
41.25%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.30%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 6th Dist. - Contest: DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Guilford Twp. - 6th Dist. - DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
16
100.00%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 6th Dist. - Contest: REP COUNTY TREASURER
Guilford Twp. - 6th Dist. - REP COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Melody Shuman (REP)
Melody Shuman, REP
248
99.20%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.80%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 6th Dist. - Contest: DEM MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-07
Guilford Twp. - 6th Dist. - DEM MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-07
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Kelly L. Rock (DEM)
Kelly L. Rock, DEM
60
92.31%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
5
7.69%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 6th Dist. - Contest: REP MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-07
Guilford Twp. - 6th Dist. - REP MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-07
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Kelly L. Rock (REP)
Kelly L. Rock, REP
254
99.22%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.78%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 6th Dist. - Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
Guilford Twp. - 6th Dist. - DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Tawnya S. Hurley (DEM)
Tawnya S. Hurley, DEM
36
49.32%
Sherian M. Diller (DEM)
Sherian M. Diller, DEM
37
50.68%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 6th Dist. - Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
Guilford Twp. - 6th Dist. - REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Tawnya S. Hurley (REP)
Tawnya S. Hurley, REP
123
44.24%
Sherian M. Diller (REP)
Sherian M. Diller, REP
154
55.40%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.36%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 6th Dist. - Contest: DEM AUDITOR GUILFORD TWP.
Guilford Twp. - 6th Dist. - DEM AUDITOR GUILFORD TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
5
100.00%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 6th Dist. - Contest: REP AUDITOR GUILFORD TWP.
Guilford Twp. - 6th Dist. - REP AUDITOR GUILFORD TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
20
100.00%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 6th Dist. - Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR GUILFORD TWP.
Guilford Twp. - 6th Dist. - DEM TAX COLLECTOR GUILFORD TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
22
100.00%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 6th Dist. - Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR GUILFORD TWP.
Guilford Twp. - 6th Dist. - REP TAX COLLECTOR GUILFORD TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Kristine Crawford (REP)
Kristine Crawford, REP
266
99.25%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.75%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 6th Dist. - Contest: DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GUILFORD TWP.
Guilford Twp. - 6th Dist. - DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GUILFORD TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
14
100.00%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 6th Dist. - Contest: REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GUILFORD TWP.
Guilford Twp. - 6th Dist. - REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GUILFORD TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Don Clapper (REP)
Don Clapper, REP
255
98.46%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
4
1.54%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 6th Dist. - Contest: DEM CONSTABLE GUILFORD TWP.
Guilford Twp. - 6th Dist. - DEM CONSTABLE GUILFORD TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
14
100.00%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 6th Dist. - Contest: REP CONSTABLE GUILFORD TWP.
Guilford Twp. - 6th Dist. - REP CONSTABLE GUILFORD TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Gerald E. Spielman (REP)
Gerald E. Spielman, REP
247
99.20%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.80%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 6th Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 6th Dist.
Guilford Twp. - 6th Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 6th Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
12
100.00%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 6th Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 6th Dist.
Guilford Twp. - 6th Dist. - REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 6th Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
34
100.00%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 6th Dist. - Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 6th Dist.
Guilford Twp. - 6th Dist. - DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 6th Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
12
100.00%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 6th Dist. - Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 6th Dist.
Guilford Twp. - 6th Dist. - REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 6th Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
29
100.00%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 6th Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Guilford Twp. - 6th Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
281
73.75%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
100
26.25%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 6th Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Guilford Twp. - 6th Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
281
73.37%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
102
26.63%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 6th Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Guilford Twp. - 6th Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
203
53.70%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
175
46.30%
Precinct: Guilford Twp. - 6th Dist. - Contest: Statewide Referendum
Guilford Twp. - 6th Dist. - Statewide Referendum
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
209
56.18%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
163
43.82%
Precinct: Hamilton Twp. - 1st Dist.
Hamilton Twp. - 1st Dist.
Reporting
Precinct: Hamilton Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Hamilton Twp. - 1st Dist. - DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Maria McLaughlin (DEM)
Maria McLaughlin, DEM
98
98.99%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
1.01%
Precinct: Hamilton Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Hamilton Twp. - 1st Dist. - REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Paula Patrick (REP)
Paula Patrick, REP
44
8.89%
Kevin Brobson (REP)
Kevin Brobson, REP
312
63.03%
Patricia A. McCullough (REP)
Patricia A. McCullough, REP
137
27.68%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.40%
Precinct: Hamilton Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Hamilton Twp. - 1st Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jill Beck (DEM)
Jill Beck, DEM
50
49.02%
Timika Lane (DEM)
Timika Lane, DEM
28
27.45%
Bryan Neft (DEM)
Bryan Neft, DEM
24
23.53%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Hamilton Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Hamilton Twp. - 1st Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Megan Sullivan (REP)
Megan Sullivan, REP
458
99.13%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
4
0.87%
Precinct: Hamilton Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Hamilton Twp. - 1st Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
David Lee Spurgeon (DEM)
David Lee Spurgeon, DEM
56
31.64%
Lori A. Dumas (DEM)
Lori A. Dumas, DEM
42
23.73%
Sierra Street (DEM)
Sierra Street, DEM
33
18.64%
Amanda Green Hawkins (DEM)
Amanda Green Hawkins, DEM
46
25.99%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Hamilton Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Hamilton Twp. - 1st Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Drew Crompton (REP)
Drew Crompton, REP
402
61.85%
Stacy Marie Wallace (REP)
Stacy Marie Wallace, REP
243
37.38%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
5
0.77%
Precinct: Hamilton Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Hamilton Twp. - 1st Dist. - DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
10
100.00%
Precinct: Hamilton Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: REP COUNTY TREASURER
Hamilton Twp. - 1st Dist. - REP COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Melody Shuman (REP)
Melody Shuman, REP
509
99.61%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.39%
Precinct: Hamilton Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: DEM MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-03
Hamilton Twp. - 1st Dist. - DEM MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-03
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Catherine McCarthy (DEM)
Catherine McCarthy, DEM
59
52.21%
David L. Plum (DEM)
David L. Plum, DEM
53
46.90%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
0.88%
Precinct: Hamilton Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: REP MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-03
Hamilton Twp. - 1st Dist. - REP MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-03
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Catherine McCarthy (REP)
Catherine McCarthy, REP
98
18.70%
David L. Plum (REP)
David L. Plum, REP
425
81.11%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.19%
Precinct: Hamilton Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
Hamilton Twp. - 1st Dist. - DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Edward Norcross (DEM)
Edward Norcross, DEM
92
92.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
8
8.00%
Precinct: Hamilton Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
Hamilton Twp. - 1st Dist. - REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Edward Norcross (REP)
Edward Norcross, REP
469
97.91%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
10
2.09%
Precinct: Hamilton Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: DEM AUDITOR HAMILTON TWP.
Hamilton Twp. - 1st Dist. - DEM AUDITOR HAMILTON TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
6
100.00%
Precinct: Hamilton Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: REP AUDITOR HAMILTON TWP.
Hamilton Twp. - 1st Dist. - REP AUDITOR HAMILTON TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
37
100.00%
Precinct: Hamilton Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR HAMILTON TWP.
Hamilton Twp. - 1st Dist. - DEM TAX COLLECTOR HAMILTON TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
17
100.00%
Precinct: Hamilton Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR HAMILTON TWP.
Hamilton Twp. - 1st Dist. - REP TAX COLLECTOR HAMILTON TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jodi Eiker (REP)
Jodi Eiker, REP
514
99.42%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
3
0.58%
Precinct: Hamilton Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR HAMILTON TWP.
Hamilton Twp. - 1st Dist. - DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR HAMILTON TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
12
100.00%
Precinct: Hamilton Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR HAMILTON TWP.
Hamilton Twp. - 1st Dist. - REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR HAMILTON TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Ron Yeager (REP)
Ron Yeager, REP
492
99.39%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
3
0.61%
Precinct: Hamilton Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: DEM CONSTABLE HAMILTON TWP.
Hamilton Twp. - 1st Dist. - DEM CONSTABLE HAMILTON TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Ed Wilkinson (DEM)
Ed Wilkinson, DEM
92
97.87%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
2.13%
Precinct: Hamilton Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: REP CONSTABLE HAMILTON TWP.
Hamilton Twp. - 1st Dist. - REP CONSTABLE HAMILTON TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Gregory Rosenberry (REP)
Gregory Rosenberry, REP
495
99.20%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
4
0.80%
Precinct: Hamilton Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Hamilton Twp. - 1st Dist.
Hamilton Twp. - 1st Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Hamilton Twp. - 1st Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
7
100.00%
Precinct: Hamilton Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Hamilton Twp. - 1st Dist.
Hamilton Twp. - 1st Dist. - REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Hamilton Twp. - 1st Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
29
100.00%
Precinct: Hamilton Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Hamilton Twp. - 1st Dist.
Hamilton Twp. - 1st Dist. - DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Hamilton Twp. - 1st Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
8
100.00%
Precinct: Hamilton Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Hamilton Twp. - 1st Dist.
Hamilton Twp. - 1st Dist. - REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Hamilton Twp. - 1st Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
24
100.00%
Precinct: Hamilton Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Hamilton Twp. - 1st Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
520
76.25%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
162
23.75%
Precinct: Hamilton Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Hamilton Twp. - 1st Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
530
77.71%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
152
22.29%
Precinct: Hamilton Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Hamilton Twp. - 1st Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
411
60.62%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
267
39.38%
Precinct: Hamilton Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: Statewide Referendum
Hamilton Twp. - 1st Dist. - Statewide Referendum
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
435
64.35%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
241
35.65%
Precinct: Hamilton Twp. - 2nd Dist.
Hamilton Twp. - 2nd Dist.
Reporting
Precinct: Hamilton Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Hamilton Twp. - 2nd Dist. - DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Maria McLaughlin (DEM)
Maria McLaughlin, DEM
145
98.64%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
1.36%
Precinct: Hamilton Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Hamilton Twp. - 2nd Dist. - REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Paula Patrick (REP)
Paula Patrick, REP
50
8.00%
Kevin Brobson (REP)
Kevin Brobson, REP
392
62.72%
Patricia A. McCullough (REP)
Patricia A. McCullough, REP
182
29.12%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.16%
Precinct: Hamilton Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Hamilton Twp. - 2nd Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jill Beck (DEM)
Jill Beck, DEM
75
49.02%
Timika Lane (DEM)
Timika Lane, DEM
53
34.64%
Bryan Neft (DEM)
Bryan Neft, DEM
23
15.03%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
1.31%
Precinct: Hamilton Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Hamilton Twp. - 2nd Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Megan Sullivan (REP)
Megan Sullivan, REP
579
99.83%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.17%
Precinct: Hamilton Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Hamilton Twp. - 2nd Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
David Lee Spurgeon (DEM)
David Lee Spurgeon, DEM
68
27.42%
Lori A. Dumas (DEM)
Lori A. Dumas, DEM
59
23.79%
Sierra Street (DEM)
Sierra Street, DEM
44
17.74%
Amanda Green Hawkins (DEM)
Amanda Green Hawkins, DEM
73
29.44%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
4
1.61%
Precinct: Hamilton Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Hamilton Twp. - 2nd Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Drew Crompton (REP)
Drew Crompton, REP
487
62.68%
Stacy Marie Wallace (REP)
Stacy Marie Wallace, REP
288
37.07%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.26%
Precinct: Hamilton Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Hamilton Twp. - 2nd Dist. - DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
17
100.00%
Precinct: Hamilton Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: REP COUNTY TREASURER
Hamilton Twp. - 2nd Dist. - REP COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Melody Shuman (REP)
Melody Shuman, REP
638
99.53%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
3
0.47%
Precinct: Hamilton Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-03
Hamilton Twp. - 2nd Dist. - DEM MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-03
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Catherine McCarthy (DEM)
Catherine McCarthy, DEM
79
47.31%
David L. Plum (DEM)
David L. Plum, DEM
88
52.69%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Hamilton Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: REP MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-03
Hamilton Twp. - 2nd Dist. - REP MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-03
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Catherine McCarthy (REP)
Catherine McCarthy, REP
107
16.11%
David L. Plum (REP)
David L. Plum, REP
557
83.89%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Hamilton Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
Hamilton Twp. - 2nd Dist. - DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Edward Norcross (DEM)
Edward Norcross, DEM
123
98.40%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
1.60%
Precinct: Hamilton Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
Hamilton Twp. - 2nd Dist. - REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Edward Norcross (REP)
Edward Norcross, REP
586
98.82%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
7
1.18%
Precinct: Hamilton Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM AUDITOR HAMILTON TWP.
Hamilton Twp. - 2nd Dist. - DEM AUDITOR HAMILTON TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
9
100.00%
Precinct: Hamilton Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: REP AUDITOR HAMILTON TWP.
Hamilton Twp. - 2nd Dist. - REP AUDITOR HAMILTON TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
41
100.00%
Precinct: Hamilton Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR HAMILTON TWP.
Hamilton Twp. - 2nd Dist. - DEM TAX COLLECTOR HAMILTON TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
38
100.00%
Precinct: Hamilton Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR HAMILTON TWP.
Hamilton Twp. - 2nd Dist. - REP TAX COLLECTOR HAMILTON TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jodi Eiker (REP)
Jodi Eiker, REP
655
99.54%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
3
0.46%
Precinct: Hamilton Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR HAMILTON TWP.
Hamilton Twp. - 2nd Dist. - DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR HAMILTON TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
16
100.00%
Precinct: Hamilton Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR HAMILTON TWP.
Hamilton Twp. - 2nd Dist. - REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR HAMILTON TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Ron Yeager (REP)
Ron Yeager, REP
621
99.20%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
5
0.80%
Precinct: Hamilton Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM CONSTABLE HAMILTON TWP.
Hamilton Twp. - 2nd Dist. - DEM CONSTABLE HAMILTON TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Ed Wilkinson (DEM)
Ed Wilkinson, DEM
116
98.31%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
1.69%
Precinct: Hamilton Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: REP CONSTABLE HAMILTON TWP.
Hamilton Twp. - 2nd Dist. - REP CONSTABLE HAMILTON TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Gregory Rosenberry (REP)
Gregory Rosenberry, REP
606
99.51%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
3
0.49%
Precinct: Hamilton Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Hamilton Twp. - 2nd Dist.
Hamilton Twp. - 2nd Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Hamilton Twp. - 2nd Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
12
100.00%
Precinct: Hamilton Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Hamilton Twp. - 2nd Dist.
Hamilton Twp. - 2nd Dist. - REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Hamilton Twp. - 2nd Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Carolyn Allison (REP)
Carolyn Allison, REP
599
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Hamilton Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Hamilton Twp. - 2nd Dist.
Hamilton Twp. - 2nd Dist. - DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Hamilton Twp. - 2nd Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
10
100.00%
Precinct: Hamilton Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Hamilton Twp. - 2nd Dist.
Hamilton Twp. - 2nd Dist. - REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Hamilton Twp. - 2nd Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Penny L. Vaughn (REP)
Penny L. Vaughn, REP
576
99.83%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.17%
Precinct: Hamilton Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Hamilton Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
672
75.25%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
221
24.75%
Precinct: Hamilton Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Hamilton Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
669
74.75%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
226
25.25%
Precinct: Hamilton Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Hamilton Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
484
54.50%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
404
45.50%
Precinct: Hamilton Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: Statewide Referendum
Hamilton Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Statewide Referendum
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
517
58.29%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
370
41.71%
Precinct: Hamilton Twp. - 3rd Dist.
Hamilton Twp. - 3rd Dist.
Reporting
Precinct: Hamilton Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Hamilton Twp. - 3rd Dist. - DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Maria McLaughlin (DEM)
Maria McLaughlin, DEM
78
98.73%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
1.27%
Precinct: Hamilton Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Hamilton Twp. - 3rd Dist. - REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Paula Patrick (REP)
Paula Patrick, REP
36
10.03%
Kevin Brobson (REP)
Kevin Brobson, REP
223
62.12%
Patricia A. McCullough (REP)
Patricia A. McCullough, REP
98
27.30%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.56%
Precinct: Hamilton Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Hamilton Twp. - 3rd Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jill Beck (DEM)
Jill Beck, DEM
42
53.16%
Timika Lane (DEM)
Timika Lane, DEM
23
29.11%
Bryan Neft (DEM)
Bryan Neft, DEM
14
17.72%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Hamilton Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Hamilton Twp. - 3rd Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Megan Sullivan (REP)
Megan Sullivan, REP
343
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Hamilton Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Hamilton Twp. - 3rd Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
David Lee Spurgeon (DEM)
David Lee Spurgeon, DEM
32
22.54%
Lori A. Dumas (DEM)
Lori A. Dumas, DEM
43
30.28%
Sierra Street (DEM)
Sierra Street, DEM
24
16.90%
Amanda Green Hawkins (DEM)
Amanda Green Hawkins, DEM
43
30.28%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Hamilton Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Hamilton Twp. - 3rd Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Drew Crompton (REP)
Drew Crompton, REP
296
64.77%
Stacy Marie Wallace (REP)
Stacy Marie Wallace, REP
161
35.23%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Hamilton Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Hamilton Twp. - 3rd Dist. - DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
13
100.00%
Precinct: Hamilton Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: REP COUNTY TREASURER
Hamilton Twp. - 3rd Dist. - REP COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Melody Shuman (REP)
Melody Shuman, REP
372
99.73%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.27%
Precinct: Hamilton Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-03
Hamilton Twp. - 3rd Dist. - DEM MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-03
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Catherine McCarthy (DEM)
Catherine McCarthy, DEM
43
51.19%
David L. Plum (DEM)
David L. Plum, DEM
41
48.81%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Hamilton Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: REP MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-03
Hamilton Twp. - 3rd Dist. - REP MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-03
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Catherine McCarthy (REP)
Catherine McCarthy, REP
67
17.40%
David L. Plum (REP)
David L. Plum, REP
317
82.34%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.26%
Precinct: Hamilton Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
Hamilton Twp. - 3rd Dist. - DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Edward Norcross (DEM)
Edward Norcross, DEM
65
98.48%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
1.52%
Precinct: Hamilton Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
Hamilton Twp. - 3rd Dist. - REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Edward Norcross (REP)
Edward Norcross, REP
347
98.86%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
4
1.14%
Precinct: Hamilton Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM AUDITOR HAMILTON TWP.
Hamilton Twp. - 3rd Dist. - DEM AUDITOR HAMILTON TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
3
100.00%
Precinct: Hamilton Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: REP AUDITOR HAMILTON TWP.
Hamilton Twp. - 3rd Dist. - REP AUDITOR HAMILTON TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
33
100.00%
Precinct: Hamilton Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR HAMILTON TWP.
Hamilton Twp. - 3rd Dist. - DEM TAX COLLECTOR HAMILTON TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
12
100.00%
Precinct: Hamilton Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR HAMILTON TWP.
Hamilton Twp. - 3rd Dist. - REP TAX COLLECTOR HAMILTON TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jodi Eiker (REP)
Jodi Eiker, REP
371
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Hamilton Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR HAMILTON TWP.
Hamilton Twp. - 3rd Dist. - DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR HAMILTON TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
6
100.00%
Precinct: Hamilton Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR HAMILTON TWP.
Hamilton Twp. - 3rd Dist. - REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR HAMILTON TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Ron Yeager (REP)
Ron Yeager, REP
363
99.18%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
3
0.82%
Precinct: Hamilton Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM CONSTABLE HAMILTON TWP.
Hamilton Twp. - 3rd Dist. - DEM CONSTABLE HAMILTON TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Ed Wilkinson (DEM)
Ed Wilkinson, DEM
63
96.92%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
3.08%
Precinct: Hamilton Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: REP CONSTABLE HAMILTON TWP.
Hamilton Twp. - 3rd Dist. - REP CONSTABLE HAMILTON TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Gregory Rosenberry (REP)
Gregory Rosenberry, REP
363
99.73%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.27%
Precinct: Hamilton Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Hamilton Twp. - 3rd Dist.
Hamilton Twp. - 3rd Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Hamilton Twp. - 3rd Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
5
100.00%
Precinct: Hamilton Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Hamilton Twp. - 3rd Dist.
Hamilton Twp. - 3rd Dist. - REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Hamilton Twp. - 3rd Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Annette (Nettie) Blowers-Ogg (REP)
Annette (Nettie) Blowers-Ogg, REP
350
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Hamilton Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Hamilton Twp. - 3rd Dist.
Hamilton Twp. - 3rd Dist. - DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Hamilton Twp. - 3rd Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
7
100.00%
Precinct: Hamilton Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Hamilton Twp. - 3rd Dist.
Hamilton Twp. - 3rd Dist. - REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Hamilton Twp. - 3rd Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
20
100.00%
Precinct: Hamilton Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Hamilton Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
385
76.85%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
116
23.15%
Precinct: Hamilton Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Hamilton Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
389
77.80%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
111
22.20%
Precinct: Hamilton Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Hamilton Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
265
53.32%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
232
46.68%
Precinct: Hamilton Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: Statewide Referendum
Hamilton Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Statewide Referendum
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
270
54.22%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
228
45.78%
Precinct: Letterkenny Twp.-1st Dist.
Letterkenny Twp.-1st Dist.
Reporting
Precinct: Letterkenny Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Letterkenny Twp.-1st Dist. - DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Maria McLaughlin (DEM)
Maria McLaughlin, DEM
43
97.73%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
2.27%
Precinct: Letterkenny Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Letterkenny Twp.-1st Dist. - REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Paula Patrick (REP)
Paula Patrick, REP
27
8.97%
Kevin Brobson (REP)
Kevin Brobson, REP
202
67.11%
Patricia A. McCullough (REP)
Patricia A. McCullough, REP
72
23.92%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Letterkenny Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Letterkenny Twp.-1st Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jill Beck (DEM)
Jill Beck, DEM
19
42.22%
Timika Lane (DEM)
Timika Lane, DEM
12
26.67%
Bryan Neft (DEM)
Bryan Neft, DEM
13
28.89%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
2.22%
Precinct: Letterkenny Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Letterkenny Twp.-1st Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Megan Sullivan (REP)
Megan Sullivan, REP
280
99.29%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.71%
Precinct: Letterkenny Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Letterkenny Twp.-1st Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
David Lee Spurgeon (DEM)
David Lee Spurgeon, DEM
21
30.88%
Lori A. Dumas (DEM)
Lori A. Dumas, DEM
18
26.47%
Sierra Street (DEM)
Sierra Street, DEM
13
19.12%
Amanda Green Hawkins (DEM)
Amanda Green Hawkins, DEM
15
22.06%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
1.47%
Precinct: Letterkenny Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Letterkenny Twp.-1st Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Drew Crompton (REP)
Drew Crompton, REP
249
65.01%
Stacy Marie Wallace (REP)
Stacy Marie Wallace, REP
132
34.46%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.52%
Precinct: Letterkenny Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Letterkenny Twp.-1st Dist. - DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
3
100.00%
Precinct: Letterkenny Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: REP COUNTY TREASURER
Letterkenny Twp.-1st Dist. - REP COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Melody Shuman (REP)
Melody Shuman, REP
290
99.66%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.34%
Precinct: Letterkenny Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: DEM MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-03
Letterkenny Twp.-1st Dist. - DEM MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-03
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Catherine McCarthy (DEM)
Catherine McCarthy, DEM
24
46.15%
David L. Plum (DEM)
David L. Plum, DEM
28
53.85%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Letterkenny Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: REP MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-03
Letterkenny Twp.-1st Dist. - REP MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-03
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Catherine McCarthy (REP)
Catherine McCarthy, REP
71
22.05%
David L. Plum (REP)
David L. Plum, REP
248
77.02%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
3
0.93%
Precinct: Letterkenny Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
Letterkenny Twp.-1st Dist. - DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Christopher R. Reed (DEM)
Christopher R. Reed, DEM
9
18.00%
Faye H. Gaugler (DEM)
Faye H. Gaugler, DEM
26
52.00%
James Jenkins (DEM)
James Jenkins, DEM
15
30.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Letterkenny Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
Letterkenny Twp.-1st Dist. - REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Faye H. Gaugler (REP)
Faye H. Gaugler, REP
109
35.16%
James Jenkins (REP)
James Jenkins, REP
23
7.42%
Joelene Kline (REP)
Joelene Kline, REP
43
13.87%
Gerald L. Culbertson (REP)
Gerald L. Culbertson, REP
81
26.13%
Christopher R. Reed (REP)
Christopher R. Reed, REP
50
16.13%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
4
1.29%
Precinct: Letterkenny Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: DEM AUDITOR LETTERKENNY TWP.
Letterkenny Twp.-1st Dist. - DEM AUDITOR LETTERKENNY TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
5
100.00%
Precinct: Letterkenny Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: REP AUDITOR LETTERKENNY TWP.
Letterkenny Twp.-1st Dist. - REP AUDITOR LETTERKENNY TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
14
100.00%
Precinct: Letterkenny Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: DEM AUDITOR LETTERKENNY TWP.
Letterkenny Twp.-1st Dist. - DEM AUDITOR LETTERKENNY TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
4
100.00%
Precinct: Letterkenny Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: REP AUDITOR LETTERKENNY TWP.
Letterkenny Twp.-1st Dist. - REP AUDITOR LETTERKENNY TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
14
100.00%
Precinct: Letterkenny Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR LETTERKENNY TWP.
Letterkenny Twp.-1st Dist. - DEM TAX COLLECTOR LETTERKENNY TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
10
100.00%
Precinct: Letterkenny Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR LETTERKENNY TWP.
Letterkenny Twp.-1st Dist. - REP TAX COLLECTOR LETTERKENNY TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jane Horn (REP)
Jane Horn, REP
307
98.71%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
4
1.29%
Precinct: Letterkenny Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR LETTERKENNY TWP.
Letterkenny Twp.-1st Dist. - DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR LETTERKENNY TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
9
100.00%
Precinct: Letterkenny Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR LETTERKENNY TWP.
Letterkenny Twp.-1st Dist. - REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR LETTERKENNY TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Charles H. Myers (REP)
Charles H. Myers, REP
290
97.32%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
8
2.68%
Precinct: Letterkenny Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: DEM CONSTABLE LETTERKENNY TWP.
Letterkenny Twp.-1st Dist. - DEM CONSTABLE LETTERKENNY TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
5
100.00%
Precinct: Letterkenny Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: REP CONSTABLE LETTERKENNY TWP.
Letterkenny Twp.-1st Dist. - REP CONSTABLE LETTERKENNY TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
11
100.00%
Precinct: Letterkenny Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Letterkenny Twp.-1st Dist.
Letterkenny Twp.-1st Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Letterkenny Twp.-1st Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
7
100.00%
Precinct: Letterkenny Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Letterkenny Twp.-1st Dist.
Letterkenny Twp.-1st Dist. - REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Letterkenny Twp.-1st Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
27
100.00%
Precinct: Letterkenny Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Letterkenny Twp.-1st Dist.
Letterkenny Twp.-1st Dist. - DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Letterkenny Twp.-1st Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
7
100.00%
Precinct: Letterkenny Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Letterkenny Twp.-1st Dist.
Letterkenny Twp.-1st Dist. - REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Letterkenny Twp.-1st Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
18
100.00%
Precinct: Letterkenny Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Letterkenny Twp.-1st Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
322
78.73%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
87
21.27%
Precinct: Letterkenny Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Letterkenny Twp.-1st Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
328
80.00%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
82
20.00%
Precinct: Letterkenny Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Letterkenny Twp.-1st Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
221
54.17%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
187
45.83%
Precinct: Letterkenny Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: Statewide Referendum
Letterkenny Twp.-1st Dist. - Statewide Referendum
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
233
57.39%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
173
42.61%
Precinct: Letterkenny Twp.-2nd Dist.
Letterkenny Twp.-2nd Dist.
Reporting
Precinct: Letterkenny Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Letterkenny Twp.-2nd Dist. - DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Maria McLaughlin (DEM)
Maria McLaughlin, DEM
27
100.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Letterkenny Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Letterkenny Twp.-2nd Dist. - REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Paula Patrick (REP)
Paula Patrick, REP
6
6.98%
Kevin Brobson (REP)
Kevin Brobson, REP
63
73.26%
Patricia A. McCullough (REP)
Patricia A. McCullough, REP
17
19.77%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Letterkenny Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Letterkenny Twp.-2nd Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jill Beck (DEM)
Jill Beck, DEM
9
32.14%
Timika Lane (DEM)
Timika Lane, DEM
15
53.57%
Bryan Neft (DEM)
Bryan Neft, DEM
4
14.29%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Letterkenny Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Letterkenny Twp.-2nd Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Megan Sullivan (REP)
Megan Sullivan, REP
76
98.70%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
1.30%
Precinct: Letterkenny Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Letterkenny Twp.-2nd Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
David Lee Spurgeon (DEM)
David Lee Spurgeon, DEM
8
17.78%
Lori A. Dumas (DEM)
Lori A. Dumas, DEM
16
35.56%
Sierra Street (DEM)
Sierra Street, DEM
10
22.22%
Amanda Green Hawkins (DEM)
Amanda Green Hawkins, DEM
11
24.44%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Letterkenny Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Letterkenny Twp.-2nd Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Drew Crompton (REP)
Drew Crompton, REP
73
60.83%
Stacy Marie Wallace (REP)
Stacy Marie Wallace, REP
46
38.33%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.83%
Precinct: Letterkenny Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Letterkenny Twp.-2nd Dist. - DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
100.00%
Precinct: Letterkenny Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: REP COUNTY TREASURER
Letterkenny Twp.-2nd Dist. - REP COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Melody Shuman (REP)
Melody Shuman, REP
81
97.59%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
2.41%
Precinct: Letterkenny Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-03
Letterkenny Twp.-2nd Dist. - DEM MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-03
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Catherine McCarthy (DEM)
Catherine McCarthy, DEM
9
34.62%
David L. Plum (DEM)
David L. Plum, DEM
17
65.38%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Letterkenny Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: REP MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-03
Letterkenny Twp.-2nd Dist. - REP MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-03
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Catherine McCarthy (REP)
Catherine McCarthy, REP
20
21.98%
David L. Plum (REP)
David L. Plum, REP
71
78.02%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Letterkenny Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
Letterkenny Twp.-2nd Dist. - DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Christopher R. Reed (DEM)
Christopher R. Reed, DEM
9
34.62%
Faye H. Gaugler (DEM)
Faye H. Gaugler, DEM
3
11.54%
James Jenkins (DEM)
James Jenkins, DEM
14
53.85%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Letterkenny Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
Letterkenny Twp.-2nd Dist. - REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Faye H. Gaugler (REP)
Faye H. Gaugler, REP
14
17.28%
James Jenkins (REP)
James Jenkins, REP
11
13.58%
Joelene Kline (REP)
Joelene Kline, REP
21
25.93%
Gerald L. Culbertson (REP)
Gerald L. Culbertson, REP
23
28.40%
Christopher R. Reed (REP)
Christopher R. Reed, REP
12
14.81%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Letterkenny Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM AUDITOR LETTERKENNY TWP.
Letterkenny Twp.-2nd Dist. - DEM AUDITOR LETTERKENNY TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Letterkenny Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: REP AUDITOR LETTERKENNY TWP.
Letterkenny Twp.-2nd Dist. - REP AUDITOR LETTERKENNY TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
7
100.00%
Precinct: Letterkenny Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM AUDITOR LETTERKENNY TWP.
Letterkenny Twp.-2nd Dist. - DEM AUDITOR LETTERKENNY TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Letterkenny Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: REP AUDITOR LETTERKENNY TWP.
Letterkenny Twp.-2nd Dist. - REP AUDITOR LETTERKENNY TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
4
100.00%
Precinct: Letterkenny Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR LETTERKENNY TWP.
Letterkenny Twp.-2nd Dist. - DEM TAX COLLECTOR LETTERKENNY TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
100.00%
Precinct: Letterkenny Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR LETTERKENNY TWP.
Letterkenny Twp.-2nd Dist. - REP TAX COLLECTOR LETTERKENNY TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jane Horn (REP)
Jane Horn, REP
84
97.67%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
2.33%
Precinct: Letterkenny Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR LETTERKENNY TWP.
Letterkenny Twp.-2nd Dist. - DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR LETTERKENNY TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
100.00%
Precinct: Letterkenny Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR LETTERKENNY TWP.
Letterkenny Twp.-2nd Dist. - REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR LETTERKENNY TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Charles H. Myers (REP)
Charles H. Myers, REP
82
98.80%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
1.20%
Precinct: Letterkenny Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM CONSTABLE LETTERKENNY TWP.
Letterkenny Twp.-2nd Dist. - DEM CONSTABLE LETTERKENNY TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Letterkenny Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: REP CONSTABLE LETTERKENNY TWP.
Letterkenny Twp.-2nd Dist. - REP CONSTABLE LETTERKENNY TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
4
100.00%
Precinct: Letterkenny Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Letterkenny Twp.-2nd Dist.
Letterkenny Twp.-2nd Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Letterkenny Twp.-2nd Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Letterkenny Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Letterkenny Twp.-2nd Dist.
Letterkenny Twp.-2nd Dist. - REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Letterkenny Twp.-2nd Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jerry Warnement (REP)
Jerry Warnement, REP
82
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Letterkenny Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Letterkenny Twp.-2nd Dist.
Letterkenny Twp.-2nd Dist. - DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Letterkenny Twp.-2nd Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
100.00%
Precinct: Letterkenny Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Letterkenny Twp.-2nd Dist.
Letterkenny Twp.-2nd Dist. - REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Letterkenny Twp.-2nd Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Barbara Burkholder (REP)
Barbara Burkholder, REP
81
98.78%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
1.22%
Precinct: Letterkenny Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Letterkenny Twp.-2nd Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
96
72.73%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
36
27.27%
Precinct: Letterkenny Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Letterkenny Twp.-2nd Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
95
71.97%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
37
28.03%
Precinct: Letterkenny Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Letterkenny Twp.-2nd Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
75
57.69%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
55
42.31%
Precinct: Letterkenny Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: Statewide Referendum
Letterkenny Twp.-2nd Dist. - Statewide Referendum
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
80
61.54%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
50
38.46%
Precinct: Lurgan Township
Lurgan Township
Reporting
Precinct: Lurgan Township - Contest: DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Lurgan Township - DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Maria McLaughlin (DEM)
Maria McLaughlin, DEM
37
92.50%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
3
7.50%
Precinct: Lurgan Township - Contest: REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Lurgan Township - REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Paula Patrick (REP)
Paula Patrick, REP
33
10.12%
Kevin Brobson (REP)
Kevin Brobson, REP
182
55.83%
Patricia A. McCullough (REP)
Patricia A. McCullough, REP
108
33.13%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
3
0.92%
Precinct: Lurgan Township - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Lurgan Township - DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jill Beck (DEM)
Jill Beck, DEM
18
43.90%
Timika Lane (DEM)
Timika Lane, DEM
16
39.02%
Bryan Neft (DEM)
Bryan Neft, DEM
7
17.07%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Lurgan Township - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Lurgan Township - REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Megan Sullivan (REP)
Megan Sullivan, REP
299
99.01%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
3
0.99%
Precinct: Lurgan Township - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Lurgan Township - DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
David Lee Spurgeon (DEM)
David Lee Spurgeon, DEM
10
18.18%
Lori A. Dumas (DEM)
Lori A. Dumas, DEM
13
23.64%
Sierra Street (DEM)
Sierra Street, DEM
12
21.82%
Amanda Green Hawkins (DEM)
Amanda Green Hawkins, DEM
19
34.55%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
1.82%
Precinct: Lurgan Township - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Lurgan Township - REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Drew Crompton (REP)
Drew Crompton, REP
283
67.06%
Stacy Marie Wallace (REP)
Stacy Marie Wallace, REP
135
31.99%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
4
0.95%
Precinct: Lurgan Township - Contest: DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Lurgan Township - DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
6
100.00%
Precinct: Lurgan Township - Contest: REP COUNTY TREASURER
Lurgan Township - REP COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Melody Shuman (REP)
Melody Shuman, REP
313
99.37%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.63%
Precinct: Lurgan Township - Contest: DEM MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-03
Lurgan Township - DEM MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-03
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Catherine McCarthy (DEM)
Catherine McCarthy, DEM
26
57.78%
David L. Plum (DEM)
David L. Plum, DEM
19
42.22%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Lurgan Township - Contest: REP MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-03
Lurgan Township - REP MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-03
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Catherine McCarthy (REP)
Catherine McCarthy, REP
92
27.54%
David L. Plum (REP)
David L. Plum, REP
240
71.86%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.60%
Precinct: Lurgan Township - Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
Lurgan Township - DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Christopher R. Reed (DEM)
Christopher R. Reed, DEM
15
33.33%
Faye H. Gaugler (DEM)
Faye H. Gaugler, DEM
16
35.56%
James Jenkins (DEM)
James Jenkins, DEM
13
28.89%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
2.22%
Precinct: Lurgan Township - Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
Lurgan Township - REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Faye H. Gaugler (REP)
Faye H. Gaugler, REP
83
25.62%
James Jenkins (REP)
James Jenkins, REP
24
7.41%
Joelene Kline (REP)
Joelene Kline, REP
33
10.19%
Gerald L. Culbertson (REP)
Gerald L. Culbertson, REP
133
41.05%
Christopher R. Reed (REP)
Christopher R. Reed, REP
48
14.81%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
3
0.93%
Precinct: Lurgan Township - Contest: DEM AUDITOR LURGAN TOWNSHIP
Lurgan Township - DEM AUDITOR LURGAN TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
100.00%
Precinct: Lurgan Township - Contest: REP AUDITOR LURGAN TOWNSHIP
Lurgan Township - REP AUDITOR LURGAN TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
15
100.00%
Precinct: Lurgan Township - Contest: DEM AUDITOR LURGAN TOWNSHIP
Lurgan Township - DEM AUDITOR LURGAN TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
100.00%
Precinct: Lurgan Township - Contest: REP AUDITOR LURGAN TOWNSHIP
Lurgan Township - REP AUDITOR LURGAN TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
16
100.00%
Precinct: Lurgan Township - Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR LURGAN TOWNSHIP
Lurgan Township - DEM TAX COLLECTOR LURGAN TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
6
100.00%
Precinct: Lurgan Township - Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR LURGAN TOWNSHIP
Lurgan Township - REP TAX COLLECTOR LURGAN TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Barbara Wiser (REP)
Barbara Wiser, REP
335
99.11%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
3
0.89%
Precinct: Lurgan Township - Contest: DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR LURGAN TOWNSHIP
Lurgan Township - DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR LURGAN TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
7
100.00%
Precinct: Lurgan Township - Contest: REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR LURGAN TOWNSHIP
Lurgan Township - REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR LURGAN TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Bruce Adams (REP)
Bruce Adams, REP
146
41.60%
Bob Boyd (REP)
Bob Boyd, REP
205
58.40%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Lurgan Township - Contest: DEM CONSTABLE LURGAN TOWNSHIP
Lurgan Township - DEM CONSTABLE LURGAN TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
100.00%
Precinct: Lurgan Township - Contest: REP CONSTABLE LURGAN TOWNSHIP
Lurgan Township - REP CONSTABLE LURGAN TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
18
100.00%
Precinct: Lurgan Township - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Lurgan Township
Lurgan Township - DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Lurgan Township
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
4
100.00%
Precinct: Lurgan Township - Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Lurgan Township
Lurgan Township - REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Lurgan Township
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
20
100.00%
Precinct: Lurgan Township - Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Lurgan Township
Lurgan Township - DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Lurgan Township
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
3
100.00%
Precinct: Lurgan Township - Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Lurgan Township
Lurgan Township - REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Lurgan Township
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
14
100.00%
Precinct: Lurgan Township - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Lurgan Township - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
337
82.60%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
71
17.40%
Precinct: Lurgan Township - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Lurgan Township - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
337
82.60%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
71
17.40%
Precinct: Lurgan Township - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Lurgan Township - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
181
44.69%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
224
55.31%
Precinct: Lurgan Township - Contest: Statewide Referendum
Lurgan Township - Statewide Referendum
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
197
48.52%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
209
51.48%
Precinct: Mercersburg Borough
Mercersburg Borough
Reporting
Precinct: Mercersburg Borough - Contest: DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Mercersburg Borough - DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Maria McLaughlin (DEM)
Maria McLaughlin, DEM
55
96.49%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
3.51%
Precinct: Mercersburg Borough - Contest: REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Mercersburg Borough - REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Paula Patrick (REP)
Paula Patrick, REP
12
10.34%
Kevin Brobson (REP)
Kevin Brobson, REP
68
58.62%
Patricia A. McCullough (REP)
Patricia A. McCullough, REP
36
31.03%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Mercersburg Borough - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Mercersburg Borough - DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jill Beck (DEM)
Jill Beck, DEM
25
44.64%
Timika Lane (DEM)
Timika Lane, DEM
24
42.86%
Bryan Neft (DEM)
Bryan Neft, DEM
5
8.93%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
3.57%
Precinct: Mercersburg Borough - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Mercersburg Borough - REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Megan Sullivan (REP)
Megan Sullivan, REP
108
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Mercersburg Borough - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Mercersburg Borough - DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
David Lee Spurgeon (DEM)
David Lee Spurgeon, DEM
18
18.56%
Lori A. Dumas (DEM)
Lori A. Dumas, DEM
31
31.96%
Sierra Street (DEM)
Sierra Street, DEM
20
20.62%
Amanda Green Hawkins (DEM)
Amanda Green Hawkins, DEM
26
26.80%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
2.06%
Precinct: Mercersburg Borough - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Mercersburg Borough - REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Drew Crompton (REP)
Drew Crompton, REP
86
54.09%
Stacy Marie Wallace (REP)
Stacy Marie Wallace, REP
73
45.91%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Mercersburg Borough - Contest: DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Mercersburg Borough - DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
5
100.00%
Precinct: Mercersburg Borough - Contest: REP COUNTY TREASURER
Mercersburg Borough - REP COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Melody Shuman (REP)
Melody Shuman, REP
103
99.04%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.96%
Precinct: Mercersburg Borough - Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Tuscarora School District
Mercersburg Borough - DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Tuscarora School District
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Kevin R. Hoffman (DEM)
Kevin R. Hoffman, DEM
34
34.00%
Brandon M. Boyer (DEM)
Brandon M. Boyer, DEM
46
46.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
20
20.00%
Precinct: Mercersburg Borough - Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Tuscarora School District
Mercersburg Borough - REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Tuscarora School District
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Nathaniel Sullivan (REP)
Nathaniel Sullivan, REP
56
15.95%
Kevin R. Hoffman (REP)
Kevin R. Hoffman, REP
52
14.81%
Jay Clifton (REP)
Jay Clifton, REP
36
10.26%
Mary Sue Hartman (REP)
Mary Sue Hartman, REP
65
18.52%
Erich E. Hawbaker (REP)
Erich E. Hawbaker, REP
76
21.65%
Brandon M. Boyer (REP)
Brandon M. Boyer, REP
63
17.95%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
3
0.85%
Precinct: Mercersburg Borough - Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR MERCERBURG BOROUGH
Mercersburg Borough - DEM TAX COLLECTOR MERCERBURG BOROUGH
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
10
100.00%
Precinct: Mercersburg Borough - Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR MERCERBURG BOROUGH
Mercersburg Borough - REP TAX COLLECTOR MERCERBURG BOROUGH
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Angel T. Myers (REP)
Angel T. Myers, REP
119
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Mercersburg Borough - Contest: DEM CONSTABLE MERCERBURG BOROUGH
Mercersburg Borough - DEM CONSTABLE MERCERBURG BOROUGH
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
7
100.00%
Precinct: Mercersburg Borough - Contest: REP CONSTABLE MERCERBURG BOROUGH
Mercersburg Borough - REP CONSTABLE MERCERBURG BOROUGH
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
6
100.00%
Precinct: Mercersburg Borough - Contest: DEM COUNCILPERSON MERCERBURG BOROUGH
Mercersburg Borough - DEM COUNCILPERSON MERCERBURG BOROUGH
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Joseph Michael Burkot (DEM)
Joseph Michael Burkot, DEM
33
43.42%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
43
56.58%
Precinct: Mercersburg Borough - Contest: REP COUNCILPERSON MERCERBURG BOROUGH
Mercersburg Borough - REP COUNCILPERSON MERCERBURG BOROUGH
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Tim Stanton (REP)
Tim Stanton, REP
85
23.68%
Paul Sipes (REP)
Paul Sipes, REP
74
20.61%
Anthony R. Miller (REP)
Anthony R. Miller, REP
42
11.70%
Donald E. Stoner Jr. (REP)
Donald E. Stoner Jr., REP
95
26.46%
Raymond Minton (REP)
Raymond Minton, REP
48
13.37%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
15
4.18%
Precinct: Mercersburg Borough - Contest: DEM COUNCILPERSON MERCERBURG BOROUGH
Mercersburg Borough - DEM COUNCILPERSON MERCERBURG BOROUGH
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
8
100.00%
Precinct: Mercersburg Borough - Contest: REP COUNCILPERSON MERCERBURG BOROUGH
Mercersburg Borough - REP COUNCILPERSON MERCERBURG BOROUGH
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Tim Stanton (REP)
Tim Stanton, REP
83
96.51%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
3
3.49%
Precinct: Mercersburg Borough - Contest: DEM MAYOR MERCERBURG BOROUGH
Mercersburg Borough - DEM MAYOR MERCERBURG BOROUGH
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Michael Pedersen (DEM)
Michael Pedersen, DEM
55
85.94%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
9
14.06%
Precinct: Mercersburg Borough - Contest: REP MAYOR MERCERBURG BOROUGH
Mercersburg Borough - REP MAYOR MERCERBURG BOROUGH
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Roger L. Defibaugh (REP)
Roger L. Defibaugh, REP
102
87.93%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
14
12.07%
Precinct: Mercersburg Borough - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Mercersburg Borough
Mercersburg Borough - DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Mercersburg Borough
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
9
100.00%
Precinct: Mercersburg Borough - Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Mercersburg Borough
Mercersburg Borough - REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Mercersburg Borough
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
12
100.00%
Precinct: Mercersburg Borough - Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Mercersburg Borough
Mercersburg Borough - DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Mercersburg Borough
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
6
100.00%
Precinct: Mercersburg Borough - Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Mercersburg Borough
Mercersburg Borough - REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Mercersburg Borough
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
9
100.00%
Precinct: Mercersburg Borough - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Mercersburg Borough - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
131
60.93%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
84
39.07%
Precinct: Mercersburg Borough - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Mercersburg Borough - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
133
61.29%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
84
38.71%
Precinct: Mercersburg Borough - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Mercersburg Borough - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
159
73.95%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
56
26.05%
Precinct: Mercersburg Borough - Contest: Statewide Referendum
Mercersburg Borough - Statewide Referendum
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
166
77.57%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
48
22.43%
Precinct: Metal Twp. - 1st Dist.
Metal Twp. - 1st Dist.
Reporting
Precinct: Metal Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Metal Twp. - 1st Dist. - DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Maria McLaughlin (DEM)
Maria McLaughlin, DEM
7
100.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Metal Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Metal Twp. - 1st Dist. - REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Paula Patrick (REP)
Paula Patrick, REP
10
10.00%
Kevin Brobson (REP)
Kevin Brobson, REP
55
55.00%
Patricia A. McCullough (REP)
Patricia A. McCullough, REP
34
34.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
1.00%
Precinct: Metal Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Metal Twp. - 1st Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jill Beck (DEM)
Jill Beck, DEM
2
25.00%
Timika Lane (DEM)
Timika Lane, DEM
3
37.50%
Bryan Neft (DEM)
Bryan Neft, DEM
3
37.50%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Metal Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Metal Twp. - 1st Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Megan Sullivan (REP)
Megan Sullivan, REP
88
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Metal Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Metal Twp. - 1st Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
David Lee Spurgeon (DEM)
David Lee Spurgeon, DEM
4
28.57%
Lori A. Dumas (DEM)
Lori A. Dumas, DEM
4
28.57%
Sierra Street (DEM)
Sierra Street, DEM
3
21.43%
Amanda Green Hawkins (DEM)
Amanda Green Hawkins, DEM
3
21.43%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Metal Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Metal Twp. - 1st Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Drew Crompton (REP)
Drew Crompton, REP
83
68.03%
Stacy Marie Wallace (REP)
Stacy Marie Wallace, REP
39
31.97%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Metal Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Metal Twp. - 1st Dist. - DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
100.00%
Precinct: Metal Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: REP COUNTY TREASURER
Metal Twp. - 1st Dist. - REP COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Melody Shuman (REP)
Melody Shuman, REP
93
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Metal Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Fannett-Metal School District
Metal Twp. - 1st Dist. - DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Fannett-Metal School District
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Sue Rosenberry (DEM)
Sue Rosenberry, DEM
10
100.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Metal Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Fannett-Metal School District
Metal Twp. - 1st Dist. - REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Fannett-Metal School District
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Sue Rosenberry (REP)
Sue Rosenberry, REP
99
93.40%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
7
6.60%
Precinct: Metal Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: DEM AUDITOR METAL TWP.
Metal Twp. - 1st Dist. - DEM AUDITOR METAL TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Metal Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: REP AUDITOR METAL TWP.
Metal Twp. - 1st Dist. - REP AUDITOR METAL TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
7
100.00%
Precinct: Metal Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR METAL TWP.
Metal Twp. - 1st Dist. - DEM TAX COLLECTOR METAL TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Charlotte J. McAllen (DEM)
Charlotte J. McAllen, DEM
12
92.31%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
7.69%
Precinct: Metal Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR METAL TWP.
Metal Twp. - 1st Dist. - REP TAX COLLECTOR METAL TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
31
100.00%
Precinct: Metal Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR METAL TWP.
Metal Twp. - 1st Dist. - DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR METAL TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
100.00%
Precinct: Metal Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR METAL TWP.
Metal Twp. - 1st Dist. - REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR METAL TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
David A. Leab (REP)
David A. Leab, REP
95
97.94%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
2.06%
Precinct: Metal Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: DEM CONSTABLE METAL TWP.
Metal Twp. - 1st Dist. - DEM CONSTABLE METAL TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
100.00%
Precinct: Metal Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: REP CONSTABLE METAL TWP.
Metal Twp. - 1st Dist. - REP CONSTABLE METAL TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
4
100.00%
Precinct: Metal Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Metal Twp. - 1st Dist.
Metal Twp. - 1st Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Metal Twp. - 1st Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Wendy Herbert (DEM)
Wendy Herbert, DEM
12
100.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Metal Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Metal Twp. - 1st Dist.
Metal Twp. - 1st Dist. - REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Metal Twp. - 1st Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
14
100.00%
Precinct: Metal Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Metal Twp. - 1st Dist.
Metal Twp. - 1st Dist. - DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Metal Twp. - 1st Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
100.00%
Precinct: Metal Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Metal Twp. - 1st Dist.
Metal Twp. - 1st Dist. - REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Metal Twp. - 1st Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Leigh Ann McAllen (REP)
Leigh Ann McAllen, REP
101
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Metal Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Metal Twp. - 1st Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
111
89.52%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
13
10.48%
Precinct: Metal Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Metal Twp. - 1st Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
102
82.93%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
21
17.07%
Precinct: Metal Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Metal Twp. - 1st Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
54
43.55%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
70
56.45%
Precinct: Metal Twp. - 1st Dist. - Contest: Statewide Referendum
Metal Twp. - 1st Dist. - Statewide Referendum
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
65
52.42%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
59
47.58%
Precinct: Metal Twp. - 2nd Dist.
Metal Twp. - 2nd Dist.
Reporting
Precinct: Metal Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Metal Twp. - 2nd Dist. - DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Maria McLaughlin (DEM)
Maria McLaughlin, DEM
16
100.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Metal Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Metal Twp. - 2nd Dist. - REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Paula Patrick (REP)
Paula Patrick, REP
4
5.63%
Kevin Brobson (REP)
Kevin Brobson, REP
44
61.97%
Patricia A. McCullough (REP)
Patricia A. McCullough, REP
22
30.99%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
1.41%
Precinct: Metal Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Metal Twp. - 2nd Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jill Beck (DEM)
Jill Beck, DEM
11
61.11%
Timika Lane (DEM)
Timika Lane, DEM
4
22.22%
Bryan Neft (DEM)
Bryan Neft, DEM
3
16.67%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Metal Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Metal Twp. - 2nd Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Megan Sullivan (REP)
Megan Sullivan, REP
67
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Metal Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Metal Twp. - 2nd Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
David Lee Spurgeon (DEM)
David Lee Spurgeon, DEM
6
21.43%
Lori A. Dumas (DEM)
Lori A. Dumas, DEM
8
28.57%
Sierra Street (DEM)
Sierra Street, DEM
7
25.00%
Amanda Green Hawkins (DEM)
Amanda Green Hawkins, DEM
7
25.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Metal Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Metal Twp. - 2nd Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Drew Crompton (REP)
Drew Crompton, REP
58
61.05%
Stacy Marie Wallace (REP)
Stacy Marie Wallace, REP
37
38.95%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Metal Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Metal Twp. - 2nd Dist. - DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Metal Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: REP COUNTY TREASURER
Metal Twp. - 2nd Dist. - REP COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Melody Shuman (REP)
Melody Shuman, REP
68
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Metal Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Fannett-Metal School District
Metal Twp. - 2nd Dist. - DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Fannett-Metal School District
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Sue Rosenberry (DEM)
Sue Rosenberry, DEM
18
100.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Metal Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Fannett-Metal School District
Metal Twp. - 2nd Dist. - REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Fannett-Metal School District
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Sue Rosenberry (REP)
Sue Rosenberry, REP
69
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Metal Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM AUDITOR METAL TWP.
Metal Twp. - 2nd Dist. - DEM AUDITOR METAL TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Metal Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: REP AUDITOR METAL TWP.
Metal Twp. - 2nd Dist. - REP AUDITOR METAL TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
100.00%
Precinct: Metal Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR METAL TWP.
Metal Twp. - 2nd Dist. - DEM TAX COLLECTOR METAL TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Charlotte J. McAllen (DEM)
Charlotte J. McAllen, DEM
17
100.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Metal Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR METAL TWP.
Metal Twp. - 2nd Dist. - REP TAX COLLECTOR METAL TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
5
100.00%
Precinct: Metal Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR METAL TWP.
Metal Twp. - 2nd Dist. - DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR METAL TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Metal Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR METAL TWP.
Metal Twp. - 2nd Dist. - REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR METAL TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
David A. Leab (REP)
David A. Leab, REP
63
95.45%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
3
4.55%
Precinct: Metal Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM CONSTABLE METAL TWP.
Metal Twp. - 2nd Dist. - DEM CONSTABLE METAL TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Metal Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: REP CONSTABLE METAL TWP.
Metal Twp. - 2nd Dist. - REP CONSTABLE METAL TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
100.00%
Precinct: Metal Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Metal Twp. - 2nd Dist.
Metal Twp. - 2nd Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Metal Twp. - 2nd Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
100.00%
Precinct: Metal Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Metal Twp. - 2nd Dist.
Metal Twp. - 2nd Dist. - REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Metal Twp. - 2nd Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Dena M. Rosenberry (REP)
Dena M. Rosenberry, REP
72
98.63%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
1.37%
Precinct: Metal Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Metal Twp. - 2nd Dist.
Metal Twp. - 2nd Dist. - DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Metal Twp. - 2nd Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Eloise Jones (DEM)
Eloise Jones, DEM
19
100.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Metal Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Metal Twp. - 2nd Dist.
Metal Twp. - 2nd Dist. - REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Metal Twp. - 2nd Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
3
100.00%
Precinct: Metal Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Metal Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
74
71.84%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
29
28.16%
Precinct: Metal Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Metal Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
73
70.87%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
30
29.13%
Precinct: Metal Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Metal Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
55
53.92%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
47
46.08%
Precinct: Metal Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Contest: Statewide Referendum
Metal Twp. - 2nd Dist. - Statewide Referendum
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
54
52.94%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
48
47.06%
Precinct: Metal Twp. - 3rd Dist.
Metal Twp. - 3rd Dist.
Reporting
Precinct: Metal Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Metal Twp. - 3rd Dist. - DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Maria McLaughlin (DEM)
Maria McLaughlin, DEM
13
92.86%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
7.14%
Precinct: Metal Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Metal Twp. - 3rd Dist. - REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Paula Patrick (REP)
Paula Patrick, REP
12
17.65%
Kevin Brobson (REP)
Kevin Brobson, REP
47
69.12%
Patricia A. McCullough (REP)
Patricia A. McCullough, REP
9
13.24%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Metal Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Metal Twp. - 3rd Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jill Beck (DEM)
Jill Beck, DEM
10
71.43%
Timika Lane (DEM)
Timika Lane, DEM
3
21.43%
Bryan Neft (DEM)
Bryan Neft, DEM
1
7.14%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Metal Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Metal Twp. - 3rd Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Megan Sullivan (REP)
Megan Sullivan, REP
68
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Metal Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Metal Twp. - 3rd Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
David Lee Spurgeon (DEM)
David Lee Spurgeon, DEM
8
29.63%
Lori A. Dumas (DEM)
Lori A. Dumas, DEM
10
37.04%
Sierra Street (DEM)
Sierra Street, DEM
2
7.41%
Amanda Green Hawkins (DEM)
Amanda Green Hawkins, DEM
7
25.93%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Metal Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Metal Twp. - 3rd Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Drew Crompton (REP)
Drew Crompton, REP
60
60.61%
Stacy Marie Wallace (REP)
Stacy Marie Wallace, REP
39
39.39%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Metal Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Metal Twp. - 3rd Dist. - DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
3
100.00%
Precinct: Metal Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: REP COUNTY TREASURER
Metal Twp. - 3rd Dist. - REP COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Melody Shuman (REP)
Melody Shuman, REP
66
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Metal Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Fannett-Metal School District
Metal Twp. - 3rd Dist. - DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Fannett-Metal School District
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Sue Rosenberry (DEM)
Sue Rosenberry, DEM
19
95.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
5.00%
Precinct: Metal Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Fannett-Metal School District
Metal Twp. - 3rd Dist. - REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Fannett-Metal School District
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Sue Rosenberry (REP)
Sue Rosenberry, REP
64
82.05%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
14
17.95%
Precinct: Metal Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM AUDITOR METAL TWP.
Metal Twp. - 3rd Dist. - DEM AUDITOR METAL TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
100.00%
Precinct: Metal Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: REP AUDITOR METAL TWP.
Metal Twp. - 3rd Dist. - REP AUDITOR METAL TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
5
100.00%
Precinct: Metal Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR METAL TWP.
Metal Twp. - 3rd Dist. - DEM TAX COLLECTOR METAL TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Charlotte J. McAllen (DEM)
Charlotte J. McAllen, DEM
17
94.44%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
5.56%
Precinct: Metal Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR METAL TWP.
Metal Twp. - 3rd Dist. - REP TAX COLLECTOR METAL TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
15
100.00%
Precinct: Metal Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR METAL TWP.
Metal Twp. - 3rd Dist. - DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR METAL TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
3
100.00%
Precinct: Metal Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR METAL TWP.
Metal Twp. - 3rd Dist. - REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR METAL TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
David A. Leab (REP)
David A. Leab, REP
64
98.46%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
1.54%
Precinct: Metal Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM CONSTABLE METAL TWP.
Metal Twp. - 3rd Dist. - DEM CONSTABLE METAL TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Metal Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: REP CONSTABLE METAL TWP.
Metal Twp. - 3rd Dist. - REP CONSTABLE METAL TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
4
100.00%
Precinct: Metal Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Metal Twp. - 3rd Dist.
Metal Twp. - 3rd Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Metal Twp. - 3rd Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
3
100.00%
Precinct: Metal Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Metal Twp. - 3rd Dist.
Metal Twp. - 3rd Dist. - REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Metal Twp. - 3rd Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Christine F. Metcalfe (REP)
Christine F. Metcalfe, REP
70
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Metal Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Metal Twp. - 3rd Dist.
Metal Twp. - 3rd Dist. - DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Metal Twp. - 3rd Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
100.00%
Precinct: Metal Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Metal Twp. - 3rd Dist.
Metal Twp. - 3rd Dist. - REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Metal Twp. - 3rd Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
4
100.00%
Precinct: Metal Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Metal Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
74
76.29%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
23
23.71%
Precinct: Metal Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Metal Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
76
78.35%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
21
21.65%
Precinct: Metal Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Metal Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
53
54.64%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
44
45.36%
Precinct: Metal Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Contest: Statewide Referendum
Metal Twp. - 3rd Dist. - Statewide Referendum
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
53
55.21%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
43
44.79%
Precinct: Mont Alto Borough
Mont Alto Borough
Reporting
Precinct: Mont Alto Borough - Contest: DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Mont Alto Borough - DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Maria McLaughlin (DEM)
Maria McLaughlin, DEM
32
100.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Mont Alto Borough - Contest: REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Mont Alto Borough - REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Paula Patrick (REP)
Paula Patrick, REP
35
18.32%
Kevin Brobson (REP)
Kevin Brobson, REP
101
52.88%
Patricia A. McCullough (REP)
Patricia A. McCullough, REP
55
28.80%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Mont Alto Borough - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Mont Alto Borough - DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jill Beck (DEM)
Jill Beck, DEM
15
42.86%
Timika Lane (DEM)
Timika Lane, DEM
17
48.57%
Bryan Neft (DEM)
Bryan Neft, DEM
3
8.57%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Mont Alto Borough - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Mont Alto Borough - REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Megan Sullivan (REP)
Megan Sullivan, REP
178
99.44%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.56%
Precinct: Mont Alto Borough - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Mont Alto Borough - DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
David Lee Spurgeon (DEM)
David Lee Spurgeon, DEM
19
30.65%
Lori A. Dumas (DEM)
Lori A. Dumas, DEM
23
37.10%
Sierra Street (DEM)
Sierra Street, DEM
11
17.74%
Amanda Green Hawkins (DEM)
Amanda Green Hawkins, DEM
9
14.52%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Mont Alto Borough - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Mont Alto Borough - REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Drew Crompton (REP)
Drew Crompton, REP
140
53.85%
Stacy Marie Wallace (REP)
Stacy Marie Wallace, REP
120
46.15%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Mont Alto Borough - Contest: DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Mont Alto Borough - DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
5
100.00%
Precinct: Mont Alto Borough - Contest: REP COUNTY TREASURER
Mont Alto Borough - REP COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Melody Shuman (REP)
Melody Shuman, REP
182
99.45%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.55%
Precinct: Mont Alto Borough - Contest: DEM MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-07
Mont Alto Borough - DEM MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-07
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Kelly L. Rock (DEM)
Kelly L. Rock, DEM
39
100.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Mont Alto Borough - Contest: REP MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-07
Mont Alto Borough - REP MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-07
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Kelly L. Rock (REP)
Kelly L. Rock, REP
196
98.99%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
1.01%
Precinct: Mont Alto Borough - Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Nort
Mont Alto Borough - DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Nort
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
5
100.00%
Precinct: Mont Alto Borough - Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Nort
Mont Alto Borough - REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Nort
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
26
100.00%
Precinct: Mont Alto Borough - Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Nort
Mont Alto Borough - DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Nort
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Kim Miles (DEM)
Kim Miles, DEM
26
92.86%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
7.14%
Precinct: Mont Alto Borough - Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Nort
Mont Alto Borough - REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Nort
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
25
100.00%
Precinct: Mont Alto Borough - Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR MONT ALTO BOROUGH
Mont Alto Borough - DEM TAX COLLECTOR MONT ALTO BOROUGH
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
9
100.00%
Precinct: Mont Alto Borough - Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR MONT ALTO BOROUGH
Mont Alto Borough - REP TAX COLLECTOR MONT ALTO BOROUGH
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Ron Strite (REP)
Ron Strite, REP
197
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Mont Alto Borough - Contest: DEM CONSTABLE MONT ALTO BOROUGH
Mont Alto Borough - DEM CONSTABLE MONT ALTO BOROUGH
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
8
100.00%
Precinct: Mont Alto Borough - Contest: REP CONSTABLE MONT ALTO BOROUGH
Mont Alto Borough - REP CONSTABLE MONT ALTO BOROUGH
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Shannon Strizziere (REP)
Shannon Strizziere, REP
180
98.90%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
1.10%
Precinct: Mont Alto Borough - Contest: DEM COUNCILPERSON MONT ALTO BOROUGH
Mont Alto Borough - DEM COUNCILPERSON MONT ALTO BOROUGH
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
23
100.00%
Precinct: Mont Alto Borough - Contest: REP COUNCILPERSON MONT ALTO BOROUGH
Mont Alto Borough - REP COUNCILPERSON MONT ALTO BOROUGH
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Earl W. McCleaf Jr. (REP)
Earl W. McCleaf Jr., REP
130
23.13%
Carla M. Bumbaugh (REP)
Carla M. Bumbaugh, REP
135
24.02%
Donna Henderson (REP)
Donna Henderson, REP
133
23.67%
Gregory M. Smith (REP)
Gregory M. Smith, REP
151
26.87%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
13
2.31%
Precinct: Mont Alto Borough - Contest: DEM COUNCILPERSON MONT ALTO BOROUGH
Mont Alto Borough - DEM COUNCILPERSON MONT ALTO BOROUGH
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
4
100.00%
Precinct: Mont Alto Borough - Contest: REP COUNCILPERSON MONT ALTO BOROUGH
Mont Alto Borough - REP COUNCILPERSON MONT ALTO BOROUGH
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
8
100.00%
Precinct: Mont Alto Borough - Contest: DEM MAYOR MONT ALTO BOROUGH
Mont Alto Borough - DEM MAYOR MONT ALTO BOROUGH
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
7
100.00%
Precinct: Mont Alto Borough - Contest: REP MAYOR MONT ALTO BOROUGH
Mont Alto Borough - REP MAYOR MONT ALTO BOROUGH
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Leisa M. McCleaf (REP)
Leisa M. McCleaf, REP
163
94.77%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
9
5.23%
Precinct: Mont Alto Borough - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Mont Alto Borough
Mont Alto Borough - DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Mont Alto Borough
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
9
100.00%
Precinct: Mont Alto Borough - Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Mont Alto Borough
Mont Alto Borough - REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Mont Alto Borough
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Frank J. Kocek (REP)
Frank J. Kocek, REP
99
50.25%
Gregory M. Smith (REP)
Gregory M. Smith, REP
98
49.75%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Mont Alto Borough - Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Mont Alto Borough
Mont Alto Borough - DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Mont Alto Borough
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
9
100.00%
Precinct: Mont Alto Borough - Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Mont Alto Borough
Mont Alto Borough - REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Mont Alto Borough
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Phillip A. Mickley (REP)
Phillip A. Mickley, REP
83
44.86%
Elaine D. Rhone (REP)
Elaine D. Rhone, REP
100
54.05%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
1.08%
Precinct: Mont Alto Borough - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Mont Alto Borough - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
194
77.29%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
57
22.71%
Precinct: Mont Alto Borough - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Mont Alto Borough - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
183
73.49%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
66
26.51%
Precinct: Mont Alto Borough - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Mont Alto Borough - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
132
52.80%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
118
47.20%
Precinct: Mont Alto Borough - Contest: Statewide Referendum
Mont Alto Borough - Statewide Referendum
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
160
64.52%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
88
35.48%
Precinct: Montgomery Twp.-1st Dist.
Montgomery Twp.-1st Dist.
Reporting
Precinct: Montgomery Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Montgomery Twp.-1st Dist. - DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Maria McLaughlin (DEM)
Maria McLaughlin, DEM
36
97.30%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
2.70%
Precinct: Montgomery Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Montgomery Twp.-1st Dist. - REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Paula Patrick (REP)
Paula Patrick, REP
28
10.57%
Kevin Brobson (REP)
Kevin Brobson, REP
151
56.98%
Patricia A. McCullough (REP)
Patricia A. McCullough, REP
85
32.08%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.38%
Precinct: Montgomery Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Montgomery Twp.-1st Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jill Beck (DEM)
Jill Beck, DEM
20
54.05%
Timika Lane (DEM)
Timika Lane, DEM
6
16.22%
Bryan Neft (DEM)
Bryan Neft, DEM
10
27.03%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
2.70%
Precinct: Montgomery Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Montgomery Twp.-1st Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Megan Sullivan (REP)
Megan Sullivan, REP
243
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Montgomery Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Montgomery Twp.-1st Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
David Lee Spurgeon (DEM)
David Lee Spurgeon, DEM
15
24.19%
Lori A. Dumas (DEM)
Lori A. Dumas, DEM
12
19.35%
Sierra Street (DEM)
Sierra Street, DEM
13
20.97%
Amanda Green Hawkins (DEM)
Amanda Green Hawkins, DEM
20
32.26%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
3.23%
Precinct: Montgomery Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Montgomery Twp.-1st Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Drew Crompton (REP)
Drew Crompton, REP
216
59.02%
Stacy Marie Wallace (REP)
Stacy Marie Wallace, REP
150
40.98%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Montgomery Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Montgomery Twp.-1st Dist. - DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
5
100.00%
Precinct: Montgomery Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: REP COUNTY TREASURER
Montgomery Twp.-1st Dist. - REP COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Melody Shuman (REP)
Melody Shuman, REP
246
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Montgomery Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Tuscarora School District
Montgomery Twp.-1st Dist. - DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Tuscarora School District
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Kevin R. Hoffman (DEM)
Kevin R. Hoffman, DEM
26
42.62%
Brandon M. Boyer (DEM)
Brandon M. Boyer, DEM
27
44.26%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
8
13.11%
Precinct: Montgomery Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Tuscarora School District
Montgomery Twp.-1st Dist. - REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Tuscarora School District
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Nathaniel Sullivan (REP)
Nathaniel Sullivan, REP
112
13.84%
Kevin R. Hoffman (REP)
Kevin R. Hoffman, REP
129
15.95%
Jay Clifton (REP)
Jay Clifton, REP
77
9.52%
Mary Sue Hartman (REP)
Mary Sue Hartman, REP
143
17.68%
Erich E. Hawbaker (REP)
Erich E. Hawbaker, REP
183
22.62%
Brandon M. Boyer (REP)
Brandon M. Boyer, REP
162
20.02%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
3
0.37%
Precinct: Montgomery Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: DEM AUDITOR MONTGOMERY TWP.
Montgomery Twp.-1st Dist. - DEM AUDITOR MONTGOMERY TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Linda M. Blontz (DEM)
Linda M. Blontz, DEM
34
94.44%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
5.56%
Precinct: Montgomery Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: REP AUDITOR MONTGOMERY TWP.
Montgomery Twp.-1st Dist. - REP AUDITOR MONTGOMERY TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
15
100.00%
Precinct: Montgomery Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR MONTGOMERY TWP.
Montgomery Twp.-1st Dist. - DEM TAX COLLECTOR MONTGOMERY TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
7
100.00%
Precinct: Montgomery Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR MONTGOMERY TWP.
Montgomery Twp.-1st Dist. - REP TAX COLLECTOR MONTGOMERY TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Elisabeth Martin (REP)
Elisabeth Martin, REP
265
99.25%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.75%
Precinct: Montgomery Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR MONTGOMERY TWP.
Montgomery Twp.-1st Dist. - DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR MONTGOMERY TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
4
100.00%
Precinct: Montgomery Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR MONTGOMERY TWP.
Montgomery Twp.-1st Dist. - REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR MONTGOMERY TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Darren M. Hawbaker (REP)
Darren M. Hawbaker, REP
245
86.88%
Jeremy Martin (REP)
Jeremy Martin, REP
36
12.77%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.35%
Precinct: Montgomery Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: DEM CONSTABLE MONTGOMERY TWP.
Montgomery Twp.-1st Dist. - DEM CONSTABLE MONTGOMERY TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
4
100.00%
Precinct: Montgomery Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: REP CONSTABLE MONTGOMERY TWP.
Montgomery Twp.-1st Dist. - REP CONSTABLE MONTGOMERY TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
13
100.00%
Precinct: Montgomery Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Montgomery Twp.-1st Dist.
Montgomery Twp.-1st Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Montgomery Twp.-1st Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
3
100.00%
Precinct: Montgomery Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Montgomery Twp.-1st Dist.
Montgomery Twp.-1st Dist. - REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Montgomery Twp.-1st Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
James A. Murphy (REP)
James A. Murphy, REP
246
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Montgomery Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Montgomery Twp.-1st Dist.
Montgomery Twp.-1st Dist. - DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Montgomery Twp.-1st Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
4
100.00%
Precinct: Montgomery Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Montgomery Twp.-1st Dist.
Montgomery Twp.-1st Dist. - REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Montgomery Twp.-1st Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Michael P. Newman (REP)
Michael P. Newman, REP
243
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Montgomery Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Montgomery Twp.-1st Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
284
80.68%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
68
19.32%
Precinct: Montgomery Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Montgomery Twp.-1st Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
291
82.44%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
62
17.56%
Precinct: Montgomery Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Montgomery Twp.-1st Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
183
51.99%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
169
48.01%
Precinct: Montgomery Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: Statewide Referendum
Montgomery Twp.-1st Dist. - Statewide Referendum
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
209
59.89%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
140
40.11%
Precinct: Montgomery Twp.-2nd Dist.
Montgomery Twp.-2nd Dist.
Reporting
Precinct: Montgomery Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Montgomery Twp.-2nd Dist. - DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Maria McLaughlin (DEM)
Maria McLaughlin, DEM
35
97.22%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
2.78%
Precinct: Montgomery Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Montgomery Twp.-2nd Dist. - REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Paula Patrick (REP)
Paula Patrick, REP
33
14.16%
Kevin Brobson (REP)
Kevin Brobson, REP
131
56.22%
Patricia A. McCullough (REP)
Patricia A. McCullough, REP
69
29.61%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Montgomery Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Montgomery Twp.-2nd Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jill Beck (DEM)
Jill Beck, DEM
15
40.54%
Timika Lane (DEM)
Timika Lane, DEM
14
37.84%
Bryan Neft (DEM)
Bryan Neft, DEM
7
18.92%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
2.70%
Precinct: Montgomery Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Montgomery Twp.-2nd Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Megan Sullivan (REP)
Megan Sullivan, REP
214
99.53%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.47%
Precinct: Montgomery Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Montgomery Twp.-2nd Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
David Lee Spurgeon (DEM)
David Lee Spurgeon, DEM
12
19.05%
Lori A. Dumas (DEM)
Lori A. Dumas, DEM
18
28.57%
Sierra Street (DEM)
Sierra Street, DEM
13
20.63%
Amanda Green Hawkins (DEM)
Amanda Green Hawkins, DEM
18
28.57%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
3.17%
Precinct: Montgomery Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Montgomery Twp.-2nd Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Drew Crompton (REP)
Drew Crompton, REP
178
56.33%
Stacy Marie Wallace (REP)
Stacy Marie Wallace, REP
136
43.04%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.63%
Precinct: Montgomery Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Montgomery Twp.-2nd Dist. - DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
4
100.00%
Precinct: Montgomery Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: REP COUNTY TREASURER
Montgomery Twp.-2nd Dist. - REP COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Melody Shuman (REP)
Melody Shuman, REP
210
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Montgomery Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Tuscarora School District
Montgomery Twp.-2nd Dist. - DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Tuscarora School District
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Kevin R. Hoffman (DEM)
Kevin R. Hoffman, DEM
35
46.67%
Brandon M. Boyer (DEM)
Brandon M. Boyer, DEM
32
42.67%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
8
10.67%
Precinct: Montgomery Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Tuscarora School District
Montgomery Twp.-2nd Dist. - REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Tuscarora School District
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Nathaniel Sullivan (REP)
Nathaniel Sullivan, REP
83
11.82%
Kevin R. Hoffman (REP)
Kevin R. Hoffman, REP
118
16.81%
Jay Clifton (REP)
Jay Clifton, REP
66
9.40%
Mary Sue Hartman (REP)
Mary Sue Hartman, REP
122
17.38%
Erich E. Hawbaker (REP)
Erich E. Hawbaker, REP
165
23.50%
Brandon M. Boyer (REP)
Brandon M. Boyer, REP
138
19.66%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
10
1.42%
Precinct: Montgomery Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM AUDITOR MONTGOMERY TWP.
Montgomery Twp.-2nd Dist. - DEM AUDITOR MONTGOMERY TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Linda M. Blontz (DEM)
Linda M. Blontz, DEM
32
100.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Montgomery Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: REP AUDITOR MONTGOMERY TWP.
Montgomery Twp.-2nd Dist. - REP AUDITOR MONTGOMERY TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
4
100.00%
Precinct: Montgomery Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR MONTGOMERY TWP.
Montgomery Twp.-2nd Dist. - DEM TAX COLLECTOR MONTGOMERY TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
5
100.00%
Precinct: Montgomery Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR MONTGOMERY TWP.
Montgomery Twp.-2nd Dist. - REP TAX COLLECTOR MONTGOMERY TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Elisabeth Martin (REP)
Elisabeth Martin, REP
235
98.33%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
4
1.67%
Precinct: Montgomery Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR MONTGOMERY TWP.
Montgomery Twp.-2nd Dist. - DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR MONTGOMERY TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
11
100.00%
Precinct: Montgomery Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR MONTGOMERY TWP.
Montgomery Twp.-2nd Dist. - REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR MONTGOMERY TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Darren M. Hawbaker (REP)
Darren M. Hawbaker, REP
187
75.40%
Jeremy Martin (REP)
Jeremy Martin, REP
60
24.19%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.40%
Precinct: Montgomery Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM CONSTABLE MONTGOMERY TWP.
Montgomery Twp.-2nd Dist. - DEM CONSTABLE MONTGOMERY TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
3
100.00%
Precinct: Montgomery Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: REP CONSTABLE MONTGOMERY TWP.
Montgomery Twp.-2nd Dist. - REP CONSTABLE MONTGOMERY TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
5
100.00%
Precinct: Montgomery Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Montgomery Twp.-2nd Dist.
Montgomery Twp.-2nd Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Montgomery Twp.-2nd Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
5
100.00%
Precinct: Montgomery Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Montgomery Twp.-2nd Dist.
Montgomery Twp.-2nd Dist. - REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Montgomery Twp.-2nd Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Edwin F. Fox Jr. (REP)
Edwin F. Fox Jr., REP
210
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Montgomery Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Montgomery Twp.-2nd Dist.
Montgomery Twp.-2nd Dist. - DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Montgomery Twp.-2nd Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
3
100.00%
Precinct: Montgomery Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Montgomery Twp.-2nd Dist.
Montgomery Twp.-2nd Dist. - REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Montgomery Twp.-2nd Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
5
100.00%
Precinct: Montgomery Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Montgomery Twp.-2nd Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
258
79.38%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
67
20.62%
Precinct: Montgomery Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Montgomery Twp.-2nd Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
272
83.69%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
53
16.31%
Precinct: Montgomery Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Montgomery Twp.-2nd Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
165
51.40%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
156
48.60%
Precinct: Montgomery Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: Statewide Referendum
Montgomery Twp.-2nd Dist. - Statewide Referendum
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
191
59.87%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
128
40.13%
Precinct: Montgomery Twp.-3rd Dist.
Montgomery Twp.-3rd Dist.
Reporting
Precinct: Montgomery Twp.-3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Montgomery Twp.-3rd Dist. - DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Maria McLaughlin (DEM)
Maria McLaughlin, DEM
16
100.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Montgomery Twp.-3rd Dist. - Contest: REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Montgomery Twp.-3rd Dist. - REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Paula Patrick (REP)
Paula Patrick, REP
22
10.23%
Kevin Brobson (REP)
Kevin Brobson, REP
120
55.81%
Patricia A. McCullough (REP)
Patricia A. McCullough, REP
73
33.95%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Montgomery Twp.-3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Montgomery Twp.-3rd Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jill Beck (DEM)
Jill Beck, DEM
3
20.00%
Timika Lane (DEM)
Timika Lane, DEM
9
60.00%
Bryan Neft (DEM)
Bryan Neft, DEM
3
20.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Montgomery Twp.-3rd Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Montgomery Twp.-3rd Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Megan Sullivan (REP)
Megan Sullivan, REP
188
98.43%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
3
1.57%
Precinct: Montgomery Twp.-3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Montgomery Twp.-3rd Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
David Lee Spurgeon (DEM)
David Lee Spurgeon, DEM
9
33.33%
Lori A. Dumas (DEM)
Lori A. Dumas, DEM
6
22.22%
Sierra Street (DEM)
Sierra Street, DEM
6
22.22%
Amanda Green Hawkins (DEM)
Amanda Green Hawkins, DEM
6
22.22%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Montgomery Twp.-3rd Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Montgomery Twp.-3rd Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Drew Crompton (REP)
Drew Crompton, REP
142
54.83%
Stacy Marie Wallace (REP)
Stacy Marie Wallace, REP
115
44.40%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.77%
Precinct: Montgomery Twp.-3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Montgomery Twp.-3rd Dist. - DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Montgomery Twp.-3rd Dist. - Contest: REP COUNTY TREASURER
Montgomery Twp.-3rd Dist. - REP COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Melody Shuman (REP)
Melody Shuman, REP
186
98.94%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
1.06%
Precinct: Montgomery Twp.-3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Tuscarora School District
Montgomery Twp.-3rd Dist. - DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Tuscarora School District
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Kevin R. Hoffman (DEM)
Kevin R. Hoffman, DEM
11
37.93%
Brandon M. Boyer (DEM)
Brandon M. Boyer, DEM
14
48.28%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
4
13.79%
Precinct: Montgomery Twp.-3rd Dist. - Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Tuscarora School District
Montgomery Twp.-3rd Dist. - REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Tuscarora School District
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Nathaniel Sullivan (REP)
Nathaniel Sullivan, REP
96
15.12%
Kevin R. Hoffman (REP)
Kevin R. Hoffman, REP
102
16.06%
Jay Clifton (REP)
Jay Clifton, REP
72
11.34%
Mary Sue Hartman (REP)
Mary Sue Hartman, REP
112
17.64%
Erich E. Hawbaker (REP)
Erich E. Hawbaker, REP
124
19.53%
Brandon M. Boyer (REP)
Brandon M. Boyer, REP
127
20.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.31%
Precinct: Montgomery Twp.-3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM AUDITOR MONTGOMERY TWP.
Montgomery Twp.-3rd Dist. - DEM AUDITOR MONTGOMERY TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Linda M. Blontz (DEM)
Linda M. Blontz, DEM
12
100.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Montgomery Twp.-3rd Dist. - Contest: REP AUDITOR MONTGOMERY TWP.
Montgomery Twp.-3rd Dist. - REP AUDITOR MONTGOMERY TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
17
100.00%
Precinct: Montgomery Twp.-3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR MONTGOMERY TWP.
Montgomery Twp.-3rd Dist. - DEM TAX COLLECTOR MONTGOMERY TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
5
100.00%
Precinct: Montgomery Twp.-3rd Dist. - Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR MONTGOMERY TWP.
Montgomery Twp.-3rd Dist. - REP TAX COLLECTOR MONTGOMERY TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Elisabeth Martin (REP)
Elisabeth Martin, REP
220
99.10%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.90%
Precinct: Montgomery Twp.-3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR MONTGOMERY TWP.
Montgomery Twp.-3rd Dist. - DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR MONTGOMERY TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
10
100.00%
Precinct: Montgomery Twp.-3rd Dist. - Contest: REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR MONTGOMERY TWP.
Montgomery Twp.-3rd Dist. - REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR MONTGOMERY TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Darren M. Hawbaker (REP)
Darren M. Hawbaker, REP
177
75.32%
Jeremy Martin (REP)
Jeremy Martin, REP
56
23.83%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.85%
Precinct: Montgomery Twp.-3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM CONSTABLE MONTGOMERY TWP.
Montgomery Twp.-3rd Dist. - DEM CONSTABLE MONTGOMERY TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
100.00%
Precinct: Montgomery Twp.-3rd Dist. - Contest: REP CONSTABLE MONTGOMERY TWP.
Montgomery Twp.-3rd Dist. - REP CONSTABLE MONTGOMERY TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
11
100.00%
Precinct: Montgomery Twp.-3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Montgomery Twp.-3rd Dist.
Montgomery Twp.-3rd Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Montgomery Twp.-3rd Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
100.00%
Precinct: Montgomery Twp.-3rd Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Montgomery Twp.-3rd Dist.
Montgomery Twp.-3rd Dist. - REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Montgomery Twp.-3rd Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Gregory A. Weller (REP)
Gregory A. Weller, REP
208
98.11%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
4
1.89%
Precinct: Montgomery Twp.-3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Montgomery Twp.-3rd Dist.
Montgomery Twp.-3rd Dist. - DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Montgomery Twp.-3rd Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
100.00%
Precinct: Montgomery Twp.-3rd Dist. - Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Montgomery Twp.-3rd Dist.
Montgomery Twp.-3rd Dist. - REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Montgomery Twp.-3rd Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Beverly S. Weller (REP)
Beverly S. Weller, REP
129
61.43%
Amanda Heinbaugh (REP)
Amanda Heinbaugh, REP
80
38.10%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.48%
Precinct: Montgomery Twp.-3rd Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Montgomery Twp.-3rd Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
219
79.93%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
55
20.07%
Precinct: Montgomery Twp.-3rd Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Montgomery Twp.-3rd Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
220
81.18%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
51
18.82%
Precinct: Montgomery Twp.-3rd Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Montgomery Twp.-3rd Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
136
50.94%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
131
49.06%
Precinct: Montgomery Twp.-3rd Dist. - Contest: Statewide Referendum
Montgomery Twp.-3rd Dist. - Statewide Referendum
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
153
57.30%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
114
42.70%
Precinct: Orrstown Borough
Orrstown Borough
Reporting
Precinct: Orrstown Borough - Contest: DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Orrstown Borough - DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Maria McLaughlin (DEM)
Maria McLaughlin, DEM
8
100.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Orrstown Borough - Contest: REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Orrstown Borough - REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Paula Patrick (REP)
Paula Patrick, REP
1
3.70%
Kevin Brobson (REP)
Kevin Brobson, REP
18
66.67%
Patricia A. McCullough (REP)
Patricia A. McCullough, REP
8
29.63%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Orrstown Borough - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Orrstown Borough - DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jill Beck (DEM)
Jill Beck, DEM
1
11.11%
Timika Lane (DEM)
Timika Lane, DEM
6
66.67%
Bryan Neft (DEM)
Bryan Neft, DEM
2
22.22%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Orrstown Borough - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Orrstown Borough - REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Megan Sullivan (REP)
Megan Sullivan, REP
23
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Orrstown Borough - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Orrstown Borough - DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
David Lee Spurgeon (DEM)
David Lee Spurgeon, DEM
6
54.55%
Lori A. Dumas (DEM)
Lori A. Dumas, DEM
0
0.00%
Sierra Street (DEM)
Sierra Street, DEM
3
27.27%
Amanda Green Hawkins (DEM)
Amanda Green Hawkins, DEM
2
18.18%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Orrstown Borough - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Orrstown Borough - REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Drew Crompton (REP)
Drew Crompton, REP
24
70.59%
Stacy Marie Wallace (REP)
Stacy Marie Wallace, REP
10
29.41%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Orrstown Borough - Contest: DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Orrstown Borough - DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Orrstown Borough - Contest: REP COUNTY TREASURER
Orrstown Borough - REP COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Melody Shuman (REP)
Melody Shuman, REP
23
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Orrstown Borough - Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Shippensburg Area School District
Orrstown Borough - DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Shippensburg Area School District
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Orrstown Borough - Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Shippensburg Area School District
Orrstown Borough - REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Shippensburg Area School District
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Orrstown Borough - Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR ORRSTOWN BOROUGH
Orrstown Borough - DEM TAX COLLECTOR ORRSTOWN BOROUGH
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
3
100.00%
Precinct: Orrstown Borough - Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR ORRSTOWN BOROUGH
Orrstown Borough - REP TAX COLLECTOR ORRSTOWN BOROUGH
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
100.00%
Precinct: Orrstown Borough - Contest: DEM CONSTABLE ORRSTOWN BOROUGH
Orrstown Borough - DEM CONSTABLE ORRSTOWN BOROUGH
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
100.00%
Precinct: Orrstown Borough - Contest: REP CONSTABLE ORRSTOWN BOROUGH
Orrstown Borough - REP CONSTABLE ORRSTOWN BOROUGH
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Orrstown Borough - Contest: DEM COUNCILPERSON ORRSTOWN BOROUGH
Orrstown Borough - DEM COUNCILPERSON ORRSTOWN BOROUGH
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
5
100.00%
Precinct: Orrstown Borough - Contest: REP COUNCILPERSON ORRSTOWN BOROUGH
Orrstown Borough - REP COUNCILPERSON ORRSTOWN BOROUGH
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
3
100.00%
Precinct: Orrstown Borough - Contest: DEM COUNCILPERSON ORRSTOWN BOROUGH
Orrstown Borough - DEM COUNCILPERSON ORRSTOWN BOROUGH
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
100.00%
Precinct: Orrstown Borough - Contest: REP COUNCILPERSON ORRSTOWN BOROUGH
Orrstown Borough - REP COUNCILPERSON ORRSTOWN BOROUGH
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
100.00%
Precinct: Orrstown Borough - Contest: DEM MAYOR ORRSTOWN BOROUGH
Orrstown Borough - DEM MAYOR ORRSTOWN BOROUGH
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Orrstown Borough - Contest: REP MAYOR ORRSTOWN BOROUGH
Orrstown Borough - REP MAYOR ORRSTOWN BOROUGH
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
100.00%
Precinct: Orrstown Borough - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Orrstown Borough
Orrstown Borough - DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Orrstown Borough
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
3
100.00%
Precinct: Orrstown Borough - Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Orrstown Borough
Orrstown Borough - REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Orrstown Borough
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jeffrey Appleby (REP)
Jeffrey Appleby, REP
25
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Orrstown Borough - Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Orrstown Borough
Orrstown Borough - DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Orrstown Borough
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
100.00%
Precinct: Orrstown Borough - Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Orrstown Borough
Orrstown Borough - REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Orrstown Borough
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Donna Appleby (REP)
Donna Appleby, REP
24
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Orrstown Borough - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Orrstown Borough - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
29
67.44%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
14
32.56%
Precinct: Orrstown Borough - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Orrstown Borough - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
33
76.74%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
10
23.26%
Precinct: Orrstown Borough - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Orrstown Borough - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
28
68.29%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
13
31.71%
Precinct: Orrstown Borough - Contest: Statewide Referendum
Orrstown Borough - Statewide Referendum
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
24
63.16%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
14
36.84%
Precinct: Peters Twp.-1st Dist.
Peters Twp.-1st Dist.
Reporting
Precinct: Peters Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Peters Twp.-1st Dist. - DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Maria McLaughlin (DEM)
Maria McLaughlin, DEM
26
100.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Peters Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Peters Twp.-1st Dist. - REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Paula Patrick (REP)
Paula Patrick, REP
13
7.74%
Kevin Brobson (REP)
Kevin Brobson, REP
93
55.36%
Patricia A. McCullough (REP)
Patricia A. McCullough, REP
61
36.31%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.60%
Precinct: Peters Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Peters Twp.-1st Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jill Beck (DEM)
Jill Beck, DEM
9
33.33%
Timika Lane (DEM)
Timika Lane, DEM
6
22.22%
Bryan Neft (DEM)
Bryan Neft, DEM
12
44.44%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Peters Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Peters Twp.-1st Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Megan Sullivan (REP)
Megan Sullivan, REP
157
99.37%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.63%
Precinct: Peters Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Peters Twp.-1st Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
David Lee Spurgeon (DEM)
David Lee Spurgeon, DEM
18
36.73%
Lori A. Dumas (DEM)
Lori A. Dumas, DEM
12
24.49%
Sierra Street (DEM)
Sierra Street, DEM
8
16.33%
Amanda Green Hawkins (DEM)
Amanda Green Hawkins, DEM
11
22.45%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Peters Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Peters Twp.-1st Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Drew Crompton (REP)
Drew Crompton, REP
116
53.95%
Stacy Marie Wallace (REP)
Stacy Marie Wallace, REP
98
45.58%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.47%
Precinct: Peters Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Peters Twp.-1st Dist. - DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
100.00%
Precinct: Peters Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: REP COUNTY TREASURER
Peters Twp.-1st Dist. - REP COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Melody Shuman (REP)
Melody Shuman, REP
155
99.36%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.64%
Precinct: Peters Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Tuscarora School District
Peters Twp.-1st Dist. - DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Tuscarora School District
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Kevin R. Hoffman (DEM)
Kevin R. Hoffman, DEM
16
34.78%
Brandon M. Boyer (DEM)
Brandon M. Boyer, DEM
28
60.87%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
4.35%
Precinct: Peters Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Tuscarora School District
Peters Twp.-1st Dist. - REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Tuscarora School District
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Nathaniel Sullivan (REP)
Nathaniel Sullivan, REP
94
17.18%
Kevin R. Hoffman (REP)
Kevin R. Hoffman, REP
93
17.00%
Jay Clifton (REP)
Jay Clifton, REP
49
8.96%
Mary Sue Hartman (REP)
Mary Sue Hartman, REP
103
18.83%
Erich E. Hawbaker (REP)
Erich E. Hawbaker, REP
97
17.73%
Brandon M. Boyer (REP)
Brandon M. Boyer, REP
111
20.29%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Peters Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: DEM AUDITOR PETERS TWP.
Peters Twp.-1st Dist. - DEM AUDITOR PETERS TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Peters Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: REP AUDITOR PETERS TWP.
Peters Twp.-1st Dist. - REP AUDITOR PETERS TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
M. Eugene Hawbaker (REP)
M. Eugene Hawbaker, REP
167
99.40%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.60%
Precinct: Peters Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR PETERS TWP.
Peters Twp.-1st Dist. - DEM TAX COLLECTOR PETERS TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
5
100.00%
Precinct: Peters Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR PETERS TWP.
Peters Twp.-1st Dist. - REP TAX COLLECTOR PETERS TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Denise Garnes (REP)
Denise Garnes, REP
175
99.43%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.57%
Precinct: Peters Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR PETERS TWP.
Peters Twp.-1st Dist. - DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR PETERS TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
100.00%
Precinct: Peters Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR PETERS TWP.
Peters Twp.-1st Dist. - REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR PETERS TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Roger Price (REP)
Roger Price, REP
168
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Peters Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: DEM CONSTABLE PETERS TWP.
Peters Twp.-1st Dist. - DEM CONSTABLE PETERS TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Peters Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: REP CONSTABLE PETERS TWP.
Peters Twp.-1st Dist. - REP CONSTABLE PETERS TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Mike Stevenson (REP)
Mike Stevenson, REP
63
40.13%
Donald W. Rohrer Jr. (REP)
Donald W. Rohrer Jr., REP
94
59.87%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Peters Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Peters Twp.-1st Dist.
Peters Twp.-1st Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Peters Twp.-1st Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Peters Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Peters Twp.-1st Dist.
Peters Twp.-1st Dist. - REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Peters Twp.-1st Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
15
100.00%
Precinct: Peters Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Peters Twp.-1st Dist.
Peters Twp.-1st Dist. - DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Peters Twp.-1st Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Peters Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Peters Twp.-1st Dist.
Peters Twp.-1st Dist. - REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Peters Twp.-1st Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Dian J. Bishop (REP)
Dian J. Bishop, REP
95
64.19%
Deedre Atkisson (REP)
Deedre Atkisson, REP
53
35.81%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Peters Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Peters Twp.-1st Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
184
79.31%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
48
20.69%
Precinct: Peters Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Peters Twp.-1st Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
187
80.60%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
45
19.40%
Precinct: Peters Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Peters Twp.-1st Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
108
46.55%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
124
53.45%
Precinct: Peters Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: Statewide Referendum
Peters Twp.-1st Dist. - Statewide Referendum
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
120
51.95%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
111
48.05%
Precinct: Peters Twp.-2nd Dist.
Peters Twp.-2nd Dist.
Reporting
Precinct: Peters Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Peters Twp.-2nd Dist. - DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Maria McLaughlin (DEM)
Maria McLaughlin, DEM
30
96.77%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
3.23%
Precinct: Peters Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Peters Twp.-2nd Dist. - REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Paula Patrick (REP)
Paula Patrick, REP
10
5.15%
Kevin Brobson (REP)
Kevin Brobson, REP
122
62.89%
Patricia A. McCullough (REP)
Patricia A. McCullough, REP
60
30.93%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
1.03%
Precinct: Peters Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Peters Twp.-2nd Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jill Beck (DEM)
Jill Beck, DEM
12
44.44%
Timika Lane (DEM)
Timika Lane, DEM
11
40.74%
Bryan Neft (DEM)
Bryan Neft, DEM
3
11.11%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
3.70%
Precinct: Peters Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Peters Twp.-2nd Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Megan Sullivan (REP)
Megan Sullivan, REP
187
98.94%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
1.06%
Precinct: Peters Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Peters Twp.-2nd Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
David Lee Spurgeon (DEM)
David Lee Spurgeon, DEM
11
23.40%
Lori A. Dumas (DEM)
Lori A. Dumas, DEM
12
25.53%
Sierra Street (DEM)
Sierra Street, DEM
5
10.64%
Amanda Green Hawkins (DEM)
Amanda Green Hawkins, DEM
18
38.30%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
2.13%
Precinct: Peters Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Peters Twp.-2nd Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Drew Crompton (REP)
Drew Crompton, REP
135
54.88%
Stacy Marie Wallace (REP)
Stacy Marie Wallace, REP
109
44.31%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.81%
Precinct: Peters Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Peters Twp.-2nd Dist. - DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
6
100.00%
Precinct: Peters Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: REP COUNTY TREASURER
Peters Twp.-2nd Dist. - REP COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Melody Shuman (REP)
Melody Shuman, REP
177
98.88%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
1.12%
Precinct: Peters Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Tuscarora School District
Peters Twp.-2nd Dist. - DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Tuscarora School District
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Kevin R. Hoffman (DEM)
Kevin R. Hoffman, DEM
27
48.21%
Brandon M. Boyer (DEM)
Brandon M. Boyer, DEM
26
46.43%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
3
5.36%
Precinct: Peters Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Tuscarora School District
Peters Twp.-2nd Dist. - REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Tuscarora School District
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Nathaniel Sullivan (REP)
Nathaniel Sullivan, REP
104
16.94%
Kevin R. Hoffman (REP)
Kevin R. Hoffman, REP
113
18.40%
Jay Clifton (REP)
Jay Clifton, REP
63
10.26%
Mary Sue Hartman (REP)
Mary Sue Hartman, REP
99
16.12%
Erich E. Hawbaker (REP)
Erich E. Hawbaker, REP
111
18.08%
Brandon M. Boyer (REP)
Brandon M. Boyer, REP
104
16.94%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
20
3.26%
Precinct: Peters Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM AUDITOR PETERS TWP.
Peters Twp.-2nd Dist. - DEM AUDITOR PETERS TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
4
100.00%
Precinct: Peters Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: REP AUDITOR PETERS TWP.
Peters Twp.-2nd Dist. - REP AUDITOR PETERS TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
M. Eugene Hawbaker (REP)
M. Eugene Hawbaker, REP
191
98.96%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
1.04%
Precinct: Peters Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR PETERS TWP.
Peters Twp.-2nd Dist. - DEM TAX COLLECTOR PETERS TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
13
100.00%
Precinct: Peters Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR PETERS TWP.
Peters Twp.-2nd Dist. - REP TAX COLLECTOR PETERS TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Denise Garnes (REP)
Denise Garnes, REP
208
99.05%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.95%
Precinct: Peters Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR PETERS TWP.
Peters Twp.-2nd Dist. - DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR PETERS TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
8
100.00%
Precinct: Peters Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR PETERS TWP.
Peters Twp.-2nd Dist. - REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR PETERS TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Roger Price (REP)
Roger Price, REP
194
99.49%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.51%
Precinct: Peters Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM CONSTABLE PETERS TWP.
Peters Twp.-2nd Dist. - DEM CONSTABLE PETERS TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
3
100.00%
Precinct: Peters Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: REP CONSTABLE PETERS TWP.
Peters Twp.-2nd Dist. - REP CONSTABLE PETERS TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Mike Stevenson (REP)
Mike Stevenson, REP
83
45.86%
Donald W. Rohrer Jr. (REP)
Donald W. Rohrer Jr., REP
96
53.04%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
1.10%
Precinct: Peters Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Peters Twp.-2nd Dist.
Peters Twp.-2nd Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Peters Twp.-2nd Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
6
100.00%
Precinct: Peters Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Peters Twp.-2nd Dist.
Peters Twp.-2nd Dist. - REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Peters Twp.-2nd Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Mike Stevenson (REP)
Mike Stevenson, REP
168
98.25%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
3
1.75%
Precinct: Peters Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Peters Twp.-2nd Dist.
Peters Twp.-2nd Dist. - DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Peters Twp.-2nd Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
9
100.00%
Precinct: Peters Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Peters Twp.-2nd Dist.
Peters Twp.-2nd Dist. - REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Peters Twp.-2nd Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Brenda M. Anderson (REP)
Brenda M. Anderson, REP
181
97.31%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
5
2.69%
Precinct: Peters Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Peters Twp.-2nd Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
211
77.57%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
61
22.43%
Precinct: Peters Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Peters Twp.-2nd Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
214
78.68%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
58
21.32%
Precinct: Peters Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Peters Twp.-2nd Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
114
42.70%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
153
57.30%
Precinct: Peters Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: Statewide Referendum
Peters Twp.-2nd Dist. - Statewide Referendum
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
129
47.78%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
141
52.22%
Precinct: Peters Twp.-3rd Dist.
Peters Twp.-3rd Dist.
Reporting
Precinct: Peters Twp.-3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Peters Twp.-3rd Dist. - DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Maria McLaughlin (DEM)
Maria McLaughlin, DEM
26
100.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Peters Twp.-3rd Dist. - Contest: REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Peters Twp.-3rd Dist. - REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Paula Patrick (REP)
Paula Patrick, REP
25
11.01%
Kevin Brobson (REP)
Kevin Brobson, REP
118
51.98%
Patricia A. McCullough (REP)
Patricia A. McCullough, REP
84
37.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Peters Twp.-3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Peters Twp.-3rd Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jill Beck (DEM)
Jill Beck, DEM
9
39.13%
Timika Lane (DEM)
Timika Lane, DEM
8
34.78%
Bryan Neft (DEM)
Bryan Neft, DEM
6
26.09%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Peters Twp.-3rd Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Peters Twp.-3rd Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Megan Sullivan (REP)
Megan Sullivan, REP
204
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Peters Twp.-3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Peters Twp.-3rd Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
David Lee Spurgeon (DEM)
David Lee Spurgeon, DEM
10
23.81%
Lori A. Dumas (DEM)
Lori A. Dumas, DEM
12
28.57%
Sierra Street (DEM)
Sierra Street, DEM
11
26.19%
Amanda Green Hawkins (DEM)
Amanda Green Hawkins, DEM
9
21.43%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Peters Twp.-3rd Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Peters Twp.-3rd Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Drew Crompton (REP)
Drew Crompton, REP
176
56.96%
Stacy Marie Wallace (REP)
Stacy Marie Wallace, REP
133
43.04%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Peters Twp.-3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Peters Twp.-3rd Dist. - DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Peters Twp.-3rd Dist. - Contest: REP COUNTY TREASURER
Peters Twp.-3rd Dist. - REP COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Melody Shuman (REP)
Melody Shuman, REP
209
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Peters Twp.-3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Tuscarora School District
Peters Twp.-3rd Dist. - DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Tuscarora School District
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Kevin R. Hoffman (DEM)
Kevin R. Hoffman, DEM
16
41.03%
Brandon M. Boyer (DEM)
Brandon M. Boyer, DEM
20
51.28%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
3
7.69%
Precinct: Peters Twp.-3rd Dist. - Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Tuscarora School District
Peters Twp.-3rd Dist. - REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Tuscarora School District
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Nathaniel Sullivan (REP)
Nathaniel Sullivan, REP
97
13.32%
Kevin R. Hoffman (REP)
Kevin R. Hoffman, REP
124
17.03%
Jay Clifton (REP)
Jay Clifton, REP
66
9.07%
Mary Sue Hartman (REP)
Mary Sue Hartman, REP
119
16.35%
Erich E. Hawbaker (REP)
Erich E. Hawbaker, REP
147
20.19%
Brandon M. Boyer (REP)
Brandon M. Boyer, REP
173
23.76%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.27%
Precinct: Peters Twp.-3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM AUDITOR PETERS TWP.
Peters Twp.-3rd Dist. - DEM AUDITOR PETERS TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Peters Twp.-3rd Dist. - Contest: REP AUDITOR PETERS TWP.
Peters Twp.-3rd Dist. - REP AUDITOR PETERS TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
M. Eugene Hawbaker (REP)
M. Eugene Hawbaker, REP
234
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Peters Twp.-3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR PETERS TWP.
Peters Twp.-3rd Dist. - DEM TAX COLLECTOR PETERS TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
3
100.00%
Precinct: Peters Twp.-3rd Dist. - Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR PETERS TWP.
Peters Twp.-3rd Dist. - REP TAX COLLECTOR PETERS TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Denise Garnes (REP)
Denise Garnes, REP
244
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Peters Twp.-3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR PETERS TWP.
Peters Twp.-3rd Dist. - DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR PETERS TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
100.00%
Precinct: Peters Twp.-3rd Dist. - Contest: REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR PETERS TWP.
Peters Twp.-3rd Dist. - REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR PETERS TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Roger Price (REP)
Roger Price, REP
230
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Peters Twp.-3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM CONSTABLE PETERS TWP.
Peters Twp.-3rd Dist. - DEM CONSTABLE PETERS TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
100.00%
Precinct: Peters Twp.-3rd Dist. - Contest: REP CONSTABLE PETERS TWP.
Peters Twp.-3rd Dist. - REP CONSTABLE PETERS TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Mike Stevenson (REP)
Mike Stevenson, REP
175
73.84%
Donald W. Rohrer Jr. (REP)
Donald W. Rohrer Jr., REP
62
26.16%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Peters Twp.-3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Peters Twp.-3rd Dist.
Peters Twp.-3rd Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Peters Twp.-3rd Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
100.00%
Precinct: Peters Twp.-3rd Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Peters Twp.-3rd Dist.
Peters Twp.-3rd Dist. - REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Peters Twp.-3rd Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
15
100.00%
Precinct: Peters Twp.-3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Peters Twp.-3rd Dist.
Peters Twp.-3rd Dist. - DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Peters Twp.-3rd Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Peters Twp.-3rd Dist. - Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Peters Twp.-3rd Dist.
Peters Twp.-3rd Dist. - REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Peters Twp.-3rd Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
9
100.00%
Precinct: Peters Twp.-3rd Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Peters Twp.-3rd Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
250
81.70%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
56
18.30%
Precinct: Peters Twp.-3rd Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Peters Twp.-3rd Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
259
84.09%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
49
15.91%
Precinct: Peters Twp.-3rd Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Peters Twp.-3rd Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
152
50.17%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
151
49.83%
Precinct: Peters Twp.-3rd Dist. - Contest: Statewide Referendum
Peters Twp.-3rd Dist. - Statewide Referendum
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
160
53.33%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
140
46.67%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-1st Dist.
Quincy Twp.-1st Dist.
Reporting
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Quincy Twp.-1st Dist. - DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Maria McLaughlin (DEM)
Maria McLaughlin, DEM
104
97.20%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
3
2.80%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Quincy Twp.-1st Dist. - REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Paula Patrick (REP)
Paula Patrick, REP
49
12.04%
Kevin Brobson (REP)
Kevin Brobson, REP
211
51.84%
Patricia A. McCullough (REP)
Patricia A. McCullough, REP
145
35.63%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.49%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Quincy Twp.-1st Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jill Beck (DEM)
Jill Beck, DEM
59
53.15%
Timika Lane (DEM)
Timika Lane, DEM
29
26.13%
Bryan Neft (DEM)
Bryan Neft, DEM
19
17.12%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
4
3.60%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Quincy Twp.-1st Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Megan Sullivan (REP)
Megan Sullivan, REP
385
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Quincy Twp.-1st Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
David Lee Spurgeon (DEM)
David Lee Spurgeon, DEM
55
28.21%
Lori A. Dumas (DEM)
Lori A. Dumas, DEM
49
25.13%
Sierra Street (DEM)
Sierra Street, DEM
34
17.44%
Amanda Green Hawkins (DEM)
Amanda Green Hawkins, DEM
49
25.13%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
8
4.10%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Quincy Twp.-1st Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Drew Crompton (REP)
Drew Crompton, REP
317
58.27%
Stacy Marie Wallace (REP)
Stacy Marie Wallace, REP
226
41.54%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.18%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Quincy Twp.-1st Dist. - DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
10
100.00%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: REP COUNTY TREASURER
Quincy Twp.-1st Dist. - REP COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Melody Shuman (REP)
Melody Shuman, REP
382
99.48%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.52%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: DEM MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-07
Quincy Twp.-1st Dist. - DEM MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-07
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Kelly L. Rock (DEM)
Kelly L. Rock, DEM
103
98.10%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
1.90%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: REP MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-07
Quincy Twp.-1st Dist. - REP MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-07
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Kelly L. Rock (REP)
Kelly L. Rock, REP
441
99.55%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.45%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Nort
Quincy Twp.-1st Dist. - DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Nort
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
32
100.00%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Nort
Quincy Twp.-1st Dist. - REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Nort
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
236
100.00%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Nort
Quincy Twp.-1st Dist. - DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Nort
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Kim Miles (DEM)
Kim Miles, DEM
78
82.98%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
16
17.02%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Nort
Quincy Twp.-1st Dist. - REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Nort
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
233
100.00%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: DEM AUDITOR QUINCY TWP.
Quincy Twp.-1st Dist. - DEM AUDITOR QUINCY TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
23
100.00%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: REP AUDITOR QUINCY TWP.
Quincy Twp.-1st Dist. - REP AUDITOR QUINCY TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jill L. Schooley (REP)
Jill L. Schooley, REP
342
85.29%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
59
14.71%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: DEM AUDITOR QUINCY TWP.
Quincy Twp.-1st Dist. - DEM AUDITOR QUINCY TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
19
100.00%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: REP AUDITOR QUINCY TWP.
Quincy Twp.-1st Dist. - REP AUDITOR QUINCY TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Stewart L. Hickok (REP)
Stewart L. Hickok, REP
349
86.39%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
55
13.61%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR QUINCY TWP.
Quincy Twp.-1st Dist. - DEM TAX COLLECTOR QUINCY TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
18
100.00%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR QUINCY TWP.
Quincy Twp.-1st Dist. - REP TAX COLLECTOR QUINCY TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Debbie Gift (REP)
Debbie Gift, REP
458
99.78%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.22%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR QUINCY TWP.
Quincy Twp.-1st Dist. - DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR QUINCY TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
73
100.00%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR QUINCY TWP.
Quincy Twp.-1st Dist. - REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR QUINCY TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Steve Bakner (REP)
Steve Bakner, REP
308
60.75%
Edward Wilson (REP)
Edward Wilson, REP
198
39.05%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.20%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: DEM CONSTABLE QUINCY TWP.
Quincy Twp.-1st Dist. - DEM CONSTABLE QUINCY TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
15
100.00%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: REP CONSTABLE QUINCY TWP.
Quincy Twp.-1st Dist. - REP CONSTABLE QUINCY TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Adam Baumgardner (REP)
Adam Baumgardner, REP
224
55.31%
Gregory W. Smith (REP)
Gregory W. Smith, REP
179
44.20%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.49%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Quincy Twp.-1st Dist.
Quincy Twp.-1st Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Quincy Twp.-1st Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
13
100.00%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Quincy Twp.-1st Dist.
Quincy Twp.-1st Dist. - REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Quincy Twp.-1st Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Debra M. Kennedy (REP)
Debra M. Kennedy, REP
400
99.50%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.50%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Quincy Twp.-1st Dist.
Quincy Twp.-1st Dist. - DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Quincy Twp.-1st Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Marie Fahrney (DEM)
Marie Fahrney, DEM
101
98.06%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
1.94%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Quincy Twp.-1st Dist.
Quincy Twp.-1st Dist. - REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Quincy Twp.-1st Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Debra K. Kahl (REP)
Debra K. Kahl, REP
410
99.03%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
4
0.97%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Quincy Twp.-1st Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
458
74.59%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
156
25.41%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Quincy Twp.-1st Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
458
74.71%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
155
25.29%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Quincy Twp.-1st Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
342
56.62%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
262
43.38%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-1st Dist. - Contest: Statewide Referendum
Quincy Twp.-1st Dist. - Statewide Referendum
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
376
62.25%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
228
37.75%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-2nd Dist.
Quincy Twp.-2nd Dist.
Reporting
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Quincy Twp.-2nd Dist. - DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Maria McLaughlin (DEM)
Maria McLaughlin, DEM
20
95.24%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
4.76%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Quincy Twp.-2nd Dist. - REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Paula Patrick (REP)
Paula Patrick, REP
11
11.11%
Kevin Brobson (REP)
Kevin Brobson, REP
57
57.58%
Patricia A. McCullough (REP)
Patricia A. McCullough, REP
30
30.30%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
1.01%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Quincy Twp.-2nd Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jill Beck (DEM)
Jill Beck, DEM
11
45.83%
Timika Lane (DEM)
Timika Lane, DEM
5
20.83%
Bryan Neft (DEM)
Bryan Neft, DEM
7
29.17%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
4.17%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Quincy Twp.-2nd Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Megan Sullivan (REP)
Megan Sullivan, REP
95
98.96%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
1.04%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Quincy Twp.-2nd Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
David Lee Spurgeon (DEM)
David Lee Spurgeon, DEM
13
35.14%
Lori A. Dumas (DEM)
Lori A. Dumas, DEM
8
21.62%
Sierra Street (DEM)
Sierra Street, DEM
1
2.70%
Amanda Green Hawkins (DEM)
Amanda Green Hawkins, DEM
15
40.54%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Quincy Twp.-2nd Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Drew Crompton (REP)
Drew Crompton, REP
66
55.93%
Stacy Marie Wallace (REP)
Stacy Marie Wallace, REP
52
44.07%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Quincy Twp.-2nd Dist. - DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
5
100.00%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: REP COUNTY TREASURER
Quincy Twp.-2nd Dist. - REP COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Melody Shuman (REP)
Melody Shuman, REP
93
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-07
Quincy Twp.-2nd Dist. - DEM MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-07
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Kelly L. Rock (DEM)
Kelly L. Rock, DEM
29
100.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: REP MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-07
Quincy Twp.-2nd Dist. - REP MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-07
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Kelly L. Rock (REP)
Kelly L. Rock, REP
112
99.12%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.88%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Nort
Quincy Twp.-2nd Dist. - DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Nort
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
12
100.00%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Nort
Quincy Twp.-2nd Dist. - REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Nort
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
60
100.00%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Nort
Quincy Twp.-2nd Dist. - DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Nort
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Kim Miles (DEM)
Kim Miles, DEM
16
66.67%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
8
33.33%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Nort
Quincy Twp.-2nd Dist. - REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Nort
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
57
100.00%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM AUDITOR QUINCY TWP.
Quincy Twp.-2nd Dist. - DEM AUDITOR QUINCY TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
15
100.00%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: REP AUDITOR QUINCY TWP.
Quincy Twp.-2nd Dist. - REP AUDITOR QUINCY TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jill L. Schooley (REP)
Jill L. Schooley, REP
75
77.32%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
22
22.68%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM AUDITOR QUINCY TWP.
Quincy Twp.-2nd Dist. - DEM AUDITOR QUINCY TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
12
100.00%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: REP AUDITOR QUINCY TWP.
Quincy Twp.-2nd Dist. - REP AUDITOR QUINCY TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Stewart L. Hickok (REP)
Stewart L. Hickok, REP
74
76.29%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
23
23.71%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR QUINCY TWP.
Quincy Twp.-2nd Dist. - DEM TAX COLLECTOR QUINCY TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
7
100.00%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR QUINCY TWP.
Quincy Twp.-2nd Dist. - REP TAX COLLECTOR QUINCY TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Debbie Gift (REP)
Debbie Gift, REP
122
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR QUINCY TWP.
Quincy Twp.-2nd Dist. - DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR QUINCY TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
27
100.00%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR QUINCY TWP.
Quincy Twp.-2nd Dist. - REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR QUINCY TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Steve Bakner (REP)
Steve Bakner, REP
63
50.81%
Edward Wilson (REP)
Edward Wilson, REP
61
49.19%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM CONSTABLE QUINCY TWP.
Quincy Twp.-2nd Dist. - DEM CONSTABLE QUINCY TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
5
100.00%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: REP CONSTABLE QUINCY TWP.
Quincy Twp.-2nd Dist. - REP CONSTABLE QUINCY TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Adam Baumgardner (REP)
Adam Baumgardner, REP
48
53.33%
Gregory W. Smith (REP)
Gregory W. Smith, REP
42
46.67%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Quincy Twp.-2nd Dist.
Quincy Twp.-2nd Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Quincy Twp.-2nd Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
5
100.00%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Quincy Twp.-2nd Dist.
Quincy Twp.-2nd Dist. - REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Quincy Twp.-2nd Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Dorothy Geesaman (REP)
Dorothy Geesaman, REP
112
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Quincy Twp.-2nd Dist.
Quincy Twp.-2nd Dist. - DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Quincy Twp.-2nd Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Gloria C. Angle (DEM)
Gloria C. Angle, DEM
25
100.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Quincy Twp.-2nd Dist.
Quincy Twp.-2nd Dist. - REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Quincy Twp.-2nd Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Rhonda K. Kauffman (REP)
Rhonda K. Kauffman, REP
105
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Quincy Twp.-2nd Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
110
78.01%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
31
21.99%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Quincy Twp.-2nd Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
116
81.69%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
26
18.31%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Quincy Twp.-2nd Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
73
52.14%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
67
47.86%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-2nd Dist. - Contest: Statewide Referendum
Quincy Twp.-2nd Dist. - Statewide Referendum
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
88
60.27%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
58
39.73%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-3rd Dist.
Quincy Twp.-3rd Dist.
Reporting
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Quincy Twp.-3rd Dist. - DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Maria McLaughlin (DEM)
Maria McLaughlin, DEM
24
100.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-3rd Dist. - Contest: REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Quincy Twp.-3rd Dist. - REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Paula Patrick (REP)
Paula Patrick, REP
15
7.69%
Kevin Brobson (REP)
Kevin Brobson, REP
110
56.41%
Patricia A. McCullough (REP)
Patricia A. McCullough, REP
70
35.90%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Quincy Twp.-3rd Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jill Beck (DEM)
Jill Beck, DEM
13
52.00%
Timika Lane (DEM)
Timika Lane, DEM
7
28.00%
Bryan Neft (DEM)
Bryan Neft, DEM
5
20.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-3rd Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Quincy Twp.-3rd Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Megan Sullivan (REP)
Megan Sullivan, REP
180
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Quincy Twp.-3rd Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
David Lee Spurgeon (DEM)
David Lee Spurgeon, DEM
16
38.10%
Lori A. Dumas (DEM)
Lori A. Dumas, DEM
6
14.29%
Sierra Street (DEM)
Sierra Street, DEM
8
19.05%
Amanda Green Hawkins (DEM)
Amanda Green Hawkins, DEM
12
28.57%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-3rd Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Quincy Twp.-3rd Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Drew Crompton (REP)
Drew Crompton, REP
143
58.13%
Stacy Marie Wallace (REP)
Stacy Marie Wallace, REP
103
41.87%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Quincy Twp.-3rd Dist. - DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-3rd Dist. - Contest: REP COUNTY TREASURER
Quincy Twp.-3rd Dist. - REP COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Melody Shuman (REP)
Melody Shuman, REP
177
99.44%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.56%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-07
Quincy Twp.-3rd Dist. - DEM MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-07
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Kelly L. Rock (DEM)
Kelly L. Rock, DEM
29
100.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-3rd Dist. - Contest: REP MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-07
Quincy Twp.-3rd Dist. - REP MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-07
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Kelly L. Rock (REP)
Kelly L. Rock, REP
200
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Nort
Quincy Twp.-3rd Dist. - DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Nort
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
9
100.00%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-3rd Dist. - Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Nort
Quincy Twp.-3rd Dist. - REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Nort
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
118
100.00%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Nort
Quincy Twp.-3rd Dist. - DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Nort
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Kim Miles (DEM)
Kim Miles, DEM
18
85.71%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
3
14.29%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-3rd Dist. - Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Nort
Quincy Twp.-3rd Dist. - REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Nort
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
121
100.00%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM AUDITOR QUINCY TWP.
Quincy Twp.-3rd Dist. - DEM AUDITOR QUINCY TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
7
100.00%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-3rd Dist. - Contest: REP AUDITOR QUINCY TWP.
Quincy Twp.-3rd Dist. - REP AUDITOR QUINCY TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jill L. Schooley (REP)
Jill L. Schooley, REP
155
82.01%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
34
17.99%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM AUDITOR QUINCY TWP.
Quincy Twp.-3rd Dist. - DEM AUDITOR QUINCY TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
7
100.00%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-3rd Dist. - Contest: REP AUDITOR QUINCY TWP.
Quincy Twp.-3rd Dist. - REP AUDITOR QUINCY TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Stewart L. Hickok (REP)
Stewart L. Hickok, REP
146
82.49%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
31
17.51%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR QUINCY TWP.
Quincy Twp.-3rd Dist. - DEM TAX COLLECTOR QUINCY TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
5
100.00%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-3rd Dist. - Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR QUINCY TWP.
Quincy Twp.-3rd Dist. - REP TAX COLLECTOR QUINCY TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Debbie Gift (REP)
Debbie Gift, REP
213
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR QUINCY TWP.
Quincy Twp.-3rd Dist. - DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR QUINCY TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
19
100.00%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-3rd Dist. - Contest: REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR QUINCY TWP.
Quincy Twp.-3rd Dist. - REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR QUINCY TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Steve Bakner (REP)
Steve Bakner, REP
110
50.23%
Edward Wilson (REP)
Edward Wilson, REP
109
49.77%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM CONSTABLE QUINCY TWP.
Quincy Twp.-3rd Dist. - DEM CONSTABLE QUINCY TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-3rd Dist. - Contest: REP CONSTABLE QUINCY TWP.
Quincy Twp.-3rd Dist. - REP CONSTABLE QUINCY TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Adam Baumgardner (REP)
Adam Baumgardner, REP
97
54.19%
Gregory W. Smith (REP)
Gregory W. Smith, REP
82
45.81%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Quincy Twp.-3rd Dist.
Quincy Twp.-3rd Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Quincy Twp.-3rd Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
100.00%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-3rd Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Quincy Twp.-3rd Dist.
Quincy Twp.-3rd Dist. - REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Quincy Twp.-3rd Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Sally A. Gayman (REP)
Sally A. Gayman, REP
190
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Quincy Twp.-3rd Dist.
Quincy Twp.-3rd Dist. - DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Quincy Twp.-3rd Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
100.00%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-3rd Dist. - Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Quincy Twp.-3rd Dist.
Quincy Twp.-3rd Dist. - REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Quincy Twp.-3rd Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
14
100.00%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-3rd Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Quincy Twp.-3rd Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
221
84.03%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
42
15.97%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-3rd Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Quincy Twp.-3rd Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
228
86.36%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
36
13.64%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-3rd Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Quincy Twp.-3rd Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
115
44.06%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
146
55.94%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-3rd Dist. - Contest: Statewide Referendum
Quincy Twp.-3rd Dist. - Statewide Referendum
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
139
52.85%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
124
47.15%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-4th Dist.
Quincy Twp.-4th Dist.
Reporting
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-4th Dist. - Contest: DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Quincy Twp.-4th Dist. - DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Maria McLaughlin (DEM)
Maria McLaughlin, DEM
21
95.45%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
4.55%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-4th Dist. - Contest: REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Quincy Twp.-4th Dist. - REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Paula Patrick (REP)
Paula Patrick, REP
12
19.05%
Kevin Brobson (REP)
Kevin Brobson, REP
28
44.44%
Patricia A. McCullough (REP)
Patricia A. McCullough, REP
23
36.51%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-4th Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Quincy Twp.-4th Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jill Beck (DEM)
Jill Beck, DEM
8
33.33%
Timika Lane (DEM)
Timika Lane, DEM
8
33.33%
Bryan Neft (DEM)
Bryan Neft, DEM
7
29.17%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
4.17%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-4th Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Quincy Twp.-4th Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Megan Sullivan (REP)
Megan Sullivan, REP
56
98.25%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
1.75%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-4th Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Quincy Twp.-4th Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
David Lee Spurgeon (DEM)
David Lee Spurgeon, DEM
6
16.67%
Lori A. Dumas (DEM)
Lori A. Dumas, DEM
7
19.44%
Sierra Street (DEM)
Sierra Street, DEM
9
25.00%
Amanda Green Hawkins (DEM)
Amanda Green Hawkins, DEM
13
36.11%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
2.78%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-4th Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Quincy Twp.-4th Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Drew Crompton (REP)
Drew Crompton, REP
48
62.34%
Stacy Marie Wallace (REP)
Stacy Marie Wallace, REP
29
37.66%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-4th Dist. - Contest: DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Quincy Twp.-4th Dist. - DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
100.00%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-4th Dist. - Contest: REP COUNTY TREASURER
Quincy Twp.-4th Dist. - REP COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Melody Shuman (REP)
Melody Shuman, REP
55
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-4th Dist. - Contest: DEM MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-07
Quincy Twp.-4th Dist. - DEM MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-07
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Kelly L. Rock (DEM)
Kelly L. Rock, DEM
22
100.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-4th Dist. - Contest: REP MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-07
Quincy Twp.-4th Dist. - REP MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-07
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Kelly L. Rock (REP)
Kelly L. Rock, REP
64
98.46%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
1.54%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-4th Dist. - Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Nort
Quincy Twp.-4th Dist. - DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Nort
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
5
100.00%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-4th Dist. - Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Nort
Quincy Twp.-4th Dist. - REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Nort
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
47
100.00%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-4th Dist. - Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Nort
Quincy Twp.-4th Dist. - DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Nort
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Kim Miles (DEM)
Kim Miles, DEM
13
81.25%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
3
18.75%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-4th Dist. - Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Nort
Quincy Twp.-4th Dist. - REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Nort
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
43
100.00%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-4th Dist. - Contest: DEM AUDITOR QUINCY TWP.
Quincy Twp.-4th Dist. - DEM AUDITOR QUINCY TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
4
100.00%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-4th Dist. - Contest: REP AUDITOR QUINCY TWP.
Quincy Twp.-4th Dist. - REP AUDITOR QUINCY TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jill L. Schooley (REP)
Jill L. Schooley, REP
43
79.63%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
11
20.37%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-4th Dist. - Contest: DEM AUDITOR QUINCY TWP.
Quincy Twp.-4th Dist. - DEM AUDITOR QUINCY TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
4
100.00%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-4th Dist. - Contest: REP AUDITOR QUINCY TWP.
Quincy Twp.-4th Dist. - REP AUDITOR QUINCY TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Stewart L. Hickok (REP)
Stewart L. Hickok, REP
46
82.14%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
10
17.86%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-4th Dist. - Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR QUINCY TWP.
Quincy Twp.-4th Dist. - DEM TAX COLLECTOR QUINCY TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
100.00%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-4th Dist. - Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR QUINCY TWP.
Quincy Twp.-4th Dist. - REP TAX COLLECTOR QUINCY TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Debbie Gift (REP)
Debbie Gift, REP
74
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-4th Dist. - Contest: DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR QUINCY TWP.
Quincy Twp.-4th Dist. - DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR QUINCY TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
6
100.00%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-4th Dist. - Contest: REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR QUINCY TWP.
Quincy Twp.-4th Dist. - REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR QUINCY TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Steve Bakner (REP)
Steve Bakner, REP
28
34.57%
Edward Wilson (REP)
Edward Wilson, REP
53
65.43%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-4th Dist. - Contest: DEM CONSTABLE QUINCY TWP.
Quincy Twp.-4th Dist. - DEM CONSTABLE QUINCY TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
100.00%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-4th Dist. - Contest: REP CONSTABLE QUINCY TWP.
Quincy Twp.-4th Dist. - REP CONSTABLE QUINCY TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Adam Baumgardner (REP)
Adam Baumgardner, REP
41
73.21%
Gregory W. Smith (REP)
Gregory W. Smith, REP
15
26.79%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-4th Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Quincy Twp.-4th Dist.
Quincy Twp.-4th Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Quincy Twp.-4th Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
100.00%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-4th Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Quincy Twp.-4th Dist.
Quincy Twp.-4th Dist. - REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Quincy Twp.-4th Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
8
100.00%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-4th Dist. - Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Quincy Twp.-4th Dist.
Quincy Twp.-4th Dist. - DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Quincy Twp.-4th Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
100.00%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-4th Dist. - Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Quincy Twp.-4th Dist.
Quincy Twp.-4th Dist. - REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Quincy Twp.-4th Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
9
100.00%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-4th Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Quincy Twp.-4th Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
86
79.63%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
22
20.37%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-4th Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Quincy Twp.-4th Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
91
81.25%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
21
18.75%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-4th Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Quincy Twp.-4th Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
60
53.10%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
53
46.90%
Precinct: Quincy Twp.-4th Dist. - Contest: Statewide Referendum
Quincy Twp.-4th Dist. - Statewide Referendum
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
69
62.16%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
42
37.84%
Precinct: Southampton Twp. - East
Southampton Twp. - East
Reporting
Precinct: Southampton Twp. - East - Contest: DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Southampton Twp. - East - DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Maria McLaughlin (DEM)
Maria McLaughlin, DEM
91
100.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Southampton Twp. - East - Contest: REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Southampton Twp. - East - REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Paula Patrick (REP)
Paula Patrick, REP
34
9.91%
Kevin Brobson (REP)
Kevin Brobson, REP
212
61.81%
Patricia A. McCullough (REP)
Patricia A. McCullough, REP
97
28.28%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Southampton Twp. - East - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Southampton Twp. - East - DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jill Beck (DEM)
Jill Beck, DEM
39
41.49%
Timika Lane (DEM)
Timika Lane, DEM
36
38.30%
Bryan Neft (DEM)
Bryan Neft, DEM
19
20.21%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Southampton Twp. - East - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Southampton Twp. - East - REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Megan Sullivan (REP)
Megan Sullivan, REP
327
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Southampton Twp. - East - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Southampton Twp. - East - DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
David Lee Spurgeon (DEM)
David Lee Spurgeon, DEM
45
27.95%
Lori A. Dumas (DEM)
Lori A. Dumas, DEM
38
23.60%
Sierra Street (DEM)
Sierra Street, DEM
25
15.53%
Amanda Green Hawkins (DEM)
Amanda Green Hawkins, DEM
53
32.92%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Southampton Twp. - East - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Southampton Twp. - East - REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Drew Crompton (REP)
Drew Crompton, REP
294
64.62%
Stacy Marie Wallace (REP)
Stacy Marie Wallace, REP
161
35.38%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Southampton Twp. - East - Contest: DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Southampton Twp. - East - DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
9
100.00%
Precinct: Southampton Twp. - East - Contest: REP COUNTY TREASURER
Southampton Twp. - East - REP COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Melody Shuman (REP)
Melody Shuman, REP
331
99.70%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.30%
Precinct: Southampton Twp. - East - Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Shippensburg Area School District
Southampton Twp. - East - DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Shippensburg Area School District
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
10
100.00%
Precinct: Southampton Twp. - East - Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Shippensburg Area School District
Southampton Twp. - East - REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Shippensburg Area School District
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
32
100.00%
Precinct: Southampton Twp. - East - Contest: DEM AUDITOR SOUTHAMPTON TWP.
Southampton Twp. - East - DEM AUDITOR SOUTHAMPTON TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
6
100.00%
Precinct: Southampton Twp. - East - Contest: REP AUDITOR SOUTHAMPTON TWP.
Southampton Twp. - East - REP AUDITOR SOUTHAMPTON TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
17
100.00%
Precinct: Southampton Twp. - East - Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR SOUTHAMPTON TWP.
Southampton Twp. - East - DEM TAX COLLECTOR SOUTHAMPTON TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
13
100.00%
Precinct: Southampton Twp. - East - Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR SOUTHAMPTON TWP.
Southampton Twp. - East - REP TAX COLLECTOR SOUTHAMPTON TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Debbie Heckman (REP)
Debbie Heckman, REP
360
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Southampton Twp. - East - Contest: DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR SOUTHAMPTON TWP.
Southampton Twp. - East - DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR SOUTHAMPTON TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
14
100.00%
Precinct: Southampton Twp. - East - Contest: REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR SOUTHAMPTON TWP.
Southampton Twp. - East - REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR SOUTHAMPTON TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Samuel F. Cressler (REP)
Samuel F. Cressler, REP
322
96.99%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
10
3.01%
Precinct: Southampton Twp. - East - Contest: DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR SOUTHAMPTON TWP.
Southampton Twp. - East - DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR SOUTHAMPTON TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
9
100.00%
Precinct: Southampton Twp. - East - Contest: REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR SOUTHAMPTON TWP.
Southampton Twp. - East - REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR SOUTHAMPTON TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Roger Hall (REP)
Roger Hall, REP
334
99.40%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.60%
Precinct: Southampton Twp. - East - Contest: DEM CONSTABLE SOUTHAMPTON TWP.
Southampton Twp. - East - DEM CONSTABLE SOUTHAMPTON TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
6
100.00%
Precinct: Southampton Twp. - East - Contest: REP CONSTABLE SOUTHAMPTON TWP.
Southampton Twp. - East - REP CONSTABLE SOUTHAMPTON TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jason Bitner (REP)
Jason Bitner, REP
330
98.80%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
4
1.20%
Precinct: Southampton Twp. - East - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Southampton Twp. - East
Southampton Twp. - East - DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Southampton Twp. - East
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
9
100.00%
Precinct: Southampton Twp. - East - Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Southampton Twp. - East
Southampton Twp. - East - REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Southampton Twp. - East
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Catherine M. Campbell (REP)
Catherine M. Campbell, REP
340
99.71%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.29%
Precinct: Southampton Twp. - East - Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Southampton Twp. - East
Southampton Twp. - East - DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Southampton Twp. - East
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
11
100.00%
Precinct: Southampton Twp. - East - Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Southampton Twp. - East
Southampton Twp. - East - REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Southampton Twp. - East
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Cathy Parson (REP)
Cathy Parson, REP
347
99.43%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.57%
Precinct: Southampton Twp. - East - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Southampton Twp. - East - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
367
75.20%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
121
24.80%
Precinct: Southampton Twp. - East - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Southampton Twp. - East - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
367
75.36%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
120
24.64%
Precinct: Southampton Twp. - East - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Southampton Twp. - East - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
271
55.42%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
218
44.58%
Precinct: Southampton Twp. - East - Contest: Statewide Referendum
Southampton Twp. - East - Statewide Referendum
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
277
56.88%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
210
43.12%
Precinct: Southampton Twp.-Mt. Rock
Southampton Twp.-Mt. Rock
Reporting
Precinct: Southampton Twp.-Mt. Rock - Contest: DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Southampton Twp.-Mt. Rock - DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Maria McLaughlin (DEM)
Maria McLaughlin, DEM
130
98.48%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
1.52%
Precinct: Southampton Twp.-Mt. Rock - Contest: REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Southampton Twp.-Mt. Rock - REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Paula Patrick (REP)
Paula Patrick, REP
28
7.25%
Kevin Brobson (REP)
Kevin Brobson, REP
261
67.62%
Patricia A. McCullough (REP)
Patricia A. McCullough, REP
94
24.35%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
3
0.78%
Precinct: Southampton Twp.-Mt. Rock - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Southampton Twp.-Mt. Rock - DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jill Beck (DEM)
Jill Beck, DEM
63
46.32%
Timika Lane (DEM)
Timika Lane, DEM
49
36.03%
Bryan Neft (DEM)
Bryan Neft, DEM
21
15.44%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
3
2.21%
Precinct: Southampton Twp.-Mt. Rock - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Southampton Twp.-Mt. Rock - REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Megan Sullivan (REP)
Megan Sullivan, REP
352
99.44%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.56%
Precinct: Southampton Twp.-Mt. Rock - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Southampton Twp.-Mt. Rock - DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
David Lee Spurgeon (DEM)
David Lee Spurgeon, DEM
56
24.45%
Lori A. Dumas (DEM)
Lori A. Dumas, DEM
66
28.82%
Sierra Street (DEM)
Sierra Street, DEM
42
18.34%
Amanda Green Hawkins (DEM)
Amanda Green Hawkins, DEM
60
26.20%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
5
2.18%
Precinct: Southampton Twp.-Mt. Rock - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Southampton Twp.-Mt. Rock - REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Drew Crompton (REP)
Drew Crompton, REP
341
65.96%
Stacy Marie Wallace (REP)
Stacy Marie Wallace, REP
174
33.66%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.39%
Precinct: Southampton Twp.-Mt. Rock - Contest: DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Southampton Twp.-Mt. Rock - DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
13
100.00%
Precinct: Southampton Twp.-Mt. Rock - Contest: REP COUNTY TREASURER
Southampton Twp.-Mt. Rock - REP COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Melody Shuman (REP)
Melody Shuman, REP
359
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Southampton Twp.-Mt. Rock - Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Shippensburg Area School District
Southampton Twp.-Mt. Rock - DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Shippensburg Area School District
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
11
100.00%
Precinct: Southampton Twp.-Mt. Rock - Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Shippensburg Area School District
Southampton Twp.-Mt. Rock - REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Shippensburg Area School District
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
39
100.00%
Precinct: Southampton Twp.-Mt. Rock - Contest: DEM AUDITOR SOUTHAMPTON TWP.
Southampton Twp.-Mt. Rock - DEM AUDITOR SOUTHAMPTON TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
12
100.00%
Precinct: Southampton Twp.-Mt. Rock - Contest: REP AUDITOR SOUTHAMPTON TWP.
Southampton Twp.-Mt. Rock - REP AUDITOR SOUTHAMPTON TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
31
100.00%
Precinct: Southampton Twp.-Mt. Rock - Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR SOUTHAMPTON TWP.
Southampton Twp.-Mt. Rock - DEM TAX COLLECTOR SOUTHAMPTON TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
26
100.00%
Precinct: Southampton Twp.-Mt. Rock - Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR SOUTHAMPTON TWP.
Southampton Twp.-Mt. Rock - REP TAX COLLECTOR SOUTHAMPTON TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Debbie Heckman (REP)
Debbie Heckman, REP
401
99.75%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.25%
Precinct: Southampton Twp.-Mt. Rock - Contest: DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR SOUTHAMPTON TWP.
Southampton Twp.-Mt. Rock - DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR SOUTHAMPTON TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
36
100.00%
Precinct: Southampton Twp.-Mt. Rock - Contest: REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR SOUTHAMPTON TWP.
Southampton Twp.-Mt. Rock - REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR SOUTHAMPTON TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Samuel F. Cressler (REP)
Samuel F. Cressler, REP
370
97.63%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
9
2.37%
Precinct: Southampton Twp.-Mt. Rock - Contest: DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR SOUTHAMPTON TWP.
Southampton Twp.-Mt. Rock - DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR SOUTHAMPTON TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
21
100.00%
Precinct: Southampton Twp.-Mt. Rock - Contest: REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR SOUTHAMPTON TWP.
Southampton Twp.-Mt. Rock - REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR SOUTHAMPTON TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Roger Hall (REP)
Roger Hall, REP
376
99.47%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.53%
Precinct: Southampton Twp.-Mt. Rock - Contest: DEM CONSTABLE SOUTHAMPTON TWP.
Southampton Twp.-Mt. Rock - DEM CONSTABLE SOUTHAMPTON TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
15
100.00%
Precinct: Southampton Twp.-Mt. Rock - Contest: REP CONSTABLE SOUTHAMPTON TWP.
Southampton Twp.-Mt. Rock - REP CONSTABLE SOUTHAMPTON TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jason Bitner (REP)
Jason Bitner, REP
363
99.45%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.55%
Precinct: Southampton Twp.-Mt. Rock - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Southampton Twp.-Mt. Rock
Southampton Twp.-Mt. Rock - DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Southampton Twp.-Mt. Rock
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
16
100.00%
Precinct: Southampton Twp.-Mt. Rock - Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Southampton Twp.-Mt. Rock
Southampton Twp.-Mt. Rock - REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Southampton Twp.-Mt. Rock
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
33
100.00%
Precinct: Southampton Twp.-Mt. Rock - Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Southampton Twp.-Mt. Rock
Southampton Twp.-Mt. Rock - DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Southampton Twp.-Mt. Rock
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
16
100.00%
Precinct: Southampton Twp.-Mt. Rock - Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Southampton Twp.-Mt. Rock
Southampton Twp.-Mt. Rock - REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Southampton Twp.-Mt. Rock
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
22
100.00%
Precinct: Southampton Twp.-Mt. Rock - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Southampton Twp.-Mt. Rock - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
446
73.48%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
161
26.52%
Precinct: Southampton Twp.-Mt. Rock - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Southampton Twp.-Mt. Rock - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
440
72.73%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
165
27.27%
Precinct: Southampton Twp.-Mt. Rock - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Southampton Twp.-Mt. Rock - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
385
64.06%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
216
35.94%
Precinct: Southampton Twp.-Mt. Rock - Contest: Statewide Referendum
Southampton Twp.-Mt. Rock - Statewide Referendum
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
385
64.60%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
211
35.40%
Precinct: Southampton Twp.-West
Southampton Twp.-West
Reporting
Precinct: Southampton Twp.-West - Contest: DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Southampton Twp.-West - DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Maria McLaughlin (DEM)
Maria McLaughlin, DEM
70
98.59%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
1.41%
Precinct: Southampton Twp.-West - Contest: REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Southampton Twp.-West - REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Paula Patrick (REP)
Paula Patrick, REP
30
10.34%
Kevin Brobson (REP)
Kevin Brobson, REP
191
65.86%
Patricia A. McCullough (REP)
Patricia A. McCullough, REP
68
23.45%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.34%
Precinct: Southampton Twp.-West - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Southampton Twp.-West - DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jill Beck (DEM)
Jill Beck, DEM
33
45.21%
Timika Lane (DEM)
Timika Lane, DEM
22
30.14%
Bryan Neft (DEM)
Bryan Neft, DEM
18
24.66%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Southampton Twp.-West - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Southampton Twp.-West - REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Megan Sullivan (REP)
Megan Sullivan, REP
273
99.64%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.36%
Precinct: Southampton Twp.-West - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Southampton Twp.-West - DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
David Lee Spurgeon (DEM)
David Lee Spurgeon, DEM
36
28.57%
Lori A. Dumas (DEM)
Lori A. Dumas, DEM
32
25.40%
Sierra Street (DEM)
Sierra Street, DEM
19
15.08%
Amanda Green Hawkins (DEM)
Amanda Green Hawkins, DEM
39
30.95%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Southampton Twp.-West - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Southampton Twp.-West - REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Drew Crompton (REP)
Drew Crompton, REP
248
61.08%
Stacy Marie Wallace (REP)
Stacy Marie Wallace, REP
157
38.67%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.25%
Precinct: Southampton Twp.-West - Contest: DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Southampton Twp.-West - DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
100.00%
Precinct: Southampton Twp.-West - Contest: REP COUNTY TREASURER
Southampton Twp.-West - REP COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Melody Shuman (REP)
Melody Shuman, REP
282
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Southampton Twp.-West - Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Shippensburg Area School District
Southampton Twp.-West - DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Shippensburg Area School District
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
3
100.00%
Precinct: Southampton Twp.-West - Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Shippensburg Area School District
Southampton Twp.-West - REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Shippensburg Area School District
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
35
100.00%
Precinct: Southampton Twp.-West - Contest: DEM AUDITOR SOUTHAMPTON TWP.
Southampton Twp.-West - DEM AUDITOR SOUTHAMPTON TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
100.00%
Precinct: Southampton Twp.-West - Contest: REP AUDITOR SOUTHAMPTON TWP.
Southampton Twp.-West - REP AUDITOR SOUTHAMPTON TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
22
100.00%
Precinct: Southampton Twp.-West - Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR SOUTHAMPTON TWP.
Southampton Twp.-West - DEM TAX COLLECTOR SOUTHAMPTON TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
9
100.00%
Precinct: Southampton Twp.-West - Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR SOUTHAMPTON TWP.
Southampton Twp.-West - REP TAX COLLECTOR SOUTHAMPTON TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Debbie Heckman (REP)
Debbie Heckman, REP
302
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Southampton Twp.-West - Contest: DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR SOUTHAMPTON TWP.
Southampton Twp.-West - DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR SOUTHAMPTON TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
14
100.00%
Precinct: Southampton Twp.-West - Contest: REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR SOUTHAMPTON TWP.
Southampton Twp.-West - REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR SOUTHAMPTON TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Samuel F. Cressler (REP)
Samuel F. Cressler, REP
268
96.06%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
11
3.94%
Precinct: Southampton Twp.-West - Contest: DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR SOUTHAMPTON TWP.
Southampton Twp.-West - DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR SOUTHAMPTON TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
5
100.00%
Precinct: Southampton Twp.-West - Contest: REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR SOUTHAMPTON TWP.
Southampton Twp.-West - REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR SOUTHAMPTON TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Roger Hall (REP)
Roger Hall, REP
287
99.65%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.35%
Precinct: Southampton Twp.-West - Contest: DEM CONSTABLE SOUTHAMPTON TWP.
Southampton Twp.-West - DEM CONSTABLE SOUTHAMPTON TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
100.00%
Precinct: Southampton Twp.-West - Contest: REP CONSTABLE SOUTHAMPTON TWP.
Southampton Twp.-West - REP CONSTABLE SOUTHAMPTON TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jason Bitner (REP)
Jason Bitner, REP
283
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Southampton Twp.-West - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Southampton Twp.-West
Southampton Twp.-West - DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Southampton Twp.-West
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
4
100.00%
Precinct: Southampton Twp.-West - Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Southampton Twp.-West
Southampton Twp.-West - REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Southampton Twp.-West
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jack Sease (REP)
Jack Sease, REP
292
99.66%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.34%
Precinct: Southampton Twp.-West - Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Southampton Twp.-West
Southampton Twp.-West - DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Southampton Twp.-West
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
6
100.00%
Precinct: Southampton Twp.-West - Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Southampton Twp.-West
Southampton Twp.-West - REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Southampton Twp.-West
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
17
100.00%
Precinct: Southampton Twp.-West - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Southampton Twp.-West - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
325
77.38%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
95
22.62%
Precinct: Southampton Twp.-West - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Southampton Twp.-West - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
328
78.28%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
91
21.72%
Precinct: Southampton Twp.-West - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Southampton Twp.-West - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
250
60.24%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
165
39.76%
Precinct: Southampton Twp.-West - Contest: Statewide Referendum
Southampton Twp.-West - Statewide Referendum
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
263
63.37%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
152
36.63%
Precinct: St. Thomas Twp.- 1st Dist.
St. Thomas Twp.- 1st Dist.
Reporting
Precinct: St. Thomas Twp.- 1st Dist. - Contest: DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
St. Thomas Twp.- 1st Dist. - DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Maria McLaughlin (DEM)
Maria McLaughlin, DEM
44
95.65%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
4.35%
Precinct: St. Thomas Twp.- 1st Dist. - Contest: REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
St. Thomas Twp.- 1st Dist. - REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Paula Patrick (REP)
Paula Patrick, REP
22
11.34%
Kevin Brobson (REP)
Kevin Brobson, REP
112
57.73%
Patricia A. McCullough (REP)
Patricia A. McCullough, REP
58
29.90%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
1.03%
Precinct: St. Thomas Twp.- 1st Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
St. Thomas Twp.- 1st Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jill Beck (DEM)
Jill Beck, DEM
25
48.08%
Timika Lane (DEM)
Timika Lane, DEM
17
32.69%
Bryan Neft (DEM)
Bryan Neft, DEM
9
17.31%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
1.92%
Precinct: St. Thomas Twp.- 1st Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
St. Thomas Twp.- 1st Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Megan Sullivan (REP)
Megan Sullivan, REP
170
98.27%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
3
1.73%
Precinct: St. Thomas Twp.- 1st Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
St. Thomas Twp.- 1st Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
David Lee Spurgeon (DEM)
David Lee Spurgeon, DEM
20
21.05%
Lori A. Dumas (DEM)
Lori A. Dumas, DEM
27
28.42%
Sierra Street (DEM)
Sierra Street, DEM
20
21.05%
Amanda Green Hawkins (DEM)
Amanda Green Hawkins, DEM
24
25.26%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
4
4.21%
Precinct: St. Thomas Twp.- 1st Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
St. Thomas Twp.- 1st Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Drew Crompton (REP)
Drew Crompton, REP
140
56.91%
Stacy Marie Wallace (REP)
Stacy Marie Wallace, REP
103
41.87%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
3
1.22%
Precinct: St. Thomas Twp.- 1st Dist. - Contest: DEM COUNTY TREASURER
St. Thomas Twp.- 1st Dist. - DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
100.00%
Precinct: St. Thomas Twp.- 1st Dist. - Contest: REP COUNTY TREASURER
St. Thomas Twp.- 1st Dist. - REP COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Melody Shuman (REP)
Melody Shuman, REP
173
98.30%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
3
1.70%
Precinct: St. Thomas Twp.- 1st Dist. - Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Tuscarora School District
St. Thomas Twp.- 1st Dist. - DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Tuscarora School District
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Kevin R. Hoffman (DEM)
Kevin R. Hoffman, DEM
39
46.43%
Brandon M. Boyer (DEM)
Brandon M. Boyer, DEM
42
50.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
3
3.57%
Precinct: St. Thomas Twp.- 1st Dist. - Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Tuscarora School District
St. Thomas Twp.- 1st Dist. - REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Tuscarora School District
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Nathaniel Sullivan (REP)
Nathaniel Sullivan, REP
64
11.68%
Kevin R. Hoffman (REP)
Kevin R. Hoffman, REP
102
18.61%
Jay Clifton (REP)
Jay Clifton, REP
39
7.12%
Mary Sue Hartman (REP)
Mary Sue Hartman, REP
102
18.61%
Erich E. Hawbaker (REP)
Erich E. Hawbaker, REP
115
20.99%
Brandon M. Boyer (REP)
Brandon M. Boyer, REP
121
22.08%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
5
0.91%
Precinct: St. Thomas Twp.- 1st Dist. - Contest: DEM AUDITOR ST. THOMAS TWP.
St. Thomas Twp.- 1st Dist. - DEM AUDITOR ST. THOMAS TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: St. Thomas Twp.- 1st Dist. - Contest: REP AUDITOR ST. THOMAS TWP.
St. Thomas Twp.- 1st Dist. - REP AUDITOR ST. THOMAS TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
9
100.00%
Precinct: St. Thomas Twp.- 1st Dist. - Contest: DEM AUDITOR ST. THOMAS TWP.
St. Thomas Twp.- 1st Dist. - DEM AUDITOR ST. THOMAS TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: St. Thomas Twp.- 1st Dist. - Contest: REP AUDITOR ST. THOMAS TWP.
St. Thomas Twp.- 1st Dist. - REP AUDITOR ST. THOMAS TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
9
100.00%
Precinct: St. Thomas Twp.- 1st Dist. - Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR ST. THOMAS TWP.
St. Thomas Twp.- 1st Dist. - DEM TAX COLLECTOR ST. THOMAS TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
4
100.00%
Precinct: St. Thomas Twp.- 1st Dist. - Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR ST. THOMAS TWP.
St. Thomas Twp.- 1st Dist. - REP TAX COLLECTOR ST. THOMAS TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Donna K. Poe (REP)
Donna K. Poe, REP
189
99.47%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.53%
Precinct: St. Thomas Twp.- 1st Dist. - Contest: DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR ST. THOMAS TWP.
St. Thomas Twp.- 1st Dist. - DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR ST. THOMAS TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
100.00%
Precinct: St. Thomas Twp.- 1st Dist. - Contest: REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR ST. THOMAS TWP.
St. Thomas Twp.- 1st Dist. - REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR ST. THOMAS TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Dennis L. Welsh Jr. (REP)
Dennis L. Welsh Jr., REP
170
98.27%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
3
1.73%
Precinct: St. Thomas Twp.- 1st Dist. - Contest: DEM CONSTABLE ST. THOMAS TWP.
St. Thomas Twp.- 1st Dist. - DEM CONSTABLE ST. THOMAS TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: St. Thomas Twp.- 1st Dist. - Contest: REP CONSTABLE ST. THOMAS TWP.
St. Thomas Twp.- 1st Dist. - REP CONSTABLE ST. THOMAS TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Gregory Harbaugh (REP)
Gregory Harbaugh, REP
159
99.38%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.63%
Precinct: St. Thomas Twp.- 1st Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION St. Thomas Twp.- 1st Dist.
St. Thomas Twp.- 1st Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION St. Thomas Twp.- 1st Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: St. Thomas Twp.- 1st Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION St. Thomas Twp.- 1st Dist.
St. Thomas Twp.- 1st Dist. - REP JUDGE OF ELECTION St. Thomas Twp.- 1st Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
10
100.00%
Precinct: St. Thomas Twp.- 1st Dist. - Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION St. Thomas Twp.- 1st Dist.
St. Thomas Twp.- 1st Dist. - DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION St. Thomas Twp.- 1st Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: St. Thomas Twp.- 1st Dist. - Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION St. Thomas Twp.- 1st Dist.
St. Thomas Twp.- 1st Dist. - REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION St. Thomas Twp.- 1st Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
8
100.00%
Precinct: St. Thomas Twp.- 1st Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
St. Thomas Twp.- 1st Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
219
76.57%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
67
23.43%
Precinct: St. Thomas Twp.- 1st Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
St. Thomas Twp.- 1st Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
216
75.79%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
69
24.21%
Precinct: St. Thomas Twp.- 1st Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
St. Thomas Twp.- 1st Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
148
52.86%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
132
47.14%
Precinct: St. Thomas Twp.- 1st Dist. - Contest: Statewide Referendum
St. Thomas Twp.- 1st Dist. - Statewide Referendum
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
155
55.36%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
125
44.64%
Precinct: St. Thomas Twp.- 2nd Dist.
St. Thomas Twp.- 2nd Dist.
Reporting
Precinct: St. Thomas Twp.- 2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
St. Thomas Twp.- 2nd Dist. - DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Maria McLaughlin (DEM)
Maria McLaughlin, DEM
52
100.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: St. Thomas Twp.- 2nd Dist. - Contest: REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
St. Thomas Twp.- 2nd Dist. - REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Paula Patrick (REP)
Paula Patrick, REP
33
11.38%
Kevin Brobson (REP)
Kevin Brobson, REP
169
58.28%
Patricia A. McCullough (REP)
Patricia A. McCullough, REP
85
29.31%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
3
1.03%
Precinct: St. Thomas Twp.- 2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
St. Thomas Twp.- 2nd Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jill Beck (DEM)
Jill Beck, DEM
31
55.36%
Timika Lane (DEM)
Timika Lane, DEM
14
25.00%
Bryan Neft (DEM)
Bryan Neft, DEM
11
19.64%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: St. Thomas Twp.- 2nd Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
St. Thomas Twp.- 2nd Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Megan Sullivan (REP)
Megan Sullivan, REP
258
98.10%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
5
1.90%
Precinct: St. Thomas Twp.- 2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
St. Thomas Twp.- 2nd Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
David Lee Spurgeon (DEM)
David Lee Spurgeon, DEM
29
30.53%
Lori A. Dumas (DEM)
Lori A. Dumas, DEM
19
20.00%
Sierra Street (DEM)
Sierra Street, DEM
19
20.00%
Amanda Green Hawkins (DEM)
Amanda Green Hawkins, DEM
28
29.47%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: St. Thomas Twp.- 2nd Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
St. Thomas Twp.- 2nd Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Drew Crompton (REP)
Drew Crompton, REP
229
59.95%
Stacy Marie Wallace (REP)
Stacy Marie Wallace, REP
145
37.96%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
8
2.09%
Precinct: St. Thomas Twp.- 2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM COUNTY TREASURER
St. Thomas Twp.- 2nd Dist. - DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
5
100.00%
Precinct: St. Thomas Twp.- 2nd Dist. - Contest: REP COUNTY TREASURER
St. Thomas Twp.- 2nd Dist. - REP COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Melody Shuman (REP)
Melody Shuman, REP
269
98.90%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
3
1.10%
Precinct: St. Thomas Twp.- 2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Tuscarora School District
St. Thomas Twp.- 2nd Dist. - DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Tuscarora School District
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Kevin R. Hoffman (DEM)
Kevin R. Hoffman, DEM
44
45.36%
Brandon M. Boyer (DEM)
Brandon M. Boyer, DEM
47
48.45%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
6
6.19%
Precinct: St. Thomas Twp.- 2nd Dist. - Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Tuscarora School District
St. Thomas Twp.- 2nd Dist. - REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Tuscarora School District
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Nathaniel Sullivan (REP)
Nathaniel Sullivan, REP
103
12.09%
Kevin R. Hoffman (REP)
Kevin R. Hoffman, REP
153
17.96%
Jay Clifton (REP)
Jay Clifton, REP
79
9.27%
Mary Sue Hartman (REP)
Mary Sue Hartman, REP
151
17.72%
Erich E. Hawbaker (REP)
Erich E. Hawbaker, REP
161
18.90%
Brandon M. Boyer (REP)
Brandon M. Boyer, REP
203
23.83%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.23%
Precinct: St. Thomas Twp.- 2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM AUDITOR ST. THOMAS TWP.
St. Thomas Twp.- 2nd Dist. - DEM AUDITOR ST. THOMAS TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
100.00%
Precinct: St. Thomas Twp.- 2nd Dist. - Contest: REP AUDITOR ST. THOMAS TWP.
St. Thomas Twp.- 2nd Dist. - REP AUDITOR ST. THOMAS TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
9
100.00%
Precinct: St. Thomas Twp.- 2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM AUDITOR ST. THOMAS TWP.
St. Thomas Twp.- 2nd Dist. - DEM AUDITOR ST. THOMAS TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
100.00%
Precinct: St. Thomas Twp.- 2nd Dist. - Contest: REP AUDITOR ST. THOMAS TWP.
St. Thomas Twp.- 2nd Dist. - REP AUDITOR ST. THOMAS TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
11
100.00%
Precinct: St. Thomas Twp.- 2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR ST. THOMAS TWP.
St. Thomas Twp.- 2nd Dist. - DEM TAX COLLECTOR ST. THOMAS TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
10
100.00%
Precinct: St. Thomas Twp.- 2nd Dist. - Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR ST. THOMAS TWP.
St. Thomas Twp.- 2nd Dist. - REP TAX COLLECTOR ST. THOMAS TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Donna K. Poe (REP)
Donna K. Poe, REP
295
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: St. Thomas Twp.- 2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR ST. THOMAS TWP.
St. Thomas Twp.- 2nd Dist. - DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR ST. THOMAS TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
3
100.00%
Precinct: St. Thomas Twp.- 2nd Dist. - Contest: REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR ST. THOMAS TWP.
St. Thomas Twp.- 2nd Dist. - REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR ST. THOMAS TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Dennis L. Welsh Jr. (REP)
Dennis L. Welsh Jr., REP
263
98.50%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
4
1.50%
Precinct: St. Thomas Twp.- 2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM CONSTABLE ST. THOMAS TWP.
St. Thomas Twp.- 2nd Dist. - DEM CONSTABLE ST. THOMAS TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
100.00%
Precinct: St. Thomas Twp.- 2nd Dist. - Contest: REP CONSTABLE ST. THOMAS TWP.
St. Thomas Twp.- 2nd Dist. - REP CONSTABLE ST. THOMAS TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Gregory Harbaugh (REP)
Gregory Harbaugh, REP
263
99.62%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.38%
Precinct: St. Thomas Twp.- 2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION St. Thomas Twp.- 2nd Dist.
St. Thomas Twp.- 2nd Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION St. Thomas Twp.- 2nd Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
4
100.00%
Precinct: St. Thomas Twp.- 2nd Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION St. Thomas Twp.- 2nd Dist.
St. Thomas Twp.- 2nd Dist. - REP JUDGE OF ELECTION St. Thomas Twp.- 2nd Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
19
100.00%
Precinct: St. Thomas Twp.- 2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION St. Thomas Twp.- 2nd Dist.
St. Thomas Twp.- 2nd Dist. - DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION St. Thomas Twp.- 2nd Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
100.00%
Precinct: St. Thomas Twp.- 2nd Dist. - Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION St. Thomas Twp.- 2nd Dist.
St. Thomas Twp.- 2nd Dist. - REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION St. Thomas Twp.- 2nd Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
14
100.00%
Precinct: St. Thomas Twp.- 2nd Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
St. Thomas Twp.- 2nd Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
308
76.62%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
94
23.38%
Precinct: St. Thomas Twp.- 2nd Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
St. Thomas Twp.- 2nd Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
302
75.12%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
100
24.88%
Precinct: St. Thomas Twp.- 2nd Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
St. Thomas Twp.- 2nd Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
220
55.14%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
179
44.86%
Precinct: St. Thomas Twp.- 2nd Dist. - Contest: Statewide Referendum
St. Thomas Twp.- 2nd Dist. - Statewide Referendum
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
249
61.94%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
153
38.06%
Precinct: St. Thomas Twp.- 3rd Dist.
St. Thomas Twp.- 3rd Dist.
Reporting
Precinct: St. Thomas Twp.- 3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
St. Thomas Twp.- 3rd Dist. - DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Maria McLaughlin (DEM)
Maria McLaughlin, DEM
34
97.14%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
2.86%
Precinct: St. Thomas Twp.- 3rd Dist. - Contest: REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
St. Thomas Twp.- 3rd Dist. - REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Paula Patrick (REP)
Paula Patrick, REP
21
9.86%
Kevin Brobson (REP)
Kevin Brobson, REP
126
59.15%
Patricia A. McCullough (REP)
Patricia A. McCullough, REP
66
30.99%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: St. Thomas Twp.- 3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
St. Thomas Twp.- 3rd Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jill Beck (DEM)
Jill Beck, DEM
18
43.90%
Timika Lane (DEM)
Timika Lane, DEM
11
26.83%
Bryan Neft (DEM)
Bryan Neft, DEM
11
26.83%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
2.44%
Precinct: St. Thomas Twp.- 3rd Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
St. Thomas Twp.- 3rd Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Megan Sullivan (REP)
Megan Sullivan, REP
202
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: St. Thomas Twp.- 3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
St. Thomas Twp.- 3rd Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
David Lee Spurgeon (DEM)
David Lee Spurgeon, DEM
13
19.40%
Lori A. Dumas (DEM)
Lori A. Dumas, DEM
20
29.85%
Sierra Street (DEM)
Sierra Street, DEM
10
14.93%
Amanda Green Hawkins (DEM)
Amanda Green Hawkins, DEM
22
32.84%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
2.99%
Precinct: St. Thomas Twp.- 3rd Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
St. Thomas Twp.- 3rd Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Drew Crompton (REP)
Drew Crompton, REP
175
59.93%
Stacy Marie Wallace (REP)
Stacy Marie Wallace, REP
117
40.07%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: St. Thomas Twp.- 3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM COUNTY TREASURER
St. Thomas Twp.- 3rd Dist. - DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
7
100.00%
Precinct: St. Thomas Twp.- 3rd Dist. - Contest: REP COUNTY TREASURER
St. Thomas Twp.- 3rd Dist. - REP COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Melody Shuman (REP)
Melody Shuman, REP
198
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: St. Thomas Twp.- 3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Tuscarora School District
St. Thomas Twp.- 3rd Dist. - DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Tuscarora School District
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Kevin R. Hoffman (DEM)
Kevin R. Hoffman, DEM
35
42.17%
Brandon M. Boyer (DEM)
Brandon M. Boyer, DEM
39
46.99%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
9
10.84%
Precinct: St. Thomas Twp.- 3rd Dist. - Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Tuscarora School District
St. Thomas Twp.- 3rd Dist. - REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Tuscarora School District
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Nathaniel Sullivan (REP)
Nathaniel Sullivan, REP
72
11.01%
Kevin R. Hoffman (REP)
Kevin R. Hoffman, REP
121
18.50%
Jay Clifton (REP)
Jay Clifton, REP
51
7.80%
Mary Sue Hartman (REP)
Mary Sue Hartman, REP
114
17.43%
Erich E. Hawbaker (REP)
Erich E. Hawbaker, REP
132
20.18%
Brandon M. Boyer (REP)
Brandon M. Boyer, REP
162
24.77%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.31%
Precinct: St. Thomas Twp.- 3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM AUDITOR ST. THOMAS TWP.
St. Thomas Twp.- 3rd Dist. - DEM AUDITOR ST. THOMAS TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: St. Thomas Twp.- 3rd Dist. - Contest: REP AUDITOR ST. THOMAS TWP.
St. Thomas Twp.- 3rd Dist. - REP AUDITOR ST. THOMAS TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
8
100.00%
Precinct: St. Thomas Twp.- 3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM AUDITOR ST. THOMAS TWP.
St. Thomas Twp.- 3rd Dist. - DEM AUDITOR ST. THOMAS TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: St. Thomas Twp.- 3rd Dist. - Contest: REP AUDITOR ST. THOMAS TWP.
St. Thomas Twp.- 3rd Dist. - REP AUDITOR ST. THOMAS TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
7
100.00%
Precinct: St. Thomas Twp.- 3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR ST. THOMAS TWP.
St. Thomas Twp.- 3rd Dist. - DEM TAX COLLECTOR ST. THOMAS TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
4
100.00%
Precinct: St. Thomas Twp.- 3rd Dist. - Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR ST. THOMAS TWP.
St. Thomas Twp.- 3rd Dist. - REP TAX COLLECTOR ST. THOMAS TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Donna K. Poe (REP)
Donna K. Poe, REP
218
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: St. Thomas Twp.- 3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR ST. THOMAS TWP.
St. Thomas Twp.- 3rd Dist. - DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR ST. THOMAS TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
3
100.00%
Precinct: St. Thomas Twp.- 3rd Dist. - Contest: REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR ST. THOMAS TWP.
St. Thomas Twp.- 3rd Dist. - REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR ST. THOMAS TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Dennis L. Welsh Jr. (REP)
Dennis L. Welsh Jr., REP
202
99.51%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.49%
Precinct: St. Thomas Twp.- 3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM CONSTABLE ST. THOMAS TWP.
St. Thomas Twp.- 3rd Dist. - DEM CONSTABLE ST. THOMAS TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
100.00%
Precinct: St. Thomas Twp.- 3rd Dist. - Contest: REP CONSTABLE ST. THOMAS TWP.
St. Thomas Twp.- 3rd Dist. - REP CONSTABLE ST. THOMAS TWP.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Gregory Harbaugh (REP)
Gregory Harbaugh, REP
194
99.49%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.51%
Precinct: St. Thomas Twp.- 3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION St. Thomas Twp.- 3rd Dist.
St. Thomas Twp.- 3rd Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION St. Thomas Twp.- 3rd Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
JoAnna Sollenberger (DEM)
JoAnna Sollenberger, DEM
40
100.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: St. Thomas Twp.- 3rd Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION St. Thomas Twp.- 3rd Dist.
St. Thomas Twp.- 3rd Dist. - REP JUDGE OF ELECTION St. Thomas Twp.- 3rd Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
8
100.00%
Precinct: St. Thomas Twp.- 3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION St. Thomas Twp.- 3rd Dist.
St. Thomas Twp.- 3rd Dist. - DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION St. Thomas Twp.- 3rd Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
3
100.00%
Precinct: St. Thomas Twp.- 3rd Dist. - Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION St. Thomas Twp.- 3rd Dist.
St. Thomas Twp.- 3rd Dist. - REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION St. Thomas Twp.- 3rd Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jocelyn Goodman (REP)
Jocelyn Goodman, REP
197
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: St. Thomas Twp.- 3rd Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
St. Thomas Twp.- 3rd Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
241
81.42%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
55
18.58%
Precinct: St. Thomas Twp.- 3rd Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
St. Thomas Twp.- 3rd Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
246
82.83%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
51
17.17%
Precinct: St. Thomas Twp.- 3rd Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
St. Thomas Twp.- 3rd Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
154
51.85%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
143
48.15%
Precinct: St. Thomas Twp.- 3rd Dist. - Contest: Statewide Referendum
St. Thomas Twp.- 3rd Dist. - Statewide Referendum
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
169
57.29%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
126
42.71%
Precinct: Warren Township
Warren Township
Reporting
Precinct: Warren Township - Contest: DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Warren Township - DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Maria McLaughlin (DEM)
Maria McLaughlin, DEM
19
100.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Warren Township - Contest: REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Warren Township - REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Paula Patrick (REP)
Paula Patrick, REP
3
4.62%
Kevin Brobson (REP)
Kevin Brobson, REP
33
50.77%
Patricia A. McCullough (REP)
Patricia A. McCullough, REP
28
43.08%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
1.54%
Precinct: Warren Township - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Warren Township - DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jill Beck (DEM)
Jill Beck, DEM
11
52.38%
Timika Lane (DEM)
Timika Lane, DEM
8
38.10%
Bryan Neft (DEM)
Bryan Neft, DEM
2
9.52%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Warren Township - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Warren Township - REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Megan Sullivan (REP)
Megan Sullivan, REP
58
98.31%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
1.69%
Precinct: Warren Township - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Warren Township - DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
David Lee Spurgeon (DEM)
David Lee Spurgeon, DEM
11
31.43%
Lori A. Dumas (DEM)
Lori A. Dumas, DEM
5
14.29%
Sierra Street (DEM)
Sierra Street, DEM
7
20.00%
Amanda Green Hawkins (DEM)
Amanda Green Hawkins, DEM
12
34.29%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Warren Township - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Warren Township - REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Drew Crompton (REP)
Drew Crompton, REP
45
53.57%
Stacy Marie Wallace (REP)
Stacy Marie Wallace, REP
37
44.05%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
2.38%
Precinct: Warren Township - Contest: DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Warren Township - DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
4
100.00%
Precinct: Warren Township - Contest: REP COUNTY TREASURER
Warren Township - REP COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Melody Shuman (REP)
Melody Shuman, REP
51
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Warren Township - Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Tuscarora School District
Warren Township - DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Tuscarora School District
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Kevin R. Hoffman (DEM)
Kevin R. Hoffman, DEM
17
50.00%
Brandon M. Boyer (DEM)
Brandon M. Boyer, DEM
12
35.29%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
5
14.71%
Precinct: Warren Township - Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Tuscarora School District
Warren Township - REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Tuscarora School District
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Nathaniel Sullivan (REP)
Nathaniel Sullivan, REP
40
17.86%
Kevin R. Hoffman (REP)
Kevin R. Hoffman, REP
37
16.52%
Jay Clifton (REP)
Jay Clifton, REP
19
8.48%
Mary Sue Hartman (REP)
Mary Sue Hartman, REP
35
15.63%
Erich E. Hawbaker (REP)
Erich E. Hawbaker, REP
41
18.30%
Brandon M. Boyer (REP)
Brandon M. Boyer, REP
50
22.32%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.89%
Precinct: Warren Township - Contest: DEM AUDITOR WARREN TOWNSHIP
Warren Township - DEM AUDITOR WARREN TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
4
100.00%
Precinct: Warren Township - Contest: REP AUDITOR WARREN TOWNSHIP
Warren Township - REP AUDITOR WARREN TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
4
100.00%
Precinct: Warren Township - Contest: DEM AUDITOR WARREN TOWNSHIP
Warren Township - DEM AUDITOR WARREN TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
4
100.00%
Precinct: Warren Township - Contest: REP AUDITOR WARREN TOWNSHIP
Warren Township - REP AUDITOR WARREN TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
4
100.00%
Precinct: Warren Township - Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR WARREN TOWNSHIP
Warren Township - DEM TAX COLLECTOR WARREN TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
17
100.00%
Precinct: Warren Township - Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR WARREN TOWNSHIP
Warren Township - REP TAX COLLECTOR WARREN TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Tami Smith (REP)
Tami Smith, REP
44
52.38%
David F. King (REP)
David F. King, REP
39
46.43%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
1.19%
Precinct: Warren Township - Contest: DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WARREN TOWNSHIP
Warren Township - DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WARREN TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
11
100.00%
Precinct: Warren Township - Contest: REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WARREN TOWNSHIP
Warren Township - REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WARREN TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Chris Metcalfe (REP)
Chris Metcalfe, REP
74
98.67%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
1.33%
Precinct: Warren Township - Contest: DEM CONSTABLE WARREN TOWNSHIP
Warren Township - DEM CONSTABLE WARREN TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
100.00%
Precinct: Warren Township - Contest: REP CONSTABLE WARREN TOWNSHIP
Warren Township - REP CONSTABLE WARREN TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
5
100.00%
Precinct: Warren Township - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Warren Township
Warren Township - DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Warren Township
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
5
100.00%
Precinct: Warren Township - Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Warren Township
Warren Township - REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Warren Township
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
5
100.00%
Precinct: Warren Township - Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Warren Township
Warren Township - DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Warren Township
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
3
100.00%
Precinct: Warren Township - Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Warren Township
Warren Township - REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Warren Township
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
3
100.00%
Precinct: Warren Township - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Warren Township - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
85
77.98%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
24
22.02%
Precinct: Warren Township - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Warren Township - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
82
75.23%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
27
24.77%
Precinct: Warren Township - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Warren Township - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
51
47.66%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
56
52.34%
Precinct: Warren Township - Contest: Statewide Referendum
Warren Township - Statewide Referendum
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
52
49.06%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
54
50.94%
Precinct: Washington Township-1st Dist.
Washington Township-1st Dist.
Reporting
Precinct: Washington Township-1st Dist. - Contest: DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Washington Township-1st Dist. - DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Maria McLaughlin (DEM)
Maria McLaughlin, DEM
71
100.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Washington Township-1st Dist. - Contest: REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Washington Township-1st Dist. - REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Paula Patrick (REP)
Paula Patrick, REP
14
9.21%
Kevin Brobson (REP)
Kevin Brobson, REP
86
56.58%
Patricia A. McCullough (REP)
Patricia A. McCullough, REP
52
34.21%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Washington Township-1st Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Washington Township-1st Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jill Beck (DEM)
Jill Beck, DEM
43
58.11%
Timika Lane (DEM)
Timika Lane, DEM
20
27.03%
Bryan Neft (DEM)
Bryan Neft, DEM
11
14.86%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Washington Township-1st Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Washington Township-1st Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Megan Sullivan (REP)
Megan Sullivan, REP
130
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Washington Township-1st Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Washington Township-1st Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
David Lee Spurgeon (DEM)
David Lee Spurgeon, DEM
35
26.32%
Lori A. Dumas (DEM)
Lori A. Dumas, DEM
37
27.82%
Sierra Street (DEM)
Sierra Street, DEM
27
20.30%
Amanda Green Hawkins (DEM)
Amanda Green Hawkins, DEM
34
25.56%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Washington Township-1st Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Washington Township-1st Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Drew Crompton (REP)
Drew Crompton, REP
116
57.43%
Stacy Marie Wallace (REP)
Stacy Marie Wallace, REP
85
42.08%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.50%
Precinct: Washington Township-1st Dist. - Contest: DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Washington Township-1st Dist. - DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
7
100.00%
Precinct: Washington Township-1st Dist. - Contest: REP COUNTY TREASURER
Washington Township-1st Dist. - REP COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Melody Shuman (REP)
Melody Shuman, REP
134
99.26%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.74%
Precinct: Washington Township-1st Dist. - Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Wash
Washington Township-1st Dist. - DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Wash
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Mark Smith (DEM)
Mark Smith, DEM
64
100.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Washington Township-1st Dist. - Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Wash
Washington Township-1st Dist. - REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Wash
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Mark Smith (REP)
Mark Smith, REP
129
98.47%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
1.53%
Precinct: Washington Township-1st Dist. - Contest: DEM AUDITOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Washington Township-1st Dist. - DEM AUDITOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
6
100.00%
Precinct: Washington Township-1st Dist. - Contest: REP AUDITOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Washington Township-1st Dist. - REP AUDITOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
10
100.00%
Precinct: Washington Township-1st Dist. - Contest: DEM AUDITOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Washington Township-1st Dist. - DEM AUDITOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
6
100.00%
Precinct: Washington Township-1st Dist. - Contest: REP AUDITOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Washington Township-1st Dist. - REP AUDITOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
8
100.00%
Precinct: Washington Township-1st Dist. - Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Washington Township-1st Dist. - DEM TAX COLLECTOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
7
100.00%
Precinct: Washington Township-1st Dist. - Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Washington Township-1st Dist. - REP TAX COLLECTOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Donald L. Ambrose (REP)
Donald L. Ambrose, REP
159
98.76%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
1.24%
Precinct: Washington Township-1st Dist. - Contest: DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Washington Township-1st Dist. - DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
6
100.00%
Precinct: Washington Township-1st Dist. - Contest: REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Washington Township-1st Dist. - REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Scott Allen Stine (REP)
Scott Allen Stine, REP
134
98.53%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
1.47%
Precinct: Washington Township-1st Dist. - Contest: DEM CONSTABLE WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Washington Township-1st Dist. - DEM CONSTABLE WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
5
100.00%
Precinct: Washington Township-1st Dist. - Contest: REP CONSTABLE WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Washington Township-1st Dist. - REP CONSTABLE WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Stephen Larsen (REP)
Stephen Larsen, REP
129
98.47%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
1.53%
Precinct: Washington Township-1st Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Washington Township-1st Dist.
Washington Township-1st Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Washington Township-1st Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
8
100.00%
Precinct: Washington Township-1st Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Washington Township-1st Dist.
Washington Township-1st Dist. - REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Washington Township-1st Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
7
100.00%
Precinct: Washington Township-1st Dist. - Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Washington Township-1st Dist.
Washington Township-1st Dist. - DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Washington Township-1st Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Phyllis Alta Dick (DEM)
Phyllis Alta Dick, DEM
71
100.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Washington Township-1st Dist. - Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Washington Township-1st Dist.
Washington Township-1st Dist. - REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Washington Township-1st Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
9
100.00%
Precinct: Washington Township-1st Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Washington Township-1st Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
181
61.36%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
114
38.64%
Precinct: Washington Township-1st Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Washington Township-1st Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
194
65.76%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
101
34.24%
Precinct: Washington Township-1st Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Washington Township-1st Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
206
70.07%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
88
29.93%
Precinct: Washington Township-1st Dist. - Contest: Statewide Referendum
Washington Township-1st Dist. - Statewide Referendum
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
207
70.89%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
85
29.11%
Precinct: Washington Township-2nd Dist.
Washington Township-2nd Dist.
Reporting
Precinct: Washington Township-2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Washington Township-2nd Dist. - DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Maria McLaughlin (DEM)
Maria McLaughlin, DEM
104
100.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Washington Township-2nd Dist. - Contest: REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Washington Township-2nd Dist. - REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Paula Patrick (REP)
Paula Patrick, REP
42
13.46%
Kevin Brobson (REP)
Kevin Brobson, REP
167
53.53%
Patricia A. McCullough (REP)
Patricia A. McCullough, REP
103
33.01%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Washington Township-2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Washington Township-2nd Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jill Beck (DEM)
Jill Beck, DEM
44
42.31%
Timika Lane (DEM)
Timika Lane, DEM
46
44.23%
Bryan Neft (DEM)
Bryan Neft, DEM
14
13.46%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Washington Township-2nd Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Washington Township-2nd Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Megan Sullivan (REP)
Megan Sullivan, REP
290
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Washington Township-2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Washington Township-2nd Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
David Lee Spurgeon (DEM)
David Lee Spurgeon, DEM
42
23.73%
Lori A. Dumas (DEM)
Lori A. Dumas, DEM
57
32.20%
Sierra Street (DEM)
Sierra Street, DEM
37
20.90%
Amanda Green Hawkins (DEM)
Amanda Green Hawkins, DEM
41
23.16%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Washington Township-2nd Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Washington Township-2nd Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Drew Crompton (REP)
Drew Crompton, REP
228
53.90%
Stacy Marie Wallace (REP)
Stacy Marie Wallace, REP
195
46.10%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Washington Township-2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Washington Township-2nd Dist. - DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
4
100.00%
Precinct: Washington Township-2nd Dist. - Contest: REP COUNTY TREASURER
Washington Township-2nd Dist. - REP COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Melody Shuman (REP)
Melody Shuman, REP
292
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Washington Township-2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Wash
Washington Township-2nd Dist. - DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Wash
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Mark Smith (DEM)
Mark Smith, DEM
86
100.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Washington Township-2nd Dist. - Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Wash
Washington Township-2nd Dist. - REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Wash
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Mark Smith (REP)
Mark Smith, REP
293
99.66%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.34%
Precinct: Washington Township-2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM AUDITOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Washington Township-2nd Dist. - DEM AUDITOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
3
100.00%
Precinct: Washington Township-2nd Dist. - Contest: REP AUDITOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Washington Township-2nd Dist. - REP AUDITOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
21
100.00%
Precinct: Washington Township-2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM AUDITOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Washington Township-2nd Dist. - DEM AUDITOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
100.00%
Precinct: Washington Township-2nd Dist. - Contest: REP AUDITOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Washington Township-2nd Dist. - REP AUDITOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
22
100.00%
Precinct: Washington Township-2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Washington Township-2nd Dist. - DEM TAX COLLECTOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
6
100.00%
Precinct: Washington Township-2nd Dist. - Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Washington Township-2nd Dist. - REP TAX COLLECTOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Donald L. Ambrose (REP)
Donald L. Ambrose, REP
313
99.05%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
3
0.95%
Precinct: Washington Township-2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Washington Township-2nd Dist. - DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
6
100.00%
Precinct: Washington Township-2nd Dist. - Contest: REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Washington Township-2nd Dist. - REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Scott Allen Stine (REP)
Scott Allen Stine, REP
300
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Washington Township-2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM CONSTABLE WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Washington Township-2nd Dist. - DEM CONSTABLE WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
5
100.00%
Precinct: Washington Township-2nd Dist. - Contest: REP CONSTABLE WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Washington Township-2nd Dist. - REP CONSTABLE WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Stephen Larsen (REP)
Stephen Larsen, REP
298
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Washington Township-2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Washington Township-2nd Dist.
Washington Township-2nd Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Washington Township-2nd Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
5
100.00%
Precinct: Washington Township-2nd Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Washington Township-2nd Dist.
Washington Township-2nd Dist. - REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Washington Township-2nd Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Joseph B. Bradley (REP)
Joseph B. Bradley, REP
299
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Washington Township-2nd Dist. - Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Washington Township-2nd Dist.
Washington Township-2nd Dist. - DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Washington Township-2nd Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
4
100.00%
Precinct: Washington Township-2nd Dist. - Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Washington Township-2nd Dist.
Washington Township-2nd Dist. - REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Washington Township-2nd Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
22
100.00%
Precinct: Washington Township-2nd Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Washington Township-2nd Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
327
66.87%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
162
33.13%
Precinct: Washington Township-2nd Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Washington Township-2nd Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
332
67.89%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
157
32.11%
Precinct: Washington Township-2nd Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Washington Township-2nd Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
325
67.01%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
160
32.99%
Precinct: Washington Township-2nd Dist. - Contest: Statewide Referendum
Washington Township-2nd Dist. - Statewide Referendum
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
334
68.72%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
152
31.28%
Precinct: Washington Township-3rd Dist.
Washington Township-3rd Dist.
Reporting
Precinct: Washington Township-3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Washington Township-3rd Dist. - DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Maria McLaughlin (DEM)
Maria McLaughlin, DEM
50
98.04%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
1.96%
Precinct: Washington Township-3rd Dist. - Contest: REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Washington Township-3rd Dist. - REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Paula Patrick (REP)
Paula Patrick, REP
22
8.53%
Kevin Brobson (REP)
Kevin Brobson, REP
158
61.24%
Patricia A. McCullough (REP)
Patricia A. McCullough, REP
76
29.46%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.78%
Precinct: Washington Township-3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Washington Township-3rd Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jill Beck (DEM)
Jill Beck, DEM
22
44.00%
Timika Lane (DEM)
Timika Lane, DEM
17
34.00%
Bryan Neft (DEM)
Bryan Neft, DEM
10
20.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
2.00%
Precinct: Washington Township-3rd Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Washington Township-3rd Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Megan Sullivan (REP)
Megan Sullivan, REP
235
98.33%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
4
1.67%
Precinct: Washington Township-3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Washington Township-3rd Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
David Lee Spurgeon (DEM)
David Lee Spurgeon, DEM
23
26.44%
Lori A. Dumas (DEM)
Lori A. Dumas, DEM
26
29.89%
Sierra Street (DEM)
Sierra Street, DEM
12
13.79%
Amanda Green Hawkins (DEM)
Amanda Green Hawkins, DEM
24
27.59%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
2.30%
Precinct: Washington Township-3rd Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Washington Township-3rd Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Drew Crompton (REP)
Drew Crompton, REP
205
57.42%
Stacy Marie Wallace (REP)
Stacy Marie Wallace, REP
149
41.74%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
3
0.84%
Precinct: Washington Township-3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Washington Township-3rd Dist. - DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
6
100.00%
Precinct: Washington Township-3rd Dist. - Contest: REP COUNTY TREASURER
Washington Township-3rd Dist. - REP COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Melody Shuman (REP)
Melody Shuman, REP
244
99.59%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.41%
Precinct: Washington Township-3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Wash
Washington Township-3rd Dist. - DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Wash
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Mark Smith (DEM)
Mark Smith, DEM
43
93.48%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
3
6.52%
Precinct: Washington Township-3rd Dist. - Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Wash
Washington Township-3rd Dist. - REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Wash
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Mark Smith (REP)
Mark Smith, REP
236
99.58%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.42%
Precinct: Washington Township-3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM AUDITOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Washington Township-3rd Dist. - DEM AUDITOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
3
100.00%
Precinct: Washington Township-3rd Dist. - Contest: REP AUDITOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Washington Township-3rd Dist. - REP AUDITOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
13
100.00%
Precinct: Washington Township-3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM AUDITOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Washington Township-3rd Dist. - DEM AUDITOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
3
100.00%
Precinct: Washington Township-3rd Dist. - Contest: REP AUDITOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Washington Township-3rd Dist. - REP AUDITOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
11
100.00%
Precinct: Washington Township-3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Washington Township-3rd Dist. - DEM TAX COLLECTOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
6
100.00%
Precinct: Washington Township-3rd Dist. - Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Washington Township-3rd Dist. - REP TAX COLLECTOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Donald L. Ambrose (REP)
Donald L. Ambrose, REP
265
97.79%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
6
2.21%
Precinct: Washington Township-3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Washington Township-3rd Dist. - DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
6
100.00%
Precinct: Washington Township-3rd Dist. - Contest: REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Washington Township-3rd Dist. - REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Scott Allen Stine (REP)
Scott Allen Stine, REP
244
99.59%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.41%
Precinct: Washington Township-3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM CONSTABLE WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Washington Township-3rd Dist. - DEM CONSTABLE WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
6
100.00%
Precinct: Washington Township-3rd Dist. - Contest: REP CONSTABLE WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Washington Township-3rd Dist. - REP CONSTABLE WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Stephen Larsen (REP)
Stephen Larsen, REP
232
99.15%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.85%
Precinct: Washington Township-3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Washington Township-3rd Dist.
Washington Township-3rd Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Washington Township-3rd Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
6
100.00%
Precinct: Washington Township-3rd Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Washington Township-3rd Dist.
Washington Township-3rd Dist. - REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Washington Township-3rd Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
19
100.00%
Precinct: Washington Township-3rd Dist. - Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Washington Township-3rd Dist.
Washington Township-3rd Dist. - DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Washington Township-3rd Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
7
100.00%
Precinct: Washington Township-3rd Dist. - Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Washington Township-3rd Dist.
Washington Township-3rd Dist. - REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Washington Township-3rd Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Carlene Willhide (REP)
Carlene Willhide, REP
141
56.18%
Linda M. Wilson (REP)
Linda M. Wilson, REP
109
43.43%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.40%
Precinct: Washington Township-3rd Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Washington Township-3rd Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
278
75.34%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
91
24.66%
Precinct: Washington Township-3rd Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Washington Township-3rd Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
275
74.73%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
93
25.27%
Precinct: Washington Township-3rd Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Washington Township-3rd Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
252
68.66%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
115
31.34%
Precinct: Washington Township-3rd Dist. - Contest: Statewide Referendum
Washington Township-3rd Dist. - Statewide Referendum
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
251
68.58%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
115
31.42%
Precinct: Washington Township-4th Dist.
Washington Township-4th Dist.
Reporting
Precinct: Washington Township-4th Dist. - Contest: DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Washington Township-4th Dist. - DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Maria McLaughlin (DEM)
Maria McLaughlin, DEM
40
97.56%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
2.44%
Precinct: Washington Township-4th Dist. - Contest: REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Washington Township-4th Dist. - REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Paula Patrick (REP)
Paula Patrick, REP
29
10.90%
Kevin Brobson (REP)
Kevin Brobson, REP
135
50.75%
Patricia A. McCullough (REP)
Patricia A. McCullough, REP
100
37.59%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.75%
Precinct: Washington Township-4th Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Washington Township-4th Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jill Beck (DEM)
Jill Beck, DEM
25
60.98%
Timika Lane (DEM)
Timika Lane, DEM
9
21.95%
Bryan Neft (DEM)
Bryan Neft, DEM
6
14.63%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
2.44%
Precinct: Washington Township-4th Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Washington Township-4th Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Megan Sullivan (REP)
Megan Sullivan, REP
244
98.79%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
3
1.21%
Precinct: Washington Township-4th Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Washington Township-4th Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
David Lee Spurgeon (DEM)
David Lee Spurgeon, DEM
16
22.86%
Lori A. Dumas (DEM)
Lori A. Dumas, DEM
20
28.57%
Sierra Street (DEM)
Sierra Street, DEM
10
14.29%
Amanda Green Hawkins (DEM)
Amanda Green Hawkins, DEM
24
34.29%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Washington Township-4th Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Washington Township-4th Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Drew Crompton (REP)
Drew Crompton, REP
201
57.93%
Stacy Marie Wallace (REP)
Stacy Marie Wallace, REP
142
40.92%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
4
1.15%
Precinct: Washington Township-4th Dist. - Contest: DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Washington Township-4th Dist. - DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
8
100.00%
Precinct: Washington Township-4th Dist. - Contest: REP COUNTY TREASURER
Washington Township-4th Dist. - REP COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Melody Shuman (REP)
Melody Shuman, REP
245
98.39%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
4
1.61%
Precinct: Washington Township-4th Dist. - Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Wash
Washington Township-4th Dist. - DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Wash
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Mark Smith (DEM)
Mark Smith, DEM
36
100.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Washington Township-4th Dist. - Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Wash
Washington Township-4th Dist. - REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Wash
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Mark Smith (REP)
Mark Smith, REP
245
98.79%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
3
1.21%
Precinct: Washington Township-4th Dist. - Contest: DEM AUDITOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Washington Township-4th Dist. - DEM AUDITOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
6
100.00%
Precinct: Washington Township-4th Dist. - Contest: REP AUDITOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Washington Township-4th Dist. - REP AUDITOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
15
100.00%
Precinct: Washington Township-4th Dist. - Contest: DEM AUDITOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Washington Township-4th Dist. - DEM AUDITOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
5
100.00%
Precinct: Washington Township-4th Dist. - Contest: REP AUDITOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Washington Township-4th Dist. - REP AUDITOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
15
100.00%
Precinct: Washington Township-4th Dist. - Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Washington Township-4th Dist. - DEM TAX COLLECTOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
9
100.00%
Precinct: Washington Township-4th Dist. - Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Washington Township-4th Dist. - REP TAX COLLECTOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Donald L. Ambrose (REP)
Donald L. Ambrose, REP
268
99.26%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.74%
Precinct: Washington Township-4th Dist. - Contest: DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Washington Township-4th Dist. - DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
8
100.00%
Precinct: Washington Township-4th Dist. - Contest: REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Washington Township-4th Dist. - REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Scott Allen Stine (REP)
Scott Allen Stine, REP
256
99.61%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.39%
Precinct: Washington Township-4th Dist. - Contest: DEM CONSTABLE WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Washington Township-4th Dist. - DEM CONSTABLE WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
4
100.00%
Precinct: Washington Township-4th Dist. - Contest: REP CONSTABLE WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Washington Township-4th Dist. - REP CONSTABLE WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Stephen Larsen (REP)
Stephen Larsen, REP
239
99.17%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.83%
Precinct: Washington Township-4th Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Washington Township-4th Dist.
Washington Township-4th Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Washington Township-4th Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
6
100.00%
Precinct: Washington Township-4th Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Washington Township-4th Dist.
Washington Township-4th Dist. - REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Washington Township-4th Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
22
100.00%
Precinct: Washington Township-4th Dist. - Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Washington Township-4th Dist.
Washington Township-4th Dist. - DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Washington Township-4th Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
6
100.00%
Precinct: Washington Township-4th Dist. - Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Washington Township-4th Dist.
Washington Township-4th Dist. - REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Washington Township-4th Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
14
100.00%
Precinct: Washington Township-4th Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Washington Township-4th Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
285
79.39%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
74
20.61%
Precinct: Washington Township-4th Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Washington Township-4th Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
301
83.38%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
60
16.62%
Precinct: Washington Township-4th Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Washington Township-4th Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
195
54.93%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
160
45.07%
Precinct: Washington Township-4th Dist. - Contest: Statewide Referendum
Washington Township-4th Dist. - Statewide Referendum
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
213
59.33%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
146
40.67%
Precinct: Washington Township-5th Dist.
Washington Township-5th Dist.
Reporting
Precinct: Washington Township-5th Dist. - Contest: DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Washington Township-5th Dist. - DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Maria McLaughlin (DEM)
Maria McLaughlin, DEM
158
99.37%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
0.63%
Precinct: Washington Township-5th Dist. - Contest: REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Washington Township-5th Dist. - REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Paula Patrick (REP)
Paula Patrick, REP
45
9.55%
Kevin Brobson (REP)
Kevin Brobson, REP
258
54.78%
Patricia A. McCullough (REP)
Patricia A. McCullough, REP
167
35.46%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.21%
Precinct: Washington Township-5th Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Washington Township-5th Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jill Beck (DEM)
Jill Beck, DEM
87
55.77%
Timika Lane (DEM)
Timika Lane, DEM
46
29.49%
Bryan Neft (DEM)
Bryan Neft, DEM
23
14.74%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Washington Township-5th Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Washington Township-5th Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Megan Sullivan (REP)
Megan Sullivan, REP
430
99.54%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.46%
Precinct: Washington Township-5th Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Washington Township-5th Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
David Lee Spurgeon (DEM)
David Lee Spurgeon, DEM
70
25.00%
Lori A. Dumas (DEM)
Lori A. Dumas, DEM
89
31.79%
Sierra Street (DEM)
Sierra Street, DEM
53
18.93%
Amanda Green Hawkins (DEM)
Amanda Green Hawkins, DEM
68
24.29%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Washington Township-5th Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Washington Township-5th Dist. - REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Drew Crompton (REP)
Drew Crompton, REP
361
57.76%
Stacy Marie Wallace (REP)
Stacy Marie Wallace, REP
262
41.92%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.32%
Precinct: Washington Township-5th Dist. - Contest: DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Washington Township-5th Dist. - DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
13
100.00%
Precinct: Washington Township-5th Dist. - Contest: REP COUNTY TREASURER
Washington Township-5th Dist. - REP COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Melody Shuman (REP)
Melody Shuman, REP
445
99.55%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.45%
Precinct: Washington Township-5th Dist. - Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Wash
Washington Township-5th Dist. - DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Wash
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Mark Smith (DEM)
Mark Smith, DEM
133
97.79%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
3
2.21%
Precinct: Washington Township-5th Dist. - Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Wash
Washington Township-5th Dist. - REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Wash
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Mark Smith (REP)
Mark Smith, REP
444
99.33%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
3
0.67%
Precinct: Washington Township-5th Dist. - Contest: DEM AUDITOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Washington Township-5th Dist. - DEM AUDITOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
8
100.00%
Precinct: Washington Township-5th Dist. - Contest: REP AUDITOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Washington Township-5th Dist. - REP AUDITOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
30
100.00%
Precinct: Washington Township-5th Dist. - Contest: DEM AUDITOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Washington Township-5th Dist. - DEM AUDITOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
8
100.00%
Precinct: Washington Township-5th Dist. - Contest: REP AUDITOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Washington Township-5th Dist. - REP AUDITOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
24
100.00%
Precinct: Washington Township-5th Dist. - Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Washington Township-5th Dist. - DEM TAX COLLECTOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
18
100.00%
Precinct: Washington Township-5th Dist. - Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Washington Township-5th Dist. - REP TAX COLLECTOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Donald L. Ambrose (REP)
Donald L. Ambrose, REP
477
99.17%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
4
0.83%
Precinct: Washington Township-5th Dist. - Contest: DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Washington Township-5th Dist. - DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
18
100.00%
Precinct: Washington Township-5th Dist. - Contest: REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Washington Township-5th Dist. - REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Scott Allen Stine (REP)
Scott Allen Stine, REP
460
99.57%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.43%
Precinct: Washington Township-5th Dist. - Contest: DEM CONSTABLE WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Washington Township-5th Dist. - DEM CONSTABLE WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
9
100.00%
Precinct: Washington Township-5th Dist. - Contest: REP CONSTABLE WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Washington Township-5th Dist. - REP CONSTABLE WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Stephen Larsen (REP)
Stephen Larsen, REP
449
99.56%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.44%
Precinct: Washington Township-5th Dist. - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Washington Township-5th Dist.
Washington Township-5th Dist. - DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Washington Township-5th Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
10
100.00%
Precinct: Washington Township-5th Dist. - Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Washington Township-5th Dist.
Washington Township-5th Dist. - REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Washington Township-5th Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Gerald J. Reichard (REP)
Gerald J. Reichard, REP
472
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Washington Township-5th Dist. - Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Washington Township-5th Dist.
Washington Township-5th Dist. - DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Washington Township-5th Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
13
100.00%
Precinct: Washington Township-5th Dist. - Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Washington Township-5th Dist.
Washington Township-5th Dist. - REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Washington Township-5th Dist.
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Wayne S. Martz (REP)
Wayne S. Martz, REP
346
72.69%
Richard D. Rook (REP)
Richard D. Rook, REP
129
27.10%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.21%
Precinct: Washington Township-5th Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Washington Township-5th Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
518
68.52%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
238
31.48%
Precinct: Washington Township-5th Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Washington Township-5th Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
517
68.57%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
237
31.43%
Precinct: Washington Township-5th Dist. - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Washington Township-5th Dist. - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
500
66.58%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
251
33.42%
Precinct: Washington Township-5th Dist. - Contest: Statewide Referendum
Washington Township-5th Dist. - Statewide Referendum
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
506
67.74%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
241
32.26%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,1stP
Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,1stP
Reporting
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,1stP - Contest: DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,1stP - DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Maria McLaughlin (DEM)
Maria McLaughlin, DEM
51
98.08%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
1.92%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,1stP - Contest: REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,1stP - REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Paula Patrick (REP)
Paula Patrick, REP
12
10.17%
Kevin Brobson (REP)
Kevin Brobson, REP
56
47.46%
Patricia A. McCullough (REP)
Patricia A. McCullough, REP
49
41.53%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.85%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,1stP - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,1stP - DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jill Beck (DEM)
Jill Beck, DEM
21
39.62%
Timika Lane (DEM)
Timika Lane, DEM
21
39.62%
Bryan Neft (DEM)
Bryan Neft, DEM
10
18.87%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
1.89%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,1stP - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,1stP - REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Megan Sullivan (REP)
Megan Sullivan, REP
115
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,1stP - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,1stP - DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
David Lee Spurgeon (DEM)
David Lee Spurgeon, DEM
16
19.51%
Lori A. Dumas (DEM)
Lori A. Dumas, DEM
27
32.93%
Sierra Street (DEM)
Sierra Street, DEM
17
20.73%
Amanda Green Hawkins (DEM)
Amanda Green Hawkins, DEM
20
24.39%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
2.44%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,1stP - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,1stP - REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Drew Crompton (REP)
Drew Crompton, REP
92
56.10%
Stacy Marie Wallace (REP)
Stacy Marie Wallace, REP
71
43.29%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.61%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,1stP - Contest: DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,1stP - DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
6
100.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,1stP - Contest: REP COUNTY TREASURER
Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,1stP - REP COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Melody Shuman (REP)
Melody Shuman, REP
111
99.11%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.89%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,1stP - Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Wayn
Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,1stP - DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Wayn
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
James W. Marvin (DEM)
James W. Marvin, DEM
41
89.13%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
5
10.87%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,1stP - Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Wayn
Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,1stP - REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Wayn
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
James W. Marvin (REP)
James W. Marvin, REP
71
42.26%
Wendy L. Royer (REP)
Wendy L. Royer, REP
96
57.14%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.60%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,1stP - Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR WAYNESBORO BORO
Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,1stP - DEM TAX COLLECTOR WAYNESBORO BORO
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
7
100.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,1stP - Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR WAYNESBORO BORO
Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,1stP - REP TAX COLLECTOR WAYNESBORO BORO
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Kara I. Geesaman (REP)
Kara I. Geesaman, REP
121
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,1stP - Contest: DEM CONSTABLE WAYNESBORO BORO - 1ST
Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,1stP - DEM CONSTABLE WAYNESBORO BORO - 1ST
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
6
100.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,1stP - Contest: REP CONSTABLE WAYNESBORO BORO - 1ST
Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,1stP - REP CONSTABLE WAYNESBORO BORO - 1ST
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Michael Cermak (REP)
Michael Cermak, REP
111
97.37%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
3
2.63%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,1stP - Contest: DEM COUNCILPERSON WAYNESBORO BORO - 1ST
Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,1stP - DEM COUNCILPERSON WAYNESBORO BORO - 1ST
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
John D. Poniske (DEM)
John D. Poniske, DEM
47
90.38%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
5
9.62%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,1stP - Contest: REP COUNCILPERSON WAYNESBORO BORO - 1ST
Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,1stP - REP COUNCILPERSON WAYNESBORO BORO - 1ST
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Dade Royer (REP)
Dade Royer, REP
119
96.75%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
4
3.25%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,1stP - Contest: DEM MAYOR WAYNESBORO BORO
Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,1stP - DEM MAYOR WAYNESBORO BORO
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
24
100.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,1stP - Contest: REP MAYOR WAYNESBORO BORO
Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,1stP - REP MAYOR WAYNESBORO BORO
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Richard A. Starliper (REP)
Richard A. Starliper, REP
71
54.62%
Douglas R. Carranza (REP)
Douglas R. Carranza, REP
20
15.38%
Janeen McChesney (REP)
Janeen McChesney, REP
39
30.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,1stP - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,1stP
Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,1stP - DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,1stP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
5
100.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,1stP - Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,1stP
Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,1stP - REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,1stP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
13
100.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,1stP - Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,1stP
Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,1stP - DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,1stP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
3
100.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,1stP - Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,1stP
Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,1stP - REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,1stP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
9
100.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,1stP - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,1stP - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
134
66.67%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
67
33.33%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,1stP - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,1stP - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
135
66.83%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
67
33.17%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,1stP - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,1stP - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
129
64.18%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
72
35.82%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,1stP - Contest: Statewide Referendum
Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,1stP - Statewide Referendum
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
140
69.65%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
61
30.35%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,2ndP
Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,2ndP
Reporting
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,2ndP - Contest: DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,2ndP - DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Maria McLaughlin (DEM)
Maria McLaughlin, DEM
59
100.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,2ndP - Contest: REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,2ndP - REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Paula Patrick (REP)
Paula Patrick, REP
15
11.54%
Kevin Brobson (REP)
Kevin Brobson, REP
76
58.46%
Patricia A. McCullough (REP)
Patricia A. McCullough, REP
39
30.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,2ndP - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,2ndP - DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jill Beck (DEM)
Jill Beck, DEM
29
51.79%
Timika Lane (DEM)
Timika Lane, DEM
24
42.86%
Bryan Neft (DEM)
Bryan Neft, DEM
3
5.36%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,2ndP - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,2ndP - REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Megan Sullivan (REP)
Megan Sullivan, REP
121
99.18%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.82%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,2ndP - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,2ndP - DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
David Lee Spurgeon (DEM)
David Lee Spurgeon, DEM
18
18.37%
Lori A. Dumas (DEM)
Lori A. Dumas, DEM
35
35.71%
Sierra Street (DEM)
Sierra Street, DEM
24
24.49%
Amanda Green Hawkins (DEM)
Amanda Green Hawkins, DEM
21
21.43%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,2ndP - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,2ndP - REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Drew Crompton (REP)
Drew Crompton, REP
104
58.76%
Stacy Marie Wallace (REP)
Stacy Marie Wallace, REP
73
41.24%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,2ndP - Contest: DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,2ndP - DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,2ndP - Contest: REP COUNTY TREASURER
Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,2ndP - REP COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Melody Shuman (REP)
Melody Shuman, REP
123
99.19%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.81%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,2ndP - Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Wayn
Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,2ndP - DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Wayn
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
James W. Marvin (DEM)
James W. Marvin, DEM
52
94.55%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
3
5.45%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,2ndP - Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Wayn
Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,2ndP - REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Wayn
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
James W. Marvin (REP)
James W. Marvin, REP
85
42.71%
Wendy L. Royer (REP)
Wendy L. Royer, REP
112
56.28%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
1.01%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,2ndP - Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR WAYNESBORO BORO
Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,2ndP - DEM TAX COLLECTOR WAYNESBORO BORO
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
8
100.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,2ndP - Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR WAYNESBORO BORO
Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,2ndP - REP TAX COLLECTOR WAYNESBORO BORO
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Kara I. Geesaman (REP)
Kara I. Geesaman, REP
137
99.28%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.72%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,2ndP - Contest: DEM CONSTABLE WAYNESBORO BORO - 1ST
Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,2ndP - DEM CONSTABLE WAYNESBORO BORO - 1ST
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
100.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,2ndP - Contest: REP CONSTABLE WAYNESBORO BORO - 1ST
Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,2ndP - REP CONSTABLE WAYNESBORO BORO - 1ST
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Michael Cermak (REP)
Michael Cermak, REP
123
98.40%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
1.60%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,2ndP - Contest: DEM COUNCILPERSON WAYNESBORO BORO - 1ST
Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,2ndP - DEM COUNCILPERSON WAYNESBORO BORO - 1ST
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
John D. Poniske (DEM)
John D. Poniske, DEM
49
89.09%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
6
10.91%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,2ndP - Contest: REP COUNCILPERSON WAYNESBORO BORO - 1ST
Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,2ndP - REP COUNCILPERSON WAYNESBORO BORO - 1ST
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Dade Royer (REP)
Dade Royer, REP
126
91.97%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
11
8.03%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,2ndP - Contest: DEM MAYOR WAYNESBORO BORO
Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,2ndP - DEM MAYOR WAYNESBORO BORO
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
23
100.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,2ndP - Contest: REP MAYOR WAYNESBORO BORO
Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,2ndP - REP MAYOR WAYNESBORO BORO
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Richard A. Starliper (REP)
Richard A. Starliper, REP
95
65.07%
Douglas R. Carranza (REP)
Douglas R. Carranza, REP
20
13.70%
Janeen McChesney (REP)
Janeen McChesney, REP
31
21.23%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,2ndP - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,2ndP
Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,2ndP - DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,2ndP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
100.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,2ndP - Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,2ndP
Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,2ndP - REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,2ndP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
7
100.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,2ndP - Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,2ndP
Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,2ndP - DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,2ndP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Donald W. Rhines (DEM)
Donald W. Rhines, DEM
52
100.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,2ndP - Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,2ndP
Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,2ndP - REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,2ndP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
7
100.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,2ndP - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,2ndP - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
139
63.47%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
80
36.53%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,2ndP - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,2ndP - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
139
63.47%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
80
36.53%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,2ndP - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,2ndP - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
143
65.00%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
77
35.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,2ndP - Contest: Statewide Referendum
Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,2ndP - Statewide Referendum
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
154
70.64%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
64
29.36%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,1stP
Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,1stP
Reporting
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,1stP - Contest: DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,1stP - DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Maria McLaughlin (DEM)
Maria McLaughlin, DEM
30
100.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,1stP - Contest: REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,1stP - REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Paula Patrick (REP)
Paula Patrick, REP
12
22.64%
Kevin Brobson (REP)
Kevin Brobson, REP
29
54.72%
Patricia A. McCullough (REP)
Patricia A. McCullough, REP
12
22.64%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,1stP - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,1stP - DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jill Beck (DEM)
Jill Beck, DEM
17
53.13%
Timika Lane (DEM)
Timika Lane, DEM
9
28.13%
Bryan Neft (DEM)
Bryan Neft, DEM
6
18.75%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,1stP - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,1stP - REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Megan Sullivan (REP)
Megan Sullivan, REP
50
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,1stP - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,1stP - DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
David Lee Spurgeon (DEM)
David Lee Spurgeon, DEM
12
22.22%
Lori A. Dumas (DEM)
Lori A. Dumas, DEM
16
29.63%
Sierra Street (DEM)
Sierra Street, DEM
10
18.52%
Amanda Green Hawkins (DEM)
Amanda Green Hawkins, DEM
16
29.63%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,1stP - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,1stP - REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Drew Crompton (REP)
Drew Crompton, REP
39
57.35%
Stacy Marie Wallace (REP)
Stacy Marie Wallace, REP
29
42.65%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,1stP - Contest: DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,1stP - DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
6
100.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,1stP - Contest: REP COUNTY TREASURER
Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,1stP - REP COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Melody Shuman (REP)
Melody Shuman, REP
51
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,1stP - Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Wayn
Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,1stP - DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Wayn
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
James W. Marvin (DEM)
James W. Marvin, DEM
29
93.55%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
6.45%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,1stP - Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Wayn
Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,1stP - REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Wayn
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
James W. Marvin (REP)
James W. Marvin, REP
31
40.79%
Wendy L. Royer (REP)
Wendy L. Royer, REP
43
56.58%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
2.63%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,1stP - Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR WAYNESBORO BORO
Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,1stP - DEM TAX COLLECTOR WAYNESBORO BORO
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
6
100.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,1stP - Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR WAYNESBORO BORO
Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,1stP - REP TAX COLLECTOR WAYNESBORO BORO
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Kara I. Geesaman (REP)
Kara I. Geesaman, REP
52
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,1stP - Contest: DEM CONSTABLE WAYNESBORO BORO - 2ND
Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,1stP - DEM CONSTABLE WAYNESBORO BORO - 2ND
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
5
100.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,1stP - Contest: REP CONSTABLE WAYNESBORO BORO - 2ND
Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,1stP - REP CONSTABLE WAYNESBORO BORO - 2ND
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
5
100.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,1stP - Contest: DEM COUNCILPERSON WAYNESBORO BORO - 2ND
Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,1stP - DEM COUNCILPERSON WAYNESBORO BORO - 2ND
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
8
100.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,1stP - Contest: REP COUNCILPERSON WAYNESBORO BORO - 2ND
Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,1stP - REP COUNCILPERSON WAYNESBORO BORO - 2ND
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
C. Harold Mumma (REP)
C. Harold Mumma, REP
50
96.15%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
3.85%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,1stP - Contest: DEM MAYOR WAYNESBORO BORO
Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,1stP - DEM MAYOR WAYNESBORO BORO
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
10
100.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,1stP - Contest: REP MAYOR WAYNESBORO BORO
Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,1stP - REP MAYOR WAYNESBORO BORO
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Richard A. Starliper (REP)
Richard A. Starliper, REP
29
52.73%
Douglas R. Carranza (REP)
Douglas R. Carranza, REP
11
20.00%
Janeen McChesney (REP)
Janeen McChesney, REP
15
27.27%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,1stP - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,1stP
Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,1stP - DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,1stP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
5
100.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,1stP - Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,1stP
Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,1stP - REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,1stP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
4
100.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,1stP - Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,1stP
Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,1stP - DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,1stP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
5
100.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,1stP - Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,1stP
Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,1stP - REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,1stP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
4
100.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,1stP - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,1stP - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
58
58.00%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
42
42.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,1stP - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,1stP - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
59
58.42%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
42
41.58%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,1stP - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,1stP - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
81
80.20%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
20
19.80%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,1stP - Contest: Statewide Referendum
Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,1stP - Statewide Referendum
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
65
65.66%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
34
34.34%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,2ndP
Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,2ndP
Reporting
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,2ndP - Contest: DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,2ndP - DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Maria McLaughlin (DEM)
Maria McLaughlin, DEM
43
100.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,2ndP - Contest: REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,2ndP - REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Paula Patrick (REP)
Paula Patrick, REP
14
10.53%
Kevin Brobson (REP)
Kevin Brobson, REP
71
53.38%
Patricia A. McCullough (REP)
Patricia A. McCullough, REP
48
36.09%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,2ndP - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,2ndP - DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jill Beck (DEM)
Jill Beck, DEM
16
33.33%
Timika Lane (DEM)
Timika Lane, DEM
23
47.92%
Bryan Neft (DEM)
Bryan Neft, DEM
9
18.75%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,2ndP - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,2ndP - REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Megan Sullivan (REP)
Megan Sullivan, REP
125
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,2ndP - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,2ndP - DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
David Lee Spurgeon (DEM)
David Lee Spurgeon, DEM
15
18.29%
Lori A. Dumas (DEM)
Lori A. Dumas, DEM
22
26.83%
Sierra Street (DEM)
Sierra Street, DEM
20
24.39%
Amanda Green Hawkins (DEM)
Amanda Green Hawkins, DEM
25
30.49%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,2ndP - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,2ndP - REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Drew Crompton (REP)
Drew Crompton, REP
109
59.56%
Stacy Marie Wallace (REP)
Stacy Marie Wallace, REP
72
39.34%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
1.09%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,2ndP - Contest: DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,2ndP - DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
4
100.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,2ndP - Contest: REP COUNTY TREASURER
Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,2ndP - REP COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Melody Shuman (REP)
Melody Shuman, REP
124
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,2ndP - Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Wayn
Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,2ndP - DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Wayn
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
James W. Marvin (DEM)
James W. Marvin, DEM
40
95.24%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
4.76%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,2ndP - Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Wayn
Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,2ndP - REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Wayn
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
James W. Marvin (REP)
James W. Marvin, REP
97
50.79%
Wendy L. Royer (REP)
Wendy L. Royer, REP
93
48.69%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.52%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,2ndP - Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR WAYNESBORO BORO
Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,2ndP - DEM TAX COLLECTOR WAYNESBORO BORO
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
6
100.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,2ndP - Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR WAYNESBORO BORO
Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,2ndP - REP TAX COLLECTOR WAYNESBORO BORO
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Kara I. Geesaman (REP)
Kara I. Geesaman, REP
138
98.57%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
1.43%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,2ndP - Contest: DEM CONSTABLE WAYNESBORO BORO - 2ND
Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,2ndP - DEM CONSTABLE WAYNESBORO BORO - 2ND
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
100.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,2ndP - Contest: REP CONSTABLE WAYNESBORO BORO - 2ND
Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,2ndP - REP CONSTABLE WAYNESBORO BORO - 2ND
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
6
100.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,2ndP - Contest: DEM COUNCILPERSON WAYNESBORO BORO - 2ND
Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,2ndP - DEM COUNCILPERSON WAYNESBORO BORO - 2ND
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
7
100.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,2ndP - Contest: REP COUNCILPERSON WAYNESBORO BORO - 2ND
Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,2ndP - REP COUNCILPERSON WAYNESBORO BORO - 2ND
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
C. Harold Mumma (REP)
C. Harold Mumma, REP
121
99.18%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.82%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,2ndP - Contest: DEM MAYOR WAYNESBORO BORO
Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,2ndP - DEM MAYOR WAYNESBORO BORO
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
11
100.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,2ndP - Contest: REP MAYOR WAYNESBORO BORO
Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,2ndP - REP MAYOR WAYNESBORO BORO
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Richard A. Starliper (REP)
Richard A. Starliper, REP
74
51.03%
Douglas R. Carranza (REP)
Douglas R. Carranza, REP
20
13.79%
Janeen McChesney (REP)
Janeen McChesney, REP
51
35.17%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,2ndP - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,2ndP
Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,2ndP - DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,2ndP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
5
100.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,2ndP - Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,2ndP
Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,2ndP - REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,2ndP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
4
100.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,2ndP - Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,2ndP
Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,2ndP - DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,2ndP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
100.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,2ndP - Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,2ndP
Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,2ndP - REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,2ndP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
5
100.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,2ndP - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,2ndP - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
151
69.91%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
65
30.09%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,2ndP - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,2ndP - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
152
70.05%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
65
29.95%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,2ndP - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,2ndP - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
139
63.76%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
79
36.24%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,2ndP - Contest: Statewide Referendum
Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,2ndP - Statewide Referendum
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
147
68.69%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
67
31.31%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,1stP
Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,1stP
Reporting
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,1stP - Contest: DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,1stP - DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Maria McLaughlin (DEM)
Maria McLaughlin, DEM
27
96.43%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
3.57%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,1stP - Contest: REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,1stP - REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Paula Patrick (REP)
Paula Patrick, REP
10
13.33%
Kevin Brobson (REP)
Kevin Brobson, REP
39
52.00%
Patricia A. McCullough (REP)
Patricia A. McCullough, REP
26
34.67%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,1stP - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,1stP - DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jill Beck (DEM)
Jill Beck, DEM
12
41.38%
Timika Lane (DEM)
Timika Lane, DEM
11
37.93%
Bryan Neft (DEM)
Bryan Neft, DEM
5
17.24%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
3.45%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,1stP - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,1stP - REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Megan Sullivan (REP)
Megan Sullivan, REP
72
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,1stP - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,1stP - DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
David Lee Spurgeon (DEM)
David Lee Spurgeon, DEM
9
18.00%
Lori A. Dumas (DEM)
Lori A. Dumas, DEM
19
38.00%
Sierra Street (DEM)
Sierra Street, DEM
11
22.00%
Amanda Green Hawkins (DEM)
Amanda Green Hawkins, DEM
9
18.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
4.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,1stP - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,1stP - REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Drew Crompton (REP)
Drew Crompton, REP
60
57.69%
Stacy Marie Wallace (REP)
Stacy Marie Wallace, REP
44
42.31%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,1stP - Contest: DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,1stP - DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
100.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,1stP - Contest: REP COUNTY TREASURER
Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,1stP - REP COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Melody Shuman (REP)
Melody Shuman, REP
74
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,1stP - Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Wayn
Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,1stP - DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Wayn
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
James W. Marvin (DEM)
James W. Marvin, DEM
21
91.30%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
8.70%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,1stP - Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Wayn
Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,1stP - REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Wayn
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
James W. Marvin (REP)
James W. Marvin, REP
60
52.17%
Wendy L. Royer (REP)
Wendy L. Royer, REP
54
46.96%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.87%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,1stP - Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR WAYNESBORO BORO
Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,1stP - DEM TAX COLLECTOR WAYNESBORO BORO
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
4
100.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,1stP - Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR WAYNESBORO BORO
Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,1stP - REP TAX COLLECTOR WAYNESBORO BORO
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Kara I. Geesaman (REP)
Kara I. Geesaman, REP
85
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,1stP - Contest: DEM CONSTABLE WAYNESBORO BORO - 3RD
Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,1stP - DEM CONSTABLE WAYNESBORO BORO - 3RD
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
100.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,1stP - Contest: REP CONSTABLE WAYNESBORO BORO - 3RD
Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,1stP - REP CONSTABLE WAYNESBORO BORO - 3RD
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
8
100.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,1stP - Contest: DEM COUNCILPERSON WAYNESBORO BORO - 3RD
Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,1stP - DEM COUNCILPERSON WAYNESBORO BORO - 3RD
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
4
100.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,1stP - Contest: REP COUNCILPERSON WAYNESBORO BORO - 3RD
Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,1stP - REP COUNCILPERSON WAYNESBORO BORO - 3RD
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jarred T. Knott (REP)
Jarred T. Knott, REP
70
98.59%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
1.41%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,1stP - Contest: DEM MAYOR WAYNESBORO BORO
Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,1stP - DEM MAYOR WAYNESBORO BORO
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
13
100.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,1stP - Contest: REP MAYOR WAYNESBORO BORO
Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,1stP - REP MAYOR WAYNESBORO BORO
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Richard A. Starliper (REP)
Richard A. Starliper, REP
51
57.95%
Douglas R. Carranza (REP)
Douglas R. Carranza, REP
26
29.55%
Janeen McChesney (REP)
Janeen McChesney, REP
11
12.50%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,1stP - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,1stP
Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,1stP - DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,1stP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
100.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,1stP - Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,1stP
Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,1stP - REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,1stP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
8
100.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,1stP - Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,1stP
Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,1stP - DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,1stP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
100.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,1stP - Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,1stP
Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,1stP - REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,1stP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
8
100.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,1stP - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,1stP - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
92
64.79%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
50
35.21%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,1stP - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,1stP - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
90
63.83%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
51
36.17%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,1stP - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,1stP - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
102
72.34%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
39
27.66%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,1stP - Contest: Statewide Referendum
Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,1stP - Statewide Referendum
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
96
69.06%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
43
30.94%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,2ndP
Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,2ndP
Reporting
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,2ndP - Contest: DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,2ndP - DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Maria McLaughlin (DEM)
Maria McLaughlin, DEM
41
100.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,2ndP - Contest: REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,2ndP - REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Paula Patrick (REP)
Paula Patrick, REP
10
8.85%
Kevin Brobson (REP)
Kevin Brobson, REP
68
60.18%
Patricia A. McCullough (REP)
Patricia A. McCullough, REP
35
30.97%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,2ndP - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,2ndP - DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jill Beck (DEM)
Jill Beck, DEM
22
53.66%
Timika Lane (DEM)
Timika Lane, DEM
10
24.39%
Bryan Neft (DEM)
Bryan Neft, DEM
9
21.95%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,2ndP - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,2ndP - REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Megan Sullivan (REP)
Megan Sullivan, REP
108
99.08%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.92%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,2ndP - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,2ndP - DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
David Lee Spurgeon (DEM)
David Lee Spurgeon, DEM
16
21.92%
Lori A. Dumas (DEM)
Lori A. Dumas, DEM
19
26.03%
Sierra Street (DEM)
Sierra Street, DEM
14
19.18%
Amanda Green Hawkins (DEM)
Amanda Green Hawkins, DEM
24
32.88%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,2ndP - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,2ndP - REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Drew Crompton (REP)
Drew Crompton, REP
95
59.75%
Stacy Marie Wallace (REP)
Stacy Marie Wallace, REP
62
38.99%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
1.26%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,2ndP - Contest: DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,2ndP - DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
4
100.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,2ndP - Contest: REP COUNTY TREASURER
Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,2ndP - REP COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Melody Shuman (REP)
Melody Shuman, REP
109
99.09%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.91%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,2ndP - Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Wayn
Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,2ndP - DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Wayn
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
James W. Marvin (DEM)
James W. Marvin, DEM
39
95.12%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
4.88%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,2ndP - Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Wayn
Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,2ndP - REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Wayn
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
James W. Marvin (REP)
James W. Marvin, REP
82
47.13%
Wendy L. Royer (REP)
Wendy L. Royer, REP
90
51.72%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
1.15%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,2ndP - Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR WAYNESBORO BORO
Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,2ndP - DEM TAX COLLECTOR WAYNESBORO BORO
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
3
100.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,2ndP - Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR WAYNESBORO BORO
Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,2ndP - REP TAX COLLECTOR WAYNESBORO BORO
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Kara I. Geesaman (REP)
Kara I. Geesaman, REP
122
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,2ndP - Contest: DEM CONSTABLE WAYNESBORO BORO - 3RD
Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,2ndP - DEM CONSTABLE WAYNESBORO BORO - 3RD
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
100.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,2ndP - Contest: REP CONSTABLE WAYNESBORO BORO - 3RD
Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,2ndP - REP CONSTABLE WAYNESBORO BORO - 3RD
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
7
100.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,2ndP - Contest: DEM COUNCILPERSON WAYNESBORO BORO - 3RD
Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,2ndP - DEM COUNCILPERSON WAYNESBORO BORO - 3RD
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
5
100.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,2ndP - Contest: REP COUNCILPERSON WAYNESBORO BORO - 3RD
Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,2ndP - REP COUNCILPERSON WAYNESBORO BORO - 3RD
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jarred T. Knott (REP)
Jarred T. Knott, REP
111
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,2ndP - Contest: DEM MAYOR WAYNESBORO BORO
Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,2ndP - DEM MAYOR WAYNESBORO BORO
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
16
100.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,2ndP - Contest: REP MAYOR WAYNESBORO BORO
Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,2ndP - REP MAYOR WAYNESBORO BORO
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Richard A. Starliper (REP)
Richard A. Starliper, REP
71
57.26%
Douglas R. Carranza (REP)
Douglas R. Carranza, REP
21
16.94%
Janeen McChesney (REP)
Janeen McChesney, REP
32
25.81%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,2ndP - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,2ndP
Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,2ndP - DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,2ndP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
7
100.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,2ndP - Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,2ndP
Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,2ndP - REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,2ndP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Patrick E. Fleagle (REP)
Patrick E. Fleagle, REP
123
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,2ndP - Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,2ndP
Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,2ndP - DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,2ndP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
4
100.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,2ndP - Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,2ndP
Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,2ndP - REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,2ndP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
5
100.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,2ndP - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,2ndP - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
115
61.83%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
71
38.17%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,2ndP - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,2ndP - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
121
65.41%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
64
34.59%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,2ndP - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,2ndP - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
126
67.38%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
61
32.62%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,2ndP - Contest: Statewide Referendum
Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,2ndP - Statewide Referendum
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
121
65.76%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
63
34.24%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,3rdP
Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,3rdP
Reporting
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,3rdP - Contest: DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,3rdP - DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Maria McLaughlin (DEM)
Maria McLaughlin, DEM
49
98.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
2.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,3rdP - Contest: REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,3rdP - REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Paula Patrick (REP)
Paula Patrick, REP
12
8.89%
Kevin Brobson (REP)
Kevin Brobson, REP
72
53.33%
Patricia A. McCullough (REP)
Patricia A. McCullough, REP
50
37.04%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.74%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,3rdP - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,3rdP - DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jill Beck (DEM)
Jill Beck, DEM
30
61.22%
Timika Lane (DEM)
Timika Lane, DEM
15
30.61%
Bryan Neft (DEM)
Bryan Neft, DEM
3
6.12%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
2.04%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,3rdP - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,3rdP - REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Megan Sullivan (REP)
Megan Sullivan, REP
133
99.25%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.75%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,3rdP - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,3rdP - DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
David Lee Spurgeon (DEM)
David Lee Spurgeon, DEM
17
19.10%
Lori A. Dumas (DEM)
Lori A. Dumas, DEM
23
25.84%
Sierra Street (DEM)
Sierra Street, DEM
23
25.84%
Amanda Green Hawkins (DEM)
Amanda Green Hawkins, DEM
26
29.21%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,3rdP - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,3rdP - REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Drew Crompton (REP)
Drew Crompton, REP
105
57.07%
Stacy Marie Wallace (REP)
Stacy Marie Wallace, REP
77
41.85%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
1.09%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,3rdP - Contest: DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,3rdP - DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
4
100.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,3rdP - Contest: REP COUNTY TREASURER
Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,3rdP - REP COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Melody Shuman (REP)
Melody Shuman, REP
129
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,3rdP - Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Wayn
Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,3rdP - DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Wayn
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
James W. Marvin (DEM)
James W. Marvin, DEM
45
90.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
5
10.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,3rdP - Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Wayn
Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,3rdP - REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Wayn
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
James W. Marvin (REP)
James W. Marvin, REP
83
44.86%
Wendy L. Royer (REP)
Wendy L. Royer, REP
100
54.05%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
1.08%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,3rdP - Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR WAYNESBORO BORO
Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,3rdP - DEM TAX COLLECTOR WAYNESBORO BORO
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
9
100.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,3rdP - Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR WAYNESBORO BORO
Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,3rdP - REP TAX COLLECTOR WAYNESBORO BORO
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Kara I. Geesaman (REP)
Kara I. Geesaman, REP
141
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,3rdP - Contest: DEM CONSTABLE WAYNESBORO BORO - 3RD
Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,3rdP - DEM CONSTABLE WAYNESBORO BORO - 3RD
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
100.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,3rdP - Contest: REP CONSTABLE WAYNESBORO BORO - 3RD
Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,3rdP - REP CONSTABLE WAYNESBORO BORO - 3RD
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
9
100.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,3rdP - Contest: DEM COUNCILPERSON WAYNESBORO BORO - 3RD
Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,3rdP - DEM COUNCILPERSON WAYNESBORO BORO - 3RD
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
8
100.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,3rdP - Contest: REP COUNCILPERSON WAYNESBORO BORO - 3RD
Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,3rdP - REP COUNCILPERSON WAYNESBORO BORO - 3RD
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jarred T. Knott (REP)
Jarred T. Knott, REP
126
99.21%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.79%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,3rdP - Contest: DEM MAYOR WAYNESBORO BORO
Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,3rdP - DEM MAYOR WAYNESBORO BORO
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
23
100.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,3rdP - Contest: REP MAYOR WAYNESBORO BORO
Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,3rdP - REP MAYOR WAYNESBORO BORO
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Richard A. Starliper (REP)
Richard A. Starliper, REP
76
52.78%
Douglas R. Carranza (REP)
Douglas R. Carranza, REP
32
22.22%
Janeen McChesney (REP)
Janeen McChesney, REP
36
25.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,3rdP - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,3rdP
Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,3rdP - DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,3rdP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
9
100.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,3rdP - Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,3rdP
Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,3rdP - REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,3rdP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Fern B. McCloud (REP)
Fern B. McCloud, REP
136
99.27%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.73%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,3rdP - Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,3rdP
Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,3rdP - DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,3rdP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Michael A. Zimmerman (DEM)
Michael A. Zimmerman, DEM
46
93.88%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
3
6.12%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,3rdP - Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,3rdP
Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,3rdP - REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,3rdP
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
20
100.00%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,3rdP - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,3rdP - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
146
68.54%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
67
31.46%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,3rdP - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,3rdP - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
144
67.61%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
69
32.39%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,3rdP - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,3rdP - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
128
60.09%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
85
39.91%
Precinct: Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,3rdP - Contest: Statewide Referendum
Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,3rdP - Statewide Referendum
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
138
64.79%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
75
35.21%
Precinct: West End Shippensburg
West End Shippensburg
Reporting
Precinct: West End Shippensburg - Contest: DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
West End Shippensburg - DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Maria McLaughlin (DEM)
Maria McLaughlin, DEM
90
96.77%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
3
3.23%
Precinct: West End Shippensburg - Contest: REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
West End Shippensburg - REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Paula Patrick (REP)
Paula Patrick, REP
12
10.71%
Kevin Brobson (REP)
Kevin Brobson, REP
72
64.29%
Patricia A. McCullough (REP)
Patricia A. McCullough, REP
28
25.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: West End Shippensburg - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
West End Shippensburg - DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jill Beck (DEM)
Jill Beck, DEM
47
51.09%
Timika Lane (DEM)
Timika Lane, DEM
33
35.87%
Bryan Neft (DEM)
Bryan Neft, DEM
11
11.96%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
1.09%
Precinct: West End Shippensburg - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
West End Shippensburg - REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Megan Sullivan (REP)
Megan Sullivan, REP
106
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: West End Shippensburg - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
West End Shippensburg - DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
David Lee Spurgeon (DEM)
David Lee Spurgeon, DEM
31
19.75%
Lori A. Dumas (DEM)
Lori A. Dumas, DEM
48
30.57%
Sierra Street (DEM)
Sierra Street, DEM
30
19.11%
Amanda Green Hawkins (DEM)
Amanda Green Hawkins, DEM
48
30.57%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
Precinct: West End Shippensburg - Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
West End Shippensburg - REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Drew Crompton (REP)
Drew Crompton, REP
99
66.00%
Stacy Marie Wallace (REP)
Stacy Marie Wallace, REP
51
34.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
Precinct: West End Shippensburg - Contest: DEM COUNTY TREASURER
West End Shippensburg - DEM COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
10
100.00%
Precinct: West End Shippensburg - Contest: REP COUNTY TREASURER
West End Shippensburg - REP COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Melody Shuman (REP)
Melody Shuman, REP
104
99.05%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.95%
Precinct: West End Shippensburg - Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Shippensburg Area School District
West End Shippensburg - DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Shippensburg Area School District
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
16
100.00%
Precinct: West End Shippensburg - Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Shippensburg Area School District
West End Shippensburg - REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Shippensburg Area School District
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
9
100.00%
Precinct: West End Shippensburg - Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR WEST END SHIPPENSBURG
West End Shippensburg - DEM TAX COLLECTOR WEST END SHIPPENSBURG
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
9
100.00%
Precinct: West End Shippensburg - Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR WEST END SHIPPENSBURG
West End Shippensburg - REP TAX COLLECTOR WEST END SHIPPENSBURG
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
100.00%
Precinct: West End Shippensburg - Contest: DEM CONSTABLE WEST END SHIPPENSBURG
West End Shippensburg - DEM CONSTABLE WEST END SHIPPENSBURG
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
9
100.00%
Precinct: West End Shippensburg - Contest: REP CONSTABLE WEST END SHIPPENSBURG
West End Shippensburg - REP CONSTABLE WEST END SHIPPENSBURG
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
4
100.00%
Precinct: West End Shippensburg - Contest: DEM COUNCILPERSON WEST END SHIPPENSBURG
West End Shippensburg - DEM COUNCILPERSON WEST END SHIPPENSBURG
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Bruce Hockersmith (DEM)
Bruce Hockersmith, DEM
93
96.88%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
3
3.13%
Precinct: West End Shippensburg - Contest: REP COUNCILPERSON WEST END SHIPPENSBURG
West End Shippensburg - REP COUNCILPERSON WEST END SHIPPENSBURG
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
8
100.00%
Precinct: West End Shippensburg - Contest: DEM MAYOR WEST END SHIPPENSBURG
West End Shippensburg - DEM MAYOR WEST END SHIPPENSBURG
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
19
100.00%
Precinct: West End Shippensburg - Contest: REP MAYOR WEST END SHIPPENSBURG
West End Shippensburg - REP MAYOR WEST END SHIPPENSBURG
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Kathy J. Coy (REP)
Kathy J. Coy, REP
105
97.22%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
3
2.78%
Precinct: West End Shippensburg - Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION West End Shippensburg
West End Shippensburg - DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION West End Shippensburg
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Bruce Hockersmith (DEM)
Bruce Hockersmith, DEM
99
98.02%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
1.98%
Precinct: West End Shippensburg - Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION West End Shippensburg
West End Shippensburg - REP JUDGE OF ELECTION West End Shippensburg
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
5
100.00%
Precinct: West End Shippensburg - Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION West End Shippensburg
West End Shippensburg - DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION West End Shippensburg
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Janice Hockersmith (DEM)
Janice Hockersmith, DEM
98
97.03%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
3
2.97%
Precinct: West End Shippensburg - Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION West End Shippensburg
West End Shippensburg - REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION West End Shippensburg
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Thomas R. Coy (REP)
Thomas R. Coy, REP
112
99.12%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.88%
Precinct: West End Shippensburg - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
West End Shippensburg - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
122
51.05%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
117
48.95%
Precinct: West End Shippensburg - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
West End Shippensburg - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
123
51.68%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
115
48.32%
Precinct: West End Shippensburg - Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
West End Shippensburg - Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
182
76.15%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
57
23.85%
Precinct: West End Shippensburg - Contest: Statewide Referendum
West End Shippensburg - Statewide Referendum
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON
176
74.89%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
59
25.11%
Voter Turnout
Disable Map Interaction
0-10%
10-20%
20-30%
30-40%
40-50%
>= 50%
Contest: DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, VOTE FOR 1
DEM JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Maria McLaughlin (DEM)
Maria McLaughlin, DEM, Winner
4,766
98.49%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
73
1.51%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, VOTE FOR 1
REP JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Paula Patrick (REP)
Paula Patrick, REP
1,771
9.82%
Kevin Brobson (REP)
Kevin Brobson, REP, Winner
10,910
60.47%
Patricia A. McCullough (REP)
Patricia A. McCullough, REP
5,297
29.36%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
63
0.35%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT, VOTE FOR 1
DEM JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jill Beck (DEM)
Jill Beck, DEM, Winner
2,381
47.85%
Timika Lane (DEM)
Timika Lane, DEM
1,762
35.41%
Bryan Neft (DEM)
Bryan Neft, DEM
779
15.66%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
54
1.09%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT, VOTE FOR 1
REP JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Megan Sullivan (REP)
Megan Sullivan, REP, Winner
16,678
99.47%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
89
0.53%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT, VOTE FOR 2
DEM JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
(VOTE FOR 2)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
David Lee Spurgeon (DEM)
David Lee Spurgeon, DEM
2,026
23.87%
Lori A. Dumas (DEM)
Lori A. Dumas, DEM, Winner
2,448
28.84%
Sierra Street (DEM)
Sierra Street, DEM
1,613
19.00%
Amanda Green Hawkins (DEM)
Amanda Green Hawkins, DEM, Winner
2,316
27.28%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
86
1.01%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT, VOTE FOR 2
REP JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
(VOTE FOR 2)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Drew Crompton (REP)
Drew Crompton, REP, Winner
14,377
59.35%
Stacy Marie Wallace (REP)
Stacy Marie Wallace, REP, Winner
9,734
40.18%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
113
0.47%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM COUNTY TREASURER, VOTE FOR 1
DEM COUNTY TREASURER
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
427
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP COUNTY TREASURER, VOTE FOR 1
REP COUNTY TREASURER
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Melody Shuman (REP)
Melody Shuman, REP, Winner
16,966
99.52%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
82
0.48%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-03, VOTE FOR 1
DEM MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-03
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Catherine McCarthy (DEM)
Catherine McCarthy, DEM
265
47.32%
David L. Plum (DEM)
David L. Plum, DEM, Winner
294
52.50%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
0.18%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-03, VOTE FOR 1
REP MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-03
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Catherine McCarthy (REP)
Catherine McCarthy, REP
509
19.57%
David L. Plum (REP)
David L. Plum, REP, Winner
2,084
80.12%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
8
0.31%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-07, VOTE FOR 1
DEM MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-07
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Kelly L. Rock (DEM)
Kelly L. Rock, DEM, Winner
792
98.26%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
14
1.74%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-07, VOTE FOR 1
REP MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE District 39-3-07
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Kelly L. Rock (REP)
Kelly L. Rock, REP, Winner
3,092
99.29%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
22
0.71%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Greencastle-Antrim School District, VOTE FOR 4
DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Greencastle-Antrim School District
(VOTE FOR 4)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Mark Chimel (DEM)
Mark Chimel, DEM, Winner
401
35.74%
Charles C. Ford (DEM)
Charles C. Ford, DEM, Winner
375
33.42%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
346
30.84%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Greencastle-Antrim School District, VOTE FOR 4
REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Greencastle-Antrim School District
(VOTE FOR 4)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Eileen Dickinson (REP)
Eileen Dickinson, REP, Winner
1,525
14.47%
Percy Rock (REP)
Percy Rock, REP
646
6.13%
Christopher Tyler Bonillas (REP)
Christopher Tyler Bonillas, REP
524
4.97%
Mark Chimel (REP)
Mark Chimel, REP
879
8.34%
Lindsey J. Mowen (REP)
Lindsey J. Mowen, REP
843
8.00%
Janon Gray (REP)
Janon Gray, REP, Winner
1,376
13.05%
Charles C. Ford (REP)
Charles C. Ford, REP
880
8.35%
Maria Bonebrake (REP)
Maria Bonebrake, REP
568
5.39%
Rich Davis (REP)
Rich Davis, REP, Winner
1,420
13.47%
Hal Myers (REP)
Hal Myers, REP, Winner
1,534
14.55%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
346
3.28%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Greencastle-Antrim School District, VOTE FOR 1
DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Greencastle-Antrim School District
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
131
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Greencastle-Antrim School District, VOTE FOR 1
REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Greencastle-Antrim School District
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
1,092
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re, VOTE FOR 1
DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Lance Walker (DEM)
Lance Walker, DEM, Winner
261
99.24%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
0.76%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re, VOTE FOR 1
REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Lance Walker (REP)
Lance Walker, REP, Winner
777
98.23%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
14
1.77%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re, VOTE FOR 1
DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
40
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re, VOTE FOR 1
REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
64
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re, VOTE FOR 1
DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
26
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re, VOTE FOR 1
REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
35
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re, VOTE FOR 1
DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Christopher R. Reed (DEM)
Christopher R. Reed, DEM
68
23.29%
Faye H. Gaugler (DEM)
Faye H. Gaugler, DEM, Winner
126
43.15%
James Jenkins (DEM)
James Jenkins, DEM
97
33.22%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
0.34%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re, VOTE FOR 1
REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Faye H. Gaugler (REP)
Faye H. Gaugler, REP, Winner
428
30.64%
James Jenkins (REP)
James Jenkins, REP
128
9.16%
Joelene Kline (REP)
Joelene Kline, REP
183
13.10%
Gerald L. Culbertson (REP)
Gerald L. Culbertson, REP
380
27.20%
Christopher R. Reed (REP)
Christopher R. Reed, REP
268
19.18%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
10
0.72%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re, VOTE FOR 1
DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Tawnya S. Hurley (DEM)
Tawnya S. Hurley, DEM
211
48.51%
Sherian M. Diller (DEM)
Sherian M. Diller, DEM, Winner
219
50.34%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
5
1.15%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re, VOTE FOR 1
REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Tawnya S. Hurley (REP)
Tawnya S. Hurley, REP
462
35.98%
Sherian M. Diller (REP)
Sherian M. Diller, REP, Winner
817
63.63%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
5
0.39%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re, VOTE FOR 1
DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Edward Norcross (DEM)
Edward Norcross, DEM, Winner
280
96.22%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
11
3.78%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re, VOTE FOR 1
REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Chambersburg Area School District Re
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Edward Norcross (REP)
Edward Norcross, REP, Winner
1,402
98.52%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
21
1.48%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Fannett-Metal School District, VOTE FOR 4
DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Fannett-Metal School District
(VOTE FOR 4)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Sue Rosenberry (DEM)
Sue Rosenberry, DEM, Winner
112
98.25%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
2
1.75%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Fannett-Metal School District, VOTE FOR 4
REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Fannett-Metal School District
(VOTE FOR 4)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Sue Rosenberry (REP)
Sue Rosenberry, REP, Winner
491
91.95%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
43
8.05%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Shippensburg Area School District, VOTE FOR 1
DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Shippensburg Area School District
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
40
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Shippensburg Area School District, VOTE FOR 1
REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Shippensburg Area School District
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
115
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Tuscarora School District, VOTE FOR 4
DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Tuscarora School District
(VOTE FOR 4)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Kevin R. Hoffman (DEM)
Kevin R. Hoffman, DEM, Winner
300
42.61%
Brandon M. Boyer (DEM)
Brandon M. Boyer, DEM, Winner
333
47.30%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
71
10.09%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Tuscarora School District, VOTE FOR 4
REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Tuscarora School District
(VOTE FOR 4)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Nathaniel Sullivan (REP)
Nathaniel Sullivan, REP
921
13.82%
Kevin R. Hoffman (REP)
Kevin R. Hoffman, REP, Winner
1,144
17.17%
Jay Clifton (REP)
Jay Clifton, REP
617
9.26%
Mary Sue Hartman (REP)
Mary Sue Hartman, REP, Winner
1,165
17.48%
Erich E. Hawbaker (REP)
Erich E. Hawbaker, REP, Winner
1,352
20.29%
Brandon M. Boyer (REP)
Brandon M. Boyer, REP, Winner
1,414
21.22%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
51
0.77%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Nort, VOTE FOR 1
DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Nort
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
63
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Nort, VOTE FOR 1
REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Nort
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
496
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Nort, VOTE FOR 1
DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Nort
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Kim Miles (DEM)
Kim Miles, DEM, Winner
156
82.98%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
32
17.02%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Nort, VOTE FOR 1
REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Nort
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
488
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Wash, VOTE FOR 1
DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Wash
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Mark Smith (DEM)
Mark Smith, DEM, Winner
362
98.37%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
6
1.63%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Wash, VOTE FOR 1
REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Wash
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Mark Smith (REP)
Mark Smith, REP, Winner
1,347
99.26%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
10
0.74%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Wayn, VOTE FOR 2
DEM SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Wayn
(VOTE FOR 2)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
James W. Marvin (DEM)
James W. Marvin, DEM, Winner
267
92.71%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
21
7.29%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Wayn, VOTE FOR 2
REP SCHOOL DIRECTOR Waynesboro Area School District Wayn
(VOTE FOR 2)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
James W. Marvin (REP)
James W. Marvin, REP, Winner
509
45.94%
Wendy L. Royer (REP)
Wendy L. Royer, REP, Winner
588
53.07%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
11
0.99%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM AUDITOR ANTRIM TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 1
DEM AUDITOR ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
9
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP AUDITOR ANTRIM TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 1
REP AUDITOR ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
89
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM AUDITOR ANTRIM TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 1
DEM AUDITOR ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
8
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP AUDITOR ANTRIM TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 1
REP AUDITOR ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Michael J. Buckley (REP)
Michael J. Buckley, REP, Winner
1,710
99.48%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
9
0.52%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM AUDITOR FANETT TWP., VOTE FOR 1
DEM AUDITOR FANETT TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
1
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP AUDITOR FANETT TWP., VOTE FOR 1
REP AUDITOR FANETT TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Kathy S. Horn (REP)
Kathy S. Horn, REP, Winner
251
98.82%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
3
1.18%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM AUDITOR FANETT TWP., VOTE FOR 1
DEM AUDITOR FANETT TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
1
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP AUDITOR FANETT TWP., VOTE FOR 1
REP AUDITOR FANETT TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
11
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM AUDITOR GREENE TWP., VOTE FOR 1
DEM AUDITOR GREENE TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
42
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP AUDITOR GREENE TWP., VOTE FOR 1
REP AUDITOR GREENE TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Penny Stoner (REP)
Penny Stoner, REP, Winner
2,269
99.78%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
5
0.22%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM AUDITOR GUILFORD TWP., VOTE FOR 1
DEM AUDITOR GUILFORD TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
26
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP AUDITOR GUILFORD TWP., VOTE FOR 1
REP AUDITOR GUILFORD TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
175
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM AUDITOR HAMILTON TWP., VOTE FOR 1
DEM AUDITOR HAMILTON TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
18
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP AUDITOR HAMILTON TWP., VOTE FOR 1
REP AUDITOR HAMILTON TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
111
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM AUDITOR LETTERKENNY TWP., VOTE FOR 1
DEM AUDITOR LETTERKENNY TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
5
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP AUDITOR LETTERKENNY TWP., VOTE FOR 1
REP AUDITOR LETTERKENNY TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
21
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM AUDITOR LETTERKENNY TWP., VOTE FOR 1
DEM AUDITOR LETTERKENNY TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
4
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP AUDITOR LETTERKENNY TWP., VOTE FOR 1
REP AUDITOR LETTERKENNY TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
18
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM AUDITOR LURGAN TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 1
DEM AUDITOR LURGAN TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
2
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP AUDITOR LURGAN TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 1
REP AUDITOR LURGAN TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
15
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM AUDITOR LURGAN TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 1
DEM AUDITOR LURGAN TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
2
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP AUDITOR LURGAN TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 1
REP AUDITOR LURGAN TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
16
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM AUDITOR METAL TWP., VOTE FOR 1
DEM AUDITOR METAL TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
2
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP AUDITOR METAL TWP., VOTE FOR 1
REP AUDITOR METAL TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
14
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM AUDITOR MONTGOMERY TWP., VOTE FOR 1
DEM AUDITOR MONTGOMERY TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Linda M. Blontz (DEM)
Linda M. Blontz, DEM, Winner
78
97.50%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
2.50%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP AUDITOR MONTGOMERY TWP., VOTE FOR 1
REP AUDITOR MONTGOMERY TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
36
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM AUDITOR PETERS TWP., VOTE FOR 1
DEM AUDITOR PETERS TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
4
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP AUDITOR PETERS TWP., VOTE FOR 1
REP AUDITOR PETERS TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
M. Eugene Hawbaker (REP)
M. Eugene Hawbaker, REP, Winner
592
99.50%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
3
0.50%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM AUDITOR QUINCY TWP., VOTE FOR 1
DEM AUDITOR QUINCY TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
49
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP AUDITOR QUINCY TWP., VOTE FOR 1
REP AUDITOR QUINCY TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jill L. Schooley (REP)
Jill L. Schooley, REP, Winner
615
83.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
126
17.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM AUDITOR QUINCY TWP., VOTE FOR 1
DEM AUDITOR QUINCY TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
42
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP AUDITOR QUINCY TWP., VOTE FOR 1
REP AUDITOR QUINCY TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Stewart L. Hickok (REP)
Stewart L. Hickok, REP, Winner
615
83.79%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
119
16.21%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM AUDITOR SOUTHAMPTON TWP., VOTE FOR 1
DEM AUDITOR SOUTHAMPTON TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
20
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP AUDITOR SOUTHAMPTON TWP., VOTE FOR 1
REP AUDITOR SOUTHAMPTON TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
70
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM AUDITOR ST. THOMAS TWP., VOTE FOR 1
DEM AUDITOR ST. THOMAS TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
2
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP AUDITOR ST. THOMAS TWP., VOTE FOR 1
REP AUDITOR ST. THOMAS TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
26
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM AUDITOR ST. THOMAS TWP., VOTE FOR 1
DEM AUDITOR ST. THOMAS TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
2
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP AUDITOR ST. THOMAS TWP., VOTE FOR 1
REP AUDITOR ST. THOMAS TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
27
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM AUDITOR WARREN TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 1
DEM AUDITOR WARREN TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
4
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP AUDITOR WARREN TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 1
REP AUDITOR WARREN TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
4
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM AUDITOR WARREN TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 1
DEM AUDITOR WARREN TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
4
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP AUDITOR WARREN TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 1
REP AUDITOR WARREN TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
4
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM AUDITOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 1
DEM AUDITOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
26
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP AUDITOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 1
REP AUDITOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
89
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM AUDITOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 1
DEM AUDITOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
23
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP AUDITOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 1
REP AUDITOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
80
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR ANTRIM TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 1
DEM TAX COLLECTOR ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
18
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR ANTRIM TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 1
REP TAX COLLECTOR ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Sue Myers (REP)
Sue Myers, REP, Winner
1,979
99.55%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
9
0.45%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR CHAMBERSBURG BORO, VOTE FOR 1
DEM TAX COLLECTOR CHAMBERSBURG BORO
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
95
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR CHAMBERSBURG BORO, VOTE FOR 1
REP TAX COLLECTOR CHAMBERSBURG BORO
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Brenda Hill (REP)
Brenda Hill, REP, Winner
1,756
99.38%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
11
0.62%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR FANNETT TWP., VOTE FOR 1
DEM TAX COLLECTOR FANNETT TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
5
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR FANNETT TWP., VOTE FOR 1
REP TAX COLLECTOR FANNETT TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Carol Kerstetter (REP)
Carol Kerstetter, REP, Winner
275
98.21%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
5
1.79%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR GREENCASTLE BOROUGH, VOTE FOR 1
DEM TAX COLLECTOR GREENCASTLE BOROUGH
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
18
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR GREENCASTLE BOROUGH, VOTE FOR 1
REP TAX COLLECTOR GREENCASTLE BOROUGH
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Barbara B. Bock (REP)
Barbara B. Bock, REP, Winner
556
99.64%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.36%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR GREENE TWP., VOTE FOR 1
DEM TAX COLLECTOR GREENE TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
103
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR GREENE TWP., VOTE FOR 1
REP TAX COLLECTOR GREENE TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Kathy Frazer (REP)
Kathy Frazer, REP, Winner
2,405
99.88%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
3
0.12%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR GUILFORD TWP., VOTE FOR 1
DEM TAX COLLECTOR GUILFORD TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
79
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR GUILFORD TWP., VOTE FOR 1
REP TAX COLLECTOR GUILFORD TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Kristine Crawford (REP)
Kristine Crawford, REP, Winner
2,178
99.59%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
9
0.41%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR HAMILTON TWP., VOTE FOR 1
DEM TAX COLLECTOR HAMILTON TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
67
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR HAMILTON TWP., VOTE FOR 1
REP TAX COLLECTOR HAMILTON TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jodi Eiker (REP)
Jodi Eiker, REP, Winner
1,540
99.61%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
6
0.39%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR LETTERKENNY TWP., VOTE FOR 1
DEM TAX COLLECTOR LETTERKENNY TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
12
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR LETTERKENNY TWP., VOTE FOR 1
REP TAX COLLECTOR LETTERKENNY TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jane Horn (REP)
Jane Horn, REP, Winner
391
98.49%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
6
1.51%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR LURGAN TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 1
DEM TAX COLLECTOR LURGAN TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
6
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR LURGAN TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 1
REP TAX COLLECTOR LURGAN TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Barbara Wiser (REP)
Barbara Wiser, REP, Winner
335
99.11%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
3
0.89%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR MERCERBURG BOROUGH, VOTE FOR 1
DEM TAX COLLECTOR MERCERBURG BOROUGH
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
10
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR MERCERBURG BOROUGH, VOTE FOR 1
REP TAX COLLECTOR MERCERBURG BOROUGH
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Angel T. Myers (REP)
Angel T. Myers, REP, Winner
119
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR METAL TWP., VOTE FOR 1
DEM TAX COLLECTOR METAL TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Charlotte J. McAllen (DEM)
Charlotte J. McAllen, DEM, Winner
46
95.83%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
4.17%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR METAL TWP., VOTE FOR 1
REP TAX COLLECTOR METAL TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
51
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR MONT ALTO BOROUGH, VOTE FOR 1
DEM TAX COLLECTOR MONT ALTO BOROUGH
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
9
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR MONT ALTO BOROUGH, VOTE FOR 1
REP TAX COLLECTOR MONT ALTO BOROUGH
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Ron Strite (REP)
Ron Strite, REP, Winner
197
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR MONTGOMERY TWP., VOTE FOR 1
DEM TAX COLLECTOR MONTGOMERY TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
17
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR MONTGOMERY TWP., VOTE FOR 1
REP TAX COLLECTOR MONTGOMERY TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Elisabeth Martin (REP)
Elisabeth Martin, REP, Winner
720
98.90%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
8
1.10%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR ORRSTOWN BOROUGH, VOTE FOR 1
DEM TAX COLLECTOR ORRSTOWN BOROUGH
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
3
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR ORRSTOWN BOROUGH, VOTE FOR 1
REP TAX COLLECTOR ORRSTOWN BOROUGH
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
1
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR PETERS TWP., VOTE FOR 1
DEM TAX COLLECTOR PETERS TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
21
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR PETERS TWP., VOTE FOR 1
REP TAX COLLECTOR PETERS TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Denise Garnes (REP)
Denise Garnes, REP, Winner
627
99.52%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
3
0.48%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR QUINCY TWP., VOTE FOR 1
DEM TAX COLLECTOR QUINCY TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
32
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR QUINCY TWP., VOTE FOR 1
REP TAX COLLECTOR QUINCY TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Debbie Gift (REP)
Debbie Gift, REP, Winner
867
99.88%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.12%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR SOUTHAMPTON TWP., VOTE FOR 1
DEM TAX COLLECTOR SOUTHAMPTON TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
48
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR SOUTHAMPTON TWP., VOTE FOR 1
REP TAX COLLECTOR SOUTHAMPTON TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Debbie Heckman (REP)
Debbie Heckman, REP, Winner
1,063
99.91%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.09%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR ST. THOMAS TWP., VOTE FOR 1
DEM TAX COLLECTOR ST. THOMAS TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
18
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR ST. THOMAS TWP., VOTE FOR 1
REP TAX COLLECTOR ST. THOMAS TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Donna K. Poe (REP)
Donna K. Poe, REP, Winner
702
99.86%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.14%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR WARREN TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 1
DEM TAX COLLECTOR WARREN TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
17
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR WARREN TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 1
REP TAX COLLECTOR WARREN TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Tami Smith (REP)
Tami Smith, REP, Winner
44
52.38%
David F. King (REP)
David F. King, REP
39
46.43%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
1.19%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 1
DEM TAX COLLECTOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
46
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 1
REP TAX COLLECTOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Donald L. Ambrose (REP)
Donald L. Ambrose, REP, Winner
1,482
98.87%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
17
1.13%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR WAYNESBORO BORO, VOTE FOR 1
DEM TAX COLLECTOR WAYNESBORO BORO
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
43
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR WAYNESBORO BORO, VOTE FOR 1
REP TAX COLLECTOR WAYNESBORO BORO
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Kara I. Geesaman (REP)
Kara I. Geesaman, REP, Winner
796
99.62%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
3
0.38%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM TAX COLLECTOR WEST END SHIPPENSBURG, VOTE FOR 1
DEM TAX COLLECTOR WEST END SHIPPENSBURG
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
9
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP TAX COLLECTOR WEST END SHIPPENSBURG, VOTE FOR 1
REP TAX COLLECTOR WEST END SHIPPENSBURG
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
2
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISORS ANTRIM TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 2
DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISORS ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 2)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
39
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISORS ANTRIM TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 2
REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISORS ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 2)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Chad Murray (REP)
Chad Murray, REP, Winner
1,687
51.75%
Fred M. Young III (REP)
Fred M. Young III, REP, Winner
1,526
46.81%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
47
1.44%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR FANNETT TWP., VOTE FOR 1
DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR FANNETT TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Frank W. O'Donnell (DEM)
Frank W. O'Donnell, DEM, Winner
69
98.57%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
1
1.43%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR FANNETT TWP., VOTE FOR 1
REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR FANNETT TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
19
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR FANNETT TWP., VOTE FOR 1
DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR FANNETT TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
8
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR FANNETT TWP., VOTE FOR 1
REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR FANNETT TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Terry Crouse (REP)
Terry Crouse, REP, Winner
274
98.56%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
4
1.44%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GREENE TWP., VOTE FOR 1
DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GREENE TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
64
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GREENE TWP., VOTE FOR 1
REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GREENE TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Travis Brookens (REP)
Travis Brookens, REP, Winner
2,311
99.31%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
16
0.69%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GUILFORD TWP., VOTE FOR 1
DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GUILFORD TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
51
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GUILFORD TWP., VOTE FOR 1
REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GUILFORD TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Don Clapper (REP)
Don Clapper, REP, Winner
2,055
98.37%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
34
1.63%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR HAMILTON TWP., VOTE FOR 1
DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR HAMILTON TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
34
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR HAMILTON TWP., VOTE FOR 1
REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR HAMILTON TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Ron Yeager (REP)
Ron Yeager, REP, Winner
1,476
99.26%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
11
0.74%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR LETTERKENNY TWP., VOTE FOR 1
DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR LETTERKENNY TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
10
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR LETTERKENNY TWP., VOTE FOR 1
REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR LETTERKENNY TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Charles H. Myers (REP)
Charles H. Myers, REP, Winner
372
97.64%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
9
2.36%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR LURGAN TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 1
DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR LURGAN TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
7
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR LURGAN TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 1
REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR LURGAN TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Bruce Adams (REP)
Bruce Adams, REP
146
41.60%
Bob Boyd (REP)
Bob Boyd, REP, Winner
205
58.40%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR METAL TWP., VOTE FOR 1
DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR METAL TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
5
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR METAL TWP., VOTE FOR 1
REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR METAL TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
David A. Leab (REP)
David A. Leab, REP, Winner
222
97.37%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
6
2.63%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR MONTGOMERY TWP., VOTE FOR 1
DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR MONTGOMERY TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
25
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR MONTGOMERY TWP., VOTE FOR 1
REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR MONTGOMERY TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Darren M. Hawbaker (REP)
Darren M. Hawbaker, REP, Winner
609
79.61%
Jeremy Martin (REP)
Jeremy Martin, REP
152
19.87%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
4
0.52%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR PETERS TWP., VOTE FOR 1
DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR PETERS TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
10
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR PETERS TWP., VOTE FOR 1
REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR PETERS TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Roger Price (REP)
Roger Price, REP, Winner
592
99.83%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.17%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR QUINCY TWP., VOTE FOR 1
DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR QUINCY TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
125
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR QUINCY TWP., VOTE FOR 1
REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR QUINCY TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Steve Bakner (REP)
Steve Bakner, REP, Winner
509
54.67%
Edward Wilson (REP)
Edward Wilson, REP
421
45.22%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.11%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR SOUTHAMPTON TWP., VOTE FOR 1
DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR SOUTHAMPTON TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
64
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR SOUTHAMPTON TWP., VOTE FOR 1
REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR SOUTHAMPTON TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Samuel F. Cressler (REP)
Samuel F. Cressler, REP, Winner
960
96.97%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
30
3.03%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR SOUTHAMPTON TWP., VOTE FOR 1
DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR SOUTHAMPTON TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
35
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR SOUTHAMPTON TWP., VOTE FOR 1
REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR SOUTHAMPTON TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Roger Hall (REP)
Roger Hall, REP, Winner
997
99.50%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
5
0.50%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR ST. THOMAS TWP., VOTE FOR 1
DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR ST. THOMAS TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
7
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR ST. THOMAS TWP., VOTE FOR 1
REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR ST. THOMAS TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Dennis L. Welsh Jr. (REP)
Dennis L. Welsh Jr., REP, Winner
635
98.76%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
8
1.24%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WARREN TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 1
DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WARREN TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
11
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WARREN TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 1
REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WARREN TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Chris Metcalfe (REP)
Chris Metcalfe, REP, Winner
74
98.67%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
1.33%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 1
DEM TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
44
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 1
REP TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Scott Allen Stine (REP)
Scott Allen Stine, REP, Winner
1,394
99.57%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
6
0.43%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM CONSTABLE ANTRIM TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 1
DEM CONSTABLE ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
9
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP CONSTABLE ANTRIM TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 1
REP CONSTABLE ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Michael J. Buckley (REP)
Michael J. Buckley, REP, Winner
1,826
99.35%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
12
0.65%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM CONSTABLE CHAMBERSBURG BORO -1ST, VOTE FOR 1
DEM CONSTABLE CHAMBERSBURG BORO -1ST
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
17
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP CONSTABLE CHAMBERSBURG BORO -1ST, VOTE FOR 1
REP CONSTABLE CHAMBERSBURG BORO -1ST
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Christopher Emory (REP)
Christopher Emory, REP, Winner
347
98.86%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
4
1.14%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM CONSTABLE CHAMBERSBURG BORO -2ND, VOTE FOR 1
DEM CONSTABLE CHAMBERSBURG BORO -2ND
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
12
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP CONSTABLE CHAMBERSBURG BORO -2ND, VOTE FOR 1
REP CONSTABLE CHAMBERSBURG BORO -2ND
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Craig Leisher (REP)
Craig Leisher, REP, Winner
448
99.12%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
4
0.88%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM CONSTABLE CHAMBERSBURG BORO -3RD, VOTE FOR 1
DEM CONSTABLE CHAMBERSBURG BORO -3RD
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
44
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP CONSTABLE CHAMBERSBURG BORO -3RD, VOTE FOR 1
REP CONSTABLE CHAMBERSBURG BORO -3RD
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Dom Brown (REP)
Dom Brown, REP, Winner
280
96.55%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
10
3.45%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM CONSTABLE CHAMBERSBURG BORO -4TH, VOTE FOR 1
DEM CONSTABLE CHAMBERSBURG BORO -4TH
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
12
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP CONSTABLE CHAMBERSBURG BORO -4TH, VOTE FOR 1
REP CONSTABLE CHAMBERSBURG BORO -4TH
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
21
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM CONSTABLE CHAMBERSBURG BORO -5TH, VOTE FOR 1
DEM CONSTABLE CHAMBERSBURG BORO -5TH
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
13
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP CONSTABLE CHAMBERSBURG BORO -5TH, VOTE FOR 1
REP CONSTABLE CHAMBERSBURG BORO -5TH
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Shane P. Snively (REP)
Shane P. Snively, REP, Winner
418
99.05%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
4
0.95%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM CONSTABLE FANNETT TWP., VOTE FOR 1
DEM CONSTABLE FANNETT TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
2
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP CONSTABLE FANNETT TWP., VOTE FOR 1
REP CONSTABLE FANNETT TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
10
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM CONSTABLE GREENCASTLE BOROUGH, VOTE FOR 1
DEM CONSTABLE GREENCASTLE BOROUGH
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
11
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP CONSTABLE GREENCASTLE BOROUGH, VOTE FOR 1
REP CONSTABLE GREENCASTLE BOROUGH
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
22
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM CONSTABLE GREENE TWP., VOTE FOR 1
DEM CONSTABLE GREENE TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
41
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP CONSTABLE GREENE TWP., VOTE FOR 1
REP CONSTABLE GREENE TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Doug Filson (REP)
Doug Filson, REP, Winner
2,226
99.29%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
16
0.71%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM CONSTABLE GUILFORD TWP., VOTE FOR 1
DEM CONSTABLE GUILFORD TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
46
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP CONSTABLE GUILFORD TWP., VOTE FOR 1
REP CONSTABLE GUILFORD TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Gerald E. Spielman (REP)
Gerald E. Spielman, REP, Winner
2,001
99.75%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
5
0.25%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM CONSTABLE HAMILTON TWP., VOTE FOR 1
DEM CONSTABLE HAMILTON TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Ed Wilkinson (DEM)
Ed Wilkinson, DEM, Winner
271
97.83%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
6
2.17%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP CONSTABLE HAMILTON TWP., VOTE FOR 1
REP CONSTABLE HAMILTON TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Gregory Rosenberry (REP)
Gregory Rosenberry, REP, Winner
1,464
99.46%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
8
0.54%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM CONSTABLE LETTERKENNY TWP., VOTE FOR 1
DEM CONSTABLE LETTERKENNY TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
5
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP CONSTABLE LETTERKENNY TWP., VOTE FOR 1
REP CONSTABLE LETTERKENNY TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
15
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM CONSTABLE LURGAN TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 1
DEM CONSTABLE LURGAN TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
2
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP CONSTABLE LURGAN TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 1
REP CONSTABLE LURGAN TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
18
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM CONSTABLE MERCERBURG BOROUGH, VOTE FOR 1
DEM CONSTABLE MERCERBURG BOROUGH
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
7
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP CONSTABLE MERCERBURG BOROUGH, VOTE FOR 1
REP CONSTABLE MERCERBURG BOROUGH
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
6
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM CONSTABLE METAL TWP., VOTE FOR 1
DEM CONSTABLE METAL TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
1
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP CONSTABLE METAL TWP., VOTE FOR 1
REP CONSTABLE METAL TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
10
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM CONSTABLE MONT ALTO BOROUGH, VOTE FOR 1
DEM CONSTABLE MONT ALTO BOROUGH
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
8
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP CONSTABLE MONT ALTO BOROUGH, VOTE FOR 1
REP CONSTABLE MONT ALTO BOROUGH
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Shannon Strizziere (REP)
Shannon Strizziere, REP, Winner
180
98.90%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
1.10%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM CONSTABLE MONTGOMERY TWP., VOTE FOR 1
DEM CONSTABLE MONTGOMERY TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
8
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP CONSTABLE MONTGOMERY TWP., VOTE FOR 1
REP CONSTABLE MONTGOMERY TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
29
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM CONSTABLE ORRSTOWN BOROUGH, VOTE FOR 1
DEM CONSTABLE ORRSTOWN BOROUGH
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
1
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP CONSTABLE ORRSTOWN BOROUGH, VOTE FOR 1
REP CONSTABLE ORRSTOWN BOROUGH
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM CONSTABLE PETERS TWP., VOTE FOR 1
DEM CONSTABLE PETERS TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
4
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP CONSTABLE PETERS TWP., VOTE FOR 1
REP CONSTABLE PETERS TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Mike Stevenson (REP)
Mike Stevenson, REP, Winner
321
55.83%
Donald W. Rohrer Jr. (REP)
Donald W. Rohrer Jr., REP
252
43.83%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.35%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM CONSTABLE QUINCY TWP., VOTE FOR 1
DEM CONSTABLE QUINCY TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
22
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP CONSTABLE QUINCY TWP., VOTE FOR 1
REP CONSTABLE QUINCY TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Adam Baumgardner (REP)
Adam Baumgardner, REP, Winner
410
56.16%
Gregory W. Smith (REP)
Gregory W. Smith, REP
318
43.56%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.27%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM CONSTABLE SOUTHAMPTON TWP., VOTE FOR 1
DEM CONSTABLE SOUTHAMPTON TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
22
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP CONSTABLE SOUTHAMPTON TWP., VOTE FOR 1
REP CONSTABLE SOUTHAMPTON TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jason Bitner (REP)
Jason Bitner, REP, Winner
976
99.39%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
6
0.61%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM CONSTABLE ST. THOMAS TWP., VOTE FOR 1
DEM CONSTABLE ST. THOMAS TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
4
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP CONSTABLE ST. THOMAS TWP., VOTE FOR 1
REP CONSTABLE ST. THOMAS TWP.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Gregory Harbaugh (REP)
Gregory Harbaugh, REP, Winner
616
99.52%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
3
0.48%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM CONSTABLE WARREN TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 1
DEM CONSTABLE WARREN TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
2
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP CONSTABLE WARREN TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 1
REP CONSTABLE WARREN TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
5
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM CONSTABLE WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 1
DEM CONSTABLE WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
29
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP CONSTABLE WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 1
REP CONSTABLE WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Stephen Larsen (REP)
Stephen Larsen, REP, Winner
1,347
99.41%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
8
0.59%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM CONSTABLE WAYNESBORO BORO - 1ST, VOTE FOR 1
DEM CONSTABLE WAYNESBORO BORO - 1ST
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
7
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP CONSTABLE WAYNESBORO BORO - 1ST, VOTE FOR 1
REP CONSTABLE WAYNESBORO BORO - 1ST
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Michael Cermak (REP)
Michael Cermak, REP, Winner
234
97.91%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
5
2.09%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM CONSTABLE WAYNESBORO BORO - 2ND, VOTE FOR 1
DEM CONSTABLE WAYNESBORO BORO - 2ND
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
7
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP CONSTABLE WAYNESBORO BORO - 2ND, VOTE FOR 1
REP CONSTABLE WAYNESBORO BORO - 2ND
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
11
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM CONSTABLE WAYNESBORO BORO - 3RD, VOTE FOR 1
DEM CONSTABLE WAYNESBORO BORO - 3RD
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
3
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP CONSTABLE WAYNESBORO BORO - 3RD, VOTE FOR 1
REP CONSTABLE WAYNESBORO BORO - 3RD
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
24
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM CONSTABLE WEST END SHIPPENSBURG, VOTE FOR 1
DEM CONSTABLE WEST END SHIPPENSBURG
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
9
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP CONSTABLE WEST END SHIPPENSBURG, VOTE FOR 1
REP CONSTABLE WEST END SHIPPENSBURG
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
4
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM COUNCILPERSON CHAMBERSBURG BORO -1ST, VOTE FOR 1
DEM COUNCILPERSON CHAMBERSBURG BORO -1ST
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Heidi Frye (DEM)
Heidi Frye, DEM, Winner
194
97.98%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
4
2.02%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP COUNCILPERSON CHAMBERSBURG BORO -1ST, VOTE FOR 1
REP COUNCILPERSON CHAMBERSBURG BORO -1ST
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Allen B. Coffman (REP)
Allen B. Coffman, REP, Winner
356
97.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
11
3.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM COUNCILPERSON CHAMBERSBURG BORO -2ND, VOTE FOR 1
DEM COUNCILPERSON CHAMBERSBURG BORO -2ND
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Amer Chaudhry (DEM)
Amer Chaudhry, DEM, Winner
173
94.02%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
11
5.98%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP COUNCILPERSON CHAMBERSBURG BORO -2ND, VOTE FOR 1
REP COUNCILPERSON CHAMBERSBURG BORO -2ND
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Tom Newcomer (REP)
Tom Newcomer, REP, Winner
437
95.41%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
21
4.59%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM COUNCILPERSON CHAMBERSBURG BORO -3RD, VOTE FOR 1
DEM COUNCILPERSON CHAMBERSBURG BORO -3RD
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Barbara Beattie (DEM)
Barbara Beattie, DEM, Winner
156
92.31%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
13
7.69%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP COUNCILPERSON CHAMBERSBURG BORO -3RD, VOTE FOR 1
REP COUNCILPERSON CHAMBERSBURG BORO -3RD
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Dom Brown (REP)
Dom Brown, REP, Winner
250
84.46%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
46
15.54%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM COUNCILPERSON CHAMBERSBURG BORO -4TH, VOTE FOR 1
DEM COUNCILPERSON CHAMBERSBURG BORO -4TH
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Dennis Schmaltz (DEM)
Dennis Schmaltz, DEM, Winner
66
94.29%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
4
5.71%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP COUNCILPERSON CHAMBERSBURG BORO -4TH, VOTE FOR 1
REP COUNCILPERSON CHAMBERSBURG BORO -4TH
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
48
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM COUNCILPERSON CHAMBERSBURG BORO -5TH, VOTE FOR 1
DEM COUNCILPERSON CHAMBERSBURG BORO -5TH
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Brendan Bittle (DEM)
Brendan Bittle, DEM, Winner
175
96.69%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
6
3.31%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP COUNCILPERSON CHAMBERSBURG BORO -5TH, VOTE FOR 1
REP COUNCILPERSON CHAMBERSBURG BORO -5TH
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Weston A. Waytow (REP)
Weston A. Waytow, REP, Winner
414
97.87%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
9
2.13%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM COUNCILPERSON GREENCASTLE BOROUGH, VOTE FOR 4
DEM COUNCILPERSON GREENCASTLE BOROUGH
(VOTE FOR 4)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Wade G. Burkholder (DEM)
Wade G. Burkholder, DEM, Winner
144
61.54%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
90
38.46%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP COUNCILPERSON GREENCASTLE BOROUGH, VOTE FOR 4
REP COUNCILPERSON GREENCASTLE BOROUGH
(VOTE FOR 4)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Allen Mairose (REP)
Allen Mairose, REP, Winner
430
20.73%
Jan M. Shafer (REP)
Jan M. Shafer, REP, Winner
460
22.18%
Andrea C. Rose (REP)
Andrea C. Rose, REP, Winner
468
22.57%
Albert W. Miller (REP)
Albert W. Miller, REP, Winner
467
22.52%
Larry J. Faight (REP)
Larry J. Faight, REP
223
10.75%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
26
1.25%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM COUNCILPERSON MERCERBURG BOROUGH, VOTE FOR 4
DEM COUNCILPERSON MERCERBURG BOROUGH
(VOTE FOR 4)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Joseph Michael Burkot (DEM)
Joseph Michael Burkot, DEM, Winner
33
43.42%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
43
56.58%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP COUNCILPERSON MERCERBURG BOROUGH, VOTE FOR 4
REP COUNCILPERSON MERCERBURG BOROUGH
(VOTE FOR 4)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Tim Stanton (REP)
Tim Stanton, REP, Winner
85
23.68%
Paul Sipes (REP)
Paul Sipes, REP, Winner
74
20.61%
Anthony R. Miller (REP)
Anthony R. Miller, REP
42
11.70%
Donald E. Stoner Jr. (REP)
Donald E. Stoner Jr., REP, Winner
95
26.46%
Raymond Minton (REP)
Raymond Minton, REP, Winner
48
13.37%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
15
4.18%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM COUNCILPERSON MERCERBURG BOROUGH, VOTE FOR 1
DEM COUNCILPERSON MERCERBURG BOROUGH
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
8
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP COUNCILPERSON MERCERBURG BOROUGH, VOTE FOR 1
REP COUNCILPERSON MERCERBURG BOROUGH
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Tim Stanton (REP)
Tim Stanton, REP, Winner
83
96.51%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
3
3.49%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM COUNCILPERSON MONT ALTO BOROUGH, VOTE FOR 4
DEM COUNCILPERSON MONT ALTO BOROUGH
(VOTE FOR 4)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
23
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP COUNCILPERSON MONT ALTO BOROUGH, VOTE FOR 4
REP COUNCILPERSON MONT ALTO BOROUGH
(VOTE FOR 4)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Earl W. McCleaf Jr. (REP)
Earl W. McCleaf Jr., REP, Winner
130
23.13%
Carla M. Bumbaugh (REP)
Carla M. Bumbaugh, REP, Winner
135
24.02%
Donna Henderson (REP)
Donna Henderson, REP, Winner
133
23.67%
Gregory M. Smith (REP)
Gregory M. Smith, REP, Winner
151
26.87%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
13
2.31%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM COUNCILPERSON MONT ALTO BOROUGH, VOTE FOR 1
DEM COUNCILPERSON MONT ALTO BOROUGH
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
4
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP COUNCILPERSON MONT ALTO BOROUGH, VOTE FOR 1
REP COUNCILPERSON MONT ALTO BOROUGH
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
8
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM COUNCILPERSON ORRSTOWN BOROUGH, VOTE FOR 2
DEM COUNCILPERSON ORRSTOWN BOROUGH
(VOTE FOR 2)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
5
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP COUNCILPERSON ORRSTOWN BOROUGH, VOTE FOR 2
REP COUNCILPERSON ORRSTOWN BOROUGH
(VOTE FOR 2)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
3
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM COUNCILPERSON ORRSTOWN BOROUGH, VOTE FOR 2
DEM COUNCILPERSON ORRSTOWN BOROUGH
(VOTE FOR 2)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
1
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP COUNCILPERSON ORRSTOWN BOROUGH, VOTE FOR 2
REP COUNCILPERSON ORRSTOWN BOROUGH
(VOTE FOR 2)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
2
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM COUNCILPERSON WAYNESBORO BORO - 1ST, VOTE FOR 1
DEM COUNCILPERSON WAYNESBORO BORO - 1ST
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
John D. Poniske (DEM)
John D. Poniske, DEM, Winner
96
89.72%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
11
10.28%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP COUNCILPERSON WAYNESBORO BORO - 1ST, VOTE FOR 1
REP COUNCILPERSON WAYNESBORO BORO - 1ST
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Dade Royer (REP)
Dade Royer, REP, Winner
245
94.23%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
15
5.77%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM COUNCILPERSON WAYNESBORO BORO - 2ND, VOTE FOR 1
DEM COUNCILPERSON WAYNESBORO BORO - 2ND
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
15
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP COUNCILPERSON WAYNESBORO BORO - 2ND, VOTE FOR 1
REP COUNCILPERSON WAYNESBORO BORO - 2ND
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
C. Harold Mumma (REP)
C. Harold Mumma, REP, Winner
171
98.28%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
3
1.72%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM COUNCILPERSON WAYNESBORO BORO - 3RD, VOTE FOR 1
DEM COUNCILPERSON WAYNESBORO BORO - 3RD
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
17
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP COUNCILPERSON WAYNESBORO BORO - 3RD, VOTE FOR 1
REP COUNCILPERSON WAYNESBORO BORO - 3RD
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jarred T. Knott (REP)
Jarred T. Knott, REP, Winner
307
99.35%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.65%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM COUNCILPERSON WEST END SHIPPENSBURG, VOTE FOR 1
DEM COUNCILPERSON WEST END SHIPPENSBURG
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Bruce Hockersmith (DEM)
Bruce Hockersmith, DEM, Winner
93
96.88%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
3
3.13%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP COUNCILPERSON WEST END SHIPPENSBURG, VOTE FOR 1
REP COUNCILPERSON WEST END SHIPPENSBURG
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
8
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM MAYOR CHAMBERSBURG BORO, VOTE FOR 1
DEM MAYOR CHAMBERSBURG BORO
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Marvin Worthy (DEM)
Marvin Worthy, DEM, Winner
753
85.28%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
130
14.72%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP MAYOR CHAMBERSBURG BORO, VOTE FOR 1
REP MAYOR CHAMBERSBURG BORO
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Walt Bietsch (REP)
Walt Bietsch, REP
781
41.54%
Kenneth Hock (REP)
Kenneth Hock, REP, Winner
1,074
57.13%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
25
1.33%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM MAYOR GREENCASTLE BOROUGH, VOTE FOR 1
DEM MAYOR GREENCASTLE BOROUGH
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
30
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP MAYOR GREENCASTLE BOROUGH, VOTE FOR 1
REP MAYOR GREENCASTLE BOROUGH
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Ben Thomas Jr. (REP)
Ben Thomas Jr., REP, Winner
571
99.65%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.35%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM MAYOR MERCERBURG BOROUGH, VOTE FOR 1
DEM MAYOR MERCERBURG BOROUGH
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Michael Pedersen (DEM)
Michael Pedersen, DEM, Winner
55
85.94%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
9
14.06%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP MAYOR MERCERBURG BOROUGH, VOTE FOR 1
REP MAYOR MERCERBURG BOROUGH
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Roger L. Defibaugh (REP)
Roger L. Defibaugh, REP, Winner
102
87.93%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
14
12.07%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM MAYOR MONT ALTO BOROUGH, VOTE FOR 1
DEM MAYOR MONT ALTO BOROUGH
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
7
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP MAYOR MONT ALTO BOROUGH, VOTE FOR 1
REP MAYOR MONT ALTO BOROUGH
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Leisa M. McCleaf (REP)
Leisa M. McCleaf, REP, Winner
163
94.77%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
9
5.23%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM MAYOR ORRSTOWN BOROUGH, VOTE FOR 1
DEM MAYOR ORRSTOWN BOROUGH
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP MAYOR ORRSTOWN BOROUGH, VOTE FOR 1
REP MAYOR ORRSTOWN BOROUGH
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
2
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM MAYOR WAYNESBORO BORO, VOTE FOR 1
DEM MAYOR WAYNESBORO BORO
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
120
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP MAYOR WAYNESBORO BORO, VOTE FOR 1
REP MAYOR WAYNESBORO BORO
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Richard A. Starliper (REP)
Richard A. Starliper, REP, Winner
467
56.13%
Douglas R. Carranza (REP)
Douglas R. Carranza, REP
150
18.03%
Janeen McChesney (REP)
Janeen McChesney, REP
215
25.84%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM MAYOR WEST END SHIPPENSBURG, VOTE FOR 1
DEM MAYOR WEST END SHIPPENSBURG
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
19
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP MAYOR WEST END SHIPPENSBURG, VOTE FOR 1
REP MAYOR WEST END SHIPPENSBURG
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Kathy J. Coy (REP)
Kathy J. Coy, REP, Winner
105
97.22%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
3
2.78%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Antrim Township-First Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Antrim Township-First Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
2
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Antrim Township-First Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Antrim Township-First Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
17
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Antrim Township-Second Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Antrim Township-Second Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
1
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Antrim Township-Second Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Antrim Township-Second Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
19
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Antrim Township-Third Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Antrim Township-Third Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jacqueline L. Greenawalt (DEM)
Jacqueline L. Greenawalt, DEM, Winner
33
100.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Antrim Township-Third Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Antrim Township-Third Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
16
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Antrim Township-Fourth Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Antrim Township-Fourth Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
3
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Antrim Township-Fourth Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Antrim Township-Fourth Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
58
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Antrim Township-Fifth Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Antrim Township-Fifth Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
3
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Antrim Township-Fifth Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Antrim Township-Fifth Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
38
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-1st W,1st P, VOTE FOR 1
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-1st W,1st P
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
3
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-1st W,1st P, VOTE FOR 1
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-1st W,1st P
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Scott M. Finley (REP)
Scott M. Finley, REP, Winner
222
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-1st W,2nd P, VOTE FOR 1
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-1st W,2nd P
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
6
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-1st W,2nd P, VOTE FOR 1
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-1st W,2nd P
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
17
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,1st P, VOTE FOR 1
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,1st P
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
4
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,1st P, VOTE FOR 1
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,1st P
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
12
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,2ndP, VOTE FOR 1
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,2ndP
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
9
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,2ndP, VOTE FOR 1
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,2ndP
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Linda Goodman (REP)
Linda Goodman, REP, Winner
359
99.72%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.28%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-3rdW,1st P, VOTE FOR 1
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-3rdW,1st P
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
23
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-3rdW,1st P, VOTE FOR 1
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-3rdW,1st P
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
David W. Jones (REP)
David W. Jones, REP, Winner
291
99.66%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.34%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-4thW,1st P, VOTE FOR 1
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-4thW,1st P
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
4
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-4thW,1st P, VOTE FOR 1
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-4thW,1st P
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Saundra Sleichter (REP)
Saundra Sleichter, REP, Winner
53
96.36%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
3.64%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-4thW,2ndP, VOTE FOR 1
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-4thW,2ndP
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
8
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-4thW,2ndP, VOTE FOR 1
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-4thW,2ndP
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
13
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-5thW,1stP, VOTE FOR 1
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-5thW,1stP
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Karen Sue Wagner (DEM)
Karen Sue Wagner, DEM, Winner
96
100.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-5thW,1stP, VOTE FOR 1
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-5thW,1stP
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
16
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-5thW,2ndP, VOTE FOR 1
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-5thW,2ndP
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
5
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-5thW,2ndP, VOTE FOR 1
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-5thW,2ndP
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
19
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Fannett Twp. - Concord Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Fannett Twp. - Concord Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Betty L. Hockenberry (DEM)
Betty L. Hockenberry, DEM, Winner
28
100.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Fannett Twp. - Concord Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Fannett Twp. - Concord Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
3
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Fannett Twp. - Dry Run Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Fannett Twp. - Dry Run Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Fannett Twp. - Dry Run Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Fannett Twp. - Dry Run Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Marlene K. Shearer (REP)
Marlene K. Shearer, REP, Winner
138
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Fannett Twp. - Sulphur Springs, VOTE FOR 1
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Fannett Twp. - Sulphur Springs
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
James Brown (DEM)
James Brown, DEM, Winner
24
100.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Fannett Twp. - Sulphur Springs, VOTE FOR 1
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Fannett Twp. - Sulphur Springs
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
4
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Greencastle Borough - 1st Dist, VOTE FOR 1
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Greencastle Borough - 1st Dist
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
4
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Greencastle Borough - 1st Dist, VOTE FOR 1
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Greencastle Borough - 1st Dist
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
8
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Greencastle Borough - 2nd Dist, VOTE FOR 1
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Greencastle Borough - 2nd Dist
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
6
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Greencastle Borough - 2nd Dist, VOTE FOR 1
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Greencastle Borough - 2nd Dist
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
8
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 1st Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 1st Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
9
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 1st Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 1st Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Terry Putt Sr. (REP)
Terry Putt Sr., REP, Winner
298
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 2nd Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 2nd Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
9
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 2nd Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 2nd Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
32
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 3rd Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 3rd Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
1
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 3rd Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 3rd Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
21
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 4th Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 4th Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
9
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 4th Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 4th Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Dwight D. Weidman (REP)
Dwight D. Weidman, REP, Winner
444
99.55%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.45%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 5th Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 5th Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
11
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 5th Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 5th Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Lisa Marie Smith (REP)
Lisa Marie Smith, REP, Winner
496
99.60%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.40%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 6th Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 6th Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
2
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 6th Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 6th Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
23
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 1st Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 1st Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
7
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 1st Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 1st Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
49
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 2nd Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 2nd Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
15
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 2nd Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 2nd Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
John Bognoski (REP)
John Bognoski, REP, Winner
661
99.85%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.15%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 3rd Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 3rd Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
3
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 3rd Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 3rd Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Cindy L. Holmquist (REP)
Cindy L. Holmquist, REP, Winner
274
99.64%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.36%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 4th Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 4th Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
2
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 4th Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 4th Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
19
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 5th Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 5th Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
1
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 5th Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 5th Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
17
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 6th Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 6th Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
12
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 6th Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 6th Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
34
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Hamilton Twp. - 1st Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Hamilton Twp. - 1st Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
7
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Hamilton Twp. - 1st Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Hamilton Twp. - 1st Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
29
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Hamilton Twp. - 2nd Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Hamilton Twp. - 2nd Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
12
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Hamilton Twp. - 2nd Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Hamilton Twp. - 2nd Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Carolyn Allison (REP)
Carolyn Allison, REP, Winner
599
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Hamilton Twp. - 3rd Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Hamilton Twp. - 3rd Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
5
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Hamilton Twp. - 3rd Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Hamilton Twp. - 3rd Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Annette (Nettie) Blowers-Ogg (REP)
Annette (Nettie) Blowers-Ogg, REP, Winner
350
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Letterkenny Twp.-1st Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Letterkenny Twp.-1st Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
7
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Letterkenny Twp.-1st Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Letterkenny Twp.-1st Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
27
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Letterkenny Twp.-2nd Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Letterkenny Twp.-2nd Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Letterkenny Twp.-2nd Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Letterkenny Twp.-2nd Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jerry Warnement (REP)
Jerry Warnement, REP, Winner
82
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Lurgan Township, VOTE FOR 1
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Lurgan Township
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
4
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Lurgan Township, VOTE FOR 1
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Lurgan Township
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
20
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Mercersburg Borough, VOTE FOR 1
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Mercersburg Borough
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
9
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Mercersburg Borough, VOTE FOR 1
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Mercersburg Borough
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
12
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Metal Twp. - 1st Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Metal Twp. - 1st Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Wendy Herbert (DEM)
Wendy Herbert, DEM, Winner
12
100.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Metal Twp. - 1st Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Metal Twp. - 1st Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
14
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Metal Twp. - 2nd Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Metal Twp. - 2nd Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
2
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Metal Twp. - 2nd Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Metal Twp. - 2nd Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Dena M. Rosenberry (REP)
Dena M. Rosenberry, REP, Winner
72
98.63%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
1.37%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Metal Twp. - 3rd Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Metal Twp. - 3rd Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
3
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Metal Twp. - 3rd Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Metal Twp. - 3rd Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Christine F. Metcalfe (REP)
Christine F. Metcalfe, REP, Winner
70
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Mont Alto Borough, VOTE FOR 1
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Mont Alto Borough
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
9
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Mont Alto Borough, VOTE FOR 1
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Mont Alto Borough
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Frank J. Kocek (REP)
Frank J. Kocek, REP, Winner
99
50.25%
Gregory M. Smith (REP)
Gregory M. Smith, REP
98
49.75%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Montgomery Twp.-1st Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Montgomery Twp.-1st Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
3
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Montgomery Twp.-1st Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Montgomery Twp.-1st Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
James A. Murphy (REP)
James A. Murphy, REP, Winner
246
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Montgomery Twp.-2nd Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Montgomery Twp.-2nd Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
5
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Montgomery Twp.-2nd Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Montgomery Twp.-2nd Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Edwin F. Fox Jr. (REP)
Edwin F. Fox Jr., REP, Winner
210
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Montgomery Twp.-3rd Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Montgomery Twp.-3rd Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
2
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Montgomery Twp.-3rd Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Montgomery Twp.-3rd Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Gregory A. Weller (REP)
Gregory A. Weller, REP, Winner
208
98.11%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
4
1.89%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Orrstown Borough, VOTE FOR 1
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Orrstown Borough
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
3
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Orrstown Borough, VOTE FOR 1
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Orrstown Borough
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jeffrey Appleby (REP)
Jeffrey Appleby, REP, Winner
25
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Peters Twp.-1st Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Peters Twp.-1st Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Peters Twp.-1st Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Peters Twp.-1st Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
15
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Peters Twp.-2nd Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Peters Twp.-2nd Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
6
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Peters Twp.-2nd Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Peters Twp.-2nd Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Mike Stevenson (REP)
Mike Stevenson, REP, Winner
168
98.25%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
3
1.75%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Peters Twp.-3rd Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Peters Twp.-3rd Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
2
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Peters Twp.-3rd Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Peters Twp.-3rd Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
15
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Quincy Twp.-1st Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Quincy Twp.-1st Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
13
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Quincy Twp.-1st Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Quincy Twp.-1st Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Debra M. Kennedy (REP)
Debra M. Kennedy, REP, Winner
400
99.50%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.50%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Quincy Twp.-2nd Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Quincy Twp.-2nd Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
5
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Quincy Twp.-2nd Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Quincy Twp.-2nd Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Dorothy Geesaman (REP)
Dorothy Geesaman, REP, Winner
112
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Quincy Twp.-3rd Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Quincy Twp.-3rd Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
2
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Quincy Twp.-3rd Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Quincy Twp.-3rd Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Sally A. Gayman (REP)
Sally A. Gayman, REP, Winner
190
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Quincy Twp.-4th Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Quincy Twp.-4th Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
1
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Quincy Twp.-4th Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Quincy Twp.-4th Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
8
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Southampton Twp. - East, VOTE FOR 1
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Southampton Twp. - East
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
9
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Southampton Twp. - East, VOTE FOR 1
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Southampton Twp. - East
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Catherine M. Campbell (REP)
Catherine M. Campbell, REP, Winner
340
99.71%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.29%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Southampton Twp.-Mt. Rock, VOTE FOR 1
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Southampton Twp.-Mt. Rock
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
16
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Southampton Twp.-Mt. Rock, VOTE FOR 1
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Southampton Twp.-Mt. Rock
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
33
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Southampton Twp.-West, VOTE FOR 1
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Southampton Twp.-West
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
4
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Southampton Twp.-West, VOTE FOR 1
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Southampton Twp.-West
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jack Sease (REP)
Jack Sease, REP, Winner
292
99.66%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.34%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION St. Thomas Twp.- 1st Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION St. Thomas Twp.- 1st Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION St. Thomas Twp.- 1st Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION St. Thomas Twp.- 1st Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
10
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION St. Thomas Twp.- 2nd Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION St. Thomas Twp.- 2nd Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
4
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION St. Thomas Twp.- 2nd Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION St. Thomas Twp.- 2nd Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
19
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION St. Thomas Twp.- 3rd Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION St. Thomas Twp.- 3rd Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
JoAnna Sollenberger (DEM)
JoAnna Sollenberger, DEM, Winner
40
100.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION St. Thomas Twp.- 3rd Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION St. Thomas Twp.- 3rd Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
8
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Warren Township, VOTE FOR 1
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Warren Township
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
5
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Warren Township, VOTE FOR 1
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Warren Township
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
5
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Washington Township-1st Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Washington Township-1st Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
8
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Washington Township-1st Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Washington Township-1st Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
7
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Washington Township-2nd Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Washington Township-2nd Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
5
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Washington Township-2nd Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Washington Township-2nd Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Joseph B. Bradley (REP)
Joseph B. Bradley, REP, Winner
299
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Washington Township-3rd Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Washington Township-3rd Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
6
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Washington Township-3rd Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Washington Township-3rd Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
19
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Washington Township-4th Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Washington Township-4th Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
6
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Washington Township-4th Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Washington Township-4th Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
22
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Washington Township-5th Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Washington Township-5th Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
10
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Washington Township-5th Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Washington Township-5th Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Gerald J. Reichard (REP)
Gerald J. Reichard, REP, Winner
472
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,1stP, VOTE FOR 1
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,1stP
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
5
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,1stP, VOTE FOR 1
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,1stP
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
13
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,2ndP, VOTE FOR 1
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,2ndP
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
1
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,2ndP, VOTE FOR 1
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,2ndP
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
7
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,1stP, VOTE FOR 1
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,1stP
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
5
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,1stP, VOTE FOR 1
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,1stP
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
4
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,2ndP, VOTE FOR 1
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,2ndP
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
5
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,2ndP, VOTE FOR 1
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,2ndP
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
4
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,1stP, VOTE FOR 1
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,1stP
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
1
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,1stP, VOTE FOR 1
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,1stP
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
8
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,2ndP, VOTE FOR 1
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,2ndP
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
7
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,2ndP, VOTE FOR 1
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,2ndP
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Patrick E. Fleagle (REP)
Patrick E. Fleagle, REP, Winner
123
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,3rdP, VOTE FOR 1
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,3rdP
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
9
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,3rdP, VOTE FOR 1
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,3rdP
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Fern B. McCloud (REP)
Fern B. McCloud, REP, Winner
136
99.27%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.73%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION West End Shippensburg, VOTE FOR 1
DEM JUDGE OF ELECTION West End Shippensburg
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Bruce Hockersmith (DEM)
Bruce Hockersmith, DEM, Winner
99
98.02%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
1.98%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP JUDGE OF ELECTION West End Shippensburg, VOTE FOR 1
REP JUDGE OF ELECTION West End Shippensburg
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
5
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Antrim Township-First Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Antrim Township-First Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
2
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Antrim Township-First Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Antrim Township-First Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
11
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Antrim Township-Second Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Antrim Township-Second Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
1
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Antrim Township-Second Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Antrim Township-Second Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
9
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Antrim Township-Third Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Antrim Township-Third Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Harold W. Greenawalt Jr. (DEM)
Harold W. Greenawalt Jr., DEM, Winner
33
100.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Antrim Township-Third Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Antrim Township-Third Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
16
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Antrim Township-Fourth Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Antrim Township-Fourth Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
2
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Antrim Township-Fourth Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Antrim Township-Fourth Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
53
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Antrim Township-Fifth Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Antrim Township-Fifth Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
2
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Antrim Township-Fifth Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Antrim Township-Fifth Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
31
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-1st W,1st P, VOTE FOR 1
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-1st W,1st P
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
3
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-1st W,1st P, VOTE FOR 1
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-1st W,1st P
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
16
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-1st W,2nd P, VOTE FOR 1
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-1st W,2nd P
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
9
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-1st W,2nd P, VOTE FOR 1
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-1st W,2nd P
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
10
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,1st P, VOTE FOR 1
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,1st P
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
4
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,1st P, VOTE FOR 1
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,1st P
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
10
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,2ndP, VOTE FOR 1
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,2ndP
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
9
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,2ndP, VOTE FOR 1
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-2ndW,2ndP
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Margaret M. Stout (REP)
Margaret M. Stout, REP, Winner
356
99.72%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.28%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-3rdW,1st P, VOTE FOR 1
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-3rdW,1st P
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
19
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-3rdW,1st P, VOTE FOR 1
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-3rdW,1st P
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
30
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-4thW,1st P, VOTE FOR 1
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-4thW,1st P
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
3
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-4thW,1st P, VOTE FOR 1
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-4thW,1st P
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
4
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-4thW,2ndP, VOTE FOR 1
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-4thW,2ndP
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
3
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-4thW,2ndP, VOTE FOR 1
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-4thW,2ndP
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
12
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-5thW,1stP, VOTE FOR 1
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-5thW,1stP
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
5
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-5thW,1stP, VOTE FOR 1
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-5thW,1stP
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
11
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-5thW,2ndP, VOTE FOR 1
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-5thW,2ndP
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
5
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-5thW,2ndP, VOTE FOR 1
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Chambersburg Boro-5thW,2ndP
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
16
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Fannett Twp. - Concord Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Fannett Twp. - Concord Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
4
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Fannett Twp. - Concord Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Fannett Twp. - Concord Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
3
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Fannett Twp. - Dry Run Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Fannett Twp. - Dry Run Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Fannett Twp. - Dry Run Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Fannett Twp. - Dry Run Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Connie Coons (REP)
Connie Coons, REP, Winner
140
99.29%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.71%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Fannett Twp. - Sulphur Springs, VOTE FOR 1
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Fannett Twp. - Sulphur Springs
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Sandra L. Umbrell (DEM)
Sandra L. Umbrell, DEM, Winner
26
100.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Fannett Twp. - Sulphur Springs, VOTE FOR 1
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Fannett Twp. - Sulphur Springs
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Sandra H. Greenawalt (REP)
Sandra H. Greenawalt, REP, Winner
60
98.36%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
1.64%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Greencastle Borough - 1st Dist, VOTE FOR 1
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Greencastle Borough - 1st Dist
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
3
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Greencastle Borough - 1st Dist, VOTE FOR 1
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Greencastle Borough - 1st Dist
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
7
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Greencastle Borough - 2nd Dist, VOTE FOR 1
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Greencastle Borough - 2nd Dist
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
4
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Greencastle Borough - 2nd Dist, VOTE FOR 1
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Greencastle Borough - 2nd Dist
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
8
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 1st Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 1st Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
8
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 1st Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 1st Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Marilee Putt (REP)
Marilee Putt, REP, Winner
292
99.66%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.34%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 2nd Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 2nd Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
12
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 2nd Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 2nd Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
22
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 3rd Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 3rd Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
1
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 3rd Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 3rd Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
16
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 4th Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 4th Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
8
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 4th Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 4th Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
51
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 5th Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 5th Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
12
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 5th Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 5th Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
44
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 6th Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 6th Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
1
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 6th Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Greene Twp. - 6th Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
16
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 1st Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 1st Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
6
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 1st Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 1st Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
31
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 2nd Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 2nd Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
15
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 2nd Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 2nd Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Barbara J. Brzezanski (REP)
Barbara J. Brzezanski, REP, Winner
617
99.04%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
6
0.96%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 3rd Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 3rd Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Wilma Whetstone (DEM)
Wilma Whetstone, DEM, Winner
29
76.32%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
9
23.68%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 3rd Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 3rd Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
19
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 4th Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 4th Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
2
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 4th Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 4th Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
16
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 5th Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 5th Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 5th Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 5th Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
7
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 6th Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 6th Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
12
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 6th Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Guilford Twp. - 6th Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
29
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Hamilton Twp. - 1st Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Hamilton Twp. - 1st Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
8
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Hamilton Twp. - 1st Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Hamilton Twp. - 1st Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
24
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Hamilton Twp. - 2nd Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Hamilton Twp. - 2nd Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
10
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Hamilton Twp. - 2nd Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Hamilton Twp. - 2nd Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Penny L. Vaughn (REP)
Penny L. Vaughn, REP, Winner
576
99.83%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.17%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Hamilton Twp. - 3rd Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Hamilton Twp. - 3rd Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
7
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Hamilton Twp. - 3rd Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Hamilton Twp. - 3rd Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
20
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Letterkenny Twp.-1st Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Letterkenny Twp.-1st Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
7
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Letterkenny Twp.-1st Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Letterkenny Twp.-1st Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
18
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Letterkenny Twp.-2nd Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Letterkenny Twp.-2nd Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
2
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Letterkenny Twp.-2nd Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Letterkenny Twp.-2nd Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Barbara Burkholder (REP)
Barbara Burkholder, REP, Winner
81
98.78%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
1.22%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Lurgan Township, VOTE FOR 1
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Lurgan Township
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
3
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Lurgan Township, VOTE FOR 1
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Lurgan Township
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
14
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Mercersburg Borough, VOTE FOR 1
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Mercersburg Borough
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
6
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Mercersburg Borough, VOTE FOR 1
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Mercersburg Borough
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
9
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Metal Twp. - 1st Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Metal Twp. - 1st Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
2
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Metal Twp. - 1st Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Metal Twp. - 1st Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Leigh Ann McAllen (REP)
Leigh Ann McAllen, REP, Winner
101
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Metal Twp. - 2nd Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Metal Twp. - 2nd Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Eloise Jones (DEM)
Eloise Jones, DEM, Winner
19
100.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Metal Twp. - 2nd Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Metal Twp. - 2nd Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
3
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Metal Twp. - 3rd Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Metal Twp. - 3rd Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
2
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Metal Twp. - 3rd Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Metal Twp. - 3rd Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
4
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Mont Alto Borough, VOTE FOR 1
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Mont Alto Borough
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
9
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Mont Alto Borough, VOTE FOR 1
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Mont Alto Borough
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Phillip A. Mickley (REP)
Phillip A. Mickley, REP
83
44.86%
Elaine D. Rhone (REP)
Elaine D. Rhone, REP, Winner
100
54.05%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
1.08%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Montgomery Twp.-1st Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Montgomery Twp.-1st Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
4
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Montgomery Twp.-1st Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Montgomery Twp.-1st Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Michael P. Newman (REP)
Michael P. Newman, REP, Winner
243
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Montgomery Twp.-2nd Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Montgomery Twp.-2nd Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
3
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Montgomery Twp.-2nd Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Montgomery Twp.-2nd Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
5
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Montgomery Twp.-3rd Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Montgomery Twp.-3rd Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
1
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Montgomery Twp.-3rd Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Montgomery Twp.-3rd Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Beverly S. Weller (REP)
Beverly S. Weller, REP, Winner
129
61.43%
Amanda Heinbaugh (REP)
Amanda Heinbaugh, REP
80
38.10%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.48%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Orrstown Borough, VOTE FOR 1
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Orrstown Borough
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
1
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Orrstown Borough, VOTE FOR 1
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Orrstown Borough
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Donna Appleby (REP)
Donna Appleby, REP, Winner
24
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Peters Twp.-1st Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Peters Twp.-1st Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Peters Twp.-1st Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Peters Twp.-1st Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Dian J. Bishop (REP)
Dian J. Bishop, REP, Winner
95
64.19%
Deedre Atkisson (REP)
Deedre Atkisson, REP
53
35.81%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Peters Twp.-2nd Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Peters Twp.-2nd Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
9
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Peters Twp.-2nd Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Peters Twp.-2nd Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Brenda M. Anderson (REP)
Brenda M. Anderson, REP, Winner
181
97.31%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
5
2.69%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Peters Twp.-3rd Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Peters Twp.-3rd Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Peters Twp.-3rd Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Peters Twp.-3rd Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
9
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Quincy Twp.-1st Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Quincy Twp.-1st Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Marie Fahrney (DEM)
Marie Fahrney, DEM, Winner
101
98.06%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
2
1.94%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Quincy Twp.-1st Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Quincy Twp.-1st Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Debra K. Kahl (REP)
Debra K. Kahl, REP, Winner
410
99.03%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
4
0.97%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Quincy Twp.-2nd Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Quincy Twp.-2nd Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Gloria C. Angle (DEM)
Gloria C. Angle, DEM, Winner
25
100.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Quincy Twp.-2nd Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Quincy Twp.-2nd Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Rhonda K. Kauffman (REP)
Rhonda K. Kauffman, REP, Winner
105
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Quincy Twp.-3rd Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Quincy Twp.-3rd Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
1
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Quincy Twp.-3rd Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Quincy Twp.-3rd Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
14
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Quincy Twp.-4th Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Quincy Twp.-4th Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
1
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Quincy Twp.-4th Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Quincy Twp.-4th Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
9
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Southampton Twp. - East, VOTE FOR 1
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Southampton Twp. - East
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
11
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Southampton Twp. - East, VOTE FOR 1
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Southampton Twp. - East
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Cathy Parson (REP)
Cathy Parson, REP, Winner
347
99.43%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
2
0.57%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Southampton Twp.-Mt. Rock, VOTE FOR 1
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Southampton Twp.-Mt. Rock
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
16
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Southampton Twp.-Mt. Rock, VOTE FOR 1
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Southampton Twp.-Mt. Rock
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
22
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Southampton Twp.-West, VOTE FOR 1
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Southampton Twp.-West
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
6
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Southampton Twp.-West, VOTE FOR 1
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Southampton Twp.-West
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
17
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION St. Thomas Twp.- 1st Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION St. Thomas Twp.- 1st Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION St. Thomas Twp.- 1st Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION St. Thomas Twp.- 1st Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
8
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION St. Thomas Twp.- 2nd Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION St. Thomas Twp.- 2nd Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
2
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION St. Thomas Twp.- 2nd Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION St. Thomas Twp.- 2nd Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
14
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION St. Thomas Twp.- 3rd Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION St. Thomas Twp.- 3rd Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
3
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION St. Thomas Twp.- 3rd Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION St. Thomas Twp.- 3rd Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jocelyn Goodman (REP)
Jocelyn Goodman, REP, Winner
197
100.00%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
0
0.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Warren Township, VOTE FOR 1
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Warren Township
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
3
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Warren Township, VOTE FOR 1
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Warren Township
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
3
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Washington Township-1st Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Washington Township-1st Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Phyllis Alta Dick (DEM)
Phyllis Alta Dick, DEM, Winner
71
100.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Washington Township-1st Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Washington Township-1st Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
9
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Washington Township-2nd Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Washington Township-2nd Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
4
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Washington Township-2nd Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Washington Township-2nd Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
22
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Washington Township-3rd Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Washington Township-3rd Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
7
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Washington Township-3rd Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Washington Township-3rd Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Carlene Willhide (REP)
Carlene Willhide, REP, Winner
141
56.18%
Linda M. Wilson (REP)
Linda M. Wilson, REP
109
43.43%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.40%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Washington Township-4th Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Washington Township-4th Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
6
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Washington Township-4th Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Washington Township-4th Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
14
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Washington Township-5th Dist., VOTE FOR 1
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Washington Township-5th Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
13
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Washington Township-5th Dist., VOTE FOR 1
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Washington Township-5th Dist.
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Wayne S. Martz (REP)
Wayne S. Martz, REP, Winner
346
72.69%
Richard D. Rook (REP)
Richard D. Rook, REP
129
27.10%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.21%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,1stP, VOTE FOR 1
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,1stP
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
3
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,1stP, VOTE FOR 1
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,1stP
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
9
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,2ndP, VOTE FOR 1
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,2ndP
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Donald W. Rhines (DEM)
Donald W. Rhines, DEM, Winner
52
100.00%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
0
0.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,2ndP, VOTE FOR 1
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 1stW,2ndP
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
7
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,1stP, VOTE FOR 1
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,1stP
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
5
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,1stP, VOTE FOR 1
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,1stP
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
4
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,2ndP, VOTE FOR 1
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,2ndP
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
2
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,2ndP, VOTE FOR 1
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 2ndW,2ndP
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
5
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,1stP, VOTE FOR 1
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,1stP
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
1
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,1stP, VOTE FOR 1
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,1stP
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
8
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,2ndP, VOTE FOR 1
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,2ndP
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM, Winner
4
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,2ndP, VOTE FOR 1
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,2ndP
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
5
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,3rdP, VOTE FOR 1
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,3rdP
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Michael A. Zimmerman (DEM)
Michael A. Zimmerman, DEM, Winner
46
93.88%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
3
6.12%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,3rdP, VOTE FOR 1
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION Waynesboro Boro- 3rdW,3rdP
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP, Winner
20
100.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION West End Shippensburg, VOTE FOR 1
DEM INSPECTOR OF ELECTION West End Shippensburg
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Janice Hockersmith (DEM)
Janice Hockersmith, DEM, Winner
98
97.03%
Write-in (DEM)
Write-in, DEM
3
2.97%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION West End Shippensburg, VOTE FOR 1
REP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION West End Shippensburg
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Thomas R. Coy (REP)
Thomas R. Coy, REP, Winner
112
99.12%
Write-in (REP)
Write-in, REP
1
0.88%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1, VOTE FOR 1
Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON, Winner
19,528
72.45%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
7,426
27.55%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2, VOTE FOR 1
Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON, Winner
19,726
73.12%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
7,250
26.88%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3, VOTE FOR 1
Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON, Winner
15,950
59.45%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
10,879
40.55%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: Statewide Referendum, VOTE FOR 1
Statewide Referendum
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES (NON)
YES, NON, Winner
16,755
62.73%
NO (NON)
NO, NON
9,956
37.27%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Summary
Vote totals for each candidate for each contest.
Download summary CSV
By Contest
Vote totals for each contest.
Download by contest CSV
By Precinct
Vote totals for each precinct for each contest for each candidate.
Download by precinct CSV