Contest: Governor & Lieutenant Governor, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DEM - PHILIP MURPHY & SHEILA Y. OLIVER 145,150 52.50%
REP - JACK CIATTARELLI & DIANE ALLEN 129,644 46.89%
Green - MADELYN R. HOFFMAN & HEATHER WARBURTON 618 0.22%
Liberta - GREGG MELE & EVELINE BROWNSTEIN 520 0.19%
SOC - JOANNE KUNIANSKY & VIVIAN M. SAHNER 418 0.15%
Personal Choice 139 0.05%
Contest: State Senate Dist 32, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DEM - NICHOLAS J. SACCO 2,680 67.44%
REP - JUAN BARBADILLO 1,290 32.46%
Personal Choice 4 0.10%
Contest: State Senate Dist 35, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DEM - NELIDA POU 4,510 51.67%
REP - KENNETH PENGITORE 4,215 48.29%
Personal Choice 4 0.05%
Contest: State Senate Dist 36, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DEM - PAUL A. SARLO 20,747 54.30%
REP - CHRIS AURIEMMA 17,433 45.63%
Personal Choice 26 0.07%
Contest: State Senate Dist 37, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DEM - GORDON M. JOHNSON 34,410 66.97%
REP - MICHAEL W. KOONTZ 16,155 31.44%
GLENN COLEY 759 1.48%
Personal Choice 59 0.11%
Contest: State Senate Dist 38 , VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DEM - JOSEPH A. LAGANA 32,264 53.77%
REP - RICHARD GARCIA 27,715 46.19%
Personal Choice 25 0.04%
Contest: State Senate Dist 39, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
REP - HOLLY SCHEPISI 39,251 56.95%
DEM - RUTH DUGAN 29,334 42.56%
Liberta - JAMES TOSONE 305 0.44%
Personal Choice 31 0.04%
Contest: State Senate Dist 40, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
REP - KRISTIN M. CORRADO 17,610 57.04%
DEM - MICHAEL A. SEDON 13,252 42.93%
Personal Choice 9 0.03%
Contest: General Assembly Dist 32 , VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DEM - ANGELICA M. JIMENEZ 2,605 33.83%
DEM - PEDRO MEJIA 2,506 32.55%
REP - MARISELA RODRIGUEZ 1,299 16.87%
REP - TAMARA CLAUDIO 1,290 16.75%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Contest: General Assembly Dist 35, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DEM - SHAVONDA SUMTER 4,432 26.23%
DEM - BENJIE E. WIMBERLY 4,373 25.88%
REP - RAMZY YAMISHA 4,091 24.21%
REP - IMAN MAJAGAH 3,995 23.64%
Personal Choice 6 0.04%
Contest: General Assembly Dist 36 , VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DEM - CLINTON CALABRESE 19,538 26.42%
DEM - GARY S. SCHAER 19,328 26.14%
REP - CRAIG AURIEMMA 17,680 23.91%
REP - JOSEPH VISO Jr. 17,368 23.49%
Personal Choice 26 0.04%
Contest: General Assembly Dist 37, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DEM - ELLEN J. PARK 33,532 33.75%
DEM - SHAMA A. HAIDER 32,797 33.01%
REP - EDWARD P. DURFEE Jr. 16,193 16.30%
REP - PERLEY V. PATRICK 15,863 15.97%
NATACHA M. PANNELL 923 0.93%
Personal Choice 51 0.05%
Contest: General Assembly Dist 38 , VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DEM - LISA SWAIN 31,614 26.99%
DEM - CHRIS TULLY 30,844 26.33%
REP - ALFONSO MASTROFILIPO Jr. 27,414 23.40%
REP - GERARD 'JERRY' TAYLOR 27,243 23.26%
Personal Choice 33 0.03%
Contest: General Assembly Dist 39, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
REP - ROBERT AUTH 37,648 28.14%
REP - DeANNE DeFUCCIO 37,106 27.73%
DEM - MELINDA J. IANNUZZI 30,028 22.44%
DEM - KARLITO A. ALMEDA 28,966 21.65%
Personal Choice 50 0.04%
Contest: General Assembly Dist 40, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
REP - KEVIN J. ROONEY 17,299 28.45%
REP - CHRISTOPHER P. DePHILLIPS 17,080 28.09%
DEM - GENEVIEVE ALLARD 13,213 21.73%
DEM - NICOLE McNAMARA 13,198 21.71%
Personal Choice 7 0.01%
Contest: Sheriff, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DEM - ANTHONY CURETON 136,097 53.19%
REP - ROBERT J. KUGLER 119,574 46.73%
Personal Choice 212 0.08%
Contest: County Clerk, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DEM - JOHN S. HOGAN 139,826 54.57%
REP - BRIDGET KELLY 116,305 45.39%
Personal Choice 85 0.03%
Contest: Surrogate, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DEM - MICHAEL R. DRESSLER 137,332 54.57%
REP - SIMONE TSIGOUNIS 114,274 45.40%
Personal Choice 74 0.03%
Contest: Board of County Commissioners, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DEM - STEVEN A. TANELLI 132,562 26.39%
DEM - TRACY SILNA ZUR 131,724 26.22%
REP - TIMOTHY WALSH 119,117 23.71%
REP - RONALD JOSEPH LIN 118,843 23.66%
Personal Choice 154 0.03%
Contest: Allendale Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
REP - ELIZABETH C. HOMAN 1,778 50.06%
REP - SUSANNE C. LOVISOLO 1,726 48.59%
Personal Choice 48 1.35%
Contest: Alpine Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DEM - STEVEN E. COHEN 267 49.81%
DEM - VICKI FRANKEL 266 49.63%
Personal Choice 3 0.56%
Contest: Alpine Council Unexpired Term, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DEM - SCOTT BOSWORTH 266 97.44%
Personal Choice 7 2.56%
Contest: Bergenfield Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DEM - THOMAS A. LODATO 4,197 32.18%
DEM - HERNANDO D. RIVERA MEJIA 4,067 31.18%
REP - JACQUELINE M. ROMNEY 2,409 18.47%
REP - FREDERICK J. SAHLBERG 2,365 18.13%
Personal Choice 4 0.03%
Contest: Bogota Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DEM - CONSUELO M. CARPENTER 1,100 26.89%
DEM - ROBERT ROBBINS 1,069 26.13%
REP - ROBERT FOSTER 962 23.52%
REP - JASON M. KEARNS 956 23.37%
Personal Choice 4 0.10%
Contest: Carlstadt Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
REP - WILLIAM J. ROSEMAN 1,157 30.57%
REP - DIANE L. DeBIASE 1,137 30.04%
DEM - DENNIS RITCHIE 832 21.98%
DEM - LUIS M. VENEGAS 659 17.41%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Contest: Cliffside Park Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DEM - SELVIE NIKAJ 2,901 49.95%
DEM - JOHN CHMIELEWSKI 2,874 49.48%
Personal Choice 33 0.57%
Contest: Closter Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DEM - JANNIE CHUNG 1,295 26.35%
REP - ALISSA J. LATNER 1,283 26.10%
REP - CHRISTOPHER K. CHO 1,200 24.42%
DEM - LENA KAYZMAN 1,135 23.09%
Personal Choice 2 0.04%
Contest: Cresskill Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DEM - KATHLEEN SAVAS 1,188 51.72%
REP - KATHY M. SCHULTZ-RUMMEL 1,104 48.06%
Personal Choice 5 0.22%
Contest: Demarest Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DEM - DARYL URY FOX 862 26.72%
REP - ANDREA SLOWIKOWSKI 860 26.66%
DEM - JANICE M. KURYS 818 25.36%
REP - BARBARA JOHNSON 684 21.20%
Personal Choice 2 0.06%
Contest: Dumont Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
REP - MARY NOVOA 2,611 25.57%
REP - JOHN W. RUSSELL III 2,567 25.14%
DEM - DAMON J. ENGLESE 2,515 24.63%
DEM - KEUNSOO 'JIMMY' CHAE 2,514 24.62%
Personal Choice 4 0.04%
Contest: East Rutherford Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DEM - DANIEL ALVAREZ Jr. 1,244 26.94%
DEM - MICHAEL C. LORUSSO 1,225 26.53%
REP - ANTHONY J. DOLINSKY 1,093 23.67%
REP - ELSA D. VALENTINE 1,055 22.85%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Contest: Edgewater Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DEM - DOLORES LAWLOR 1,283 31.94%
DEM - ANTHONY BARTOLOMEO 1,205 30.00%
REP - MICHELLE HAN 960 23.90%
TINA E. MACICA 560 13.94%
Personal Choice 9 0.22%
Contest: Elmwood Park Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
REP - THERESA SHERIDAN 2,246 25.36%
DEM - TANISHA DENNIS 2,219 25.06%
DEM - CHAKIB FAKHOURY 2,191 24.74%
REP - CARL F. ROBERTS 2,190 24.73%
Personal Choice 9 0.10%
Contest: Emerson Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
REP - BRIAN GORDON 1,830 31.55%
REP - KELLY MOORE 1,780 30.69%
DEM - KATE STUTZEL 1,095 18.88%
DEM - MICHAEL DeORIO 1,090 18.79%
Personal Choice 5 0.09%
Contest: Emerson Council Unexpired Term, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
REP - DONALD 'DON' PIERRO 1,738 60.33%
DEM - BRIAN DOWNING 1,141 39.60%
Personal Choice 2 0.07%
Contest: Englewood Mayor, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DEM - MICHAEL WILDES 5,100 99.45%
Personal Choice 28 0.55%
Contest: Englewood Council-at-Large, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DEM - CHARLES COBB 4,526 88.26%
RICARDO N. WHILBY 579 11.29%
Personal Choice 23 0.45%
Contest: Englewood Cliffs Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DEM - DAVID Di GREGORIO 972 28.92%
DEM - GLEN A. LUCIANO 907 26.99%
REP - PANAGIOTA P. ROUSOULI 779 23.18%
REP - RIVKA BIEGACZ 701 20.86%
Personal Choice 2 0.06%
Contest: Fair Lawn Council , VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DEM - GAIL FRIEDBERG ROTTENSTRICH 5,767 27.40%
DEM - JOSHUA H. REINITZ 5,619 26.69%
REP - CINDY Y. MONTANO 4,866 23.12%
REP - GLEN P. CALLONS 4,784 22.73%
Personal Choice 13 0.06%
Contest: Fairview Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DEM - STEPHEN J. RUSSO 1,168 50.74%
DEM - JHON GOMEZ 1,122 48.74%
Personal Choice 12 0.52%
Contest: Fort Lee Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DEM - JOSEPH L. CERVIERI Jr. 4,977 31.93%
DEM - HARVEY SOHMER 4,930 31.63%
REP - GIOVANNA SURACE 2,839 18.22%
REP - ERIC FISHER 2,833 18.18%
Personal Choice 6 0.04%
Contest: Franklin Lakes Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
REP - CHARLES X. KAHWATY 3,040 50.06%
REP - THOMAS G. LAMBRIX 3,019 49.71%
Personal Choice 14 0.23%
Contest: Franklin Lakes Council Unexpired Term, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
REP - DENNIS J. BONAGURA 2,910 74.08%
DEM - FERNANDO SAENZ 1,015 25.84%
Personal Choice 3 0.08%
Contest: Garfield Council Unexpired Term , VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
ALEJANDINA BANCH 1,019 94.09%
Personal Choice 64 5.91%
Contest: Glen Rock Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DEM - MARY BARCHETTO 2,752 28.35%
DEM - JILL ORLICH 2,652 27.32%
REP - WILLIAM J. LEONARD 2,184 22.50%
REP - MARIA DOLAN 2,115 21.79%
Personal Choice 4 0.04%
Contest: Harrington Park Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
WILLIAM M. BLACKINTON 1,175 41.03%
JORDEN N. PEDERSEN 1,117 39.00%
BRETT FINER 565 19.73%
Personal Choice 7 0.24%
Contest: Hasbrouck Heights Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
REP - ROBERT BING 2,290 27.71%
REP - THOMAS MELI 2,259 27.34%
DEM - STEVEN REYNGOUDT 1,874 22.68%
DEM - ADAM R. MUCCI 1,839 22.25%
Personal Choice 2 0.02%
Contest: Haworth Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DEM - GLENN Z. POOSIKIAN 943 50.51%
DEM - HEATHER J. WASSER 914 48.96%
Personal Choice 10 0.54%
Contest: Hillsdale Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
REP - ABBY LUNDY 2,225 49.12%
REP - JOHN ESCOBAR 2,220 49.01%
Personal Choice 85 1.88%
Contest: Ho Ho Kus Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
REP - DANE M. POLICASTRO 1,096 49.55%
REP - DOUGLAS K. TROAST 1,093 49.41%
Personal Choice 23 1.04%
Contest: Leonia Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DEM - JOANNE CHOI TERRELL 1,556 49.97%
DEM - LOUIS A. GRANDELIS 1,550 49.78%
Personal Choice 8 0.26%
Contest: Little Ferry Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DEM - RONALD ANZALONE 1,154 50.09%
DEM - GEORGE J. MULLER 1,145 49.70%
Personal Choice 5 0.22%
Contest: Maywood Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
REP - SAMUEL CONOSCENTI 1,450 25.32%
DEM - KATHERINE BENNIN 1,437 25.10%
REP - DANYEL M. CICARELLI 1,437 25.10%
DEM - DOUGLAS A. HERRICK 1,400 24.45%
Personal Choice 2 0.03%
Contest: Midland Park Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
REP - KENNETH KRUIS 1,687 50.16%
REP - KEITH DEBLASIO 1,639 48.74%
Personal Choice 37 1.10%
Contest: Montvale Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
REP - DIETER K. KOELLING 1,675 36.72%
REP - ANNMARIE RUSSO-VOGELSANG 1,650 36.18%
DEM - STEVEN A. FRISCHER 1,229 26.95%
Personal Choice 7 0.15%
Contest: Moonachie Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DEM - KAREN SURAK 351 50.50%
DEM - JOHN R. WENDE 342 49.21%
Personal Choice 2 0.29%
Contest: New Milford Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DEM - HEDY P. GRANT 2,580 35.19%
DEM - THEA M. SIROCCHI-HURLEY 2,580 35.19%
REP - JEFFREY DELVECCHIO 2,167 29.56%
Personal Choice 5 0.07%
Contest: North Arlington Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
REP - BRIAN A. FITZHENRY 2,712 49.65%
REP - ALLISON C. SHEEDY 2,700 49.43%
Personal Choice 50 0.92%
Contest: Northvale Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
REP - JOSEPH McGUIRE 929 30.59%
REP - KARA McMORROW 844 27.79%
DEM - DREW S. PORSCHEN 640 21.07%
DEM - DENNIS POTHOS 624 20.55%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Contest: Norwood Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
REP - JOSEPH A. ASCOLESE 1,000 50.13%
DEM - THOMAS L. BRIZZOLARA 994 49.82%
Personal Choice 1 0.05%
Contest: Oakland Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
REP - ERIC P. KULMALA 2,918 28.88%
REP - STEVEN SALIANI 2,815 27.86%
DEM - CHARLES SCHWARTZ 2,187 21.64%
DEM - JOHN P. BIALE 2,179 21.57%
Personal Choice 5 0.05%
Contest: OAKLAND Council Unexpired Term, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
REP - KEVIN SLASINSKI 2,770 55.78%
DEM - THOMAS F. CONNOLLY 2,191 44.12%
Personal Choice 5 0.10%
Contest: Old Tappan Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
REP - JIN YHU 1,281 50.26%
REP - GUY CARNAZZA 1,247 48.92%
Personal Choice 21 0.82%
Contest: Oradell Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DEM - ROGER TASHJIAN 1,615 28.72%
DEM - TRACY A. SCHOENBERG 1,598 28.42%
THOMAS P. KELLY 1,275 22.67%
REP - ASHLEY A. GARDNER 1,121 19.94%
Personal Choice 14 0.25%
Contest: Palisades Park Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DEM - CHONG 'PAUL' KIM 1,273 27.65%
REP - STEPHANIE S. JANG 1,207 26.22%
DEM - JONGCHUL LEE 1,183 25.70%
REP - MATTEO OSSO 935 20.31%
Personal Choice 6 0.13%
Contest: Paramus Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
REP - ROBERT KAISER 4,918 28.65%
REP - ACE ADRIAN ANTONIO 4,911 28.61%
DEM - HOLLY TEDESCO-SANTOS 3,723 21.69%
DEM - JOSEPHINE V. GIUGLIANO 3,605 21.00%
Personal Choice 6 0.03%
Contest: Park Ridge Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DEM - MATTHEW J. CAPILLI 1,766 49.66%
DEM - JOHN P. FERGUSON 1,746 49.10%
Personal Choice 44 1.24%
Contest: Ramsey Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
REP - PETER J. KILMAN 2,972 30.18%
REP - SARA FISHERPOPPE 2,912 29.57%
NANCY LEE BOONE 2,024 20.55%
AMIT S. CHOPRA 1,930 19.60%
Personal Choice 9 0.09%
Contest: Ridgefield Council , VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DEM - RAY E. PENABAD 1,221 49.45%
DEM - CRAIG DORSETT 1,200 48.60%
Personal Choice 48 1.94%
Contest: Ridgewood Council Unexpired Term, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
PAUL VAGIANOS 4,269 60.68%
MELANIE HOOBAN 2,752 39.12%
Personal Choice 14 0.20%
Contest: River Edge Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DEM - MICHELLE KAUFMAN 1,982 27.91%
DEM - KLODIANA MALELLARI 1,926 27.12%
REP - ROBERT K. BERNINGER 1,632 22.98%
REP - MERCURIO GIOFFRE 1,558 21.94%
Personal Choice 4 0.06%
Contest: Rochelle Park Township Committee, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
REP - SUSAN M. IACOBUCCI 971 28.13%
REP - VINCENT A. BESSETTI 964 27.93%
DEM - SEAN M. SMYTH 777 22.51%
DEM - CHRISTOPHER J. SHERIDAN 738 21.38%
Personal Choice 2 0.06%
Contest: Rockleigh Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
REP - MARILYN A. BRESNAK 69 28.63%
REP - JOHN IVAN MENDER 68 28.22%
PETER J. WALSH 53 21.99%
LISA E. HARTZBAND 51 21.16%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Contest: Rockleigh Council Unexpired Term, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
REP - ROSANNE URCIUOLI ANTINE 74 59.68%
FREDRICK J. PUCCIO 50 40.32%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Contest: Rutherford Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DEM - RAYMOND L. GUZMAN 3,225 28.43%
DEM - MARIA BEGG-ROBERSON 3,217 28.36%
REP - PETER A. TUCCINO 2,444 21.54%
REP - JASMINE Z. GREY 2,442 21.53%
Personal Choice 16 0.14%
Contest: Saddle River Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
REP - ROSARIO J. RUFFINO 1,062 42.68%
REP - CHRISTOPHER T. DiGIROLAMO 1,044 41.96%
DEM - MARY KALARICKAL 376 15.11%
Personal Choice 6 0.24%
Contest: South Hackensack Township Committee, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DEM - GARY C. BRUGGER 320 52.03%
DEM - FRANCIS X. CAGAS 293 47.64%
Personal Choice 2 0.33%
Contest: Tenafly Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DEM - JULIE O'CONNOR 2,488 50.36%
DEM - VENUGOPAL MENON 2,419 48.97%
Personal Choice 33 0.67%
Contest: Upper Saddle River Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
REP - JOANNE FLORIO 1,967 49.90%
REP - ARMAN M. FARDANESH 1,934 49.06%
Personal Choice 41 1.04%
Contest: Upper Saddle River Council Unexpired Term 2yr, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
REP - ROGER MASI 1,902 99.27%
Personal Choice 14 0.73%
Contest: Upper Saddle River Council Unexpired term 1yr, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
REP - SARAH DRENNAN 1,936 99.38%
Personal Choice 12 0.62%
Contest: Waldwick Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
REP - KATHLEEN E. CERICOLA 2,129 28.71%
REP - MICHAEL F. RITCHIE Jr. 2,086 28.13%
DEM - AMY G. WEINER 1,609 21.70%
DEM - ANTHONY PARADISO Jr. 1,591 21.45%
Personal Choice 1 0.01%
Contest: Wallington Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
REP - KHALDOUN ANDROWIS 1,505 39.39%
REP - EUGENIUSZ RACHELSKI 1,493 39.07%
DEM - HELENA PLASKON 801 20.96%
Personal Choice 22 0.58%
Contest: Washington Township Mayor, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
REP - PETER A. CALAMARI 1,846 50.55%
MICHAEL DeSENA 1,797 49.21%
Personal Choice 9 0.25%
Contest: Washington Township Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
REP - DAISY N. VELEZ 1,820 25.71%
REP - THOMAS J. SEARS 1,791 25.30%
KEVIN P. ZITKO 1,729 24.42%
MICHAEL L. WERFEL 1,723 24.34%
Personal Choice 16 0.23%
Contest: Westwood Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
REP - CHERYL HODGES 2,210 27.48%
REP - ANTHONY GRECO 2,037 25.33%
DEM - JODI MURPHY 2,029 25.23%
DEM - BERMARI ROIG 1,765 21.94%
Personal Choice 2 0.02%
Contest: Woodcliff Lake Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DEM - JENNIFER S. MARGOLIS 1,353 27.36%
DEM - JACQUELINE M. GADALETA 1,336 27.02%
REP - MICHAEL CASALE 1,149 23.24%
REP - DIANNA CEREIJO 1,104 22.33%
Personal Choice 3 0.06%
Contest: Wood Ridge Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DEM - EZIO ALTAMURA 2,029 32.57%
DEM - EDWARD MARINO 1,875 30.10%
REP - THOMAS A. CARNEY 1,200 19.26%
REP - BRUCE E. FERDA 1,125 18.06%
Personal Choice 1 0.02%
Contest: Wyckoff Township Committee, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
REP - TIMOTHY E. SHANLEY 5,292 49.40%
REP - THOMAS J. MADIGAN 4,130 38.55%
Personal Choice 1,291 12.05%
Contest: Allendale Regional Board of Education, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
JUSTIN TYLER KEARL 843 49.04%
GAIL L. TRUMBETTI 753 43.80%
Personal Choice 123 7.16%
Contest: Allendale Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DAVID VERBEL 1,061 88.34%
Personal Choice 140 11.66%
Contest: Alpine Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
MAUREEN CHEESMAN 146 51.41%
LEWIS 138 48.59%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Contest: Bergenfield Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
CATALA 2,199 53.65%
NELSON REYNOSO 1,844 44.99%
Personal Choice 56 1.37%
Contest: Bogota Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
FRANCISCO J. MIRANDA 922 35.76%
SUSAN CRUZ 878 34.06%
ROBERTO L. ALVAREZ 753 29.21%
Personal Choice 25 0.97%
Contest: Carlstadt Regional Board of Education, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
STEVEN LAHULLIER 910 99.56%
Personal Choice 4 0.44%
Contest: Carlstadt Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
LORI NUNZIATO 644 38.45%
JEFFREY T. HAGEN 613 36.60%
MARIA McNEILL 408 24.36%
Personal Choice 10 0.60%
Contest: Carlstadt Local BOE- 1Yr Unexpired Term, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
JOSE A. FIGUEROA 637 58.33%
KIMBERLY PANGARO 453 41.48%
Personal Choice 2 0.18%
Contest: Closter Regional Board of Education, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
JENNIFER HOEHN STERN 1,206 99.18%
Personal Choice 10 0.82%
Contest: Closter Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
MARY ELIZABETH BRANDON FANELLI 978 31.26%
KYONG YEOH 942 30.11%
SHERYL WAGNER 603 19.27%
LAWRENCE D. REINES 602 19.24%
Personal Choice 4 0.13%
Contest: Cresskill Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
BARBARA ANN COSTA 842 26.64%
DANIEL J. RICCARDO 788 24.93%
SALLY A. CUMMINGS 786 24.87%
MADELIN LoBUE 738 23.35%
Personal Choice 7 0.22%
Contest: Demarest Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
KYUSOON LEE 574 35.48%
GABRIELA G. BRILLHART 525 32.45%
LAURA SCHLIEM 514 31.77%
Personal Choice 5 0.31%
Contest: Dumont Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
SANDRA FERNANDEZ 1,702 23.40%
SCOTT MILLER 1,247 17.14%
KELLY DeCONGELIO 1,191 16.37%
RICHARD C. HEALY 1,127 15.49%
KATHLEEN P. GERBER 799 10.98%
EMILY D. WAVER 756 10.39%
ARETI DITTMAN 426 5.86%
Personal Choice 27 0.37%
Contest: East Rutherford Regional Board of Education, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
ARIELLA ALVAREZ 965 56.07%
EMILY LANDOLFI 749 43.52%
Personal Choice 7 0.41%
Contest: East Rutherford Regional BOE Unexpired Term 1yr, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
CONSTANTINA HANNA 943 99.58%
Personal Choice 4 0.42%
Contest: East Rutherford Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
ERIN SHEMELEY 895 34.92%
ORVILLE DRUMMOND 632 24.66%
THOMAS A. BANCA 596 23.25%
DEBRA JOAN ZOLLER 439 17.13%
Personal Choice 1 0.04%
Contest: East Rutherford Local BOE- 1 Yr Unexpired Term, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
ANTONIO P. K. SEGALINI 919 52.33%
GINA M. LORUSSO 834 47.49%
Personal Choice 3 0.17%
Contest: Edgewater Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
SANDY KLEIN 999 59.43%
RACKOW 658 39.14%
Personal Choice 24 1.43%
Contest: Edgewater Local B.O.E Unexpired Term 1yr, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
MONICA ZAMORA 983 99.39%
Personal Choice 6 0.61%
Contest: Elmwood Park Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
KAREN PENA 1,616 34.09%
KEITH V. CANNIZZO 1,086 22.91%
GEORGE LUKE 1,018 21.48%
BRIAN KNOBLOCH 996 21.01%
Personal Choice 24 0.51%
Contest: Emerson Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
BEHROOZ PASDAR 818 97.50%
Personal Choice 21 2.50%
Contest: Englewood Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
WATSON 1,560 14.85%
TAMAR BLUMENTHAL 1,485 14.13%
DONOVAN RODRIQUES 1,385 13.18%
DAN TOKAYER 1,304 12.41%
ALEXANDER CHESTER 1,271 12.10%
CLAUDIA OSPINA 1,192 11.34%
AMY JONES BULLUCK 1,168 11.12%
COLLETTA THOMPSON 1,122 10.68%
Personal Choice 20 0.19%
Contest: Englewood Cliffs Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
GEORGE DRIMONES 630 35.53%
SHANNA S. JAFRI 607 34.24%
ATHENA MARIA LOLIS 534 30.12%
Personal Choice 2 0.11%
Contest: Englewood Cliffs Local B.O.E - 2 Yr Unexpired Term, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
JULIE Y. YI 628 100.00%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Contest: Fair Lawn Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
JOSEPH P. BALDOFSKY 3,512 18.98%
MARK SPINDEL 2,525 13.65%
EUGENE M. BANTA 2,447 13.22%
JIMENEZ 2,406 13.00%
STELLA LEMBERG 2,313 12.50%
EDWARD ALBERT BERTOLINI 2,047 11.06%
MANDA PRASHANT PASARKAR 1,800 9.73%
CARMEN JERCHOWER 1,423 7.69%
Personal Choice 30 0.16%
Contest: Fort Lee Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
HOLLY MORELL 3,195 38.82%
MIN JEONG KIM 2,786 33.85%
KRISTEN L. RICHTER 2,211 26.87%
Personal Choice 38 0.46%
Contest: Fort Lee Local B.O.E- 2Yr Unexpired Term, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
KIMBERLY CURRY 2,647 61.06%
LOUIS 1,683 38.82%
Personal Choice 5 0.12%
Contest: Franklin Lakes Regional Board of Education, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
HELEN KOULIKOURDIS 1,530 50.36%
KIM G. ANSH 1,503 49.47%
Personal Choice 5 0.16%
Contest: Franklin Lakes Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
SCOTT LOIA 1,452 29.12%
KATHRYN D'AGOSTINO 1,361 27.30%
ARI DONIO 1,286 25.79%
JACQUELINE VELIKY 873 17.51%
Personal Choice 14 0.28%
Contest: Franklin Lakes Local BOE- Unexpired Term 2yr, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
VATEL 1,619 99.69%
Personal Choice 5 0.31%
Contest: Garfield Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
JORGE L. RAMOS 1,455 26.51%
DANIEL A. TAYLOR Jr. 1,177 21.44%
RICHARD DERRIG 1,035 18.86%
ANTHONY BARCKETT 985 17.94%
CHARLES A. NUCIFORA 818 14.90%
Personal Choice 19 0.35%
Contest: Garfield Local B.O.E 2 Yr Unexpired Term, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
KATARZYNA MUNIZ 1,417 98.88%
Personal Choice 16 1.12%
Contest: Glen Rock Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
SHARON CHRISTINE SCARPELLI 1,726 17.44%
KARYN A. STEPHENSON 1,632 16.49%
DANIEL A. COREY 1,584 16.00%
MEGAN FINDLEY 1,506 15.21%
ELIZABETH CARR 1,424 14.39%
ROBERT SCHERER 1,360 13.74%
STEPHANIE CARUSONE 649 6.56%
Personal Choice 18 0.18%
Contest: Hackensack Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
LANCELOT S. POWELL 2,297 23.41%
JENNIFER MAURY 1,614 16.45%
MARLENE SOMERVILLE 1,530 15.59%
OUTEN 1,473 15.01%
JOSHUA P. COHEN 1,464 14.92%
ZONIE F. LeSANE 1,407 14.34%
Personal Choice 27 0.28%
Contest: Hackensack Local BOE - 1 Yr Unexpired Term, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DEMETRIUS CARROLL 1,834 53.10%
TODD DOUGLAS RACHLIN 1,612 46.67%
Personal Choice 8 0.23%
Contest: Harrington Park Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
CHI Y. CHO 855 35.23%
MATTHEW LEHMANN 656 27.03%
LESLEY FINER 542 22.33%
LORILYNN O'NEIL 316 13.02%
Personal Choice 58 2.39%
Contest: Harrington Park Local BOE - 2Yr Unexpired Term, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
PETER H. TOOMIN 876 88.31%
Personal Choice 116 11.69%
Contest: Hasbrouck Heights Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
NICOLE C. RUSSO 1,369 27.57%
LAUREN TERRANOVA 1,117 22.50%
CHRISTOPHER J. DeLORENZO 1,003 20.20%
CUSTODA ESTERINA ANDERSON 735 14.80%
FRANCESCO SAVASTANO 718 14.46%
Personal Choice 23 0.46%
Contest: Haworth Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
STACEY WUNSCH 544 33.50%
CHARLES CROWLEY 542 33.37%
DEBORAH MUNOZ 532 32.76%
Personal Choice 6 0.37%
Contest: Hillsdale Regional Board of Education, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
PAT LUISI 1,760 99.04%
Personal Choice 17 0.96%
Contest: Hillsdale Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
SHANE SVOREC 1,455 60.90%
JUSTIN SAXON 908 38.01%
Personal Choice 26 1.09%
Contest: Ho-Ho-Kus Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
MARY ELLEN NYE 713 55.92%
RENEE L. MUCO 547 42.90%
Personal Choice 15 1.18%
Contest: Leonia Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
NOREEN COURTNEY WILDS 1,006 36.69%
DAMEE CHOI 905 33.01%
MARIYA THOMPSON 819 29.87%
Personal Choice 12 0.44%
Contest: Little Ferry Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
MARIA deLOURDES VILLASUSO 705 38.97%
RAYMOND VORISEK 618 34.16%
LESLIE GOTTLIEB 483 26.70%
Personal Choice 3 0.17%
Contest: Lodi Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
JOYCELYN L. ANDERSON 1,508 21.77%
JOHN CANNIZZARO 1,482 21.39%
LAURA CIMA 1,403 20.25%
JOSEPH A. RAMOS 951 13.73%
GEORGE PANAGIOTOU 818 11.81%
LOUIS F. TUCCILLO 754 10.88%
Personal Choice 11 0.16%
Contest: Lyndhurst Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
PAUL PASSAMANO Jr. 2,716 29.62%
ANTHONY J. SCARDINO 2,279 24.86%
DANIEL S. PERROTTA 1,434 15.64%
FRANK FERRANDINO 1,420 15.49%
MICHAEL VALVANO 1,299 14.17%
Personal Choice 21 0.23%
Contest: Lyndhurse Local BOE- 2 Yr Unexpired Term, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
MICHAEL CARRINO 2,161 99.45%
Personal Choice 12 0.55%
Contest: Mahwah Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
BENJAMIN KEZMARSKY 3,025 19.31%
TRISTA A. DAVENIERO 3,015 19.25%
MICHAEL GALOW 2,798 17.86%
PHILIP 'PHIL' ROSS 2,390 15.26%
RACHEL KIRK 2,304 14.71%
TERESSA KAVAKOS 2,105 13.44%
Personal Choice 26 0.17%
Contest: Maywood Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
KEVIN TAYLOR 1,183 40.20%
GENEVIEVE STELTER 883 30.00%
JULIO BENDEZU 861 29.26%
Personal Choice 16 0.54%
Contest: Midland Park Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
CHRISTINE DELL'AGLIO 948 34.69%
PATRICIA FANTULIN 925 33.85%
NABIL R. ELIYA 818 29.93%
Personal Choice 42 1.54%
Contest: Montvale Regional Board of Education, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DEBRA KRADJIAN STEPHANS 1,393 99.71%
Personal Choice 4 0.29%
Contest: Montvale Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
CHRISTOPHER N. COLLA 1,133 53.82%
ERNIE Di FIORE 967 45.94%
Personal Choice 5 0.24%
Contest: Moonachie Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
JAMES D. CAMPBELL 201 58.60%
EDMOND F. MONTI 139 40.52%
Personal Choice 3 0.87%
Contest: New Milford Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
CHERYLL A. CALDERON 1,665 21.91%
JOSEPH P. LOONAM 1,645 21.65%
JOSEPH M. PETROLIA 1,549 20.39%
LAURA O'GRADY 1,028 13.53%
TAMMI KAMINSKI 976 12.85%
JOSEPH W. STEELE 725 9.54%
Personal Choice 10 0.13%
Contest: North Arlington Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
GEORGE M. MCDERMOTT 1,483 65.74%
JOSIE PAPILE 760 33.69%
Personal Choice 13 0.58%
Contest: Northvale Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
NICOLE COWLEY 588 42.42%
MICHELE T. MARINUZZI 478 34.49%
DAVID ZIMBLER 313 22.58%
Personal Choice 7 0.51%
Contest: Norwood Regional Board of Education, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
GHANSHYAM C. VAGHASIA 893 67.50%
COLIN MACHLEDER 429 32.43%
Personal Choice 1 0.08%
Contest: Norwood Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
HEATHER M. GARCIA 894 42.69%
SE 'SAM' PARK 811 38.73%
DEIRDRE KESSLER 387 18.48%
Personal Choice 2 0.10%
Contest: Oakland Regional Board of Education, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
AARON LORENZ 1,620 53.06%
FILOMENA LAFORGIA 1,427 46.74%
Personal Choice 6 0.20%
Contest: Old Tappan Regional Board of Education, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DONNA M. COSTELLO 968 33.36%
MICHELE LaTOUR HOUSTON 826 28.46%
JANE CHO 626 21.57%
DONNA L. GORDON 475 16.37%
Personal Choice 7 0.24%
Contest: Old Tappan Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
JOHN L. SHAHDANIAN II 784 36.96%
MELISSA DelROSSO 673 31.73%
JOHN RANU 623 29.37%
Personal Choice 41 1.93%
Contest: Oradell Regional Board of Education, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
JOHN SAMUEL 725 40.21%
SHEILA MINNICH 615 34.11%
ROBERT J. GRAHAM Jr. 456 25.29%
Personal Choice 7 0.39%
Contest: Oradell Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
ALENA ACOSTA 1,401 30.62%
MARY KATHERINE NORIAN 1,196 26.14%
GREGORY DERIAN 1,031 22.54%
ROBIN ROLAND LEVY 938 20.50%
Personal Choice 9 0.20%
Contest: Palisades Park Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
EUN YOUNG MIN 1,126 21.96%
SOO J. CHUNG 1,030 20.09%
CHARLIE C. SHIN 1,012 19.73%
JAMES M. ROTUNDO 741 14.45%
HYUNJIN REBEKAH LEE 625 12.19%
KATIE NASCENTI 577 11.25%
Personal Choice 17 0.33%
Contest: Paramus Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
CHRISTINA M. KARDASAKIS 2,256 19.22%
LISA HOCHHAUSER 2,116 18.03%
ALISON DONOGHUE 1,910 16.27%
PENA 1,589 13.54%
GEORGE J. SONG 1,381 11.76%
ANTHONY FEORENZO Jr. 1,372 11.69%
CLEOPATRA YANNITSADIS 1,093 9.31%
Personal Choice 22 0.19%
Contest: Park Ridge Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
AMARA E. WAGNER 988 52.39%
DAVID BRADLER 880 46.66%
Personal Choice 18 0.95%
Contest: Ramsey Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
NICHOLAS CAPUANO 2,500 21.40%
LAURA LEONARD 2,334 19.98%
ANDREW PAUL SELTZER 2,196 18.79%
STACEY L. TAYLOR 1,596 13.66%
PAUL J. ELIOPOULOS 1,578 13.51%
MELISSA R. QUAST 1,464 12.53%
Personal Choice 16 0.14%
Contest: Ridgefield Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
YONGKI COLIN RYU 626 38.79%
MARYAM JULIET INAN 528 32.71%
RADHINA HERNANDEZ 453 28.07%
Personal Choice 7 0.43%
Contest: Ridgefield Park Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
RICARDO MARTINEZ 1,556 26.53%
DIANE M. MacNEILL 1,362 23.22%
MICHELLE K. ORTH 1,321 22.52%
LORRAINE MORIARTY 550 9.38%
ROBERT THIEMANN 541