Federal

Contest: Presidential Electors for President & Vice President of the United States, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
JOSEPH R. BIDEN & KAMALA D. HARRIS, Winner Winner 285,967 57.67%
DONALD J. TRUMP & MICHAEL R. PENCE 204,417 41.23%
JO JORGENSEN & SPIKE COHEN 2,852 0.58%
HOWIE HAWKINS & ANGELA WALKER 1,375 0.28%
GLORIA ESTELA LA RIVA & SUNIL FREEMAN 384 0.08%
DON BLANKENSHIP & WILLIAM MOHR 327 0.07%
BILL HAMMONS & ERIC BODENSTAB 284 0.06%
ROQUE "ROCKY" DE LA FUENTE & DARCY G. RICHARDSON 243 0.05%
Contest: For United States Senator, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
CORY BOOKER, Winner Winner 280,056 57.94%
RIKIN "RIK" MEHTA 195,193 40.38%
VERONICA FERNANDEZ 3,584 0.74%
MADELYN R. HOFFMAN 2,816 0.58%
DANIEL BURKE 1,703 0.35%
Contest: For Member of the House of Representatives 5th Congressional District, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
JOSH GOTTHEIMER, Winner Winner 177,380 58.15%
FRANK T. PALLOTTA 124,748 40.90%
LOUIS A. VELLUCCI 2,906 0.95%
Contest: For Member of the House of Representatives 8th Congressional District, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
ALBIO SIRES, Winner Winner 2,336 64.67%
JASON TODD MUSHNICK 1,230 34.05%
DAN DELANEY 46 1.27%
Contest: For Member of the House of Representatives 9th Congressional District, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
BILL PASCRELL Jr., Winner Winner 104,655 60.77%
BILLY PREMPEH 63,711 37.00%
CHRIS AURIEMMA 3,837 2.23%

County

Contest: For Members of the Board of Chosen Freeholders, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
JOAN M. VOSS, Winner Winner 265,929 29.00%
RAMON M. HACHE, Winner Winner 254,944 27.80%
SIMONE TSIGOUNIS 198,215 21.61%
RONALD F. KISTNER 197,938 21.58%

Public Questions

Contest: Constitutional Amendment to Legalize Marijuana, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
YES, Winner Winner 208,941 66.51%
NO 105,208 33.49%
Contest: Constitutional Amendment to Legalize Marijuana, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
YES, Winner Winner 208,941 66.51%
NO 105,208 33.49%

Borough of Allendale

Contest: For Members of the Council - Borough of Allendale, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
AMY E. WILCZYNSKI, Winner Winner 2,797 50.76%
EDWARD O'CONNELL, Winner Winner 2,713 49.24%
Contest: For Membership to the Regional Board of Education - Borough of Allendale, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
ANDREW M. PRINCE, Winner Winner 2,247 36.42%
MATTHEW I. HERNANDEZ, Winner Winner 1,975 32.01%
CLAUDIA HANSEN-SANCHEZ 1,948 31.57%

Borough of Alpine

Contest: For Members of the Council - Borough of Alpine, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
LAURENCE A. SHADEK, Winner Winner 621 51.15%
ARTHUR FRANKEL, Winner Winner 593 48.85%
Contest: For Membership to the Local Board of Education - Borough of Alpine, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
PHILIP SIMOTAS, Winner Winner 593 55.16%
MARIA DiBIASE, Winner Winner 482 44.84%

Borough of Bergenfield

Contest: For Members of the Council - Borough of Bergenfield, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
RAFAEL MARTE, Winner Winner 9,183 50.32%
MARC PASCUAL, Winner Winner 9,068 49.68%
Contest: For Membership to the Local Board of Education - Borough of Bergenfield, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
OVELIS C. MUNOZ, Winner Winner 5,834 53.04%
AMANDA COMPTON-DOVER 5,166 46.96%

Borough of Bogota

Contest: For Members of the Council - Borough of Bogota, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
MARY ELLEN MURPHY, Winner Winner 2,297 27.59%
JO-ELLEN GRANQUIST, Winner Winner 2,262 27.17%
THOMAS NAPOLITANO 1,955 23.48%
ROBERT FOSTER 1,812 21.76%
Contest: For Membership to the Local Board of Education - Borough of Bogota, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
JOHN ORTEGA, Winner Winner 1,740 20.17%
JOSE CHAVEZ, Winner Winner 1,715 19.88%
BISI RUCKETT, Winner Winner 1,546 17.92%
SANDRA P. OSPINA 1,116 12.93%
MAUREEN MILLER 930 10.78%
ZABRINA KEARNS 847 9.82%
KRISTIN MEBERG 734 8.51%
Contest: Local Board of Education - Unexpired 1yr - Borough of Bogota, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
FRANCISCO MIRANDA, Winner Winner 2,028 61.14%
TRINA RIVERA-OLIVO 1,289 38.86%

Borough of Carlstadt

Contest: For Members of the Council - Borough of Carlstadt, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
JOSEPH T. EMERSON, Winner Winner 1,654 26.47%
JAMES A. LENOY, Winner Winner 1,642 26.28%
JARRETT R. MILLIGAN 1,546 24.74%
LUIS M. VENEGAS 1,406 22.50%
Contest: For Member of the Council - Borough of Carlstadt (Unexpired Term), VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DIANE L. DeBIASE, Winner Winner 1,717 54.70%
LORRAINE JOEWONO 1,422 45.30%
Contest: For Membership to the Regional Board of Education - Borough of Carlstadt, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
BRUCE R. YOUNG, Winner Winner 1,802 51.98%
ZAKARIA KANDIEL, Winner Winner 1,665 48.02%
Contest: For Membership to the Local Board of Education - Borough of Carlstadt, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
LESLIE ANNE MOLNAR, Winner Winner 1,083 17.68%
WALTER M. BEESE, Winner Winner 956 15.61%
ROBERT T. BIAMONTE Jr., Winner Winner 861 14.05%
JEFFREY T. HAGEN 697 11.38%
HENRY RIVEROS 640 10.45%
MARC CHRISTIANO 550 8.98%
JOSE FIGUEROA 528 8.62%
ANDREW ANDERSON 480 7.84%
MARC CHERICHELLA 331 5.40%
Contest: Local Board of Education - Unexpired 1yr - Borough of Carlstadt, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
KIMBERLY PANGARO, Winner Winner 1,367 56.98%
SCOTT TRONZIGER 1,032 43.02%

Borough of Cliffside Park

Contest: For Members of the Council - Borough of Cliffside Park, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DANA MARTINOTTI, Winner Winner 6,821 50.94%
EURICE ROJAS, Winner Winner 6,570 49.06%

Borough of Closter

Contest: For Members of the Council - Borough of Closter, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DOLORES A. WITKO, Winner Winner 2,530 28.54%
SCOTT M. DEVLIN, Winner Winner 2,512 28.33%
DAVID H. BARAD 1,926 21.72%
ANGELA L. FERULLO 1,898 21.41%
Contest: For Membership to the Regional Board of Education - Borough of Closter, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
JOSEPH ARGENZIANO, Winner Winner 2,362 59.04%
ELAINE J. LIM 1,639 40.96%
Contest: For Membership to the Local Board of Education - Borough of Closter, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
LUKSHMI PUTTANNIAH, Winner Winner 2,340 37.72%
SUNG H. KWON, Winner Winner 2,192 35.33%
MELODY FINKELSTEIN, Winner Winner 1,672 26.95%

Borough of Cresskill

Contest: For Members of the Council - Borough of Cresskill, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
HECTOR OLMO, Winner Winner 2,414 50.18%
JAMES CLEARY, Winner Winner 2,397 49.82%
Contest: For Membership to the Local Board of Education - Borough of Cresskill, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
AMY CUSICK, Winner Winner 2,354 29.31%
DENISE M. VILLANI, Winner Winner 2,219 27.63%
MARY KLEIN, Winner Winner 2,141 26.66%
DANIEL J. RICCARDO 1,318 16.41%

Borough of Demarest

Contest: For Members of the Council - Borough of Demarest, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
MARY HAMILTON, Winner Winner 1,797 37.98%
REBECCA LaPIRA, Winner Winner 1,751 37.01%
JOSEPH N. CONNOLLY 1,183 25.01%
Contest: Municipal Question - Borough of Demarest, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
YES, Winner Winner 1,142 63.87%
NO 646 36.13%
Contest: Municipal Question - Borough of Demarest, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
YES, Winner Winner 1,142 63.87%
NO 646 36.13%
Contest: For Membership to the Regional Board of Education - Borough of Demarest, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
TIFFANY KAPLAN, Winner Winner 1,335 56.93%
EDWARD AN 1,010 43.07%
Contest: For Membership to the Local Board of Education - Borough of Demarest, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DIANE HOLZBERG, Winner Winner 1,589 51.67%
ERICA CANTATORE, Winner Winner 1,486 48.33%

Borough of Dumont

Contest: For Members of the Council - Borough of Dumont, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
CAROLE STEWART, Winner Winner 5,333 28.35%
GEORGE C. HARVILLA, Winner Winner 5,134 27.29%
ANDREW J. LYONS 4,277 22.73%
STEVEN R. MARTINEZ 4,070 21.63%
Contest: For Membership to the Local Board of Education - Borough of Dumont, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
JANICE WORNER, Winner Winner 4,309 24.77%
THERESA L. RIVA, Winner Winner 3,861 22.19%
TIMOTHY GROB, Winner Winner 2,839 16.32%
RAFAEL RIQUELME 2,633 15.13%
ROBERT L. DeWALD 2,177 12.51%
ERMINIA STITZ 1,579 9.08%
Contest: Local Board of Education - Unexpired 2yr - Borough of Dumont, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
JOHN R. KOHLBERGER Jr., Winner Winner 5,093 100.00%

Borough of East Rutherford

Contest: For Members of the Council - Borough of East Rutherford, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
SAVERIO STALLONE, Winner Winner 2,461 29.47%
EDWARD C. RAVETTINE, Winner Winner 2,441 29.23%
LAWRENCE M. BONGIOVANNI 1,733 20.75%
ANTHONY DOLINSKY 1,716 20.55%
Contest: For Membership to the Local Board of Education - Borough of East Rutherford, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
MARIA CARUSO, Winner Winner 2,587 57.55%
RICHARD VARTAN, Winner Winner 1,908 42.45%

Borough of Edgewater

Contest: For Members of the Council - Borough of Edgewater, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
JOSE LUIS VIDAL, Winner Winner 3,563 50.29%
RINALDY A. GUTIERREZ, Winner Winner 3,522 49.71%
Contest: BOE Proposition - Borough of Edgewater, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
YES, Winner Winner 1,902 57.64%
NO 1,398 42.36%
Contest: BOE Proposition - Borough of Edgewater, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
YES, Winner Winner 1,902 57.64%
NO 1,398 42.36%

Borough of Elmwood Park

Contest: For Members of the Council - Borough of Elmwood Park, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
LORRAINE PELLEGRINE, Winner Winner 4,978 27.18%
SANDRA BALISTRIERI, Winner Winner 4,962 27.09%
JOSEPH S. DOMBROWSKI 4,367 23.84%
EDWARD W. MIERZEJEWSKI 4,011 21.90%
Contest: For Membership to the Local Board of Education - Borough of Elmwood Park, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DOUGLAS DeMATTEO, Winner Winner 5,276 59.50%
DORIN ASPRAS, Winner Winner 3,591 40.50%

Borough of Emerson

Contest: For Members of the Council - Borough of Emerson, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
MICHAEL C. TIMMERMAN, Winner Winner 2,453 27.87%
CARL CARBO, Winner Winner 2,410 27.38%
PATRICIA L. DINALLO 2,010 22.83%
KAREN BROWNE 1,930 21.92%
Contest: For Membership to the Local Board of Education - Borough of Emerson, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
ANN PRESSIMONE, Winner Winner 3,146 59.78%
JEREMY M. TEIGEN, Winner Winner 2,117 40.22%

Borough of Englewood Cliffs

Contest: For Members of the Council - Borough of Englewood Cliffs, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
TIM KOUTROUBAS, Winner Winner 1,823 28.37%
MARK M. PARK, Winner Winner 1,822 28.36%
DAVID DiGREGORIO 1,401 21.81%
GLEN A. LUCIANO 1,379 21.46%
Contest: For Membership to the Local Board of Education - Borough of Englewood Cliffs, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
PHILIP CHOI, Winner Winner 1,903 34.64%
KATHERINE KANG, Winner Winner 1,863 33.91%
KIMORA PATTON, Winner Winner 1,728 31.45%

Borough of Fair Lawn

Contest: For Membership to the Local Board of Education - Borough of Fair Lawn, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
JULIE F. MAHAN, Winner Winner 8,608 24.21%
RONALD BARBARULO, Winner Winner 6,663 18.74%
RITA FAYVELEVICH, Winner Winner 6,039 16.98%
ANTHONY SERVIS 4,952 13.92%
ELYSS FRENKEL 4,764 13.40%
OLEG TRIGUB 4,536 12.76%

Borough of Fairview

Contest: For Members of the Council - Borough of Fairview, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
STEPHEN J. BURKE, Winner Winner 2,505 50.08%
ALBERT LUKIN, Winner Winner 2,497 49.92%

Borough of Fort Lee

Contest: For Members of the Council - Borough of Fort Lee, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
PAUL YOON, Winner Winner 10,960 33.65%
MICHAEL SARGENTI, Winner Winner 10,703 32.86%
NICOLET NELSON 5,571 17.10%
WILLIAM G. CRAIG 5,339 16.39%
Contest: For Membership to the Local Board of Education - Borough of Fort Lee, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
TANYA BYERS KANG, Winner Winner 7,940 28.68%
JULENE STASSOU, Winner Winner 7,573 27.35%
ELISA CHO, Winner Winner 7,156 25.85%
RALPH DiMEGLIO 5,019 18.13%

Borough of Franklin Lakes

Contest: For Members of the Council - Borough of Franklin Lakes, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
GAIL A. KELLY, Winner Winner 5,016 50.32%
DENNIS J. BONAGURA, Winner Winner 4,952 49.68%
Contest: For Membership to the Regional Board of Education - Unexpired 1yr - Borough of Franklin Lakes, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
HELEN KOULIKOURDIS, Winner Winner 3,924 68.59%
NATALIE ZAMMITTI SHAW 1,797 31.41%
Contest: For Membership to the Local Board of Education - Borough of Franklin Lakes, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
PETER J. KOULIKOURDIS, Winner Winner 3,983 46.25%
ANN KRAEMER, Winner Winner 2,898 33.65%
RYAN RICHMAN, Winner Winner 1,731 20.10%

Borough of Glen Rock

Contest: For Members of the Council - Borough of Glen Rock, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
AMY MARTIN, Winner Winner 4,167 27.56%
JONATHAN COLE, Winner Winner 4,041 26.72%
BARRY C. WILKES 3,499 23.14%
DANIEL A. COREY 3,414 22.58%
Contest: For Member of the Council - Borough of Glen Rock (Unexpired Term) , VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
CAROLINE UNZAGA, Winner Winner 4,031 53.37%
WILLIAM J. LEONARD 3,522 46.63%
Contest: For Membership to the Local Board of Education - Borough of Glen Rock, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
RONA D. McNABOLA, Winner Winner 4,811 35.87%
EDMUND C. HAYWARD, Winner Winner 4,582 34.16%
DAMALI ROBINSON, Winner Winner 4,021 29.98%

Borough of Harrington Park

Contest: For Members of the Council - Borough of Harrington Park, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
JOON L. CHUNG, Winner Winner 1,844 50.78%
ALLAN S. NAPOLITANO, Winner Winner 1,787 49.22%

Borough of Hasbrouck Heights

Contest: For Members of the Council - Borough of Hasbrouck Heights, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
CHRISTOPHER HILLMANN, Winner Winner 3,456 25.58%
MICHAEL SICKELS, Winner Winner 3,392 25.10%
ADAM R. MUCCI 3,361 24.87%
ROBERT E. BING 3,304 24.45%
Contest: For Membership to the Local Board of Education - Borough of Hasbrouck Heights, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
KEVIN G. MULLINS, Winner Winner 2,881 23.51%
JILLIAN FERDINAND, Winner Winner 2,636 21.51%
LISA KROMMENHOEK, Winner Winner 2,310 18.85%
LAUREN TERRANOVA 2,242 18.29%
JOSEPH A. SAMPERI 2,187 17.84%

Borough of Haworth

Contest: For Members of the Council - Borough of Haworth, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
JACQUELINE S. GUENEGO, Winner Winner 1,321 33.97%
DINA SICILIANO, Winner Winner 1,299 33.40%
CORA S. KOCH 778 20.01%
MARK KAHN 491 12.63%
Contest: For Membership to the Local Board of Education - Borough of Haworth, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
MICHAEL A. RODINO, Winner Winner 1,217 41.21%
GREGORY S. STOTT, Winner Winner 882 29.87%
ROBERT ROSE 854 28.92%

Borough of Hillsdale

Contest: For Members of the Council - Borough of Hillsdale, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
ANTHONY DeROSA, Winner Winner 3,690 28.47%
ZOLTAN HORVATH, Winner Winner 3,485 26.89%
STEVEN M. SEGALAS 2,947 22.74%
CHRISTOPHER CAMP 2,840 21.91%
Contest: For Membership to the Regional Board of Education - Borough of Hillsdale, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
KRISTIN MARTIN, Winner Winner 2,637 30.74%
GINI VARGHESE, Winner Winner 2,538 29.59%
PAT LUISI 1,927 22.46%
ARNOLD SCHER 1,476 17.21%
Contest: For Membership to the Local Board of Education - Borough of Hillsdale, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
CHRISTINA JENNINGS, Winner Winner 3,228 39.55%
NICOLE KLAS, Winner Winner 2,229 27.31%
CLAUDINA MORRISON 1,591 19.49%
GIA C. GUZMAN 1,114 13.65%

Borough of Ho-Ho-Kus

Contest: For Members of the Council - Borough of Ho-Ho-Kus, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
STEVEN D. SHELL, Winner Winner 1,903 50.20%
EDMUND IANNELLI, Winner Winner 1,888 49.80%
Contest: For Membership to the Local Board of Education - Borough of Ho-Ho-Kus, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
MARGARET LILJEGREN, Winner Winner 1,806 53.69%
ANTHONY KAROLESKI, Winner Winner 1,558 46.31%

Borough of Leonia

Contest: For Members of the Council - Borough of Leonia, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
MAUREEN DAVIS, Winner Winner 3,104 50.17%
PASQUALE A. FUSCO, Winner Winner 3,083 49.83%
Contest: For Membership to the Local Board of Education - Borough of Leonia, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DANIEL C. LEE, Winner Winner 2,459 31.97%
ANA De JESUS, Winner Winner 2,380 30.95%
KIMBERLY MELMAN, Winner Winner 1,684 21.90%
ROLAND P. WEIMER 1,168 15.19%

Borough of Little Ferry

Contest: For Members of the Council - Borough of Little Ferry, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
JENIFER LANGE, Winner Winner 2,962 50.17%
MARGARET STEINHILBER, Winner Winner 2,942 49.83%
Contest: For Membership to the Local Board of Education - Borough of Little Ferry, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
SUZANNE FERRANTE, Winner Winner 2,188 33.27%
BRIAN BONELLI, Winner Winner 1,655 25.17%
VICTORIA BRADLEY, Winner Winner 1,372 20.86%
DEBRA FLANAGAN 1,361 20.70%

Borough of Lodi

Contest: For Membership to the Local Board of Education - Borough of Lodi, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
PAULA G. CORTEZ, Winner Winner 3,588 16.88%
YADIRIA JIMENEZ, Winner Winner 3,571 16.80%
SHARON SALVACION, Winner Winner 3,410 16.04%
JOHN CANNIZZARO 3,405 16.02%
ALFONSO MASTROFILIPO Jr. 3,352 15.77%
GEORGE PANAGIOTOU 3,119 14.67%
JOSEPH BIGICA 813 3.82%

Borough of Maywood

Contest: For Members of the Council - Borough of Maywood, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
RYAN ULLMAN, Winner Winner 2,923 28.62%
LOUIS D. ROER, Winner Winner 2,847 27.87%
DANYEL CICARELLI 2,227 21.80%
FRANCIS J. MESSAR III 2,217 21.71%
Contest: For Member of the Council - Borough of Maywood (Unexpired Term), VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DOUGLAS A. HERRICK, Winner Winner 2,778 53.50%
FRANK J. MORRONE 2,415 46.50%

Borough of Midland Park

Contest: For Members of the Council - Borough of Midland Park, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
LORRAINE DeLUCA, Winner Winner 2,847 50.41%
LORENZO DAMIANO, Winner Winner 2,801 49.59%
Contest: For Membership to the Local Board of Education - Borough of Midland Park, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
PETER TRIOLO, Winner Winner 2,658 34.72%
MARYALICE THOMAS, Winner Winner 2,551 33.32%
JAMES CANELLAS, Winner Winner 2,446 31.95%

Borough of Montvale

Contest: For Members of the Council - Borough of Montvale, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
ROSE S. CURRY, Winner Winner 2,807 28.72%
DOUGLAS M. ARENDACS, Winner Winner 2,761 28.25%
JARRET J. SCHUMACHER 2,151 22.01%
DOLORES A. PHILLIPS 2,054 21.02%
Contest: For Membership to the Regional Board of Education - Borough of Montvale, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
MICHAEL J. WEAVER, Winner Winner 2,795 69.49%
SINGLETON BEATO 1,227 30.51%
Contest: For Membership to the Local Board of Education - Borough of Montvale, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
JOHN F. CARVELLI, Winner Winner 2,776 56.57%
RACHEL BASKIN, Winner Winner 2,131 43.43%
Contest: Local Board of Education - Unexpired 1yr - Borough of Montvale, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
CHRISTOPHER NICHOLAS COLLA, Winner Winner 3,138 100.00%

Borough of Moonachie

Contest: For Members of the Council - Borough of Moonachie, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
ANTONIO CIRILLO, Winner Winner 819 51.03%
MANUEL MARTINEZ Jr., Winner Winner 786 48.97%
Contest: For Membership to the Local Board of Education - Borough of Moonachie, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
MATTHEW A. VACCARO, Winner Winner 654 50.04%
DAVID VACCARO, Winner Winner 653 49.96%

Borough of New Milford

Contest: For Members of the Council - Borough of New Milford, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
MATTHEW S. SEYMOUR, Winner Winner 4,882 28.34%
IRA S. GROTSKY, Winner Winner 4,874 28.30%
LAURE D. SCHROEDER 3,849 22.35%
MALCOLM T. SILLARS 3,620 21.02%
Contest: For Membership to the Local Board of Education - Borough of New Milford, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
PAIGE RYAN, Winner Winner 4,180 28.95%
NICOLE DUNNE, Winner Winner 3,845 26.63%
ANTHONY ALBRO, Winner Winner 3,234 22.40%
ASHLEY ADAMS 3,179 22.02%

Borough of North Arlington

Contest: For Members of the Council - Borough of North Arlington, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DONNA ANN BOCCHINO, Winner Winner 4,211 27.18%
MARIJO L. KARCIC Jr., Winner Winner 4,144 26.75%
JOHN E. YAMPAGLIA 3,592 23.19%
THOMAS P. BRADLEY 3,545 22.88%
Contest: For Membership to the Local Board of Education - Borough of North Arlington , VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
ROBERT DORSETT, Winner Winner 3,609 33.24%
EDWARD SMITH, Winner Winner 2,637 24.29%
THOMAS GIORDANO 1,808 16.65%
JOSEPH J. CERONE 1,691 15.58%
JOSIE PAPILE 1,112 10.24%

Borough of Northvale

Contest: For Members of the Council - Borough of Northvale, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
THOMAS R. ARGIRO, Winner Winner 1,478 28.20%
JOHN M. HOGAN, Winner Winner 1,401 26.73%
ANN F. SINGER 1,188 22.67%
EDWARD P. DURFEE Jr. 1,174 22.40%
Contest: For Membership to the Local Board of Education - Borough of Northvale, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
JENNIFER DeLAURA-VENDITTI, Winner Winner 1,572 51.07%
JAMIE CORDAY, Winner Winner 1,506 48.93%

Borough of Norwood

Contest: For Members of the Council - Borough of Norwood, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
BONG JUNE "B.J." KIM, Winner Winner 1,697 25.76%
ANNIE HAUSMANN, Winner Winner 1,686 25.59%
PAUL HABERMAN 1,620 24.59%
LAURA GURUNATHAN 1,585 24.06%
Contest: For Membership to the Local Board of Education - Borough of Norwood, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
JENNIFER MENDOZA, Winner Winner 1,759 28.31%
KELLY WILSON, Winner Winner 1,572 25.30%
MICHAEL J. SPRAGUE, Winner Winner 1,453 23.39%
RACHEL RUSS SCHANCK 1,429 23.00%

Borough of Oakland

Contest: For Members of the Council - Borough of Oakland, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
PASQUALE A. PIGNATELLI, Winner Winner 4,350 27.82%
RUSSELL TALAMINI, Winner Winner 4,221 26.99%
ANDREA B. LEVY 3,426 21.91%
CESAR S. ARREDONDO 3,232 20.67%
MICHAEL ROSE Jr. 410 2.62%
Contest: For Member of the Council - Borough of Oakland (Unexpired Term), VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
ERIC KULMALA, Winner Winner 4,322 54.79%
THOMAS CONNOLLY 3,566 45.21%
Contest: For Membership to the Regional Board of Education - Borough of Oakland, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
VIVIAN KING, Winner Winner 3,458 33.87%
JUDITH SULLIVAN, Winner Winner 3,437 33.67%
ERIC KULMALA 3,314 32.46%

Borough of Old Tappan

Contest: For Members of the Council - Borough of Old Tappan, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
RONALD E. BINAGHI Jr., Winner Winner 2,379 50.22%
THOMAS E. GALLAGHER, Winner Winner 2,358 49.78%

Borough of Oradell

Contest: For Members of the Council - Borough of Oradell, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
ROBERT M. JANNICELLI, Winner Winner 2,692 40.99%
JONATHAN KERN, Winner Winner 2,166 32.98%
THOMAS KELLY 1,710 26.04%
Contest: For Membership to the Local Board of Education - Borough of Oradell, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
JEREMY GRIFFIN, Winner Winner 2,490 28.69%
RITA J. WALKER, Winner Winner 2,304 26.55%
POOJA BHATIA-NIGAM, Winner Winner 2,099 24.19%
ROBERT J. GRAHAM Jr. 1,785 20.57%
Contest: Local Board of Education - Unexpired 2yr - Borough of Oradell, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
NANCY SHAPIRO, Winner Winner 2,360 59.90%
JAMES DEL GRECO 1,580 40.10%

Borough of Palisades Park

Contest: For Members of the Council - Borough of Palisades Park, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
JAE K. PARK, Winner Winner 4,049 44.19%
CYNTHIA PIRRERA, Winner Winner 3,384 36.94%
YOUBONG WON-YOON 1,729 18.87%
Contest: For Membership to the Local Board of Education - Borough of Palisades Park, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
KEVIN LIM, Winner Winner 3,115 31.53%
STEPHANIE S. JANG, Winner Winner 2,979 30.15%
ANIESKA J. GARCIA, Winner Winner 2,138 21.64%
NERIS PAPOTERS 1,649 16.69%

Borough of Paramus

Contest: For Members of the Council - Borough of Paramus, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
CHRISTOPHER DiPIAZZA, Winner Winner 7,887 25.79%
MARIAELENA BELLINGER, Winner Winner 7,767 25.40%
MICHAEL ROHDIECK 7,471 24.43%
DOMINICK MINERVINI 7,451 24.37%
Contest: For Membership to the Local Board of Education - Borough of Paramus, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
MELISSA CAMINITI, Winner Winner 9,661 38.79%
WILLIAM F. HOLZMANN, Winner Winner 7,958 31.95%
JOANNE BERGMANN, Winner Winner 7,290 29.27%

Borough of Park Ridge

Contest: For Members of the Council - Borough of Park Ridge, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
WILLIAM R. FENWICK, Winner Winner 2,861 26.24%
JOHN M. COZZI, Winner Winner 2,837 26.02%
MICHAEL MINTZ 2,677 24.55%
RAYMOND MITAL 2,530 23.20%

Borough of Ramsey

Contest: For Members of the Council - Borough of Ramsey, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
MICHAEL W. GUTWETTER, Winner Winner 4,812 26.22%
JUDITH A. CUSICK, Winner Winner 4,812 26.22%
FRANKLIN D. SHOBE 4,402 23.99%
GUY C. DOBSON 4,326 23.57%
Contest: For Membership to the Local Board of Education - Borough of Ramsey, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
ANDREA LAMENDOLA, Winner Winner 5,615 30.45%
RALPH J. CAPUTO, Winner Winner 5,294 28.71%
LAURA E. GENOVESE- BEHRMANN, Winner Winner 4,753 25.78%
JOHN HANNA 2,776 15.06%

Borough of Ridgefield

Contest: For Members of the Council - Borough of Ridgefield, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
LAUREN LARKIN, Winner Winner 2,610 32.41%
RUSSELL CASTELLI, Winner Winner 2,477 30.76%
HAEKYONG SARAH KIM 1,501 18.64%
JAVIER ACOSTA 1,465 18.19%
Contest: For Membership to the Local Board of Education - Borough of Ridgefield, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
ANDREW GRIPPA, Winner Winner 2,274 35.56%
WILLIAM J. PYCH, Winner Winner 2,067 32.33%
RAFAEL MORILLA-FRAGA, Winner Winner 2,053 32.11%

Borough of River Edge

Contest: For Members of the Council - Borough of River Edge, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DARIO ANTHONY CHINIGO, Winner Winner 3,732 30.07%
MATEE I. KINSELLA, Winner Winner 3,583 28.87%
ROBERT K. BERNINGER 2,634 21.22%
MARK F. GIOFFRE 2,463 19.84%
Contest: For Membership to the Regional Board of Education - Borough River Edge, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
TRACEY-ELLEN EHALT, Winner Winner 3,677 50.80%
DOUGLAS S. KUPFER, Winner Winner 3,561 49.20%
Contest: For Membership to the Local Board of Education - Borough of River Edge, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
ELIZABETH BROWN, Winner Winner 3,745 51.58%
SHELI DANSKY, Winner Winner 3,515 48.42%

Borough of Rockleigh

Contest: For Members of the Council - Borough of Rockleigh, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
FRANK S. CUMISKEY, Winner Winner 131 60.65%
KATIE L. JACOBSEN, Winner Winner 85 39.35%

Borough of Rutherford

Contest: For Members of the Council - Borough of Rutherford, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
STEPHANIE L. McGOWAN, Winner Winner 5,590 28.19%
MATTHEW R. COKELEY, Winner Winner 5,410 27.28%
JASMINE Z. GREY 4,422 22.30%
JUSTIN M. SMITH 4,407 22.23%
Contest: For Member of the Council - Borough of Rutherford (Unexpired Term), VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
RAYMOND L. GUZMAN, Winner Winner 5,739 57.29%
FRANK T. WILSON 4,278 42.71%
Contest: Municipal Question - Borough of Rutherford , VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
YES, Winner Winner 4,265 53.90%
NO 3,648 46.10%
Contest: Municipal Question - Borough of Rutherford , VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
YES, Winner Winner 4,265 53.90%
NO 3,648 46.10%
Contest: For Membership to the Local Board of Education - Borough of Rutherford, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DIANE M. JONES, Winner Winner 6,375 37.81%
DENNIS HEALEY, Winner Winner 5,459 32.38%
JAMES A. BOGOSIAN, Winner Winner 5,026 29.81%

Borough of Saddle River

Contest: For Members of the Council - Borough of Saddle River, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
JOHN V. AZZARITI Jr., Winner Winner 1,628 50.67%
RAVI SACHDEV, Winner Winner 1,585 49.33%

Borough of Tenafly

Contest: For Members of the Council - Borough of Tenafly, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
JEFFREY D. GROSSMAN, Winner Winner 5,330 50.37%
LAUREN M. DAYTON, Winner Winner 5,252 49.63%
Contest: For Membership to the Local Board of Education - Borough of Tenafly, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
YELENA MEYTES, Winner Winner 3,809 27.05%
EDWARD J. SALASKI, Winner Winner 3,588 25.48%
MICHELLE MERCHANT, Winner Winner 3,579 25.42%
SARA LEVINSON 3,103 22.04%

Borough of Upper Saddle River

Contest: For Members of the Council - Borough of Upper Saddle River, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
STEVEN DiMARTINO, Winner Winner 3,172 30.72%
DeANNE C. DeFUCCIO, Winner Winner 3,068 29.71%
RICHARD A. MEDINA 2,047 19.82%
NVAIR K. BEYLERIAN 2,040 19.75%
Contest: For Membership to the Local Board of Education - Borough of Upper Saddle River, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
ERIN R. GINSBERG, Winner Winner 3,348 54.80%
JOY M. WENBERG, Winner Winner 2,761 45.20%

Borough of Waldwick

Contest: For Members of the Council - Borough of Waldwick, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
THERESA N. SHERMAN, Winner Winner 3,099 26.37%
PAUL V. SCHATZ, Winner Winner 3,067 26.09%
AMY G. WEINER 2,848 24.23%
ANTHONY PARADISO Jr. 2,740 23.31%
Contest: For Membership to the Local Board of Education - Borough of Waldwick, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
TIMOTHY O'HARE, Winner Winner 2,805 38.42%
ANDREW FREY, Winner Winner 2,577 35.30%
WILLIAM A. BYRNES Jr. 1,918 26.27%

Borough of Wallington

Contest: For Members of the Council - Borough of Wallington, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
WENDYSU IVANICKI, Winner Winner 2,663 29.48%
TOMASZ SADECKI, Winner Winner 2,512 27.81%
ROMAN J. KRUK 1,982 21.94%
VICTORIA M. FIELD 1,877 20.78%
Contest: For Membership to the Local Board of Education - Borough of Wallington, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
BOBBY RISTOVSKI, Winner Winner 2,235 28.70%
TIM HLAVENKA, Winner Winner 2,004 25.73%
THEADORA CALABRESE, Winner Winner 1,963 25.21%
HELENA PLASKON 1,586 20.36%

Borough of Westwood

Contest: For Members of the Council - Borough of Westwood, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
ERIN COLLINS, Winner Winner 3,689 36.06%
CHRISTOPHER MONTANA, Winner Winner 3,463 33.85%
BERMARI ROIG 3,078 30.09%
Contest: For Member of the Council - Borough of Westwood (Unexpired Term), VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
CHERYL L. HODGES, Winner Winner 3,419 53.16%
LEE-ANN SCHAADT 3,013 46.84%
Contest: For Membership to the Regional Board of Education - Borough of Westwood, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
MICHAEL R. PONTILLO, Winner Winner 2,187 39.11%
GALE HERZING 1,416 25.32%
ANDREA PECK 1,023 18.29%
JASON R. GARCIA 966 17.27%

Borough of Woodcliff Lake

Contest: For Members of the Council - Borough of Woodcliff Lake, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
JOSEPHINE HIGGINS, Winner Winner 2,132 27.96%
RICHARD SCHNOLL, Winner Winner 2,018 26.47%
MICHAEL CASALE 1,809 23.73%
ROXANA RITO 1,665 21.84%
Contest: For Member of the Council - Borough of Woodcliff Lake (Unexpired Term), VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
CRAIG R. MARSON, Winner Winner 2,075 54.49%
DIANNA CEREIJO 1,733 45.51%
Contest: For Membership to the Regional Board of Education - Borough of Woodcliff Lake, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
KELLY BLUNDY, Winner Winner 1,719 51.86%
DAVID STEINBERG 1,596 48.14%
Contest: For Membership to the Local Board of Education - Borough of Woodcliff Lake, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
KRISTAN SAKS, Winner Winner 2,291 55.01%
LYSBETH ESPINOSA, Winner Winner 1,874 44.99%