United States Senator

Contest: United States Senator-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Ray J. Writz, CONSTITUTION PARTY, Winner Winner 5 100.00%
Contest: United States Senator-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Ben Pursley, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 98 43.95%
David Roth, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 125 56.05%
Contest: United States Senator-Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Idaho Sierra Law (Also known as Carta Reale Sierra), LIBERTARIAN PARTY, Winner Winner 2 100.00%
Contest: United States Senator-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Brenda Bourn, REPUBLICAN PARTY 142 9.39%
Mike Crapo, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 1,040 68.78%
Natalie M Fleming, REPUBLICAN PARTY 118 7.80%
Scott Trotter, REPUBLICAN PARTY 118 7.80%
Ramont Turnbull, REPUBLICAN PARTY 94 6.22%

United States Representative

Contest: United States Representative District 1-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Kaylee Peterson, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 192 100.00%
Contest: United States Representative District 1-Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Joe Evans, LIBERTARIAN PARTY, Winner Winner 3 100.00%
Contest: United States Representative District 1-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Russ Fulcher, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 1,322 100.00%

Governor

Contest: Governor-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Chantyrose Davison, CONSTITUTION PARTY, Winner Winner 4 100.00%
Contest: Governor-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Stephen Heidt, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 162 100.00%
Contest: Governor-Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
John Dionne Jr., LIBERTARIAN PARTY 0 0.00%
Paul Sand, LIBERTARIAN PARTY, Winner Winner 2 100.00%
Contest: Governor-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Steven R Bradshaw, REPUBLICAN PARTY 38 2.34%
Ben Cannady, REPUBLICAN PARTY 7 0.43%
Edward R. Humphreys, REPUBLICAN PARTY 49 3.02%
Ashley Jackson, REPUBLICAN PARTY 28 1.73%
Brad Little, REPUBLICAN PARTY 593 36.54%
Lisa Marie, REPUBLICAN PARTY 10 0.62%
Janice McGeachin, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 895 55.14%
Cody Usabel, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3 0.18%

Lieutenant Governor

Contest: Lieutenant Governor-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Pro-Life (A person, formerly known as Marvin Richardson), CONSTITUTION PARTY, Winner Winner 2 100.00%
Contest: Lieutenant Governor-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Terri Pickens Manweiler, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 199 100.00%
Contest: Lieutenant Governor-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Scott Bedke, REPUBLICAN PARTY 453 29.45%
Daniel J Gasiorowski, REPUBLICAN PARTY 134 8.71%
Priscilla Giddings, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 951 61.83%

Secretary of State

Contest: Secretary of State-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Shawn Keenan, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 202 100.00%
Contest: Secretary of State-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Phil McGrane, REPUBLICAN PARTY 349 22.93%
Dorothy Moon, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 893 58.67%
Mary Souza, REPUBLICAN PARTY 280 18.40%

State Controller

Contest: State Controller-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Miste Gardner, CONSTITUTION PARTY, Winner Winner 3 100.00%
Contest: State Controller-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Dianna David, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 202 100.00%
Contest: State Controller-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Brandon D Woolf, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 1,351 100.00%

State Treasurer

Contest: State Treasurer-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jill L Ellsworth, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 205 100.00%
Contest: State Treasurer-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Julie A. Ellsworth, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 1,290 100.00%

Attorney General

Contest: Attorney General-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Steven Scanlin, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 200 100.00%
Contest: Attorney General-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Raúl R. Labrador, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 1,164 74.38%
Arthur ("Art") Macomber, REPUBLICAN PARTY 182 11.63%
Lawrence Wasden, REPUBLICAN PARTY 219 13.99%

Superintendent of Public Instruction

Contest: Superintendent of Public Instruction-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Terry L. Gilbert, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 205 100.00%
Contest: Superintendent of Public Instruction-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Debbie Critchfield, REPUBLICAN PARTY 315 21.38%
Branden J. Durst, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 869 59.00%
Sherri Ybarra, REPUBLICAN PARTY 289 19.62%

State Senator

Contest: State Senator District 2-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jon Cantamessa, REPUBLICAN PARTY 242 16.12%
Phil Hart, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 959 63.89%
Bill Hasz, REPUBLICAN PARTY 300 19.99%

State Representative Position A

Contest: State Representative District 2, Position A-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Heather Scott, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 1,327 100.00%

State Representative Position B

Contest: State Representative District 2, Position B-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Tom Stroschein, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 160 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 2, Position B-Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jennifer Ann Luoma, LIBERTARIAN PARTY, Winner Winner 3 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 2, Position B-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Dale Hawkins, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 1,284 100.00%

County Commissioner Zone 2 (4 yr term)

Contest: County Commissioner Second District - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Philip R. Lampert, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 1,322 100.00%

County Commissioner Zone 3 (2 yr term)

Contest: County Commissioner Third District - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Robert Short, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 1,342 100.00%

County Treasurer

Contest: County Treasurer - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Sara Sexton, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 1,332 100.00%

County Assessor

Contest: County Assessor - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Donna Spier, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 1,415 100.00%

County Coroner

Contest: County Coroner - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Carrie L. Nordin, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 1,393 100.00%

County Prosecuting Attorney

Contest: County Prosecuting Attorney - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Mariah Dunham, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 1,306 100.00%

Precinct Committeemen

Contest: Precinct Committeeman Tensed Precinct - Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Kathy A. Judson, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 16 100.00%

Supreme Court Justice

Contest: To succeed: Justice Colleen D. Zahn
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Colleen D. Zahn, Winner Winner 1,000 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Justice Robyn M. Brody
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Robyn Brody, Winner Winner 1,218 100.00%

Court of Appeals Judge

Contest: To succeed: Judge Molly J. Huskey
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Molly J. Huskey, Winner Winner 1,269 100.00%

District Court Judge

Contest: To succeed: Judge Cynthia K.C. Meyer
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Cynthia K.C. Meyer, Winner Winner 1,013 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge John T. Mitchell
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
John T. Mitchell, Winner Winner 1,067 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge Lamont Christian Berecz
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Lamont Christian Berecz, Winner Winner 970 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge Barbara Buchanan
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Barbara Buchanan, Winner Winner 1,080 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge Lansing Haynes
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Barry McHugh, Winner Winner 1,011 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge Rich Christensen
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Rich Christensen, Winner Winner 987 70.00%
Stanley T. Mortensen 423 30.00%

Please combine Benewah County results with Kootenai County for contest total

Contest: To Authorize and Empower the Board of Trustees of Plummer-Worley Joint School District No. 44, to Levy a Supplemental Levy
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
IN FAVOR OF authorizing a supplemental levy in the amount of $627,500 per year for two years 285 45.75%
AGAINST authorizing a supplemental levy in the amount of $627,500 per year for two years, Winner Winner 338 54.25%
Summary
Vote totals for each candidate for each contest.
XML
Summary data in XML format.