United States Senator

Contest: United States Senator-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Ray J. Writz, CONSTITUTION PARTY 3 100.00%
Contest: United States Senator-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Ben Pursley, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 157 35.52%
David Roth, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 285 64.48%
Contest: United States Senator-Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Idaho Sierra Law (Also known as Carta Reale Sierra), LIBERTARIAN PARTY 4 100.00%
Contest: United States Senator-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Brenda Bourn, REPUBLICAN PARTY 70 5.14%
Mike Crapo, REPUBLICAN PARTY 980 71.95%
Natalie M Fleming, REPUBLICAN PARTY 100 7.34%
Scott Trotter, REPUBLICAN PARTY 130 9.54%
Ramont Turnbull, REPUBLICAN PARTY 82 6.02%

United States Representative District 2

Contest: United States Representative District 2-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Wendy Norman, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 439 100.00%
Contest: United States Representative District 2-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Flint L. Christensen, REPUBLICAN PARTY 112 8.30%
Daniel Algiers Lucas Levy, REPUBLICAN PARTY 22 1.63%
Chris Porter, REPUBLICAN PARTY 57 4.22%
Mike Simpson, REPUBLICAN PARTY 802 59.41%
Bryan Smith, REPUBLICAN PARTY 357 26.44%

Governor

Contest: Governor-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Chantyrose Davison, CONSTITUTION PARTY 0 0.00%
Write-In, CONSTITUTION PARTY 0 0.00%
Contest: Governor-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Stephen Heidt, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 370 83.52%
Write-Ins, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 73 16.48%
Contest: Governor-Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
John Dionne Jr., LIBERTARIAN PARTY 1 25.00%
Paul Sand, LIBERTARIAN PARTY 3 75.00%
Contest: Governor-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Steven R Bradshaw, REPUBLICAN PARTY 41 2.82%
Ben Cannady, REPUBLICAN PARTY 4 0.27%
Edward R. Humphreys, REPUBLICAN PARTY 64 4.40%
Ashley Jackson, REPUBLICAN PARTY 26 1.79%
Brad Little, REPUBLICAN PARTY 960 65.98%
Lisa Marie, REPUBLICAN PARTY 9 0.62%
Janice McGeachin, REPUBLICAN PARTY 351 24.12%
Cody Usabel, REPUBLICAN PARTY 0 0.00%

Lieutenant Governor

Contest: Lieutenant Governor-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Pro-Life (A person, formerly known as Marvin Richardson), CONSTITUTION PARTY 3 100.00%
Contest: Lieutenant Governor-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Terri Pickens Manweiler, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 453 100.00%
Contest: Lieutenant Governor-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Scott Bedke, REPUBLICAN PARTY 793 61.47%
Daniel J Gasiorowski, REPUBLICAN PARTY 135 10.47%
Priscilla Giddings, REPUBLICAN PARTY 362 28.06%

Secretary of State

Contest: Secretary of State-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Shawn Keenan, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 444 100.00%
Contest: Secretary of State-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Phil McGrane, REPUBLICAN PARTY 648 51.18%
Dorothy Moon, REPUBLICAN PARTY 380 30.02%
Mary Souza, REPUBLICAN PARTY 238 18.80%

State Controller

Contest: State Controller-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Miste Gardner, CONSTITUTION PARTY 3 100.00%
Contest: State Controller-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Dianna David, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 444 100.00%
Contest: State Controller-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Brandon D Woolf, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,031 100.00%

State Treasurer

Contest: State Treasurer-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jill L Ellsworth, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 441 100.00%
Contest: State Treasurer-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Julie A. Ellsworth, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,021 100.00%

Attorney General

Contest: Attorney General-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Steven Scanlin, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 445 100.00%
Contest: Attorney General-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Raúl R. Labrador, REPUBLICAN PARTY 524 39.43%
Arthur ("Art") Macomber, REPUBLICAN PARTY 163 12.26%
Lawrence Wasden, REPUBLICAN PARTY 642 48.31%

Superintendent of Public Instruction

Contest: Superintendent of Public Instruction-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Terry L. Gilbert, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 443 100.00%
Contest: Superintendent of Public Instruction-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Debbie Critchfield, REPUBLICAN PARTY 549 42.66%
Branden J. Durst, REPUBLICAN PARTY 287 22.30%
Sherri Ybarra, REPUBLICAN PARTY 451 35.04%

State Senator District 35

Contest: State Senator District 35-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Mark Harris, REPUBLICAN PARTY 891 71.00%
Doug Toomer, REPUBLICAN PARTY 364 29.00%

State Representative District 35 Position A

Contest: State Representative District 35, Position A-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Kevin Andrus, REPUBLICAN PARTY 671 53.64%
Jon Goode, REPUBLICAN PARTY 580 46.36%

State Representative District 35 Position B

Contest: State Representative District 35, Position B-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Chad Christensen, REPUBLICAN PARTY 637 45.27%
Josh Wheeler, REPUBLICAN PARTY 770 54.73%

County Commissioner Zone 2 (4 year term)

Contest: County Commissioner Zone 2-Democratic (4-year term)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Mike Whitfield, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 474 100.00%
Contest: County Commissioner Zone 2-Republican (4-year term)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Write-in, REPUBLICAN PARTY 223 100.00%

County Commissioner Zone 3 (2 year term)

Contest: County Commissioner Zone 3-Democratic (2-year tem)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Bob Heneage, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 466 100.00%
Contest: County Commissioner Zone 3-Republican (2-year tem)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Pete Moyer, REPUBLICAN PARTY 613 46.26%
Troy Weston, REPUBLICAN PARTY 712 53.74%
Write-in, REPUBLICAN PARTY 0 0.00%

Clerk of the DIstrict Court

Contest: Clerk of the District Court-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Kim Keeley, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 477 100.00%

County Treasurer

Contest: County Treasurer-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Liz Card, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 459 100.00%

County Assessor

Contest: County Assessor-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Havala Arnold, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,063 100.00%

County Coroner

Contest: County Coroner-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Theresa Lerch, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,130 100.00%

Precinct Committeeman-Precinct 1

Contest: Precinct Committeeman-Precinct 1-Democaritic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Kay A Finley, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 60 100.00%
Contest: Precinct Committeeman-Precinct 1-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Write-in, REPUBLICAN PARTY 13 100.00%

Precinct Committeeman-Precinct 2

Contest: Precinct Committeeman-Precinct 2-Democaritic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Sue Berkenfield, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 38 100.00%
Contest: Precinct Committeeman-Precinct 2-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Write-in, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3 100.00%

Precinct Committeeman-Precinct 3

Contest: Precinct Committeeman-Precinct 3-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Write-in, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2 100.00%

Precinct Committeeman-Precinct 4

Contest: Precinct Committeeman-Precinct 4-Democaritic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Josie Gray, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 100 100.00%

Precinct Committeeman-Precinct 6

Contest: Precinct Committeeman-Precinct 6-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Write-in, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3 100.00%

Justice of the Supreme Court

Contest: To succeed: Justice Colleen D. Zahn
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Colleen D. Zahn 1,467 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Justice Robyn M. Brody
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Robyn Brody 1,490 100.00%

Judge of the Court of Appeals

Contest: To succeed: Judge Molly J. Huskey
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Molly J. Huskey 1,494 100.00%

Seventh Judicial District Court Judges

Contest: To succeed: Judge Darren B. Simpson
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Darren B. Simpson 1,456 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge Stevan H Thompson
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Stevan H Thompson 1,447 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge Steven W. Boyce
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Steven W. Boyce 1,446 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge Bruce L. Pickett
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Bruce L. Pickett 1,461 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge Dane H. Watkins Jr.
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Dane H. Watkins Jr. 1,459 100.00%

Special Road and Bridge Levy

Teton School District 401 School Bond

City of Driggs Municipal Non-property Sales Tax

XML
Summary data in XML format.