United States Senator

Contest: United States Senator-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Ray J. Writz, CONSTITUTION PARTY 4 100.00%
Contest: United States Senator-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Ben Pursley, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 59 39.86%
David Roth, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 89 60.14%
Contest: United States Senator-Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Idaho Sierra Law (Also known as Carta Reale Sierra), LIBERTARIAN PARTY 7 100.00%
Contest: United States Senator-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Brenda Bourn, REPUBLICAN PARTY 384 10.28%
Mike Crapo, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,488 66.60%
Natalie M Fleming, REPUBLICAN PARTY 216 5.78%
Scott Trotter, REPUBLICAN PARTY 370 9.90%
Ramont Turnbull, REPUBLICAN PARTY 278 7.44%

United States Representative - District 1

Contest: United States Representative District 1-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Kaylee Peterson, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 141 100.00%
Contest: United States Representative District 1-Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Joe Evans, LIBERTARIAN PARTY 13 100.00%
Contest: United States Representative District 1-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Russ Fulcher, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,429 100.00%

Governor

Contest: Governor-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Chantyrose Davison, CONSTITUTION PARTY 4 100.00%
Write-In, CONSTITUTION PARTY 0 0.00%
Contest: Governor-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Stephen Heidt, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 116 82.27%
Write-Ins, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 25 17.73%
Contest: Governor-Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
John Dionne Jr., LIBERTARIAN PARTY 3 27.27%
Paul Sand, LIBERTARIAN PARTY 8 72.73%
Contest: Governor-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Steven R Bradshaw, REPUBLICAN PARTY 64 1.64%
Ben Cannady, REPUBLICAN PARTY 15 0.38%
Edward R. Humphreys, REPUBLICAN PARTY 399 10.21%
Ashley Jackson, REPUBLICAN PARTY 33 0.84%
Brad Little, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,062 52.76%
Lisa Marie, REPUBLICAN PARTY 19 0.49%
Janice McGeachin, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,299 33.24%
Cody Usabel, REPUBLICAN PARTY 17 0.44%

Lieutenant Governor

Contest: Lieutenant Governor-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Pro-Life (A person, formerly known as Marvin Richardson), CONSTITUTION PARTY 3 100.00%
Contest: Lieutenant Governor-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Terri Pickens Manweiler, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 140 100.00%
Contest: Lieutenant Governor-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Scott Bedke, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,876 49.38%
Daniel J Gasiorowski, REPUBLICAN PARTY 217 5.71%
Priscilla Giddings, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,706 44.91%

Secretary of State

Contest: Secretary of State-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Shawn Keenan, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 134 100.00%
Contest: Secretary of State-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Phil McGrane, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,615 43.68%
Dorothy Moon, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,537 41.57%
Mary Souza, REPUBLICAN PARTY 545 14.74%

State Controller

Contest: State Controller-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Miste Gardner, CONSTITUTION PARTY 5 100.00%
Contest: State Controller-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Dianna David, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 138 100.00%
Contest: State Controller-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Brandon D Woolf, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,307 100.00%

State Treasurer

Contest: State Treasurer-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jill L Ellsworth, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 141 100.00%
Contest: State Treasurer-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Julie A. Ellsworth, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,293 100.00%

Attorney General

Contest: Attorney General-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Steven Scanlin, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 139 100.00%
Contest: Attorney General-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Raúl R. Labrador, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,171 56.60%
Arthur ("Art") Macomber, REPUBLICAN PARTY 411 10.71%
Lawrence Wasden, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,254 32.69%

Superintendent of Public Instruction

Contest: Superintendent of Public Instruction-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Terry L. Gilbert, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 138 100.00%
Contest: Superintendent of Public Instruction-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Debbie Critchfield, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,608 43.23%
Branden J. Durst, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,064 28.60%
Sherri Ybarra, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,048 28.17%

State Senator

Contest: State Senator District 9-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Kayla Dunn, REPUBLICAN PARTY 422 10.94%
Abby Lee, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,502 38.95%
Jordan Marques, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,242 32.21%
Jim Rice, REPUBLICAN PARTY 690 17.89%

State Representative, Position A

Contest: State Representative District 9, Position A-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jacyn Gallagher, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,982 51.97%
Ryan Kerby, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,832 48.03%

State Representative, Position B

Contest: State Representative District 9, Position B-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Judy Boyle, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,920 50.38%
Scott Syme, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,891 49.62%

County Commissioner

Contest: County Commissioner Second District-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jennifer Riebe, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,197 100.00%
Contest: County Commissioner Third District-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Reece Hrizuk, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,278 100.00%

Clerk of the District Court

Contest: Clerk of the District Court-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Lindsey Bratcher, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,241 100.00%

County Treasurer

Contest: County Treasurer-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Joan L Howell, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,832 54.01%
Dakota Menke, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,560 45.99%

County Assessor

Contest: County Assessor-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Edie Aldridge, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,459 43.20%
Sandy Clason, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,918 56.80%

County Coroner

Contest: County Coroner-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Keith Schuller, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,272 100.00%

County Prosecuting Attorney

Contest: Prosecuting Attorney-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Mike Duke, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,153 100.00%

Precinct Committeeman, Precinct 2

Precinct Committeeman, Precinct 3

Precinct Committeeman, Precinct 4

Precinct Committeeman, Precinct 5

Precinct Committeeman, Precinct 6

Precinct Committeeman, Precinct 7

Precinct Committeeman, Precinct 8

Contest: Precinct Committeeman and Voters' Delegate to the Party's County and District Conventions - Precinct 8 (REP)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Michael Dolton, REPUBLICAN PARTY 196 35.70%
Brandon Shippy, REPUBLICAN PARTY 353 64.30%

Precinct Committeeman, Precinct 9

Precinct Committeeman, Precinct 10

Supreme Court Justice

Contest: To succeed: Justice Colleen D. Zahn
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Colleen D. Zahn 3,268 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Justice Robyn M. Brody
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Robyn Brody 3,276 100.00%

Court of Appeals Judge

Contest: To succeed: Judge Molly J. Huskey
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Molly J. Huskey 3,287 100.00%

District Court Judge

Contest: To succeed: Judge Davis Frederick VanderVelde
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Davis F. VanderVelde 3,264 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Thomas W. Whitney
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Shari Dodge 1,276 36.92%
Thomas W. Whitney 2,180 63.08%
Contest: To succeed: Judge Andrea L Courtney
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Andrea L Courtney 3,274 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge Gene A. Petty
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Gene A. Petty 3,265 100.00%
Summary
Vote totals for each candidate for each contest.
XML
Summary data in XML format.