United States Senator

Contest: United States Senator-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Ray J. Writz, CONSTITUTION PARTY 2 100.00%
Contest: United States Senator-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Ben Pursley, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 16 59.26%
David Roth, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 11 40.74%
Contest: United States Senator-Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Idaho Sierra Law (Also known as Carta Reale Sierra), LIBERTARIAN PARTY 4 100.00%
Contest: United States Senator-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Brenda Bourn, REPUBLICAN PARTY 59 5.80%
Mike Crapo, REPUBLICAN PARTY 629 61.79%
Natalie M Fleming, REPUBLICAN PARTY 90 8.84%
Scott Trotter, REPUBLICAN PARTY 185 18.17%
Ramont Turnbull, REPUBLICAN PARTY 55 5.40%

United States Representative - District 2

Contest: United States Representative District 2-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Wendy Norman, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 26 100.00%
Contest: United States Representative District 2-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Flint L. Christensen, REPUBLICAN PARTY 60 5.93%
Daniel Algiers Lucas Levy, REPUBLICAN PARTY 14 1.38%
Chris Porter, REPUBLICAN PARTY 57 5.63%
Mike Simpson, REPUBLICAN PARTY 469 46.34%
Bryan Smith, REPUBLICAN PARTY 412 40.71%

Idaho State Governor

Contest: Governor-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Chantyrose Davison, CONSTITUTION PARTY 1 100.00%
Write-In, CONSTITUTION PARTY 0 0.00%
Contest: Governor-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Stephen Heidt, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 23 100.00%
Write-Ins, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 0 0.00%
Contest: Governor-Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
John Dionne Jr., LIBERTARIAN PARTY 3 60.00%
Paul Sand, LIBERTARIAN PARTY 2 40.00%
Contest: Governor-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Steven R Bradshaw, REPUBLICAN PARTY 35 3.29%
Ben Cannady, REPUBLICAN PARTY 7 0.66%
Edward R. Humphreys, REPUBLICAN PARTY 78 7.34%
Ashley Jackson, REPUBLICAN PARTY 19 1.79%
Brad Little, REPUBLICAN PARTY 508 47.79%
Lisa Marie, REPUBLICAN PARTY 8 0.75%
Janice McGeachin, REPUBLICAN PARTY 404 38.01%
Cody Usabel, REPUBLICAN PARTY 4 0.38%

Idaho State Lieutenant Governor

Contest: Lieutenant Governor-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Pro-Life (A person, formerly known as Marvin Richardson), CONSTITUTION PARTY 3 100.00%
Contest: Lieutenant Governor-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Terri Pickens Manweiler, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 25 100.00%
Contest: Lieutenant Governor-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Scott Bedke, REPUBLICAN PARTY 521 50.73%
Daniel J Gasiorowski, REPUBLICAN PARTY 49 4.77%
Priscilla Giddings, REPUBLICAN PARTY 457 44.50%

United States Secretary of State

Contest: Secretary of State-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Shawn Keenan, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 26 100.00%
Contest: Secretary of State-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Phil McGrane, REPUBLICAN PARTY 371 37.36%
Dorothy Moon, REPUBLICAN PARTY 483 48.64%
Mary Souza, REPUBLICAN PARTY 139 14.00%

United States Controller

Contest: State Controller-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Miste Gardner, CONSTITUTION PARTY 2 100.00%
Contest: State Controller-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Dianna David, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 27 100.00%
Contest: State Controller-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Brandon D Woolf, REPUBLICAN PARTY 897 100.00%

United States Treasurer

Contest: State Treasurer-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jill L Ellsworth, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 28 100.00%
Contest: State Treasurer-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Julie A. Ellsworth, REPUBLICAN PARTY 904 100.00%

Idaho State Attorney General

Contest: Attorney General-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Steven Scanlin, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 26 100.00%
Contest: Attorney General-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Raúl R. Labrador, REPUBLICAN PARTY 580 57.03%
Arthur ("Art") Macomber, REPUBLICAN PARTY 160 15.73%
Lawrence Wasden, REPUBLICAN PARTY 277 27.24%

Idaho Superintendent of Public Instruction

Contest: Superintendent of Public Instruction-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Terry L. Gilbert, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 26 100.00%
Contest: Superintendent of Public Instruction-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Debbie Critchfield, REPUBLICAN PARTY 370 37.53%
Branden J. Durst, REPUBLICAN PARTY 371 37.63%
Sherri Ybarra, REPUBLICAN PARTY 245 24.85%

Idaho State Senator

Contest: State Senator District 27-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Kelly Anthon, REPUBLICAN PARTY 458 44.55%
Jeanie Hakes, REPUBLICAN PARTY 570 55.45%

Idaho State Representative, Position A

Contest: State Representative District 27, Position A-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Douglas T Pickett, REPUBLICAN PARTY 823 86.18%
Carl C Voigt, REPUBLICAN PARTY 132 13.82%
Contest: State Representative District 27, Position B-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Ryan Cook, REPUBLICAN PARTY 77 7.77%
Pat Field, REPUBLICAN PARTY 298 30.07%
Clay Handy, REPUBLICAN PARTY 195 19.68%
John Stokes, REPUBLICAN PARTY 199 20.08%
Kevin Williams, REPUBLICAN PARTY 222 22.40%

Oneida County Commissioner District 2

Contest: Commissioner District #2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Ken Eliason, REPUBLICAN PARTY 640 60.43%
Andee Parry, REPUBLICAN PARTY 419 39.57%

Oneida County Commissioner District 3

Contest: Commissioner District #3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Bob Christophersen, REPUBLICAN PARTY 477 45.00%
Brian K. Jeppsen, REPUBLICAN PARTY 583 55.00%

Oneida County Clerk of the District Court

Contest: Clerk Of the Court
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Lon Colton, REPUBLICAN PARTY 916 100.00%

Oneida County Treasurer

Contest: Treasurer
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Leigh Anne Love, REPUBLICAN PARTY 948 100.00%

Oneida County Assessor

Contest: Assessor
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Kathleen Atlinson, REPUBLICAN PARTY 935 100.00%

Oneida County Coroner

Contest: Coroner
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Brad C. Horsley, REPUBLICAN PARTY 940 100.00%

Oneida County Precinct Committeeman

Contest: Precinct Committeeman
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
David L. Colton #1, REPUBLICAN PARTY 229 36.18%
Troy G. Allen #2, REPUBLICAN PARTY 160 25.28%
Paula T. Romrell #3, REPUBLICAN PARTY 226 35.70%
Write-In #4, NON PARTISAN 5 0.79%
Write-In #6, NON PARTISAN 13 2.05%

Idaho Supreme Court Justice

Contest: To succeed: Justice Colleen D. Zahn
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Colleen D. Zahn 863 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Justice Robyn M. Brody
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Robyn Brody 874 100.00%

Idaho Court of Appeals Judge

Contest: To succeed: Judge Molly J. Huskey
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Molly J. Huskey 863 100.00%

Idaho District Court Judge - District 6

Contest: To succeed: Judge Javier L Gabiola
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Javier L Gabiola 849 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge Mitchell W. Brown
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Mitchell W. Brown 846 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge Robert C. Naftz
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Robert C. Naftz 845 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge Rudolph Enrico Carnaroli
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Rudolph "Rick" Carnaroli 839 100.00%

Oneida County School District #351 Supplemental Levy

Contest: Oneida County School District #351 Levy
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
In Favor 600 59.94%
Against 401 40.06%
XML
Summary data in XML format.