United States Senator

Contest: United States Senator-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Ben Pursley, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 335 40.46%
David Roth, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 493 59.54%
Contest: United States Senator-Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Idaho Sierra Law (Also known as Carta Reale Sierra), LIBERTARIAN PARTY 7 100.00%
Contest: United States Senator-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Brenda Bourn, REPUBLICAN PARTY 206 4.39%
Mike Crapo, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,010 64.21%
Natalie M Fleming, REPUBLICAN PARTY 176 3.75%
Scott Trotter, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,114 23.76%
Ramont Turnbull, REPUBLICAN PARTY 182 3.88%
Contest: United States Senator-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Ray J. Writz, CONSTITUTION PARTY 17 100.00%

United States Representative District 1

Contest: United States Representative District 1-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Kaylee Peterson, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 837 100.00%
Contest: United States Representative District 1-Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Joe Evans, LIBERTARIAN PARTY 8 100.00%
Contest: United States Representative District 1-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Russ Fulcher, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,963 100.00%

Idaho State Governor

Contest: Governor-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Stephen Heidt, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 567 100.00%
Contest: Governor-Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
John Dionne Jr., LIBERTARIAN PARTY 3 50.00%
Paul Sand, LIBERTARIAN PARTY 3 50.00%
Contest: Governor-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Steven R Bradshaw, REPUBLICAN PARTY 82 1.69%
Ben Cannady, REPUBLICAN PARTY 12 0.25%
Edward R. Humphreys, REPUBLICAN PARTY 417 8.62%
Ashley Jackson, REPUBLICAN PARTY 43 0.89%
Brad Little, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,033 62.67%
Lisa Marie, REPUBLICAN PARTY 19 0.39%
Janice McGeachin, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,229 25.39%
Cody Usabel, REPUBLICAN PARTY 5 0.10%
Contest: Governor-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Chantyrose Davison, CONSTITUTION PARTY 12 100.00%

Idaho State Lieutenant Governor

Contest: Lieutenant Governor-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Terri Pickens Manweiler, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 843 100.00%
Contest: Lieutenant Governor-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Scott Bedke, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,686 56.98%
Daniel J Gasiorowski, REPUBLICAN PARTY 268 5.69%
Priscilla Giddings, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,760 37.34%
Contest: Lieutenant Governor-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Pro-Life (A person, formerly known as Marvin Richardson), CONSTITUTION PARTY 9 100.00%

Idaho Secretary of State

Contest: Secretary of State-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Shawn Keenan, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 834 100.00%
Contest: Secretary of State-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Phil McGrane, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,951 43.92%
Dorothy Moon, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,615 36.36%
Mary Souza, REPUBLICAN PARTY 876 19.72%

Idaho State Controller

Contest: State Controller-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Dianna David, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 838 100.00%
Contest: State Controller-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Brandon D Woolf, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,887 100.00%
Contest: State Controller-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Miste Gardner, CONSTITUTION PARTY 15 100.00%

Idaho State Treasurer

Contest: State Treasurer-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jill L Ellsworth, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 846 100.00%
Contest: State Treasurer-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Julie A. Ellsworth, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,815 100.00%

Idaho State Attorney General

Contest: Attorney General-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Steven Scanlin, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 826 100.00%
Contest: Attorney General-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Raúl R. Labrador, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,813 38.36%
Arthur ("Art") Macomber, REPUBLICAN PARTY 778 16.46%
Lawrence Wasden, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,135 45.18%

Idaho Superintendent of Public Instruction

Contest: Superintendent of Public Instruction-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Terry L. Gilbert, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 833 100.00%
Contest: Superintendent of Public Instruction-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Debbie Critchfield, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,861 40.69%
Branden J. Durst, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,335 29.19%
Sherri Ybarra, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,378 30.13%

Legislative District 6

Contest: State Senator District 6-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
David Nelson, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 196 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 6, Position A-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jamal Kingsley Lyksett, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 187 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 6, Position B-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Tim Gresback, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 189 100.00%
Contest: State Senator District 6-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Robert Blair, REPUBLICAN PARTY 641 48.38%
Dan Foreman, REPUBLICAN PARTY 545 41.13%
Jen Seegmiller, REPUBLICAN PARTY 139 10.49%
Contest: State Representative District 6, Position A-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Claudia Dalby, REPUBLICAN PARTY 426 31.12%
Lori McCann, REPUBLICAN PARTY 943 68.88%
Contest: State Representative District 6, Position B-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Brandon Mitchell, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,171 100.00%
Contest: State Senator District 6-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
James Hartley, CONSTITUTION PARTY 6 100.00%

Legislative District 7

Contest: State Senator District 7-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Cindy Carlson, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,127 34.41%
Carl Crabtree, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,529 46.69%
Heather Rogers, REPUBLICAN PARTY 265 8.09%
Keith Stuffle, REPUBLICAN PARTY 354 10.81%
Contest: State Representative District 7, Position A-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Lynn Guyer, REPUBLICAN PARTY 982 29.90%
Mike Kingsley, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,302 70.10%
Contest: State Representative District 7, Position B-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Charlie Shepherd, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,630 100.00%

County Commissioner - District 2

Contest: COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Douglas W. Havens, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,748 100.00%

County Commissioner - District 3

Contest: COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Douglas A. Zenner, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,826 100.00%

Clerk of the District Court

Contest: CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Patty Weeks, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 900 100.00%

County Treasurer

Contest: COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Rebecca "Missy" McLaughlin, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 868 100.00%

County Assessor

Contest: COUNTY ASSESSOR
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Daniel J. Anderson, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 898 100.00%

County Coroner

Contest: COUNTY CORONER
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Joshua Hall, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,533 100.00%

Precinct Committeeman - Lewiston 1

Contest: PCT COMMITTEEMAN LEWISTON 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Heather Rogers, REPUBLICAN PARTY 27 39.71%
Kathy K. Schroeder, REPUBLICAN PARTY 41 60.29%

Precinct Committeeman -Lewiston 2

Contest: PCT COMMITTEEMAN LEWISTON 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DeAnn L. Scrabeck, REPUBLICAN PARTY 98 100.00%

Precinct Committeeman - Lewiston 3

Contest: PCT COMMITTEEMAN LEWISTON 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Adam Engell, REPUBLICAN PARTY 97 100.00%

Precinct Committeeman - Lewiston 4

Contest: PCT COMMITTEEMAN LEWISTON 4
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
William Schreib, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 25 100.00%
Contest: PCT COMMITTEEMAN LEWISTON 4
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Rick Eldridge, REPUBLICAN PARTY 49 39.84%
Eric K. Peterson, REPUBLICAN PARTY 74 60.16%

Precinct Committeeman - Lewiston 6

Contest: PCT COMMITTEEMAN LEWISTON 6
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Amanda W. Gill, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 47 100.00%
Contest: PCT COMMITTEEMAN LEWISTON 6
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Myron C. Calkins, REPUBLICAN PARTY 41 35.04%
Kyle Harris, REPUBLICAN PARTY 76 64.96%

Precinct Committeeman - Lewiston 7

Contest: PCT COMMITTEEMAN LEWISTON 7
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Thomas E. Eier, REPUBLICAN PARTY 109 100.00%

Precinct Committeeman - Lewiston 8

Contest: PCT COMMITTEEMAN LEWISTON 8
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Hannah Liedkie, REPUBLICAN PARTY 82 28.47%
Danny Hipke, REPUBLICAN PARTY 23 7.99%
Mike Kingsley, REPUBLICAN PARTY 183 63.54%

Precinct Committeeman - Lewiston 9

Contest: PCT COMMITTEEMAN LEWISTON 9
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Luke Blount, REPUBLICAN PARTY 122 57.01%
Nolan J. Neal, REPUBLICAN PARTY 55 25.70%
Gabriel Iacoboni, REPUBLICAN PARTY 37 17.29%

Precinct Committeeman - Lewiston 10

Contest: PCT COMMITTEEMAN LEWISTON 10
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
David Bjur, REPUBLICAN PARTY 10 12.99%
Joe White, REPUBLICAN PARTY 28 36.36%
Darlene Simpson, REPUBLICAN PARTY 39 50.65%

Precinct Committeeman - Lewiston 11

Contest: PCT COMMITTEEMAN LEWISTON 11
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Kathleen R. Gaines, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 65 100.00%
Contest: PCT COMMITTEEMAN LEWISTON 11
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Richard Keith Patterson, REPUBLICAN PARTY 162 100.00%

Precinct Committeeman - Lewiston 12

Contest: PCT COMMITTEEMAN LEWISTON 12
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Nick Woods, REPUBLICAN PARTY 66 100.00%

Precinct Committeeman - Lewiston 13

Contest: PCT COMMITTEEMAN LEWISTON 13
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Nathan Bedard, REPUBLICAN PARTY 70 66.04%
Loretta Tye, REPUBLICAN PARTY 36 33.96%

Precinct Committeeman - Lewiston 14

Contest: PCT COMMITTEEMAN LEWISTON 14
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Daniel R. Crawford, REPUBLICAN PARTY 103 100.00%

Precinct Committeeman - Lewiston 16

Contest: PCT COMMITTEEMAN LEWISTON 16
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Cherie K. Wiik, REPUBLICAN PARTY 122 100.00%

Precinct Committeeman - Lewiston 17

Contest: PCT COMMITTEEMAN LEWISTON 17
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Merilynn Scharnhorst, REPUBLICAN PARTY 166 100.00%

Precinct Committeeman - Lewiston 18

Contest: PCT COMMITTEEMAN LEWISTON 18
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Kenneth Martin, REPUBLICAN PARTY 53 43.09%
Aaron Mellick, REPUBLICAN PARTY 70 56.91%

Precinct Committeeman - Lewiston 19

Contest: PCT COMMITTEEMAN LEWISTON 19
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Vernon L. Williams, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 19 100.00%
Contest: PCT COMMITTEEMAN LEWISTON 19
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Marvin F. Dugger, REPUBLICAN PARTY 83 37.56%
Lori Ann McCann, REPUBLICAN PARTY 115 52.04%
Elaine Selberg, REPUBLICAN PARTY 23 10.41%

Precinct Committeeman - Lewiston 20

Contest: PCT COMMITTEEMAN LEWISTON 20
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jerry L. Northrup, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 29 100.00%
Contest: PCT COMMITTEEMAN LEWISTON 20
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Todd Blount, REPUBLICAN PARTY 157 100.00%

Precinct Committeeman - Lewiston 21

Contest: PCT COMMITTEEMAN LEWISTON 21
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Gregory D. Lind, REPUBLICAN PARTY 89 35.89%
Douglas W. Havens, REPUBLICAN PARTY 159 64.11%

Precinct Committeeman - Lewiston 15

Contest: PCT COMMITTEEMAN LEWISTON 15
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Nathanael Rankin, REPUBLICAN PARTY 39 43.33%
Jack Thomason, REPUBLICAN PARTY 51 56.67%

Precinct Committeeman - Rimrock 23

Contest: PCT COMMITTEEMAN RIMROCK 23
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Cindi Mader, REPUBLICAN PARTY 42 100.00%

Precinct Committeeman - Foothills 24

Contest: PCT COMMITTEEMAN FOOTHILLS 24
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
H. William "Bill" Hobbs, REPUBLICAN PARTY 195 100.00%

Precinct Committeeman - Tammany 25

Contest: PCT COMMITTEEMAN TAMMANY 25
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Pete Gertonson, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 16 100.00%
Contest: PCT COMMITTEEMAN TAMMANY 25
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Luke Baldwin, REPUBLICAN PARTY 158 100.00%

Precinct Committeeman - Lapwai 26

Contest: PCT COMMITTEEMAN LAPWAI 26
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Patricia Carter-Goodheart, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 60 100.00%
Contest: PCT COMMITTEEMAN LAPWAI 26
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
James R. Spencer, REPUBLICAN PARTY 69 100.00%

Precinct Committeeman - Leland 27

Contest: PCT COMMITTEEMAN LELAND 27
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Robert Blair, REPUBLICAN PARTY 85 100.00%

Precinct Committeeman - Lenore 28

Contest: PCT COMMITTEEMAN LENORE 28
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
James Evans, REPUBLICAN PARTY 56 48.28%
Kim Pospychalla, REPUBLICAN PARTY 60 51.72%

Precinct Committeeman - Peck 29

Contest: PCT COMMITTEEMAN PECK 29
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
James K. O'Connell, REPUBLICAN PARTY 53 100.00%

Precinct Committeeman - Gifford 30

Contest: PCT COMMITTEEMAN GIFFORD 30
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Nathan Weeks, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 11 100.00%
Contest: PCT COMMITTEEMAN GIFFORD 30
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Gene Butler, REPUBLICAN PARTY 47 100.00%

Precinct Committeeman - Culdesac 31

Contest: PCT COMMITTEEMAN CULDESAC 31
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Brian A. Bomar, REPUBLICAN PARTY 67 61.47%
Corinne M. Zenner, REPUBLICAN PARTY 42 38.53%

Precinct Committeeman - Webb 32

Contest: PCT COMMITTEEMAN WEBB 32
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Michele (Micki) Shrader, REPUBLICAN PARTY 39 100.00%

Supreme Court Justice

Contest: To succeed: Justice Colleen D. Zahn
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Colleen D. Zahn 4,544 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Justice Robyn M. Brody
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Robyn Brody 4,527 100.00%

Court of Appeals Judge

Contest: To succeed: Judge Molly J. Huskey
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Molly J. Huskey 4,495 100.00%

District Court Judge-District 2

Contest: To succeed: Judge Jay Gaskill
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
John H Bradbury 1,898 34.74%
Justin J. Coleman 1,805 33.04%
Michelle M. Evans 1,760 32.22%
Contest: To succeed: Judge John C. Judge
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
John C. Judge 4,552 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge Gregory Fitzmaurice
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Adam H. Green 4,439 100.00%

Please combine Nez Perce County results with Latah County for contest total.

Contest: SUPPLEMENTAL LEVY SCH DIST 282
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
IN FAVOR 34 55.74%
AGAINST 27 44.26%
Summary
Vote totals for each candidate for each contest.
By Contest
Vote totals for each contest.
By Precinct
Vote totals for each precinct for each contest for each candidate.
By Precinct (Formatted)
Vote totals for each precinct for each contest for each candidate.
XML
Summary data in XML format.