United States Senator

Contest: United States Senator-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Ray J. Writz, CONSTITUTION PARTY 2 100.00%
Contest: United States Senator-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Ben Pursley, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 18 40.91%
David Roth, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 26 59.09%
Contest: United States Senator-Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Idaho Sierra Law (Also known as Carta Reale Sierra), LIBERTARIAN PARTY 2 100.00%
Contest: United States Senator-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Brenda Bourn, REPUBLICAN PARTY 24 3.66%
Mike Crapo, REPUBLICAN PARTY 483 73.63%
Natalie M Fleming, REPUBLICAN PARTY 36 5.49%
Scott Trotter, REPUBLICAN PARTY 58 8.84%
Ramont Turnbull, REPUBLICAN PARTY 55 8.38%

United States Representative

Contest: United States Representative District 2-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Wendy Norman, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 44 100.00%
Contest: United States Representative District 2-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Flint L. Christensen, REPUBLICAN PARTY 45 6.90%
Daniel Algiers Lucas Levy, REPUBLICAN PARTY 12 1.84%
Chris Porter, REPUBLICAN PARTY 52 7.98%
Mike Simpson, REPUBLICAN PARTY 308 47.24%
Bryan Smith, REPUBLICAN PARTY 235 36.04%

Governor

Contest: Governor-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Chantyrose Davison, CONSTITUTION PARTY 1 100.00%
Write-In, CONSTITUTION PARTY 0 0.00%
Contest: Governor-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Stephen Heidt, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 32 100.00%
Write-Ins, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 0 0.00%
Contest: Governor-Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
John Dionne Jr., LIBERTARIAN PARTY 0 0.00%
Paul Sand, LIBERTARIAN PARTY 2 100.00%
Contest: Governor-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Steven R Bradshaw, REPUBLICAN PARTY 25 3.72%
Ben Cannady, REPUBLICAN PARTY 7 1.04%
Edward R. Humphreys, REPUBLICAN PARTY 68 10.12%
Ashley Jackson, REPUBLICAN PARTY 17 2.53%
Brad Little, REPUBLICAN PARTY 385 57.29%
Lisa Marie, REPUBLICAN PARTY 5 0.74%
Janice McGeachin, REPUBLICAN PARTY 164 24.40%
Cody Usabel, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1 0.15%

Lieutenant Governor

Contest: Lieutenant Governor-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Pro-Life (A person, formerly known as Marvin Richardson), CONSTITUTION PARTY 2 100.00%
Contest: Lieutenant Governor-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Terri Pickens Manweiler, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 43 100.00%
Contest: Lieutenant Governor-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Scott Bedke, REPUBLICAN PARTY 429 65.60%
Daniel J Gasiorowski, REPUBLICAN PARTY 38 5.81%
Priscilla Giddings, REPUBLICAN PARTY 187 28.59%

Secretary of State

Contest: Secretary of State-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Shawn Keenan, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 43 100.00%
Contest: Secretary of State-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Phil McGrane, REPUBLICAN PARTY 370 57.90%
Dorothy Moon, REPUBLICAN PARTY 198 30.99%
Mary Souza, REPUBLICAN PARTY 71 11.11%

State Controller

Contest: State Controller-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Miste Gardner, CONSTITUTION PARTY 2 100.00%
Contest: State Controller-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Dianna David, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 44 100.00%
Contest: State Controller-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Brandon D Woolf, REPUBLICAN PARTY 573 100.00%

State Treasurer

Contest: State Treasurer-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jill L Ellsworth, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 45 100.00%
Contest: State Treasurer-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Julie A. Ellsworth, REPUBLICAN PARTY 565 100.00%

Attorney General

Contest: Attorney General-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Steven Scanlin, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 45 100.00%
Contest: Attorney General-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Raúl R. Labrador, REPUBLICAN PARTY 259 39.66%
Arthur ("Art") Macomber, REPUBLICAN PARTY 78 11.94%
Lawrence Wasden, REPUBLICAN PARTY 316 48.39%

Superintendent of Public Instruction

Contest: Superintendent of Public Instruction-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Terry L. Gilbert, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 45 100.00%
Contest: Superintendent of Public Instruction-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Debbie Critchfield, REPUBLICAN PARTY 366 56.48%
Branden J. Durst, REPUBLICAN PARTY 123 18.98%
Sherri Ybarra, REPUBLICAN PARTY 159 24.54%

State Senator

Contest: State Senator District 26-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Ron C Taylor, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 45 100.00%
Contest: State Senator District 26-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Laurie Lickley, REPUBLICAN PARTY 361 55.45%
Eric Parker, REPUBLICAN PARTY 290 44.55%

State Representative, Position A

Contest: State Representative District 26, Position A-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Ned Burns, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 46 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 26, Position A-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Mike Pohanka, REPUBLICAN PARTY 565 100.00%

State Representative, Position B

Contest: State Representative District 26, Position B-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Karma Metzler Fitzgerald, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 48 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 26, Position B-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Lyle Johnstone, REPUBLICAN PARTY 262 43.96%
Jack Nelsen, REPUBLICAN PARTY 334 56.04%

Coounty Commissioner, Zone 2 (4-year term)

Contest: County Commissioner, Zone 2(4-year term)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Rebecca Wood, REPUBLICAN PARTY 498 100.00%

County Commissioner, Zone 3 (2-year term)

Contest: County Commissioner, Zone 3 (2-year term)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Rusty Parker, REPUBLICAN PARTY 162 25.08%
Nathan W. Schutte, REPUBLICAN PARTY 262 40.56%
Amie M. Tabor, REPUBLICAN PARTY 222 34.37%

Clerk of the District Court

Contest: Clerk of the District Court
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Cindi Sievers, REPUBLICAN PARTY 547 100.00%

County Treasurer

Contest: County Treasurer
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Ann Youts, REPUBLICAN PARTY 567 100.00%

County Assessor

Contest: County Assessor
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Linda D. Jones, REPUBLICAN PARTY 514 100.00%

County Coroner

Contest: County Coroner
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Mike Piper, REPUBLICAN PARTY 550 100.00%

Precinct Committeeman

Contest: Precinct Committeeman
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Russell A. Parker, REPUBLICAN PARTY 108 100.00%

Supreme Court Justice

Contest: To succeed: Justice Colleen D. Zahn
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Colleen D. Zahn 588 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Justice Robyn M. Brody
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Robyn Brody 588 100.00%

Court of Appeals Judge

Contest: To succeed: Judge Molly J. Huskey
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Molly J. Huskey 595 100.00%

District Court Judge - District 5

Contest: To succeed: Judge Benjamin J. Cluff
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Benjamin J. Cluff 584 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge Eric J. Wildman
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Eric J. Wildman 585 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge Jonathan P. Brody
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jonathan P. Brody 577 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge Michael Patrick Tribe
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Michael Patrick Tribe 570 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge Ned Williamson
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Ned Williamson 577 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge Roger B. Harris
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Roger B. Harris 578 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge Rosemary Emory
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Rosemary Emory 570 100.00%
XML
Summary data in XML format.