UNITED STATES SENATOR

Contest: United States Senator-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Ray J. Writz, CONSTITUTION PARTY 0 0.00%
Contest: United States Senator-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Ben Pursley, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 17 36.17%
David Roth, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 30 63.83%
Contest: United States Senator-Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Idaho Sierra Law (Also known as Carta Reale Sierra), LIBERTARIAN PARTY, Winner Winner 1 100.00%
Contest: United States Senator-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Brenda Bourn, REPUBLICAN PARTY 55 7.49%
Mike Crapo, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 520 70.84%
Natalie M Fleming, REPUBLICAN PARTY 38 5.18%
Scott Trotter, REPUBLICAN PARTY 80 10.90%
Ramont Turnbull, REPUBLICAN PARTY 41 5.59%

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1

Contest: United States Representative District 1-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Kaylee Peterson, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 45 100.00%
Contest: United States Representative District 1-Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Joe Evans, LIBERTARIAN PARTY, Winner Winner 1 100.00%
Contest: United States Representative District 1-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Russ Fulcher, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 517 100.00%

IDAHO STATE GOVERNOR

Contest: Governor-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Chantyrose Davison, CONSTITUTION PARTY 0 0.00%
Contest: Governor-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Stephen Heidt, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 40 100.00%
Contest: Governor-Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
John Dionne Jr., LIBERTARIAN PARTY, Winner Winner 1 100.00%
Paul Sand, LIBERTARIAN PARTY 0 0.00%
Contest: Governor-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Steven R Bradshaw, REPUBLICAN PARTY 27 3.52%
Ben Cannady, REPUBLICAN PARTY 4 0.52%
Edward R. Humphreys, REPUBLICAN PARTY 53 6.91%
Ashley Jackson, REPUBLICAN PARTY 7 0.91%
Brad Little, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 467 60.89%
Lisa Marie, REPUBLICAN PARTY 6 0.78%
Janice McGeachin, REPUBLICAN PARTY 202 26.34%
Cody Usabel, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1 0.13%

IDAHO STATE LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

Contest: Lieutenant Governor-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Pro-Life (A person, formerly known as Marvin Richardson), CONSTITUTION PARTY 0 0.00%
Contest: Lieutenant Governor-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Terri Pickens Manweiler, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 44 100.00%
Contest: Lieutenant Governor-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Scott Bedke, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 381 51.98%
Daniel J Gasiorowski, REPUBLICAN PARTY 61 8.32%
Priscilla Giddings, REPUBLICAN PARTY 291 39.70%

IDAHO SECRETARY OF STATE

Contest: Secretary of State-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Shawn Keenan, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 46 100.00%
Contest: Secretary of State-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Phil McGrane, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 332 47.84%
Dorothy Moon, REPUBLICAN PARTY 225 32.42%
Mary Souza, REPUBLICAN PARTY 137 19.74%

IDAHO STATE CONTROLLER

Contest: State Controller-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Miste Gardner, CONSTITUTION PARTY 0 0.00%
Contest: State Controller-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Dianna David, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 46 100.00%
Contest: State Controller-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Brandon D Woolf, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 626 100.00%

IDAHO STATE TREASURER

Contest: State Treasurer-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jill L Ellsworth, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 46 100.00%
Contest: State Treasurer-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Julie A. Ellsworth, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 607 100.00%

IDAHO STATE ATTORNEY GENERAL

Contest: Attorney General-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Steven Scanlin, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 46 100.00%
Contest: Attorney General-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Raúl R. Labrador, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 402 54.03%
Arthur ("Art") Macomber, REPUBLICAN PARTY 97 13.04%
Lawrence Wasden, REPUBLICAN PARTY 245 32.93%

IDAHO SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Contest: Superintendent of Public Instruction-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Terry L. Gilbert, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 47 100.00%
Contest: Superintendent of Public Instruction-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Debbie Critchfield, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 312 43.64%
Branden J. Durst, REPUBLICAN PARTY 218 30.49%
Sherri Ybarra, REPUBLICAN PARTY 185 25.87%

LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 6

Contest: State Senator District 6-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
James Hartley, CONSTITUTION PARTY 0 0.00%
Contest: State Senator District 6-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
David Nelson, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 43 100.00%
Contest: State Senator District 6-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Robert Blair, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 353 49.86%
Dan Foreman, REPUBLICAN PARTY 268 37.85%
Jen Seegmiller, REPUBLICAN PARTY 87 12.29%
Contest: State Representative District 6, Position A-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jamal Kingsley Lyksett, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 39 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 6, Position A-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Claudia Dalby, REPUBLICAN PARTY 220 30.34%
Lori McCann, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 505 69.66%
Contest: State Representative District 6, Position B-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Tim Gresback, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 42 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 6, Position B-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Brandon Mitchell, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 629 100.00%

LEWIS COUNTY RACES

Contest: County Commissioner District II
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Justin McLeod, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 675 100.00%
Contest: County Commissioner District III
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Eric Hasselstrom, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 416 58.02%
Tracy Behler, REPUBLICAN PARTY 301 41.98%
Contest: Clerk of the District Court
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Alesia "Lisa" Winner, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 644 100.00%
Contest: County Treasurer
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Shelley Ponozzo, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 663 100.00%
Contest: County Assessor
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
JoAnn Watson, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 655 100.00%
Contest: County Coroner
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Bruce Long, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 647 100.00%
Contest: Precinct Committeeman- Nezperce
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Mark Hand, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 139 100.00%
Contest: Precinct Committeeman- Kamiah
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Anthony LaRue, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 146 100.00%
Contest: Precinct Committeeman- Craigmont
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Elizabeth Webster, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 151 100.00%
Contest: Precinct Committeeman- Winchester
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Barbara Summers, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 103 100.00%

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE

Contest: To succeed: Justice Colleen D. Zahn
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Colleen D. Zahn, Winner Winner 620 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Justice Robyn M. Brody
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Robyn Brody, Winner Winner 624 100.00%

COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE

Contest: To succeed: Judge Molly J. Huskey
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Molly J. Huskey, Winner Winner 658 100.00%

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE- DISTRICT 2

Contest: To succeed: Judge Gregory Fitzmaurice
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Adam H. Green, Winner Winner 655 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge Jay Gaskill
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
John H Bradbury, Winner Winner 359 46.50%
Justin J. Coleman 194 25.13%
Michelle M. Evans 219 28.37%
Contest: To succeed: Judge John C. Judge
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
John C. Judge, Winner Winner 642 100.00%

Combine totals with Idaho County for results

Contest: Nezperce Sd 302 Levy
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Yes, Winner Winner 192 65.31%
No 102 34.69%
Contest: Cottonwood SD 242 Levy
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Yes 0 0.00%
No 0 0.00%
XML
Summary data in XML format.