Candidates for United States Office- CON

Contest: United States Senator-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Ray J. Writz, CONSTITUTION PARTY, Winner Winner 14 100.00%

Candidates for United States Office-DEM

Contest: United States Senator-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Ben Pursley, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 507 34.30%
David Roth, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 971 65.70%
Contest: United States Representative District 1-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Kaylee Peterson, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 1,471 100.00%

Candidates for United States Office- LIB

Contest: United States Senator-Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Idaho Sierra Law (Also known as Carta Reale Sierra), LIBERTARIAN PARTY, Winner Winner 14 100.00%
Contest: United States Representative District 1-Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Joe Evans, LIBERTARIAN PARTY, Winner Winner 17 100.00%

Candidates for United States Office- REP

Contest: United States Senator-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Brenda Bourn, REPUBLICAN PARTY 270 6.29%
Mike Crapo, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 2,422 56.40%
Natalie M Fleming, REPUBLICAN PARTY 278 6.47%
Scott Trotter, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,072 24.97%
Ramont Turnbull, REPUBLICAN PARTY 252 5.87%
Contest: United States Representative District 1-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Russ Fulcher, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 3,456 100.00%

Candidates for State Offices- CON

Contest: Governor-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Chantyrose Davison, CONSTITUTION PARTY, Winner Winner 8 100.00%
Contest: Lieutenant Governor-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Pro-Life (A person, formerly known as Marvin Richardson), CONSTITUTION PARTY, Winner Winner 12 100.00%
Contest: State Controller-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Miste Gardner, CONSTITUTION PARTY, Winner Winner 13 100.00%
Contest: State Senator District 6-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
James Hartley, CONSTITUTION PARTY, Winner Winner 11 100.00%

Candidates for State Offices- DEM

Contest: Governor-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Stephen Heidt, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 874 100.00%
Contest: Lieutenant Governor-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Terri Pickens Manweiler, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 1,486 100.00%
Contest: Secretary of State-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Shawn Keenan, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 1,447 100.00%
Contest: State Controller-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Dianna David, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 1,430 100.00%
Contest: State Treasurer-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jill L Ellsworth, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 1,448 100.00%
Contest: Attorney General-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Steven Scanlin, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 1,433 100.00%
Contest: Superintendent of Public Instruction-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Terry L. Gilbert, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 1,467 100.00%
Contest: State Senator District 6-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
David Nelson, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 1,589 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 6, Position A-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jamal Kingsley Lyksett, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 1,488 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 6, Position B-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Tim Gresback, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 1,523 100.00%

Candidates for State Offices- LIB

Contest: Governor-Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
John Dionne Jr., LIBERTARIAN PARTY 6 46.15%
Paul Sand, LIBERTARIAN PARTY, Winner Winner 7 53.85%

Candidates for State Offices- REP

Contest: Governor-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Steven R Bradshaw, REPUBLICAN PARTY 91 1.97%
Ben Cannady, REPUBLICAN PARTY 10 0.22%
Edward R. Humphreys, REPUBLICAN PARTY 232 5.03%
Ashley Jackson, REPUBLICAN PARTY 32 0.69%
Brad Little, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 2,471 53.58%
Lisa Marie, REPUBLICAN PARTY 18 0.39%
Janice McGeachin, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,749 37.92%
Cody Usabel, REPUBLICAN PARTY 9 0.20%
Contest: Lieutenant Governor-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Scott Bedke, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 2,170 49.59%
Daniel J Gasiorowski, REPUBLICAN PARTY 290 6.63%
Priscilla Giddings, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,916 43.78%
Contest: Secretary of State-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Phil McGrane, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,747 41.20%
Dorothy Moon, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 1,834 43.25%
Mary Souza, REPUBLICAN PARTY 659 15.54%
Contest: State Controller-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Brandon D Woolf, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 3,415 100.00%
Contest: State Treasurer-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Julie A. Ellsworth, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 3,398 100.00%
Contest: Attorney General-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Raúl R. Labrador, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 2,382 53.62%
Arthur ("Art") Macomber, REPUBLICAN PARTY 473 10.65%
Lawrence Wasden, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,587 35.73%
Contest: Superintendent of Public Instruction-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Debbie Critchfield, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,371 32.19%
Branden J. Durst, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 1,825 42.85%
Sherri Ybarra, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,063 24.96%
Contest: State Senator District 6-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Robert Blair, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,288 29.06%
Dan Foreman, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 1,979 44.65%
Jen Seegmiller, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,165 26.29%
Contest: State Representative District 6, Position A-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Claudia Dalby, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,739 43.04%
Lori McCann, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 2,301 56.96%
Contest: State Representative District 6, Position B-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Brandon Mitchell, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 3,362 100.00%

Candidates for County Office- DEM

Contest: Commissioner Dist. 2-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Tom Lamar, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 1,597 100.00%
Contest: Commissioner Dist. 3- Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
John Bohman, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 1,483 100.00%
Contest: Clerk- Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Matthew Casberg, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 301 20.08%
Alexa Kim, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 1,198 79.92%
Contest: Treasurer- Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
BJ Swanson, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 1,486 100.00%
Contest: Coroner-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Catherine M. Mabbutt, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 1,452 100.00%

Candidates for County Office- REP

Contest: Commissioner Dist. 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Brian A. Loomis, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 3,345 100.00%
Contest: Commissioner Dist. 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Carl Berglund, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 3,306 100.00%
Contest: Clerk
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Candidate Withdrew, REPUBLICAN PARTY 32 1.01%
Julie A. Fry, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 3,152 98.99%
Contest: Treasurer
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Peggy Gottschalk, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 3,384 100.00%
Contest: Assessor
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
David Sutherland, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 3,298 100.00%

Candidates for Precinct Office-DEM

Contest: Pct Committeeman P1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Gretchen Wissner, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 4 100.00%
Contest: Pct Committeeman P3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
David M Morse, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 65 100.00%
Contest: Pct Committeeman P4
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Joanne R Reece, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 93 100.00%
Contest: Pct Committeeman P5
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
David C. Drown, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 72 100.00%
Contest: Pct Committeeman P6
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Michal Casberg, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 72 100.00%
Contest: Pct Committeeman P7
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Margaret S. Dibble, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 43 100.00%
Contest: Pct Committeeman P9
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Mary Jo Van Gerpen, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 120 100.00%
Contest: Pct Committeeman P10
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Linda Pike, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 85 100.00%
Contest: Pct Committeeman P11
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
John K. Fellman, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 108 100.00%
Contest: Pct Committeeman P13
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Archie A. George, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 66 100.00%
Contest: Pct Committeeman P14
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Katherine Sprague, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 75 100.00%
Contest: Pct Committeeman P15
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
D'Wayne Hodgin, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 94 100.00%
Contest: Pct Committeeman P17
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Marian S. Pengilly, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 69 100.00%
Contest: Pct Committeeman P19
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Richard Corey, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 23 100.00%
Contest: Pct Committeeman P21
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Heather Stout, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 46 100.00%
Contest: Pct Committeeman P27
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Brian Potter, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 22 100.00%
Contest: Pct Committeeman P30
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Lee Anne Eareckson, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 22 100.00%
Contest: Pct Committeeman P39
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
BJ Swanson, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 31 100.00%

Candidates for Precinct Office- REP

Contest: Pct Committeeman P1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jason Elmore Sr, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 16 100.00%
Contest: Pct Committeeman P3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
WRITE-IN, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 16 100.00%
Contest: Pct Committeeman P4
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Max B. Ryan, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 117 100.00%
Contest: Pct Committeeman P5
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jason Stooks, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 109 100.00%
Contest: Pct Committeeman P6
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Tyler Knight, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 80 100.00%
Contest: Pct Committeeman P7
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Daniel Schoenberg, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 89 97.80%
WRITE-IN, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2 2.20%
Contest: Pct Committeeman P9
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Sherrie Metlen, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 125 100.00%
Contest: Pct Committeeman P10
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Thomas Lawford, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 93 100.00%
Contest: Pct Committeeman P11
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Nethaniel Ealy, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 82 100.00%
Contest: Pct Committeeman P12
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Gabriel Rench, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 100 100.00%
Contest: Pct Committeeman P13
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
James E. Gray, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 68 100.00%
Contest: Pct Committeeman P14
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Caleb Bouma, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 49 100.00%
Contest: Pct Committeeman P15
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Renae Bafus, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 63 100.00%
Contest: Pct Committeeman P17
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Michelle (Shelley) McGuire, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 115 100.00%
Contest: Pct Committeeman P21
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Caroline Nilsson Troy, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 221 100.00%
Contest: Pct Committeeman P22
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Peter C. Warwick, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 72 100.00%
Contest: Pct Committeeman P23
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Richard Lawless, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 74 100.00%
Contest: Pct Committeeman P24
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Lori Warner, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 81 100.00%
Contest: Pct Committeeman P26
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Peggy Gottschalk, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 84 100.00%
Contest: Pct Committeeman P27
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jeff Berger, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 157 100.00%
Contest: Pct Committeeman P28
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Steve Jarvis, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 132 100.00%
Contest: Pct Committeeman P29
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
James D. Fry Jr, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 155 100.00%
Contest: Pct Committeeman P30
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
WRITE-IN, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 24 100.00%
Contest: Pct Committeeman P31
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Angela Lee Rush, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 31 51.67%
R. Madaline McComas, REPUBLICAN PARTY 29 48.33%
Contest: Pct Committeeman P37
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Daniel Anderson, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 26 100.00%
Contest: Pct Committeeman P39
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Steven L Piper, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 96 100.00%

Candidates for Judicial Office

Contest: To succeed: Justice Colleen D. Zahn
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Colleen D. Zahn, Winner Winner 4,716 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Justice Robyn M. Brody
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Robyn Brody, Winner Winner 4,441 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge Molly J. Huskey
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Molly J. Huskey, Winner Winner 4,466 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge Gregory Fitzmaurice
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Adam H. Green, Winner Winner 4,327 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge Jay Gaskill
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
John H Bradbury 1,403 26.51%
Justin J. Coleman 889 16.80%
Michelle M. Evans, Winner Winner 3,000 56.69%
Contest: To succeed: Judge John C. Judge
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
John C. Judge, Winner Winner 4,677 100.00%

Genesee Jt School District (Combine Results with Nez Perce County)

Contest: Genesee Jt SD Levy
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
IN FAVOR of, Winner Winner 242 61.11%
AGAINST 154 38.89%

Whitepine Joint School District (Combine Results with Clearwater County)

Contest: Whitepine Jt SD Levy
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
IN FAVOR OF, Winner Winner 261 64.60%
AGAINST 143 35.40%
Summary
Vote totals for each candidate for each contest.
By Contest
Vote totals for each contest.
By Precinct
Vote totals for each precinct for each contest for each candidate.
By Precinct (Formatted)
Vote totals for each precinct for each contest for each candidate.
XML
Summary data in XML format.