United States Senator

Contest: United States Senator-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Ben Pursley, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 38 36.89%
David Roth, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 65 63.11%
Contest: United States Senator-Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Idaho Sierra Law (Also known as Carta Reale Sierra), LIBERTARIAN PARTY 7 100.00%
Contest: United States Senator-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Brenda Bourn, REPUBLICAN PARTY 174 6.98%
Mike Crapo, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,701 68.23%
Natalie M Fleming, REPUBLICAN PARTY 136 5.46%
Scott Trotter, REPUBLICAN PARTY 302 12.11%
Ramont Turnbull, REPUBLICAN PARTY 180 7.22%
Contest: United States Senator-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Ray J. Writz, CONSTITUTION PARTY 7 100.00%

Representative In Congress Second District

Contest: United States Representative District 2-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Wendy Norman, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 100 100.00%
Contest: United States Representative District 2-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Flint L. Christensen, REPUBLICAN PARTY 131 5.27%
Daniel Algiers Lucas Levy, REPUBLICAN PARTY 50 2.01%
Chris Porter, REPUBLICAN PARTY 186 7.48%
Mike Simpson, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,118 44.99%
Bryan Smith, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,000 40.24%

Governor

Contest: Governor-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Stephen Heidt, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 82 84.54%
Write-Ins, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 15 15.46%
Contest: Governor-Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
John Dionne Jr., LIBERTARIAN PARTY 2 28.57%
Paul Sand, LIBERTARIAN PARTY 5 71.43%
Contest: Governor-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Steven R Bradshaw, REPUBLICAN PARTY 51 1.98%
Ben Cannady, REPUBLICAN PARTY 14 0.54%
Edward R. Humphreys, REPUBLICAN PARTY 453 17.60%
Ashley Jackson, REPUBLICAN PARTY 22 0.85%
Brad Little, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,375 53.42%
Lisa Marie, REPUBLICAN PARTY 14 0.54%
Janice McGeachin, REPUBLICAN PARTY 640 24.86%
Cody Usabel, REPUBLICAN PARTY 5 0.19%
Contest: Governor-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Chantyrose Davison, CONSTITUTION PARTY 4 40.00%
Write-In, CONSTITUTION PARTY 6 60.00%

Lieutenant Governor

Contest: Lieutenant Governor-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Terri Pickens Manweiler, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 99 100.00%
Contest: Lieutenant Governor-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Scott Bedke, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,501 59.68%
Daniel J Gasiorowski, REPUBLICAN PARTY 157 6.24%
Priscilla Giddings, REPUBLICAN PARTY 857 34.08%
Contest: Lieutenant Governor-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Pro-Life (A person, formerly known as Marvin Richardson), CONSTITUTION PARTY 6 100.00%

Secretary Of State

Contest: Secretary of State-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Shawn Keenan, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 95 100.00%
Contest: Secretary of State-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Phil McGrane, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,137 46.16%
Dorothy Moon, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,030 41.82%
Mary Souza, REPUBLICAN PARTY 296 12.02%

State Controller

Contest: State Controller-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Dianna David, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 96 100.00%
Contest: State Controller-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Brandon D Woolf, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,170 100.00%
Contest: State Controller-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Miste Gardner, CONSTITUTION PARTY 4 100.00%

State Treasurer

Contest: State Treasurer-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jill L Ellsworth, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 100 100.00%
Contest: State Treasurer-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Julie A. Ellsworth, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,186 100.00%

Attorney General

Contest: Attorney General-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Steven Scanlin, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 93 100.00%
Contest: Attorney General-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Raúl R. Labrador, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,202 48.12%
Arthur ("Art") Macomber, REPUBLICAN PARTY 263 10.53%
Lawrence Wasden, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,033 41.35%

Superintendent Of Public Instruction

Contest: Superintendent of Public Instruction-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Terry L. Gilbert, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 95 100.00%
Contest: Superintendent of Public Instruction-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Debbie Critchfield, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,373 55.30%
Branden J. Durst, REPUBLICAN PARTY 575 23.16%
Sherri Ybarra, REPUBLICAN PARTY 535 21.55%

Legislative Dist. 26 State Senator

Contest: State Senator District 26-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Ron C Taylor, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 95 100.00%
Contest: State Senator District 26-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Laurie Lickley, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,695 67.85%
Eric Parker, REPUBLICAN PARTY 803 32.15%

Legislative Dist. 26 State Representative Position A

Contest: State Representative District 26, Position A-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Ned Burns, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 99 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 26, Position A-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Mike Pohanka, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,238 100.00%

Legislative Dist. 26 State Representative Position B

Contest: State Representative District 26, Position B-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Karma Metzler Fitzgerald, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 97 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 26, Position B-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Lyle Johnstone, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,051 44.46%
Jack Nelsen, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,313 55.54%

County Commissioner Second DIst.

Contest: COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DIST
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Charles M Howell, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,403 58.14%
Mike Praegitzer, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,010 41.86%

County Commissioner Third Dist.

Contest: COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DIST
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
John P. Crozier, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,254 100.00%

Clerk Of The District Court

Contest: CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Michelle Emerson, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,232 100.00%

County Treasurer

Contest: COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Tevian L. Kober, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,230 100.00%

County Assessor

Contest: COUNTY ASSESSOR
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Mark Swenson, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,169 100.00%

County Coroner

Contest: COUNTY CORONER
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Dan Chatterton, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,276 54.41%
Jason Robertson, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,069 45.59%

Candidates For Precinct Office

Contest: PCT COMMITTEEMAN Bishop Court
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Antoinette (Toni) McNeill, REPUBLICAN PARTY 53 35.10%
Elizabeth Schroeder, REPUBLICAN PARTY 98 64.90%
Contest: PCT COMMITTEEMAN Canyonside
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Dale Layne, REPUBLICAN PARTY 123 47.86%
Daniel R. Haney, REPUBLICAN PARTY 86 33.46%
Tracee McKim, REPUBLICAN PARTY 48 18.68%
Contest: PCT COMMITTEEMAN Eden
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Delbert Kohtz, REPUBLICAN PARTY 58 39.19%
Lyle Johnstone, REPUBLICAN PARTY 90 60.81%
Contest: PCT COMMITTEEMAN Falls City
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
B. Roy Prescott, REPUBLICAN PARTY 67 39.41%
Lara Miller, REPUBLICAN PARTY 103 60.59%
Contest: PCT COMMITTEEMAN Hazelton
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Nicholas Wittman, REPUBLICAN PARTY 216 100.00%
Contest: PCT COMMITTEEMAN Northeast
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Mike Dahmer, REPUBLICAN PARTY 95 34.93%
David M. Davis, REPUBLICAN PARTY 177 65.07%
Contest: PCT COMMITTEEMAN Northwest
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Mike Praegitzer, REPUBLICAN PARTY 102 65.38%
Brian J. Smith, REPUBLICAN PARTY 54 34.62%
Contest: PCT COMMITTEEMAN Rimrock
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Roger M. Morley, REPUBLICAN PARTY 305 100.00%
Contest: PCT COMMITTEEMAN Shepherdview
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Elizabeth K. Bingham, REPUBLICAN PARTY 223 100.00%
Contest: PCT COMMITTEEMAN Southeast
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Brenda Haberman, REPUBLICAN PARTY 70 100.00%
Contest: PCT COMMITTEEMAN Southwest
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Tevian L. Kober, REPUBLICAN PARTY 235 100.00%
Contest: PCT COMMITTEEMAN Absentee
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
WRITE-IN, REPUBLICAN PARTY 357 100.00%

Justice Of The Supreme Court

Contest: To succeed: Justice Colleen D. Zahn
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Colleen D. Zahn 2,229 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Justice Robyn M. Brody
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Robyn Brody 2,219 100.00%

Judge Of The Court Of Appeals

Contest: To succeed: Judge Molly J. Huskey
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Molly J. Huskey 2,236 100.00%

Fifth Judicial District Court Judges

Contest: To succeed: Judge Roger B. Harris
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Roger B. Harris 2,248 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge Benjamin J. Cluff
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Benjamin J. Cluff 2,192 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge Eric J. Wildman
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Eric J. Wildman 2,204 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge Jonathan P. Brody
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jonathan P. Brody 2,187 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge Michael Patrick Tribe
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Michael Patrick Tribe 2,182 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge Ned Williamson
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Ned Williamson 2,184 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge Rosemary Emory
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Rosemary Emory 2,193 100.00%
Summary
Vote totals for each candidate for each contest.
By Contest
Vote totals for each contest.
By Precinct
Vote totals for each precinct for each contest for each candidate.
By Precinct (Formatted)
Vote totals for each precinct for each contest for each candidate.
XML
Summary data in XML format.