United States Senator

Contest: United States Senator-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Ben Pursley, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 91 45.50%
David Roth, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 109 54.50%
Contest: United States Senator-Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Idaho Sierra Law (Also known as Carta Reale Sierra), LIBERTARIAN PARTY 8 100.00%
Contest: United States Senator-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Brenda Bourn, REPUBLICAN PARTY 367 8.97%
Mike Crapo, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,486 60.78%
Natalie M Fleming, REPUBLICAN PARTY 265 6.48%
Scott Trotter, REPUBLICAN PARTY 454 11.10%
Ramont Turnbull, REPUBLICAN PARTY 518 12.67%
Contest: United States Senator-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Ray J. Writz, CONSTITUTION PARTY 9 100.00%

United States Representative District 1

Contest: United States Representative District 1-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Kaylee Peterson, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 197 100.00%
Contest: United States Representative District 1-Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Joe Evans, LIBERTARIAN PARTY 9 100.00%
Contest: United States Representative District 1-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Russ Fulcher, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,596 100.00%

Idaho State Governor

Contest: Governor-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Stephen Heidt, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 154 78.97%
Write-Ins, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 41 21.03%
Contest: Governor-Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
John Dionne Jr., LIBERTARIAN PARTY 4 57.14%
Paul Sand, LIBERTARIAN PARTY 3 42.86%
Contest: Governor-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Steven R Bradshaw, REPUBLICAN PARTY 76 1.77%
Ben Cannady, REPUBLICAN PARTY 18 0.42%
Edward R. Humphreys, REPUBLICAN PARTY 814 19.00%
Ashley Jackson, REPUBLICAN PARTY 41 0.96%
Brad Little, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,102 49.05%
Lisa Marie, REPUBLICAN PARTY 10 0.23%
Janice McGeachin, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,215 28.35%
Cody Usabel, REPUBLICAN PARTY 9 0.21%
Contest: Governor-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Chantyrose Davison, CONSTITUTION PARTY 3 18.75%
Write-In, CONSTITUTION PARTY 13 81.25%

Idaho State Lieutenant Governor

Contest: Lieutenant Governor-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Terri Pickens Manweiler, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 193 100.00%
Contest: Lieutenant Governor-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Scott Bedke, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,956 47.65%
Daniel J Gasiorowski, REPUBLICAN PARTY 295 7.19%
Priscilla Giddings, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,854 45.16%
Contest: Lieutenant Governor-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Pro-Life (A person, formerly known as Marvin Richardson), CONSTITUTION PARTY 10 100.00%

Idaho Secretary of State

Contest: Secretary of State-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Shawn Keenan, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 192 100.00%
Contest: Secretary of State-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Phil McGrane, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,495 36.40%
Dorothy Moon, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,107 51.30%
Mary Souza, REPUBLICAN PARTY 505 12.30%

Idaho State Controller

Contest: State Controller-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Dianna David, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 196 100.00%
Contest: State Controller-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Brandon D Woolf, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,401 100.00%
Contest: State Controller-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Miste Gardner, CONSTITUTION PARTY 13 100.00%

Idaho State Treasurer

Contest: State Treasurer-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jill L Ellsworth, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 200 100.00%
Contest: State Treasurer-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Julie A. Ellsworth, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,322 100.00%

Idaho State Attorney General

Contest: Attorney General-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Steven Scanlin, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 198 100.00%
Contest: Attorney General-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Raúl R. Labrador, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,366 56.49%
Arthur ("Art") Macomber, REPUBLICAN PARTY 532 12.70%
Lawrence Wasden, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,290 30.80%

Idaho Superintendent of Public Instruction

Contest: Superintendent of Public Instruction-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Terry L. Gilbert, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 199 100.00%
Contest: Superintendent of Public Instruction-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Debbie Critchfield, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,689 42.14%
Branden J. Durst, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,302 32.49%
Sherri Ybarra, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,017 25.37%

Legislative District 14 State Senator

Contest: State Senator District 14-Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Robert Imhoff, LIBERTARIAN PARTY 9 100.00%
Contest: State Senator District 14-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Katie Donahue, REPUBLICAN PARTY 567 13.99%
C. Scott Grow, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,259 31.06%
Steven Thayn, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,227 54.95%
Contest: State Senator District 14-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Kirsten Faith Richardson, CONSTITUTION PARTY 13 100.00%

Idaho Legislative District 14 State Representative, Position A

Contest: State Representative District 14, Position A-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Crystal Ivie, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 193 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 14, Position A-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Ted Hill, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,356 34.90%
Caleb Hoobery, REPUBLICAN PARTY 966 24.86%
Tracey L. Koellisch, REPUBLICAN PARTY 891 22.93%
Mike Olsen, REPUBLICAN PARTY 672 17.30%

Idaho Legislative District 14 State Representative, Position B

Contest: State Representative District 14, Position B-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Shelley Brock, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 192 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 14, Position B-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Gayann DeMordaunt, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,408 36.92%
Josh Tanner, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,406 63.08%

County Commissioner

Contest: COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Bill Butticci, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,302 60.84%
Jefferson Maurice Jenkins, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,482 39.16%
Contest: COUNTY COMMISSIONER THIRD DISTRICT
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Mark H. Rekow, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,430 100.00%

Clerk of the District Court

Contest: CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Shelly Tilton, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,429 100.00%

County Treasurer

Contest: COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Megan Keene, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,543 100.00%

County Assessor

Contest: COUNTY ASSESSOR
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Hollie Ann Strang, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,444 100.00%

County Coroner

Contest: COUNTY CORONER
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
John L Buck, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,551 100.00%

Precinct Committeeman

Contest: PCT COMMITTEEMAN CENTRAL
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Hollie Ann Strang, REPUBLICAN PARTY 132 100.00%
Contest: PCT COMMITTEEMAN NORTH EMMETT
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Timothy L. Fleming, REPUBLICAN PARTY 176 100.00%
Contest: PCT COMMITTEEMAN BUTTEVIEW
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Caleb Hoobery, REPUBLICAN PARTY 215 100.00%
Contest: PCT COMMITTEEMAN EMERSON
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Dan Figini, REPUBLICAN PARTY 132 37.71%
Toni Holmberg, REPUBLICAN PARTY 218 62.29%
Contest: PCT COMMITTEEMAN LINCOLN
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
David Little, REPUBLICAN PARTY 329 100.00%
Contest: PCT COMMITTEEMAN LETHA
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Beau Burk, REPUBLICAN PARTY 303 100.00%
Contest: PCT COMMITTEEMAN HANNA
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Cathie Johnson, REPUBLICAN PARTY 334 100.00%
Contest: PCT COMMITTEEMAN BRICK
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Anthony "Muggy" Hafen, REPUBLICAN PARTY 265 100.00%
Contest: PCT COMMITTEEMAN BENCH
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
WRITE-IN, REPUBLICAN PARTY 22 100.00%

Supreme Court Justice

Contest: To succeed: Justice Colleen D. Zahn
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Colleen D. Zahn 3,363 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Justice Robyn M. Brody
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Robyn Brody 3,319 100.00%

Court of Appeals Judge

Contest: To succeed: Judge Molly J. Huskey
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Molly J. Huskey 3,357 100.00%

District Court Judge

Contest: To succeed: Judge Andrea L Courtney
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Andrea L Courtney 3,312 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge Davis Frederick VanderVelde
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Davis F. VanderVelde 3,306 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge Gene A. Petty
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Gene A. Petty 3,299 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Thomas W. Whitney
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Shari Dodge 1,280 36.05%
Thomas W. Whitney 2,271 63.95%
Summary
Vote totals for each candidate for each contest.
By Contest
Vote totals for each contest.
By Precinct
Vote totals for each precinct for each contest for each candidate.
By Precinct (Formatted)
Vote totals for each precinct for each contest for each candidate.
XML
Summary data in XML format.