United States Senator

Contest: United States Senator-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Brenda Bourn, REPUBLICAN PARTY 322 9.27%
Mike Crapo, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,324 66.88%
Natalie M Fleming, REPUBLICAN PARTY 267 7.68%
Scott Trotter, REPUBLICAN PARTY 293 8.43%
Ramont Turnbull, REPUBLICAN PARTY 269 7.74%
Contest: United States Senator-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Ben Pursley, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 165 44.59%
David Roth, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 205 55.41%
Contest: United States Senator-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Ray J. Writz, CONSTITUTION PARTY 10 100.00%
Contest: United States Senator-Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Idaho Sierra Law (Also known as Carta Reale Sierra), LIBERTARIAN PARTY 13 100.00%

Representative in Congress Second District

Contest: United States Representative District 2-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Flint L. Christensen, REPUBLICAN PARTY 217 6.28%
Daniel Algiers Lucas Levy, REPUBLICAN PARTY 72 2.08%
Chris Porter, REPUBLICAN PARTY 207 5.99%
Mike Simpson, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,721 49.77%
Bryan Smith, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,241 35.89%
Contest: United States Representative District 2-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Wendy Norman, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 347 100.00%

Governor

Contest: Governor-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Steven R Bradshaw, REPUBLICAN PARTY 121 3.33%
Ben Cannady, REPUBLICAN PARTY 15 0.41%
Edward R. Humphreys, REPUBLICAN PARTY 287 7.89%
Ashley Jackson, REPUBLICAN PARTY 87 2.39%
Brad Little, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,069 56.90%
Lisa Marie, REPUBLICAN PARTY 35 0.96%
Janice McGeachin, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,000 27.50%
Cody Usabel, REPUBLICAN PARTY 22 0.61%
Contest: Governor-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Stephen Heidt, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 307 87.22%
Write-Ins, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 45 12.78%
Contest: Governor-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Chantyrose Davison, CONSTITUTION PARTY 10 71.43%
Write-In, CONSTITUTION PARTY 4 28.57%
Contest: Governor-Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
John Dionne Jr., LIBERTARIAN PARTY 5 50.00%
Paul Sand, LIBERTARIAN PARTY 5 50.00%

Lieutenant Governor

Contest: Lieutenant Governor-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Scott Bedke, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,819 52.97%
Daniel J Gasiorowski, REPUBLICAN PARTY 288 8.39%
Priscilla Giddings, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,327 38.64%
Contest: Lieutenant Governor-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Terri Pickens Manweiler, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 353 100.00%
Contest: Lieutenant Governor-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Pro-Life (A person, formerly known as Marvin Richardson), CONSTITUTION PARTY 7 100.00%

Secretary of State

Contest: Secretary of State-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Phil McGrane, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,412 42.10%
Dorothy Moon, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,429 42.61%
Mary Souza, REPUBLICAN PARTY 513 15.30%
Contest: Secretary of State-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Shawn Keenan, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 349 100.00%

State Controller

Contest: State Controller-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Brandon D Woolf, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,995 100.00%
Contest: State Controller-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Dianna David, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 350 100.00%
Contest: State Controller-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Miste Gardner, CONSTITUTION PARTY 14 100.00%

State Treasurer

Contest: State Treasurer-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Julie A. Ellsworth, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,957 100.00%
Contest: State Treasurer-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jill L Ellsworth, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 357 100.00%

Attorney General

Contest: Attorney General-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Raúl R. Labrador, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,696 48.97%
Arthur ("Art") Macomber, REPUBLICAN PARTY 514 14.84%
Lawrence Wasden, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,253 36.18%
Contest: Attorney General-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Steven Scanlin, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 351 100.00%

Superintendent of Public Instruction

Contest: Superintendent of Public Instruction-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Debbie Critchfield, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,000 28.50%
Branden J. Durst, REPUBLICAN PARTY 815 23.23%
Sherri Ybarra, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,694 48.28%
Contest: Superintendent of Public Instruction-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Terry L. Gilbert, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 341 100.00%

Legislative District 8 State Senator

Contest: State Senator District 8-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Gary E Freeman, REPUBLICAN PARTY 639 18.82%
Terry Gestrin, REPUBLICAN PARTY 419 12.34%
Jon Krueger, REPUBLICAN PARTY 996 29.34%
Geoff Schroeder, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,341 39.50%

State Representative District 8 Position A

Contest: State Representative District 8, Position A-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Rob Beiswenger, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,396 39.36%
Matthew "Matt" Bundy, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,151 60.64%
Contest: State Representative District 8, Position A-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Steven W Feil, CONSTITUTION PARTY 12 100.00%

State Representative District 8 Position B

Contest: State Representative District 8, Position B-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Megan C. Blanksma, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,963 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 8, Position B-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Tony Ullrich, CONSTITUTION PARTY 17 100.00%

County Offices

Contest: County Commissioner 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Crystal Rodgers, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,993 100.00%
Contest: County Commissioner 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Al Hofer, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,919 100.00%
Contest: County Clerk of the District Court
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Shelley Essl, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,982 100.00%
Contest: County Treasurer
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Amber Sloan, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,984 100.00%
Contest: County Assessor
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Josh Dison, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,968 100.00%
Contest: County Coroner
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Nickie Campbell, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,957 100.00%

County Precinct Committeemen

Contest: Precinct Committeeman Glenns Ferry-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
David Payne, REPUBLICAN PARTY 122 59.51%
Dean Cunningham, REPUBLICAN PARTY 83 40.49%
Contest: Precinct Committeeman Glenns Ferry-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Sherry Geno, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 12 100.00%
Contest: Precinct Committeeman Hammett-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Christy Zito, REPUBLICAN PARTY 79 100.00%
Contest: Precinct Committeeman King Hill-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
John Walker, REPUBLICAN PARTY 50 100.00%
Contest: Precinct Committeeman Mayfield-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Teresa Ruth, REPUBLICAN PARTY 74 100.00%
Contest: Precinct Committeeman Chattin Flats-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Donna Bennett, REPUBLICAN PARTY 21 100.00%
Contest: Precinct Committeeman Mayfield-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Darwin Roy, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 12 100.00%
Contest: Precinct Committeeman Mountain Home 1-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Raymond Liercke, REPUBLICAN PARTY 146 100.00%
Contest: Precinct Committeeman Mountain Home 2-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Misty Pierce, REPUBLICAN PARTY 257 100.00%
Contest: Precinct Committeeman Mountain Home 3-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Duane Johnson, REPUBLICAN PARTY 185 100.00%
Contest: Precinct Committeeman Mountain Home 4-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jace Prow, REPUBLICAN PARTY 218 100.00%
Contest: Precinct Committeeman Mountain Home 4-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Michelle Vincent, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 28 100.00%
Contest: Precinct Committeeman Mountain Home 5-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Chris Brooks, REPUBLICAN PARTY 279 100.00%
Contest: Precinct Committeeman Mountain Home 5-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Connie Powers, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 26 100.00%
Contest: Precinct Committeeman Mountain Home 6-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Laura Bellegante, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 26 100.00%
Contest: Precinct Committeeman Mountain Home 7-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Leslie Goddard, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 38 100.00%
Contest: Precinct Committeeman Mountain Home 7-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Tim Standish, REPUBLICAN PARTY 244 100.00%
Contest: Precinct Committeeman Mountain Home 7-Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Sterling Reece, LIBERTARIAN PARTY 1 100.00%
Contest: Precinct Committeeman Mountain Home 8-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Mark Rhatigan, REPUBLICAN PARTY 198 45.83%
Danny Bond, REPUBLICAN PARTY 234 54.17%
Contest: Precinct Committeeman Mountain Home 9-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Bud Corbus, REPUBLICAN PARTY 331 100.00%
Contest: Precinct Committeeman Pine-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Patrick Christensen, REPUBLICAN PARTY 44 100.00%
Contest: Precinct Committeeman Prairie-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Mary June Cook, REPUBLICAN PARTY 34 100.00%

Justice of the Supreme Court

Contest: To succeed: Justice Colleen D. Zahn
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Colleen D. Zahn 3,204 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Justice Robyn M. Brody
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Robyn Brody 3,162 100.00%

Judge of the Court of Appeals

Contest: To succeed: Judge Molly J. Huskey
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Molly J. Huskey 3,191 100.00%

Fourth Judicial District Court Judges

Contest: To succeed: Judge Cynthia Yee-Wallace
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Cynthia Yee-Wallace 3,128 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge James S. Cawthon
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
James S. Cawthon 3,116 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge Jason D. Scott
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jason D. Scott 3,092 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge Jonathan Medema
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jonathan Medema 3,073 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge Lynn G. Norton
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Lynn G. Norton 3,064 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge Michael John Reardon
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Michael J Reardon 3,060 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge Nancy A. Baskin
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Nancy A. Baskin 3,072 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge Patrick Miller
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Patrick Miller 3,053 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge Peter G Barton
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Peter G Barton 3,034 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge Samuel A. Hoagland
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Samuel A. Hoagland 3,108 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge Steven Hippler
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Steven Hippler 3,042 100.00%
Contest: Mountain Home School District No. 193 Bond
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
IN FAVOR OF issuing bonds in a principal amount not to exceed $79,000,000 1,632 45.87%
AGAINST issuing bonds in a principal amount not to exceed $79,000,000 1,926 54.13%
XML
Summary data in XML format.