U.S. Senator

Contest: United States Senator-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Ray J. Writz, CONSTITUTION PARTY, Winner Winner 1 100.00%
Contest: United States Senator-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Ben Pursley, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 0 0.00%
David Roth, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 2 100.00%
Contest: United States Senator-Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Idaho Sierra Law (Also known as Carta Reale Sierra), LIBERTARIAN PARTY 0 0.00%
Contest: United States Senator-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Brenda Bourn, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3 1.68%
Mike Crapo, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 144 80.45%
Natalie M Fleming, REPUBLICAN PARTY 11 6.15%
Scott Trotter, REPUBLICAN PARTY 7 3.91%
Ramont Turnbull, REPUBLICAN PARTY 14 7.82%

U.S. Representative

Contest: United States Representative District 2-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Wendy Norman, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 1 100.00%
Contest: United States Representative District 2-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Flint L. Christensen, REPUBLICAN PARTY 15 8.24%
Daniel Algiers Lucas Levy, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3 1.65%
Chris Porter, REPUBLICAN PARTY 10 5.49%
Mike Simpson, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 108 59.34%
Bryan Smith, REPUBLICAN PARTY 46 25.27%

Governor

Contest: Governor-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Chantyrose Davison, CONSTITUTION PARTY, Winner Winner 1 100.00%
Contest: Governor-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Stephen Heidt, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 1 100.00%
Contest: Governor-Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
John Dionne Jr., LIBERTARIAN PARTY 0 0.00%
Paul Sand, LIBERTARIAN PARTY 0 0.00%
Contest: Governor-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Steven R Bradshaw, REPUBLICAN PARTY 12 6.42%
Ben Cannady, REPUBLICAN PARTY 0 0.00%
Edward R. Humphreys, REPUBLICAN PARTY 26 13.90%
Ashley Jackson, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3 1.60%
Brad Little, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 122 65.24%
Lisa Marie, REPUBLICAN PARTY 0 0.00%
Janice McGeachin, REPUBLICAN PARTY 24 12.83%
Cody Usabel, REPUBLICAN PARTY 0 0.00%

Lieutenant Governor

Contest: Lieutenant Governor-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Pro-Life (A person, formerly known as Marvin Richardson), CONSTITUTION PARTY, Winner Winner 1 100.00%
Contest: Lieutenant Governor-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Terri Pickens Manweiler, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 3 100.00%
Contest: Lieutenant Governor-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Scott Bedke, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 108 60.67%
Daniel J Gasiorowski, REPUBLICAN PARTY 21 11.80%
Priscilla Giddings, REPUBLICAN PARTY 49 27.53%

Secretary of State

Contest: Secretary of State-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Shawn Keenan, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 3 100.00%
Contest: Secretary of State-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Phil McGrane, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 98 55.06%
Dorothy Moon, REPUBLICAN PARTY 58 32.58%
Mary Souza, REPUBLICAN PARTY 22 12.36%

State Controller

Contest: State Controller-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Miste Gardner, CONSTITUTION PARTY, Winner Winner 1 100.00%
Contest: State Controller-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Dianna David, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 3 100.00%
Contest: State Controller-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Brandon D Woolf, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 164 100.00%

State Treasurer

Contest: State Treasurer-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jill L Ellsworth, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 3 100.00%
Contest: State Treasurer-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Julie A. Ellsworth, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 156 100.00%

Attorney General

Contest: Attorney General-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Steven Scanlin, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 2 100.00%
Contest: Attorney General-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Raúl R. Labrador, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 84 48.28%
Arthur ("Art") Macomber, REPUBLICAN PARTY 16 9.20%
Lawrence Wasden, REPUBLICAN PARTY 74 42.53%

Superintendent of Public Instruction

Contest: Superintendent of Public Instruction-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Terry L. Gilbert, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 2 100.00%
Contest: Superintendent of Public Instruction-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Debbie Critchfield, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 75 41.67%
Branden J. Durst, REPUBLICAN PARTY 35 19.44%
Sherri Ybarra, REPUBLICAN PARTY 70 38.89%

State Senator

Contest: State Senator District 31-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Fran Bryson, REPUBLICAN PARTY 26 13.68%
Van Burtenshaw, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 164 86.32%

State Representative, Position A

Contest: State Representative District 31, Position A-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Connie Delaney, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 2 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 31, Position A-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Karey Hanks, REPUBLICAN PARTY 58 31.35%
Jerald Raymond, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 127 68.65%

State Representative, Position B

Contest: State Representative District 31, Position B-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Wayne Talmadge, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 2 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 31, Position B-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Rod Furniss, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 139 75.54%
Darnell Shipp, REPUBLICAN PARTY 45 24.46%

County Commissioner, Zone 2 (4-year term)

Contest: County Commissioner, Zone 2 (4-year term)-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Katie Cross, REPUBLICAN PARTY 28 14.66%
Steven Gilger, REPUBLICAN PARTY 64 33.51%
Gregory A. Shenton, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 99 51.83%

County Commissioner, Zone 3 (2-year term)

Contest: County Commissioner, Zone 3 (2-year term)-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
MaCoy Ward, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 180 100.00%

Clerk of the District Court

Contest: Clerk of the District Court-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Camille K. Messick, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 168 100.00%

County Treasurer

Contest: County Treasurer-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Lana E. Schwartz, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 161 100.00%

County Assessor

Contest: County Assessor-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Carrie May, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 184 100.00%

County Coroner

Contest: County Coroner-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Brenda Laird, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 177 100.00%

Precinct Committeeman

Contest: Precinct Committeeman #1-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jill Grover, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 52 100.00%
Contest: Precinct Committeeman #2-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Bonnie J. Stoddard, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 61 100.00%
Contest: Precinct Committeeman #3-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Paul Messick, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 54 100.00%

Supreme Court Justice

Contest: To succeed: Justice Colleen D. Zahn
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Colleen D. Zahn, Winner Winner 124 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Justice Robyn M. Brody
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Robyn Brody, Winner Winner 149 100.00%

Court of Appeals Judge

Contest: To succeed: Judge Molly J. Huskey
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Molly J. Huskey, Winner Winner 140 100.00%

District Court Judge

Contest: To succeed: Judge Bruce L. Pickett
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Bruce L. Pickett, Winner Winner 128 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge Dane H. Watkins Jr.
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Dane H. Watkins Jr., Winner Winner 132 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge Darren B. Simpson
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Darren B. Simpson, Winner Winner 121 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge Stevan H Thompson
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Stevan H Thompson, Winner Winner 121 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge Steven W. Boyce
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Steven W. Boyce, Winner Winner 130 100.00%
XML
Summary data in XML format.