United States Senator

Contest: United States Senator-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Ben Pursley, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 46 42.20%
David Roth, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 63 57.80%
Contest: United States Senator-Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Idaho Sierra Law (Also known as Carta Reale Sierra), LIBERTARIAN PARTY 11 100.00%
Contest: United States Senator-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Brenda Bourn, REPUBLICAN PARTY 219 5.11%
Mike Crapo, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,002 70.11%
Natalie M Fleming, REPUBLICAN PARTY 268 6.26%
Scott Trotter, REPUBLICAN PARTY 519 12.12%
Ramont Turnbull, REPUBLICAN PARTY 274 6.40%
Contest: United States Senator-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Ray J. Writz, CONSTITUTION PARTY 8 100.00%

United States Representative District 2

Contest: United States Representative District 2-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Wendy Norman, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 103 100.00%
Contest: United States Representative District 2-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Flint L. Christensen, REPUBLICAN PARTY 340 8.03%
Daniel Algiers Lucas Levy, REPUBLICAN PARTY 78 1.84%
Chris Porter, REPUBLICAN PARTY 257 6.07%
Mike Simpson, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,881 44.43%
Bryan Smith, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,678 39.63%

Governor

Contest: Governor-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Stephen Heidt, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 100 91.74%
Write-Ins, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 9 8.26%
Contest: Governor-Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
John Dionne Jr., LIBERTARIAN PARTY 4 33.33%
Paul Sand, LIBERTARIAN PARTY 8 66.67%
Contest: Governor-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Steven R Bradshaw, REPUBLICAN PARTY 124 2.86%
Ben Cannady, REPUBLICAN PARTY 18 0.41%
Edward R. Humphreys, REPUBLICAN PARTY 449 10.35%
Ashley Jackson, REPUBLICAN PARTY 72 1.66%
Brad Little, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,629 60.59%
Lisa Marie, REPUBLICAN PARTY 30 0.69%
Janice McGeachin, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,006 23.19%
Cody Usabel, REPUBLICAN PARTY 11 0.25%
Contest: Governor-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Chantyrose Davison, CONSTITUTION PARTY 7 87.50%
Write-In, CONSTITUTION PARTY 1 12.50%

Lieutenant Governor

Contest: Lieutenant Governor-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Terri Pickens Manweiler, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 105 100.00%
Contest: Lieutenant Governor-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Scott Bedke, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,043 70.21%
Daniel J Gasiorowski, REPUBLICAN PARTY 151 3.48%
Priscilla Giddings, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,140 26.30%
Contest: Lieutenant Governor-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Pro-Life (A person, formerly known as Marvin Richardson), CONSTITUTION PARTY 8 100.00%

Secretary of State

Contest: Secretary of State-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Shawn Keenan, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 109 100.00%
Contest: Secretary of State-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Phil McGrane, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,923 45.48%
Dorothy Moon, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,859 43.97%
Mary Souza, REPUBLICAN PARTY 446 10.55%

State Controller

Contest: State Controller-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Dianna David, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 108 100.00%
Contest: State Controller-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Brandon D Woolf, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,940 100.00%
Contest: State Controller-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Miste Gardner, CONSTITUTION PARTY 8 100.00%

State Treasurer

Contest: State Treasurer-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jill L Ellsworth, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 107 100.00%
Contest: State Treasurer-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Julie A. Ellsworth, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,934 100.00%

Attorney General

Contest: Attorney General-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Steven Scanlin, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 106 100.00%
Contest: Attorney General-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Raúl R. Labrador, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,834 43.43%
Arthur ("Art") Macomber, REPUBLICAN PARTY 492 11.65%
Lawrence Wasden, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,897 44.92%

Superintendent of Public Instruction

Contest: Superintendent of Public Instruction-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Terry L. Gilbert, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 101 100.00%
Contest: Superintendent of Public Instruction-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Debbie Critchfield, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,267 75.49%
Branden J. Durst, REPUBLICAN PARTY 588 13.59%
Sherri Ybarra, REPUBLICAN PARTY 473 10.93%

State Senator

Contest: State Senator District 27-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Kelly Anthon, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,401 78.76%
Jeanie Hakes, REPUBLICAN PARTY 917 21.24%

State Representative, Position A

Contest: State Representative District 27, Position A-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Douglas T Pickett, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,573 84.37%
Carl C Voigt, REPUBLICAN PARTY 662 15.63%

State Representative, Position B

Contest: State Representative District 27, Position B-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Ryan Cook, REPUBLICAN PARTY 107 2.48%
Pat Field, REPUBLICAN PARTY 997 23.09%
Clay Handy, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,920 44.48%
John Stokes, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,009 23.37%
Kevin Williams, REPUBLICAN PARTY 284 6.58%

County Commissioner, Second District

Contest: COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DIST
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Robert J Kunau, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,519 59.51%
Jim Powell, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,714 40.49%

County Commissioner, Third District

Contest: COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DIST
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Kent R. Searle, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,996 100.00%

Clerk of the District Court

Contest: CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Joseph W. Larsen, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,962 100.00%

County Treasurer

Contest: COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Laura S Greener, REPUBLICAN PARTY 4,048 100.00%

County Assessor

Contest: COUNTY ASSESSOR
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Martin K. Adams, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,911 44.88%
Darby V. Hawkes, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,492 35.04%
Jay Lenkersdorfer, REPUBLICAN PARTY 855 20.08%

County Coroner

Contest: COUNTY CORONER
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Craig J. Rinehart, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,970 100.00%

Precinct Committeeman

Contest: PCT COMMITTEEMAN 101 Burley 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Derek Thomas, REPUBLICAN PARTY 91 100.00%
Contest: PCT COMMITTEEMAN 102 Burley 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
McCord Larsen, REPUBLICAN PARTY 85 100.00%
Contest: PCT COMMITTEEMAN 103 Burley 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Doreen McMurray, REPUBLICAN PARTY 195 100.00%
Contest: PCT COMMITTEEMAN 104 Burley 4
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Theresa Forthun, REPUBLICAN PARTY 67 17.87%
C. Mark Peterson, REPUBLICAN PARTY 308 82.13%
Contest: PCT COMMITTEEMAN 105 Burley 5
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Martin K. Adams, REPUBLICAN PARTY 182 100.00%
Contest: PCT COMMITTEEMAN 106 Burley 6
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Heather M. Whitehead, REPUBLICAN PARTY 210 100.00%
Contest: PCT COMMITTEEMAN 107 Albion
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Pat Field, REPUBLICAN PARTY 174 100.00%
Contest: PCT COMMITTEEMAN 108 Almo
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Sara Jane Ward, REPUBLICAN PARTY 75 100.00%
Contest: PCT COMMITTEEMAN 109 Bridge
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
D. Lane Schumann, REPUBLICAN PARTY 21 100.00%
Contest: PCT COMMITTEEMAN 110 Declo
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jana R. Darrington, REPUBLICAN PARTY 335 100.00%
Contest: PCT COMMITTEEMAN 111 Elba
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Tommy R Hutchison, REPUBLICAN PARTY 69 100.00%
Contest: PCT COMMITTEEMAN 112 Grandview
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Tom E. King, REPUBLICAN PARTY 318 100.00%
Contest: PCT COMMITTEEMAN 114 Jackson
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Delbert K. Buckley, REPUBLICAN PARTY 116 100.00%
Contest: PCT COMMITTEEMAN 116 Oakley 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Sarah Bedke, REPUBLICAN PARTY 148 100.00%
Contest: PCT COMMITTEEMAN 117 Oakley 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Paxton Robinson, REPUBLICAN PARTY 194 100.00%
Contest: PCT COMMITTEEMAN 118 Parsons
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Wendell E. Robinson II, REPUBLICAN PARTY 18 64.29%
Tiffany Schenk, REPUBLICAN PARTY 10 35.71%
Contest: PCT COMMITTEEMAN 119 Pella
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Mandy Baker, REPUBLICAN PARTY 158 100.00%
Contest: PCT COMMITTEEMAN 120 Springdale
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Joseph W. Larsen, REPUBLICAN PARTY 184 59.55%
Lisa A. Stokes, REPUBLICAN PARTY 125 40.45%
Contest: PCT COMMITTEEMAN 121 Starrh's Ferry
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Ruthe S Hobbs, REPUBLICAN PARTY 308 100.00%
Contest: PCT COMMITTEEMAN 122 Sublett
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Christina L. Powers, REPUBLICAN PARTY 19 100.00%
Contest: PCT COMMITTEEMAN 123 Unity
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Dwight W. Davis, REPUBLICAN PARTY 261 100.00%
Contest: PCT COMMITTEEMAN 124 View
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Hyrum Gibby, REPUBLICAN PARTY 74 52.48%
Kily Searle, REPUBLICAN PARTY 67 47.52%

Supreme Court Justice

Contest: To succeed: Justice Colleen D. Zahn
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Colleen D. Zahn 4,022 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Justice Robyn M. Brody
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Robyn Brody 4,016 100.00%

Court of Appeals Judge

Contest: To succeed: Judge Molly J. Huskey
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Molly J. Huskey 4,031 100.00%

District Court Judge

Contest: To succeed: Judge Roger B. Harris
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Roger B. Harris 4,015 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge Benjamin J. Cluff
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Benjamin J. Cluff 3,970 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge Eric J. Wildman
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Eric J. Wildman 3,981 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge Jonathan P. Brody
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jonathan P. Brody 3,977 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge Michael Patrick Tribe
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Michael Patrick Tribe 4,004 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge Ned Williamson
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Ned Williamson 3,950 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge Rosemary Emory
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Rosemary Emory 3,946 100.00%

City of Burley - Street Levy *Please combine Cassia County results with Minidoka County results for joint district totals.

Contest: City of Burley Street Levy
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
IN FAVOR OF 700 59.02%
AGAINST 486 40.98%
Summary
Vote totals for each candidate for each contest.
By Contest
Vote totals for each contest.
By Precinct
Vote totals for each precinct for each contest for each candidate.
By Precinct (Formatted)
Vote totals for each precinct for each contest for each candidate.
XML
Summary data in XML format.