United States Senator

Contest: United States Senator-Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Idaho Sierra Law (Also known as Carta Reale Sierra), LIBERTARIAN PARTY, Winner Winner 2 100.00%
Contest: United States Senator-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Ben Pursley, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 13 48.15%
David Roth, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 14 51.85%
Contest: United States Senator-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Ray J. Writz, CONSTITUTION PARTY, Winner Winner 2 100.00%
Contest: United States Senator-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Brenda Bourn, REPUBLICAN PARTY 55 3.83%
Mike Crapo, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 1,075 74.91%
Scott Trotter, REPUBLICAN PARTY 167 11.64%
Ramont Turnbull, REPUBLICAN PARTY 71 4.95%
Natalie M Fleming, REPUBLICAN PARTY 67 4.67%

United States Representative Second District

Contest: United States Representative District 2-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Wendy Norman, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 27 100.00%
Contest: United States Representative District 2-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Daniel Algiers Lucas Levy, REPUBLICAN PARTY 17 1.19%
Bryan Smith, REPUBLICAN PARTY 481 33.71%
Flint L. Christensen, REPUBLICAN PARTY 114 7.99%
Chris Porter, REPUBLICAN PARTY 96 6.73%
Mike Simpson, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 719 50.39%

Governor

Contest: Governor-Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
John Dionne Jr., LIBERTARIAN PARTY 1 33.33%
Paul Sand, LIBERTARIAN PARTY, Winner Winner 2 66.67%
Contest: Governor-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Stephen Heidt, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 23 100.00%
Write-Ins, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 0 0.00%
Contest: Governor-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Chantyrose Davison, CONSTITUTION PARTY, Winner Winner 1 100.00%
Write-In, CONSTITUTION PARTY 0 0.00%
Contest: Governor-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Janice McGeachin, REPUBLICAN PARTY 331 22.58%
Lisa Marie, REPUBLICAN PARTY 8 0.55%
Brad Little, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 893 60.91%
Edward R. Humphreys, REPUBLICAN PARTY 164 11.19%
Ben Cannady, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2 0.14%
Ashley Jackson, REPUBLICAN PARTY 27 1.84%
Cody Usabel, REPUBLICAN PARTY 12 0.82%
Steven R Bradshaw, REPUBLICAN PARTY 29 1.98%

Lieutenant Governor

Contest: Lieutenant Governor-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Terri Pickens Manweiler, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 29 100.00%
Contest: Lieutenant Governor-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Scott Bedke, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 837 60.22%
Priscilla Giddings, REPUBLICAN PARTY 477 34.32%
Daniel J Gasiorowski, REPUBLICAN PARTY 76 5.47%
Contest: Lieutenant Governor-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Pro-Life (A person, formerly known as Marvin Richardson), CONSTITUTION PARTY 0 0.00%

Secretary of State

Contest: Secretary of State-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Phil McGrane, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 659 48.85%
Mary Souza, REPUBLICAN PARTY 289 21.42%
Dorothy Moon, REPUBLICAN PARTY 401 29.73%
Contest: Secretary of State-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Shawn Keenan, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 29 100.00%

State Controller

Contest: State Controller-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Brandon D Woolf, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 1,241 100.00%
Contest: State Controller-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Miste Gardner, CONSTITUTION PARTY, Winner Winner 2 100.00%
Contest: State Controller-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Dianna David, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 29 100.00%

State Treasurer

Contest: State Treasurer-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Julie A. Ellsworth, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 1,222 100.00%
Contest: State Treasurer-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jill L Ellsworth, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 29 100.00%

Attorney General

Contest: Attorney General-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Steven Scanlin, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 29 100.00%
Contest: Attorney General-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Raúl R. Labrador, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 660 47.24%
Arthur ("Art") Macomber, REPUBLICAN PARTY 156 11.17%
Lawrence Wasden, REPUBLICAN PARTY 581 41.59%

Superintendent of Public Instruction

Contest: Superintendent of Public Instruction-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Terry L. Gilbert, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 29 100.00%
Contest: Superintendent of Public Instruction-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Sherri Ybarra, REPUBLICAN PARTY 306 22.19%
Debbie Critchfield, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 750 54.39%
Branden J. Durst, REPUBLICAN PARTY 323 23.42%

Legislative District #35 State Senator

Contest: State Senator District 35-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Mark Harris, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 1,100 76.23%
Doug Toomer, REPUBLICAN PARTY 343 23.77%

Legislative District #35 State Representative, Position A

Contest: State Representative District 35, Position A-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jon Goode, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 799 55.22%
Kevin Andrus, REPUBLICAN PARTY 648 44.78%

Legislative District #35 Representative, Position B

Contest: State Representative District 35, Position B-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Josh Wheeler, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 825 57.05%
Chad Christensen, REPUBLICAN PARTY 621 42.95%

County Commissioner Second District

Contest: COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Bryce Somsen, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 1,287 100.00%

County Commissioner Third District

Contest: COUNTY COMMISSIONER THIRD DISTRICT
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Mark Mathews, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 860 60.39%
Kim Spencer, REPUBLICAN PARTY 564 39.61%

Clerk of the District Court

Contest: CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jill Stoor, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 1,311 100.00%

County Treasurer

Contest: COUNTY TREASURER
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Angie Mendenhall, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 1,310 100.00%

County Assessor

Contest: COUNTY ASSESSOR
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Aaron V Cook, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 1,292 100.00%

County Coroner

Contest: COUNTY CORONER
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
F. Darrin Sims, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 1,340 100.00%

Precinct Committeeman and Voter's Delegate to the Party's Delegate to the Party's County and District Conventions

Supreme Court Justice

Contest: To succeed: Justice Robyn M. Brody
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Robyn Brody, Winner Winner 1,236 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Justice Colleen D. Zahn
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Colleen D. Zahn, Winner Winner 1,229 100.00%

Judge of the Court of Appeals

Contest: To succeed: Judge Molly J. Huskey
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Molly J. Huskey, Winner Winner 1,228 100.00%

Sixth Judicial District Court Judges

Contest: To succeed: Judge Robert C. Naftz
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Robert C. Naftz, Winner Winner 1,231 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge Rudolph Enrico Carnaroli
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Rudolph "Rick" Carnaroli, Winner Winner 1,219 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge Javier L Gabiola
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Javier L Gabiola, Winner Winner 1,216 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge Mitchell W. Brown
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Mitchell W. Brown, Winner Winner 1,280 100.00%
Summary
Vote totals for each candidate for each contest.
XML
Summary data in XML format.