×
Filter Results
SELECT ALL
Legislative District #32 State Representative Seat A-Democratic
Legislative District #32 Senator-Democratic
United States Senator-Republican
United States Senator-Democratic
United States Representative-District 2-Republican
United States Representative-District 2-Democratic
Legislative District #32 Senator-Republican
Legislative District #32 State Representative Seat A-Republican
Legislative District #32 State Representative Seat B-Republican
Legislative District #32 State Representative Seat B-Democratic
County Commissioner - District 1 - Republican
County Commissioner - District 1 - Democratic
County Commissioner - District 2 - Republican
County Commissioner - District 2 - Democratic
Caribou County Sheriff - Republican
Caribou County Sheriff - Democratic
Caribou County Prosecutor - Republican
Caribou County Prosecutor - Democratic
Precinct Committeeman and Voter's Delegate to the Party's County and District Conventions Bancroft
Precinct Committeeman and Voter's Delegate to the Party's County and District Conventions Freedom
Precinct Committeeman and Voter's Delegate to the Party's County and District Conventions Grace 1
Precinct Committeeman and Voter's Delegate to the Party's County and District Conventions Grace 2
Precinct Committeeman and Voter's Delegate to the Party's County and District Conventions Soda 1
Precinct Committeeman and Voter's Delegate to the Party's County and District Conventions Soda 2
Precinct Committeeman and Voter's Delegate to the Party's County and District Conventions Soda 3
Precinct Committeeman and Voter's Delegate to the Party's County and District Conventions Soda 4
Precinct Committeeman and Voter's Delegate to the Party's County and District Conventions Wayan
Supreme Court Justice-Moeller
Supreme Court Justice-Stegner
Appellate Court Judge
Website Updated:
6/10/2020 10:55:15 AM
Refresh Display
Auto-Refresh
Loading...
Caribou County, Idaho
Elections Department
2020 State Primary Election
Toggle Navigation
Results
Reports
Results
Reports
OFFICIAL ELECTION RESULTS
List
Slideshow
Tabular View
Pie Chart
Download CSV
Filter Results
Print Page
Showing
30
of
30
contests
Show All
Only Show Selected
Contest: Legislative District #32 State Representative Seat A-Democratic
Legislative District #32 State Representative Seat A-Democratic
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
No Candidate Filed
No Candidate Filed
0
0.00%
Contest: Legislative District #32 Senator-Democratic
Legislative District #32 Senator-Democratic
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
No Candidate Filed
No Candidate Filed
0
0.00%
Contest: United States Senator-Republican
United States Senator-Republican
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jim Risch
Jim Risch, Winner
1,698
100.00%
Contest: United States Senator-Democratic
United States Senator-Democratic
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Paulette Jordan
Paulette Jordan, Winner
76
87.36%
Jim Vandermaas
Jim Vandermaas
11
12.64%
Contest: United States Representative-District 2-Republican
United States Representative-District 2-Republican
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Kevin Rhoades
Kevin Rhoades
401
22.57%
Mike Simpson
Mike Simpson, Winner
1,376
77.43%
Contest: United States Representative-District 2-Democratic
United States Representative-District 2-Democratic
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
C. Aaron Swisher
C. Aaron Swisher, Winner
83
100.00%
Contest: Legislative District #32 Senator-Republican
Legislative District #32 Senator-Republican
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Mark Harris
Mark Harris, Winner
1,729
100.00%
Contest: Legislative District #32 State Representative Seat A-Republican
Legislative District #32 State Representative Seat A-Republican
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Marc Gibbs
Marc Gibbs, Winner
1,690
100.00%
Contest: Legislative District #32 State Representative Seat B-Republican
Legislative District #32 State Representative Seat B-Republican
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Chad Christensen
Chad Christensen, Winner
1,045
57.58%
Dave Radford
Dave Radford
770
42.42%
Contest: Legislative District #32 State Representative Seat B-Democratic
Legislative District #32 State Representative Seat B-Democratic
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Bill Leake
Bill Leake, Winner
81
100.00%
Contest: County Commissioner - District 1 - Republican
County Commissioner - District 1 - Republican
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Marty McCullough
Marty McCullough, Winner
1,093
59.86%
Grant Simons
Grant Simons
584
31.98%
Dave Peoples
Dave Peoples
149
8.16%
Contest: County Commissioner - District 1 - Democratic
County Commissioner - District 1 - Democratic
Contest: County Commissioner - District 2 - Republican
County Commissioner - District 2 - Republican
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Bryce G. Somsen
Bryce G. Somsen, Winner
1,655
100.00%
Contest: County Commissioner - District 2 - Democratic
County Commissioner - District 2 - Democratic
Contest: Caribou County Sheriff - Republican
Caribou County Sheriff - Republican
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Kelly Wells
Kelly Wells
682
36.69%
Paul Gritton
Paul Gritton
442
23.78%
J. Adam Mabey
J. Adam Mabey, Winner
735
39.54%
Contest: Caribou County Sheriff - Democratic
Caribou County Sheriff - Democratic
Contest: Caribou County Prosecutor - Republican
Caribou County Prosecutor - Republican
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
S. Douglas Wood
S. Douglas Wood, Winner
1,673
100.00%
Contest: Caribou County Prosecutor - Democratic
Caribou County Prosecutor - Democratic
Contest: Precinct Committeeman and Voter's Delegate to the Party's County and District Conventions Bancroft
Precinct Committeeman and Voter's Delegate to the Party's County and District Conventions Bancroft
Contest: Precinct Committeeman and Voter's Delegate to the Party's County and District Conventions Freedom
Precinct Committeeman and Voter's Delegate to the Party's County and District Conventions Freedom
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Bonnie J. Pantuso
Bonnie J. Pantuso, Winner
39
100.00%
Contest: Precinct Committeeman and Voter's Delegate to the Party's County and District Conventions Grace 1
Precinct Committeeman and Voter's Delegate to the Party's County and District Conventions Grace 1
Contest: Precinct Committeeman and Voter's Delegate to the Party's County and District Conventions Grace 2
Precinct Committeeman and Voter's Delegate to the Party's County and District Conventions Grace 2
Contest: Precinct Committeeman and Voter's Delegate to the Party's County and District Conventions Soda 1
Precinct Committeeman and Voter's Delegate to the Party's County and District Conventions Soda 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Rodger Lee Sorensen
Rodger Lee Sorensen, Winner
292
100.00%
Contest: Precinct Committeeman and Voter's Delegate to the Party's County and District Conventions Soda 2
Precinct Committeeman and Voter's Delegate to the Party's County and District Conventions Soda 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Veda Mascarenas
Veda Mascarenas, Winner
252
100.00%
Contest: Precinct Committeeman and Voter's Delegate to the Party's County and District Conventions Soda 3
Precinct Committeeman and Voter's Delegate to the Party's County and District Conventions Soda 3
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Colleen Price
Colleen Price, Winner
160
100.00%
Contest: Precinct Committeeman and Voter's Delegate to the Party's County and District Conventions Soda 4
Precinct Committeeman and Voter's Delegate to the Party's County and District Conventions Soda 4
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Eric Hobson
Eric Hobson, Winner
167
100.00%
Contest: Precinct Committeeman and Voter's Delegate to the Party's County and District Conventions Wayan
Precinct Committeeman and Voter's Delegate to the Party's County and District Conventions Wayan
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jill Stoor
Jill Stoor, Winner
23
100.00%
Contest: Supreme Court Justice-Moeller
Supreme Court Justice-Moeller
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Gregory W. Moeller
Gregory W. Moeller, Winner
1,736
100.00%
Contest: Supreme Court Justice-Stegner
Supreme Court Justice-Stegner
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
John R. Stegner
John R. Stegner, Winner
1,722
100.00%
Contest: Appellate Court Judge
Appellate Court Judge
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Amanda K. Brailsford
Amanda K. Brailsford, Winner
1,737
100.00%
Summary
Vote totals for each candidate for each contest.
Download summary CSV
By Contest
Vote totals for each contest.
Download by contest CSV
XML
Summary data in XML format.
Download XML