U.S. Senator

Contest: United States Senator-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Ray J. Writz, CONSTITUTION PARTY 1 100.00%
Contest: United States Senator-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Ben Pursley, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 9 36.00%
David Roth, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 16 64.00%
Contest: United States Senator-Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Idaho Sierra Law (Also known as Carta Reale Sierra), LIBERTARIAN PARTY 0 0.00%
Contest: United States Senator-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Brenda Bourn, REPUBLICAN PARTY 23 6.48%
Mike Crapo, REPUBLICAN PARTY 260 73.24%
Natalie M Fleming, REPUBLICAN PARTY 27 7.61%
Scott Trotter, REPUBLICAN PARTY 22 6.20%
Ramont Turnbull, REPUBLICAN PARTY 23 6.48%

U.S. Representative

Contest: United States Representative District 2-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Wendy Norman, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 27 100.00%
Contest: United States Representative District 2-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Flint L. Christensen, REPUBLICAN PARTY 24 6.86%
Daniel Algiers Lucas Levy, REPUBLICAN PARTY 7 2.00%
Chris Porter, REPUBLICAN PARTY 15 4.29%
Mike Simpson, REPUBLICAN PARTY 175 50.00%
Bryan Smith, REPUBLICAN PARTY 129 36.86%

Idaho State Governor

Contest: Governor-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Chantyrose Davison, CONSTITUTION PARTY 1 100.00%
Write-In, CONSTITUTION PARTY 0 0.00%
Contest: Governor-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Stephen Heidt, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 18 75.00%
Write-Ins, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 6 25.00%
Contest: Governor-Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
John Dionne Jr., LIBERTARIAN PARTY 0 0.00%
Paul Sand, LIBERTARIAN PARTY 0 0.00%
Contest: Governor-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Steven R Bradshaw, REPUBLICAN PARTY 11 2.94%
Ben Cannady, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2 0.53%
Edward R. Humphreys, REPUBLICAN PARTY 38 10.16%
Ashley Jackson, REPUBLICAN PARTY 7 1.87%
Brad Little, REPUBLICAN PARTY 192 51.34%
Lisa Marie, REPUBLICAN PARTY 6 1.60%
Janice McGeachin, REPUBLICAN PARTY 115 30.75%
Cody Usabel, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3 0.80%

Idaho State Lieutenant Governor

Contest: Lieutenant Governor-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Pro-Life (A person, formerly known as Marvin Richardson), CONSTITUTION PARTY 0 0.00%
Contest: Lieutenant Governor-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Terri Pickens Manweiler, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 27 100.00%
Contest: Lieutenant Governor-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Scott Bedke, REPUBLICAN PARTY 178 51.30%
Daniel J Gasiorowski, REPUBLICAN PARTY 23 6.63%
Priscilla Giddings, REPUBLICAN PARTY 146 42.07%

Idaho Secretary of State

Contest: Secretary of State-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Shawn Keenan, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 24 100.00%
Contest: Secretary of State-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Phil McGrane, REPUBLICAN PARTY 133 39.35%
Dorothy Moon, REPUBLICAN PARTY 164 48.52%
Mary Souza, REPUBLICAN PARTY 41 12.13%

Idaho State Controller

Contest: State Controller-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Miste Gardner, CONSTITUTION PARTY 0 0.00%
Contest: State Controller-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Dianna David, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 24 100.00%
Contest: State Controller-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Brandon D Woolf, REPUBLICAN PARTY 303 100.00%

Idaho State Treasurer

Contest: State Treasurer-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jill L Ellsworth, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 27 100.00%
Contest: State Treasurer-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Julie A. Ellsworth, REPUBLICAN PARTY 290 100.00%

Idaho Attorney General

Contest: Attorney General-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Steven Scanlin, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 24 100.00%
Contest: Attorney General-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Raúl R. Labrador, REPUBLICAN PARTY 156 45.35%
Arthur ("Art") Macomber, REPUBLICAN PARTY 45 13.08%
Lawrence Wasden, REPUBLICAN PARTY 143 41.57%

Idaho Superintendent of Public Instruction

Contest: Superintendent of Public Instruction-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Terry L. Gilbert, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 24 100.00%
Contest: Superintendent of Public Instruction-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Debbie Critchfield, REPUBLICAN PARTY 135 40.06%
Branden J. Durst, REPUBLICAN PARTY 77 22.85%
Sherri Ybarra, REPUBLICAN PARTY 125 37.09%

Legislative District 24 Senator

Contest: State Senator District 24-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jim Patrick, REPUBLICAN PARTY 168 51.53%
Glenneda Zuiderveld, REPUBLICAN PARTY 158 48.47%

Legislative District 24 State Representative, Position A

Contest: State Representative District 24, Position A-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Chenele Dixon, REPUBLICAN PARTY 240 82.19%
Tori Orgain-Wakewood, REPUBLICAN PARTY 52 17.81%

Legislative District 24 State Representative, Position B

Contest: State Representative District 24, Position B-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Creighton Knight, REPUBLICAN PARTY 124 34.16%
Steve Miller, REPUBLICAN PARTY 239 65.84%

County Commissioner, Zone 2

Contest: County Commissioner Second District
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Marshall Ralph, REPUBLICAN PARTY 317 100.00%

County Commissioner, Zone 3

Contest: County Commissioner Third District
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Travis Kramer , REPUBLICAN PARTY 304 83.98%
Nicholas Weatherly , REPUBLICAN PARTY 58 16.02%

Clerk of the District Court

Contest: County Clerk of the District Court
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Brianna Walter , REPUBLICAN PARTY 255 70.05%
Connie C. Johnson , REPUBLICAN PARTY 109 29.95%

County Treasurer

Contest: County Treasurer
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Deanna L. Hoskinson , REPUBLICAN PARTY 221 59.89%
Michelle Dalin , REPUBLICAN PARTY 148 40.11%

County Assessor

Contest: County Assessor
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Lynn McGuire , REPUBLICAN PARTY 335 100.00%

County Coroner

Contest: County Coroner
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Wesley A. Walker , REPUBLICAN PARTY 338 100.00%

Precinct Committeeman

Contest: Republican Precinct Committeeman P2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Dennis R. Strom , REPUBLICAN PARTY 164 100.00%
Contest: Democrat Precinct Committeeman P1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Robert M. Rodman, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 10 100.00%
Contest: Republican Precinct Committeeman P1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Steve Miller , REPUBLICAN PARTY 137 100.00%
Contest: Democrat Precinct Committeeman P2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Stephanie Jewett, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 17 100.00%

Supreme Court Justice

Contest: To succeed: Justice Colleen D. Zahn
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Colleen D. Zahn 221 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Justice Robyn M. Brody
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Robyn Brody 261 100.00%

Appellate Court Judge

Contest: To succeed: Judge Molly J. Huskey
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Molly J. Huskey 261 100.00%

District Judge - District 5

Contest: To succeed: Judge Benjamin J. Cluff
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Benjamin J. Cluff 204 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge Eric J. Wildman
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Eric J. Wildman 204 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge Jonathan P. Brody
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jonathan P. Brody 230 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge Michael Patrick Tribe
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Michael Patrick Tribe 204 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge Ned Williamson
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Ned Williamson 212 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge Roger B. Harris
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Roger B. Harris 215 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge Rosemary Emory
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Rosemary Emory 209 100.00%

Special Plant Facilities Reserve Fund Levy

Contest: Camas County Schools Reserve Fund Levy
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Yes 288 70.24%
No 122 29.76%
XML
Summary data in XML format.