United States Senator

Contest: United States Senator-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Ray J. Writz, CONSTITUTION PARTY 93 100.00%
Contest: United States Senator-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Ben Pursley, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 6,575 47.02%
David Roth, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 7,408 52.98%
Contest: United States Senator-Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Idaho Sierra Law (Also known as Carta Reale Sierra), LIBERTARIAN PARTY 208 100.00%
Contest: United States Senator-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Ramont Turnbull, REPUBLICAN PARTY 6,894 9.64%
Natalie M Fleming, REPUBLICAN PARTY 4,753 6.64%
Brenda Bourn, REPUBLICAN PARTY 8,802 12.30%
Scott Trotter, REPUBLICAN PARTY 5,807 8.12%
Mike Crapo, REPUBLICAN PARTY 45,290 63.30%

United States Representative District 1

Contest: United States Representative District 1-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Kaylee Peterson, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 3,974 100.00%
Contest: United States Representative District 1-Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Joe Evans, LIBERTARIAN PARTY 139 100.00%
Contest: United States Representative District 1-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Russ Fulcher, REPUBLICAN PARTY 32,791 100.00%
Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1 - Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 40 100.00%

United States Representative District 2

Contest: United States Representative District 2-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Wendy Norman, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 9,409 100.00%
Contest: United States Representative District 2-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Chris Porter, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,317 3.95%
Daniel Algiers Lucas Levy, REPUBLICAN PARTY 695 2.09%
Mike Simpson, REPUBLICAN PARTY 21,906 65.76%
Flint L. Christensen, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,266 3.80%
Bryan Smith, REPUBLICAN PARTY 8,129 24.40%
Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 2 - Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 29 100.00%
Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 2 - Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 49 100.00%

Idaho State Governor

Contest: Governor-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Chantyrose Davison, CONSTITUTION PARTY 64 96.97%
Ryan Cole 2 3.03%
Write-In, CONSTITUTION PARTY 0 0.00%
Contest: Governor-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Stephen Heidt, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 10,220 76.17%
Write-Ins, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 1 0.01%
Write-Ins, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 3,196 23.82%
Write-Ins, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 0 0.00%
Contest: Governor-Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
John Dionne Jr., LIBERTARIAN PARTY 95 43.78%
Paul Sand, LIBERTARIAN PARTY 122 56.22%
Contest: Governor-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Steven R Bradshaw, REPUBLICAN PARTY 721 0.94%
Ben Cannady, REPUBLICAN PARTY 190 0.25%
Edward R. Humphreys, REPUBLICAN PARTY 10,361 13.48%
Ashley Jackson, REPUBLICAN PARTY 632 0.82%
Brad Little, REPUBLICAN PARTY 45,100 58.68%
Janice McGeachin, REPUBLICAN PARTY 19,512 25.39%
Lisa Marie, REPUBLICAN PARTY 188 0.24%
Cody Usabel, REPUBLICAN PARTY 154 0.20%

Idaho State Lieutenant Governor

Contest: Lieutenant Governor-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Pro-Life (A person, formerly known as Marvin Richardson), CONSTITUTION PARTY 61 100.00%
Contest: Lieutenant Governor-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Terri Pickens Manweiler, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 13,474 100.00%
Contest: Lieutenant Governor-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Scott Bedke, REPUBLICAN PARTY 43,744 59.57%
Daniel J Gasiorowski, REPUBLICAN PARTY 4,307 5.87%
Priscilla Giddings, REPUBLICAN PARTY 25,378 34.56%
Contest: LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 178 100.00%

Idaho Secretary of State

Contest: Secretary of State-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Shawn Keenan, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 13,072 100.00%
Contest: Secretary of State-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Phil McGrane, REPUBLICAN PARTY 40,390 55.75%
Mary Souza, REPUBLICAN PARTY 9,885 13.64%
Dorothy Moon, REPUBLICAN PARTY 22,171 30.60%
Contest: SECRETARY OF STATE - CONSTITUTION
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 91 100.00%
Contest: SECRETARY OF STATE - LIBERTARIAN
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 176 100.00%

Idaho State Controller

Contest: State Controller-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Miste Gardner, CONSTITUTION PARTY 95 100.00%
Contest: State Controller-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Dianna David, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 13,037 100.00%
Contest: State Controller-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Brandon D Woolf, REPUBLICAN PARTY 54,028 100.00%
Contest: STATE CONTROLLER - LIBERTARIAN
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 99 100.00%

Idaho State Treasurer

Contest: State Treasurer-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jill L Ellsworth, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 13,215 100.00%
Contest: State Treasurer-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Julie A. Ellsworth, REPUBLICAN PARTY 52,794 100.00%
Contest: STATE TREASURER - CONSTITUTION
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 52 100.00%
Contest: STATE TREASURER - LIBERTARIAN
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 95 100.00%

Idaho State Attorney General

Contest: Attorney General-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Steven Scanlin, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 13,070 100.00%
Contest: Attorney General-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Lawrence Wasden, REPUBLICAN PARTY 35,163 47.25%
Arthur ("Art") Macomber, REPUBLICAN PARTY 6,171 8.29%
Raúl R. Labrador, REPUBLICAN PARTY 33,081 44.45%
Contest: ATTORNEY GENERAL - CONSTITUTION
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 90 100.00%
Contest: ATTORNEY GENERAL - LIBERTARIAN
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 166 100.00%

Idaho Superintendent of Public Instruction

Contest: Superintendent of Public Instruction-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Terry L. Gilbert, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 13,153 100.00%
Contest: Superintendent of Public Instruction-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Branden J. Durst, REPUBLICAN PARTY 20,522 28.57%
Sherri Ybarra, REPUBLICAN PARTY 21,947 30.55%
Debbie Critchfield, REPUBLICAN PARTY 29,360 40.87%
Contest: SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION - CONSTITUTION
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 74 100.00%
Contest: SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION - LIBERTARIAN
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 150 100.00%

Legislative District 10 (COMBINE RESULTS WITH CANYON COUNTY)

Contest: State Senator District 10-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Bob Solomon, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 237 100.00%
Contest: State Senator District 10-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Scott R Brock, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,555 47.06%
Tammy Nichols, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,749 52.94%
Contest: State Senator District 10-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 11 100.00%
Contest: State Senator District 10-Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 8 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 10, Position A-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Rachel Hazelip, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,283 38.59%
Mike Moyle, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,042 61.41%
Contest: State Representative District 10, Position A-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 9 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 10, Position A-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 22 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 10, Position A-Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 6 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 10, Position B-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Bruce D. Skaug, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,217 73.22%
Coral Kenagy, REPUBLICAN PARTY 328 10.83%
Beverlee Furner, REPUBLICAN PARTY 483 15.95%
Contest: State Representative District 10, Position B-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 9 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 10, Position B-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 17 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 10, Position B-Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 6 100.00%

Legislative District 14 (COMBINE RESULTS WITH GEM COUNTY)

Contest: State Senator District 14-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Kirsten Faith Richardson, CONSTITUTION PARTY 5 100.00%
Contest: State Senator District 14-Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Robert Imhoff, LIBERTARIAN PARTY 19 100.00%
Contest: State Senator District 14-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
C. Scott Grow, REPUBLICAN PARTY 4,779 55.66%
Katie Donahue, REPUBLICAN PARTY 942 10.97%
Steven Thayn, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,865 33.37%
Contest: State Senator District 14-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 110 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 14, Position A-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Crystal Ivie, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 649 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 14, Position A-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Mike Olsen, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,462 17.37%
Ted Hill, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,865 45.91%
Tracey L. Koellisch, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,811 33.39%
Caleb Hoobery, REPUBLICAN PARTY 281 3.34%
Contest: State Representative District 14, Position A-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 7 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 14, Position A-Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 24 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 14, Position B-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Shelley Brock, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 670 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 14, Position B-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Gayann DeMordaunt, REPUBLICAN PARTY 4,016 48.07%
Josh Tanner, REPUBLICAN PARTY 4,339 51.93%
Contest: State Representative District 14, Position B-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 6 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 14, Position B-Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 23 100.00%

Legislative District 15

Contest: State Senator District 15-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Sarah A. Clendenon, CONSTITUTION PARTY 10 100.00%
Contest: State Senator District 15-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Rick Just, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 1,498 100.00%
Contest: State Senator District 15-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Codi Galloway, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,668 53.01%
Dorothy Greenzang, REPUBLICAN PARTY 398 5.75%
Fred S. Martin, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,853 41.23%
Contest: State Senator District 15-Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 10 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 15, Position A-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Steve Berch, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 1,543 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 15, Position A-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Steve Keyser, REPUBLICAN PARTY 5,242 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 15, Position A-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 8 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 15, Position A-Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 6 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 15, Position B-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jeff Nafsinger, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 1,449 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 15, Position B-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Dori Healey, REPUBLICAN PARTY 5,194 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 15, Position B-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 7 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 15, Position B-Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 3 100.00%

Legislative District 16

Contest: State Senator District 16-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Ali Rabe, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 1,815 100.00%
Contest: State Senator District 16-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Dennis Mansfield, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,882 100.00%
Contest: State Senator District 16-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 3 100.00%
Contest: State Senator District 16-Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 9 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 16, Position A-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Soñia Galaviz, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 1,803 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 16, Position A-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Mark A Montoya, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,855 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 16, Position A-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 3 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 16, Position A-Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 8 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 16, Position B-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Colin Nash, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 1,831 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 16, Position B-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Richard Shurtleff, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,028 45.31%
Jackie Davidson, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,448 54.69%
Contest: State Representative District 16, Position B-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 3 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 16, Position B-Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 8 100.00%

Legislative District 17

Contest: State Senator District 17-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Carrie Semmelroth, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 1,704 100.00%
Contest: State Senator District 17-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Benjamin Donovan Chafetz, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,549 100.00%
Contest: State Senator District 17-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 3 100.00%
Contest: State Senator District 17-Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 11 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 17, Position A-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
John Gannon, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 1,773 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 17, Position A-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
April Larson, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,556 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 17, Position A-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 3 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 17, Position A-Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 10 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 17, Position B-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Sue Chew, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 1,798 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 17, Position B-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Mary Ellen Nourse, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,563 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 17, Position B-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 2 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 17, Position B-Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 8 100.00%

Legislative District 18

Contest: State Senator District 18-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Janie Ward-Engelking, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 1,883 100.00%
Contest: State Senator District 18-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Dan Bridges, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,706 100.00%
Contest: State Senator District 18-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 6 100.00%
Contest: State Senator District 18-Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 1 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 18, Position A-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Ilana Rubel, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 1,870 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 18, Position A-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
MaryKate Johnson, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,622 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 18, Position A-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 6 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 18, Position A-Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 1 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 18, Position B-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Brooke Green, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 1,819 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 18, Position B-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Megan Conrad Landen, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,645 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 18, Position B-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 6 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 18, Position B-Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 1 100.00%

Legislative District 19

Contest: State Senator District 19-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Melissa Wintrow, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 2,746 100.00%
Contest: State Senator District 19-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Blair Moss, REPUBLICAN PARTY 4,759 100.00%
Contest: State Senator District 19-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 5 100.00%
Contest: State Senator District 19-Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 16 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 19, Position A-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Lauren Necochea, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 2,717 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 19, Position A-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Melissa J. Christian, REPUBLICAN PARTY 4,701 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 19, Position A-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 4 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 19, Position A-Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 14 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 19, Position B-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Chris Mathias, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 2,703 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 19, Position B-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
James Faasau, REPUBLICAN PARTY 4,658 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 19, Position B-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 5 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 19, Position B-Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 14 100.00%

Legislative District 20

Contest: State Senator District 20-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Rosa Martinez, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,758 46.08%
Chuck Winder, REPUBLICAN PARTY 4,397 53.92%
Contest: State Senator District 20-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 4 100.00%
Contest: State Senator District 20-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 105 100.00%
Contest: State Senator District 20-Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 12 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 20, Position A-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Gloria Urwin, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,916 37.74%
Joe Palmer, REPUBLICAN PARTY 4,811 62.26%
Contest: State Representative District 20, Position A-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 5 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 20, Position A-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 60 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 20, Position A-Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 11 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 20, Position B-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
James D Holtzclaw, REPUBLICAN PARTY 4,490 58.06%
Mike Hon, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,243 41.94%
Contest: State Representative District 20, Position B-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 5 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 20, Position B-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 50 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 20, Position B-Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 11 100.00%

Legislative District 21

Contest: State Senator District 21-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Monica McKinley, CONSTITUTION PARTY 10 100.00%
Contest: State Senator District 21-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Thad Butterworth, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,824 38.73%
Treg A. Bernt, REPUBLICAN PARTY 4,467 61.27%
Contest: State Senator District 21-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 124 100.00%
Contest: State Senator District 21-Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 11 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 21, Position A-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Daniel Weston, CONSTITUTION PARTY 6 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 21, Position A-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Josi Christensen, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 889 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 21, Position A-Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Mike Long, LIBERTARIAN PARTY 29 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 21, Position A-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Tara Pugmire, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,817 38.05%
James Petzke, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,879 38.88%
Dom Gelsomino, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,063 14.36%
Tyler Ricks, REPUBLICAN PARTY 645 8.71%
Contest: State Representative District 21, Position B-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Brandon Dybdal, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,483 20.86%
Jeff Ehlers, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,591 50.51%
Caleb Pirc, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,035 28.63%
Contest: State Representative District 21, Position B-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 8 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 21, Position B-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 83 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 21, Position B-Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 8 100.00%

Legislative District 22

Contest: State Senator District 22-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Brendan J. Gomez, CONSTITUTION PARTY 9 100.00%
Contest: State Senator District 22-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Pat Soulliere, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 1,005 100.00%
Contest: State Senator District 22-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Lori Den Hartog, REPUBLICAN PARTY 5,882 100.00%
Contest: State Senator District 22-Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 12 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 22, Position A-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Natalie R. MacLachlan, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 1,032 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 22, Position A-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Greg Ferch, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,400 46.59%
John Vander Woude, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,898 53.41%
Contest: State Representative District 22, Position A-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 6 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 22, Position A-Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 13 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 22, Position B-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Dawn Pierce, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 1,007 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 22, Position B-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jason A. Monks, REPUBLICAN PARTY 5,989 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 22, Position B-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 5 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 22, Position B-Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 12 100.00%

Legislative District 23 (COMBINE RESULTS WITH CANYON AND OWYHEE COUNTIES)

Contest: State Senator District 23-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Mik Lose, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 288 100.00%
Contest: State Senator District 23-Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jon Basabe, LIBERTARIAN PARTY 12 100.00%
Contest: State Senator District 23-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Todd Lakey, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,831 62.32%
Steve Allmer, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,107 37.68%
Contest: State Senator District 23-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 3 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 23, Position A-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Melissa Durrant, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,168 38.38%
Tammy Payne, REPUBLICAN PARTY 644 21.16%
Jason Knopp, REPUBLICAN PARTY 535 17.58%
Michael Law, REPUBLICAN PARTY 696 22.87%
Contest: State Representative District 23, Position A-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 3 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 23, Position A-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 32 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 23, Position A-Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 10 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 23, Position B-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Shaun Laughlin, REPUBLICAN PARTY 888 30.14%
Tina Lambert, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,003 34.05%
Chris Bruce, REPUBLICAN PARTY 814 27.63%
Lyman Gene Winchester, REPUBLICAN PARTY 241 8.18%
Contest: State Representative District 23, Position B-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 3 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 23, Position B-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 28 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 23, Position B-Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 9 100.00%

Ada County Offices

Contest: COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT - 4-year term: DEMOCRATIC
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Stan Ridgeway, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 13,012 100.00%
Contest: COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT - 4-year term : REPUBLICAN
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Rod W Beck, REPUBLICAN PARTY 48,170 100.00%
Contest: COUNTY COMMISSIONER THIRD DISTRICT - 2-year term: DEMOCRATIC
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Patricia Nilsson, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 13,052 100.00%
Contest: COUNTY COMMISSIONER THIRD DISTRICT - 2-year term: REPUBLICAN
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Dawn Retzlaff, REPUBLICAN PARTY 15,517 25.60%
Tom Dayley, REPUBLICAN PARTY 23,084 38.09%
Sharon M. Ullman, REPUBLICAN PARTY 22,005 36.31%
Contest: COUNTY COMMISSIONER THIRD DISTRICT - 2-year term: LIBERTARIAN
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 86 100.00%
Contest: COUNTY SHERIFF - 2-year term: DEMOCRATIC
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Victor McCraw, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 12,799 100.00%
Contest: COUNTY SHERIFF - 2-year term: REPUBLICAN
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Matthew Clifford, REPUBLICAN PARTY 41,151 65.55%
Doug Traubel, REPUBLICAN PARTY 21,623 34.45%
Contest: COUNTY SHERIFF - 2-year term: CONSTITUTION
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 63 100.00%
Contest: COUNTY SHERIFF - 2-year term: LIBERTARIAN
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 128 100.00%
Contest: CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT - REPUBLICAN
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Trent Tripple, REPUBLICAN PARTY 47,318 100.00%
Contest: CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT - CONSTITUTION
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 37 100.00%
Contest: CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT - DEMOCRATIC
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 1,254 100.00%
Contest: CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT - LIBERTARIAN
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 68 100.00%
Contest: COUNTY TREASURER: REPUBLICAN
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Elizabeth "Beth" Mahn, REPUBLICAN PARTY 47,320 100.00%
Contest: COUNTY TREASURER: CONSTITUTION
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 40 100.00%
Contest: COUNTY TREASURER: DEMOCRATIC
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 936 100.00%
Contest: COUNTY TREASURER: LIBERTARIAN
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 74 100.00%
Contest: COUNTY ASSESSOR: DEMOCRATIC
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Laurie Barrera, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 12,496 100.00%
Contest: COUNTY ASSESSOR: REPUBLICAN
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Dave Litster, REPUBLICAN PARTY 18,816 31.29%
Rebecca Arnold, REPUBLICAN PARTY 21,080 35.06%
Ron DeRoest, REPUBLICAN PARTY 12,000 19.96%
Bradley Bolicek, REPUBLICAN PARTY 8,234 13.69%
Contest: COUNTY ASSESSOR: CONSTITUTION
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 43 100.00%
Contest: COUNTY ASSESSOR: LIBERTARIAN
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 83 100.00%
Contest: COUNTY CORONER: DEMOCRATIC
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Dotti Owens, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 12,826 100.00%
Contest: COUNTY CORONER: REPUBLICAN
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Rich Riffle, REPUBLICAN PARTY 29,519 52.29%
Cheri Durst, REPUBLICAN PARTY 26,930 47.71%
Contest: COUNTY CORONER: CONSTITUTION
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 42 100.00%
Contest: COUNTY CORONER: LIBERTARIAN
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 76 100.00%

Idaho Supreme Court

Contest: To succeed: Justice Colleen D. Zahn
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Colleen D. Zahn 56,276 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Justice Robyn M. Brody
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Robyn Brody 55,774 100.00%

Appellate Court Judge

Contest: To succeed: Judge Molly J. Huskey
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Molly J. Huskey 55,902 100.00%

FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT COURT JUDGES

Contest: To succeed: Judge Cynthia Yee-Wallace
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Cynthia Yee-Wallace 53,835 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge James S. Cawthon
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
James S. Cawthon 52,906 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge Jason D. Scott
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jason D. Scott 52,744 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge Jonathan Medema
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jonathan Medema 52,430 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge Lynn G. Norton
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Lynn G. Norton 52,514 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge Michael John Reardon
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Michael J Reardon 52,925 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge Nancy A. Baskin
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Nancy A. Baskin 52,708 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge Patrick Miller
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Patrick Miller 52,452 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge Peter G Barton
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Peter G Barton 52,246 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge Samuel A. Hoagland
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Samuel A. Hoagland 52,550 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge Steven Hippler
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Steven Hippler 52,472 100.00%

DEMOCRATIC PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Contest: PRECINCT 1001 COMMITTEEMAN: DEMOCRATIC
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 2 100.00%
Contest: PRECINCT 1002 COMMITTEEMAN: DEMOCRATIC
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 2 100.00%
Contest: PRECINCT 1003 COMMITTEEMAN: DEMOCRATIC
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 3 100.00%
Contest: PRECINCT 1004 COMMITTEEMAN: DEMOCRATIC
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Kenneth Ough, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 23 100.00%
Contest: PRECINCT 1005 COMMITTEEMAN: DEMOCRATIC
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Melissa K Cook, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 45 100.00%
Contest: PRECINCT 1006 COMMITTEEMAN: DEMOCRATIC
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 1 100.00%
Contest: PRECINCT 1401 COMMITTEEMAN: DEMOCRATIC
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 4 100.00%
Contest: PRECINCT 1402 COMMITTEEMAN: DEMOCRATIC
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 5 100.00%
Contest: PRECINCT 1403 COMMITTEEMAN: DEMOCRATIC
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 3 100.00%
Contest: PRECINCT 1404 COMMITTEEMAN: DEMOCRATIC
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Unassigned write-ins 4 100.00%