United States Senator

Contest: United States Senator-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Ray J. Writz, CONSTITUTION PARTY, Winner Winner 3 100.00%
Contest: United States Senator-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Ben Pursley, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 61 51.69%
David Roth, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 57 48.31%
Contest: United States Senator-Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Idaho Sierra Law (Also known as Carta Reale Sierra), LIBERTARIAN PARTY, Winner Winner 4 100.00%
Contest: United States Senator-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Brenda Bourn, REPUBLICAN PARTY 215 11.29%
Mike Crapo, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 1,138 59.77%
Natalie M Fleming, REPUBLICAN PARTY 116 6.09%
Scott Trotter, REPUBLICAN PARTY 251 13.18%
Ramont Turnbull, REPUBLICAN PARTY 184 9.66%

United States Representative District 1

Contest: United States Representative District 1-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Kaylee Peterson, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 111 100.00%
Contest: United States Representative District 1-Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Joe Evans, LIBERTARIAN PARTY, Winner Winner 5 100.00%
Contest: United States Representative District 1-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Russ Fulcher, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 1,648 100.00%

Idaho State Governor

Contest: Governor-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Chantyrose Davison, CONSTITUTION PARTY 0 0.00%
Contest: Governor-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Stephen Heidt, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 99 100.00%
Contest: Governor-Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
John Dionne Jr., LIBERTARIAN PARTY 1 20.00%
Paul Sand, LIBERTARIAN PARTY, Winner Winner 4 80.00%
Contest: Governor-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Steven R Bradshaw, REPUBLICAN PARTY 56 2.75%
Ben Cannady, REPUBLICAN PARTY 5 0.25%
Edward R. Humphreys, REPUBLICAN PARTY 219 10.75%
Ashley Jackson, REPUBLICAN PARTY 34 1.67%
Brad Little, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 881 43.23%
Lisa Marie, REPUBLICAN PARTY 8 0.39%
Janice McGeachin, REPUBLICAN PARTY 829 40.68%
Cody Usabel, REPUBLICAN PARTY 6 0.29%

Idaho State Lieutenant Governor

Contest: Lieutenant Governor-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Pro-Life (A person, formerly known as Marvin Richardson), CONSTITUTION PARTY 0 0.00%
Contest: Lieutenant Governor-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Terri Pickens Manweiler, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 111 100.00%
Contest: Lieutenant Governor-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Scott Bedke, REPUBLICAN PARTY 862 45.20%
Daniel J Gasiorowski, REPUBLICAN PARTY 175 9.18%
Priscilla Giddings, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 870 45.62%

Idaho Secretary of State

Contest: Secretary of State-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Shawn Keenan, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 113 100.00%
Contest: Secretary of State-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Phil McGrane, REPUBLICAN PARTY 645 32.67%
Dorothy Moon, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 1,140 57.75%
Mary Souza, REPUBLICAN PARTY 189 9.57%

Idaho State Controller

Contest: State Controller-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Miste Gardner, CONSTITUTION PARTY, Winner Winner 2 100.00%
Contest: State Controller-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Dianna David, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 112 100.00%
Contest: State Controller-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Brandon D Woolf, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 1,557 100.00%

Idaho State Treasurer

Contest: State Treasurer-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jill L Ellsworth, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 110 100.00%
Contest: State Treasurer-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Julie A. Ellsworth, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 1,535 100.00%

Idaho State Attorney General

Contest: Attorney General-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Steven Scanlin, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 113 100.00%
Contest: Attorney General-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Raúl R. Labrador, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 1,122 57.01%
Arthur ("Art") Macomber, REPUBLICAN PARTY 233 11.84%
Lawrence Wasden, REPUBLICAN PARTY 613 31.15%

Idaho Superintendent of Public Instruction

Contest: Superintendent of Public Instruction-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Terry L. Gilbert, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 113 100.00%
Contest: Superintendent of Public Instruction-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Debbie Critchfield, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 661 35.40%
Branden J. Durst, REPUBLICAN PARTY 630 33.74%
Sherri Ybarra, REPUBLICAN PARTY 576 30.85%

Legislative District 8

Contest: State Senator District 8-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Gary E Freeman, REPUBLICAN PARTY 203 11.38%
Terry Gestrin, REPUBLICAN PARTY 541 30.33%
Jon Krueger, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 591 33.13%
Geoff Schroeder, REPUBLICAN PARTY 449 25.17%
Contest: State Representative District 8, Position A-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Steven W Feil, CONSTITUTION PARTY, Winner Winner 3 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 8, Position A-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Rob Beiswenger, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 1,013 55.11%
Matthew "Matt" Bundy, REPUBLICAN PARTY 825 44.89%
Contest: State Representative District 8, Position B-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Tony Ullrich, CONSTITUTION PARTY, Winner Winner 2 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 8, Position B-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Megan C. Blanksma, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 1,399 100.00%

County Commissioner Second District

Contest: County Commissioner, Second District (4 Year Term)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Clay Tucker, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 749 40.31%
Brent Adamson, REPUBLICAN PARTY 290 15.61%
Rick Aspril, REPUBLICAN PARTY 326 17.55%
Bill Baker, REPUBLICAN PARTY 86 4.63%
Marla S Lawson, REPUBLICAN PARTY 407 21.91%

County Commission Third District

Contest: County Commissioner, Third District (2 Year Term)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Ryan Stirm, REPUBLICAN PARTY 427 23.70%
George T. Butters Jr., REPUBLICAN PARTY 131 7.27%
Warren Grover, REPUBLICAN PARTY 441 24.47%
Lindy Lindstrom, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 803 44.56%

Clerk of the District Court

Contest: Clerk of the District Court
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Mary Prisco, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 1,070 59.88%
Debra Jackson, REPUBLICAN PARTY 717 40.12%

County Treasurer

Contest: County Treasurer
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Gina Turner, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 1,551 100.00%

County Assessor

Contest: County Assessor
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Chris Juszczak, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 1,546 100.00%

County Coroner

Contest: County Coroner
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Pamela Garlock, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 1,537 100.00%

Precinct Committeeman

Contest: Precinct Committeeman Garden Valley
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Bill Baker, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 282 65.13%
Eric McGilp, REPUBLICAN PARTY 151 34.87%
Contest: Precinct Committeeman Idaho City
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Roger B. Jackson, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 125 53.42%
Matthew Townsend, REPUBLICAN PARTY 109 46.58%
Contest: Precinct Committeeman Lowman
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Marla Lawson, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 45 100.00%
Contest: Precinct Committeeman Placerville
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Brian J. Davies, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 55 100.00%
Contest: Precinct Committeeman HSB
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Warren Grover, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 329 100.00%
Contest: Precinct Committeeman Mores Creek
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
David R. Jones, REPUBLICAN PARTY 95 28.79%
Josh Thornton, REPUBLICAN PARTY 109 33.03%
Betty Jean Mollenkopf, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 126 38.18%

Supreme Court Justice

Contest: To succeed: Justice Colleen D. Zahn
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Colleen D. Zahn, Winner Winner 1,600 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Justice Robyn M. Brody
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Robyn Brody, Winner Winner 1,597 100.00%

Court of Appeals Judge

Contest: To succeed: Judge Molly J. Huskey
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Molly J. Huskey, Winner Winner 1,619 100.00%

District Court Judge - District 4

Contest: To succeed: Judge Cynthia Yee-Wallace
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Cynthia Yee-Wallace, Winner Winner 1,597 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge James S. Cawthon
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
James S. Cawthon, Winner Winner 1,586 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge Jason D. Scott
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jason D. Scott, Winner Winner 1,590 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge Lynn G. Norton
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Lynn G. Norton, Winner Winner 1,561 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge Michael John Reardon
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Michael J Reardon, Winner Winner 1,568 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge Nancy A. Baskin
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Nancy A. Baskin, Winner Winner 1,572 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge Patrick Miller
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Patrick Miller, Winner Winner 1,566 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge Peter G Barton
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Peter G Barton, Winner Winner 1,582 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge Samuel A. Hoagland
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Samuel A. Hoagland, Winner Winner 1,581 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge Steven Hippler
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Steven Hippler, Winner Winner 1,578 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge Jonathan Medema
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jonathan Medema, Winner Winner 1,568 100.00%
XML
Summary data in XML format.