United States Senator

Contest: United States Senator-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Ray J. Writz, CONSTITUTION PARTY 520 100.00%
Contest: United States Senator-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Ben Pursley, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 13,987 42.20%
David Roth, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 19,160 57.80%
Contest: United States Senator-Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Idaho Sierra Law (Also known as Carta Reale Sierra), LIBERTARIAN PARTY 673 100.00%
Contest: United States Senator-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Brenda Bourn, REPUBLICAN PARTY 21,612 8.16%
Mike Crapo, REPUBLICAN PARTY 177,906 67.13%
Natalie M Fleming, REPUBLICAN PARTY 16,902 6.38%
Scott Trotter, REPUBLICAN PARTY 27,699 10.45%
Ramont Turnbull, REPUBLICAN PARTY 20,883 7.88%

United States Representative District 1

Contest: United States Representative District 1-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Kaylee Peterson, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 15,057 100.00%
Contest: United States Representative District 1-Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Joe Evans, LIBERTARIAN PARTY 489 100.00%
Contest: United States Representative District 1-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Russ Fulcher, REPUBLICAN PARTY 126,528 100.00%

United State Representative District 2

Contest: United States Representative District 2-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Wendy Norman, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 17,150 100.00%
Contest: United States Representative District 2-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Flint L. Christensen, REPUBLICAN PARTY 7,113 5.78%
Daniel Algiers Lucas Levy, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,185 1.77%
Chris Porter, REPUBLICAN PARTY 6,357 5.16%
Mike Simpson, REPUBLICAN PARTY 67,177 54.57%
Bryan Smith, REPUBLICAN PARTY 40,267 32.71%

Idaho State Governor

Contest: Governor-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Chantyrose Davison, CONSTITUTION PARTY 346 64.43%
Write-In, CONSTITUTION PARTY 191 35.57%
Contest: Governor-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Stephen Heidt, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 25,088 80.11%
Write-Ins, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 6,228 19.89%
Contest: Governor-Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
John Dionne Jr., LIBERTARIAN PARTY 282 39.77%
Paul Sand, LIBERTARIAN PARTY 427 60.23%
Contest: Governor-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Steven R Bradshaw, REPUBLICAN PARTY 5,470 1.94%
Ben Cannady, REPUBLICAN PARTY 804 0.29%
Edward R. Humphreys, REPUBLICAN PARTY 30,878 10.96%
Ashley Jackson, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,172 1.13%
Brad Little, REPUBLICAN PARTY 148,843 52.81%
Lisa Marie, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,120 0.40%
Janice McGeachin, REPUBLICAN PARTY 90,857 32.24%
Cody Usabel, REPUBLICAN PARTY 680 0.24%

Idaho State Lieutenant Governor

Contest: Lieutenant Governor-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Pro-Life (A person, formerly known as Marvin Richardson), CONSTITUTION PARTY 376 100.00%
Contest: Lieutenant Governor-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Terri Pickens Manweiler, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 32,312 100.00%
Contest: Lieutenant Governor-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Scott Bedke, REPUBLICAN PARTY 139,570 51.67%
Daniel J Gasiorowski, REPUBLICAN PARTY 15,672 5.80%
Priscilla Giddings, REPUBLICAN PARTY 114,874 42.53%

Idaho Secretary of State

Contest: Secretary of State-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Shawn Keenan, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 31,807 100.00%
Contest: Secretary of State-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Phil McGrane, REPUBLICAN PARTY 114,355 43.07%
Dorothy Moon, REPUBLICAN PARTY 109,959 41.41%
Mary Souza, REPUBLICAN PARTY 41,209 15.52%

Idaho State Controller

Contest: State Controller-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Miste Gardner, CONSTITUTION PARTY 503 100.00%
Contest: State Controller-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Dianna David, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 31,652 100.00%
Contest: State Controller-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Brandon D Woolf, REPUBLICAN PARTY 220,254 100.00%

Idaho State Treasurer

Contest: State Treasurer-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jill L Ellsworth, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 32,053 100.00%
Contest: State Treasurer-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Julie A. Ellsworth, REPUBLICAN PARTY 218,227 100.00%

Idaho State Attorney General

Contest: Attorney General-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Steven Scanlin, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 31,620 100.00%
Contest: Attorney General-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Raúl R. Labrador, REPUBLICAN PARTY 140,585 51.56%
Arthur ("Art") Macomber, REPUBLICAN PARTY 28,700 10.53%
Lawrence Wasden, REPUBLICAN PARTY 103,393 37.92%

Idaho Superintendent of Public Instruction

Contest: Superintendent of Public Instruction-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Terry L. Gilbert, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 31,868 100.00%
Contest: Superintendent of Public Instruction-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Debbie Critchfield, REPUBLICAN PARTY 105,070 39.66%
Branden J. Durst, REPUBLICAN PARTY 89,451 33.76%
Sherri Ybarra, REPUBLICAN PARTY 70,431 26.58%

Legislative District 1

Contest: State Senator District 1-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Scott Herndon, REPUBLICAN PARTY 7,771 56.17%
Jim Woodward, REPUBLICAN PARTY 6,064 43.83%
Contest: State Representative District 1, Position A-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Steve R Johnson, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 1,118 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 1, Position A-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Spencer Hutchings, REPUBLICAN PARTY 4,093 32.51%
Adam Rorick, REPUBLICAN PARTY 749 5.95%
Mark Sauter, REPUBLICAN PARTY 4,816 38.25%
Travis Thompson, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,929 15.32%
Cynthia P Weiss, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,004 7.97%
Contest: State Representative District 1, Position B-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Sage G. Dixon, REPUBLICAN PARTY 7,049 52.28%
Todd Engel, REPUBLICAN PARTY 6,435 47.72%

Legislative District 2

Contest: State Senator District 2-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jon Cantamessa, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,478 16.28%
Phil Hart, REPUBLICAN PARTY 5,186 57.11%
Bill Hasz, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,416 26.61%
Contest: State Representative District 2, Position A-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Heather Scott, REPUBLICAN PARTY 8,508 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 2, Position B-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Tom Stroschein, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 1,154 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 2, Position B-Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jennifer Ann Luoma, LIBERTARIAN PARTY 37 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 2, Position B-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Dale Hawkins, REPUBLICAN PARTY 8,270 100.00%

Legislative District 3

Contest: State Senator District 3-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Doug "Doug O" Okuniewicz, REPUBLICAN PARTY 9,550 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 3, Position A-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Vito Barbieri, REPUBLICAN PARTY 9,361 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 3, Position B-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jordan Redman, REPUBLICAN PARTY 8,445 83.23%
Rick Small, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,701 16.77%

Legislative District 4

Contest: State Senator District 4-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Tara Malek, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,176 40.31%
Ben Toews, REPUBLICAN PARTY 4,702 59.69%
Contest: State Representative District 4, Position A-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Megan Dardis-Kunz, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 1,210 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 4, Position A-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jim Addis, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,718 47.79%
Joe Alfieri, REPUBLICAN PARTY 4,062 52.21%
Contest: State Representative District 4, Position B-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Larry Bieber, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 1,208 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 4, Position B-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Paul Amador, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,808 48.60%
Elaine Price, REPUBLICAN PARTY 4,028 51.40%

Legislative District 5

Contest: State Senator District 5-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Carl Bjerke, REPUBLICAN PARTY 5,162 62.09%
Peter Riggs, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,152 37.91%
Contest: State Representative District 5, Position A-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Kristy Reed Johnson, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 807 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 5, Position A-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Ron Mendive, REPUBLICAN PARTY 6,770 83.38%
Cheri Zao, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,349 16.62%
Contest: State Representative District 5, Position B-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Teresa Borrenpohl, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 804 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 5, Position B-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Tony Wisniewski, REPUBLICAN PARTY 7,467 100.00%

Legislative District 6

Contest: State Senator District 6-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
James Hartley, CONSTITUTION PARTY 17 100.00%
Contest: State Senator District 6-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
David Nelson, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 1,828 100.00%
Contest: State Senator District 6-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Robert Blair, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,282 35.30%
Dan Foreman, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,792 43.19%
Jen Seegmiller, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,391 21.52%
Contest: State Representative District 6, Position A-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jamal Kingsley Lyksett, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 1,714 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 6, Position A-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Claudia Dalby, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,385 38.88%
Lori McCann, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,749 61.12%
Contest: State Representative District 6, Position B-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Tim Gresback, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 1,754 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 6, Position B-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Brandon Mitchell, REPUBLICAN PARTY 5,162 100.00%

Legislative District 7

Contest: State Senator District 7-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Cindy Carlson, REPUBLICAN PARTY 4,306 48.89%
Carl Crabtree, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,525 40.02%
Heather Rogers, REPUBLICAN PARTY 439 4.98%
Keith Stuffle, REPUBLICAN PARTY 538 6.11%
Contest: State Representative District 7, Position A-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Lynn Guyer, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,284 27.11%
Mike Kingsley, REPUBLICAN PARTY 6,142 72.89%
Contest: State Representative District 7, Position B-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Charlie Shepherd, REPUBLICAN PARTY 6,912 100.00%

Legislative District 8

Contest: State Senator District 8-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Gary E Freeman, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,240 14.31%
Terry Gestrin, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,389 27.57%
Jon Krueger, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,231 25.75%
Geoff Schroeder, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,805 32.37%
Contest: State Representative District 8, Position A-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Steven W Feil, CONSTITUTION PARTY 18 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 8, Position A-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Rob Beiswenger, REPUBLICAN PARTY 4,133 46.71%
Matthew "Matt" Bundy, REPUBLICAN PARTY 4,715 53.29%
Contest: State Representative District 8, Position B-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Tony Ullrich, CONSTITUTION PARTY 22 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 8, Position B-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Megan C. Blanksma, REPUBLICAN PARTY 6,995 100.00%

Legislative District 9

Contest: State Senator District 9-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Kayla Dunn, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,032 11.11%
Abby Lee, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,243 34.90%
Jordan Marques, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,752 29.62%
Jim Rice, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,265 24.38%
Contest: State Representative District 9, Position A-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jacyn Gallagher, REPUBLICAN PARTY 4,642 51.10%
Ryan Kerby, REPUBLICAN PARTY 4,442 48.90%
Contest: State Representative District 9, Position B-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Judy Boyle, REPUBLICAN PARTY 4,636 50.03%
Scott Syme, REPUBLICAN PARTY 4,630 49.97%

Legislative District 10

Contest: State Senator District 10-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Bob Solomon, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 594 100.00%
Contest: State Senator District 10-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Scott R Brock, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,743 41.57%
Tammy Nichols, REPUBLICAN PARTY 5,262 58.43%
Contest: State Representative District 10, Position A-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Rachel Hazelip, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,887 43.95%
Mike Moyle, REPUBLICAN PARTY 4,957 56.05%
Contest: State Representative District 10, Position B-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Beverlee Furner, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,327 15.92%
Coral Kenagy, REPUBLICAN PARTY 806 9.67%
Bruce D. Skaug, REPUBLICAN PARTY 6,200 74.40%

Legislative District 11

Contest: State Senator District 11-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Kurtis Berger, CONSTITUTION PARTY 15 100.00%
Contest: State Senator District 11-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Toni Ferro, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 536 100.00%
Contest: State Senator District 11-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Greg Chaney, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,642 46.25%
Chris Trakel, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,908 53.75%
Contest: State Representative District 11, Position A-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Robert Scoville, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 523 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 11, Position A-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Julie K Yamamoto, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,113 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 11, Position B-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Marisela Pesina, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 525 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 11, Position B-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Chris Allgood, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,522 44.62%
Kent A. Marmon, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,062 31.13%
Mike Miller, REPUBLICAN PARTY 827 24.25%

Legislative District 12

Contest: State Senator District 12-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Ben Adams, REPUBLICAN PARTY 4,412 81.69%
Thomas Netzley, REPUBLICAN PARTY 989 18.31%
Contest: State Representative District 12-Position A-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jeff Cornilles, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,997 35.24%
Sebastian Griffin, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,747 30.83%
Machele Hamilton, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,923 33.93%
Contest: State Representative District 12, Position B-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jaron Crane, REPUBLICAN PARTY 4,066 75.75%
Jana M. Warner, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,302 24.25%

Legislative District 13

Contest: State Senator District 13-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jeff C Agenbroad, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,330 42.43%
Brian Lenney, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,162 57.57%
Contest: State Representative District 13, Position A-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Petre Danaila, CONSTITUTION PARTY 12 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 13, Position A-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Brent J. Crane, REPUBLICAN PARTY 4,939 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 13, Position B-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Tara Barling, REPUBLICAN PARTY 990 18.62%
Roger Hunt, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,852 34.83%
Kenny Wroten, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,475 46.55%

Legislative District 14

Contest: State Senator District 14-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Kirsten Faith Richardson, CONSTITUTION PARTY 18 100.00%
Contest: State Senator District 14-Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Robert Imhoff, LIBERTARIAN PARTY 28 100.00%
Contest: State Senator District 14-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Katie Donahue, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,509 11.94%
C. Scott Grow, REPUBLICAN PARTY 6,038 47.77%
Steven Thayn, REPUBLICAN PARTY 5,092 40.29%
Contest: State Representative District 14, Position A-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Crystal Ivie, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 842 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 14, Position A-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Ted Hill, REPUBLICAN PARTY 5,221 42.43%
Caleb Hoobery, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,247 10.13%
Tracey L. Koellisch, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,702 30.09%
Mike Olsen, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,134 17.34%
Contest: State Representative District 14, Position B-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Shelley Brock, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 862 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 14, Position B-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Gayann DeMordaunt, REPUBLICAN PARTY 5,424 44.57%
Josh Tanner, REPUBLICAN PARTY 6,745 55.43%

Legislative District 15

Contest: State Senator District 15-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Sarah A. Clendenon, CONSTITUTION PARTY 10 100.00%
Contest: State Senator District 15-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Rick Just, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 1,498 100.00%
Contest: State Senator District 15-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Codi Galloway, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,668 53.01%
Dorothy Greenzang, REPUBLICAN PARTY 398 5.75%
Fred S. Martin, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,853 41.23%
Contest: State Representative District 15, Position A-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Steve Berch, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 1,543 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 15, Position A-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Steve Keyser, REPUBLICAN PARTY 5,242 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 15, Position B-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jeff Nafsinger, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 1,449 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 15, Position B-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Dori Healey, REPUBLICAN PARTY 5,194 100.00%

Legislative District 16

Contest: State Senator District 16-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Ali Rabe, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 1,815 100.00%
Contest: State Senator District 16-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Dennis Mansfield, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,882 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 16, Position A-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Soñia Galaviz, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 1,803 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 16, Position A-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Mark A Montoya, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,855 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 16, Position B-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Colin Nash, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 1,831 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 16, Position B-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jackie Davidson, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,448 54.69%
Richard Shurtleff, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,028 45.31%

Legislative District 17

Contest: State Senator District 17-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Carrie Semmelroth, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 1,704 100.00%
Contest: State Senator District 17-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Benjamin Donovan Chafetz, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,549 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 17, Position A-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
John Gannon, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 1,773 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 17, Position A-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
April Larson, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,556 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 17, Position B-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Sue Chew, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 1,798 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 17, Position B-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Mary Ellen Nourse, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,563 100.00%

Legislative District 18

Contest: State Senator District 18-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Janie Ward-Engelking, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 1,883 100.00%
Contest: State Senator District 18-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Dan Bridges, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,706 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 18, Position A-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Ilana Rubel, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 1,870 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 18, Position A-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
MaryKate Johnson, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,622 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 18, Position B-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Brooke Green, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 1,819 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 18, Position B-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Megan Conrad Landen, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,645 100.00%

Legislative District 19

Contest: State Senator District 19-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Melissa Wintrow, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 2,746 100.00%
Contest: State Senator District 19-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Blair Moss, REPUBLICAN PARTY 4,759 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 19, Position A-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Lauren Necochea, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 2,717 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 19, Position A-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Melissa J. Christian, REPUBLICAN PARTY 4,701 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 19, Position B-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Chris Mathias, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 2,703 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 19, Position B-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
James Faasau, REPUBLICAN PARTY 4,658 100.00%

Legislative District 20

Contest: State Senator District 20-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Rosa Martinez, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,758 46.08%
Chuck Winder, REPUBLICAN PARTY 4,397 53.92%
Contest: State Representative District 20, Position A-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Joe Palmer, REPUBLICAN PARTY 4,811 62.26%
Gloria Urwin, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,916 37.74%
Contest: State Representative District 20, Position B-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
James D Holtzclaw, REPUBLICAN PARTY 4,490 58.06%
Mike Hon, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,243 41.94%

Legislative District 21

Contest: State Senator District 21-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Monica McKinley, CONSTITUTION PARTY 10 100.00%
Contest: State Senator District 21-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Treg A. Bernt, REPUBLICAN PARTY 4,467 61.27%
Thad Butterworth, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,824 38.73%
Contest: State Representative District 21, Position A-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Daniel Weston, CONSTITUTION PARTY 6 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 21, Position A-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Josi Christensen, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 889 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 21, Position A-Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Mike Long, LIBERTARIAN PARTY 29 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 21, Position A-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Dom Gelsomino, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,063 14.36%
James Petzke, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,879 38.88%
Tara Pugmire, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,817 38.05%
Tyler Ricks, REPUBLICAN PARTY 645 8.71%
Contest: State Representative District 21, Position B-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Brandon Dybdal, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,483 20.86%
Jeff Ehlers, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,591 50.51%
Caleb Pirc, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,035 28.63%

Legislative District 22

Contest: State Senator District 22-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Brendan J. Gomez, CONSTITUTION PARTY 9 100.00%
Contest: State Senator District 22-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Pat Soulliere, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 1,005 100.00%
Contest: State Senator District 22-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Lori Den Hartog, REPUBLICAN PARTY 5,882 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 22, Position A-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Natalie R. MacLachlan, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 1,032 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 22, Position A-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Greg Ferch, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,400 46.59%
John Vander Woude, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,898 53.41%
Contest: State Representative District 22, Position B-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Dawn Pierce, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 1,007 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 22, Position B-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jason A. Monks, REPUBLICAN PARTY 5,989 100.00%

Legislative District 23

Contest: State Senator District 23-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Mik Lose, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 460 100.00%
Contest: State Senator District 23-Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jon Basabe, LIBERTARIAN PARTY 22 100.00%
Contest: State Senator District 23-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Steve Allmer, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,596 38.51%
Todd Lakey, REPUBLICAN PARTY 4,145 61.49%
Contest: State Representative District 23, Position A-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Melissa Durrant, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,321 34.10%
Jason Knopp, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,284 18.87%
Michael Law, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,278 18.78%
Tammy Payne, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,923 28.25%
Contest: State Representative District 23, Position B-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Chris Bruce, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,428 21.81%
Tina Lambert, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,532 38.68%
Shaun Laughlin, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,926 29.42%
Lyman Gene Winchester, REPUBLICAN PARTY 660 10.08%

Legislative District 24

Contest: State Senator District 24-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jim Patrick, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,906 49.76%
Glenneda Zuiderveld, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,943 50.24%
Contest: State Representative District 24, Position A-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Chenele Dixon, REPUBLICAN PARTY 6,131 84.40%
Tori Orgain-Wakewood, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,133 15.60%
Contest: State Representative District 24, Position B-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Creighton Knight, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,255 42.71%
Steve Miller, REPUBLICAN PARTY 4,366 57.29%

Legislative District 25

Contest: State Senator District 25-Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Paul Thompson, CONSTITUTION PARTY 10 100.00%
Contest: State Senator District 25-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Linda Wright Hartgen, REPUBLICAN PARTY 4,065 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 25, Position A-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Lance Clow, REPUBLICAN PARTY 4,020 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 25, Position B-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Rocky Ferrenburg, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,253 27.42%
Gregory Lanting, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,316 72.58%

Legislative District 26

Contest: State Senator District 26-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Ron C Taylor, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 2,140 100.00%
Contest: State Senator District 26-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Laurie Lickley, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,343 63.09%
Eric Parker, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,956 36.91%
Contest: State Representative District 26, Position A-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Ned Burns, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 2,178 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 26, Position A-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Mike Pohanka, REPUBLICAN PARTY 4,556 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 26, Position B-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Karma Metzler Fitzgerald, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 2,122 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 26, Position B-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Lyle Johnstone, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,144 44.23%
Jack Nelsen, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,703 55.77%

Legislative District 27

Contest: State Senator District 27-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Kelly Anthon, REPUBLICAN PARTY 6,212 73.82%
Jeanie Hakes, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,203 26.18%
Contest: State Representative District 27, Position A-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Douglas T Pickett, REPUBLICAN PARTY 6,740 83.19%
Carl C Voigt, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,362 16.81%
Contest: State Representative District 27, Position B-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Ryan Cook, REPUBLICAN PARTY 311 3.73%
Pat Field, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,841 22.07%
Clay Handy, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,452 41.39%
John Stokes, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,964 23.55%
Kevin Williams, REPUBLICAN PARTY 773 9.27%

Legislative District 28

Contest: State Senator District 28-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Tom Branson, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,276 17.91%
Art da Rosa, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,812 25.44%
Jim Guthrie, REPUBLICAN PARTY 4,036 56.65%
Contest: State Representative District 28, Position A-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Richard 'Rick' Cheatum, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,661 52.91%
Dawn L. Morrell, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,258 47.09%
Contest: State Representative District 28, Position B-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Dan Garner, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,531 52.23%
R. Scott Workman, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,230 47.77%

Legislative District 29

Contest: State Senator District 29-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
James D. Ruchti, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 1,377 100.00%
Contest: State Senator District 29-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
David T. Worley, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,903 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 29, Position A-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Mary Shea, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 1,360 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 29, Position A-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Dustin Whitney Manwaring, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,800 57.88%
S. Craig Yadon, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,038 42.12%
Contest: State Representative District 29, Position B-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Nate Roberts, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 1,346 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 29, Position B-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Greg Romriell, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,268 47.96%
Jake Stevens, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,461 52.04%

Legislative District 30

Contest: State Senator District 30-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Dave Archuleta, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 309 100.00%
Contest: State Senator District 30-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jerry D Bingham, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,283 42.08%
Julie VanOrden, REPUBLICAN PARTY 4,518 57.92%
Contest: State Representative District 30, Position A-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
David Cannon, REPUBLICAN PARTY 6,700 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 30, Position B-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Travis Oler, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 306 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 30, Position B-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Julianne Young, REPUBLICAN PARTY 5,978 100.00%

Legislative District 31

Contest: State Senator District 31-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Fran Bryson, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,310 31.44%
Van Burtenshaw, REPUBLICAN PARTY 7,217 68.56%
Contest: State Representative District 31, Position A-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Connie Delaney, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 312 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 31, Position A-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Karey Hanks, REPUBLICAN PARTY 4,785 44.92%
Jerald Raymond, REPUBLICAN PARTY 5,868 55.08%
Contest: State Representative District 31, Position B-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Wayne Talmadge, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 305 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 31, Position B-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Rod Furniss, REPUBLICAN PARTY 6,558 62.70%
Darnell Shipp, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,902 37.30%

Legislative District 32

Contest: State Senator District 32-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Kevin Cook, REPUBLICAN PARTY 5,200 74.84%
Keith Newberry, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,748 25.16%
Contest: State Representative District 32-Position A-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Nicholas T. Christiansen, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,620 37.86%
Stephanie Jo Mickelsen, REPUBLICAN PARTY 4,300 62.14%
Contest: State Representative District 32, Position B-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Wendy Horman, REPUBLICAN PARTY 5,247 100.00%

Legislative District 33

Contest: State Senator District 33-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Dave Lent, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,627 67.86%
Bryan Scholz, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,718 32.14%
Contest: State Representative District 33, Position A-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Miranda Marquit, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 503 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 33, Position A-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Barbara Ehardt, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,318 56.75%
Jeff Thompson, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,529 43.25%
Contest: State Representative District 33, Position B-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Marco Erickson, REPUBLICAN PARTY 4,030 100.00%

Legislative District 34

Contest: State Senator District 34-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Doug Ricks, REPUBLICAN PARTY 4,517 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 34, Position A-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jason "JD" Drollinger, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,274 44.60%
Jon O. Weber, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,825 55.40%
Contest: State Representative District 34, Position B-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Ron Nate, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,605 49.66%
Britt Raybould, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,641 50.34%

Legislative District 35

Contest: State Senator District 35-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Mark Harris, REPUBLICAN PARTY 5,414 63.66%
Doug Toomer, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,090 36.34%
Contest: State Representative District 35, Position A-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Kevin Andrus, REPUBLICAN PARTY 5,172 60.31%
Jon Goode, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,404 39.69%
Contest: State Representative District 35, Position B-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Chad Christensen, REPUBLICAN PARTY 4,352 48.00%
Josh Wheeler, REPUBLICAN PARTY 4,714 52.00%

Supreme Court Justice

Contest: To succeed: Justice Colleen D. Zahn
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Colleen D. Zahn 221,658 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Justice Robyn M. Brody
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Robyn Brody 221,501 100.00%

Court of Appeals Judge

Contest: To succeed: Judge Molly J. Huskey
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Molly J. Huskey 222,238 100.00%

District Court Judge- District 1

Contest: To succeed: Judge Cynthia K.C. Meyer
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Cynthia K.C. Meyer 38,476 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge John T. Mitchell
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
John T. Mitchell 38,878 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge Lamont Christian Berecz
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Lamont Christian Berecz 36,789 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge Barbara Buchanan
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Barbara Buchanan 37,918 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge Lansing Haynes
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Barry McHugh 38,904 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge Rich Christensen
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Rich Christensen 26,425 60.48%
Stanley T. Mortensen 17,264 39.52%

District Court Judge- District 2

Contest: To succeed: Judge Gregory Fitzmaurice
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Adam H. Green 14,496 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge Jay Gaskill
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
John H Bradbury 6,657 38.57%
Justin J. Coleman 3,940 22.83%
Michelle M. Evans 6,662 38.60%
Contest: To succeed: Judge John C. Judge
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
John C. Judge 14,436 100.00%

District Court Judge- District 3

Contest: To succeed: Judge Andrea L Courtney
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Andrea L Courtney 31,692 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge Davis Frederick VanderVelde
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Davis F. VanderVelde 31,408 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge Gene A. Petty
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Gene A. Petty 31,298 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Thomas W. Whitney
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Shari Dodge 13,871 39.87%
Thomas W. Whitney 20,919 60.13%

District Court Judge- District 4

Contest: To succeed: Judge Cynthia Yee-Wallace
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Cynthia Yee-Wallace 60,498 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge James S. Cawthon
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
James S. Cawthon 59,544 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge Jason D. Scott
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jason D. Scott 59,360 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge Jonathan Medema
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jonathan Medema 58,955 100.00%
Contest: To succeed: Judge Lynn G. Norton
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Lynn G. Norton 59,032 100.00%