Skip to Content
Website Updated: 11/28/2022 4:12:08 PM
Loading...

State

Contest: Governor, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
GAVIN NEWSOM 185,386 74.98%
BRIAN DAHLE 61,847 25.02%
Contest: Lieutenant Governor, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
ELENI KOUNALAKIS 183,359 75.31%
ANGELA E. UNDERWOOD JACOBS 60,105 24.69%
Contest: Secretary of State, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
SHIRLEY N. WEBER 181,175 74.94%
ROB BERNOSKY 60,577 25.06%
Contest: Controller, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
MALIA M. COHEN 165,550 68.47%
LANHEE J. CHEN 76,251 31.53%
Contest: Treasurer, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
FIONA MA 178,698 73.97%
JACK M. GUERRERO 62,881 26.03%
Contest: Attorney General, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
ROB BONTA 179,957 74.26%
NATHAN HOCHMAN 62,361 25.74%
Contest: Insurance Commissioner, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
RICARDO LARA 176,757 74.50%
ROBERT HOWELL 60,487 25.50%
Contest: Member, State Board of Equalization, 2nd District, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
SALLY J. LIEBER 175,001 74.14%
PETER COE VERBICA 61,048 25.86%
Contest: United States Senator (Full Term), VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
ALEX PADILLA 186,674 76.37%
MARK P. MEUSER 57,759 23.63%
Contest: United States Senator (Partial/Unexpired Term), VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
ALEX PADILLA 185,044 76.12%
MARK P. MEUSER 58,048 23.88%
Contest: U.S. Representative, 15th District, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
KEVIN MULLIN 95,766 56.23%
DAVID J. CANEPA 74,553 43.77%
Contest: U.S. Representative, 16th District, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
ANNA G. ESHOO 29,457 59.69%
RISHI KUMAR 19,889 40.31%
Contest: Member of the State Assembly, 19th District, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
PHIL TING 26,978 77.43%
KARSTEN WEIDE 7,866 22.57%
Contest: Member of the State Assembly, 21st District, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DIANE PAPAN 94,557 72.45%
GISELLE HALE 35,951 27.55%
Contest: Member of the State Assembly, 23rd District, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
MARC BERMAN 39,465 73.42%
TIM DEC 14,290 26.58%

Judicial

School

Contest: Superintendent of Public Instruction, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
TONY K. THURMOND 142,493 72.22%
LANCE RAY CHRISTENSEN 54,814 27.78%
Contest: La Honda-Pescadero Unified School District Members, Governing Board, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
VERONICA MAZARIEGOS-ANASTASSIOU 697 35.33%
ALLISON COLLINS 686 34.77%
KELLY BOWMAN GREENWOOD 334 16.93%
ANDY WILSON 256 12.98%
Contest: Sequoia Union High School District Member, Governing Board, Trustee Area D, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
SATHVIK NORI 7,157 56.95%
JO-ANN BYRNE SOCKOLOV 5,411 43.05%
Contest: Belmont-Redwood Shores School District Members, Governing Board, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
APRIL NORTHRUP 9,328 31.58%
JACKEE BRUNO 7,190 24.34%
DAVID A. KOSS 6,512 22.05%
GOPAL RATNAM 6,506 22.03%
Contest: Jefferson Elementary School District Members, Governing Board, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
ANTHONY TSUJISAKA 10,744 31.82%
SHAKEEL ALI 9,263 27.43%
AARON RASHBA 8,269 24.49%
AMRO RADWAN 5,488 16.25%
Contest: Ravenswood City School District Members, Governing Board, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
LAURA NUNEZ 3,530 32.00%
MELE KASAVU LATU 2,846 25.80%
TAMARA SOBOMEHIN 2,811 25.48%
MANUEL R. LÓPEZ 1,844 16.72%
Contest: San Carlos School District Members, Governing Board (Full Term), VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
SARAH CASSANEGO 8,271 31.39%
BEN KORNELL 7,384 28.02%
NEIL A. LAYTON 6,730 25.54%
KIT WAFFLE 3,968 15.06%
Contest: San Carlos School District Members, Governing Board (Short Term), VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
TRACY PARK 6,080 32.28%
SARAH JOHNSON KINAHAN 5,438 28.87%
JESSICA LYNN ROWE 3,102 16.47%
DAVID POLLACK 2,657 14.11%
RACHEL LASSMAN 1,560 8.28%
Contest: Woodside Elementary School District Members, Governing Board, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
JENNY HAYDEN 988 25.70%
AMANDA PEIFFER 981 25.51%
BRETT WESTERVELT 750 19.51%
WILLIAM DUNN 609 15.84%
RICKY L YOST 517 13.45%

County

Contest: Member, Board of Supervisors, 2nd District, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
NOELIA CORZO 22,209 51.73%
CHARLES STONE 20,725 48.27%
Contest: Member, Board of Supervisors, 3rd District, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
RAY MUELLER 35,865 62.23%
LAURA PARMER-LOHAN 21,769 37.77%

City

Contest: Town of Atherton Members, City Council, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
RICK DEGOLIA 2,198 31.45%
BILL WIDMER 2,042 29.22%
STACY MILES HOLLAND 1,502 21.49%
GREG CONLON 1,246 17.83%
Contest: City of Belmont Mayor, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
JULIA MATES 6,354 65.06%
WARREN LIEBERMAN 3,412 34.94%
Contest: City of Belmont Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
GINA LATIMERLO 1,052 59.67%
MICHAEL E CRAIG 711 40.33%
Contest: City of Belmont Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
ROBIN K. PANG-MAGANARIS 1,916 100.00%
Contest: City of Brisbane Members, City Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
MADISON DAVIS 1,055 37.12%
TERRY O'CONNELL 933 32.83%
ANTHONY WALKER 854 30.05%
Contest: City of Burlingame Member, City Council, District 5, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
PETER STEVENSON 1,268 65.87%
RACHEL CYR 657 34.13%
Contest: Town of Colma Members, City Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
HELEN FISICARO 250 38.76%
JOANNE F. DEL ROSARIO 228 35.35%
LAURA M WALSH 167 25.89%
Contest: City of Daly City Members, City Council, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
RAY BUENAVENTURA 14,096 27.14%
PAMELA DIGIOVANNI 11,386 21.92%
ROD DAUS-MAGBUAL 8,972 17.27%
MANŪFOU LIAIGA ANOA'I 6,875 13.24%
CHERYLL CATUAR 5,197 10.01%
RUSTICO "RUSTY" BERNARDO 3,924 7.56%
MUSA ISSA NIJMEH 1,487 2.86%
Contest: City of East Palo Alto Members, City Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
RUBEN ABRICA 1,515 21.85%
MARTHA F. BARRAGAN 1,367 19.72%
WEBSTER LINCOLN 1,347 19.43%
MARK DINAN 1,194 17.22%
JEFFREY L. AUSTIN 594 8.57%
Q SMITH 497 7.17%
GAIL WILKERSON 419 6.04%
Contest: City of Foster City Members, City Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
STACY JIMENEZ 5,174 29.10%
ART KIESEL 4,267 24.00%
RICHA AWASTHI 4,164 23.42%
EVAN ADAMS 3,131 17.61%
DAVE MELCHNER 1,045 5.88%
Contest: City of Half Moon Bay Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DEBBIE RUDDOCK 637 48.96%
BILL BALSON 502 38.59%
DAVID C. EBLOVI 162 12.45%
Contest: City of Menlo Park Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
BETSY NASH 1,673 61.35%
PETER OHTAKI 1,054 38.65%
Contest: City of Millbrae Member, City Council, District 2, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
ANGELINA CAHALAN 633 55.92%
WAYNE J LEE 499 44.08%
Contest: City of Millbrae Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
MAURICE GOODMAN 1,044 73.42%
DZUONG (BOB) TRUNG NGUYEN (Write-in) 378 26.58%
Contest: City of Pacifica Member, City Council, District 2, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
CHRISTINE BOLES 1,494 58.43%
ROBBY BANCROFT 1,063 41.57%
Contest: City of Pacifica Member, City Council, District 5, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
SUE BECKMEYER 1,935 55.00%
PAUL CHERVATIN 1,583 45.00%
Contest: Town of Portola Valley Members, Town Council, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
JUDITH A. HASKO 2,105 29.59%
CRAIG S TAYLOR 1,530 21.51%
MARY HUFTY 1,284 18.05%
CRAIG R. HUGHES 1,245 17.50%
DALE R. PFAU 949 13.34%
Contest: City of Redwood City Member, City Council, District 2, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
CHRIS STURKEN 1,091 40.79%
MARGARET BECKER 1,039 38.84%
ALISON MADDEN 545 20.37%
Contest: City of Redwood City Member, City Council, District 6, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DIANE HOWARD 3,361 74.79%
JEROME MADIGAN 1,133 25.21%
Contest: City of San Bruno Mayor, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
RICO E. MEDINA 9,773 100.00%
Contest: City of San Bruno Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
SANDY ALVAREZ 1,321 37.04%
JEFFREY TONG 1,062 29.78%
JEREMY SARNECKY 752 21.09%
JOHN STRAZZARINO 431 12.09%
Contest: City of San Bruno Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
MARTY P. MEDINA 1,018 56.00%
AUROS HARMAN 800 44.00%
Contest: City of San Carlos Members, City Council, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
SARA MCDOWELL 9,500 30.58%
ADAM RAK 8,537 27.48%
PRANITA VENKATESH 6,484 20.87%
JOHN DURKIN 4,288 13.80%
ALEXANDER E. KENT 2,256 7.26%
Contest: City of San Mateo Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
LISA DIAZ NASH 5,440 72.13%
NICK ATKESON 2,102 27.87%
Contest: City of San Mateo Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
ROBERT NEWSOM JR. 2,571 46.19%
SARAH FIELDS 2,338 42.01%
SERGIO ZYGMUNT 657 11.80%
Contest: City of San Mateo Member, City Council, District 5, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
ADAM LORAINE 3,605 51.68%
ROD LINHARES 3,370 48.32%
Contest: City of South San Francisco Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
MARK ADDIEGO 2,284 65.99%
ANGELIQUE PRESIDENTE 1,177 34.01%
Contest: City of South San Francisco Member, City Council, District 5, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
EDDIE FLORES 1,305 54.33%
TOM CARNEY 847 35.26%
BRITTANY BURGO 250 10.41%
Contest: City of South San Francisco City Clerk, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
ROSA GOVEA ACOSTA 14,193 100.00%
Contest: City of South San Francisco City Treasurer, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
FRANK RISSO 10,024 64.82%
ANNIE K. LO 5,441 35.18%
Contest: Town of Woodside Member, Town Council, District 2 (Full Term), VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
BRIAN DOMBKOWSKI 293 57.79%
STEVE LUBIN 118 23.27%
ELIZABETH KASKE 96 18.93%

Special

Contest: Broadmoor Police Protection District Members, Board of Commissioners, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
MARIE BRIZUELA 918 41.54%
RALPH E. HUTCHENS 916 41.45%
THOMAS HAZARD 376 17.01%
Contest: East Palo Alto Sanitary District Members, Board of Directors, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
OFELIA BELLO 1,658 31.08%
DENNIS C. SCHERZER 1,471 27.58%
VANESSA ALEXANDRA SMITH 1,357 25.44%
JOAN SYKES-MIESSI 848 15.90%
Contest: Granada Community Services District Members, Board of Directors, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
BARBARA DYE 1,882 31.24%
JILL M. GRANT 1,431 23.75%
JEN RANDLE 1,423 23.62%
ALLAN CHARLES SMITH 1,289 21.39%
Contest: Menlo Park Fire Protection District Members, Board of Directors, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
CHUCK BERNSTEIN 15,355 33.46%
ROBERT JONES 13,344 29.07%
GARY L. BLOOM 12,753 27.79%
DIONIS PAPAVRAMIDIS 4,445 9.68%
Contest: San Mateo County Harbor District Member, Board of Commissioners, District 3, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
KATHRYN V. SLATER-CARTER 23,954 60.82%
CAMERON ROLFE 15,433 39.18%
Contest: Sequoia Healthcare District Member, Board of Directors, Zone A, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
WILLIAM L. FONG 5,983 56.38%
MICHAEL GARB 4,628 43.62%
Contest: Sequoia Healthcare District Member, Board of Directors, Zone E, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
GERALD "JERRY" SHEFREN 9,098 54.79%
KENNETH J. LOO 7,508 45.21%

State Propositions

School Measures

City Measures

CSV
PDF
By Contest
Vote totals for each contest.
By Precinct
Vote totals for each Precinct for each contest for each candidate.