Skip to Content
Website Updated: 6/23/2022 4:29:40 PM
Loading...

State

Contest: Governor, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
GAVIN NEWSOM 116,082 71.78%
BRIAN DAHLE 14,047 8.69%
MICHAEL SHELLENBERGER 6,136 3.79%
SHAWN COLLINS 2,746 1.70%
JENNY RAE LE ROUX 2,720 1.68%
ANTHONY TRIMINO 2,671 1.65%
JOEL VENTRESCA 2,286 1.41%
MAJOR WILLIAMS 1,758 1.09%
LUIS JAVIER RODRIGUEZ 1,729 1.07%
ROBERT C. NEWMAN II 1,544 0.95%
REINETTE SENUM 1,535 0.95%
RON JONES 1,419 0.88%
LEO S. ZACKY 1,270 0.79%
DAVID LOZANO 927 0.57%
DANIEL R. MERCURI 805 0.50%
HEATHER COLLINS 646 0.40%
ARMANDO "MANDO" PEREZ-SERRATO 638 0.39%
RONALD A. ANDERSON 581 0.36%
ANTHONY "TONY" FANARA 425 0.26%
CRISTIAN RAUL MORALES 411 0.25%
WOODROW "WOODY" SANDERS III 337 0.21%
FREDERIC C. SCHULTZ 329 0.20%
LONNIE SORTOR 228 0.14%
JAMES G. HANINK 212 0.13%
SERGE FIANKAN 127 0.08%
BRADLEY ZINK 107 0.07%
GURINDER BHANGOO (Write-in) 0 0.00%
JEFF SCOTT (Write-in) 0 0.00%
Contest: Lieutenant Governor, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
ELENI KOUNALAKIS 112,104 70.73%
DAVID FENNELL 17,664 11.14%
ANGELA E. UNDERWOOD JACOBS 14,319 9.03%
JEFFREY HIGHBEAR MORGAN 4,320 2.73%
CLINT W. SAUNDERS 3,389 2.14%
WILLIAM CAVETT "SKEE" SAACKE 3,079 1.94%
MOHAMMAD ARIF 2,408 1.52%
DAVID HILLBERG 1,213 0.77%
JAMES ORLANDO OGLE (Write-in) 0 0.00%
Contest: Secretary of State, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
SHIRLEY N. WEBER 118,588 75.55%
ROB BERNOSKY 17,760 11.31%
RACHEL HAMM 10,652 6.79%
JAMES "JW" PAINE 3,909 2.49%
GARY N. BLENNER 3,669 2.34%
RAUL RODRIGUEZ JR. 1,457 0.93%
MATTHEW D. CINQUANTA 929 0.59%
DESMOND A SILVEIRA (Write-in) 3 0.00%
Contest: Controller, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
MALIA M. COHEN 43,852 28.12%
LANHEE CHEN 34,568 22.17%
STEVE GLAZER 28,120 18.03%
YVONNE YIU 28,098 18.02%
RON GALPERIN 17,065 10.94%
LAURA WELLS 4,251 2.73%
Contest: Treasurer, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
FIONA MA 114,456 73.85%
JACK M. GUERRERO 24,471 15.79%
ANDREW DO 12,438 8.02%
MEGHANN ADAMS 3,628 2.34%
Contest: Attorney General, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
ROB BONTA 109,867 69.71%
ERIC EARLY 17,473 11.09%
NATHAN HOCHMAN 15,211 9.65%
ANNE MARIE SCHUBERT 11,573 7.34%
DAN KAPELOVITZ 3,481 2.21%
Contest: Insurance Commissioner, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
RICARDO LARA 62,441 40.88%
MARC LEVINE 43,887 28.74%
GREG CONLON 17,642 11.55%
ROBERT HOWELL 13,892 9.10%
VINSON EUGENE ALLEN 4,840 3.17%
VERONIKA FIMBRES 3,253 2.13%
NATHALIE HRIZI 2,948 1.93%
JASPER "JAY" JACKSON 1,969 1.29%
ROBERT J. MOLNAR 1,856 1.22%
Contest: Member, State Board of Equalization, 2nd District, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
SALLY J. LIEBER 86,511 58.16%
PETER COE VERBICA 34,534 23.22%
MICHELA ALIOTO-PIER 27,689 18.62%

U.S. Senator

Contest: United States Senator (Full Term), VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
ALEX PADILLA 112,465 70.95%
MARK P. MEUSER 16,736 10.56%
CORDIE WILLIAMS 5,458 3.44%
CHUCK SMITH 3,818 2.41%
JAMES P. BRADLEY 2,912 1.84%
DOUGLAS HOWARD PIERCE 2,516 1.59%
SARAH SUN LIEW 1,455 0.92%
DAN O'DOWD 1,443 0.91%
JON ELIST 1,442 0.91%
JOHN THOMPSON PARKER 1,356 0.86%
TIMOTHY J URSICH 1,238 0.78%
AKINYEMI AGBEDE 1,099 0.69%
CARLOS GUILLERMO TAPIA 1,093 0.69%
JAMES "HENK" CONN 876 0.55%
MYRON L. HALL 688 0.43%
ELEANOR GARCIA 688 0.43%
ROBERT GEORGE LUCERO, JR 624 0.39%
DAPHNE BRADFORD 615 0.39%
PAMELA ELIZONDO 610 0.38%
OBAIDUL HUQ PIRJADA 577 0.36%
ENRIQUE PETRIS 414 0.26%
DEON D. JENKINS 222 0.14%
DON J. GRUNDMANN 162 0.10%
MARK A. RUZON (Write-in) 3 0.00%
LIJUN (LILY) ZHOU (Write-in) 0 0.00%
IRENE RATLIFF (Write-in) 0 0.00%
MARC ALEXANDER ROTH (Write-in) 0 0.00%
Contest: United States Senator (Partial/Unexpired Term), VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
ALEX PADILLA 108,518 69.49%
MARK P. MEUSER 21,606 13.84%
JAMES P. BRADLEY 7,778 4.98%
TIMOTHY URSICH JR. 5,639 3.61%
DAN O'DOWD 5,219 3.34%
JON ELIST 2,935 1.88%
DAPHNE BRADFORD 2,655 1.70%
MYRON L. HALL 1,785 1.14%
JOHN THOMPSON PARKER (Write-in) 34 0.02%
IRENE RATLIFF (Write-in) 0 0.00%

U.S. Representative

Contest: U.S. Representative, 15th District, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
KEVIN MULLIN 51,966 41.95%
DAVID J. CANEPA 28,501 23.01%
GUS MATTAMMAL 20,463 16.52%
EMILY BEACH 18,755 15.14%
JIM GARRITY 2,602 2.10%
ANDREW G. WATTERS 1,153 0.93%
FERENC PATAKI 440 0.36%
Contest: U.S. Representative, 16th District, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
ANNA G. ESHOO 19,262 56.07%
PETER OHTAKI 4,224 12.30%
RISHI KUMAR 3,443 10.02%
RICHARD B. FOX 2,537 7.39%
AJWANG RADING 2,204 6.42%
GREG LIN TANAKA 1,700 4.95%
BENJAMIN THOMAS SOLOMON 528 1.54%
JOHN KARL FREDRICH 453 1.32%
TRAVIS ANDREW ODEKIRK (Write-in) 0 0.00%

Member of the State Assembly

Contest: Member of the State Assembly, 19th District, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
PHIL TING 18,121 80.13%
KARSTEN WEIDE 4,494 19.87%
Contest: Member of the State Assembly, 21st District, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DIANE PAPAN 40,406 41.34%
GISELLE HALE 19,390 19.84%
MARK GILHAM 19,057 19.50%
JAMES HSUCHEN COLEMAN 11,250 11.51%
ALISON M. MADDEN 3,355 3.43%
MAURICE GOODMAN 2,660 2.72%
TANIA SOLÉ 1,617 1.65%
Contest: Member of the State Assembly, 23rd District, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
MARC BERMAN 26,408 77.00%
TIM DEC 7,886 23.00%

Judicial

School

Contest: Superintendent of Public Instruction, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
TONY K. THURMOND 86,461 60.01%
AINYE E. LONG 15,116 10.49%
GEORGE YANG 13,929 9.67%
MARCO AMARAL 10,929 7.59%
LANCE RAY CHRISTENSEN 8,604 5.97%
JIM GIBSON 4,902 3.40%
JOSEPH GUY CAMPBELL 4,142 2.87%
Contest: County Superintendent of Schools, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
NANCY MAGEE 114,391 100.00%

County

Contest: Member, Board of Supervisors, 2nd District, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
CHARLES STONE 13,460 45.84%
NOELIA CORZO 12,625 43.00%
CAMERON ROLFE 3,276 11.16%
Contest: Member, Board of Supervisors, 3rd District, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
RAY MUELLER 13,879 34.45%
LAURA PARMER-LOHAN 12,769 31.70%
VIRGINIA CHANG KIRALY 7,981 19.81%
STEVEN BOOKER 5,653 14.03%
Contest: Assessor-County Clerk-Recorder, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
MARK CHURCH 116,604 82.79%
DAVID POLLACK 24,233 17.21%
Contest: County Controller, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
JUAN RAIGOZA 116,309 100.00%
Contest: Coroner, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
ROBERT JON FOUCRAULT 118,915 99.96%
MARK DE PAULA (Write-in) 49 0.04%
Contest: District Attorney, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
STEPHEN WAGSTAFFE 118,392 100.00%
Contest: Sheriff, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
CHRISTINA CORPUS 82,547 56.86%
CARLOS G. BOLANOS 62,574 43.10%
HEINZ PUSCHENDORF (Write-in) 62 0.04%
Contest: Treasurer-Tax Collector, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
SANDIE ARNOTT 123,206 100.00%

School Measures

CSV
PDF
By Contest
Vote totals for each contest.
By Precinct
Vote totals for each Precinct for each contest for each candidate.