Skip to Content
Website Updated: 6/13/2024 8:37:42 AM
Loading...

United States Representative District 1

Contest: US Representative District 1 - Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Brendan J. Gomez, CONSTITUTION PARTY 8 100.00%
Contest: US Representative District 1 - Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Kaylee Peterson, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 440 100.00%
Contest: US Representative District 1 - Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Matt Loesby, LIBERTARIAN PARTY 10 100.00%
Contest: US Representative District 1 - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Russ Fulcher, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,143 100.00%

Legislative District 8 (Combine Results with Boise, Custer, and Elmore County)

Contest: State Senator District 8 - Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
David Hoag, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 423 100.00%
Contest: State Senator District 8 - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Geoff Schroeder, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,380 54.46%
Christy Zito, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,154 45.54%
Contest: State Representative District 8 Seat A - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Rob Beiswenger, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,214 46.09%
Matthew "Matt" Bundy, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,420 53.91%
Contest: State Representative District 8 Seat B - Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Tony Ullrich, CONSTITUTION PARTY 8 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 8 Seat B - Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jared Dawson, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 420 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 8 Seat B - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Megan C. Blanksma, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,304 50.35%
Faye Thompson, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,286 49.65%

County Commissioner

Contest: County Commissioner District 1 - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Katlin Caldwell, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,131 43.62%
Josh Hurley, REPUBLICAN PARTY 716 27.61%
Joel R. Ockunzzi, REPUBLICAN PARTY 255 9.83%
Ben Oyarzo, REPUBLICAN PARTY 210 8.10%
Harry Stathis, REPUBLICAN PARTY 281 10.84%
Contest: County Commissioner District 3 - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Brandon Roberts (Write-In) , REPUBLICAN PARTY 345 15.53%
Neal Thompson, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,877 84.47%

County Sheriff

Contest: County Sheriff - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Matthew Bannon, REPUBLICAN PARTY 459 16.41%
Bradley Beaman, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,131 40.44%
Kevin Copperi, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,207 43.15%

County Prosecuting Attorney

Contest: County Prosecuting Attorney - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Brian Naugle, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,185 100.00%

Judicial Positions

Contest: Judge of the Court of Appeals - To Succeed: Jessica Marie Lorello
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jessica Marie Lorello 2,674 100.00%

Ballot Questions

Contest: City of McCall Water Revenue Bond
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
In Favor 691 79.88%
Against 174 20.12%
Contest: Valley Countywide EMS District Special Tax Levy
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
In Favor 2,157 63.76%
Against 1,226 36.24%

Precinct Committeeman - Democratic

Contest: Precinct 2 - Cascade Committeemen - Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Kerie Kushlan, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 24 100.00%
Contest: Precinct 4 - McCall Committeemen - Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Alison Salyer, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 188 100.00%
Contest: Precinct 5 - Payette Committeemen - Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Kimberly A Apperson, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 73 100.00%
Contest: Precinct 6 - Roseberry Committeemen - Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jonathan Glick, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 102 100.00%
Contest: Precinct 7 - West Mountain Committeemen - Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Chris Hinze, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 28 100.00%

Precinct Committeeman - Republican

Contest: Precinct 1 - Alpha Committeemen - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Kelly Copperi, REPUBLICAN PARTY 184 100.00%
Contest: Precinct 2 - Cascade Committeemen - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Daniel Pierce, REPUBLICAN PARTY 248 100.00%
Contest: Precinct 3 - Donnelly Committeemen - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jay Jacques, REPUBLICAN PARTY 17 100.00%
Contest: Precinct 4 - McCall Committeemen - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Wayne Dolik, REPUBLICAN PARTY 377 100.00%
Contest: Precinct 6 - Roseberry Committeemen - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Heather Beaman, REPUBLICAN PARTY 697 100.00%
Contest: Precinct 8 - Yellow Pine Committeemen - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Kathy Amos, REPUBLICAN PARTY 27 100.00%
XML
Summary data in XML format.