Skip to Content
Website Updated: 6/13/2024 8:32:21 AM
Loading...

United State Representative District 2

Contest: US Representative District 2 - Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Idaho Law - Carta Sierra, CONSTITUTION PARTY 10 66.67%
Pro-Life (A person formerly known as Marvin Richardson), CONSTITUTION PARTY 5 33.33%
Contest: US Representative District 2 - Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
David Roth, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 97 100.00%
Contest: US Representative District 2 - Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Todd Corsetti, LIBERTARIAN PARTY 11 100.00%
Contest: US Representative District 2 - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Sean Higgins, REPUBLICAN PARTY 491 9.38%
Scott Cleveland, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,938 37.01%
Mike Simpson, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,808 53.62%

Legislative District 31 (Combine Results with Clark, Fremont and Lemhi Counties)

Contest: State Senator District 31 - Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Dean Martonen, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 94 100.00%
Contest: State Senator District 31 - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Van T. Burtenshaw, REPUBLICAN PARTY 4,472 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 31 Seat A - Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Connie Delaney, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 100 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 31 Seat A - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jerald Raymond, REPUBLICAN PARTY 4,367 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 31 Seat B - Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Wayne Talmadge, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 94 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 31 Seat B - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Rod Furniss, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,715 50.92%
Karey Hanks, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,617 49.08%

County Commissioner

Contest: County Commissioner District 1-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Brian M. Farnsworth, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,573 49.75%
Shayne Young, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,599 50.25%
Contest: County Commissioner District 3-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Roger Clark, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,551 50.61%
Robert J. Cromwell, REPUBLICAN PARTY 872 17.30%
Cathy Shurtliff, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,618 32.10%

County Sheriff

Contest: County Sheriff-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Steven Anderson, REPUBLICAN PARTY 4,137 78.78%
Jake Hannabach, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,114 21.22%

County Prosecuting Attorney

Contest: County Prosecuting Attorney-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Paul G. Butikofer, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,108 59.37%
Mark Taylor, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,127 40.63%

Judicial Positions

Contest: Judge of the Court of Appeals - To Succeed: Jessica Marie Lorello
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jessica Marie Lorello 4,617 100.00%

Ballot Questions

Precinct Committeeman-Democratic

Contest: Precinct Labelle Committeeman-Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Bob Baker, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 8 100.00%

Precinct Committeeman-Republican

Contest: Precinct Annis Committeeman-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Kendra Olaveson, REPUBLICAN PARTY 116 100.00%
Contest: Precinct Clark Committeeman-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Danny Ferguson, REPUBLICAN PARTY 164 47.26%
Michelle Gordon, REPUBLICAN PARTY 183 52.74%
Contest: Precinct Garfield Committeeman-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Zak Miller, REPUBLICAN PARTY 152 52.96%
Corbet Miskin, REPUBLICAN PARTY 135 47.04%
Contest: Precinct Grant Committeeman-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Darin J. Lords, REPUBLICAN PARTY 203 70.49%
Tim Wall , REPUBLICAN PARTY 85 29.51%
Contest: Precinct Hamer Committeeman-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Robert Ball, REPUBLICAN PARTY 73 49.66%
Chad Larsen, REPUBLICAN PARTY 74 50.34%
Contest: Precinct Labelle Committeeman-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
James Bazil, REPUBLICAN PARTY 184 57.32%
Michael A. Metzger, REPUBLICAN PARTY 137 42.68%
Contest: Precinct Lewisville Committeeman-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Blake Ball , REPUBLICAN PARTY 125 46.82%
Jordan Erickson , REPUBLICAN PARTY 142 53.18%
Contest: Precinct Lorenzo Committeeman-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jud Miller, REPUBLICAN PARTY 104 100.00%
Contest: Precinct Menan Committeeman-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Danielle Andrew, REPUBLICAN PARTY 145 47.08%
Cheri Lin Raymond, REPUBLICAN PARTY 163 52.92%
Contest: Precinct Monteview Committeeman-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Linda Cope, REPUBLICAN PARTY 30 32.26%
Kirt Hansen, REPUBLICAN PARTY 63 67.74%
Contest: Precinct Rigby 1 Committeeman-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Michael Maloney , REPUBLICAN PARTY 213 74.22%
Jason Richardson , REPUBLICAN PARTY 74 25.78%
Contest: Precinct Rigby 2 Committeeman-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Linda Gregersen , REPUBLICAN PARTY 50 40.98%
David W. Stohel, REPUBLICAN PARTY 72 59.02%
Contest: Precinct Rigby 3 Committeeman-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Steve Anderson, REPUBLICAN PARTY 174 67.44%
Irven Hill , REPUBLICAN PARTY 84 32.56%
Contest: Precinct Rigby 4 Committeeman-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Brenda Butikofer , REPUBLICAN PARTY 141 43.65%
Benjamin Davis , REPUBLICAN PARTY 182 56.35%
Contest: Precinct Rigby 5 Committeeman-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Kim R Davids, REPUBLICAN PARTY 133 49.63%
Jodi Eldridge, REPUBLICAN PARTY 135 50.37%
Contest: Precinct Rigby 6 Committeeman-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Richard Byram, REPUBLICAN PARTY 181 67.04%
Angelina Gregory , REPUBLICAN PARTY 89 32.96%
Contest: Precinct Rigby 7 Committeeman-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Christy Armbruster , REPUBLICAN PARTY 86 31.85%
Paula E. Johnson, REPUBLICAN PARTY 184 68.15%
Contest: Precinct Rigby 8 Committeeman-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Dale Mortimer, REPUBLICAN PARTY 171 63.57%
Marion Young, REPUBLICAN PARTY 98 36.43%
Contest: Precinct Ririe Committeeman-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Lou Fullerton, REPUBLICAN PARTY 172 53.92%
Theron Josephson, REPUBLICAN PARTY 147 46.08%
Contest: Precinct Roberts Committeeman-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Steven Bell , REPUBLICAN PARTY 66 41.77%
Andrew Mark Mickelsen, REPUBLICAN PARTY 92 58.23%
Contest: Precinct Terreton Committeeman-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Kent Miskin, REPUBLICAN PARTY 69 31.80%
Cindy Siddoway, REPUBLICAN PARTY 148 68.20%
XML
Summary data in XML format.