Skip to Content
Website Updated: 6/13/2024 8:32:16 AM
Loading...

United States Representative District 1

Contest: US Representative District 1 - Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Brendan J. Gomez, CONSTITUTION PARTY, Winner Winner 12 100.00%
Contest: US Representative District 1 - Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Kaylee Peterson, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 289 100.00%
Contest: US Representative District 1 - Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Matt Loesby, LIBERTARIAN PARTY, Winner Winner 26 100.00%
Contest: US Representative District 1 - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Russ Fulcher, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 3,933 100.00%

Legislative District 7 (Combine Results with Nez Perce & Adams County)

Contest: State Senator District 7 - Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Bill Farmer, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 287 100.00%
Contest: State Senator District 7 - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Cindy Carlson, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 3,867 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 7 Seat A - Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Vickie Nostrant, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 279 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 7 Seat A - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jim Chmelik, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 2,452 55.75%
Kyle N Harris, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,946 44.25%
Contest: State Representative District 7 Seat B - Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Dustin Hardisty, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 275 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 7 Seat B - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Larry Dunn, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,713 38.36%
Charlie Shepherd, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 2,753 61.64%

County Commissioner

Contest: County Commissioner District 1 - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
R' Skipper "Skip" Brandt, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 3,693 100.00%
Contest: County Commissioner District 3 - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Cody Killmar, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,666 37.70%
Brad Higgins, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 2,753 62.30%

County Sheriff

Contest: County Sheriff - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Doug Ulmer, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 4,231 100.00%

County Prosecuting Attorney

Contest: County Prosecuting Attorney - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Kirk Angus MacGregor, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 3,825 100.00%

Judicial Positions

Contest: Justice of the Supreme Court - To Succeed: G. Richard Bevan
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
G. Richard Bevan, Winner Winner 4,119 100.00%
Contest: Judge of the Court of Appeals - To Succeed: David W. Gratton
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
David W. Gratton, Winner Winner 4,134 100.00%
Contest: Judge of the Court of Appeals - To Succeed: Jessica Marie Lorello
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jessica Marie Lorello, Winner Winner 4,062 100.00%

Ballot Questions

Contest: Mountain View School District #244 - Supplemental Levy
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
In Favor, Winner Winner 2,202 52.18%
Against 2,018 47.82%

Precinct Committeeman- Democratic

Contest: Clearwater Precinct Committeeman - Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Holly Debra Montgomery, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 11 100.00%
Contest: Cottonwood 1 Precinct Committeeman - Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Mona Farmer, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 10 100.00%
Contest: Elk City Precinct Committeeman - Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Karl Yerkes, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 8 100.00%
Contest: Glover Precinct Committeeman - Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Wayne Paradis, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 5 100.00%
Contest: Grangeville 1 Precinct Committeeman - Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jennifer Artley, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 11 100.00%
Contest: Grangeville 2 Precinct Committeeman - Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Shelley Dumas, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 16 100.00%
Contest: Grangeville 3 Precinct Committeeman - Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Laura Embry, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 19 100.00%
Contest: Grangeville 4 Precinct Committeeman - Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jerry Zumalt, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 46 100.00%
Contest: Grangeville 5 Precinct Committeeman - Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Liz Clark, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 37 100.00%
Contest: Harpster Precinct Committeeman - Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Janette Work, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 12 100.00%
Contest: Kamiah Precinct Committeeman - Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Larry Nims, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 16 100.00%
Contest: Keuterville Precinct Committeeman - Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Victoria Schweitzer, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 9 100.00%
Contest: Kooskia Precinct Committeeman - Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Patrice K. Yeatter, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 41 100.00%
Contest: Pollock Precinct Committeeman - Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Lou Ann McCune, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 10 100.00%
Contest: Riggins Precinct Committeeman - Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jane Durrell, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 6 100.00%

Precinct Committeeman- Republican

Contest: Big Butte Precinct Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Cory Koole, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 63 100.00%
Contest: Clearwater Precinct Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Darlene Z. Smith, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 165 100.00%
Contest: Cottonwood 1 Precinct Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Debby Arnzen O'Neill, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 80 55.94%
Scott Perrin, REPUBLICAN PARTY 63 44.06%
Contest: Cottonwood 2 Precinct Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Mike Kindrick, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 93 100.00%
Contest: Elk City Precinct Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
J.C. Passmore Jr, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 66 53.66%
Patricia Menough, REPUBLICAN PARTY 57 46.34%
Contest: Fenn Precinct Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Megan C Turner, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 63 100.00%
Contest: Ferdinand Precinct Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Kenneth K Frei, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 68 100.00%
Contest: Greencreek Precinct Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Ted Schumacher, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 114 100.00%
Contest: Glover Precinct Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Ron Buck, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 60 100.00%
Contest: Grangeville 1 Precinct Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Ron Frei, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 265 100.00%
Contest: Grangeville 2 Precinct Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Steve Kaschmitter, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 124 59.90%
Jason Hollibaugh, REPUBLICAN PARTY 83 40.10%
Contest: Grangeville 3 Precinct Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Bruce Walker, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 213 100.00%
Contest: Grangeville 4 Precinct Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
William Mark Imus, REPUBLICAN PARTY 175 41.87%
Joe Slichter, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 243 58.13%
Contest: Grangeville 5 Precinct Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Cherylyn Kerley, REPUBLICAN PARTY 142 30.41%
James Zehner, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 325 69.59%
Contest: Harpster Precinct Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Cam Lucas, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 73 73.00%
Les Boyce, REPUBLICAN PARTY 27 27.00%
Contest: Kamiah Precinct Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Tim E Christopherson, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 212 100.00%
Contest: Keuterville Precinct Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Glenn Poxleitner, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 59 100.00%
Contest: Kooskia Precinct Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Doug Ulmer, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 514 100.00%
Contest: Lowell Precinct Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Betty Cloninger, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 28 100.00%
Contest: Pollock Precinct Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
William D Widner, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 103 100.00%
Contest: Riggins Precinct Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Douglas Howard Boggan, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 121 71.60%
Norman D Hansen, REPUBLICAN PARTY 48 28.40%
Contest: Slate Creek 1 Precinct Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Roy Farmer, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 59 100.00%
Contest: Stites Precinct Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Butch Suor, REPUBLICAN PARTY 40 27.97%
Bill Stone, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 103 72.03%
Contest: White Bird Precinct Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Larry Dunn, REPUBLICAN PARTY 52 33.77%
Susie Heckman, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 102 66.23%
Contest: Woodland Precinct Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Kim Kivela Kalmukos, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 71 100.00%
Contest: Slate Creek 2 Precinct Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jim Eckwortzel, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 31 100.00%
XML
Summary data in XML format.