Skip to Content
Website Updated: 6/13/2024 8:31:58 AM
Loading...

United States Representative District 2

Contest: US Representative District 2 - Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Idaho Law- Carta Sierra, CONSTITUTION PARTY 1 16.67%
Pro-Life, CONSTITUTION PARTY, Winner Winner 5 83.33%
Contest: US Representative District 2 - Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
David Roth, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 41 100.00%
Contest: US Representative District 2 - Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Todd Corsetti, LIBERTARIAN PARTY, Winner Winner 8 100.00%
Contest: US Representative District 2 - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Scott Cleveland, REPUBLICAN PARTY 839 27.07%
Sean Higgins, REPUBLICAN PARTY 299 9.65%
Mike Simpson, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 1,961 63.28%

Legislative District 28 ( Combine Results with Bannock and Power Counties)

Contest: State Senator District 28 - Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Russell "Russ" Matter, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 37 100.00%
Contest: State Senator District 28 - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jim Guthrie, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 2,607 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 28 Seat A - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Richard (Rick) Cheatum, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 1,097 35.97%
James Lamborn, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,065 34.92%
Mike Saville, REPUBLICAN PARTY 888 29.11%
Contest: State Representative District 28 Seat B - Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jayson Meline, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 40 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 28 Seat B - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Dan Garner, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 1,813 58.52%
Kirk Jackson, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,285 41.48%

County Commissioner

Contest: County Commissioner District 1- Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Zan Bowles, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 1,382 44.10%
Alexander Erickson, REPUBLICAN PARTY 101 3.22%
David Formica, REPUBLICAN PARTY 214 6.83%
Stephanie Chatterton Gunn, REPUBLICAN PARTY 262 8.36%
Blake Rindlisbaker, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,175 37.49%
Contest: County Commissioner District 3- Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Dianne Burnett, REPUBLICAN PARTY 678 22.47%
Zachary R. Stewart, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 2,340 77.53%

County Sheriff

Contest: County Sheriff- Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Levi Cann, REPUBLICAN PARTY 58 1.77%
Cuyler Stoker, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 1,399 42.80%
Micah Talbot, REPUBLICAN PARTY 619 18.94%
Mike Wilson, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,193 36.49%

County Prosecuting Attorney

Contest: County Prosecuting Attorney- Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Vic A. Pearson, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 2,548 100.00%

Judicial Positions

Contest: Justice of the Supreme Court - To Succeed: G. Richard Bevan
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
G. Richard Bevan, Winner Winner 2,639 100.00%
Contest: Judge of the Court of Appeals - To Succeed: David W. Gratton
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
David W. Gratton, Winner Winner 2,614 100.00%
Contest: Judge of the Court of Appeals - To Succeed: Jessica Marie Lorello
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jessica Marie Lorello, Winner Winner 2,590 100.00%

Ballot Questions

Contest: Joint School District No. 201 - Supplemental Levy
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
In Favor, Winner Winner 1,514 59.09%
Against 1,048 40.91%

Precinct Committeeman- Constitution

Precinct Committeeman- Democratic

Precinct Committeeman- Libertarian

Precinct Committeeman- Republican

Contest: Precinct 01 Committeeman- Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jennie Hobbs, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 201 100.00%
Contest: Precinct 02 Committeeman- Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Todd Thomas, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 211 100.00%
Contest: Precinct 03 Committeeman- Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Lawrence Andersen, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 153 100.00%
Contest: Precinct 06 Committeeman- Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Kevin Hepworth, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 78 100.00%
Contest: Precinct 07 Committeeman- Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Brad Povey, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 143 100.00%
Contest: Precinct 08 Committeeman- Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Justin P. Bayles, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 167 100.00%
Contest: Precinct 09 Committeeman- Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Curtis Gilbert, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 193 100.00%
Contest: Precinct 10 Committeeman- Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
David Formica, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 250 100.00%
Contest: Precinct 11 Committeeman- Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jenny Lund, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 127 100.00%
Contest: Precinct 13 Committeeman- Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jayson Lower, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 25 100.00%
Contest: Precinct 15 Committeeman- Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Tyler K. Olson, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 242 100.00%
Contest: Precinct 16 Committeeman- Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Daniel J. McCammon, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 144 100.00%
Contest: Precinct 17 Committeeman- Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Lance Bryce, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 195 100.00%
Contest: Precinct 18 Committeeman- Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Raquel H. Smith, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 33 100.00%
CSV
PDF
By Precinct
Vote totals for each Precinct for each contest for each candidate.
By Precinct (Formatted)
Vote totals for each Precinct for each contest for each candidate.
XML
Summary data in XML format.