Skip to Content
Website Updated: 6/13/2024 8:30:44 AM
Loading...

United States Representative District 1

Contest: US Representative District 1 - Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Brendan J. Gomez, CONSTITUTION PARTY 4 100.00%
Contest: US Representative District 1 - Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Kaylee Peterson, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 111 100.00%
Contest: US Representative District 1 - Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Matt Loesby, LIBERTARIAN PARTY 4 100.00%
Contest: US Representative District 1 - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Russ Fulcher, REPUBLICAN PARTY 921 100.00%

Legislative District 2 (Combine Results with Benewah, Bonner, Kootenai, and Shoshone Counties)

Contest: State Senator District 2 - Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Tom Hearn, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 110 100.00%
Contest: State Senator District 2 - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Phil Hart, REPUBLICAN PARTY 901 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 2 Seat A - Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Loree Peery, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 105 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 2 Seat A - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Heather Scott, REPUBLICAN PARTY 884 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 2 Seat B - Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jennifer Luoma, LIBERTARIAN PARTY 4 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 2 Seat B - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Dale Hawkins, REPUBLICAN PARTY 880 100.00%

County Commissioner

Contest: County Commissioner District 1- Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Scott Hill, REPUBLICAN PARTY 389 37.73%
Mitch Reggear, REPUBLICAN PARTY 642 62.27%
Contest: County Commissioner District 3- Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Ken Harvey, REPUBLICAN PARTY 555 53.37%
Rick Miller, REPUBLICAN PARTY 485 46.63%

County Sheriff

Contest: County Sheriff - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Chris Goetz, REPUBLICAN PARTY 922 100.00%

County Prosecuting Attorney

Contest: County Prosecuting Attorney - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
E. Clayne Tyler, REPUBLICAN PARTY 864 100.00%

Judicial Positions

Ballot Questions

Precinct Committeeman – Democratic

Contest: Precinct #1 Committeeman - Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Lane Mayer, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 22 100.00%
Contest: Precinct #2 Committeeman - Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Sandra Goffinet, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 16 100.00%
Contest: Precinct #3 Committeeman - Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Kerry Campbell, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 9 100.00%
Contest: Precinct #4 Committeeman - Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
John T Allen, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 10 100.00%
Contest: Precinct #11 Committeeman - Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Peggy Polito, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 8 100.00%

Precinct Committeeman – Republican

Contest: Precinct #1 Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Bill Gaffney, REPUBLICAN PARTY 42 48.28%
John Smith, REPUBLICAN PARTY 45 51.72%
Contest: Precinct #2 Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Claire Schumacher, REPUBLICAN PARTY 81 56.64%
Joni Spencer, REPUBLICAN PARTY 62 43.36%
Contest: Precinct #3 Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Susan Spencer, REPUBLICAN PARTY 113 100.00%
Contest: Precinct #5 Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Ken Harvey, REPUBLICAN PARTY 78 100.00%
Contest: Precinct #7 Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
James White, REPUBLICAN PARTY 15 100.00%
Contest: Precinct #8 Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Carole Galloway, REPUBLICAN PARTY 50 70.42%
Donna Curfman, REPUBLICAN PARTY 21 29.58%
Contest: Precinct #9 Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Dale Christian, REPUBLICAN PARTY 81 100.00%
Contest: Precinct #10 Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Scott Hill, REPUBLICAN PARTY 22 100.00%
Contest: Precinct #11 Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
LeeAnn Callear, REPUBLICAN PARTY 60 100.00%
Contest: Precinct #14 Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Shelby Davis, REPUBLICAN PARTY 45 100.00%
Summary
Vote totals for each candidate for each contest.
By Contest
Vote totals for each contest.
By Precinct
Vote totals for each Precinct for each contest for each candidate.
By Precinct (Formatted)
Vote totals for each Precinct for each contest for each candidate.
XML
Summary data in XML format.