Skip to Content
Website Updated: 6/13/2024 8:30:36 AM
Loading...

United States Representative District 2

Contest: US Representative District 2 - Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Idaho Law - Carta Sierra, CONSTITUTION PARTY, Winner Winner 6 100.00%
Pro-Life, CONSTITUTION PARTY 0 0.00%
Contest: US Representative District 2 - Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
David Roth, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 81 100.00%
Contest: US Representative District 2 - Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Todd Corsetti, LIBERTARIAN PARTY, Winner Winner 11 100.00%
Contest: US Representative District 2 - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Scott Cleveland, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,359 43.43%
Sean Higgins, REPUBLICAN PARTY 272 8.69%
Mike Simpson, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 1,498 47.87%

Legislative District 27 (Combine Results with Minidoka and Oneida Counties)

Contest: State Representative District 27 Seat A - Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Damian D. Rodriguez, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 85 100.00%
Contest: State Senator District 27 - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Kelly Anthon, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 2,974 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 27 Seat A - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Douglas T Pickett, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 2,928 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 27 Seat B - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Pat Field, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,180 37.45%
Clay Handy, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 1,971 62.55%

County Commissioner

Contest: County Commissioner District 1 - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Leonard M. Beck, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 2,852 100.00%
Contest: County Commissioner District 3 - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Kent R. Searle, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 2,862 100.00%

County Sheriff

Contest: County Sheriff - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Travis Worthington, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,541 48.77%
Jarrod Thompson, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 1,619 51.23%

County Prosecuting Attorney

Contest: County Prosecuting Attorney - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
McCord Larsen, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 2,857 100.00%

Judicial Positions

Contest: Justice of the Supreme Court - To Succeed: G. Richard Bevan
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
G. Richard Bevan, Winner Winner 3,015 100.00%
Contest: Judge of the Court of Appeals - To Succeed: David W. Gratton
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
David W. Gratton, Winner Winner 2,994 100.00%
Contest: Judge of the Court of Appeals - To Succeed: Jessica Marie Lorello
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jessica Marie Lorello, Winner Winner 2,978 100.00%

Ballot Questions

Contest: City of Burley-Override Levy (Combine Results with Minidoka County)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
In Favor Of, Winner Winner 609 67.97%
Against 287 32.03%

Precinct Committeeman-Republican

Contest: Precinct 101 Burley 1 Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Gladys Montoya, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 54 100.00%
Contest: Precinct 102 Burley 2 Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
McCord Larsen, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 58 100.00%
Contest: Precinct 103 Burley 3 Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Doreen McMurray, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 121 100.00%
Contest: Precinct 104 Burley 4 Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
C. Mark Peterson, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 258 100.00%
Contest: Precinct 105 Burley 5 Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Aaron Miskin, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 149 100.00%
Contest: Precinct 106 Burley 6 Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Anthony Fry, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 138 100.00%
Contest: Precinct 107 Albion Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
David Cole, REPUBLICAN PARTY 61 31.77%
Pat Field, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 131 68.23%
Contest: Precinct 108 Almo Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Sara Jane Ward, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 65 100.00%
Contest: Precinct 109 Bridge Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Janica Rose, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 18 100.00%
Contest: Precinct 110 Declo Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Beau Cahoon, REPUBLICAN PARTY 91 34.21%
Jana Darrington, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 175 65.79%
Contest: Precinct 111 Elba Committeeman-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Dawnette Hutchison, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 52 100.00%
Contest: Precinct 112 Grandview Committeeman-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Tom King, REPUBLICAN PARTY 76 33.78%
Trevor Reno, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 149 66.22%
Contest: Precinct 113 Heglar-Yale Committeeman-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Maycee Noorda, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 54 100.00%
Contest: Precinct 114 Jackson Committeeman-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jenny Shurtliff, REPUBLICAN PARTY 51 49.04%
Steven Hepworth, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 53 50.96%
Contest: Precinct 115 Malta Committeeman-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Cassidy Whitaker, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 79 68.70%
Janet Yates, REPUBLICAN PARTY 36 31.30%
Contest: Precinct 116 Oakley 1 Committeeman-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Sarah J. Bedke, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 92 100.00%
Contest: Precinct 117 Oakley 2 Committeeman-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Garrett Critchfield, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 127 100.00%
Contest: Precinct 118 Parsons Committeeman-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Danene Beck, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 27 100.00%
Contest: Precinct 119 Pella Committeeman-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Mandy Baker, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 91 100.00%
Contest: Precinct 120 Springdale Committeeman-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jason Jones, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 187 100.00%
Contest: Precinct 121 Starrh's Ferry Committeeman-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Paul Ross, REPUBLICAN PARTY 104 40.63%
Melissa Brown, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 152 59.38%
Contest: Precinct 122 Sublett Committeeman-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Christina Powers, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 26 100.00%
Contest: Precinct 123 Unity Committeeman-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Dan Gammon, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 189 100.00%
Contest: Precinct 124 View Committeeman-Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Hyrum Gibby, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 67 52.34%
Kily Searle, REPUBLICAN PARTY 61 47.66%
Summary
Vote totals for each candidate for each contest.
By Contest
Vote totals for each contest.
By Precinct
Vote totals for each Precinct for each contest for each candidate.
By Precinct (Formatted)
Vote totals for each Precinct for each contest for each candidate.
XML
Summary data in XML format.