Skip to Content
Website Updated: 6/13/2024 8:30:23 AM
Loading...

United States Representative District 2

Contest: US Representative District 2 - Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Idaho Law - Carta Sierra, CONSTITUTION PARTY 0 0.00%
Pro-Life (A person formerly known as Marvin Richardson), CONSTITUTION PARTY, Winner Winner 2 100.00%
Contest: US Representative District 2 - Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
David Roth, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 20 100.00%
Contest: US Representative District 2 - Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Todd Corsetti, LIBERTARIAN PARTY, Winner Winner 1 100.00%
Contest: US Representative District 2 - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Scott Cleveland, REPUBLICAN PARTY 136 34.78%
Sean Higgins, REPUBLICAN PARTY 38 9.72%
Mike Simpson, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 217 55.50%

Legislative District 24 (Combine Results with Gooding and Twin Falls Counties)

Contest: State Senator District 24 - Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Edward A Easterling, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 19 100.00%
Contest: State Senator District 24 - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Alex Caval, REPUBLICAN PARTY 160 40.82%
Glenneda Zuiderveld, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 232 59.18%
Contest: State Representative District 24 Seat A - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Chenele Dixon, REPUBLICAN PARTY 153 39.43%
Clint Hostetler, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 235 60.57%
Contest: State Representative District 24 Seat B - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jeff Faulkner, REPUBLICAN PARTY 191 45.69%
Steve Miller, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 227 54.31%

County Commissioner

Contest: County Commissioner District 1- Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Galen Colter, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 274 66.18%
Delbert McMurdo, REPUBLICAN PARTY 140 33.82%
Contest: County Commissioner District 3- Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Travis Kramer, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 378 100.00%

County Sheriff

Contest: County Sheriff- Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
John Cronquist, REPUBLICAN PARTY 51 12.38%
Andrew Marolf, REPUBLICAN PARTY 69 16.75%
Travis Martin, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 292 70.87%

County Treasurer

Contest: County Treasurer- Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Michelle Dalin, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 401 100.00%

Judicial Positions

Contest: Justice of the Supreme Court - To Succeed: G. Richard Bevan
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
G. Richard Bevan, Winner Winner 399 100.00%
Contest: Judge of the Court of Appeals - To Succeed: David W. Gratton
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
David W. Gratton, Winner Winner 373 100.00%
Contest: Judge of the Court of Appeals - To Succeed: Jessica Marie Lorello
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jessica Marie Lorello, Winner Winner 355 100.00%

Ballot Question

Contest: School District No. 121- Bond Election
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
In Favor 178 37.08%
Against, Winner Winner 302 62.92%

Precinct Committeeman- Democratic

Contest: Precinct 1 Committeeman- Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Robert M. Rodman, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 8 100.00%
Contest: Precinct 2 Committeeman- Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Stephanie Jewett, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 14 100.00%

Precinct Committeeman- Republican

Contest: Precinct 1 Committeeman- Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Steve Miller, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 162 100.00%
Contest: Precinct 2 Committeeman- Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Cally Roach, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 188 100.00%
XML
Summary data in XML format.