Skip to Content
Website Updated: 6/13/2024 8:30:09 AM
Loading...

United States Representative District 2

Contest: US Representative District 2 - Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Idaho Law - Carta Sierra, CONSTITUTION PARTY, Winner Winner 13 52.00%
Pro-Life (A person formerly known as Marvin Richardson), CONSTITUTION PARTY 12 48.00%
Contest: US Representative District 2 - Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
David Roth, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 751 100.00%
Contest: US Representative District 2 - Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Todd Corsetti, LIBERTARIAN PARTY, Winner Winner 40 100.00%
Contest: US Representative District 2 - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Mike Simpson, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 7,974 54.22%
Scott Cleveland, REPUBLICAN PARTY 5,399 36.71%
Sean Higgins, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,334 9.07%

Legislative District 32

Contest: State Senator District 32 - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Keith Newberry, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,104 30.89%
Kevin J Cook, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 4,707 69.11%
Contest: State Representative District 32 Seat A - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Sean Calvert Crystal, REPUBLICAN PARTY 506 7.46%
Kelly Golden, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,184 32.22%
Stephanie Mickelsen, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 4,089 60.32%
Contest: State Representative District 32 Seat B - Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Patricia Dustin Stanger, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 231 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 32 Seat B - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Sean Coletti, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,522 35.47%
Wendy Horman, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 3,236 45.51%
Bryan Smith, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,352 19.02%

Legislative District 33

Contest: State Senator District 33 - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Dave Lent, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 2,580 60.08%
Bryan Scholz, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,714 39.92%
Contest: State Representative District 33 Seat A - Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Miranda Marquit, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 438 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 33 Seat A - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Barbara Ehardt, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 3,122 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 33 Seat B - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Marco Erickson, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 2,377 55.37%
Jilene Burger, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,916 44.63%

Legislative District 35 (Combine Results with Bannock, Bear Lake, Caribou, and Teton Counties)

Contest: State Senator District 35 - Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Chris Riley, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 80 100.00%
Contest: State Senator District 35 - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Doug Toomer, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,465 45.48%
Mark Harris, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 1,756 54.52%
Contest: State Representative District 35 Seat A - Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Joseph Messerly, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 78 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 35 Seat A - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Kevin Andrus, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 2,546 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 35 Seat B - Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Maggie Shaw, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 79 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 35 Seat B - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Joshua Wheeler, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 2,002 59.69%
Brett C. Skidmore, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,352 40.31%

County Commissioner

Contest: County Commissioner DIstrict 1 - Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jan Brown (write-in), DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 59 100.00%
Contest: County Commissioner District 1 - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Karl T. Casperson, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 10,842 100.00%
Contest: County Commissioner District 3 - Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Greg Alvord (write-in), DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 52 100.00%
Contest: County Commissioner District 3 - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Michelle Mallard, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 4,114 29.67%
Debra Haacke, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,751 19.84%
Barrett Hillier, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,020 21.78%
Alan Steel, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,980 28.71%

County Sheriff

Contest: County Sheriff - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Samuel Hulse, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 10,953 100.00%

County Prosecuting Attorney

Contest: County Prosecuting Attorney - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Randy Neal, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 6,932 53.34%
John Malek, REPUBLICAN PARTY 6,063 46.66%

Judicial Positions

Contest: Justice of the Supreme Court - To Succeed: G. Richard Bevan
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
G. Richard Bevan, Winner Winner 11,401 100.00%
Contest: Judge of the Court of Appeals - To Succeed: David W. Gratton
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
David W. Gratton, Winner Winner 11,203 100.00%
Contest: Judge of the Court of Appeals - To Succeed: Jessica Marie Lorello
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jessica Marie Lorello, Winner Winner 11,216 100.00%

Ballot Questions

Contest: City of Ammon - Levy
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
In Favor 1,230 46.22%
Against, Winner Winner 1,431 53.78%

Precinct Committeeman - Democratic

Contest: Precinct 03 Committeeman - Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Annette Harker, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 12 100.00%
Contest: Precinct 04 Committeeman - Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Miranda Marquit, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 24 100.00%
Contest: Precinct 06 Commiteeman - Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Sujata Gandhi, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 21 100.00%
Contest: Precinct 07 Committeeman - Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Todd DeVries, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 22 100.00%
Contest: Precinct 10 Committeeman - Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
David Roth, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 22 100.00%
Contest: Precinct 11 Committeeman - Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Karen Lansing, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 36 100.00%
Contest: Precinct 12 Committeeman - Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Daniel Barker, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 26 100.00%
Contest: Precinct 13 Committeeman - Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
John Conquergood, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 21 100.00%
Contest: Precinct 14 Committeeman - Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
John Boyd Radford, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 25 100.00%
Contest: Precinct 15 Committeeman - Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Cathy Chisholm, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 28 100.00%
Contest: Precinct 17 Committeeman - Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Janice Brown, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 19 100.00%
Contest: Precinct 18 Committeeman - Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Dennis M Sutton, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 21 100.00%
Contest: Precinct 38 Committeeman – Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Sandra W. Storhok, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 11 100.00%
Contest: Precinct 40 Committeeman - Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Cecile Perez, DEMOCRATIC PARTY, Winner Winner 11 100.00%

Precinct Committeeman - Republican

Contest: Precinct 01 Commiteeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jeff Thompson, REPUBLICAN PARTY 112 38.10%
Annalee W. Kelly, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 146 49.66%
Lezhai Gulbransen, REPUBLICAN PARTY 36 12.24%
Contest: Precinct 02 Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Claire Pincock, REPUBLICAN PARTY 80 44.69%
Nan Hancock, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 99 55.31%
Contest: Precinct 04 Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Skyler Johns, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 141 56.85%
Shara Zollinger, REPUBLICAN PARTY 107 43.15%
Contest: Precinct 05 Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Brian Saunders, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 116 100.00%
Contest: Precinct 06 Commiteeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jay Miller, REPUBLICAN PARTY 102 38.20%
Marco Erickson, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 165 61.80%
Contest: Precinct 07 Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Ryan Hancock, REPUBLICAN PARTY 66 47.48%
Lynette H. Wilson, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 73 52.52%
Contest: Precinct 08 Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Dave Lent, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 171 100.00%
Contest: Precinct 03 Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Tiffany L. Robinson, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 53 51.96%
Norman Reed Ricks, REPUBLICAN PARTY 49 48.04%
Contest: Precinct 09 Committeeman – Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Joe D. Ashby, REPUBLICAN PARTY 61 45.19%
Gary L Ferrin, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 74 54.81%
Contest: Precinct 10 Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Charles Finance, REPUBLICAN PARTY 103 44.21%
Dillon S. Erickson, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 130 55.79%
Contest: Precinct 27 Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Rusty Devereaux, REPUBLICAN PARTY 130 41.40%
Sid R. Hamberlin, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 184 58.60%
Contest: Precinct 11 Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Morgan Hammon, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 87 62.14%
John Taylor, REPUBLICAN PARTY 53 37.86%
Contest: Precinct 12 Commiteeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Paul Mason, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 135 69.95%
Zebulon Graham, REPUBLICAN PARTY 58 30.05%
Contest: Precinct 13 Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Rodd Rapp, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 119 60.41%
Jilene Burger, REPUBLICAN PARTY 78 39.59%
Contest: Precinct 14 Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Robert Ryan, REPUBLICAN PARTY 67 38.07%
Bruce Turner, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 109 61.93%
Contest: Precinct 15 Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Taylor Wright, REPUBLICAN PARTY 95 32.65%
Joe Ahlstrom, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 196 67.35%
Contest: Precinct 16 Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Michelle Ziel-Dingman, REPUBLICAN PARTY 139 46.33%
Tim Urling, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 161 53.67%
Contest: Precinct 17 Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Claire Pace, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 135 64.59%
Karen Hayes, REPUBLICAN PARTY 74 35.41%
Contest: Precinct 18 Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Craig Arbtin, REPUBLICAN PARTY 58 26.48%
Royce Lee, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 161 73.52%
Contest: Precinct 19 Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Paul Voegeli, REPUBLICAN PARTY 61 25.74%
Steven L. Taggart, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 176 74.26%
Contest: Precinct 20 Committeeman – Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Allan B. Klingler, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 87 50.88%
Alisa A. Prudent, REPUBLICAN PARTY 84 49.12%
Contest: Precinct 21 Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Kathryn Hitch, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 289 63.66%
Dawna Howard, REPUBLICAN PARTY 165 36.34%
Contest: Precinct 22 Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Mark Kartchner, REPUBLICAN PARTY 73 47.40%
Jacob Ward Hancock, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 81 52.60%
Contest: Precinct 23 Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Dean M. Mortimer, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 292 100.00%
Contest: Precinct 24 Committeeman – Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
William Athay, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 299 54.96%
Kelly Porter, REPUBLICAN PARTY 245 45.04%
Contest: Precinct 25 Commiteeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Brandon Lee, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 195 62.90%
Kathy Kula, REPUBLICAN PARTY 115 37.10%
Contest: Precinct 26 Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Michael Colson, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 223 100.00%
Contest: Precinct 37 Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Maria Hatch, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 256 76.65%
Nicholas Contos, REPUBLICAN PARTY 78 23.35%
Contest: Precinct 39 Commiteeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Kevin Casper, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 367 100.00%
Contest: Precinct 40 Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Wayne J. Billman, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 130 100.00%
Contest: Precinct 41 Commiteeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Anthony Tirino, REPUBLICAN PARTY 88 27.94%
DeVere T. Hunt, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 227 72.06%
Contest: Precinct 42 Committeeman – Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Michael Buhler, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 173 100.00%
Contest: Precinct 43 Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Russ Donahoo, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 198 100.00%
Contest: Precinct 44 Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Don Schanz, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 192 58.18%
Doug Barrie, REPUBLICAN PARTY 138 41.82%
Contest: Precinct 45 Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Tristin Wright, REPUBLICAN PARTY 63 36.21%
Tyson Storer, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 111 63.79%
Contest: Precinct 46 Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jannis Machen, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 176 54.49%
Joshua Golden, REPUBLICAN PARTY 147 45.51%
Contest: Precinct 47 Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Brooke Davis Call, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 184 100.00%
Contest: Precinct 48 Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Sean Coletti, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 282 100.00%
Contest: Precinct 49 Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Daniel Price, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 148 100.00%
Contest: Precinct 50 Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Blair Piippo, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 338 100.00%
Contest: Precinct 51 Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Benjamin Baker, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 215 83.01%
Doug Kraning, REPUBLICAN PARTY 44 16.99%
Contest: Precinct 52 Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Janalee J. Nelson, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 241 71.30%
Christopher Cook, REPUBLICAN PARTY 97 28.70%
Contest: Precinct 53 Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Carter Harrison, REPUBLICAN PARTY 134 43.93%
Jeff Palmer, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 171 56.07%
Contest: Precinct 54 Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Dustin M. Park, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 104 50.49%
Harold Jones, REPUBLICAN PARTY 102 49.51%
Contest: Precinct 55 Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jon Walker, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 76 52.05%
Jay Rice, REPUBLICAN PARTY 70 47.95%
Contest: Precinct 57 Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Erin M Bingham, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 347 74.46%
Robert Quinn Whipple, REPUBLICAN PARTY 119 25.54%
Contest: Precinct 58 Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Sean Finch, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 288 61.15%
Bruce Loertscher, REPUBLICAN PARTY 183 38.85%
Contest: Precinct 59 Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Scott Steele, REPUBLICAN PARTY 198 41.68%
Leighton Linning, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 277 58.32%
Contest: Precinct 38 Commiteeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Lisa Keller, REPUBLICAN PARTY 138 47.59%
Cindy J. Walker, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 152 52.41%
Contest: Precinct 28 Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Heather Rich, REPUBLICAN PARTY, Winner Winner 200 60.79%
David Hay, REPUBLICAN PARTY 129 39.21%
CSV
PDF
Summary
Vote totals for each candidate for each contest.
By Contest
Vote totals for each contest.
By Precinct
Vote totals for each Precinct for each contest for each candidate.
By Precinct (Formatted)
Vote totals for each Precinct for each contest for each candidate.
XML
Summary data in XML format.