Skip to Content
Website Updated: 6/13/2024 8:28:50 AM
Loading...

United State Representative District 2

Contest: US Representative District 2 - Constitution
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Idaho Law - Carta Sierra, CONSTITUTION PARTY 3 50.00%
Pro-Life, CONSTITUTION PARTY 3 50.00%
Contest: US Representative District 2 - Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
David Roth, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 259 100.00%
Contest: US Representative District 2 - Libertarian
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Todd Corsetti, LIBERTARIAN PARTY 12 100.00%
Contest: US Representative District 2 - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Scott Cleveland, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,456 35.99%
Sean Higgins, REPUBLICAN PARTY 699 10.24%
Mike Simpson, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,669 53.77%

Legislative District 30 (Combine Results with Butte County)

Contest: State Senator District 30 - Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Karen Keith, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 259 100.00%
Contest: State Senator District 30 - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jerry Truth Bingham, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,540 36.61%
Julie VanOrden, REPUBLICAN PARTY 4,398 63.39%
Contest: State Representative District 30 Seat A - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
David Cannon, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,709 54.11%
Josh Sorensen, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,145 45.89%
Contest: State Representative District 30 Seat B - Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Breane L. Buckingham, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 247 100.00%
Contest: State Representative District 30 Seat B - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Ben G. Fuhriman, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,507 50.54%
Julianne Young, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,432 49.46%

County Commissioner

Contest: County Commissioner District 1 - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Mark R. Bair, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,813 41.52%
Drew Jensen, REPUBLICAN PARTY 2,852 42.10%
Stephen R. Woolf, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,110 16.38%
Contest: County Commissioner District 3 - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Will Aullman, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,073 47.32%
Eric Jackson, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3,421 52.68%

County Sheriff

Contest: County Sheriff - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jimmy Barbre, REPUBLICAN PARTY 1,096 16.08%
Jeff Gardner, REPUBLICAN PARTY 5,718 83.92%

County Prosecuting Attorney

Contest: County Prosecuting Attorney - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Ryan William Jolley, REPUBLICAN PARTY 5,958 100.00%

Judicial Positions

Contest: Judge of the Court of Appeals - To Succeed: Jessica Marie Lorello
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jessica Marie Lorello 6,065 100.00%

Ballot Questions

Contest: Bingham County Commissioners Advisory Question
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
In Favor Of 6,324 87.76%
Against 882 12.24%
Contest: Aberdeen School District - Levy
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
In Favor 260 58.04%
Against 188 41.96%
Contest: Snake River School District Levy
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
In Favor 1,192 67.31%
Against 579 32.69%
Contest: Moreland Cemetery District - Permanent Override Levy
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
In Favor 385 63.85%
Against 218 36.15%

Precinct Committeeman - Democratic

Contest: Precinct 6 Committeeman - Democratic
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Ian Van Cleave, DEMOCRATIC PARTY 19 100.00%

Precinct Committeeman - Republican

Contest: Precinct 1 Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jaron Ricks, REPUBLICAN PARTY 151 67.71%
William Spencer, REPUBLICAN PARTY 72 32.29%
Contest: Precinct 2 Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Justin Gregory, REPUBLICAN PARTY 79 39.11%
Michael Johnson, REPUBLICAN PARTY 123 60.89%
Contest: Precinct 3 Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Ken Condon, REPUBLICAN PARTY 58 27.62%
Donavan D. Harrington, REPUBLICAN PARTY 152 72.38%
Contest: Precinct 4 Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Rande G. Carson, REPUBLICAN PARTY 210 100.00%
Contest: Precinct 5 Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Ginette C. Manwaring, REPUBLICAN PARTY 167 66.01%
Bryan Winmill, REPUBLICAN PARTY 86 33.99%
Contest: Precinct 6 Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Mark Loveland, REPUBLICAN PARTY 276 100.00%
Contest: Precinct 7 Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Connie Clawson, REPUBLICAN PARTY 237 48.67%
Matthew T. Thompson, REPUBLICAN PARTY 182 37.37%
Stephen R. Woolf, REPUBLICAN PARTY 68 13.96%
Contest: Precinct 8 Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Mark R. Bair, REPUBLICAN PARTY 152 41.64%
Ronald Carlson, REPUBLICAN PARTY 78 21.37%
Kevin B. Christensen, REPUBLICAN PARTY 135 36.99%
Contest: Precinct 9 Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Corenna Cannon, REPUBLICAN PARTY 214 68.37%
Richard Cutler Hill, REPUBLICAN PARTY 99 31.63%
Contest: Precinct 10 Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Roger O. Cook, REPUBLICAN PARTY 219 100.00%
Contest: Precinct 11 Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Ryan Tew, REPUBLICAN PARTY 143 73.71%
Bill Stevenson, REPUBLICAN PARTY 51 26.29%
Contest: Precinct 12 Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Lon Harrington, REPUBLICAN PARTY 212 54.78%
Casey Polatis, REPUBLICAN PARTY 175 45.22%
Contest: Precinct 13 Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Flint L. Christensen, REPUBLICAN PARTY 53 20.70%
Mark Cowley, REPUBLICAN PARTY 77 30.08%
Ray Jensen, REPUBLICAN PARTY 126 49.22%
Contest: Precinct 14 Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jeffrey L. Kelley, REPUBLICAN PARTY 265 75.50%
Damon Norvell, REPUBLICAN PARTY 86 24.50%
Contest: Precinct 15 Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Julie Beck, REPUBLICAN PARTY 211 100.00%
Contest: Precinct 16 Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jordan Johns, REPUBLICAN PARTY 134 100.00%
Contest: Precinct 17 Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
John W. Elison, REPUBLICAN PARTY 171 41.91%
Josh Sorensen, REPUBLICAN PARTY 237 58.09%
Contest: Precinct 18 Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Julie VanOrden, REPUBLICAN PARTY 163 61.51%
Chase Williams, REPUBLICAN PARTY 102 38.49%
Contest: Precinct 19 Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Zack T. Larsen, REPUBLICAN PARTY 52 33.12%
Spence O. Ward, REPUBLICAN PARTY 105 66.88%
Contest: Precinct 20 Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jimmy Barbre, REPUBLICAN PARTY 10 27.78%
Kevin H. Loveland, REPUBLICAN PARTY 26 72.22%
Contest: Precinct 21 Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Ben G. Fuhriman, REPUBLICAN PARTY 188 53.41%
Barry F. Johnson, REPUBLICAN PARTY 164 46.59%
Contest: Precinct 22 Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Kirt McKinlay, REPUBLICAN PARTY 180 52.02%
Jason Moulton, REPUBLICAN PARTY 166 47.98%
Contest: Precinct 23 Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jake Johnson, REPUBLICAN PARTY 46 22.12%
Jeff Steadman, REPUBLICAN PARTY 162 77.88%
Contest: Precinct 24 Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jeff R. Anderson, REPUBLICAN PARTY 72 25.35%
Jeff Gardner, REPUBLICAN PARTY 212 74.65%
Contest: Precinct 25 Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Ronald Murdock, REPUBLICAN PARTY 153 53.68%
R. Kim Wolfley, REPUBLICAN PARTY 132 46.32%
Contest: Precinct 28 Committeeman - Republican
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Shilo Murdoch, REPUBLICAN PARTY 3 100.00%
Summary
Vote totals for each candidate for each contest.
By Contest
Vote totals for each contest.
By Precinct
Vote totals for each Precinct for each contest for each candidate.
By Precinct (Formatted)
Vote totals for each Precinct for each contest for each candidate.
XML
Summary data in XML format.