Skip to Content
Website Updated: 11/22/2022 3:16:16 PM
Loading...
Contest: House of Representatives 5th District, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
FRANK T PALLOTTA 86,061 40.49%
JOSH GOTTHEIMER, Winner Winner 124,644 58.64%
JEREMY MARCUS 830 0.39%
TREVOR JAMES FERRIGNO 482 0.23%
LOUIS VELLUCCI 362 0.17%
Personal Choice 163 0.08%
Contest: House of Representatives 9th District, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
BILLY PREMPEH 37,647 48.69%
BILL PASCRELL JR, Winner Winner 38,657 49.99%
SEAN ARMSTRONG 508 0.66%
LEA SHERMAN 457 0.59%
Personal Choice 55 0.07%
Contest: County Executive, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
TODD CALIGUIRE 124,761 44.28%
JAMES J TEDESCO III, Winner Winner 156,890 55.68%
Personal Choice 105 0.04%
Contest: Board of County Commissioners, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DOUGLAS HOLDEN 128,258 15.48%
RONALD JOSEPH LIN 127,095 15.34%
DIERDRE G PAUL 126,803 15.31%
THOMAS J SULLIVAN, Winner Winner 149,164 18.01%
MARY AMOROSO, Winner Winner 149,910 18.10%
GERMAINE M ORTIZ, Winner Winner 146,869 17.73%
Personal Choice 277 0.03%
Contest: Allendale Mayor, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
AMY E WILCZYNSKI, Winner Winner 1,971 98.60%
Personal Choice 28 1.40%
Contest: Allendale Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
MATTHEW J O'TOOLE, Winner Winner 1,957 49.52%
TYLER YACCARINO, Winner Winner 1,949 49.32%
Personal Choice 46 1.16%
Contest: Alpine Mayor, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
PAUL H TOMASKO, Winner Winner 619 79.67%
JONATHAN MANGOT 158 20.33%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Contest: Alpine Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
GAYLE GERSTEIN, Winner Winner 487 50.10%
SCOTT BOSWORTH, Winner Winner 481 49.49%
Personal Choice 4 0.41%
Contest: Alpine Council Unexpired Term, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
MICHAEL FOREM 276 38.55%
DAVID KUPFERSCHMID, Winner Winner 440 61.45%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Contest: Bergenfield Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
ANNA ENRILE 2,546 18.02%
CAROLYN SCHMELZ 2,850 20.17%
ORA KORNBLUTH, Winner Winner 4,492 31.79%
SALVADOR DEAUNA, Winner Winner 4,231 29.94%
Personal Choice 11 0.08%
Contest: Bogota Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
REBECCA E YOULA 969 21.83%
MICHAEL T CONNORS 1,008 22.71%
PATRICK H McHALE, Winner Winner 1,212 27.31%
JOHN G MITCHELL, Winner Winner 1,246 28.08%
Personal Choice 3 0.07%
Contest: Carlstadt Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
SUZANNE M FONSECA, Winner Winner 1,169 49.55%
DAVID A STOLTZ, Winner Winner 1,162 49.26%
Personal Choice 28 1.19%
Contest: Cliffside Park Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
KENNETH CORCORAN, Winner Winner 3,262 49.79%
PETER COLAO, Winner Winner 3,251 49.63%
Personal Choice 38 0.58%
Contest: Closter Mayor, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
JOHN C GLIDDEN JR, Winner Winner 1,678 59.11%
DOLORES A WITKO 1,160 40.86%
Personal Choice 1 0.04%
Contest: Closter Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
VICTORIA ROTI AMITAI, Winner Winner 1,516 27.11%
JOSEPH YAMMARINO, Winner Winner 1,564 27.96%
GIDON CHOI 1,290 23.06%
LENA KAYZMAN 1,223 21.87%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Contest: Cresskill Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
MARK V SPINA, Winner Winner 1,353 33.65%
MICHAEL S SUTERA 1,247 31.01%
LESLIE KAPLAN, Winner Winner 1,416 35.22%
Personal Choice 5 0.12%
Contest: Demarest Mayor, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
STELLA DAVIS 463 25.22%
BRIAN K BERNSTEIN, Winner Winner 1,366 74.40%
Personal Choice 7 0.38%
Contest: Demarest Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DANIEL MARKS, Winner Winner 1,393 49.91%
DAVID JIANG, Winner Winner 1,383 49.55%
Personal Choice 15 0.54%
Contest: Dumont Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DONALD V MORRELL, Winner Winner 3,016 25.88%
DOREEN A APONTE, Winner Winner 3,061 26.27%
LISA ROSSILLO 2,810 24.11%
CONOR GORMAN 2,762 23.70%
Personal Choice 4 0.03%
Contest: Dumont Council Unexpired Term, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
THOMAS KELLY, Winner Winner 3,203 54.58%
DAMON ENGLESE 2,663 45.38%
Personal Choice 2 0.03%
Contest: East Rutherford Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
NANCY BANCA 1,153 24.11%
THERESA MATRAXIA 1,061 22.19%
GEORGE W CRONK, Winner Winner 1,299 27.16%
JASON BULGER, Winner Winner 1,269 26.54%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Contest: Edgewater Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
MARK CAPRA 901 17.07%
CHRISTINA S LING 925 17.53%
VINCENT J MONTE, Winner Winner 1,732 32.82%
DONALD A MARTIN, Winner Winner 1,705 32.30%
Personal Choice 15 0.28%
Contest: Elmwood Park Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
PAMELA J TROISI 2,238 23.95%
ANDREW J TISELLANO 2,221 23.77%
FRANCESCO FASOLO, Winner Winner 2,448 26.20%
DANIEL GOLABEK, Winner Winner 2,431 26.02%
Personal Choice 5 0.05%
Contest: Emerson Mayor, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DANIELLE DiPAOLA, Winner Winner 2,111 67.19%
JEANINE LAMATINA 1,025 32.62%
Personal Choice 6 0.19%
Contest: Emerson Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
JILL McGUIRE, Winner Winner 1,985 31.99%
NICOLE ARGENZIA, Winner Winner 1,969 31.73%
JOSE ORGAN 1,101 17.74%
RICHARD DINALLO 1,149 18.51%
Personal Choice 2 0.03%
Contest: Englewood Ward 2 Council, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
LISA WISOTSKY, Winner Winner 1,391 99.07%
Personal Choice 13 0.93%
Contest: Englewood Ward 4 Council, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
KEVIN A WILSON, Winner Winner 1,144 80.28%
RICARDO N WHILBY 280 19.65%
Personal Choice 1 0.07%
Contest: Englewood Cliffs Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
TIMOTHY J O'SHEA 890 23.58%
CAROL R JACOBY 895 23.71%
KRIS KIM, Winner Winner 1,006 26.66%
MELANIE SIMON, Winner Winner 983 26.05%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Contest: Fairview Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
RUSSELL MARTIN, Winner Winner 1,050 49.44%
VIOLETTA BERISHA, Winner Winner 1,064 50.09%
Personal Choice 10 0.47%
Contest: Fort Lee Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
VALENTINE DUNNE 3,349 18.05%
HECTOR A MESA 3,346 18.04%
PETER J SUH, Winner Winner 5,972 32.19%
ILA KASOFSKY, Winner Winner 5,871 31.65%
Personal Choice 12 0.06%
Contest: Franklin Lakes Mayor, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
CHARLES KAHWATY, Winner Winner 3,335 71.47%
MICHAEL SSTRAUSS 1,329 28.48%
Personal Choice 2 0.04%
Contest: Franklin Lakes Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
ARDITH CARDENAS, Winner Winner 2,667 32.76%
JOEL ANSH, Winner Winner 2,809 34.50%
FERNANDO SAENZ 1,255 15.42%
SUSAN G McGOWAN 744 9.14%
GARY SHEPPARD 653 8.02%
Personal Choice 13 0.16%
Contest: Glen Rock Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
WILLIAM J LEONARD 2,417 22.55%
ROBERT E SAYDAH 2,379 22.20%
TERESA M G GILBREATH, Winner Winner 3,013 28.11%
PAULA GILLIGAN, Winner Winner 2,896 27.02%
Personal Choice 13 0.12%
Contest: Harrington Park Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
GREGORY J EVANELLA, Winner Winner 1,116 48.80%
DIANE G WALKER, Winner Winner 1,154 50.46%
Personal Choice 17 0.74%
Contest: Hasbrouck Heights Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
RONALD F KISTNER, Winner Winner 2,236 27.14%
SUSAN B McGUIRE, Winner Winner 2,242 27.21%
GABRIELLE RICCARDI MENDOZA 1,905 23.12%
JASON HODRINSKY 1,848 22.43%
Personal Choice 8 0.10%
Contest: Haworth Mayor, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
MICHAEL BAIN 755 48.55%
HEATHER J WASSER, Winner Winner 797 51.25%
Personal Choice 3 0.19%
Contest: Haworth Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
ANDREW ROSENBERG, Winner Winner 775 25.38%
ROBERT J HOYNG 673 22.04%
HOWARD C LAU 746 24.43%
JACQUELINE S GUENEGO, Winner Winner 856 28.03%
Personal Choice 4 0.13%
Contest: Haworth Council Unexpired Term, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
CORA S KOCH 686 45.58%
LISA A DHAMIJA, Winner Winner 816 54.22%
Personal Choice 3 0.20%
Contest: Hillsdale Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
JANETTA TROCHIMIUK, Winner Winner 2,233 48.90%
JUSTIN P FOX, Winner Winner 2,256 49.41%
Personal Choice 77 1.69%
Contest: Ho Ho Kus Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
KEVIN R CROSSLEY, Winner Winner 1,171 49.70%
KATHLEEN MORAN, Winner Winner 1,151 48.85%
Personal Choice 34 1.44%
Contest: Leonia Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
WILLIAM ZIEGLER, Winner Winner 1,849 50.23%
CHRISTOPH HESTERBRINK, Winner Winner 1,820 49.44%
Personal Choice 12 0.33%
Contest: Little Ferry Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
SALVATORE J MAURICE 879 28.67%
THOMAS A SARLO, Winner Winner 1,130 36.86%
STEPHEN V LANUM, Winner Winner 1,050 34.25%
Personal Choice 7 0.23%
Contest: Mahwah Council , VOTE FOR 4
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
WARD DONIGIAN, Winner Winner 3,265 14.09%
JANET A ARIEMMA, Winner Winner 5,303 22.89%
WILLIAM 'DUKE' GOLZ 2,745 11.85%
ROBERT M FERGUSON III, Winner Winner 3,939 17.00%
JONATHAN S WONG, Winner Winner 4,704 20.30%
GEORGE W ERVIN 3,190 13.77%
Personal Choice 22 0.09%
Contest: Maywood Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
JEANNINE M CONTENTO 1,320 22.17%
ROBERT D HOPKINS 1,331 22.35%
JACQUELINE DeMURO, Winner Winner 1,666 27.98%
JACQUELINE FLYNN, Winner Winner 1,629 27.36%
Personal Choice 8 0.13%
Contest: Midland Park Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
NANCY CRONK PEET, Winner Winner 1,805 50.83%
MARK BRAUNIUS, Winner Winner 1,715 48.30%
Personal Choice 31 0.87%
Contest: Montvale Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
TIMOTHY E LANE, Winner Winner 1,976 49.65%
CHRISTOPHER A ROCHE, Winner Winner 1,977 49.67%
Personal Choice 27 0.68%
Contest: Montvale Council Unexpired Term, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
THERESA A CUDEQUEST, Winner Winner 1,965 99.49%
Personal Choice 10 0.51%
Contest: Moonachie Mayor, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DENNIS VACCARO, Winner Winner 350 88.61%
Personal Choice 45 11.39%
Contest: Moonachie Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
ROBERT J BAUER SR, Winner Winner 371 51.96%
KATHLEEN M KINSELLA, Winner Winner 343 48.04%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Contest: New Milford Mayor, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
MICHAEL J PUTRINO, Winner Winner 3,279 99.21%
Personal Choice 26 0.79%
Contest: New Milford Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
FRANCES RANDI DUFFIE, Winner Winner 3,079 50.15%
LISA REPASKY SANDHUSEN, Winner Winner 3,031 49.37%
Personal Choice 29 0.47%
Contest: North Arlington Mayor, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DANIEL H PRONTI, Winner Winner 3,280 74.78%
CENGIZ N SEVER 1,097 25.01%
Personal Choice 9 0.21%
Contest: North Arlington Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
KIRK L DEL RUSSO, Winner Winner 3,035 41.06%
LYNETTE A CAVADAS, Winner Winner 3,051 41.27%
KERIM SEVER 1,280 17.32%
Personal Choice 26 0.35%
Contest: Northvale Mayor, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
JOSEPH E McGUIRE, Winner Winner 1,057 58.69%
JOHN M HOGAN 743 41.25%
Personal Choice 1 0.06%
Contest: Northvale Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DOMENICO MENAFRA, Winner Winner 974 27.98%
MARTIN MATTESSICH, Winner Winner 980 28.15%
LOUIS J DeLISIO 808 23.21%
SUZANA NIKAC 719 20.65%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Contest: Norwood Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
ANTHONY FOSCHINO, Winner Winner 1,253 27.17%
EDWARD P CONDOLEO, Winner Winner 1,198 25.98%
ANGELA ALBERTI 1,083 23.48%
RAHUL C VAGHASIA 1,076 23.33%
Personal Choice 2 0.04%
Contest: Oakland Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
KEVIN F SLASINSKI, Winner Winner 2,759 27.40%
JOHN J McCANN, Winner Winner 2,771 27.52%
ANDREA LEVY 2,307 22.91%
JO-ANN M ASHKENAZI 2,220 22.05%
Personal Choice 13 0.13%
Contest: Old Tappan Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
WILLIAM R BOYCE IV, Winner Winner 1,100 29.67%
CORT GWON, Winner Winner 1,059 28.57%
MICHAEL TAMA 755 20.37%
CHRISTOPHER GALLO 785 21.18%
Personal Choice 8 0.22%
Contest: Oradell Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
STEPHEN G CARNEVALE, Winner Winner 1,853 26.90%
MICHAEL A STAFF, Winner Winner 1,697 24.63%
JESSICA HOLMES 1,673 24.29%
JOHN A PLUCINSKI 1,660 24.10%
Personal Choice 6 0.09%
Contest: Palisades Park Mayor, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
STEPHANIE S JANG 1,411 45.81%
CHONG 'PAUL' KIM, Winner Winner 1,667 54.12%
Personal Choice 2 0.06%
Contest: Palisades Park Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
YOUBONG WON-YOON 1,447 24.45%
BARNABAS WOO 1,375 23.24%
MICHAEL VIETRI, Winner Winner 1,531 25.87%
JASON KIM, Winner Winner 1,560 26.36%
Personal Choice 4 0.07%
Contest: Paramus Mayor, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
CHRISTOPHER DiPIAZZA, Winner Winner 5,604 57.31%
MARIAELENA BELLINGER 4,171 42.66%
Personal Choice 3 0.03%
Contest: Paramus Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
JEANNE T WEBER, Winner Winner 5,533 28.79%
JORGE E QUINTANA, Winner Winner 5,353 27.86%
JOHN TABOR 4,225 21.99%
MARK J DISTLER 4,099 21.33%
Personal Choice 6 0.03%
Contest: Park Ridge Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
BRUCE GOLDSMITH, Winner Winner 1,944 25.24%
GREGORY C HOFFMAN, Winner Winner 1,999 25.95%
ROBERT C METZDORF 1,919 24.91%
KELLY J EPSTEIN 1,840 23.89%
Personal Choice 1 0.01%
Contest: Ramsey Mayor, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DEIRDRE A DILLON, Winner Winner 4,329 98.41%
Personal Choice 70 1.59%
Contest: Ramsey Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
JANE M WOODS, Winner Winner 3,679 35.20%
GLEN J POPOLO, Winner Winner 3,807 36.42%
JASON FARRAR 2,932 28.05%
Personal Choice 34 0.33%
Contest: Ridgefield Council , VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
THEODORE CHRISTOLIAS 1,160 23.81%
JAVIER ACOSTA 1,154 23.69%
JAMES V KONTOLIOS, Winner Winner 1,277 26.21%
HUGO JIMENEZ, Winner Winner 1,273 26.13%
Personal Choice 8 0.16%
Contest: Ridgewood Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
JAMES VAN GOOR 2,732 17.62%
SIOBHAN WINOGRAD, Winner Winner 4,670 30.13%
EVAN WEITZ, Winner Winner 4,709 30.38%
SUSAN KNUDSEN 3,365 21.71%
Personal Choice 26 0.17%
Contest: River Edge Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
MARK F GIOFFRE 1,629 21.36%
CAROLYN T MONACO 1,665 21.83%
LISSA MONTISANO-KOEN, Winner Winner 2,210 28.98%
BARRY BENSON, Winner Winner 2,119 27.79%
Personal Choice 3 0.04%
Contest: River Vale Mayor, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
MARK BROMBERG, Winner Winner 2,594 98.97%
Personal Choice 27 1.03%
Contest: River Vale Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
JAMES TOLOMEO JR, Winner Winner 2,384 53.26%
DENISE E SIEG, Winner Winner 2,082 46.51%
Personal Choice 10 0.22%
Contest: Rochelle Park Township Committee, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
GAIL A ARTOLA, Winner Winner 935 51.01%
TERESA E JUDGE CRAVELLO 897 48.94%
Personal Choice 1 0.05%
Contest: Rockleigh Mayor, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
JAMES G PONTONE, Winner Winner 76 100.00%
Personal Choice 0 0.00%
Contest: Rockleigh Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DAVID C HANSEN, Winner Winner 72 41.86%
ILANA H ALTMAN, Winner Winner 74 43.02%
Personal Choice 26 15.12%
Contest: Rutherford Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
MARK D O'CONNOR 2,979 24.11%
DAVID M LABRUNO 2,823 22.85%
SUSAN E QUATRONE, Winner Winner 3,275 26.51%
CHRISTIE DELREY-CONE, Winner Winner 3,273 26.49%
Personal Choice 4 0.03%
Contest: Saddle Brook Mayor, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
ROBERT D WHITE, Winner Winner 2,796 98.90%
Personal Choice 31 1.10%
Contest: Saddle Brook Council , VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
GEORGE A CEDENO JR 1,929 22.74%
GERARD 'JERRY' TAYLOR 1,955 23.04%
TODD J ACCOMANDO, Winner Winner 2,441 28.77%
SARAH A SANCHEZ, Winner Winner 2,158 25.44%
Personal Choice 1 0.01%
Contest: Saddle River Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DUNCAN B CARPENTER, Winner Winner 1,030 49.93%
DAVID B HEKEMIAN, Winner Winner 1,015 49.20%
Personal Choice 18 0.87%
Contest: Saddle River Council Unexpired Term, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
JEFFREY S LIVA, Winner Winner 934 99.05%
Personal Choice 9 0.95%
Contest: South Hackensack Township Committee, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
YRIS ENCARNACION, Winner Winner 327 99.39%
Personal Choice 2 0.61%
Contest: Teaneck Council , VOTE FOR 4
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
ELIE Y KATZ, Winner Winner 6,288 13.57%
DENISE BELCHER, Winner Winner 6,532 14.10%
DANIELLE GEE, Winner Winner 6,639 14.33%
HILLARY GOLDBERG, Winner Winner 6,309 13.62%
CHONDRA YOUNG 6,179 13.33%
ANTHONY BRUNO 1,106 2.39%
KEITH KAPLAN 4,747 10.24%
DESIREE RAMOS REINER 4,436 9.57%
LATISHA GARCIA 4,060 8.76%
Personal Choice 41 0.09%
Contest: Tenafly Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
ADAM MICHAELS, Winner Winner 3,315 50.26%
DANIEL I PARK, Winner Winner 3,253 49.32%
Personal Choice 28 0.42%
Contest: Upper Saddle River Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
SARAH M DRENNAN, Winner Winner 2,040 49.35%
JONATHAN W DITKOFF, Winner Winner 2,054 49.69%
Personal Choice 40 0.97%
Contest: Waldwick Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DONALD E SCIOLARO, Winner Winner 2,155 27.07%
MICHELE S WEBER, Winner Winner 2,095 26.31%
BIANCA F MAROSI 1,860 23.36%
LAUREN W HERMAN 1,843 23.15%
Personal Choice 9 0.11%
Contest: Wallington Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
SUSANNE PREINFALK, Winner Winner 1,459 49.59%
BEATA BALIK, Winner Winner 1,459 49.59%
Personal Choice 24 0.82%
Contest: Westwood Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
ROBERT BICOCCHI, Winner Winner 2,311 33.16%
BETH DELL, Winner Winner 2,520 36.15%
LESLEY WHYARD 2,119 30.40%
Personal Choice 20 0.29%
Contest: Woodcliff Lake Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
JOSHUA STERN 1,289 23.91%
BRIAN DISTEFANO 1,271 23.57%
BENJAMIN POLLACK, Winner Winner 1,419 26.32%
NICOLE MARSH, Winner Winner 1,411 26.17%
Personal Choice 2 0.04%
Contest: Wood Ridge Council, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
FORREST ELLIOTT JR 1,569 23.86%
THOMAS A CARNEY 1,355 20.61%
MICHELE A MABEL, Winner Winner 1,794 27.29%
MICHAEL DONATO, Winner Winner 1,853 28.18%
Personal Choice 4 0.06%
Contest: Wyckoff Township Committee, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
RUDOLF E BOONSTRA JR, Winner Winner 4,867 98.44%
Personal Choice 77 1.56%
Contest: Allendale Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
AMY GUNDERSEN, Winner Winner 1,580 55.75%
KIMBERLY ROSNER, Winner Winner 1,228 43.33%
Personal Choice 26 0.92%
Contest: Alpine Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
ORLEE FROMM, Winner Winner 360 98.36%
Personal Choice 6 1.64%
Contest: Bergenfield Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
JOSEPH AMARA, Winner Winner 3,095 53.11%
DEBORAH M PODWIN, Winner Winner 2,666 45.74%
Personal Choice 67 1.15%
Contest: Bogota Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
IDALIA ALVAREZ, Winner Winner 1,076 52.64%
TRINA RIVERA OLIVO, Winner Winner 913 44.67%
Personal Choice, Winner Winner 55 2.69%
Contest: Carlstadt Regional Board of Education, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
ROBERT ANDERSON, Winner Winner 709 51.19%
THOMAS J COX Jr 674 48.66%
Personal Choice 2 0.14%
Contest: Carlstadt Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
GEORGE GEORGE 471 17.25%
MATTHEW R DUNN 512 18.75%
SCOTT TRONZIGER, Winner Winner 610 22.34%
FRANCESCO FICETOLA, Winner Winner 545 19.96%
JOSE A FIGUEROA, Winner Winner 588 21.54%
Personal Choice 4 0.15%
Contest: Closter Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
TOMASINA SCHWARZ 688 16.54%
JANINE M MICERA, Winner Winner 1,024 24.62%
JIA DEE LI, Winner Winner 1,088 26.16%
MAGALY K. SALMEA-CROSS, Winner Winner 700 16.83%
LAWRENCE D REINES 648 15.58%
Personal Choice 11 0.26%
Contest: Cresskill Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
MICHAEL V DePALO, Winner Winner 1,232 27.98%
SUZANNE L JOSHI, Winner Winner 1,105 25.10%
DIONNA LEE GRIFFIN, Winner Winner 750 17.03%
DANIEL NEMET-NEJAT 698 15.85%
RAFFI ODABASHIAN 608 13.81%
Personal Choice 10 0.23%
Contest: Demarest Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
CHRISTEN GOVERNALE, Winner Winner 822 31.21%
SHEILA VERNA, Winner Winner 864 32.80%
JENNIFER CHOI, Winner Winner 939 35.65%
Personal Choice 9 0.34%
Contest: Dumont Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
JEFFREY R POLLACK, Winner Winner 2,521 32.27%
ROBERT L DeWALD, Winner Winner 1,851 23.69%
EUGENIA RAND BABICZ 1,499 19.19%
EMILY D WAVER, Winner Winner 1,910 24.45%
Personal Choice 31 0.40%
Contest: Dumont Local BOE 2Yr Unexpired Term, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
KAREN EMBLETON VALIDO, Winner Winner 2,796 99.54%
Personal Choice 13 0.46%
Contest: East Rutherford Regional Board of Education, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
JEFFREY A GRABOWSKI, Winner Winner 980 42.72%
CONSTANTINA HANNA, Winner Winner 772 33.65%
RICARDO FONSECA 536 23.37%
Personal Choice 6 0.26%
Contest: East Rutherford Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
GINA M LORUSSO, Winner Winner 1,126 43.11%
ANTONIO P-K SEGALINI, Winner Winner 867 33.19%
DEBRA JOAN ZOLLER 616 23.58%
Personal Choice 3 0.11%
Contest: Edgewater Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
LAURIE MOLINA, Winner Winner 1,382 55.41%
THOMAS M QUINTON, Winner Winner 975 39.09%
Personal Choice, Winner Winner 137 5.49%
Contest: Elmwood Park Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DANIEL J ZOLTEK, Winner Winner 2,131 38.77%
LOUISE GERARDI, Winner Winner 1,813 32.99%
CARRIE ANN PARETTI, Winner Winner 1,536 27.95%
Personal Choice 16 0.29%
Contest: Elmwood Park B.O.E 2 Yr Unexpired Term, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
CHAKIB FAKHOURY, Winner Winner 2,032 99.61%
Personal Choice 8 0.39%
Contest: Emerson Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
KEITH W SMITH, Winner Winner 1,121 26.89%
AMY MARA, Winner Winner 1,167 27.99%
JOSEPH POLVERE 843 20.22%
WILLIAM GRAULICH V 1,036 24.85%
Personal Choice 2 0.05%
Contest: Englewood Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
ANGELA DAVID, Winner Winner 2,960 42.46%
RONIQUE FOUGHA-HICKS, Winner Winner 2,085 29.91%
EDITH BANKS, Winner Winner 1,875 26.90%
Personal Choice 51 0.73%
Contest: Englewood Local B.O.E - 2 Yr Unexpired Term, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
HENRY J PRUITT III, Winner Winner 3,177 99.50%
Personal Choice 16 0.50%
Contest: Englewood Cliffs Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
KEVIN LIAU, Winner Winner 819 33.86%
SUSAN PAK, Winner Winner 894 36.96%
ANDREW KEUM, Winner Winner 697 28.81%
Personal Choice 9 0.37%
Contest: Fair Lawn Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
LISA YOURMAN, Winner Winner 4,533 21.75%
MICHAEL L ROSENBERG, Winner Winner 5,396 25.89%
EDWARD ALBERT BERTOLINI, Winner Winner 4,016 19.27%
ALBA L MORALES JIMENEZ 3,911 18.76%
JEANNE L BROWNE 2,773 13.30%
Personal Choice 214 1.03%
Contest: Fort Lee Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
ROBERT BEDOYA 2,109 15.02%
PAULA COLBATH, Winner Winner 4,155 29.59%
MICHAEL RUBINO, Winner Winner 4,000 28.49%
KACY KNIGHT, Winner Winner 3,695 26.31%
Personal Choice 83 0.59%
Contest: Franklin Lakes Regional Board of Education, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
MARIA 'AMPARO' UNDERFER 1,676 46.70%
KIM G ANSH, Winner Winner 1,911 53.25%
Personal Choice 2 0.06%
Contest: Franklin Lakes Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
ELISA J BILLIS, Winner Winner 2,051 28.49%
LISA CARDELLA, Winner Winner 2,300 31.95%
ROBERT SPIOTTI, Winner Winner 1,807 25.10%
SARAH MOURAD 1,032 14.34%
Personal Choice 9 0.13%
Contest: Garfield Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
ALLAN B FOCARINO 1,834 19.42%
MICHELANGELO MALLEO, Winner Winner 2,092 22.16%
ALEA C SANCHEZ, Winner Winner 2,208 23.38%
LINDITA AGASTRA, Winner Winner 1,883 19.94%
EVERETT GARNTO Jr 1,385 14.67%
Personal Choice 40 0.42%
Contest: Glen Rock Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
SINEAD RUNDELL, Winner Winner 2,311 19.64%
FRANCIS TRIOLO 1,514 12.87%
BENJAMIN A KALINKOWITZ 1,926 16.37%
ELIZABETH CARR, Winner Winner 1,951 16.58%
ANGELA PUCCI-BENDER 1,929 16.40%
STEPHANIE CAROSELLA, Winner Winner 2,117 18.00%
Personal Choice 16 0.14%
Contest: Hackensack Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
MICHAEL SCOTT JAMES-VICKERY, Winner Winner 3,274 27.60%
DEMETRIUS CARROLL, Winner Winner 3,683 31.04%
LISSETTE CORDERO-OUTEN, Winner Winner 3,102 26.15%
JARRET FREEMAN 1,632 13.76%
Personal Choice 173 1.46%
Contest: Harrington Park Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
TSAMPICOS A PERIDES, Winner Winner 1,026 97.81%
Personal Choice 23 2.19%
Contest: Hasbrouck Heights Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
HELEN TEJEDA-RAMOS, Winner Winner 1,296 20.76%
KATHLEEN A SAUSA, Winner Winner 1,177 18.85%
CHRISTOPHER TERRANOVA 1,079 17.28%
MELISSA SHELDON 1,048 16.78%
LORI A CINTRON, Winner Winner 1,613 25.83%
Personal Choice 31 0.50%
Contest: Haworth Regional Board of Education, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
LORI ROSS, Winner Winner 934 90.94%
Personal Choice 93 9.06%
Contest: Haworth Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DANIELLE INSALACO-EGAN, Winner Winner 850 79.37%
Personal Choice, Winner Winner 221 20.63%
Contest: Hillsdale Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
SALVATORE G SILEO, Winner Winner 2,109 98.60%
Personal Choice 30 1.40%
Contest: Hillsdale Local BOE - 2 Yr Unexpired term, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
KEVIN DONATELLO, Winner Winner 2,173 99.09%
Personal Choice 20 0.91%
Contest: Ho-Ho-Kus Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
AMY J LANGEVIN, Winner Winner 1,071 97.99%
Personal Choice 22 2.01%
Contest: Leonia Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
ISAAC S PARK, Winner Winner 1,450 54.86%
JOSEPH RZEPKA Jr, Winner Winner 1,025 38.78%
Personal Choice, Winner Winner 168 6.36%
Contest: Little Ferry Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
FRANK MELE, Winner Winner 915 38.48%
NICHOLAS M FYTROS, Winner Winner 692 29.10%
MICHELLE BRATTOLI, Winner Winner 763 32.09%
Personal Choice 8 0.34%
Contest: Little Ferry B.O.E 1 Yr Unexpired Term, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DONNA M DORAN, Winner Winner 800 51.25%
PURNA PATEL 759 48.62%
Personal Choice 2 0.13%
Contest: Lodi Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
NANCY CARDONE, Winner Winner 1,794 19.97%
MARJORIE BREITWIESER 1,347 15.00%
TYRA N WRIGHT 1,327 14.77%
ALFONSO F MASTROFILIPO Jr, Winner Winner 1,595 17.76%
JOSEPH A RAMOS, Winner Winner 1,560 17.37%
JIMENA Y OCHOA 1,346 14.99%
Personal Choice 13 0.14%
Contest: Lyndhurst Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
ELAINE STELLA, Winner Winner 2,288 26.80%
MICHAEL VALVANO, Winner Winner 2,598 30.43%
CHRIS ANDRINOPOULOS Jr, Winner Winner 1,834 21.48%
JAMES HOOPER 1,774 20.78%
Personal Choice 44 0.52%
Contest: Mahwah Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
CHRISTOPHER L HUGHES, Winner Winner 4,445 25.20%
JOHN DINICE, Winner Winner 4,451 25.24%
PREMA C MOORTHY, Winner Winner 4,405 24.98%
BRETT L COPLIN 4,314 24.46%
Personal Choice 21 0.12%
Contest: Maywood Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
RAY VELEZ, Winner Winner 1,888 54.74%
FRANK A CILENTO, Winner Winner 1,516 43.95%
Personal Choice 45 1.30%
Contest: Midland Park Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
RICHARD FORMICOLA, Winner Winner 1,372 28.43%
SANDRA M CRISCENZO, Winner Winner 1,350 27.97%
JOSEPH MELI 791 16.39%
BRIAN McCOURT, Winner Winner 1,296 26.85%
Personal Choice 17 0.35%
Contest: Montvale Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
ALISHA R FOLEY, Winner Winner 1,750 60.64%
ANITA BAGDAT, Winner Winner 1,121 38.84%
Personal Choice 15 0.52%
Contest: Moonachie Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
CHARLES R PALLAS, Winner Winner 281 95.58%
Personal Choice 13 4.42%
Contest: New Milford Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
HEATHER GOMEZ, Winner Winner 2,030 30.02%
ANDREW LOMBARDI, Winner Winner 1,551 22.93%
JOHN J DaCOSTA Jr, Winner Winner 1,329 19.65%
JOSEPH W STEELE 878 12.98%
TONIA ANDREWS 959 14.18%
Personal Choice 16 0.24%
Contest: New Milford Local BOE- 2 Yr Unexpired Term, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
STEPHANIE L KAUFFUNGER, Winner Winner 2,224 99.55%
Personal Choice 10 0.45%
Contest: North Arlington Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
MICHELE HIGGINS, Winner Winner 2,028 57.83%
HEATHER GILGALLON, Winner Winner 1,230 35.07%
Personal Choice 249 7.10%
Contest: Northvale Regional Board of Education, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
JOSEPH M SAUNIER, Winner Winner 698 51.44%
MARGARET C DeGENNARO 658 48.49%
Personal Choice 1 0.07%
Contest: Northvale Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
JOHN BRIGUGLIO, Winner Winner 923 99.57%
Personal Choice 4 0.43%
Contest: Norwood Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
JENNIFER R EISBERG, Winner Winner 1,066 37.72%
DEIRDRE KESSLER 733 25.94%
YULRI 'JULIE' LEE, Winner Winner 1,019 36.06%
Personal Choice 8 0.28%
Contest: Old Tappan Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
KRISTEN SANTORO, Winner Winner 1,215 63.85%
JUAN C MARTI, Winner Winner 677 35.58%
Personal Choice 11 0.58%
Contest: Oradell Regional Board of Education, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
BARBARA KUCHAR, Winner Winner 1,977 57.93%
ALAN FEIGENSON, Winner Winner 1,414 41.43%
Personal Choice 22 0.64%
Contest: Oradell Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
JAIME DOWNEY, Winner Winner 1,514 26.82%
JOHN A WALSH, Winner Winner 1,459 25.84%
DOROTHY WATSON-NICHOLS, Winner Winner 1,344 23.80%
NANCY SHAPIRO 1,305 23.11%
Personal Choice 24 0.43%
Contest: Palisades Park Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
HYUNJIN REBEKAH LEE, Winner Winner 1,260 22.56%
ANTHONY HWAN KIM, Winner Winner 1,147 20.54%
WILLIAM KIM, Winner Winner 950 17.01%
JUN T YIM 764 13.68%
THOMAS MATARAZZO 742 13.29%
NOEMI RIVERA 704 12.61%
Personal Choice 18 0.32%
Contest: Palisades Park Local BOE- 1 Yr Unexpired Term, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
HEAYOUNG 'HELEN' JEON, Winner Winner 1,117 63.29%
SCOTT HUR 643 36.43%
Personal Choice 5 0.28%
Contest: Paramus Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
LISA CASSESA, Winner Winner 4,558 32.50%
GEORGE J SONG, Winner Winner 2,991 21.33%
KERI L GREENE, Winner Winner 2,756 19.65%
TIZIANA COTUMACCIO 1,960 13.98%
TINA L NARAINE 1,723 12.29%
Personal Choice 36 0.26%
Contest: Park Ridge Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
ERIN KATE COMEAU 832 16.77%
JOHN B PIEROTTI Jr, Winner Winner 1,304 26.29%
JOSEPH BUCCO, Winner Winner 1,141 23.00%
LEANN FRANK 868 17.50%
LIZA FALATO-LAU 791 15.94%
Personal Choice 25 0.50%
Contest: Ramsey Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
JENNIFER BURNS, Winner Winner 3,628 30.25%
ANTHONY SOCCI, Winner Winner 3,247 27.08%
DAVID STITZ, Winner Winner 3,282 27.37%
TIMOTHY WALSH 1,808 15.08%
Personal Choice 27 0.23%
Contest: Ridgefield Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
MICHAEL A JACOBS, Winner Winner 980 48.71%
CLAUDIA CRISTINA NARVAEZ, Winner Winner 996 49.50%
Personal Choice 36 1.79%
Contest: Ridgefield Park Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 3
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
BRIAN D COONEY, Winner Winner 1,561 22.95%
JODIE L CRAFT, Winner Winner 1,419 20.86%
CAROLINA VELEZ, Winner Winner 1,568 23.06%
THOMAS VERCELLI 781 11.48%
JORGE D FERNANDEZ 768 11.29%
CHRISTOPHER GIBBONS 680 10.00%
Personal Choice 24 0.35%
Contest: River Edge Regional Board of Education, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
STEPHANIE HARTMAN, Winner Winner 2,275 99.48%
Personal Choice 12 0.52%
Contest: River Edge Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
ERIC P LANGLEY, Winner Winner 1,816 55.08%
ALETHIA CRESPO, Winner Winner 1,470 44.59%
Personal Choice 11 0.33%
Contest: River Vale Regional Board of Education, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
JAMES LSTANKUS, Winner Winner 2,306 99.31%
Personal Choice 16 0.69%
Contest: River Vale Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
VIRGINIA SENANDE, Winner Winner 1,841 37.79%
LOUAN AUSTIN, Winner Winner 1,592 32.68%
DEBORAH ROTHENBERG 1,428 29.31%
Personal Choice 11 0.23%
Contest: Rochelle Park Local Board of Education, VOTE FOR 2
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
ALFONSO SANTIAGO Jr 697 23.25%
RAFAEL R GOMEZ 625 20.85%
ELAINE GRACE RAINONE, Winner Winner 855 28.52%
MATTHEW P TRAWINSKI, Winner Winner