Contest: HAMILTON CITY COUNCIL, VOTE FOR 3, Precincts Reported: 42 of 42 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Carla J. Fiehrer, Winner Winner 2,706 17.40%
Casey Hume 456 2.93%
Danny Ivers 1,930 12.41%
Archie A. Johnson 1,762 11.33%
Eric Pohlman, Winner Winner 3,048 19.60%
Jason Snyder 1,163 7.48%
Susan Vaughn, Winner Winner 2,332 14.99%
Matt Von Stein 2,157 13.87%
Contest: MIDDLETOWN CITY MAYOR, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 36 of 36 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Nicole A. Condrey, Winner Winner 2,497 52.24%
Lawrence Mulligan, Jr. 2,283 47.76%
Contest: MIDDLETOWN CITY COUNCIL AT LARGE, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 36 of 36 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Levi J. Cramer 1,811 21.30%
Perry L. Davis 500 5.88%
Talbott C. Moon, Winner Winner 2,277 26.78%
Monica Nenni, Winner Winner 2,150 25.29%
Joe Wittman 1,764 20.75%
Contest: MONROE CITY COUNCIL, VOTE FOR 4, Precincts Reported: 9 of 9 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Tom Callahan, Winner Winner 759 15.56%
Dan Clark 706 14.48%
Keith Funk, Winner Winner 830 17.02%
Jason R. Frentzel, Winner Winner 892 18.29%
Brett Kahny 688 14.11%
Christina McElfresh, Winner Winner 1,002 20.55%
Contest: OXFORD CITY COUNCIL, VOTE FOR 3, Precincts Reported: 13 of 13 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jason Bracken, Winner Winner 1,257 22.56%
Glenn Ellerbe, Jr., Winner Winner 1,164 20.89%
Hueston D. Kyger 830 14.89%
Christopher Skoglind 744 13.35%
William B. Snavely, Winner Winner 1,578 28.32%
Contest: TRENTON CITY COUNCIL, VOTE FOR 3, Precincts Reported: 8 of 8 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Cody Agee, Winner Winner 797 29.85%
Jennifer Harris, Winner Winner 675 25.28%
Melissa Hobbs 520 19.48%
Ryan D. Perry, Winner Winner 678 25.39%
Contest: SHARONVILLE CITY COUNCIL MEMBER AT LARGE, VOTE FOR 3, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Sue Knight, Winner Winner 184 32.11%
Charles Lippert, Winner Winner 189 32.98%
Mike Wilson, Winner Winner 200 34.90%
Contest: NEW MIAMI VILLAGE MAYOR, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Stephanie D. Chandler, Winner Winner 138 62.73%
Robert L. Henley 82 37.27%
Contest: NEW MIAMI VILLAGE COUNCIL, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Megan Horn, Winner Winner 157 92.90%
Write-in 0 0.00%
Jamie L. Marlow, Winner Winner 12 7.10%
Contest: MILLVILLE VILLAGE MAYOR, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Write-in 0 0.00%
Robert P. Settles, Sr. 0 0.00%
Contest: SEVEN MILE VILLAGE COUNCIL, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Lara S. Askill, Winner Winner 50 27.62%
Dustin Dyer 44 24.31%
Sarah White, Winner Winner 49 27.07%
Diana L. Williams 38 20.99%
Contest: FAIRFIELD TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 19 of 19 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Joseph M. McAbee, Winner Winner 1,473 46.55%
Steve Morgan 512 16.18%
DeeDee Ollis 1,179 37.26%
Contest: FAIRFIELD TOWNSHIP FISCAL OFFICER, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 19 of 19 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Shelly L. Schultz, Winner Winner 1,926 66.03%
JoBeth Yambrich 991 33.97%
Contest: LEMON TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 10 of 10 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Kevin Robert Majors, Winner Winner 869 58.28%
Shane M. Propps 622 41.72%
Contest: MADISON TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 7 of 7 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Alan Daniel, Winner Winner 732 44.04%
Rhonda Cornett Posey 522 31.41%
Jeff Willoughby 408 24.55%
Contest: MADISON TOWNSHIP FISCAL OFFICER, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 7 of 7 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Kimberly Lapensee 461 29.72%
Amy Schenck, Winner Winner 1,090 70.28%
Contest: MORGAN TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 5 of 5 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Tom Brucker, Winner Winner 526 56.14%
Darryl D. Huff 411 43.86%
Contest: REILY TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
C. Nicholas Schwab, Winner Winner 547 76.08%
Mandy Tuertscher 172 23.92%
Contest: ROSS TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 7 of 7 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Keith L. Klinefelter 503 32.37%
Ellen Yordy, Winner Winner 1,051 67.63%
Contest: ST. CLAIR TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 6 of 6 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jeffrey W. Gray 303 44.30%
Judy L. Valerio, Winner Winner 381 55.70%
Contest: WAYNE TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 6 of 6 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Tim Taylor, Winner Winner 430 52.00%
Michael J.F. Truster 397 48.00%
Contest: WAYNE TOWNSHIP FISCAL OFFICER, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 6 of 6 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Write-in 0 0.00%
Laura M. Daley, Winner Winner 35 100.00%
Contest: WEST CHESTER TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 44 of 44 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Ann Becker, Winner Winner 5,086 57.85%
David Corfman 3,706 42.15%
Contest: WEST CHESTER TOWNSHIP FISCAL OFFICER, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 44 of 44 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Julia E. Flake 2,836 34.28%
Bruce Jones, Winner Winner 5,436 65.72%
Contest: BUTLER COUNTY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 105 of 105 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Steve Feldmann, Winner Winner 13,760 53.42%
Benita Mudd, Winner Winner 12,000 46.58%
Contest: PREBLE COUNTY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER FTC 1-1-20, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 3 of 3 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Ashley Garnett, Winner Winner 17 36.96%
Kevin A. Johnston, Winner Winner 16 34.78%
Rhonda Schaar 13 28.26%
Contest: EDGEWOOD CITY SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 17 of 17 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Amy R. Ashcraft, Winner Winner 1,512 51.10%
Tom York, Winner Winner 1,447 48.90%
Contest: FAIRFIELD CITY SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER FTC 1-1-20, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 57 of 57 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Carrie O'Neal, Winner Winner 4,591 56.15%
Balena Shorter, Winner Winner 3,586 43.85%
Contest: HAMILTON CITY SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 43 of 43 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Thomas A. Alf, Winner Winner 4,785 55.96%
ShaQuila Mathews, Winner Winner 3,765 44.04%
Contest: LAKOTA LOCAL SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 70 of 70 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
James Hahn 6,190 22.99%
Ray Murray 5,292 19.66%
Lynda C. O'Connor, Winner Winner 7,703 28.61%
Julie Shaffer, Winner Winner 7,736 28.74%
Contest: MADISON LOCAL SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER, VOTE FOR 3, Precincts Reported: 5 of 5 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jennifer Adams 581 12.74%
Mike Cusick 624 13.68%
David French, Winner Winner 761 16.68%
Amy Black Jessee, Winner Winner 670 14.69%
Pete S. Robinson 634 13.90%
Joseph A. Solomito, Winner Winner 682 14.95%
Norman E. Tremun, Jr. 609 13.35%
Contest: MIDDLETOWN CITY SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER, VOTE FOR 3, Precincts Reported: 37 of 37 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Michelle Novak, Winner Winner 3,172 32.61%
Anita Scheibert, Winner Winner 3,275 33.67%
Chris Urso, Winner Winner 3,280 33.72%
Contest: MONROE LOCAL SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 9 of 9 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Dave Grant, Winner Winner 1,150 49.19%
Tom Leeds, Winner Winner 1,188 50.81%
Contest: NEW MIAMI LOCAL SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER, VOTE FOR 3, Precincts Reported: 4 of 4 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Roy Chapman, Winner Winner 282 53.61%
Penny Jo Gray, Winner Winner 244 46.39%
Contest: NORTHWEST LOCAL SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Monica L. Bowles 5 20.83%
Diane Bradley 5 20.83%
Jim Detzel, Winner Winner 10 41.67%
Elaine I. Gauck 1 4.17%
Matt Tietsort 3 12.50%
Contest: PRINCETON CITY SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER, VOTE FOR 3, Precincts Reported: 3 of 3 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Gina Ruffin Moore, Winner Winner 173 32.04%
Jon Myron Simons, Winner Winner 178 32.96%
Susan Elizabeth Wyder, Winner Winner 189 35.00%
Contest: ROSS LOCAL SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER, VOTE FOR 3, Precincts Reported: 18 of 18 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Heather R. Hayes, Winner Winner 1,561 25.44%
Michael Kroeger 1,283 20.91%
Andrew Schnell, Winner Winner 1,496 24.38%
Sean Van Winkle, Winner Winner 1,797 29.28%
Contest: SOUTHWEST LOCAL SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER, VOTE FOR 3, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jeffrey Paul Biddle, Winner Winner 81 28.32%
Tricia Evanson, Winner Winner 65 22.73%
Linda A. Peak, Winner Winner 82 28.67%
Lindsay Wetherill 58 20.28%
Contest: TALAWANDA CITY SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER, VOTE FOR 3, Precincts Reported: 26 of 26 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Rebecca Howard, Winner Winner 2,828 19.98%
Kathleen Knight-Abowitz, Winner Winner 2,564 18.12%
Chris Otto, Winner Winner 2,828 19.98%
Andrea L. Prather 1,881 13.29%
Bryan Price 1,941 13.71%
Lois Vollmer 2,111 14.92%
Write-in 0 0.00%
Contest: MASON CITY SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Courtney Allen 10 20.00%
Desiree Batsche 9 18.00%
Ian Orr, Winner Winner 14 28.00%
Kevin Wise, Winner Winner 17 34.00%
Contest: ISSUE 3 LIBERTY TOWNSHIP POLICE LEVY, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 25 of 25 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
For the Tax Levy, Winner Winner 4,628 80.77%
Against the Tax Levy 1,102 19.23%
Contest: ISSUE 4 ROSS TOWNSHIP FIRE LEVY, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 6 of 6 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
For the Tax Levy, Winner Winner 1,095 72.52%
Against the Tax Levy 415 27.48%
Contest: ISSUE 5 NORTHWEST LOCAL SCHOOL, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
For the Tax Levy 8 47.06%
Against the Tax Levy, Winner Winner 9 52.94%
Contest: ISSUE 6 PRINCETON CITY SCHOOLS LEVY, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 3 of 3 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
For the Tax Levy 160 49.69%
Against the Tax Levy, Winner Winner 162 50.31%
Contest: ISSUE 7 TRENTON CITY STREET LEVY, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 8 of 8 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
For the Tax Levy 367 32.94%
Against the Tax Levy, Winner Winner 747 67.06%
Contest: ISSUE 8 COLLEGE CORNER LEVY, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
For the Tax Levy, Winner Winner 15 83.33%
Against the Tax Levy 3 16.67%
Contest: ISSUE 9 COLLEGE CORNER POLICE LEVY, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
For the Tax Levy, Winner Winner 14 77.78%
Against the Tax Levy 4 22.22%
CSV
PDF
Summary
Vote totals for each candidate for each contest.
By Contest
Vote totals for each contest.
By Precinct
Vote totals for each precinct for each contest for each candidate.
By Precinct (Formatted)
Vote totals for each precinct for each contest for each candidate.