×
Filter
SELECT ALL
Contest Group State Offices
State Offices
Select Group
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Attorney General
Auditor of State
Secretary of State
Treasurer of State
Justice of the Supreme Court 1-1-19
Justice of the Supreme Court 1-2-19
Judge of the Court of Appeals 2nd District 2-9-17
Member of State Central Committee, Man 10th District
Member of State Central Committee, Woman 10th District
State Representative 74th District
State Representative 79th District
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Attorney General
Auditor of State
Secretary of State
Treasurer of State
Justice of the Supreme Court 1-1-19
Justice of the Supreme Court 1-2-19
Judge of the Court of Appeals 2nd District 2-9-17
Member of State Central Committee, Man 10th District
Member of State Central Committee, Woman 10th District
State Representative 74th District
State Representative 79th District
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Treasurer of State
Contest Group Federal Offices
Federal Offices
Select Group
United States Senator
Representative to Congress 8th District
United States Senator
Representative to Congress 8th District
United States Senator
Contest Group County Offices
County Offices
Select Group
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas 1-1-19
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas 1-2-19
County Commissioner
County Auditor
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas 1-1-19
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas 1-2-19
County Commissioner
County Auditor
Contest Group County Central Committee (DEM)
County Central Committee (DEM)
Select Group
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 001
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 004
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 005
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 008
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 009
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 010
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 012
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 015
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 020
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 025
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 026
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 027
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 030
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 031
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 035
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 036
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 037
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 039
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 041
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 043
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 051
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 054
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 055
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 056
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 057
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 059
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 062
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 063
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 064
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 065
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 066
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 067
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 069
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 070
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 071
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 073
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 074
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 075
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 077
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 078
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 083
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 085
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 086
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 087
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 088
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 089
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 002
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 003
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 006
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 007
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 011
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 013
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 016
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 017
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 018
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 019
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 021
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 023
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 024
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 028
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 029
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 032
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 033
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 034
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 038
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 042
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 044
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 045
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 046
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 048
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 050
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 052
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 053
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 058
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 061
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 068
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 072
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 076
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 079
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 084
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 090
Contest Group County Central Committee (REP)
County Central Committee (REP)
Select Group
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 001
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 002
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 003
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 005
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 008
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 013
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 015
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 020
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 021
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 023
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 025
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 026
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 028
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 030
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 031
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 033
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 034
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 038
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 039
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 040
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 041
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 042
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 043
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 044
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 045
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 047
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 048
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 051
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 053
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 054
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 055
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 056
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 057
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 060
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 063
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 065
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 066
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 067
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 069
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 070
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 072
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 075
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 079
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 080
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 086
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 089
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 004
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 011
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 018
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 022
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 037
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 049
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 050
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 064
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 071
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 074
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 083
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 087
Contest Group State/Local Issues
State/Local Issues
Select Group
State Issue 1
Northeastern LSD Bond Issue and Tax Levy
Yellow Springs EVSD Inc Tax and Bond Issue
Green Twp Tax Levy Fire Dist #1
Green Twp Tax Levy Fire Dist #2
Village of Enon Tax Levy Renewal
City of New Carlisle Tax Levy Additional
Website Updated:
5/21/2018 12:34:43 PM
Refresh Display
Auto-Refresh
Loading...
May 8, 2018 Primary Election
Toggle Navigation
Results
Precincts Reporting
Voter Turnout
Reports
Tweet about these results (opens in new window)
Results
Precincts Reporting
Voter Turnout
Reports
Offical Election Results
Absentee Ballots:
Complete
Voter Turnout
25.2%
Ballots Cast
22,531
Registered Voters
89,536
Precincts Reporting
100%
Partially Reporting
0
Fully Reporting
90
Total Precincts
90
List
Slideshow
Tabular View
Pie Chart
Filter
Print Page
Showing
185
of
185
contests
Show All
Only Show Selected
Precincts Participating
Disable Map Interaction
Not Reported
Partially Reported
Reported
Not Participating
Precinct
Status
CITY 1
Reported
CITY 2
Reported
CITY 3
Reported
CITY 4
Reported
CITY 5
Reported
CITY 6
Reported
CITY 7
Reported
CITY 8
Reported
CITY 9
Reported
CITY 10
Reported
CITY 11
Reported
CITY 12
Reported
CITY 13
Reported
CITY 14
Reported
CITY 15
Reported
CITY 16
Reported
CITY 17
Reported
CITY 18
Reported
CITY 19
Reported
CITY 20
Reported
CITY 21
Reported
CITY 22
Reported
CITY 23
Reported
CITY 24
Reported
CITY 25
Reported
CITY 26
Reported
CITY 27
Reported
CITY 28
Reported
CITY 29
Reported
CITY 30
Reported
CITY 31
Reported
CITY 32
Reported
CITY 33
Reported
CITY 34
Reported
CITY 35
Reported
CITY 36
Reported
CITY 37
Reported
CARL 1
Reported
CARL 2
Reported
CARL 3
Reported
BETH 1
Reported
BETH 2
Reported
BETH 3
Reported
BETH 4
Reported
BETH 5
Reported
BETH 6
Reported
BETH 7
Reported
BETH 8
Reported
BETH 9
Reported
GERM 1
Reported
GERM 2
Reported
GERM 3
Reported
GERM 4
Reported
GERM 5
Reported
GREE 1
Reported
GREE 2
Reported
HARM 1
Reported
HARM 2
Reported
CHAS 1
Reported
CHAS TWP
Reported
MR - 1
Reported
MR - 2
Reported
MR - 3
Reported
MR - 4
Reported
MR - 5
Reported
MR - 6
Reported
ENON 1
Reported
ENON 2
Reported
MFLD 1
Reported
MFLD 2
Reported
MFLD 3
Reported
MFLD 4
Reported
MFLD 5
Reported
MFLD 6
Reported
MFLD 7
Reported
MFLD 8
Reported
MFLD 9
Reported
MFLD 10
Reported
PIKE 1
Reported
PIKE 2
Reported
PLES 1
Reported
PLES 2
Reported
T - 1
Reported
T - 2
Reported
T - 3
Reported
T - 4
Reported
T - 5
Reported
T - 6
Reported
T - 7
Reported
T - 8
Reported
Voter Turnout
Disable Map Interaction
0-10%
10-20%
20-30%
30-40%
40-50%
>= 50%
State Offices
Contest: Governor and Lieutenant Governor , VOTE FOR 1
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM)
Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton, Democratic Party, Winner
4,854
70.29%
Larry E. Ealy/Jeffrey Lynn (DEM)
Larry E. Ealy/Jeffrey Lynn, Democratic Party
95
1.38%
Dennis John Kucinich/Tara L. Samples (DEM)
Dennis John Kucinich/Tara L. Samples, Democratic Party
917
13.28%
Bill O'Neill/Chantelle C. Lewis (DEM)
Bill O'Neill/Chantelle C. Lewis, Democratic Party
524
7.59%
Paul E. Ray/Jerry M. Schroeder (DEM)
Paul E. Ray/Jerry M. Schroeder, Democratic Party
166
2.40%
Joe Schiavoni/Stephanie Dodd (DEM)
Joe Schiavoni/Stephanie Dodd, Democratic Party
350
5.07%
Contest: Attorney General, VOTE FOR 1
Attorney General
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Steve Dettelbach (DEM)
Steve Dettelbach, Democratic Party, Winner
4,931
100.00%
Contest: Auditor of State, VOTE FOR 1
Auditor of State
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Zack Space (DEM)
Zack Space, Democratic Party, Winner
5,220
100.00%
Contest: Secretary of State, VOTE FOR 1
Secretary of State
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Kathleen Clyde (DEM)
Kathleen Clyde, Democratic Party, Winner
5,351
100.00%
Contest: Treasurer of State, VOTE FOR 1
Treasurer of State
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Rob Richardson (DEM)
Rob Richardson, Democratic Party, Winner
5,201
100.00%
Contest: Justice of the Supreme Court 1-1-19, VOTE FOR 1
Justice of the Supreme Court 1-1-19
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Michael P. Donnelly (DEM)
Michael P. Donnelly, Democratic Party, Winner
5,012
100.00%
Contest: Justice of the Supreme Court 1-2-19, VOTE FOR 1
Justice of the Supreme Court 1-2-19
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Melody J. Stewart (DEM)
Melody J. Stewart, Democratic Party, Winner
5,161
100.00%
Contest: Judge of the Court of Appeals 2nd District 2-9-17, VOTE FOR 1
Judge of the Court of Appeals 2nd District 2-9-17
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM)
NO CANDIDATE FILED, Democratic Party, Winner
0
0.00%
Contest: Member of State Central Committee, Man 10th District, VOTE FOR 1
Member of State Central Committee, Man 10th District
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Shawn Jackson (DEM)
Shawn Jackson, Democratic Party, Winner
5,012
100.00%
Contest: Member of State Central Committee, Woman 10th District, VOTE FOR 1
Member of State Central Committee, Woman 10th District
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Linda Borgert (DEM)
Linda Borgert, Democratic Party, Winner
5,137
100.00%
Contest: State Representative 74th District, VOTE FOR 1
State Representative 74th District
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Anne Gorman (DEM)
Anne Gorman, Democratic Party, Winner
1,197
100.00%
Contest: State Representative 79th District, VOTE FOR 1
State Representative 79th District
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Amanda Finfrock (DEM)
Amanda Finfrock, Democratic Party, Winner
4,010
100.00%
Contest: Governor and Lieutenant Governor, VOTE FOR 1
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP)
Mike DeWine/Jon Husted, Republican Party, Winner
8,986
67.65%
Mary Taylor/Nathan D. Estruth (REP)
Mary Taylor/Nathan D. Estruth, Republican Party
4,297
32.35%
Contest: Attorney General, VOTE FOR 1
Attorney General
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Dave Yost (REP)
Dave Yost, Republican Party, Winner
10,245
100.00%
Contest: Auditor of State, VOTE FOR 1
Auditor of State
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Keith Faber (REP)
Keith Faber, Republican Party, Winner
9,669
100.00%
Contest: Secretary of State, VOTE FOR 1
Secretary of State
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Frank LaRose (REP)
Frank LaRose, Republican Party, Winner
9,591
100.00%
Contest: Treasurer of State, VOTE FOR 1
Treasurer of State
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Sandra O'Brien (REP)
Sandra O'Brien, Republican Party
5,102
44.25%
Robert Sprague (REP)
Robert Sprague, Republican Party, Winner
6,429
55.75%
Contest: Justice of the Supreme Court 1-1-19, VOTE FOR 1
Justice of the Supreme Court 1-1-19
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Craig Baldwin (REP)
Craig Baldwin, Republican Party, Winner
9,446
100.00%
Contest: Justice of the Supreme Court 1-2-19, VOTE FOR 1
Justice of the Supreme Court 1-2-19
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Mary DeGenaro (REP)
Mary DeGenaro, Republican Party, Winner
9,142
100.00%
Contest: Judge of the Court of Appeals 2nd District 2-9-17, VOTE FOR 1
Judge of the Court of Appeals 2nd District 2-9-17
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jeffrey M. Welbaum (REP)
Jeffrey M. Welbaum, Republican Party, Winner
9,336
100.00%
Contest: Member of State Central Committee, Man 10th District, VOTE FOR 1
Member of State Central Committee, Man 10th District
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Steve Austria (REP)
Steve Austria, Republican Party, Winner
8,273
100.00%
Contest: Member of State Central Committee, Woman 10th District, VOTE FOR 1
Member of State Central Committee, Woman 10th District
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
NO CANDIDATE FILED (REP)
NO CANDIDATE FILED, Republican Party, Winner
0
0.00%
Contest: State Representative 74th District, VOTE FOR 1
State Representative 74th District
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Bill Dean (REP)
Bill Dean, Republican Party, Winner
2,865
100.00%
Contest: State Representative 79th District, VOTE FOR 1
State Representative 79th District
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Kyle Koehler (REP)
Kyle Koehler, Republican Party, Winner
7,272
100.00%
Contest: Governor and Lieutenant Governor, VOTE FOR 1
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Constance Gadell-Newton/ Brett Joseph (GRE)
Constance Gadell-Newton/ Brett Joseph, Green Party, Winner
59
100.00%
Contest: Treasurer of State, VOTE FOR 1
Treasurer of State
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN (GRE)
WRITE-IN, Green Party, Winner
10
100.00%
Federal Offices
Contest: United States Senator, VOTE FOR 1
United States Senator
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Sherrod Brown (DEM)
Sherrod Brown, Democratic Party, Winner
6,209
100.00%
Contest: Representative to Congress 8th District, VOTE FOR 1
Representative to Congress 8th District
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Bill Ebben (DEM)
Bill Ebben, Democratic Party
735
12.43%
Vanessa Enoch (DEM)
Vanessa Enoch, Democratic Party, Winner
3,358
56.78%
Matthew J. Guyette (DEM)
Matthew J. Guyette, Democratic Party
786
13.29%
Ted Jones (DEM)
Ted Jones, Democratic Party
1,035
17.50%
Contest: United States Senator, VOTE FOR 1
United States Senator
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Melissa Ackison (REP)
Melissa Ackison, Republican Party
1,722
14.40%
Don Elijah Eckhart (REP)
Don Elijah Eckhart, Republican Party
555
4.64%
Mike Gibbons (REP)
Mike Gibbons, Republican Party
3,738
31.26%
Dan Kiley (REP)
Dan Kiley, Republican Party
591
4.94%
Jim Renacci (REP)
Jim Renacci, Republican Party, Winner
5,312
44.43%
WRITE-IN (REP)
WRITE-IN, Republican Party
38
0.32%
Contest: Representative to Congress 8th District, VOTE FOR 1
Representative to Congress 8th District
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Warren Davidson (REP)
Warren Davidson, Republican Party, Winner
10,488
100.00%
Contest: United States Senator, VOTE FOR 1
United States Senator
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN (GRE)
WRITE-IN, Green Party, Winner
11
100.00%
County Offices
Contest: Judge of the Court of Common Pleas 1-1-19, VOTE FOR 1
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas 1-1-19
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM)
NO CANDIDATE FILED, Democratic Party, Winner
0
0.00%
Contest: Judge of the Court of Common Pleas 1-2-19, VOTE FOR 1
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas 1-2-19
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM)
NO CANDIDATE FILED, Democratic Party, Winner
0
0.00%
Contest: County Commissioner, VOTE FOR 1
County Commissioner
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Pamela Dixon (DEM)
Pamela Dixon, Democratic Party, Winner
5,352
100.00%
Contest: County Auditor, VOTE FOR 1
County Auditor
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
John L. Young (DEM)
John L. Young, Democratic Party, Winner
5,256
100.00%
Contest: Judge of the Court of Common Pleas 1-1-19, VOTE FOR 1
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas 1-1-19
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Thomas J. Capper (REP)
Thomas J. Capper, Republican Party, Winner
9,743
100.00%
Contest: Judge of the Court of Common Pleas 1-2-19, VOTE FOR 1
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas 1-2-19
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Katrine Lancaster (REP)
Katrine Lancaster, Republican Party, Winner
6,786
55.39%
Robert Vaughn (REP)
Robert Vaughn, Republican Party
5,465
44.61%
Contest: County Commissioner, VOTE FOR 1
County Commissioner
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Richard L. Lohnes (REP)
Richard L. Lohnes, Republican Party, Winner
10,030
100.00%
Contest: County Auditor, VOTE FOR 1
County Auditor
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
John S. Federer (REP)
John S. Federer, Republican Party, Winner
10,387
100.00%
County Central Committee (DEM)
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 001, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 001
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
James L. Caplinger (DEM)
James L. Caplinger, Democratic Party
36
46.75%
Krystal Phillips (DEM)
Krystal Phillips, Democratic Party, Winner
41
53.25%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 004, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 004
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Paul Bush (DEM)
Paul Bush, Democratic Party
15
18.07%
Camille Hall (DEM)
Camille Hall, Democratic Party, Winner
68
81.93%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 005, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 005
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
William M. Lyons (DEM)
William M. Lyons, Democratic Party, Winner
40
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 008, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 008
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Dale A. Henry (DEM)
Dale A. Henry, Democratic Party, Winner
132
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 009, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 009
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Joyce Chilton (DEM)
Joyce Chilton, Democratic Party, Winner
67
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 010, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 010
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Rebekah Biles (DEM)
Rebekah Biles, Democratic Party, Winner
124
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 012, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 012
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jeannette A. Anderson (DEM)
Jeannette A. Anderson, Democratic Party
29
22.14%
Nora M. Parker (DEM)
Nora M. Parker, Democratic Party, Winner
75
57.25%
Ronald E. Vincent (DEM)
Ronald E. Vincent, Democratic Party
27
20.61%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 015, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 015
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Douglas E. Burgstaller (DEM)
Douglas E. Burgstaller, Democratic Party, Winner
30
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 020, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 020
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Heather Addy (DEM)
Heather Addy, Democratic Party, Winner
32
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 025, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 025
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Tori May (DEM)
Tori May, Democratic Party, Winner
27
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 026, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 026
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Pamela K. Reisner (DEM)
Pamela K. Reisner, Democratic Party, Winner
71
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 027, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 027
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Amber Lopez (DEM)
Amber Lopez, Democratic Party, Winner
62
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 030, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 030
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jessica E. Brigham (DEM)
Jessica E. Brigham, Democratic Party
39
42.39%
Otis E. Williams (DEM)
Otis E. Williams, Democratic Party, Winner
53
57.61%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 031, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 031
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
David Hartley (DEM)
David Hartley, Democratic Party
43
32.09%
Christopher Oldstone-Moore (DEM)
Christopher Oldstone-Moore, Democratic Party, Winner
91
67.91%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 035, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 035
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Juanita Dennison (DEM)
Juanita Dennison, Democratic Party, Winner
45
67.16%
Diane Michele Duncan (DEM)
Diane Michele Duncan, Democratic Party
22
32.84%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 036, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 036
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Zachary A. Roberts (DEM)
Zachary A. Roberts, Democratic Party, Winner
65
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 037, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 037
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Austin Smith (DEM)
Austin Smith, Democratic Party, Winner
92
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 039, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 039
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Taylor Massie (DEM)
Taylor Massie, Democratic Party, Winner
44
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 041, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 041
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Richard Henry (DEM)
Richard Henry, Democratic Party, Winner
31
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 043, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 043
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Steven Coppess (DEM)
Steven Coppess, Democratic Party, Winner
47
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 051, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 051
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Srikumaran Melethil (DEM)
Srikumaran Melethil, Democratic Party, Winner
75
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 054, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 054
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Bradford Bogan (DEM)
Bradford Bogan, Democratic Party, Winner
30
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 055, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 055
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Arbuth B. Conn (DEM)
Arbuth B. Conn, Democratic Party
23
45.10%
Gary Coy (DEM)
Gary Coy, Democratic Party, Winner
28
54.90%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 056, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 056
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
David M. Farrell (DEM)
David M. Farrell, Democratic Party, Winner
70
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 057, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 057
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Ted A. McClenen (DEM)
Ted A. McClenen, Democratic Party, Winner
94
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 059, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 059
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Elizabeth Banion (DEM)
Elizabeth Banion, Democratic Party, Winner
37
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 062, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 062
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Andrew Robert Hertel (DEM)
Andrew Robert Hertel, Democratic Party, Winner
62
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 063, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 063
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Lucia Livingston (DEM)
Lucia Livingston, Democratic Party, Winner
32
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 064, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 064
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Michael Sheets (DEM)
Michael Sheets, Democratic Party, Winner
28
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 065, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 065
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Sheila K. Drennen (DEM)
Sheila K. Drennen, Democratic Party, Winner
93
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 066, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 066
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Phillip J. Kumbusky (DEM)
Phillip J. Kumbusky, Democratic Party
28
45.16%
Ronald E. Vincent, Jr. (DEM)
Ronald E. Vincent, Jr., Democratic Party, Winner
34
54.84%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 067, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 067
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Kathy Estep (DEM)
Kathy Estep, Democratic Party, Winner
61
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 069, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 069
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Martin K. Mahoney (DEM)
Martin K. Mahoney, Democratic Party, Winner
39
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 070, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 070
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Phyllis Rhine (DEM)
Phyllis Rhine, Democratic Party, Winner
153
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 071, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 071
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Tracy Roberts (DEM)
Tracy Roberts, Democratic Party, Winner
97
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 073, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 073
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Lorenzo Jara (DEM)
Lorenzo Jara, Democratic Party, Winner
49
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 074, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 074
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jack McKee (DEM)
Jack McKee, Democratic Party, Winner
109
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 075, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 075
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Rodney W. Hillard (DEM)
Rodney W. Hillard, Democratic Party, Winner
70
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 077, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 077
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Bob C. Mounts (DEM)
Bob C. Mounts, Democratic Party, Winner
180
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 078, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 078
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Charles E. Bush (DEM)
Charles E. Bush, Democratic Party, Winner
86
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 083, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 083
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Stephen Moberg (DEM)
Stephen Moberg, Democratic Party, Winner
42
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 085, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 085
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Lisa McKinney Stanley (DEM)
Lisa McKinney Stanley, Democratic Party, Winner
67
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 086, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 086
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Seth Flora (DEM)
Seth Flora, Democratic Party, Winner
91
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 087, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 087
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Will Bowers (DEM)
Will Bowers, Democratic Party, Winner
26
54.17%
Dorothy C. Travis (DEM)
Dorothy C. Travis, Democratic Party
22
45.83%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 088, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 088
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Tracey McBlane Tackett (DEM)
Tracey McBlane Tackett, Democratic Party, Winner
74
77.89%
Quillin Stocker (DEM)
Quillin Stocker, Democratic Party
21
22.11%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 089, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 089
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Sue DeVoe Allen (DEM)
Sue DeVoe Allen, Democratic Party, Winner
74
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 002, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 002
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN (DEM)
WRITE-IN, Democratic Party, Winner
18
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 003, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 003
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN (DEM)
WRITE-IN, Democratic Party, Winner
4
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 006, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 006
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN (DEM)
WRITE-IN, Democratic Party, Winner
10
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 007, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 007
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN (DEM)
WRITE-IN, Democratic Party, Winner
14
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 011, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 011
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Catherine P. Tuckerman (DEM)
Catherine P. Tuckerman, Democratic Party, Winner
151
98.69%
WRITE-IN (DEM)
WRITE-IN, Democratic Party
2
1.31%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 013, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 013
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN (DEM)
WRITE-IN, Democratic Party, Winner
10
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 016, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 016
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN (DEM)
WRITE-IN, Democratic Party, Winner
7
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 017, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 017
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN (DEM)
WRITE-IN, Democratic Party, Winner
1
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 018, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 018
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN (DEM)
WRITE-IN, Democratic Party, Winner
8
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 019, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 019
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN (DEM)
WRITE-IN, Democratic Party, Winner
14
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 021, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 021
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN (DEM)
WRITE-IN, Democratic Party, Winner
5
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 023, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 023
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN (DEM)
WRITE-IN, Democratic Party, Winner
10
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 024, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 024
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Rick Incorvati (DEM)
Rick Incorvati, Democratic Party, Winner
44
75.86%
WRITE-IN (DEM)
WRITE-IN, Democratic Party
14
24.14%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 028, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 028
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN (DEM)
WRITE-IN, Democratic Party, Winner
18
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 029, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 029
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN (DEM)
WRITE-IN, Democratic Party, Winner
12
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 032, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 032
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN (DEM)
WRITE-IN, Democratic Party, Winner
8
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 033, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 033
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
James H. Burkhardt (DEM)
James H. Burkhardt, Democratic Party, Winner
50
71.43%
WRITE-IN (DEM)
WRITE-IN, Democratic Party
20
28.57%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 034, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 034
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN (DEM)
WRITE-IN, Democratic Party, Winner
28
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 038, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 038
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN (DEM)
WRITE-IN, Democratic Party, Winner
2
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 042, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 042
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN (DEM)
WRITE-IN, Democratic Party, Winner
9
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 044, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 044
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN (DEM)
WRITE-IN, Democratic Party, Winner
9
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 045, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 045
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN (DEM)
WRITE-IN, Democratic Party, Winner
5
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 046, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 046
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN (DEM)
WRITE-IN, Democratic Party, Winner
8
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 048, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 048
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN (DEM)
WRITE-IN, Democratic Party, Winner
8
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 050, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 050
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN (DEM)
WRITE-IN, Democratic Party, Winner
25
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 052, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 052
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN (DEM)
WRITE-IN, Democratic Party, Winner
18
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 053, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 053
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Melissa Johnson (DEM)
Melissa Johnson, Democratic Party, Winner
46
95.83%
WRITE-IN (DEM)
WRITE-IN, Democratic Party
2
4.17%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 058, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 058
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN (DEM)
WRITE-IN, Democratic Party, Winner
7
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 061, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 061
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN (DEM)
WRITE-IN, Democratic Party, Winner
6
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 068, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 068
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN (DEM)
WRITE-IN, Democratic Party, Winner
6
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 072, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 072
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN (DEM)
WRITE-IN, Democratic Party, Winner
15
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 076, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 076
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN (DEM)
WRITE-IN, Democratic Party, Winner
16
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 079, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 079
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN (DEM)
WRITE-IN, Democratic Party, Winner
7
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 084, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 084
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Daniel Saks (DEM)
Daniel Saks, Democratic Party, Winner
45
75.00%
WRITE-IN (DEM)
WRITE-IN, Democratic Party
15
25.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 090, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 090
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN (DEM)
WRITE-IN, Democratic Party, Winner
18
100.00%
County Central Committee (REP)
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 001, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 001
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Carolyn Syrus (REP)
Carolyn Syrus, Republican Party, Winner
69
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 002, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 002
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Tommy Rumpke (REP)
Tommy Rumpke, Republican Party, Winner
51
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 003, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 003
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Janet M. Adams (REP)
Janet M. Adams, Republican Party
20
47.62%
Terry L. Waugh (REP)
Terry L. Waugh, Republican Party, Winner
22
52.38%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 005, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 005
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Glenda Bailey (REP)
Glenda Bailey, Republican Party, Winner
20
54.05%
Bradley J. Campbell (REP)
Bradley J. Campbell, Republican Party
17
45.95%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 008, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 008
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Frances N. Gavin (REP)
Frances N. Gavin, Republican Party, Winner
16
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 013, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 013
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Bandon Harris, Jr. (REP)
Bandon Harris, Jr., Republican Party, Winner
12
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 015, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 015
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Rhonda J. Zimmers (REP)
Rhonda J. Zimmers, Republican Party, Winner
60
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 020, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 020
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Carol J. Godin (REP)
Carol J. Godin, Republican Party, Winner
34
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 021, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 021
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Karen E. Mossbarger (REP)
Karen E. Mossbarger, Republican Party, Winner
51
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 023, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 023
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Mark S. Johnson (REP)
Mark S. Johnson, Republican Party, Winner
40
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 025, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 025
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Gene A. Clifton (REP)
Gene A. Clifton, Republican Party, Winner
9
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 026, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 026
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Daniel C. Harkins (REP)
Daniel C. Harkins, Republican Party, Winner
115
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 028, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 028
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Daniel D. Carey (REP)
Daniel D. Carey, Republican Party, Winner
61
59.80%
Ruth Ann Weeks (REP)
Ruth Ann Weeks, Republican Party
41
40.20%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 030, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 030
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
John S. Federer (REP)
John S. Federer, Republican Party, Winner
82
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 031, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 031
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jason M. Baker (REP)
Jason M. Baker, Republican Party, Winner
129
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 033, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 033
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Douglas E. Smith (REP)
Douglas E. Smith, Republican Party, Winner
78
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 034, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 034
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Norma C. Knowlton (REP)
Norma C. Knowlton, Republican Party, Winner
111
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 038, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 038
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Dale L. Grimm (REP)
Dale L. Grimm, Republican Party, Winner
87
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 039, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 039
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
William Lindsey (REP)
William Lindsey, Republican Party, Winner
95
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 040, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 040
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Ethan Reynolds (REP)
Ethan Reynolds, Republican Party, Winner
69
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 041, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 041
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Samuel J. George (REP)
Samuel J. George, Republican Party, Winner
82
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 042, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 042
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Patricia Banaszak (REP)
Patricia Banaszak, Republican Party, Winner
79
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 043, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 043
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Terry Calkins (REP)
Terry Calkins, Republican Party, Winner
86
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 044, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 044
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Robert E. Lanter (REP)
Robert E. Lanter, Republican Party, Winner
102
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 045, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 045
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Robert B. Suver (REP)
Robert B. Suver, Republican Party, Winner
96
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 047, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 047
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Kailene A. Wells (REP)
Kailene A. Wells, Republican Party, Winner
113
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 048, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 048
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Christi Burden (REP)
Christi Burden, Republican Party, Winner
82
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 051, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 051
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Bernard L. Willis II (REP)
Bernard L. Willis II, Republican Party, Winner
153
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 053, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 053
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Peggy D. Hupp (REP)
Peggy D. Hupp, Republican Party, Winner
149
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 054, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 054
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Kyle Koehler (REP)
Kyle Koehler, Republican Party, Winner
70
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 055, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 055
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Lois J. Bravard (REP)
Lois J. Bravard, Republican Party
73
45.63%
Chris Widener (REP)
Chris Widener, Republican Party, Winner
87
54.38%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 056, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 056
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Andrew Rosenberger (REP)
Andrew Rosenberger, Republican Party, Winner
163
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 057, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 057
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Donna J. Fry (REP)
Donna J. Fry, Republican Party, Winner
292
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 060, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 060
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Gregory S. Rice (REP)
Gregory S. Rice, Republican Party, Winner
102
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 063, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 063
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Jane E. Leonard (REP)
Jane E. Leonard, Republican Party, Winner
72
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 065, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 065
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Carolyn Zarecky (REP)
Carolyn Zarecky, Republican Party, Winner
158
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 066, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 066
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Michael R. Pepin (REP)
Michael R. Pepin, Republican Party, Winner
150
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 067, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 067
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Gregory A. Groeber (REP)
Gregory A. Groeber, Republican Party, Winner
159
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 069, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 069
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
B. Suzanne Turner (REP)
B. Suzanne Turner, Republican Party, Winner
100
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 070, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 070
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Linda M. Ervin (REP)
Linda M. Ervin, Republican Party, Winner
219
57.48%
Ryan Andrew Saunders (REP)
Ryan Andrew Saunders, Republican Party
162
42.52%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 072, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 072
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
James A. Stickford (REP)
James A. Stickford, Republican Party, Winner
195
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 075, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 075
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Lynda K. Smith (REP)
Lynda K. Smith, Republican Party, Winner
141
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 079, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 079
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Nancy Pence (REP)
Nancy Pence, Republican Party, Winner
131
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 080, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 080
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Sara Campbell (REP)
Sara Campbell, Republican Party, Winner
169
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 086, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 086
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Patrick J. Chimento III (REP)
Patrick J. Chimento III, Republican Party, Winner
160
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 089, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 089
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Linda Rosicka (REP)
Linda Rosicka, Republican Party, Winner
99
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 004, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 004
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN (REP)
WRITE-IN, Republican Party, Winner
5
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 011, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 011
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN (REP)
WRITE-IN, Republican Party, Winner
27
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 018, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 018
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN (REP)
WRITE-IN, Republican Party, Winner
3
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 022, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 022
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN (REP)
WRITE-IN, Republican Party, Winner
2
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 037, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 037
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN (REP)
WRITE-IN, Republican Party, Winner
14
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 049, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 049
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN (REP)
WRITE-IN, Republican Party, Winner
15
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 050, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 050
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN (REP)
WRITE-IN, Republican Party, Winner
11
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 064, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 064
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN (REP)
WRITE-IN, Republican Party, Winner
6
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 071, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 071
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN (REP)
WRITE-IN, Republican Party, Winner
17
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 074, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 074
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN (REP)
WRITE-IN, Republican Party, Winner
25
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 083, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 083
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN (REP)
WRITE-IN, Republican Party, Winner
9
100.00%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 087, VOTE FOR 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 087
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN (REP)
WRITE-IN, Republican Party, Winner
6
100.00%
State/Local Issues
Contest: State Issue 1, VOTE FOR 1
State Issue 1
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES, Winner
15,490
73.40%
NO
NO
5,613
26.60%
Contest: Northeastern LSD Bond Issue and Tax Levy, VOTE FOR 1
Northeastern LSD Bond Issue and Tax Levy
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
For the Bond Issue and Tax Levy
For the Bond Issue and Tax Levy, Winner
4,672
56.07%
Against the Bond Issue and Tax Lev
Against the Bond Issue and Tax Lev
3,661
43.93%
Contest: Yellow Springs EVSD Inc Tax and Bond Issue, VOTE FOR 1
Yellow Springs EVSD Inc Tax and Bond Issue
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
For the Income Tax and Bond Issue
For the Income Tax and Bond Issue
4
50.00%
Against the Income Tax and Bond Is
Against the Income Tax and Bond Is, Winner
4
50.00%
Contest: Green Twp Tax Levy Fire Dist #1, VOTE FOR 1
Green Twp Tax Levy Fire Dist #1
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
For the Tax Levy
For the Tax Levy, Winner
300
83.10%
Against the Tax Levy
Against the Tax Levy
61
16.90%
Contest: Green Twp Tax Levy Fire Dist #2, VOTE FOR 1
Green Twp Tax Levy Fire Dist #2
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
For the Tax Levy
For the Tax Levy, Winner
148
77.49%
Against the Tax Levy
Against the Tax Levy
43
22.51%
Contest: Village of Enon Tax Levy Renewal, VOTE FOR 1
Village of Enon Tax Levy Renewal
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
For the Tax Levy
For the Tax Levy, Winner
374
65.16%
Against the Tax Levy
Against the Tax Levy
200
34.84%
Contest: City of New Carlisle Tax Levy Additional, VOTE FOR 1
City of New Carlisle Tax Levy Additional
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
For the Tax Levy
For the Tax Levy, Winner
340
61.26%
Against the Tax Levy
Against the Tax Levy
215
38.74%
Summary
Vote totals for each candidate for each contest.
Download CSV
By Precinct
Vote totals for each precinct for each contest for each candidate.
Download CSV