Contest: JUDGE OF SUPERIOR COURT , VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 41 of 41 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Beth Tarasi 1,252 40.39%
Daniel D McCaffery 831 26.81%
Amanda Green-Hawkins 988 31.87%
WRITEIN 29 0.94%
Contest: JUDGE OF SUPERIOR COURT , VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 41 of 41 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Rebecca Warren 3,159 42.57%
Megan McCarthy King 2,119 28.55%
Christylee Peck 2,117 28.53%
WRITEIN 26 0.35%
Contest: DISTRICT ATTORNEY , VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 41 of 41 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Bill Urbanski 1,722 31.67%
Marion O'Malley 3,709 68.22%
WRITEIN 6 0.11%
Contest: COUNTY COMMISSIONER , VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 41 of 41 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
MaryAnn Warren 1,146 29.39%
Thomas G Follert 828 21.24%
Susan Rowe 786 20.16%
Judy Herschel 1,001 25.67%
WRITEIN 138 3.54%
Contest: COUNTY COMMISSIONER , VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 41 of 41 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Elizabeth Betsy Arnold 3,091 31.94%
Dana J Rockwell 1,590 16.43%
Sue Pipitone 1,412 14.59%
Alan Hall 3,411 35.24%
WRITEIN 175 1.81%
Contest: COUNTY TREASURER , VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 41 of 41 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jason D Miller 4,942 99.66%
WRITEIN 17 0.34%
Contest: COUNTY AUDITOR , VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 41 of 41 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Rick Ainey 1,593 96.90%
WRITEIN 51 3.10%
Contest: COUNTY AUDITOR , VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 41 of 41 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Richard Adam Suraci 2,863 41.85%
Bob Deluca 3,937 57.55%
WRITEIN 41 0.60%
Contest: COUNTY CORONER , VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 41 of 41 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Anthony J Conarton 4,818 99.65%
WRITEIN 17 0.35%
Contest: ARARAT TWP SUPERVISOR 6 YEAR TERM , VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Katherine Shelly Cameron 36 75.00%
WRITEIN 12 25.00%
Contest: ARARAT TWP SUPERVISOR 6 YEAR TERM , VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Arthur J Straway Sr 49 45.37%
Douglas H Thorn 59 54.63%
WRITEIN 0 0.00%
Contest: AUBURN TWP AUDITOR 6 YEAR TERM , VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Steven J Love 170 77.63%
Justin Joseph Stewart 48 21.92%
WRITEIN 1 0.46%
Contest: DIMOCK TWP SUPERVISOR 6 YEAR TERM , VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Ronald J Teel 107 56.02%
Mathew D Neenan 84 43.98%
WRITEIN 0 0.00%
Contest: FOREST CITY BORO COUNCILMAN 4 YEAR TERM , VOTE FOR 3, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Nicholas H Cost 77 43.50%
Bernard F Scalzo 72 40.68%
WRITEIN 28 15.82%
Contest: FOREST LAKE TWP TAX COLLECTOR 2 YEAR TERM , VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Debbie Petrak Nichols 179 86.06%
Darlene J Smith 28 13.46%
WRITEIN 1 0.48%
Contest: FRANKLIN TWP SUPERVISOR 6 YEAR TERM , VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jeanne M Sullivan 72 48.98%
Lee Burch 74 50.34%
WRITEIN 1 0.68%
Contest: GIBSON TWP SUPERVISOR 6 YEAR TERM , VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Richard Marcho 115 52.51%
Leonard Bartkus 103 47.03%
WRITEIN 1 0.46%
Contest: GREAT BEND BORO COUNCILMAN 4 YEAR TERM , VOTE FOR 3, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Brett Jennings 31 39.24%
Jerry MacConnell 47 59.49%
WRITEIN 1 1.27%
Contest: HERRICK TWP SUPERVISOR 6 YEAR TERM , VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Bernard John Zembrzycki 48 92.31%
WRITEIN 4 7.69%
Contest: LATHROP TWP AUDITOR 6 YEAR TERM , VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Emilie Nicole Ralston 89 97.80%
WRITEIN 2 2.20%
Contest: LENOX TWP SUPERVISOR 6 YEAR TERM , VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Leonard James Wheatley 177 98.88%
WRITEIN 2 1.12%
Contest: MIDDLETOWN TWP SUPERVISOR 6 YEAR TERM , VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Albert C Shaulis 54 45.38%
Thomas E Sobonski 31 26.05%
WRITEIN 34 28.57%
Contest: OAKLAND BORO COUNCILMAN 4 YEAR TERM , VOTE FOR 3, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Gary A Boughton 48 29.09%
Valerie Senese 36 21.82%
Brad M Krayeski 36 21.82%
John Agler 39 23.64%
WRITEIN 6 3.64%
Contest: OAKLAND BORO COUNCILMAN 2 YEAR TERM , VOTE FOR 3, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Wendy R MacDonald-Dudley 32 78.05%
WRITEIN 9 21.95%
Contest: OAKLAND BORO COUNCILMAN 2 YEAR TERM , VOTE FOR 3, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Debra Jean White 49 53.26%
Ronald Beavan 35 38.04%
WRITEIN 8 8.70%
Contest: SILVER LAKE TWP AUDITOR 6 YEAR TERM , VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Patricia D Harasymczuk 164 100.00%
WRITEIN 0 0.00%
Contest: THOMPSON BORO COUNCILMAN 4 YEAR TERM , VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Joni Ann Kaiser 20 57.14%
Andrew Gardner 15 42.86%
WRITEIN 0 0.00%