×
Filter
SELECT ALL
Contest Group Democratic Races
Democratic Races
Select Group
DEM UNITED STATES SENATOR
DEM GOVERNOR
DEM LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
DEM REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 12TH DISTRICT
DEM SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 20TH DISTRICT
DEM REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 110TH DISTRICT
DEM REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 111TH DISTRICT
DEM MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC STATE COMMITTEE
DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE APOLACON TOWNSHIP
DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE ARARAT TOWNSHIP
DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE AUBURN TOWNSHIP
DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE BRIDGEWATER TOWNSHIP
DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE BROOKLYN TOWNSHIP
DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE CHOCONUT TOWNSHIP
DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE CLIFFORD TOWNSHIP
DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE DIMOCK TOWNSHIP
DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE FOREST CITY BOROUGH
DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE FOREST LAKE TOWNSHIP
DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP
DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE FRIENDSVILLE BOROUGH
DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE GIBSON TOWNSHIP
DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE GREAT BEND BOROUGH
DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE GREAT BEND TOWNSHIP
DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE HALLSTEAD BOROUGH
DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE HARFORD TOWNSHIP
DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE HARMONY TOWNSHIP
DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE HERRICK TOWNSHIP
DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE HOP BOTTOM BOROUGH
DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE JACKSON TOWNSHIP
DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE JESSUP TOWNSHIP
DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE LANESBORO BOROUGH
DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE LATHROP TOWNSHIP
DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE LENOX TOWNSHIP
DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE LIBERTY TOWNSHIP
DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE LITTLE MEADOWS BOROUGH
DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE MIDDLETOWN TOWNSHIP
DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE MONTROSE BOROUGH 1ST WARD
DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE MONTROSE BOROUGH 2ND WARD
DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE NEW MILFORD BOROUGH
DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE NEW MILFORD TOWNSHIP
DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE OAKLAND BOROUGH
DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE OAKLAND TOWNSHIP
DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE RUSH TOWNSHIP
DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE SILVER LAKE TOWNSHIP
DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE SPRINGVILLE TOWNSHIP
DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE SUSQUEHANNA BOROUGH
DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE THOMPSON BOROUGH
DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE THOMPSON TOWNSHIP
DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE UNION DALE BOROUGH
Contest Group Republican Races
Republican Races
Select Group
REP UNITED STATES SENATOR
REP GOVERNOR
REP LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
REP REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 12TH DISTRICT
REP SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 20TH DISTRICT
REP REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 110TH DISTRICT
REP REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 111TH DISTRICT
REP MEMBER OF REPUBLICAN STATE COMMITTEE
REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE APOLACON TOWNSHIP
REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE ARARAT TOWNSHIP
REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE AUBURN TOWNSHIP
REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE BRIDGEWATER TOWNSHIP
REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE BROOKLYN TOWNSHIP
REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE CHOCONUT TOWNSHIP
REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE CLIFFORD TOWNSHIP
REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE DIMOCK TOWNSHIP
REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE FOREST CITY BOROUGH
REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE FOREST LAKE TOWNSHIP
REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP
REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE FRIENDSVILLE BOROUGH
REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE GIBSON TOWNSHIP
REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE GREAT BEND BOROUGH
REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE GREAT BEND TOWNSHIP
REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE HALLSTEAD BOROUGH
REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE HARFORD TOWNSHIP
REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE HARMONY TOWNSHIP
REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE HERRICK TOWNSHIP
REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE HOP BOTTOM BOROUGH
REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE JACKSON TOWNSHIP
REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE JESSUP TOWNSHIP
REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE LANESBORO BOROUGH
REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE LATHROP TOWNSHIP
REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE LENOX TOWNSHIP
REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE LIBERTY TOWNSHIP
REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE LITTLE MEADOWS BOROUGH
REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE MIDDLETOWN TOWNSHIP
REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE MONTROSE BOROUGH 1ST WARD
REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE MONTROSE BOROUGH 2ND WARD
REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE NEW MILFORD BOROUGH
REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE NEW MILFORD TOWNSHIP
REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE OAKLAND BOROUGH
REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE OAKLAND TOWNSHIP
REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE RUSH TOWNSHIP
REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE SILVER LAKE TOWNSHIP
REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE SPRINGVILLE TOWNSHIP
REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE SUSQUEHANNA BOROUGH
REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE THOMPSON BOROUGH
REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE THOMPSON TOWNSHIP
REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE UNION DALE BOROUGH
Seleccione el Idioma:
English
Español
Ver la Página Traducida
Website Updated:
5/15/2018 11:00:06 PM
Refresh Display
Auto-Refresh
Loading...
Susquehanna County, PA
Elections Department
May 15, 2018 Primary Election
Toggle Navigation
Results
Precincts Reporting
Voter Turnout
Reports
Tweet about these results (opens in new window)
Results
Precincts Reporting
Voter Turnout
Reports
Unofficial Election Results
Voter Turnout
27.7%
Ballots Cast
6,161
Registered Voters
22,219
Precincts Reporting
100%
Fully Reporting
41
Total Precincts
41
List
Slideshow
Tabular View
Pie Chart
Filter
Print Page
Showing
98
of
98
contests
Show All
Only Show Selected
Precincts Participating
Disable Map Interaction
Not Reported
Reported
Precinct
Status
APOLACON TWP - 001
Reported
ARARAT TWP - 002
Reported
AUBURN TWP - 003
Reported
BRIDGEWATER TWP - 004
Reported
BROOKLYN TWP - 005
Reported
CHOCONUT TWP - 006
Reported
CLIFFORD TWP - 007
Reported
DIMOCK TWP - 008
Reported
FOREST CITY BORO - 009
Reported
FOREST LAKE TWP - 011
Reported
FRANKLIN TWP - 012
Reported
FRIENDSVILLE BORO - 013
Reported
GIBSON TWP - 014
Reported
GREAT BEND BORO - 015
Reported
GREAT BEND TWP - 016
Reported
HALLSTEAD BORO - 017
Reported
HARFORD TWP - 018
Reported
HARMONY TWP - 019
Reported
HERRICK TWP - 020
Reported
HOP BOTTOM BORO - 021
Reported
JACKSON TWP - 022
Reported
JESSUP TWP - 023
Reported
LANESBORO BORO - 024
Reported
LATHROP TWP - 025
Reported
LENOX TWP - 026
Reported
LIBERTY TWP - 027
Reported
LITTLE MEADOWS BORO - 028
Reported
MIDDLETOWN TWP - 029
Reported
MONTROSE BORO 1W - 030
Reported
MONTROSE BORO 2W - 031
Reported
NEW MILFORD BORO - 033
Reported
NEW MILFORD TWP - 034
Reported
OAKLAND BORO - 035
Reported
OAKLAND TWP - 036
Reported
RUSH TWP - 037
Reported
SILVER LAKE TWP - 038
Reported
SPRINGVILLE TWP - 039
Reported
SUSQUEHANNA BORO 040
Reported
THOMPSON BORO - 044
Reported
THOMPSON TWP - 045
Reported
UNION DALE BORO - 046
Reported
Voter Turnout
Disable Map Interaction
0-10%
10-20%
20-30%
30-40%
40-50%
>= 50%
Democratic Races
Contest: DEM UNITED STATES SENATOR, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 41 of 41 (100%)
DEM UNITED STATES SENATOR
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 41 of 41 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
BOB CASEY, JR.
BOB CASEY, JR.
1,649
97.57%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
41
2.43%
Contest: DEM GOVERNOR, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 41 of 41 (100%)
DEM GOVERNOR
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 41 of 41 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
TOM WOLF
TOM WOLF
1,479
94.57%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
85
5.43%
Contest: DEM LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 41 of 41 (100%)
DEM LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 41 of 41 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
KATHI COZZONE
KATHI COZZONE
318
18.82%
JOHN FETTERMAN
JOHN FETTERMAN
358
21.18%
MIKE STACK
MIKE STACK
476
28.17%
RAY SOSA
RAY SOSA
63
3.73%
NINA AHMAD
NINA AHMAD
458
27.10%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
17
1.01%
Contest: DEM REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 12TH DISTRICT, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 41 of 41 (100%)
DEM REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 12TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 41 of 41 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
JUDY HERSCHEL
JUDY HERSCHEL
1,616
91.82%
MARC FRIEDENBERG
MARC FRIEDENBERG
124
7.05%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
20
1.14%
Contest: DEM SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 20TH DISTRICT, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 26 of 26 (100%)
DEM SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 20TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 26 of 26 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
87
100.00%
Contest: DEM REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 110TH DISTRICT, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 10 of 10 (100%)
DEM REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 110TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 10 of 10 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
DONNA IANNONE
DONNA IANNONE
268
95.71%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
12
4.29%
Contest: DEM REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 111TH DISTRICT, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 31 of 31 (100%)
DEM REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 111TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 31 of 31 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
BECKY KERR-KINNEY
BECKY KERR-KINNEY
1,333
99.11%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
12
0.89%
Contest: DEM MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC STATE COMMITTEE, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 41 of 41 (100%)
DEM MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC STATE COMMITTEE
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 41 of 41 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
JACKIE BAKER
JACKIE BAKER
1,556
98.79%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
19
1.21%
Contest: DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE APOLACON TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE APOLACON TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Contest: DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE ARARAT TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE ARARAT TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
KATHIE SHELLY CAMERON
KATHIE SHELLY CAMERON
33
97.06%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
1
2.94%
Contest: DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE AUBURN TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE AUBURN TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
15
100.00%
Contest: DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE BRIDGEWATER TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE BRIDGEWATER TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
JOHN J. BENIO
JOHN J. BENIO
104
94.55%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
6
5.45%
Contest: DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE BROOKLYN TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE BROOKLYN TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
RICHARD A. ZICK, SR.
RICHARD A. ZICK, SR.
40
53.33%
MARTHA ANNE FRANKLIN
MARTHA ANNE FRANKLIN
35
46.67%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Contest: DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE CHOCONUT TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE CHOCONUT TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
5
100.00%
Contest: DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE CLIFFORD TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE CLIFFORD TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
CONSTANCE G. SCHULTE
CONSTANCE G. SCHULTE
99
93.40%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
7
6.60%
Contest: DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE DIMOCK TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE DIMOCK TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
TOM CHARLES
TOM CHARLES
50
98.04%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
1
1.96%
Contest: DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE FOREST CITY BOROUGH, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE FOREST CITY BOROUGH
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
LINDA H. FITZSIMMONS
LINDA H. FITZSIMMONS
82
52.23%
THOMAS P. FITZSIMMONS
THOMAS P. FITZSIMMONS
74
47.13%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
1
0.64%
Contest: DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE FOREST LAKE TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE FOREST LAKE TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
5
100.00%
Contest: DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
7
100.00%
Contest: DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE FRIENDSVILLE BOROUGH, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE FRIENDSVILLE BOROUGH
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Contest: DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE GIBSON TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE GIBSON TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
JOSEPH F. PLONSKI
JOSEPH F. PLONSKI
38
46.34%
NANCY L. PANZERA JACKSON
NANCY L. PANZERA JACKSON
43
52.44%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
1
1.22%
Contest: DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE GREAT BEND BOROUGH, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE GREAT BEND BOROUGH
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Contest: DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE GREAT BEND TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE GREAT BEND TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
4
100.00%
Contest: DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE HALLSTEAD BOROUGH, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE HALLSTEAD BOROUGH
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
5
100.00%
Contest: DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE HARFORD TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE HARFORD TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
MICHAEL A. AHERNE
MICHAEL A. AHERNE
31
50.00%
SUZANNE NEEDHAM
SUZANNE NEEDHAM
31
50.00%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Contest: DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE HARMONY TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE HARMONY TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
3
100.00%
Contest: DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE HERRICK TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE HERRICK TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
3
100.00%
Contest: DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE HOP BOTTOM BOROUGH, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE HOP BOTTOM BOROUGH
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Contest: DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE JACKSON TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE JACKSON TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
13
100.00%
Contest: DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE JESSUP TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE JESSUP TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
DONNA JABLONOWSKI
DONNA JABLONOWSKI
22
48.89%
STEVEN C. JABLONOWSKI
STEVEN C. JABLONOWSKI
22
48.89%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
1
2.22%
Contest: DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE LANESBORO BOROUGH, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE LANESBORO BOROUGH
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
10
100.00%
Contest: DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE LATHROP TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE LATHROP TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
1
100.00%
Contest: DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE LENOX TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE LENOX TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
DEBORAH L. CERYNIK
DEBORAH L. CERYNIK
53
53.00%
FRANK CERYNIK
FRANK CERYNIK
46
46.00%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
1
1.00%
Contest: DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE LIBERTY TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE LIBERTY TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
BARBARA SCOTT
BARBARA SCOTT
51
56.04%
JOHN HOTVEDT
JOHN HOTVEDT
40
43.96%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Contest: DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE LITTLE MEADOWS BOROUGH, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE LITTLE MEADOWS BOROUGH
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Contest: DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE MIDDLETOWN TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE MIDDLETOWN TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Contest: DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE MONTROSE BOROUGH 1ST WARD, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE MONTROSE BOROUGH 1ST WARD
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
19
100.00%
Contest: DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE MONTROSE BOROUGH 2ND WARD, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE MONTROSE BOROUGH 2ND WARD
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
4
100.00%
Contest: DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE NEW MILFORD BOROUGH, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE NEW MILFORD BOROUGH
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
RICK AINEY
RICK AINEY
23
41.07%
MARYANN WARREN
MARYANN WARREN
32
57.14%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
1
1.79%
Contest: DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE NEW MILFORD TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE NEW MILFORD TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
13
100.00%
Contest: DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE OAKLAND BOROUGH, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE OAKLAND BOROUGH
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
2
100.00%
Contest: DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE OAKLAND TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE OAKLAND TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
5
100.00%
Contest: DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE RUSH TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE RUSH TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
7
100.00%
Contest: DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE SILVER LAKE TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE SILVER LAKE TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
NANCE BROWN
NANCE BROWN
90
100.00%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Contest: DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE SPRINGVILLE TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE SPRINGVILLE TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
SHIRLEY KRAYESKI
SHIRLEY KRAYESKI
57
95.00%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
3
5.00%
Contest: DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE SUSQUEHANNA BOROUGH, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE SUSQUEHANNA BOROUGH
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
46
100.00%
Contest: DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE THOMPSON BOROUGH, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE THOMPSON BOROUGH
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
JONI ANN KAISER
JONI ANN KAISER
17
85.00%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
3
15.00%
Contest: DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE THOMPSON TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE THOMPSON TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
4
100.00%
Contest: DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE UNION DALE BOROUGH, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
DEM MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE UNION DALE BOROUGH
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Republican Races
Contest: REP UNITED STATES SENATOR, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 41 of 41 (100%)
REP UNITED STATES SENATOR
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 41 of 41 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
JIM CHRISTIANA
JIM CHRISTIANA
791
18.96%
LOU BARLETTA
LOU BARLETTA
3,359
80.53%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
21
0.50%
Contest: REP GOVERNOR, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 41 of 41 (100%)
REP GOVERNOR
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 41 of 41 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
SCOTT R. WAGNER
SCOTT R. WAGNER
1,942
45.86%
PAUL MANGO
PAUL MANGO
1,587
37.47%
LAURA ELLSWORTH
LAURA ELLSWORTH
683
16.13%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
23
0.54%
Contest: REP LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 41 of 41 (100%)
REP LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 41 of 41 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
KATHY CODER
KATHY CODER
770
19.91%
DIANA IREY VAUGHAN
DIANA IREY VAUGHAN
491
12.70%
JEFF BARTOS
JEFF BARTOS
2,171
56.14%
PEG LUKSIK
PEG LUKSIK
414
10.71%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
21
0.54%
Contest: REP REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 12TH DISTRICT, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 41 of 41 (100%)
REP REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 12TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 41 of 41 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
DOUG MCLINKO
DOUG MCLINKO
1,494
35.61%
TOM MARINO
TOM MARINO
2,658
63.35%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
44
1.05%
Contest: REP SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 20TH DISTRICT, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 26 of 26 (100%)
REP SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 20TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 26 of 26 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
LISA BAKER
LISA BAKER
2,434
99.35%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
16
0.65%
Contest: REP REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 110TH DISTRICT, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 10 of 10 (100%)
REP REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 110TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 10 of 10 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
TINA PICKETT
TINA PICKETT
847
98.26%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
15
1.74%
Contest: REP REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 111TH DISTRICT, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 31 of 31 (100%)
REP REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 111TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 31 of 31 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
JONATHAN FRITZ
JONATHAN FRITZ
3,064
99.25%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
23
0.75%
Contest: REP MEMBER OF REPUBLICAN STATE COMMITTEE, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 41 of 41 (100%)
REP MEMBER OF REPUBLICAN STATE COMMITTEE
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 41 of 41 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
DONNA COSMELLO
DONNA COSMELLO
3,075
51.41%
DAVID DARROW
DAVID DARROW
2,860
47.82%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
46
0.77%
Contest: REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE APOLACON TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE APOLACON TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
DAVID R. MCGUIGAN
DAVID R. MCGUIGAN
56
100.00%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Contest: REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE ARARAT TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE ARARAT TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
CRAIG J. BENSON
CRAIG J. BENSON
41
83.67%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
8
16.33%
Contest: REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE AUBURN TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE AUBURN TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
23
100.00%
Contest: REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE BRIDGEWATER TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE BRIDGEWATER TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
RICHARD J. NASSER
RICHARD J. NASSER
267
96.04%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
11
3.96%
Contest: REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE BROOKLYN TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE BROOKLYN TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
8
100.00%
Contest: REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE CHOCONUT TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE CHOCONUT TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
EDWARD SHELP
EDWARD SHELP
69
80.23%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
17
19.77%
Contest: REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE CLIFFORD TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE CLIFFORD TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
24
100.00%
Contest: REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE DIMOCK TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE DIMOCK TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
6
100.00%
Contest: REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE FOREST CITY BOROUGH, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE FOREST CITY BOROUGH
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
JOHN KAMEEN
JOHN KAMEEN
78
98.73%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
1
1.27%
Contest: REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE FOREST LAKE TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE FOREST LAKE TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
EDNA K. PASKOFF
EDNA K. PASKOFF
117
86.67%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
18
13.33%
Contest: REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
MILDRED BOOTH
MILDRED BOOTH
104
91.23%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
10
8.77%
Contest: REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE FRIENDSVILLE BOROUGH, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE FRIENDSVILLE BOROUGH
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Contest: REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE GIBSON TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE GIBSON TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
SUSAN M. ROBINSON
SUSAN M. ROBINSON
133
68.21%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
62
31.79%
Contest: REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE GREAT BEND BOROUGH, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE GREAT BEND BOROUGH
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
7
100.00%
Contest: REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE GREAT BEND TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE GREAT BEND TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
CAROLYN J. PACCIO
CAROLYN J. PACCIO
172
96.09%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
7
3.91%
Contest: REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE HALLSTEAD BOROUGH, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE HALLSTEAD BOROUGH
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
ANGIE HALL
ANGIE HALL
49
53.85%
MICHELE GIANGRIECO
MICHELE GIANGRIECO
41
45.05%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
1
1.10%
Contest: REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE HARFORD TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE HARFORD TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
MICHELLE L. ESTABROOK
MICHELLE L. ESTABROOK
167
95.43%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
8
4.57%
Contest: REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE HARMONY TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE HARMONY TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Contest: REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE HERRICK TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE HERRICK TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
10
100.00%
Contest: REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE HOP BOTTOM BOROUGH, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE HOP BOTTOM BOROUGH
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Contest: REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE JACKSON TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE JACKSON TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
DAVID C. BERG
DAVID C. BERG
98
97.03%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
3
2.97%
Contest: REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE JESSUP TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE JESSUP TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
LYLE A. OAKES
LYLE A. OAKES
95
78.51%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
26
21.49%
Contest: REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE LANESBORO BOROUGH, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE LANESBORO BOROUGH
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
6
100.00%
Contest: REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE LATHROP TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE LATHROP TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
BRENDA M. WALTER
BRENDA M. WALTER
72
75.00%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
24
25.00%
Contest: REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE LENOX TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE LENOX TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
LEONARD WHEATLEY
LEONARD WHEATLEY
180
95.74%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
8
4.26%
Contest: REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE LIBERTY TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE LIBERTY TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
8
100.00%
Contest: REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE LITTLE MEADOWS BOROUGH, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE LITTLE MEADOWS BOROUGH
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
3
100.00%
Contest: REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE MIDDLETOWN TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE MIDDLETOWN TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
5
100.00%
Contest: REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE MONTROSE BOROUGH 1ST WARD, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE MONTROSE BOROUGH 1ST WARD
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
THOMAS J. KRUPINSKI
THOMAS J. KRUPINSKI
86
56.95%
DAVID DARROW
DAVID DARROW
62
41.06%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
3
1.99%
Contest: REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE MONTROSE BOROUGH 2ND WARD, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE MONTROSE BOROUGH 2ND WARD
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
12
100.00%
Contest: REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE NEW MILFORD BOROUGH, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE NEW MILFORD BOROUGH
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
36
100.00%
Contest: REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE NEW MILFORD TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE NEW MILFORD TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
16
100.00%
Contest: REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE OAKLAND BOROUGH, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE OAKLAND BOROUGH
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
2
100.00%
Contest: REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE OAKLAND TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE OAKLAND TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
35
100.00%
Contest: REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE RUSH TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE RUSH TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
6
100.00%
Contest: REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE SILVER LAKE TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE SILVER LAKE TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
37
100.00%
Contest: REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE SPRINGVILLE TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE SPRINGVILLE TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
12
100.00%
Contest: REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE SUSQUEHANNA BOROUGH, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE SUSQUEHANNA BOROUGH
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
25
100.00%
Contest: REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE THOMPSON BOROUGH, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE THOMPSON BOROUGH
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
2
100.00%
Contest: REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE THOMPSON TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE THOMPSON TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
6
100.00%
Contest: REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE UNION DALE BOROUGH, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
REP MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE UNION DALE BOROUGH
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
2
100.00%
Summary
Vote totals for each candidate for each contest.
Download CSV
By Contest
Vote totals for each contest.
Download CSV
By Candidate
Vote totals for each candidate.
Download CSV
By Precinct
Vote totals for each precinct for each contest for each candidate.
Download CSV