×
Customize Viewing Results
SELECT ALL
COUNTY QUESTION
BERGER ALDERMAN WARD 1
BERGER ALDERMAN WARD 2
CHARMWOOD TRUSTEE
GERALD MAYOR
GERALD ALDERMAN WARD 1
GERALD ALDERMAN WARD 2
GERALD QUESTION SALES TAX
GERALD QUESTION LOCAL USE TAX
VILLAGE OF LESLIE TRUSTEE
VILLAGE OF MIRAMIGUOA TRUSTEE
MIRAMIGUOA VILLAGE PROPOSITION P
NEW HAVEN MAYOR
NEW HAVEN MUNICIPAL JUDGE
NEW HAVEN ALDERMAN WARD 1
NEW HAVEN ALDERMAN WARD 2
NEW HAVEN PROPOSITION 1
VILLAGE OF OAK GROVE TRUSTEE
PACIFIC ALDERMAN WARD 1
PACIFIC ALDERMAN WARD 2
PACIFIC ALDERMAN WARD 3
PACIFIC PROPOSITION M
VILLAGE OF PARKWAY BOARD MEMBER
ST. CLAIR MUNICIPAL JUDGE
ST. CLAIR ALDERMAN WARD 1
ST. CLAIR ALDERMAN WARD 2
ST. CLAIR QUESTION CITY MARSHAL
ST. CLAIR QUESTION SALES TAX
SULLIVAN MAYOR
SULLIVAN MUNICIPAL JUDGE
SULLIVAN CITY COLLECTOR
SULLIVAN ALDERMAN WARD 1
SULLIVAN ALDERMAN WARD 2
SULLIVAN ALDERMAN WARD 3
SULLIVAN QUESTION
UNION MAYOR
UNION MUNICIPAL JUDGE
UNION ALDERMAN WARD 1
UNION ALDERMAN WARD 2
UNION ALDERMAN WARD 3
UNION ALDERMAN WARD 4
UNION QUESTION 1
UNION QUESTION 2
WASHINGTON COUNCIL WARD 1
WASHINGTON COUNCIL WARD 2
WASHINGTON COUNCIL WARD 3
WASHINGTON COUNCIL WARD 4
WASHINGTON QUESTION
ST CLAIR AMBULANCE SUB DISTRICT 1 DIRECTOR
ST CLAIR AMBULANCE SUB DISTRICT 4 DIRECTOR
ST CLAIR AMBULANCE PROPOSITION SAVING LIVES
BOLES FPD PROPOSITION FIRE
BOURBON FPD DIRECTOR
GERALD-ROSEBUD FPD DIRECTOR
GERALD-ROSEBUD FPD PROPOSITION FIRE/RESCUE
PACIFIC FPD DIRECTOR
PACIFIC FPD PROPOSITION F (FUTURE)
PROPOSED WATER DISTRICT PROPOSITION
MERAMEC VALLEY R-III SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER 3 YEAR TERM
MERAMEC VALLEY R-III SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER 1 YEAR UNEXPIRED TERM
ST. CLAIR R-XIII SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER
LONEDELL R-14 SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER
SPRING BLUFF R-15 SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER
SPRING BLUFF R-15 QUESTION
STRAIN-JAPAN R-16 SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER
STRAIN-JAPAN R-16 QUESTION
SULLIVAN SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER
SULLIVAN SCHOOL PROPOSITION S
SULLIVAN SCHOOL PROPOSITION #4
GASCONADE COUNTY R-I SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER 3 YEAR TERM
GASCONADE COUNTY R-I SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER 2 YEAR UNEXPIRED TERM
GASCONADE COUNTY R-II SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER
GASCONADE R-II QUESTION
ABSENTEE
BEAUFORT
BERGER
CATAWISSA
CLOVER BOTTOM WEST/KRAKOW
DETMOLD / JAEGERS SHOP
DUEMLER
ELMONT / JAPAN
EXCELSIOR / YEATES
GERALD
GILDEHAUS / SP
GRAY SUMMIT
JEFFRIESBURG
KRAKOW/CB EAST
LABADIE
LESLIE
LUEBBERING
LYON
NEW HAVEN 1 AND 2
PACIFIC 1 AND 2
PACIFIC 3, OT
ROBERTSVILLE
SPRING BLUFF
ST ALBANS
ST CLAIR 1 AND 2
ST CLAIR OT / DB / PV
STANTON / CW / DB - ST
SULLIVAN 1, 2, AND 3
SULLIVAN OT / MV / OGV
UNION 4 AND PRAIRIE DELL
UNION OT
UNION WARD 1
UNION WARD 2
UNION WARD 3
VILLA RIDGE
WASHINGTON WARD 1 / SP
WASHINGTON WARD 2
WASHINGTON WARD 3
WASHINGTON WARD 4
ZIEGENMEYER
Skip to Content
Seleccione el Idioma:
English
Español
Ver la Página Traducida
Website Updated:
4/11/2023 10:03:07 AM
Refresh Display
Auto-Refresh
Loading...
April 4, 2023 General Municipal
Toggle Navigation
Results
Precincts Reporting
Voter Turnout
Reports
Tweet
Tweet about these results (opens in new window)
Results
Precincts Reporting
Voter Turnout
Reports
Offical Election Results
Absentee Ballots:
Complete
Voter Turnout
9.3%
Ballots Cast
7,057
Registered Voters
76,024
Precincts Reporting
100%
Not Reporting
0
Partially Reporting
0
Fully Reporting
40
Total Precincts
40
List
Slideshow
Tabular View
Pie Chart
Print Page
Back
Precinct Results
Customize Viewing Results
Showing
73
of
73
contests
Showing
of
Precincts
Show All
Only Show Selected
Precincts Participating
Disable Map Interaction
Reporting
Partially Reporting
Not Reported
Precinct: ABSENTEE
ABSENTEE
Reporting
Precinct: ABSENTEE - Contest: COUNTY QUESTION
ABSENTEE - COUNTY QUESTION
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
439
64.56%
NO
NO
241
35.44%
Precinct: ABSENTEE - Contest: BERGER ALDERMAN WARD 1
ABSENTEE - BERGER ALDERMAN WARD 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
LISBETH FIELDS
LISBETH FIELDS
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Precinct: ABSENTEE - Contest: BERGER ALDERMAN WARD 2
ABSENTEE - BERGER ALDERMAN WARD 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
CHRISTINE S. PUPILLO
CHRISTINE S. PUPILLO
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Precinct: ABSENTEE - Contest: CHARMWOOD TRUSTEE
ABSENTEE - CHARMWOOD TRUSTEE
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
DON H. SCHLITT
DON H. SCHLITT
0
0.00%
ROBERT L. CROUCH
ROBERT L. CROUCH
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Precinct: ABSENTEE - Contest: GERALD MAYOR
ABSENTEE - GERALD MAYOR
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
ANNETTE HESEMAN
ANNETTE HESEMAN
4
100.00%
OTIS SCHULTE
OTIS SCHULTE
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN 122
WRITE-IN 122
0
0.00%
Precinct: ABSENTEE - Contest: GERALD ALDERMAN WARD 1
ABSENTEE - GERALD ALDERMAN WARD 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
ANGELA KOEPKE
ANGELA KOEPKE
4
100.00%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Precinct: ABSENTEE - Contest: GERALD ALDERMAN WARD 2
ABSENTEE - GERALD ALDERMAN WARD 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
COREY NOVOTNEY
COREY NOVOTNEY
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Precinct: ABSENTEE - Contest: GERALD QUESTION SALES TAX
ABSENTEE - GERALD QUESTION SALES TAX
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
3
75.00%
NO
NO
1
25.00%
Precinct: ABSENTEE - Contest: GERALD QUESTION LOCAL USE TAX
ABSENTEE - GERALD QUESTION LOCAL USE TAX
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
2
50.00%
NO
NO
2
50.00%
Precinct: ABSENTEE - Contest: VILLAGE OF LESLIE TRUSTEE
ABSENTEE - VILLAGE OF LESLIE TRUSTEE
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
DON HESS
DON HESS
0
0.00%
SCOTT MILLER
SCOTT MILLER
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN 126
WRITE-IN 126
0
0.00%
Precinct: ABSENTEE - Contest: VILLAGE OF MIRAMIGUOA TRUSTEE
ABSENTEE - VILLAGE OF MIRAMIGUOA TRUSTEE
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
CAROL LICKLIDER
CAROL LICKLIDER
0
0.00%
JOYCE SCHAEFFER
JOYCE SCHAEFFER
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Precinct: ABSENTEE - Contest: MIRAMIGUOA VILLAGE PROPOSITION P
ABSENTEE - MIRAMIGUOA VILLAGE PROPOSITION P
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
0
0.00%
NO
NO
0
0.00%
Precinct: ABSENTEE - Contest: NEW HAVEN MAYOR
ABSENTEE - NEW HAVEN MAYOR
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
JASON K. ADDISON
JASON K. ADDISON
7
58.33%
KEITH E. STROBEL
KEITH E. STROBEL
5
41.67%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Precinct: ABSENTEE - Contest: NEW HAVEN MUNICIPAL JUDGE
ABSENTEE - NEW HAVEN MUNICIPAL JUDGE
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
DAN LESLIE
DAN LESLIE
12
100.00%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Precinct: ABSENTEE - Contest: NEW HAVEN ALDERMAN WARD 1
ABSENTEE - NEW HAVEN ALDERMAN WARD 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
GARY RUSTIGE
GARY RUSTIGE
3
60.00%
DAVID BURKE
DAVID BURKE
2
40.00%
JOSH LANG
JOSH LANG
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Precinct: ABSENTEE - Contest: NEW HAVEN ALDERMAN WARD 2
ABSENTEE - NEW HAVEN ALDERMAN WARD 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
JACQUELINE BROWN
JACQUELINE BROWN
2
28.57%
PATRICK J. HOLLIDAY
PATRICK J. HOLLIDAY
5
71.43%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Precinct: ABSENTEE - Contest: NEW HAVEN PROPOSITION 1
ABSENTEE - NEW HAVEN PROPOSITION 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
12
85.71%
NO
NO
2
14.29%
Precinct: ABSENTEE - Contest: VILLAGE OF OAK GROVE TRUSTEE
ABSENTEE - VILLAGE OF OAK GROVE TRUSTEE
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
PAIROTE KIRK
PAIROTE KIRK
3
33.33%
BIRK HEIMANN
BIRK HEIMANN
3
33.33%
DONALD KNIGHT
DONALD KNIGHT
3
33.33%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Precinct: ABSENTEE - Contest: PACIFIC ALDERMAN WARD 1
ABSENTEE - PACIFIC ALDERMAN WARD 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
RAFAEL MADRIGAL
RAFAEL MADRIGAL
7
100.00%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Precinct: ABSENTEE - Contest: PACIFIC ALDERMAN WARD 2
ABSENTEE - PACIFIC ALDERMAN WARD 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
JERRY EVERSMEYER
JERRY EVERSMEYER
12
36.36%
ANNA MEADOWS
ANNA MEADOWS
21
63.64%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Precinct: ABSENTEE - Contest: PACIFIC ALDERMAN WARD 3
ABSENTEE - PACIFIC ALDERMAN WARD 3
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
DEBRA (DEBBIE) KELLEY
DEBRA (DEBBIE) KELLEY
14
93.33%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
1
6.67%
Precinct: ABSENTEE - Contest: PACIFIC PROPOSITION M
ABSENTEE - PACIFIC PROPOSITION M
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
37
66.07%
NO
NO
19
33.93%
Precinct: ABSENTEE - Contest: VILLAGE OF PARKWAY BOARD MEMBER
ABSENTEE - VILLAGE OF PARKWAY BOARD MEMBER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
ROBERT J. PELTON
ROBERT J. PELTON
6
42.86%
CHARLES A. BALL JR.
CHARLES A. BALL JR.
3
21.43%
JAN FARTHING
JAN FARTHING
5
35.71%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Precinct: ABSENTEE - Contest: ST. CLAIR MUNICIPAL JUDGE
ABSENTEE - ST. CLAIR MUNICIPAL JUDGE
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
A. DAVID ARAND
A. DAVID ARAND
18
100.00%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Precinct: ABSENTEE - Contest: ST. CLAIR ALDERMAN WARD 1
ABSENTEE - ST. CLAIR ALDERMAN WARD 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
ARTHUR VIEHLAND
ARTHUR VIEHLAND
11
100.00%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Precinct: ABSENTEE - Contest: ST. CLAIR ALDERMAN WARD 2
ABSENTEE - ST. CLAIR ALDERMAN WARD 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
JAMES L. GUTHRIE III
JAMES L. GUTHRIE III
0
0.00%
CHRISTINE L. DULWORTH
CHRISTINE L. DULWORTH
0
0.00%
JAMIE FROSSARD
JAMIE FROSSARD
0
0.00%
BROOKLYN HYATT
BROOKLYN HYATT
0
0.00%
DON VAN NESS
DON VAN NESS
0
0.00%
PEGGY HENKEL
PEGGY HENKEL
0
0.00%
TOMMY FRITZ
TOMMY FRITZ
0
0.00%
LOUIS FIREHAMMER
LOUIS FIREHAMMER
0
0.00%
BRAD PHYE
BRAD PHYE
0
0.00%
BILLY WILLIAMS
BILLY WILLIAMS
0
0.00%
KEITH PELTON
KEITH PELTON
0
0.00%
TOT PRATT
TOT PRATT
0
0.00%
JACOB KING
JACOB KING
0
0.00%
JASON A THIES
JASON A THIES
0
0.00%
WALTER PEARSON
WALTER PEARSON
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN 142
WRITE-IN 142
0
0.00%
Precinct: ABSENTEE - Contest: ST. CLAIR QUESTION CITY MARSHAL
ABSENTEE - ST. CLAIR QUESTION CITY MARSHAL
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
15
51.72%
NO
NO
14
48.28%
Precinct: ABSENTEE - Contest: ST. CLAIR QUESTION SALES TAX
ABSENTEE - ST. CLAIR QUESTION SALES TAX
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
18
64.29%
NO
NO
10
35.71%
Precinct: ABSENTEE - Contest: SULLIVAN MAYOR
ABSENTEE - SULLIVAN MAYOR
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
DENNIS WATZ
DENNIS WATZ
21
100.00%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Precinct: ABSENTEE - Contest: SULLIVAN MUNICIPAL JUDGE
ABSENTEE - SULLIVAN MUNICIPAL JUDGE
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
DAN LESLIE
DAN LESLIE
19
100.00%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Precinct: ABSENTEE - Contest: SULLIVAN CITY COLLECTOR
ABSENTEE - SULLIVAN CITY COLLECTOR
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
SARAH STEINBACH
SARAH STEINBACH
21
100.00%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Precinct: ABSENTEE - Contest: SULLIVAN ALDERMAN WARD 1
ABSENTEE - SULLIVAN ALDERMAN WARD 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
CHRIS BUNK
CHRIS BUNK
8
100.00%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Precinct: ABSENTEE - Contest: SULLIVAN ALDERMAN WARD 2
ABSENTEE - SULLIVAN ALDERMAN WARD 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
KECIA PHILPOT
KECIA PHILPOT
10
100.00%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Precinct: ABSENTEE - Contest: SULLIVAN ALDERMAN WARD 3
ABSENTEE - SULLIVAN ALDERMAN WARD 3
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
MATT WIEGERS
MATT WIEGERS
2
100.00%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Precinct: ABSENTEE - Contest: SULLIVAN QUESTION
ABSENTEE - SULLIVAN QUESTION
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
7
36.84%
NO
NO
12
63.16%
Precinct: ABSENTEE - Contest: UNION MAYOR
ABSENTEE - UNION MAYOR
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
ROBERT L. SCHMUKE
ROBERT L. SCHMUKE
65
97.01%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
2
2.99%
Precinct: ABSENTEE - Contest: UNION MUNICIPAL JUDGE
ABSENTEE - UNION MUNICIPAL JUDGE
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
A. DAVID ARAND
A. DAVID ARAND
71
98.61%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
1
1.39%
Precinct: ABSENTEE - Contest: UNION ALDERMAN WARD 1
ABSENTEE - UNION ALDERMAN WARD 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
BRIAN PICKARD
BRIAN PICKARD
13
100.00%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Precinct: ABSENTEE - Contest: UNION ALDERMAN WARD 2
ABSENTEE - UNION ALDERMAN WARD 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
RUSSELL ROST
RUSSELL ROST
13
100.00%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Precinct: ABSENTEE - Contest: UNION ALDERMAN WARD 3
ABSENTEE - UNION ALDERMAN WARD 3
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
DENNIS SOETEBIER
DENNIS SOETEBIER
12
100.00%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Precinct: ABSENTEE - Contest: UNION ALDERMAN WARD 4
ABSENTEE - UNION ALDERMAN WARD 4
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
GARY D'ONOFRIO
GARY D'ONOFRIO
0
0.00%
HEATHER EPPLE
HEATHER EPPLE
0
0.00%
STEPHEN BETTS
STEPHEN BETTS
0
0.00%
RAYMOND CLEMENTS
RAYMOND CLEMENTS
0
0.00%
AMY BRAUTIGAN
AMY BRAUTIGAN
0
0.00%
AARON HALL
AARON HALL
0
0.00%
JOSHUA LAWRENCE
JOSHUA LAWRENCE
0
0.00%
GREG MILLER
GREG MILLER
0
0.00%
JAMES CORDREY
JAMES CORDREY
0
0.00%
MICKEY MOUSE
MICKEY MOUSE
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN 153
WRITE-IN 153
5
100.00%
Precinct: ABSENTEE - Contest: UNION QUESTION 1
ABSENTEE - UNION QUESTION 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
50
60.98%
NO
NO
32
39.02%
Precinct: ABSENTEE - Contest: UNION QUESTION 2
ABSENTEE - UNION QUESTION 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
41
50.00%
NO
NO
41
50.00%
Precinct: ABSENTEE - Contest: WASHINGTON COUNCIL WARD 1
ABSENTEE - WASHINGTON COUNCIL WARD 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
DUANE REED
DUANE REED
20
86.96%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
3
13.04%
Precinct: ABSENTEE - Contest: WASHINGTON COUNCIL WARD 2
ABSENTEE - WASHINGTON COUNCIL WARD 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
MARK WESSELS
MARK WESSELS
35
97.22%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
1
2.78%
Precinct: ABSENTEE - Contest: WASHINGTON COUNCIL WARD 3
ABSENTEE - WASHINGTON COUNCIL WARD 3
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
JEFFREY A. PATKE
JEFFREY A. PATKE
19
95.00%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
1
5.00%
Precinct: ABSENTEE - Contest: WASHINGTON COUNCIL WARD 4
ABSENTEE - WASHINGTON COUNCIL WARD 4
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
JOSEPH HOLTMEIER
JOSEPH HOLTMEIER
20
80.00%
HARVEY MENDEZ
HARVEY MENDEZ
5
20.00%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Precinct: ABSENTEE - Contest: WASHINGTON QUESTION
ABSENTEE - WASHINGTON QUESTION
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
81
69.83%
NO
NO
35
30.17%
Precinct: ABSENTEE - Contest: ST CLAIR AMBULANCE SUB DISTRICT 1 DIRECTOR
ABSENTEE - ST CLAIR AMBULANCE SUB DISTRICT 1 DIRECTOR
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
BILL BARNS
BILL BARNS
8
100.00%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Precinct: ABSENTEE - Contest: ST CLAIR AMBULANCE SUB DISTRICT 4 DIRECTOR
ABSENTEE - ST CLAIR AMBULANCE SUB DISTRICT 4 DIRECTOR
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
TONY HINSON
TONY HINSON
8
100.00%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Precinct: ABSENTEE - Contest: ST CLAIR AMBULANCE PROPOSITION SAVING LIVES
ABSENTEE - ST CLAIR AMBULANCE PROPOSITION SAVING LIVES
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
38
44.19%
NO
NO
48
55.81%
Precinct: ABSENTEE - Contest: BOLES FPD PROPOSITION FIRE
ABSENTEE - BOLES FPD PROPOSITION FIRE
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
58
85.29%
NO
NO
10
14.71%
Precinct: ABSENTEE - Contest: BOURBON FPD DIRECTOR
ABSENTEE - BOURBON FPD DIRECTOR
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
MIRANDA FALLOON
MIRANDA FALLOON
1
100.00%
DANIEL L SIMMERLY
DANIEL L SIMMERLY
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Precinct: ABSENTEE - Contest: GERALD-ROSEBUD FPD DIRECTOR
ABSENTEE - GERALD-ROSEBUD FPD DIRECTOR
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
MICHAEL PRATT
MICHAEL PRATT
8
100.00%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Precinct: ABSENTEE - Contest: GERALD-ROSEBUD FPD PROPOSITION FIRE/RESCUE
ABSENTEE - GERALD-ROSEBUD FPD PROPOSITION FIRE/RESCUE
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
6
54.55%
NO
NO
5
45.45%
Precinct: ABSENTEE - Contest: PACIFIC FPD DIRECTOR
ABSENTEE - PACIFIC FPD DIRECTOR
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
STEPHEN (WOODY) WOODRUFF
STEPHEN (WOODY) WOODRUFF
41
50.00%
SPENCER GILES
SPENCER GILES
41
50.00%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Precinct: ABSENTEE - Contest: PACIFIC FPD PROPOSITION F (FUTURE)
ABSENTEE - PACIFIC FPD PROPOSITION F (FUTURE)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
66
75.00%
NO
NO
22
25.00%
Precinct: ABSENTEE - Contest: PROPOSED WATER DISTRICT PROPOSITION
ABSENTEE - PROPOSED WATER DISTRICT PROPOSITION
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
6
66.67%
NO
NO
3
33.33%
Precinct: ABSENTEE - Contest: MERAMEC VALLEY R-III SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER 3 YEAR TERM
ABSENTEE - MERAMEC VALLEY R-III SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER 3 YEAR TERM
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
MATT TROWER
MATT TROWER
80
24.54%
DIANNA MEYER
DIANNA MEYER
83
25.46%
CLINT "ALLEN" TINDALL, JR.
CLINT "ALLEN" TINDALL, JR.
56
17.18%
AMANDA NEMETH
AMANDA NEMETH
48
14.72%
CHARLES "CHARLIE" WILLIAMS
CHARLES "CHARLIE" WILLIAMS
55
16.87%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
4
1.23%
Precinct: ABSENTEE - Contest: MERAMEC VALLEY R-III SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER 1 YEAR UNEXPIRED TERM
ABSENTEE - MERAMEC VALLEY R-III SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER 1 YEAR UNEXPIRED TERM
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
LAURA RIEGLER
LAURA RIEGLER
99
95.19%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
5
4.81%
Precinct: ABSENTEE - Contest: ST. CLAIR R-XIII SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER
ABSENTEE - ST. CLAIR R-XIII SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
BRIAN HINSON
BRIAN HINSON
42
25.30%
DAVID A. BERKEL
DAVID A. BERKEL
53
31.93%
HEATHER ANNE VAN NESS
HEATHER ANNE VAN NESS
44
26.51%
JASON GASZAK
JASON GASZAK
27
16.27%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Precinct: ABSENTEE - Contest: LONEDELL R-14 SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER
ABSENTEE - LONEDELL R-14 SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
CHELSEA N. DAVIS
CHELSEA N. DAVIS
8
21.62%
BRAD RUCKER
BRAD RUCKER
10
27.03%
JAMIE DUNN
JAMIE DUNN
8
21.62%
JUSTIN (JUDD) BAILEY
JUSTIN (JUDD) BAILEY
11
29.73%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Precinct: ABSENTEE - Contest: SPRING BLUFF R-15 SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER
ABSENTEE - SPRING BLUFF R-15 SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
BRAD NEWMAN
BRAD NEWMAN
7
38.89%
JILL WAGNER
JILL WAGNER
5
27.78%
DAVID SCHATZ
DAVID SCHATZ
4
22.22%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
2
11.11%
Precinct: ABSENTEE - Contest: SPRING BLUFF R-15 QUESTION
ABSENTEE - SPRING BLUFF R-15 QUESTION
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
5
83.33%
NO
NO
1
16.67%
Precinct: ABSENTEE - Contest: STRAIN-JAPAN R-16 SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER
ABSENTEE - STRAIN-JAPAN R-16 SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
DONALD LEE MATTINGLY III
DONALD LEE MATTINGLY III
1
9.09%
CAREN VOGT
CAREN VOGT
3
27.27%
CHASTITY MOSS
CHASTITY MOSS
3
27.27%
GREGORY JOHN STOTLER
GREGORY JOHN STOTLER
4
36.36%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Precinct: ABSENTEE - Contest: STRAIN-JAPAN R-16 QUESTION
ABSENTEE - STRAIN-JAPAN R-16 QUESTION
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
2
40.00%
NO
NO
3
60.00%
Precinct: ABSENTEE - Contest: SULLIVAN SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER
ABSENTEE - SULLIVAN SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
JOHN CRAIG
JOHN CRAIG
26
31.71%
GEOFFREY DACE
GEOFFREY DACE
25
30.49%
JIMMY FRYE
JIMMY FRYE
31
37.80%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Precinct: ABSENTEE - Contest: SULLIVAN SCHOOL PROPOSITION S
ABSENTEE - SULLIVAN SCHOOL PROPOSITION S
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
36
80.00%
NO
NO
9
20.00%
Precinct: ABSENTEE - Contest: SULLIVAN SCHOOL PROPOSITION #4
ABSENTEE - SULLIVAN SCHOOL PROPOSITION #4
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
17
47.22%
NO
NO
19
52.78%
Precinct: ABSENTEE - Contest: GASCONADE COUNTY R-I SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER 3 YEAR TERM
ABSENTEE - GASCONADE COUNTY R-I SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER 3 YEAR TERM
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
AMY GRANNEMANN
AMY GRANNEMANN
3
33.33%
JEFF ENGLERT
JEFF ENGLERT
3
33.33%
ASHLEY KOPP
ASHLEY KOPP
1
11.11%
CECILY BORZILLO
CECILY BORZILLO
2
22.22%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Precinct: ABSENTEE - Contest: GASCONADE COUNTY R-I SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER 2 YEAR UNEXPIRED TERM
ABSENTEE - GASCONADE COUNTY R-I SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER 2 YEAR UNEXPIRED TERM
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
MIKE PRATTE
MIKE PRATTE
3
100.00%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Precinct: ABSENTEE - Contest: GASCONADE COUNTY R-II SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER
ABSENTEE - GASCONADE COUNTY R-II SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
GLENN SCOTT ELY
GLENN SCOTT ELY
18
32.14%
JEAN BAKER
JEAN BAKER
19
33.93%
JASON RANDALL CROWE
JASON RANDALL CROWE
19
33.93%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Precinct: ABSENTEE - Contest: GASCONADE R-II QUESTION
ABSENTEE - GASCONADE R-II QUESTION
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
14
70.00%
NO
NO
6
30.00%
Precinct: BEAUFORT
BEAUFORT
Reporting
Precinct: BEAUFORT - Contest: COUNTY QUESTION
BEAUFORT - COUNTY QUESTION
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
44
62.86%
NO
NO
26
37.14%
Precinct: BEAUFORT - Contest: SPRING BLUFF R-15 SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER
BEAUFORT - SPRING BLUFF R-15 SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
BRAD NEWMAN
BRAD NEWMAN
4
36.36%
JILL WAGNER
JILL WAGNER
4
36.36%
DAVID SCHATZ
DAVID SCHATZ
3
27.27%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Precinct: BEAUFORT - Contest: SPRING BLUFF R-15 QUESTION
BEAUFORT - SPRING BLUFF R-15 QUESTION
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
2
50.00%
NO
NO
2
50.00%
Precinct: BEAUFORT - Contest: GASCONADE COUNTY R-II SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER
BEAUFORT - GASCONADE COUNTY R-II SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
GLENN SCOTT ELY
GLENN SCOTT ELY
1
33.33%
JEAN BAKER
JEAN BAKER
1
33.33%
JASON RANDALL CROWE
JASON RANDALL CROWE
1
33.33%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Precinct: BEAUFORT - Contest: GASCONADE R-II QUESTION
BEAUFORT - GASCONADE R-II QUESTION
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
0
0.00%
NO
NO
1
100.00%
Precinct: BERGER
BERGER
Reporting
Precinct: BERGER - Contest: COUNTY QUESTION
BERGER - COUNTY QUESTION
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
34
66.67%
NO
NO
17
33.33%
Precinct: BERGER - Contest: BERGER ALDERMAN WARD 1
BERGER - BERGER ALDERMAN WARD 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
LISBETH FIELDS
LISBETH FIELDS
3
100.00%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Precinct: BERGER - Contest: BERGER ALDERMAN WARD 2
BERGER - BERGER ALDERMAN WARD 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
CHRISTINE S. PUPILLO
CHRISTINE S. PUPILLO
11
91.67%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
1
8.33%
Precinct: BERGER - Contest: GASCONADE COUNTY R-I SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER 3 YEAR TERM
BERGER - GASCONADE COUNTY R-I SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER 3 YEAR TERM
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
AMY GRANNEMANN
AMY GRANNEMANN
25
24.75%
JEFF ENGLERT
JEFF ENGLERT
27
26.73%
ASHLEY KOPP
ASHLEY KOPP
26
25.74%
CECILY BORZILLO
CECILY BORZILLO
23
22.77%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Precinct: BERGER - Contest: GASCONADE COUNTY R-I SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER 2 YEAR UNEXPIRED TERM
BERGER - GASCONADE COUNTY R-I SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER 2 YEAR UNEXPIRED TERM
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
MIKE PRATTE
MIKE PRATTE
29
100.00%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Precinct: CATAWISSA
CATAWISSA
Reporting
Precinct: CATAWISSA - Contest: COUNTY QUESTION
CATAWISSA - COUNTY QUESTION
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
85
56.29%
NO
NO
66
43.71%
Precinct: CATAWISSA - Contest: PACIFIC FPD DIRECTOR
CATAWISSA - PACIFIC FPD DIRECTOR
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
STEPHEN (WOODY) WOODRUFF
STEPHEN (WOODY) WOODRUFF
55
40.74%
SPENCER GILES
SPENCER GILES
79
58.52%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
1
0.74%
Precinct: CATAWISSA - Contest: PACIFIC FPD PROPOSITION F (FUTURE)
CATAWISSA - PACIFIC FPD PROPOSITION F (FUTURE)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
112
73.68%
NO
NO
40
26.32%
Precinct: CATAWISSA - Contest: MERAMEC VALLEY R-III SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER 3 YEAR TERM
CATAWISSA - MERAMEC VALLEY R-III SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER 3 YEAR TERM
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
MATT TROWER
MATT TROWER
92
26.90%
DIANNA MEYER
DIANNA MEYER
71
20.76%
CLINT "ALLEN" TINDALL, JR.
CLINT "ALLEN" TINDALL, JR.
36
10.53%
AMANDA NEMETH
AMANDA NEMETH
55
16.08%
CHARLES "CHARLIE" WILLIAMS
CHARLES "CHARLIE" WILLIAMS
81
23.68%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
7
2.05%
Precinct: CATAWISSA - Contest: MERAMEC VALLEY R-III SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER 1 YEAR UNEXPIRED TERM
CATAWISSA - MERAMEC VALLEY R-III SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER 1 YEAR UNEXPIRED TERM
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
LAURA RIEGLER
LAURA RIEGLER
119
96.75%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
4
3.25%
Precinct: CLOVER BOTTOM WEST/KRAKOW
CLOVER BOTTOM WEST/KRAKOW
Reporting
Precinct: CLOVER BOTTOM WEST/KRAKOW - Contest: COUNTY QUESTION
CLOVER BOTTOM WEST/KRAKOW - COUNTY QUESTION
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
23
74.19%
NO
NO
8
25.81%
Precinct: DETMOLD / JAEGERS SHOP
DETMOLD / JAEGERS SHOP
Reporting
Precinct: DETMOLD / JAEGERS SHOP - Contest: COUNTY QUESTION
DETMOLD / JAEGERS SHOP - COUNTY QUESTION
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
37
61.67%
NO
NO
23
38.33%
Precinct: DETMOLD / JAEGERS SHOP - Contest: GERALD-ROSEBUD FPD DIRECTOR
DETMOLD / JAEGERS SHOP - GERALD-ROSEBUD FPD DIRECTOR
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
MICHAEL PRATT
MICHAEL PRATT
28
100.00%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Precinct: DETMOLD / JAEGERS SHOP - Contest: GERALD-ROSEBUD FPD PROPOSITION FIRE/RESCUE
DETMOLD / JAEGERS SHOP - GERALD-ROSEBUD FPD PROPOSITION FIRE/RESCUE
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
20
48.78%
NO
NO
21
51.22%
Precinct: DETMOLD / JAEGERS SHOP - Contest: GASCONADE COUNTY R-II SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER
DETMOLD / JAEGERS SHOP - GASCONADE COUNTY R-II SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
GLENN SCOTT ELY
GLENN SCOTT ELY
27
35.53%
JEAN BAKER
JEAN BAKER
24
31.58%
JASON RANDALL CROWE
JASON RANDALL CROWE
23
30.26%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
2
2.63%
Precinct: DETMOLD / JAEGERS SHOP - Contest: GASCONADE R-II QUESTION
DETMOLD / JAEGERS SHOP - GASCONADE R-II QUESTION
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
25
60.98%
NO
NO
16
39.02%
Precinct: DUEMLER
DUEMLER
Reporting
Precinct: DUEMLER - Contest: COUNTY QUESTION
DUEMLER - COUNTY QUESTION
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
90
63.83%
NO
NO
51
36.17%
Precinct: DUEMLER - Contest: ST CLAIR AMBULANCE PROPOSITION SAVING LIVES
DUEMLER - ST CLAIR AMBULANCE PROPOSITION SAVING LIVES
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
58
41.43%
NO
NO
82
58.57%
Precinct: DUEMLER - Contest: ST. CLAIR R-XIII SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER
DUEMLER - ST. CLAIR R-XIII SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
BRIAN HINSON
BRIAN HINSON
58
25.78%
DAVID A. BERKEL
DAVID A. BERKEL
49
21.78%
HEATHER ANNE VAN NESS
HEATHER ANNE VAN NESS
68
30.22%
JASON GASZAK
JASON GASZAK
50
22.22%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Precinct: DUEMLER - Contest: LONEDELL R-14 SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER
DUEMLER - LONEDELL R-14 SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
CHELSEA N. DAVIS
CHELSEA N. DAVIS
16
18.60%
BRAD RUCKER
BRAD RUCKER
25
29.07%
JAMIE DUNN
JAMIE DUNN
23
26.74%
JUSTIN (JUDD) BAILEY
JUSTIN (JUDD) BAILEY
22
25.58%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Precinct: ELMONT / JAPAN
ELMONT / JAPAN
Reporting
Precinct: ELMONT / JAPAN - Contest: COUNTY QUESTION
ELMONT / JAPAN - COUNTY QUESTION
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
85
67.46%
NO
NO
41
32.54%
Precinct: ELMONT / JAPAN - Contest: BOURBON FPD DIRECTOR
ELMONT / JAPAN - BOURBON FPD DIRECTOR
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
MIRANDA FALLOON
MIRANDA FALLOON
8
80.00%
DANIEL L SIMMERLY
DANIEL L SIMMERLY
2
20.00%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Precinct: ELMONT / JAPAN - Contest: GERALD-ROSEBUD FPD DIRECTOR
ELMONT / JAPAN - GERALD-ROSEBUD FPD DIRECTOR
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
MICHAEL PRATT
MICHAEL PRATT
18
100.00%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Precinct: ELMONT / JAPAN - Contest: GERALD-ROSEBUD FPD PROPOSITION FIRE/RESCUE
ELMONT / JAPAN - GERALD-ROSEBUD FPD PROPOSITION FIRE/RESCUE
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
10
41.67%
NO
NO
14
58.33%
Precinct: ELMONT / JAPAN - Contest: SPRING BLUFF R-15 SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER
ELMONT / JAPAN - SPRING BLUFF R-15 SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
BRAD NEWMAN
BRAD NEWMAN
14
43.75%
JILL WAGNER
JILL WAGNER
9
28.13%
DAVID SCHATZ
DAVID SCHATZ
9
28.13%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Precinct: ELMONT / JAPAN - Contest: SPRING BLUFF R-15 QUESTION
ELMONT / JAPAN - SPRING BLUFF R-15 QUESTION
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
7
46.67%
NO
NO
8
53.33%
Precinct: ELMONT / JAPAN - Contest: STRAIN-JAPAN R-16 SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER
ELMONT / JAPAN - STRAIN-JAPAN R-16 SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
DONALD LEE MATTINGLY III
DONALD LEE MATTINGLY III
38
17.67%
CAREN VOGT
CAREN VOGT
37
17.21%
CHASTITY MOSS
CHASTITY MOSS
74
34.42%
GREGORY JOHN STOTLER
GREGORY JOHN STOTLER
66
30.70%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Precinct: ELMONT / JAPAN - Contest: STRAIN-JAPAN R-16 QUESTION
ELMONT / JAPAN - STRAIN-JAPAN R-16 QUESTION
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
33
37.50%
NO
NO
55
62.50%
Precinct: ELMONT / JAPAN - Contest: SULLIVAN SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER
ELMONT / JAPAN - SULLIVAN SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
JOHN CRAIG
JOHN CRAIG
19
30.65%
GEOFFREY DACE
GEOFFREY DACE
22
35.48%
JIMMY FRYE
JIMMY FRYE
21
33.87%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Precinct: ELMONT / JAPAN - Contest: SULLIVAN SCHOOL PROPOSITION S
ELMONT / JAPAN - SULLIVAN SCHOOL PROPOSITION S
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
16
69.57%
NO
NO
7
30.43%
Precinct: ELMONT / JAPAN - Contest: SULLIVAN SCHOOL PROPOSITION #4
ELMONT / JAPAN - SULLIVAN SCHOOL PROPOSITION #4
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
9
37.50%
NO
NO
15
62.50%
Precinct: EXCELSIOR / YEATES
EXCELSIOR / YEATES
Reporting
Precinct: EXCELSIOR / YEATES - Contest: COUNTY QUESTION
EXCELSIOR / YEATES - COUNTY QUESTION
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
32
78.05%
NO
NO
9
21.95%
Precinct: GERALD
GERALD
Reporting
Precinct: GERALD - Contest: COUNTY QUESTION
GERALD - COUNTY QUESTION
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
150
60.48%
NO
NO
98
39.52%
Precinct: GERALD - Contest: GERALD MAYOR
GERALD - GERALD MAYOR
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
ANNETTE HESEMAN
ANNETTE HESEMAN
85
62.50%
OTIS SCHULTE
OTIS SCHULTE
48
35.29%
WRITE-IN 122
WRITE-IN 122
3
2.21%
Precinct: GERALD - Contest: GERALD ALDERMAN WARD 1
GERALD - GERALD ALDERMAN WARD 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
ANGELA KOEPKE
ANGELA KOEPKE
69
97.18%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
2
2.82%
Precinct: GERALD - Contest: GERALD ALDERMAN WARD 2
GERALD - GERALD ALDERMAN WARD 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
COREY NOVOTNEY
COREY NOVOTNEY
62
96.88%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
2
3.13%
Precinct: GERALD - Contest: GERALD QUESTION SALES TAX
GERALD - GERALD QUESTION SALES TAX
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
96
64.86%
NO
NO
52
35.14%
Precinct: GERALD - Contest: GERALD QUESTION LOCAL USE TAX
GERALD - GERALD QUESTION LOCAL USE TAX
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
62
44.29%
NO
NO
78
55.71%
Precinct: GERALD - Contest: GERALD-ROSEBUD FPD DIRECTOR
GERALD - GERALD-ROSEBUD FPD DIRECTOR
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
MICHAEL PRATT
MICHAEL PRATT
198
96.12%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
8
3.88%
Precinct: GERALD - Contest: GERALD-ROSEBUD FPD PROPOSITION FIRE/RESCUE
GERALD - GERALD-ROSEBUD FPD PROPOSITION FIRE/RESCUE
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
173
68.65%
NO
NO
79
31.35%
Precinct: GERALD - Contest: SPRING BLUFF R-15 SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER
GERALD - SPRING BLUFF R-15 SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
BRAD NEWMAN
BRAD NEWMAN
0
0.00%
JILL WAGNER
JILL WAGNER
0
0.00%
DAVID SCHATZ
DAVID SCHATZ
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Precinct: GERALD - Contest: SPRING BLUFF R-15 QUESTION
GERALD - SPRING BLUFF R-15 QUESTION
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
0
0.00%
NO
NO
0
0.00%
Precinct: GERALD - Contest: STRAIN-JAPAN R-16 SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER
GERALD - STRAIN-JAPAN R-16 SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
DONALD LEE MATTINGLY III
DONALD LEE MATTINGLY III
1
16.67%
CAREN VOGT
CAREN VOGT
1
16.67%
CHASTITY MOSS
CHASTITY MOSS
2
33.33%
GREGORY JOHN STOTLER
GREGORY JOHN STOTLER
1
16.67%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
1
16.67%
Precinct: GERALD - Contest: STRAIN-JAPAN R-16 QUESTION
GERALD - STRAIN-JAPAN R-16 QUESTION
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
2
100.00%
NO
NO
0
0.00%
Precinct: GERALD - Contest: GASCONADE COUNTY R-II SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER
GERALD - GASCONADE COUNTY R-II SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
GLENN SCOTT ELY
GLENN SCOTT ELY
168
32.25%
JEAN BAKER
JEAN BAKER
165
31.67%
JASON RANDALL CROWE
JASON RANDALL CROWE
178
34.17%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
10
1.92%
Precinct: GERALD - Contest: GASCONADE R-II QUESTION
GERALD - GASCONADE R-II QUESTION
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
148
60.41%
NO
NO
97
39.59%
Precinct: GILDEHAUS / SP
GILDEHAUS / SP
Reporting
Precinct: GILDEHAUS / SP - Contest: COUNTY QUESTION
GILDEHAUS / SP - COUNTY QUESTION
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
68
75.56%
NO
NO
22
24.44%
Precinct: GILDEHAUS / SP - Contest: MERAMEC VALLEY R-III SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER 3 YEAR TERM
GILDEHAUS / SP - MERAMEC VALLEY R-III SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER 3 YEAR TERM
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
MATT TROWER
MATT TROWER
1
100.00%
DIANNA MEYER
DIANNA MEYER
0
0.00%
CLINT "ALLEN" TINDALL, JR.
CLINT "ALLEN" TINDALL, JR.
0
0.00%
AMANDA NEMETH
AMANDA NEMETH
0
0.00%
CHARLES "CHARLIE" WILLIAMS
CHARLES "CHARLIE" WILLIAMS
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Precinct: GILDEHAUS / SP - Contest: MERAMEC VALLEY R-III SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER 1 YEAR UNEXPIRED TERM
GILDEHAUS / SP - MERAMEC VALLEY R-III SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER 1 YEAR UNEXPIRED TERM
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
LAURA RIEGLER
LAURA RIEGLER
1
100.00%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Precinct: GRAY SUMMIT
GRAY SUMMIT
Reporting
Precinct: GRAY SUMMIT - Contest: COUNTY QUESTION
GRAY SUMMIT - COUNTY QUESTION
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
99
68.28%
NO
NO
46
31.72%
Precinct: GRAY SUMMIT - Contest: BOLES FPD PROPOSITION FIRE
GRAY SUMMIT - BOLES FPD PROPOSITION FIRE
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
111
76.03%
NO
NO
35
23.97%
Precinct: GRAY SUMMIT - Contest: PACIFIC FPD DIRECTOR
GRAY SUMMIT - PACIFIC FPD DIRECTOR
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
STEPHEN (WOODY) WOODRUFF
STEPHEN (WOODY) WOODRUFF
0
0.00%
SPENCER GILES
SPENCER GILES
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Precinct: GRAY SUMMIT - Contest: PACIFIC FPD PROPOSITION F (FUTURE)
GRAY SUMMIT - PACIFIC FPD PROPOSITION F (FUTURE)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
0
0.00%
NO
NO
0
0.00%
Precinct: GRAY SUMMIT - Contest: MERAMEC VALLEY R-III SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER 3 YEAR TERM
GRAY SUMMIT - MERAMEC VALLEY R-III SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER 3 YEAR TERM
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
MATT TROWER
MATT TROWER
82
27.99%
DIANNA MEYER
DIANNA MEYER
62
21.16%
CLINT "ALLEN" TINDALL, JR.
CLINT "ALLEN" TINDALL, JR.
34
11.60%
AMANDA NEMETH
AMANDA NEMETH
50
17.06%
CHARLES "CHARLIE" WILLIAMS
CHARLES "CHARLIE" WILLIAMS
58
19.80%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
7
2.39%
Precinct: GRAY SUMMIT - Contest: MERAMEC VALLEY R-III SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER 1 YEAR UNEXPIRED TERM
GRAY SUMMIT - MERAMEC VALLEY R-III SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER 1 YEAR UNEXPIRED TERM
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
LAURA RIEGLER
LAURA RIEGLER
97
97.00%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
3
3.00%
Precinct: JEFFRIESBURG
JEFFRIESBURG
Reporting
Precinct: JEFFRIESBURG - Contest: COUNTY QUESTION
JEFFRIESBURG - COUNTY QUESTION
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
37
82.22%
NO
NO
8
17.78%
Precinct: KRAKOW/CB EAST
KRAKOW/CB EAST
Reporting
Precinct: KRAKOW/CB EAST - Contest: COUNTY QUESTION
KRAKOW/CB EAST - COUNTY QUESTION
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
94
68.12%
NO
NO
44
31.88%
Precinct: LABADIE
LABADIE
Reporting
Precinct: LABADIE - Contest: COUNTY QUESTION
LABADIE - COUNTY QUESTION
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
101
73.19%
NO
NO
37
26.81%
Precinct: LABADIE - Contest: BOLES FPD PROPOSITION FIRE
LABADIE - BOLES FPD PROPOSITION FIRE
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
116
84.06%
NO
NO
22
15.94%
Precinct: LABADIE - Contest: MERAMEC VALLEY R-III SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER 3 YEAR TERM
LABADIE - MERAMEC VALLEY R-III SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER 3 YEAR TERM
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
MATT TROWER
MATT TROWER
10
32.26%
DIANNA MEYER
DIANNA MEYER
7
22.58%
CLINT "ALLEN" TINDALL, JR.
CLINT "ALLEN" TINDALL, JR.
3
9.68%
AMANDA NEMETH
AMANDA NEMETH
5
16.13%
CHARLES "CHARLIE" WILLIAMS
CHARLES "CHARLIE" WILLIAMS
6
19.35%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Precinct: LABADIE - Contest: MERAMEC VALLEY R-III SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER 1 YEAR UNEXPIRED TERM
LABADIE - MERAMEC VALLEY R-III SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER 1 YEAR UNEXPIRED TERM
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
LAURA RIEGLER
LAURA RIEGLER
10
100.00%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Precinct: LESLIE
LESLIE
Reporting
Precinct: LESLIE - Contest: COUNTY QUESTION
LESLIE - COUNTY QUESTION
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
24
48.98%
NO
NO
25
51.02%
Precinct: LESLIE - Contest: VILLAGE OF LESLIE TRUSTEE
LESLIE - VILLAGE OF LESLIE TRUSTEE
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
DON HESS
DON HESS
1
50.00%
SCOTT MILLER
SCOTT MILLER
1
50.00%
WRITE-IN 126
WRITE-IN 126
0
0.00%
Precinct: LESLIE - Contest: PROPOSED WATER DISTRICT PROPOSITION
LESLIE - PROPOSED WATER DISTRICT PROPOSITION
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
37
100.00%
NO
NO
0
0.00%
Precinct: LESLIE - Contest: SPRING BLUFF R-15 SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER
LESLIE - SPRING BLUFF R-15 SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
BRAD NEWMAN
BRAD NEWMAN
2
28.57%
JILL WAGNER
JILL WAGNER
3
42.86%
DAVID SCHATZ
DAVID SCHATZ
2
28.57%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Precinct: LESLIE - Contest: SPRING BLUFF R-15 QUESTION
LESLIE - SPRING BLUFF R-15 QUESTION
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
2
100.00%
NO
NO
0
0.00%
Precinct: LESLIE - Contest: GASCONADE COUNTY R-II SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER
LESLIE - GASCONADE COUNTY R-II SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
GLENN SCOTT ELY
GLENN SCOTT ELY
19
32.20%
JEAN BAKER
JEAN BAKER
21
35.59%
JASON RANDALL CROWE
JASON RANDALL CROWE
19
32.20%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Precinct: LESLIE - Contest: GASCONADE R-II QUESTION
LESLIE - GASCONADE R-II QUESTION
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
22
70.97%
NO
NO
9
29.03%
Precinct: LUEBBERING
LUEBBERING
Reporting
Precinct: LUEBBERING - Contest: COUNTY QUESTION
LUEBBERING - COUNTY QUESTION
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
76
55.07%
NO
NO
62
44.93%
Precinct: LUEBBERING - Contest: ST CLAIR AMBULANCE PROPOSITION SAVING LIVES
LUEBBERING - ST CLAIR AMBULANCE PROPOSITION SAVING LIVES
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
57
41.01%
NO
NO
82
58.99%
Precinct: LUEBBERING - Contest: ST. CLAIR R-XIII SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER
LUEBBERING - ST. CLAIR R-XIII SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
BRIAN HINSON
BRIAN HINSON
0
0.00%
DAVID A. BERKEL
DAVID A. BERKEL
0
0.00%
HEATHER ANNE VAN NESS
HEATHER ANNE VAN NESS
0
0.00%
JASON GASZAK
JASON GASZAK
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Precinct: LUEBBERING - Contest: LONEDELL R-14 SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER
LUEBBERING - LONEDELL R-14 SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
CHELSEA N. DAVIS
CHELSEA N. DAVIS
61
19.43%
BRAD RUCKER
BRAD RUCKER
77
24.52%
JAMIE DUNN
JAMIE DUNN
70
22.29%
JUSTIN (JUDD) BAILEY
JUSTIN (JUDD) BAILEY
98
31.21%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
8
2.55%
Precinct: LYON
LYON
Reporting
Precinct: LYON - Contest: COUNTY QUESTION
LYON - COUNTY QUESTION
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
38
71.70%
NO
NO
15
28.30%
Precinct: NEW HAVEN 1 AND 2
NEW HAVEN 1 AND 2
Reporting
Precinct: NEW HAVEN 1 AND 2 - Contest: COUNTY QUESTION
NEW HAVEN 1 AND 2 - COUNTY QUESTION
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
206
63.58%
NO
NO
118
36.42%
Precinct: NEW HAVEN 1 AND 2 - Contest: NEW HAVEN MAYOR
NEW HAVEN 1 AND 2 - NEW HAVEN MAYOR
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
JASON K. ADDISON
JASON K. ADDISON
204
61.82%
KEITH E. STROBEL
KEITH E. STROBEL
120
36.36%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
6
1.82%
Precinct: NEW HAVEN 1 AND 2 - Contest: NEW HAVEN MUNICIPAL JUDGE
NEW HAVEN 1 AND 2 - NEW HAVEN MUNICIPAL JUDGE
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
DAN LESLIE
DAN LESLIE
273
99.27%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
2
0.73%
Precinct: NEW HAVEN 1 AND 2 - Contest: NEW HAVEN ALDERMAN WARD 1
NEW HAVEN 1 AND 2 - NEW HAVEN ALDERMAN WARD 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
GARY RUSTIGE
GARY RUSTIGE
70
46.05%
DAVID BURKE
DAVID BURKE
51
33.55%
JOSH LANG
JOSH LANG
31
20.39%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Precinct: NEW HAVEN 1 AND 2 - Contest: NEW HAVEN ALDERMAN WARD 2
NEW HAVEN 1 AND 2 - NEW HAVEN ALDERMAN WARD 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
JACQUELINE BROWN
JACQUELINE BROWN
146
83.91%
PATRICK J. HOLLIDAY
PATRICK J. HOLLIDAY
24
13.79%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
4
2.30%
Precinct: NEW HAVEN 1 AND 2 - Contest: NEW HAVEN PROPOSITION 1
NEW HAVEN 1 AND 2 - NEW HAVEN PROPOSITION 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
200
61.16%
NO
NO
127
38.84%
Precinct: PACIFIC 1 AND 2
PACIFIC 1 AND 2
Reporting
Precinct: PACIFIC 1 AND 2 - Contest: COUNTY QUESTION
PACIFIC 1 AND 2 - COUNTY QUESTION
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
276
60.79%
NO
NO
178
39.21%
Precinct: PACIFIC 1 AND 2 - Contest: PACIFIC ALDERMAN WARD 1
PACIFIC 1 AND 2 - PACIFIC ALDERMAN WARD 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
RAFAEL MADRIGAL
RAFAEL MADRIGAL
62
93.94%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
4
6.06%
Precinct: PACIFIC 1 AND 2 - Contest: PACIFIC ALDERMAN WARD 2
PACIFIC 1 AND 2 - PACIFIC ALDERMAN WARD 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
JERRY EVERSMEYER
JERRY EVERSMEYER
75
20.38%
ANNA MEADOWS
ANNA MEADOWS
291
79.08%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
2
0.54%
Precinct: PACIFIC 1 AND 2 - Contest: PACIFIC PROPOSITION M
PACIFIC 1 AND 2 - PACIFIC PROPOSITION M
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
277
60.61%
NO
NO
180
39.39%
Precinct: PACIFIC 1 AND 2 - Contest: PACIFIC FPD DIRECTOR
PACIFIC 1 AND 2 - PACIFIC FPD DIRECTOR
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
STEPHEN (WOODY) WOODRUFF
STEPHEN (WOODY) WOODRUFF
165
38.82%
SPENCER GILES
SPENCER GILES
255
60.00%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
5
1.18%
Precinct: PACIFIC 1 AND 2 - Contest: PACIFIC FPD PROPOSITION F (FUTURE)
PACIFIC 1 AND 2 - PACIFIC FPD PROPOSITION F (FUTURE)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
372
81.94%
NO
NO
82
18.06%
Precinct: PACIFIC 1 AND 2 - Contest: MERAMEC VALLEY R-III SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER 3 YEAR TERM
PACIFIC 1 AND 2 - MERAMEC VALLEY R-III SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER 3 YEAR TERM
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
MATT TROWER
MATT TROWER
308
29.33%
DIANNA MEYER
DIANNA MEYER
247
23.52%
CLINT "ALLEN" TINDALL, JR.
CLINT "ALLEN" TINDALL, JR.
93
8.86%
AMANDA NEMETH
AMANDA NEMETH
249
23.71%
CHARLES "CHARLIE" WILLIAMS
CHARLES "CHARLIE" WILLIAMS
148
14.10%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
5
0.48%
Precinct: PACIFIC 1 AND 2 - Contest: MERAMEC VALLEY R-III SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER 1 YEAR UNEXPIRED TERM
PACIFIC 1 AND 2 - MERAMEC VALLEY R-III SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER 1 YEAR UNEXPIRED TERM
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
LAURA RIEGLER
LAURA RIEGLER
331
97.07%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
10
2.93%
Precinct: PACIFIC 3, OT
PACIFIC 3, OT
Reporting
Precinct: PACIFIC 3, OT - Contest: COUNTY QUESTION
PACIFIC 3, OT - COUNTY QUESTION
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
187
63.82%
NO
NO
106
36.18%
Precinct: PACIFIC 3, OT - Contest: PACIFIC ALDERMAN WARD 3
PACIFIC 3, OT - PACIFIC ALDERMAN WARD 3
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
DEBRA (DEBBIE) KELLEY
DEBRA (DEBBIE) KELLEY
171
95.00%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
9
5.00%
Precinct: PACIFIC 3, OT - Contest: PACIFIC PROPOSITION M
PACIFIC 3, OT - PACIFIC PROPOSITION M
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
114
55.88%
NO
NO
90
44.12%
Precinct: PACIFIC 3, OT - Contest: BOLES FPD PROPOSITION FIRE
PACIFIC 3, OT - BOLES FPD PROPOSITION FIRE
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
12
75.00%
NO
NO
4
25.00%
Precinct: PACIFIC 3, OT - Contest: PACIFIC FPD DIRECTOR
PACIFIC 3, OT - PACIFIC FPD DIRECTOR
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
STEPHEN (WOODY) WOODRUFF
STEPHEN (WOODY) WOODRUFF
130
51.59%
SPENCER GILES
SPENCER GILES
121
48.02%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
1
0.40%
Precinct: PACIFIC 3, OT - Contest: PACIFIC FPD PROPOSITION F (FUTURE)
PACIFIC 3, OT - PACIFIC FPD PROPOSITION F (FUTURE)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
208
74.82%
NO
NO
70
25.18%
Precinct: PACIFIC 3, OT - Contest: MERAMEC VALLEY R-III SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER 3 YEAR TERM
PACIFIC 3, OT - MERAMEC VALLEY R-III SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER 3 YEAR TERM
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
MATT TROWER
MATT TROWER
197
29.45%
DIANNA MEYER
DIANNA MEYER
153
22.87%
CLINT "ALLEN" TINDALL, JR.
CLINT "ALLEN" TINDALL, JR.
57
8.52%
AMANDA NEMETH
AMANDA NEMETH
157
23.47%
CHARLES "CHARLIE" WILLIAMS
CHARLES "CHARLIE" WILLIAMS
104
15.55%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
1
0.15%
Precinct: PACIFIC 3, OT - Contest: MERAMEC VALLEY R-III SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER 1 YEAR UNEXPIRED TERM
PACIFIC 3, OT - MERAMEC VALLEY R-III SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER 1 YEAR UNEXPIRED TERM
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
LAURA RIEGLER
LAURA RIEGLER
221
96.09%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
9
3.91%
Precinct: ROBERTSVILLE
ROBERTSVILLE
Reporting
Precinct: ROBERTSVILLE - Contest: COUNTY QUESTION
ROBERTSVILLE - COUNTY QUESTION
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
126
60.00%
NO
NO
84
40.00%
Precinct: ROBERTSVILLE - Contest: ST CLAIR AMBULANCE PROPOSITION SAVING LIVES
ROBERTSVILLE - ST CLAIR AMBULANCE PROPOSITION SAVING LIVES
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
3
75.00%
NO
NO
1
25.00%
Precinct: ROBERTSVILLE - Contest: PACIFIC FPD DIRECTOR
ROBERTSVILLE - PACIFIC FPD DIRECTOR
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
STEPHEN (WOODY) WOODRUFF
STEPHEN (WOODY) WOODRUFF
39
23.08%
SPENCER GILES
SPENCER GILES
129
76.33%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
1
0.59%
Precinct: ROBERTSVILLE - Contest: PACIFIC FPD PROPOSITION F (FUTURE)
ROBERTSVILLE - PACIFIC FPD PROPOSITION F (FUTURE)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
120
69.36%
NO
NO
53
30.64%
Precinct: ROBERTSVILLE - Contest: MERAMEC VALLEY R-III SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER 3 YEAR TERM
ROBERTSVILLE - MERAMEC VALLEY R-III SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER 3 YEAR TERM
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
MATT TROWER
MATT TROWER
120
29.41%
DIANNA MEYER
DIANNA MEYER
95
23.28%
CLINT "ALLEN" TINDALL, JR.
CLINT "ALLEN" TINDALL, JR.
41
10.05%
AMANDA NEMETH
AMANDA NEMETH
73
17.89%
CHARLES "CHARLIE" WILLIAMS
CHARLES "CHARLIE" WILLIAMS
75
18.38%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
4
0.98%
Precinct: ROBERTSVILLE - Contest: MERAMEC VALLEY R-III SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER 1 YEAR UNEXPIRED TERM
ROBERTSVILLE - MERAMEC VALLEY R-III SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER 1 YEAR UNEXPIRED TERM
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
LAURA RIEGLER
LAURA RIEGLER
141
97.24%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
4
2.76%
Precinct: ROBERTSVILLE - Contest: ST. CLAIR R-XIII SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER
ROBERTSVILLE - ST. CLAIR R-XIII SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
BRIAN HINSON
BRIAN HINSON
3
37.50%
DAVID A. BERKEL
DAVID A. BERKEL
3
37.50%
HEATHER ANNE VAN NESS
HEATHER ANNE VAN NESS
1
12.50%
JASON GASZAK
JASON GASZAK
1
12.50%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Precinct: ROBERTSVILLE - Contest: LONEDELL R-14 SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER
ROBERTSVILLE - LONEDELL R-14 SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
CHELSEA N. DAVIS
CHELSEA N. DAVIS
9
26.47%
BRAD RUCKER
BRAD RUCKER
6
17.65%
JAMIE DUNN
JAMIE DUNN
8
23.53%
JUSTIN (JUDD) BAILEY
JUSTIN (JUDD) BAILEY
10
29.41%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
1
2.94%
Precinct: SPRING BLUFF
SPRING BLUFF
Reporting
Precinct: SPRING BLUFF - Contest: COUNTY QUESTION
SPRING BLUFF - COUNTY QUESTION
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
53
77.94%
NO
NO
15
22.06%
Precinct: SPRING BLUFF - Contest: GERALD-ROSEBUD FPD DIRECTOR
SPRING BLUFF - GERALD-ROSEBUD FPD DIRECTOR
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
MICHAEL PRATT
MICHAEL PRATT
1
100.00%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Precinct: SPRING BLUFF - Contest: GERALD-ROSEBUD FPD PROPOSITION FIRE/RESCUE
SPRING BLUFF - GERALD-ROSEBUD FPD PROPOSITION FIRE/RESCUE
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
1
50.00%
NO
NO
1
50.00%
Precinct: SPRING BLUFF - Contest: SPRING BLUFF R-15 SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER
SPRING BLUFF - SPRING BLUFF R-15 SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
BRAD NEWMAN
BRAD NEWMAN
48
31.17%
JILL WAGNER
JILL WAGNER
54
35.06%
DAVID SCHATZ
DAVID SCHATZ
48
31.17%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
4
2.60%
Precinct: SPRING BLUFF - Contest: SPRING BLUFF R-15 QUESTION
SPRING BLUFF - SPRING BLUFF R-15 QUESTION
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
37
54.41%
NO
NO
31
45.59%
Precinct: SPRING BLUFF - Contest: GASCONADE COUNTY R-II SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER
SPRING BLUFF - GASCONADE COUNTY R-II SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
GLENN SCOTT ELY
GLENN SCOTT ELY
0
0.00%
JEAN BAKER
JEAN BAKER
0
0.00%
JASON RANDALL CROWE
JASON RANDALL CROWE
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Precinct: SPRING BLUFF - Contest: GASCONADE R-II QUESTION
SPRING BLUFF - GASCONADE R-II QUESTION
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
0
0.00%
NO
NO
0
0.00%
Precinct: ST ALBANS
ST ALBANS
Reporting
Precinct: ST ALBANS - Contest: COUNTY QUESTION
ST ALBANS - COUNTY QUESTION
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
85
76.58%
NO
NO
26
23.42%
Precinct: ST ALBANS - Contest: BOLES FPD PROPOSITION FIRE
ST ALBANS - BOLES FPD PROPOSITION FIRE
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
99
89.19%
NO
NO
12
10.81%
Precinct: ST ALBANS - Contest: MERAMEC VALLEY R-III SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER 3 YEAR TERM
ST ALBANS - MERAMEC VALLEY R-III SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER 3 YEAR TERM
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
MATT TROWER
MATT TROWER
6
25.00%
DIANNA MEYER
DIANNA MEYER
6
25.00%
CLINT "ALLEN" TINDALL, JR.
CLINT "ALLEN" TINDALL, JR.
4
16.67%
AMANDA NEMETH
AMANDA NEMETH
6
25.00%
CHARLES "CHARLIE" WILLIAMS
CHARLES "CHARLIE" WILLIAMS
2
8.33%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Precinct: ST ALBANS - Contest: MERAMEC VALLEY R-III SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER 1 YEAR UNEXPIRED TERM
ST ALBANS - MERAMEC VALLEY R-III SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER 1 YEAR UNEXPIRED TERM
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
LAURA RIEGLER
LAURA RIEGLER
8
100.00%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Precinct: ST CLAIR 1 AND 2
ST CLAIR 1 AND 2
Reporting
Precinct: ST CLAIR 1 AND 2 - Contest: COUNTY QUESTION
ST CLAIR 1 AND 2 - COUNTY QUESTION
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
213
63.58%
NO
NO
122
36.42%
Precinct: ST CLAIR 1 AND 2 - Contest: ST. CLAIR MUNICIPAL JUDGE
ST CLAIR 1 AND 2 - ST. CLAIR MUNICIPAL JUDGE
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
A. DAVID ARAND
A. DAVID ARAND
261
93.88%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
17
6.12%
Precinct: ST CLAIR 1 AND 2 - Contest: ST. CLAIR ALDERMAN WARD 1
ST CLAIR 1 AND 2 - ST. CLAIR ALDERMAN WARD 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
ARTHUR VIEHLAND
ARTHUR VIEHLAND
127
90.07%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
14
9.93%
Precinct: ST CLAIR 1 AND 2 - Contest: ST. CLAIR ALDERMAN WARD 2
ST CLAIR 1 AND 2 - ST. CLAIR ALDERMAN WARD 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
JAMES L. GUTHRIE III
JAMES L. GUTHRIE III
9
10.23%
CHRISTINE L. DULWORTH
CHRISTINE L. DULWORTH
54
61.36%
JAMIE FROSSARD
JAMIE FROSSARD
6
6.82%
BROOKLYN HYATT
BROOKLYN HYATT
1
1.14%
DON VAN NESS
DON VAN NESS
1
1.14%
PEGGY HENKEL
PEGGY HENKEL
2
2.27%
TOMMY FRITZ
TOMMY FRITZ
1
1.14%
LOUIS FIREHAMMER
LOUIS FIREHAMMER
1
1.14%
BRAD PHYE
BRAD PHYE
1
1.14%
BILLY WILLIAMS
BILLY WILLIAMS
1
1.14%
KEITH PELTON
KEITH PELTON
1
1.14%
TOT PRATT
TOT PRATT
1
1.14%
JACOB KING
JACOB KING
2
2.27%
JASON A THIES
JASON A THIES
1
1.14%
WALTER PEARSON
WALTER PEARSON
1
1.14%
WRITE-IN 142
WRITE-IN 142
5
5.68%
Precinct: ST CLAIR 1 AND 2 - Contest: ST. CLAIR QUESTION CITY MARSHAL
ST CLAIR 1 AND 2 - ST. CLAIR QUESTION CITY MARSHAL
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
137
41.64%
NO
NO
192
58.36%
Precinct: ST CLAIR 1 AND 2 - Contest: ST. CLAIR QUESTION SALES TAX
ST CLAIR 1 AND 2 - ST. CLAIR QUESTION SALES TAX
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
242
71.60%
NO
NO
96
28.40%
Precinct: ST CLAIR 1 AND 2 - Contest: ST CLAIR AMBULANCE SUB DISTRICT 1 DIRECTOR
ST CLAIR 1 AND 2 - ST CLAIR AMBULANCE SUB DISTRICT 1 DIRECTOR
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
BILL BARNS
BILL BARNS
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Precinct: ST CLAIR 1 AND 2 - Contest: ST CLAIR AMBULANCE PROPOSITION SAVING LIVES
ST CLAIR 1 AND 2 - ST CLAIR AMBULANCE PROPOSITION SAVING LIVES
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
202
60.12%
NO
NO
134
39.88%
Precinct: ST CLAIR 1 AND 2 - Contest: ST. CLAIR R-XIII SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER
ST CLAIR 1 AND 2 - ST. CLAIR R-XIII SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
BRIAN HINSON
BRIAN HINSON
223
27.67%
DAVID A. BERKEL
DAVID A. BERKEL
208
25.81%
HEATHER ANNE VAN NESS
HEATHER ANNE VAN NESS
229
28.41%
JASON GASZAK
JASON GASZAK
120
14.89%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
26
3.23%
Precinct: ST CLAIR OT / DB / PV
ST CLAIR OT / DB / PV
Reporting
Precinct: ST CLAIR OT / DB / PV - Contest: COUNTY QUESTION
ST CLAIR OT / DB / PV - COUNTY QUESTION
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
319
63.42%
NO
NO
184
36.58%
Precinct: ST CLAIR OT / DB / PV - Contest: VILLAGE OF PARKWAY BOARD MEMBER
ST CLAIR OT / DB / PV - VILLAGE OF PARKWAY BOARD MEMBER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
ROBERT J. PELTON
ROBERT J. PELTON
44
34.11%
CHARLES A. BALL JR.
CHARLES A. BALL JR.
36
27.91%
JAN FARTHING
JAN FARTHING
38
29.46%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
11
8.53%
Precinct: ST CLAIR OT / DB / PV - Contest: ST CLAIR AMBULANCE SUB DISTRICT 1 DIRECTOR
ST CLAIR OT / DB / PV - ST CLAIR AMBULANCE SUB DISTRICT 1 DIRECTOR
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
BILL BARNS
BILL BARNS
119
97.54%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
3
2.46%
Precinct: ST CLAIR OT / DB / PV - Contest: ST CLAIR AMBULANCE SUB DISTRICT 4 DIRECTOR
ST CLAIR OT / DB / PV - ST CLAIR AMBULANCE SUB DISTRICT 4 DIRECTOR
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
TONY HINSON
TONY HINSON
162
97.59%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
4
2.41%
Precinct: ST CLAIR OT / DB / PV - Contest: ST CLAIR AMBULANCE PROPOSITION SAVING LIVES
ST CLAIR OT / DB / PV - ST CLAIR AMBULANCE PROPOSITION SAVING LIVES
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
254
49.90%
NO
NO
255
50.10%
Precinct: ST CLAIR OT / DB / PV - Contest: ST. CLAIR R-XIII SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER
ST CLAIR OT / DB / PV - ST. CLAIR R-XIII SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
BRIAN HINSON
BRIAN HINSON
341
27.86%
DAVID A. BERKEL
DAVID A. BERKEL
308
25.16%
HEATHER ANNE VAN NESS
HEATHER ANNE VAN NESS
328
26.80%
JASON GASZAK
JASON GASZAK
229
18.71%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
18
1.47%
Precinct: STANTON / CW / DB - ST
STANTON / CW / DB - ST
Reporting
Precinct: STANTON / CW / DB - ST - Contest: COUNTY QUESTION
STANTON / CW / DB - ST - COUNTY QUESTION
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
60
66.67%
NO
NO
30
33.33%
Precinct: STANTON / CW / DB - ST - Contest: CHARMWOOD TRUSTEE
STANTON / CW / DB - ST - CHARMWOOD TRUSTEE
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
DON H. SCHLITT
DON H. SCHLITT
0
0.00%
ROBERT L. CROUCH
ROBERT L. CROUCH
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Precinct: STANTON / CW / DB - ST - Contest: ST CLAIR AMBULANCE SUB DISTRICT 1 DIRECTOR
STANTON / CW / DB - ST - ST CLAIR AMBULANCE SUB DISTRICT 1 DIRECTOR
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
BILL BARNS
BILL BARNS
11
100.00%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Precinct: STANTON / CW / DB - ST - Contest: ST CLAIR AMBULANCE PROPOSITION SAVING LIVES
STANTON / CW / DB - ST - ST CLAIR AMBULANCE PROPOSITION SAVING LIVES
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
3
23.08%
NO
NO
10
76.92%
Precinct: STANTON / CW / DB - ST - Contest: ST. CLAIR R-XIII SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER
STANTON / CW / DB - ST - ST. CLAIR R-XIII SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
BRIAN HINSON
BRIAN HINSON
1
50.00%
DAVID A. BERKEL
DAVID A. BERKEL
1
50.00%
HEATHER ANNE VAN NESS
HEATHER ANNE VAN NESS
0
0.00%
JASON GASZAK
JASON GASZAK
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Precinct: STANTON / CW / DB - ST - Contest: SPRING BLUFF R-15 SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER
STANTON / CW / DB - ST - SPRING BLUFF R-15 SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
BRAD NEWMAN
BRAD NEWMAN
22
29.33%
JILL WAGNER
JILL WAGNER
29
38.67%
DAVID SCHATZ
DAVID SCHATZ
24
32.00%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Precinct: STANTON / CW / DB - ST - Contest: SPRING BLUFF R-15 QUESTION
STANTON / CW / DB - ST - SPRING BLUFF R-15 QUESTION
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
20
62.50%
NO
NO
12
37.50%
Precinct: STANTON / CW / DB - ST - Contest: SULLIVAN SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER
STANTON / CW / DB - ST - SULLIVAN SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
JOHN CRAIG
JOHN CRAIG
32
29.09%
GEOFFREY DACE
GEOFFREY DACE
35
31.82%
JIMMY FRYE
JIMMY FRYE
42
38.18%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
1
0.91%
Precinct: STANTON / CW / DB - ST - Contest: SULLIVAN SCHOOL PROPOSITION S
STANTON / CW / DB - ST - SULLIVAN SCHOOL PROPOSITION S
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
46
82.14%
NO
NO
10
17.86%
Precinct: STANTON / CW / DB - ST - Contest: SULLIVAN SCHOOL PROPOSITION #4
STANTON / CW / DB - ST - SULLIVAN SCHOOL PROPOSITION #4
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
33
67.35%
NO
NO
16
32.65%
Precinct: SULLIVAN 1, 2, AND 3
SULLIVAN 1, 2, AND 3
Reporting
Precinct: SULLIVAN 1, 2, AND 3 - Contest: COUNTY QUESTION
SULLIVAN 1, 2, AND 3 - COUNTY QUESTION
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
193
73.66%
NO
NO
69
26.34%
Precinct: SULLIVAN 1, 2, AND 3 - Contest: SULLIVAN MAYOR
SULLIVAN 1, 2, AND 3 - SULLIVAN MAYOR
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
DENNIS WATZ
DENNIS WATZ
233
98.31%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
4
1.69%
Precinct: SULLIVAN 1, 2, AND 3 - Contest: SULLIVAN MUNICIPAL JUDGE
SULLIVAN 1, 2, AND 3 - SULLIVAN MUNICIPAL JUDGE
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
DAN LESLIE
DAN LESLIE
223
99.11%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
2
0.89%
Precinct: SULLIVAN 1, 2, AND 3 - Contest: SULLIVAN CITY COLLECTOR
SULLIVAN 1, 2, AND 3 - SULLIVAN CITY COLLECTOR
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
SARAH STEINBACH
SARAH STEINBACH
228
99.56%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
1
0.44%
Precinct: SULLIVAN 1, 2, AND 3 - Contest: SULLIVAN ALDERMAN WARD 1
SULLIVAN 1, 2, AND 3 - SULLIVAN ALDERMAN WARD 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
CHRIS BUNK
CHRIS BUNK
76
98.70%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
1
1.30%
Precinct: SULLIVAN 1, 2, AND 3 - Contest: SULLIVAN ALDERMAN WARD 2
SULLIVAN 1, 2, AND 3 - SULLIVAN ALDERMAN WARD 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
KECIA PHILPOT
KECIA PHILPOT
126
100.00%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Precinct: SULLIVAN 1, 2, AND 3 - Contest: SULLIVAN ALDERMAN WARD 3
SULLIVAN 1, 2, AND 3 - SULLIVAN ALDERMAN WARD 3
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
MATT WIEGERS
MATT WIEGERS
24
96.00%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
1
4.00%
Precinct: SULLIVAN 1, 2, AND 3 - Contest: SULLIVAN QUESTION
SULLIVAN 1, 2, AND 3 - SULLIVAN QUESTION
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
190
70.11%
NO
NO
81
29.89%
Precinct: SULLIVAN 1, 2, AND 3 - Contest: SULLIVAN SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER
SULLIVAN 1, 2, AND 3 - SULLIVAN SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
JOHN CRAIG
JOHN CRAIG
177
31.95%
GEOFFREY DACE
GEOFFREY DACE
189
34.12%
JIMMY FRYE
JIMMY FRYE
184
33.21%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
4
0.72%
Precinct: SULLIVAN 1, 2, AND 3 - Contest: SULLIVAN SCHOOL PROPOSITION S
SULLIVAN 1, 2, AND 3 - SULLIVAN SCHOOL PROPOSITION S
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
230
83.64%
NO
NO
45
16.36%
Precinct: SULLIVAN 1, 2, AND 3 - Contest: SULLIVAN SCHOOL PROPOSITION #4
SULLIVAN 1, 2, AND 3 - SULLIVAN SCHOOL PROPOSITION #4
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
140
54.90%
NO
NO
115
45.10%
Precinct: SULLIVAN OT / MV / OGV
SULLIVAN OT / MV / OGV
Reporting
Precinct: SULLIVAN OT / MV / OGV - Contest: COUNTY QUESTION
SULLIVAN OT / MV / OGV - COUNTY QUESTION
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
73
61.86%
NO
NO
45
38.14%
Precinct: SULLIVAN OT / MV / OGV - Contest: VILLAGE OF MIRAMIGUOA TRUSTEE
SULLIVAN OT / MV / OGV - VILLAGE OF MIRAMIGUOA TRUSTEE
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
CAROL LICKLIDER
CAROL LICKLIDER
21
53.85%
JOYCE SCHAEFFER
JOYCE SCHAEFFER
15
38.46%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
3
7.69%
Precinct: SULLIVAN OT / MV / OGV - Contest: MIRAMIGUOA VILLAGE PROPOSITION P
SULLIVAN OT / MV / OGV - MIRAMIGUOA VILLAGE PROPOSITION P
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
11
47.83%
NO
NO
12
52.17%
Precinct: SULLIVAN OT / MV / OGV - Contest: VILLAGE OF OAK GROVE TRUSTEE
SULLIVAN OT / MV / OGV - VILLAGE OF OAK GROVE TRUSTEE
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
PAIROTE KIRK
PAIROTE KIRK
9
33.33%
BIRK HEIMANN
BIRK HEIMANN
9
33.33%
DONALD KNIGHT
DONALD KNIGHT
9
33.33%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Precinct: SULLIVAN OT / MV / OGV - Contest: ST CLAIR AMBULANCE SUB DISTRICT 1 DIRECTOR
SULLIVAN OT / MV / OGV - ST CLAIR AMBULANCE SUB DISTRICT 1 DIRECTOR
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
BILL BARNS
BILL BARNS
14
93.33%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
1
6.67%
Precinct: SULLIVAN OT / MV / OGV - Contest: ST CLAIR AMBULANCE PROPOSITION SAVING LIVES
SULLIVAN OT / MV / OGV - ST CLAIR AMBULANCE PROPOSITION SAVING LIVES
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
7
41.18%
NO
NO
10
58.82%
Precinct: SULLIVAN OT / MV / OGV - Contest: ST. CLAIR R-XIII SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER
SULLIVAN OT / MV / OGV - ST. CLAIR R-XIII SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
BRIAN HINSON
BRIAN HINSON
14
31.11%
DAVID A. BERKEL
DAVID A. BERKEL
15
33.33%
HEATHER ANNE VAN NESS
HEATHER ANNE VAN NESS
13
28.89%
JASON GASZAK
JASON GASZAK
3
6.67%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Precinct: SULLIVAN OT / MV / OGV - Contest: SPRING BLUFF R-15 SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER
SULLIVAN OT / MV / OGV - SPRING BLUFF R-15 SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
BRAD NEWMAN
BRAD NEWMAN
12
30.77%
JILL WAGNER
JILL WAGNER
13
33.33%
DAVID SCHATZ
DAVID SCHATZ
14
35.90%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Precinct: SULLIVAN OT / MV / OGV - Contest: SPRING BLUFF R-15 QUESTION
SULLIVAN OT / MV / OGV - SPRING BLUFF R-15 QUESTION
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
11
64.71%
NO
NO
6
35.29%
Precinct: SULLIVAN OT / MV / OGV - Contest: SULLIVAN SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER
SULLIVAN OT / MV / OGV - SULLIVAN SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
JOHN CRAIG
JOHN CRAIG
60
32.09%
GEOFFREY DACE
GEOFFREY DACE
58
31.02%
JIMMY FRYE
JIMMY FRYE
68
36.36%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
1
0.53%
Precinct: SULLIVAN OT / MV / OGV - Contest: SULLIVAN SCHOOL PROPOSITION S
SULLIVAN OT / MV / OGV - SULLIVAN SCHOOL PROPOSITION S
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
76
90.48%
NO
NO
8
9.52%
Precinct: SULLIVAN OT / MV / OGV - Contest: SULLIVAN SCHOOL PROPOSITION #4
SULLIVAN OT / MV / OGV - SULLIVAN SCHOOL PROPOSITION #4
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
28
38.36%
NO
NO
45
61.64%
Precinct: UNION 4 AND PRAIRIE DELL
UNION 4 AND PRAIRIE DELL
Reporting
Precinct: UNION 4 AND PRAIRIE DELL - Contest: COUNTY QUESTION
UNION 4 AND PRAIRIE DELL - COUNTY QUESTION
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
154
62.10%
NO
NO
94
37.90%
Precinct: UNION 4 AND PRAIRIE DELL - Contest: UNION MAYOR
UNION 4 AND PRAIRIE DELL - UNION MAYOR
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
ROBERT L. SCHMUKE
ROBERT L. SCHMUKE
124
96.88%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
4
3.13%
Precinct: UNION 4 AND PRAIRIE DELL - Contest: UNION MUNICIPAL JUDGE
UNION 4 AND PRAIRIE DELL - UNION MUNICIPAL JUDGE
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
A. DAVID ARAND
A. DAVID ARAND
124
100.00%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Precinct: UNION 4 AND PRAIRIE DELL - Contest: UNION ALDERMAN WARD 4
UNION 4 AND PRAIRIE DELL - UNION ALDERMAN WARD 4
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
GARY D'ONOFRIO
GARY D'ONOFRIO
40
38.10%
HEATHER EPPLE
HEATHER EPPLE
55
52.38%
STEPHEN BETTS
STEPHEN BETTS
1
0.95%
RAYMOND CLEMENTS
RAYMOND CLEMENTS
1
0.95%
AMY BRAUTIGAN
AMY BRAUTIGAN
1
0.95%
AARON HALL
AARON HALL
1
0.95%
JOSHUA LAWRENCE
JOSHUA LAWRENCE
2
1.90%
GREG MILLER
GREG MILLER
1
0.95%
JAMES CORDREY
JAMES CORDREY
1
0.95%
MICKEY MOUSE
MICKEY MOUSE
1
0.95%
WRITE-IN 153
WRITE-IN 153
1
0.95%
Precinct: UNION 4 AND PRAIRIE DELL - Contest: UNION QUESTION 1
UNION 4 AND PRAIRIE DELL - UNION QUESTION 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
103
67.76%
NO
NO
49
32.24%
Precinct: UNION 4 AND PRAIRIE DELL - Contest: UNION QUESTION 2
UNION 4 AND PRAIRIE DELL - UNION QUESTION 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
81
53.64%
NO
NO
70
46.36%
Precinct: UNION 4 AND PRAIRIE DELL - Contest: ST CLAIR AMBULANCE SUB DISTRICT 4 DIRECTOR
UNION 4 AND PRAIRIE DELL - ST CLAIR AMBULANCE SUB DISTRICT 4 DIRECTOR
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
TONY HINSON
TONY HINSON
24
100.00%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Precinct: UNION 4 AND PRAIRIE DELL - Contest: ST CLAIR AMBULANCE PROPOSITION SAVING LIVES
UNION 4 AND PRAIRIE DELL - ST CLAIR AMBULANCE PROPOSITION SAVING LIVES
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
11
42.31%
NO
NO
15
57.69%
Precinct: UNION 4 AND PRAIRIE DELL - Contest: ST. CLAIR R-XIII SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER
UNION 4 AND PRAIRIE DELL - ST. CLAIR R-XIII SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
BRIAN HINSON
BRIAN HINSON
9
25.71%
DAVID A. BERKEL
DAVID A. BERKEL
10
28.57%
HEATHER ANNE VAN NESS
HEATHER ANNE VAN NESS
8
22.86%
JASON GASZAK
JASON GASZAK
8
22.86%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Precinct: UNION OT
UNION OT
Reporting
Precinct: UNION OT - Contest: COUNTY QUESTION
UNION OT - COUNTY QUESTION
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
46
62.16%
NO
NO
28
37.84%
Precinct: UNION WARD 1
UNION WARD 1
Reporting
Precinct: UNION WARD 1 - Contest: COUNTY QUESTION
UNION WARD 1 - COUNTY QUESTION
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
29
44.62%
NO
NO
36
55.38%
Precinct: UNION WARD 1 - Contest: UNION MAYOR
UNION WARD 1 - UNION MAYOR
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
ROBERT L. SCHMUKE
ROBERT L. SCHMUKE
51
92.73%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
4
7.27%
Precinct: UNION WARD 1 - Contest: UNION MUNICIPAL JUDGE
UNION WARD 1 - UNION MUNICIPAL JUDGE
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
A. DAVID ARAND
A. DAVID ARAND
51
98.08%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
1
1.92%
Precinct: UNION WARD 1 - Contest: UNION ALDERMAN WARD 1
UNION WARD 1 - UNION ALDERMAN WARD 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
BRIAN PICKARD
BRIAN PICKARD
49
94.23%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
3
5.77%
Precinct: UNION WARD 1 - Contest: UNION QUESTION 1
UNION WARD 1 - UNION QUESTION 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
34
51.52%
NO
NO
32
48.48%
Precinct: UNION WARD 1 - Contest: UNION QUESTION 2
UNION WARD 1 - UNION QUESTION 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
26
40.00%
NO
NO
39
60.00%
Precinct: UNION WARD 2
UNION WARD 2
Reporting
Precinct: UNION WARD 2 - Contest: COUNTY QUESTION
UNION WARD 2 - COUNTY QUESTION
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
68
72.34%
NO
NO
26
27.66%
Precinct: UNION WARD 2 - Contest: UNION MAYOR
UNION WARD 2 - UNION MAYOR
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
ROBERT L. SCHMUKE
ROBERT L. SCHMUKE
76
90.48%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
8
9.52%
Precinct: UNION WARD 2 - Contest: UNION MUNICIPAL JUDGE
UNION WARD 2 - UNION MUNICIPAL JUDGE
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
A. DAVID ARAND
A. DAVID ARAND
87
97.75%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
2
2.25%
Precinct: UNION WARD 2 - Contest: UNION ALDERMAN WARD 2
UNION WARD 2 - UNION ALDERMAN WARD 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
RUSSELL ROST
RUSSELL ROST
69
86.25%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
11
13.75%
Precinct: UNION WARD 2 - Contest: UNION QUESTION 1
UNION WARD 2 - UNION QUESTION 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
67
71.28%
NO
NO
27
28.72%
Precinct: UNION WARD 2 - Contest: UNION QUESTION 2
UNION WARD 2 - UNION QUESTION 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
56
60.22%
NO
NO
37
39.78%
Precinct: UNION WARD 3
UNION WARD 3
Reporting
Precinct: UNION WARD 3 - Contest: COUNTY QUESTION
UNION WARD 3 - COUNTY QUESTION
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
31
54.39%
NO
NO
26
45.61%
Precinct: UNION WARD 3 - Contest: UNION MAYOR
UNION WARD 3 - UNION MAYOR
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
ROBERT L. SCHMUKE
ROBERT L. SCHMUKE
41
95.35%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
2
4.65%
Precinct: UNION WARD 3 - Contest: UNION MUNICIPAL JUDGE
UNION WARD 3 - UNION MUNICIPAL JUDGE
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
A. DAVID ARAND
A. DAVID ARAND
45
100.00%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Precinct: UNION WARD 3 - Contest: UNION ALDERMAN WARD 3
UNION WARD 3 - UNION ALDERMAN WARD 3
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
DENNIS SOETEBIER
DENNIS SOETEBIER
42
93.33%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
3
6.67%
Precinct: UNION WARD 3 - Contest: UNION QUESTION 1
UNION WARD 3 - UNION QUESTION 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
30
52.63%
NO
NO
27
47.37%
Precinct: UNION WARD 3 - Contest: UNION QUESTION 2
UNION WARD 3 - UNION QUESTION 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
28
49.12%
NO
NO
29
50.88%
Precinct: VILLA RIDGE
VILLA RIDGE
Reporting
Precinct: VILLA RIDGE - Contest: COUNTY QUESTION
VILLA RIDGE - COUNTY QUESTION
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
153
56.88%
NO
NO
116
43.12%
Precinct: VILLA RIDGE - Contest: BOLES FPD PROPOSITION FIRE
VILLA RIDGE - BOLES FPD PROPOSITION FIRE
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
189
75.90%
NO
NO
60
24.10%
Precinct: VILLA RIDGE - Contest: PACIFIC FPD DIRECTOR
VILLA RIDGE - PACIFIC FPD DIRECTOR
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
STEPHEN (WOODY) WOODRUFF
STEPHEN (WOODY) WOODRUFF
7
31.82%
SPENCER GILES
SPENCER GILES
15
68.18%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
Precinct: VILLA RIDGE - Contest: PACIFIC FPD PROPOSITION F (FUTURE)
VILLA RIDGE - PACIFIC FPD PROPOSITION F (FUTURE)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
11
47.83%
NO
NO
12
52.17%
Precinct: VILLA RIDGE - Contest: MERAMEC VALLEY R-III SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER 3 YEAR TERM
VILLA RIDGE - MERAMEC VALLEY R-III SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER 3 YEAR TERM
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
MATT TROWER
MATT TROWER
184
29.02%
DIANNA MEYER
DIANNA MEYER
142
22.40%
CLINT "ALLEN" TINDALL, JR.
CLINT "ALLEN" TINDALL, JR.
59
9.31%
AMANDA NEMETH
AMANDA NEMETH
131
20.66%
CHARLES "CHARLIE" WILLIAMS
CHARLES "CHARLIE" WILLIAMS
116
18.30%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
2
0.32%
Precinct: VILLA RIDGE - Contest: MERAMEC VALLEY R-III SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER 1 YEAR UNEXPIRED TERM
VILLA RIDGE - MERAMEC VALLEY R-III SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER 1 YEAR UNEXPIRED TERM
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
LAURA RIEGLER
LAURA RIEGLER
205
98.09%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
4
1.91%
Precinct: WASHINGTON WARD 1 / SP
WASHINGTON WARD 1 / SP
Reporting
Precinct: WASHINGTON WARD 1 / SP - Contest: COUNTY QUESTION
WASHINGTON WARD 1 / SP - COUNTY QUESTION
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
115
60.85%
NO
NO
74
39.15%
Precinct: WASHINGTON WARD 1 / SP - Contest: WASHINGTON COUNCIL WARD 1
WASHINGTON WARD 1 / SP - WASHINGTON COUNCIL WARD 1
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
DUANE REED
DUANE REED
136
93.79%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
9
6.21%
Precinct: WASHINGTON WARD 1 / SP - Contest: WASHINGTON QUESTION
WASHINGTON WARD 1 / SP - WASHINGTON QUESTION
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
114
66.28%
NO
NO
58
33.72%
Precinct: WASHINGTON WARD 2
WASHINGTON WARD 2
Reporting
Precinct: WASHINGTON WARD 2 - Contest: COUNTY QUESTION
WASHINGTON WARD 2 - COUNTY QUESTION
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
162
78.26%
NO
NO
45
21.74%
Precinct: WASHINGTON WARD 2 - Contest: WASHINGTON COUNCIL WARD 2
WASHINGTON WARD 2 - WASHINGTON COUNCIL WARD 2
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
MARK WESSELS
MARK WESSELS
172
92.47%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
14
7.53%
Precinct: WASHINGTON WARD 2 - Contest: WASHINGTON QUESTION
WASHINGTON WARD 2 - WASHINGTON QUESTION
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
172
82.69%
NO
NO
36
17.31%
Precinct: WASHINGTON WARD 3
WASHINGTON WARD 3
Reporting
Precinct: WASHINGTON WARD 3 - Contest: COUNTY QUESTION
WASHINGTON WARD 3 - COUNTY QUESTION
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
143
70.10%
NO
NO
61
29.90%
Precinct: WASHINGTON WARD 3 - Contest: WASHINGTON COUNCIL WARD 3
WASHINGTON WARD 3 - WASHINGTON COUNCIL WARD 3
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
JEFFREY A. PATKE
JEFFREY A. PATKE
175
95.63%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
8
4.37%
Precinct: WASHINGTON WARD 3 - Contest: WASHINGTON QUESTION
WASHINGTON WARD 3 - WASHINGTON QUESTION
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
154
76.24%
NO
NO
48
23.76%
Precinct: WASHINGTON WARD 4
WASHINGTON WARD 4
Reporting
Precinct: WASHINGTON WARD 4 - Contest: COUNTY QUESTION
WASHINGTON WARD 4 - COUNTY QUESTION
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
200
64.94%
NO
NO
108
35.06%
Precinct: WASHINGTON WARD 4 - Contest: WASHINGTON COUNCIL WARD 4
WASHINGTON WARD 4 - WASHINGTON COUNCIL WARD 4
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
JOSEPH HOLTMEIER
JOSEPH HOLTMEIER
227
73.23%
HARVEY MENDEZ
HARVEY MENDEZ
82
26.45%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
1
0.32%
Precinct: WASHINGTON WARD 4 - Contest: WASHINGTON QUESTION
WASHINGTON WARD 4 - WASHINGTON QUESTION
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
222
71.84%
NO
NO
87
28.16%
Precinct: ZIEGENMEYER
ZIEGENMEYER
Reporting
Precinct: ZIEGENMEYER - Contest: COUNTY QUESTION
ZIEGENMEYER - COUNTY QUESTION
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
43
76.79%
NO
NO
13
23.21%
Voter Turnout
Disable Map Interaction
0-10%
10-20%
20-30%
30-40%
40-50%
>= 50%
Contest: COUNTY QUESTION, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 40 of 40 (100%)
COUNTY QUESTION
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precinct Reported: 40 of 40 (100%)
Absentee Ballots:
Complete
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
4,491
64.77%
NO
NO
2,443
35.23%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: BERGER ALDERMAN WARD 1, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
BERGER ALDERMAN WARD 1
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precinct Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Absentee Ballots:
Complete
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
LISBETH FIELDS
LISBETH FIELDS
3
100.00%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: BERGER ALDERMAN WARD 2, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
BERGER ALDERMAN WARD 2
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precinct Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Absentee Ballots:
Complete
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
CHRISTINE S. PUPILLO
CHRISTINE S. PUPILLO
11
91.67%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
1
8.33%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: CHARMWOOD TRUSTEE, VOTE FOR 3, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
CHARMWOOD TRUSTEE
(VOTE FOR 3)
Precinct Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Absentee Ballots:
Complete
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
DON H. SCHLITT
DON H. SCHLITT
0
0.00%
ROBERT L. CROUCH
ROBERT L. CROUCH
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: GERALD MAYOR, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
GERALD MAYOR
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precinct Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Absentee Ballots:
Complete
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
ANNETTE HESEMAN
ANNETTE HESEMAN
89
63.57%
OTIS SCHULTE
OTIS SCHULTE
48
34.29%
WRITE-IN 122
WRITE-IN 122
3
2.14%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: GERALD ALDERMAN WARD 1, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
GERALD ALDERMAN WARD 1
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precinct Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Absentee Ballots:
Complete
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
ANGELA KOEPKE
ANGELA KOEPKE
73
97.33%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
2
2.67%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: GERALD ALDERMAN WARD 2, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
GERALD ALDERMAN WARD 2
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precinct Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Absentee Ballots:
Complete
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
COREY NOVOTNEY
COREY NOVOTNEY
62
96.88%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
2
3.13%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: GERALD QUESTION SALES TAX, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
GERALD QUESTION SALES TAX
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precinct Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Absentee Ballots:
Complete
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
99
65.13%
NO
NO
53
34.87%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: GERALD QUESTION LOCAL USE TAX, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
GERALD QUESTION LOCAL USE TAX
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precinct Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Absentee Ballots:
Complete
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
64
44.44%
NO
NO
80
55.56%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: VILLAGE OF LESLIE TRUSTEE, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
VILLAGE OF LESLIE TRUSTEE
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precinct Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Absentee Ballots:
Complete
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
DON HESS
DON HESS
1
50.00%
SCOTT MILLER
SCOTT MILLER
1
50.00%
WRITE-IN 126
WRITE-IN 126
0
0.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: VILLAGE OF MIRAMIGUOA TRUSTEE, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
VILLAGE OF MIRAMIGUOA TRUSTEE
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precinct Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Absentee Ballots:
Complete
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
CAROL LICKLIDER
CAROL LICKLIDER
21
53.85%
JOYCE SCHAEFFER
JOYCE SCHAEFFER
15
38.46%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
3
7.69%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: MIRAMIGUOA VILLAGE PROPOSITION P, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
MIRAMIGUOA VILLAGE PROPOSITION P
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precinct Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Absentee Ballots:
Complete
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
11
47.83%
NO
NO
12
52.17%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: NEW HAVEN MAYOR, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
NEW HAVEN MAYOR
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precinct Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Absentee Ballots:
Complete
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
JASON K. ADDISON
JASON K. ADDISON
211
61.70%
KEITH E. STROBEL
KEITH E. STROBEL
125
36.55%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
6
1.75%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: NEW HAVEN MUNICIPAL JUDGE, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
NEW HAVEN MUNICIPAL JUDGE
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precinct Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Absentee Ballots:
Complete
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
DAN LESLIE
DAN LESLIE
285
99.30%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
2
0.70%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: NEW HAVEN ALDERMAN WARD 1, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
NEW HAVEN ALDERMAN WARD 1
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precinct Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Absentee Ballots:
Complete
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
GARY RUSTIGE
GARY RUSTIGE
73
46.50%
DAVID BURKE
DAVID BURKE
53
33.76%
JOSH LANG
JOSH LANG
31
19.75%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: NEW HAVEN ALDERMAN WARD 2, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
NEW HAVEN ALDERMAN WARD 2
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precinct Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Absentee Ballots:
Complete
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
JACQUELINE BROWN
JACQUELINE BROWN
148
81.77%
PATRICK J. HOLLIDAY
PATRICK J. HOLLIDAY
29
16.02%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
4
2.21%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: NEW HAVEN PROPOSITION 1, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
NEW HAVEN PROPOSITION 1
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precinct Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Absentee Ballots:
Complete
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
212
62.17%
NO
NO
129
37.83%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: VILLAGE OF OAK GROVE TRUSTEE, VOTE FOR 3, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
VILLAGE OF OAK GROVE TRUSTEE
(VOTE FOR 3)
Precinct Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Absentee Ballots:
Complete
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
PAIROTE KIRK
PAIROTE KIRK
12
33.33%
BIRK HEIMANN
BIRK HEIMANN
12
33.33%
DONALD KNIGHT
DONALD KNIGHT
12
33.33%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: PACIFIC ALDERMAN WARD 1, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
PACIFIC ALDERMAN WARD 1
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precinct Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Absentee Ballots:
Complete
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
RAFAEL MADRIGAL
RAFAEL MADRIGAL
69
94.52%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
4
5.48%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: PACIFIC ALDERMAN WARD 2, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
PACIFIC ALDERMAN WARD 2
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precinct Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Absentee Ballots:
Complete
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
JERRY EVERSMEYER
JERRY EVERSMEYER
87
21.70%
ANNA MEADOWS
ANNA MEADOWS
312
77.81%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
2
0.50%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: PACIFIC ALDERMAN WARD 3, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
PACIFIC ALDERMAN WARD 3
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precinct Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Absentee Ballots:
Complete
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
DEBRA (DEBBIE) KELLEY
DEBRA (DEBBIE) KELLEY
185
94.87%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
10
5.13%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: PACIFIC PROPOSITION M, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 3 of 3 (100%)
PACIFIC PROPOSITION M
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precinct Reported: 3 of 3 (100%)
Absentee Ballots:
Complete
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
428
59.69%
NO
NO
289
40.31%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: VILLAGE OF PARKWAY BOARD MEMBER, VOTE FOR 3, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
VILLAGE OF PARKWAY BOARD MEMBER
(VOTE FOR 3)
Precinct Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Absentee Ballots:
Complete
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
ROBERT J. PELTON
ROBERT J. PELTON
50
34.97%
CHARLES A. BALL JR.
CHARLES A. BALL JR.
39
27.27%
JAN FARTHING
JAN FARTHING
43
30.07%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
11
7.69%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: ST. CLAIR MUNICIPAL JUDGE, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
ST. CLAIR MUNICIPAL JUDGE
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precinct Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Absentee Ballots:
Complete
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
A. DAVID ARAND
A. DAVID ARAND
279
94.26%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
17
5.74%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: ST. CLAIR ALDERMAN WARD 1, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
ST. CLAIR ALDERMAN WARD 1
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precinct Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Absentee Ballots:
Complete
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
ARTHUR VIEHLAND
ARTHUR VIEHLAND
138
90.79%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
14
9.21%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: ST. CLAIR ALDERMAN WARD 2, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
ST. CLAIR ALDERMAN WARD 2
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precinct Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Absentee Ballots:
Complete
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
JAMES L. GUTHRIE III
JAMES L. GUTHRIE III
9
10.23%
CHRISTINE L. DULWORTH
CHRISTINE L. DULWORTH
54
61.36%
JAMIE FROSSARD
JAMIE FROSSARD
6
6.82%
BROOKLYN HYATT
BROOKLYN HYATT
1
1.14%
DON VAN NESS
DON VAN NESS
1
1.14%
PEGGY HENKEL
PEGGY HENKEL
2
2.27%
TOMMY FRITZ
TOMMY FRITZ
1
1.14%
LOUIS FIREHAMMER
LOUIS FIREHAMMER
1
1.14%
BRAD PHYE
BRAD PHYE
1
1.14%
BILLY WILLIAMS
BILLY WILLIAMS
1
1.14%
KEITH PELTON
KEITH PELTON
1
1.14%
TOT PRATT
TOT PRATT
1
1.14%
JACOB KING
JACOB KING
2
2.27%
JASON A THIES
JASON A THIES
1
1.14%
WALTER PEARSON
WALTER PEARSON
1
1.14%
WRITE-IN 142
WRITE-IN 142
5
5.68%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: ST. CLAIR QUESTION CITY MARSHAL, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
ST. CLAIR QUESTION CITY MARSHAL
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precinct Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Absentee Ballots:
Complete
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
152
42.46%
NO
NO
206
57.54%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: ST. CLAIR QUESTION SALES TAX, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
ST. CLAIR QUESTION SALES TAX
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precinct Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Absentee Ballots:
Complete
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
260
71.04%
NO
NO
106
28.96%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: SULLIVAN MAYOR, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
SULLIVAN MAYOR
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precinct Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Absentee Ballots:
Complete
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
DENNIS WATZ
DENNIS WATZ
254
98.45%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
4
1.55%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: SULLIVAN MUNICIPAL JUDGE, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
SULLIVAN MUNICIPAL JUDGE
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precinct Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Absentee Ballots:
Complete
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
DAN LESLIE
DAN LESLIE
242
99.18%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
2
0.82%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: SULLIVAN CITY COLLECTOR, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
SULLIVAN CITY COLLECTOR
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precinct Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Absentee Ballots:
Complete
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
SARAH STEINBACH
SARAH STEINBACH
249
99.60%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
1
0.40%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: SULLIVAN ALDERMAN WARD 1, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
SULLIVAN ALDERMAN WARD 1
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precinct Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Absentee Ballots:
Complete
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
CHRIS BUNK
CHRIS BUNK
84
98.82%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
1
1.18%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: SULLIVAN ALDERMAN WARD 2, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
SULLIVAN ALDERMAN WARD 2
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precinct Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Absentee Ballots:
Complete
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
KECIA PHILPOT
KECIA PHILPOT
136
100.00%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: SULLIVAN ALDERMAN WARD 3, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
SULLIVAN ALDERMAN WARD 3
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precinct Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Absentee Ballots:
Complete
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
MATT WIEGERS
MATT WIEGERS
26
96.30%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
1
3.70%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: SULLIVAN QUESTION, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
SULLIVAN QUESTION
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precinct Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Absentee Ballots:
Complete
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
197
67.93%
NO
NO
93
32.07%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: UNION MAYOR, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 5 of 5 (100%)
UNION MAYOR
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precinct Reported: 5 of 5 (100%)
Absentee Ballots:
Complete
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
ROBERT L. SCHMUKE
ROBERT L. SCHMUKE
357
94.69%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
20
5.31%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: UNION MUNICIPAL JUDGE, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 5 of 5 (100%)
UNION MUNICIPAL JUDGE
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precinct Reported: 5 of 5 (100%)
Absentee Ballots:
Complete
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
A. DAVID ARAND
A. DAVID ARAND
378
98.95%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
4
1.05%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: UNION ALDERMAN WARD 1, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
UNION ALDERMAN WARD 1
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precinct Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Absentee Ballots:
Complete
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
BRIAN PICKARD
BRIAN PICKARD
62
95.38%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
3
4.62%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: UNION ALDERMAN WARD 2, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
UNION ALDERMAN WARD 2
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precinct Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Absentee Ballots:
Complete
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
RUSSELL ROST
RUSSELL ROST
82
88.17%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
11
11.83%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: UNION ALDERMAN WARD 3, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
UNION ALDERMAN WARD 3
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precinct Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Absentee Ballots:
Complete
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
DENNIS SOETEBIER
DENNIS SOETEBIER
54
94.74%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
3
5.26%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: UNION ALDERMAN WARD 4, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
UNION ALDERMAN WARD 4
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precinct Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Absentee Ballots:
Complete
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
GARY D'ONOFRIO
GARY D'ONOFRIO
40
36.36%
HEATHER EPPLE
HEATHER EPPLE
55
50.00%
STEPHEN BETTS
STEPHEN BETTS
1
0.91%
RAYMOND CLEMENTS
RAYMOND CLEMENTS
1
0.91%
AMY BRAUTIGAN
AMY BRAUTIGAN
1
0.91%
AARON HALL
AARON HALL
1
0.91%
JOSHUA LAWRENCE
JOSHUA LAWRENCE
2
1.82%
GREG MILLER
GREG MILLER
1
0.91%
JAMES CORDREY
JAMES CORDREY
1
0.91%
MICKEY MOUSE
MICKEY MOUSE
1
0.91%
WRITE-IN 153
WRITE-IN 153
6
5.45%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: UNION QUESTION 1, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 5 of 5 (100%)
UNION QUESTION 1
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precinct Reported: 5 of 5 (100%)
Absentee Ballots:
Complete
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
284
62.97%
NO
NO
167
37.03%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: UNION QUESTION 2, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 5 of 5 (100%)
UNION QUESTION 2
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precinct Reported: 5 of 5 (100%)
Absentee Ballots:
Complete
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
232
51.79%
NO
NO
216
48.21%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: WASHINGTON COUNCIL WARD 1, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
WASHINGTON COUNCIL WARD 1
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precinct Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Absentee Ballots:
Complete
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
DUANE REED
DUANE REED
156
92.86%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
12
7.14%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: WASHINGTON COUNCIL WARD 2, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
WASHINGTON COUNCIL WARD 2
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precinct Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Absentee Ballots:
Complete
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
MARK WESSELS
MARK WESSELS
207
93.24%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
15
6.76%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: WASHINGTON COUNCIL WARD 3, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
WASHINGTON COUNCIL WARD 3
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precinct Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Absentee Ballots:
Complete
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
JEFFREY A. PATKE
JEFFREY A. PATKE
194
95.57%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
9
4.43%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: WASHINGTON COUNCIL WARD 4, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
WASHINGTON COUNCIL WARD 4
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precinct Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Absentee Ballots:
Complete
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
JOSEPH HOLTMEIER
JOSEPH HOLTMEIER
247
73.73%
HARVEY MENDEZ
HARVEY MENDEZ
87
25.97%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
1
0.30%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: WASHINGTON QUESTION, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 5 of 5 (100%)
WASHINGTON QUESTION
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precinct Reported: 5 of 5 (100%)
Absentee Ballots:
Complete
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
743
73.78%
NO
NO
264
26.22%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: ST CLAIR AMBULANCE SUB DISTRICT 1 DIRECTOR, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 5 of 5 (100%)
ST CLAIR AMBULANCE SUB DISTRICT 1 DIRECTOR
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precinct Reported: 5 of 5 (100%)
Absentee Ballots:
Complete
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
BILL BARNS
BILL BARNS
152
97.44%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
4
2.56%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: ST CLAIR AMBULANCE SUB DISTRICT 4 DIRECTOR, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 3 of 3 (100%)
ST CLAIR AMBULANCE SUB DISTRICT 4 DIRECTOR
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precinct Reported: 3 of 3 (100%)
Absentee Ballots:
Complete
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
TONY HINSON
TONY HINSON
194
97.98%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
4
2.02%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: ST CLAIR AMBULANCE PROPOSITION SAVING LIVES, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 9 of 9 (100%)
ST CLAIR AMBULANCE PROPOSITION SAVING LIVES
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precinct Reported: 9 of 9 (100%)
Absentee Ballots:
Complete
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
633
49.84%
NO
NO
637
50.16%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: BOLES FPD PROPOSITION FIRE, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 6 of 6 (100%)
BOLES FPD PROPOSITION FIRE
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precinct Reported: 6 of 6 (100%)
Absentee Ballots:
Complete
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
585
80.36%
NO
NO
143
19.64%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: BOURBON FPD DIRECTOR, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
BOURBON FPD DIRECTOR
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precinct Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Absentee Ballots:
Complete
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
MIRANDA FALLOON
MIRANDA FALLOON
9
81.82%
DANIEL L SIMMERLY
DANIEL L SIMMERLY
2
18.18%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: GERALD-ROSEBUD FPD DIRECTOR, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 5 of 5 (100%)
GERALD-ROSEBUD FPD DIRECTOR
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precinct Reported: 5 of 5 (100%)
Absentee Ballots:
Complete
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
MICHAEL PRATT
MICHAEL PRATT
253
96.93%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
8
3.07%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: GERALD-ROSEBUD FPD PROPOSITION FIRE/RESCUE, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 5 of 5 (100%)
GERALD-ROSEBUD FPD PROPOSITION FIRE/RESCUE
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precinct Reported: 5 of 5 (100%)
Absentee Ballots:
Complete
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
210
63.64%
NO
NO
120
36.36%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: PACIFIC FPD DIRECTOR, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 7 of 7 (100%)
PACIFIC FPD DIRECTOR
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precinct Reported: 7 of 7 (100%)
Absentee Ballots:
Complete
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
STEPHEN (WOODY) WOODRUFF
STEPHEN (WOODY) WOODRUFF
437
40.28%
SPENCER GILES
SPENCER GILES
640
58.99%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
8
0.74%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: PACIFIC FPD PROPOSITION F (FUTURE), VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 7 of 7 (100%)
PACIFIC FPD PROPOSITION F (FUTURE)
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precinct Reported: 7 of 7 (100%)
Absentee Ballots:
Complete
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
889
76.11%
NO
NO
279
23.89%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: PROPOSED WATER DISTRICT PROPOSITION, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
PROPOSED WATER DISTRICT PROPOSITION
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precinct Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Absentee Ballots:
Complete
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
43
93.48%
NO
NO
3
6.52%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: MERAMEC VALLEY R-III SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER 3 YEAR TERM, VOTE FOR 3, Precincts Reported: 10 of 10 (100%)
MERAMEC VALLEY R-III SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER 3 YEAR TERM
(VOTE FOR 3)
Precinct Reported: 10 of 10 (100%)
Absentee Ballots:
Complete
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
MATT TROWER
MATT TROWER
1,080
28.59%
DIANNA MEYER
DIANNA MEYER
866
22.92%
CLINT "ALLEN" TINDALL, JR.
CLINT "ALLEN" TINDALL, JR.
383
10.14%
AMANDA NEMETH
AMANDA NEMETH
774
20.49%
CHARLES "CHARLIE" WILLIAMS
CHARLES "CHARLIE" WILLIAMS
645
17.07%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
30
0.79%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: MERAMEC VALLEY R-III SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER 1 YEAR UNEXPIRED TERM, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 10 of 10 (100%)
MERAMEC VALLEY R-III SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER 1 YEAR UNEXPIRED TERM
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precinct Reported: 10 of 10 (100%)
Absentee Ballots:
Complete
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
LAURA RIEGLER
LAURA RIEGLER
1,232
96.93%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
39
3.07%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: ST. CLAIR R-XIII SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER, VOTE FOR 3, Precincts Reported: 9 of 9 (100%)
ST. CLAIR R-XIII SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER
(VOTE FOR 3)
Precinct Reported: 9 of 9 (100%)
Absentee Ballots:
Complete
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
BRIAN HINSON
BRIAN HINSON
691
27.52%
DAVID A. BERKEL
DAVID A. BERKEL
647
25.77%
HEATHER ANNE VAN NESS
HEATHER ANNE VAN NESS
691
27.52%
JASON GASZAK
JASON GASZAK
438
17.44%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
44
1.75%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: LONEDELL R-14 SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER, VOTE FOR 3, Precincts Reported: 4 of 4 (100%)
LONEDELL R-14 SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER
(VOTE FOR 3)
Precinct Reported: 4 of 4 (100%)
Absentee Ballots:
Complete
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
CHELSEA N. DAVIS
CHELSEA N. DAVIS
94
19.96%
BRAD RUCKER
BRAD RUCKER
118
25.05%
JAMIE DUNN
JAMIE DUNN
109
23.14%
JUSTIN (JUDD) BAILEY
JUSTIN (JUDD) BAILEY
141
29.94%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
9
1.91%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: SPRING BLUFF R-15 SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER, VOTE FOR 3, Precincts Reported: 8 of 8 (100%)
SPRING BLUFF R-15 SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER
(VOTE FOR 3)
Precinct Reported: 8 of 8 (100%)
Absentee Ballots:
Complete
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
BRAD NEWMAN
BRAD NEWMAN
109
32.44%
JILL WAGNER
JILL WAGNER
117
34.82%
DAVID SCHATZ
DAVID SCHATZ
104
30.95%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
6
1.79%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: SPRING BLUFF R-15 QUESTION, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 8 of 8 (100%)
SPRING BLUFF R-15 QUESTION
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precinct Reported: 8 of 8 (100%)
Absentee Ballots:
Complete
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
84
58.33%
NO
NO
60
41.67%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: STRAIN-JAPAN R-16 SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER, VOTE FOR 3, Precincts Reported: 3 of 3 (100%)
STRAIN-JAPAN R-16 SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER
(VOTE FOR 3)
Precinct Reported: 3 of 3 (100%)
Absentee Ballots:
Complete
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
DONALD LEE MATTINGLY III
DONALD LEE MATTINGLY III
40
17.24%
CAREN VOGT
CAREN VOGT
41
17.67%
CHASTITY MOSS
CHASTITY MOSS
79
34.05%
GREGORY JOHN STOTLER
GREGORY JOHN STOTLER
71
30.60%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
1
0.43%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: STRAIN-JAPAN R-16 QUESTION, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 3 of 3 (100%)
STRAIN-JAPAN R-16 QUESTION
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precinct Reported: 3 of 3 (100%)
Absentee Ballots:
Complete
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
37
38.95%
NO
NO
58
61.05%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: SULLIVAN SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER, VOTE FOR 3, Precincts Reported: 5 of 5 (100%)
SULLIVAN SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER
(VOTE FOR 3)
Precinct Reported: 5 of 5 (100%)
Absentee Ballots:
Complete
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
JOHN CRAIG
JOHN CRAIG
314
31.56%
GEOFFREY DACE
GEOFFREY DACE
329
33.07%
JIMMY FRYE
JIMMY FRYE
346
34.77%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
6
0.60%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: SULLIVAN SCHOOL PROPOSITION S, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 5 of 5 (100%)
SULLIVAN SCHOOL PROPOSITION S
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precinct Reported: 5 of 5 (100%)
Absentee Ballots:
Complete
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
404
83.64%
NO
NO
79
16.36%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: SULLIVAN SCHOOL PROPOSITION #4, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 5 of 5 (100%)
SULLIVAN SCHOOL PROPOSITION #4
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precinct Reported: 5 of 5 (100%)
Absentee Ballots:
Complete
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
227
51.95%
NO
NO
210
48.05%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: GASCONADE COUNTY R-I SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER 3 YEAR TERM, VOTE FOR 3, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
GASCONADE COUNTY R-I SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER 3 YEAR TERM
(VOTE FOR 3)
Precinct Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Absentee Ballots:
Complete
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
AMY GRANNEMANN
AMY GRANNEMANN
28
25.45%
JEFF ENGLERT
JEFF ENGLERT
30
27.27%
ASHLEY KOPP
ASHLEY KOPP
27
24.55%
CECILY BORZILLO
CECILY BORZILLO
25
22.73%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: GASCONADE COUNTY R-I SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER 2 YEAR UNEXPIRED TERM, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
GASCONADE COUNTY R-I SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER 2 YEAR UNEXPIRED TERM
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precinct Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Absentee Ballots:
Complete
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
MIKE PRATTE
MIKE PRATTE
32
100.00%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: GASCONADE COUNTY R-II SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER, VOTE FOR 3, Precincts Reported: 6 of 6 (100%)
GASCONADE COUNTY R-II SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER
(VOTE FOR 3)
Precinct Reported: 6 of 6 (100%)
Absentee Ballots:
Complete
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
GLENN SCOTT ELY
GLENN SCOTT ELY
233
32.59%
JEAN BAKER
JEAN BAKER
230
32.17%
JASON RANDALL CROWE
JASON RANDALL CROWE
240
33.57%
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN
12
1.68%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
Contest: GASCONADE R-II QUESTION, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 6 of 6 (100%)
GASCONADE R-II QUESTION
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precinct Reported: 6 of 6 (100%)
Absentee Ballots:
Complete
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
209
61.83%
NO
NO
129
38.17%
VIEW RESULTS BY PRECINCT
CSV
PDF
Summary
Vote totals for each candidate for each contest.
Download summary CSV
Download summary PDF
By Contest
Vote totals for each contest.
Download by contest CSV
Download by contest PDF
Contest Grouped By
Vote totals for each contest grouped by
Contest Grouped By Download PDF
Contest Grouped By Precinct
Vote totals for each contest grouped by Precinct.
Download by contest grouped by Precinct PDF
By Precinct
Vote totals for each Precinct for each contest for each candidate.
Download by Precinct CSV
Download by Precinct PDF
By Precinct (Formatted)
Vote totals for each Precinct for each contest for each candidate.
Download by Precinct XLSX
XML
Summary data in XML format.
Download XML