Website updated: 11/8/2016 10:26:27 PM Refresh Display
Summary
Precincts Reporting
 
US President
Donald J. Trump / Michael R. Pencewinner109,26548.13%
Hillary Rodham Clinton / Timothy Michael Kaine105,61146.52%
Gary Johnson / Bill Weld6,7932.99%
Darrell L. Castle / Scott N. Bradley5140.23%
Jill Stein / Ajamu Baraka1,9660.87%
Roque De La Fuente / Michael Steinberg2280.10%
Write-in2,6341.16%
US SENATOR
Marco Rubiowinner117,53953.11%
Patrick Murphy94,19242.56%
Paul Stanton5,6152.54%
Tony Khoury1,2310.56%
Bruce Nathan1,1500.52%
Steven Machat6620.30%
Basil E. Dalack5490.25%
Write-in3620.16%
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 7
John Micawinner114,64852.45%
Stephanie Murphy103,55147.37%
Write-in3870.18%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 28
Jason Brodeurwinner48,52363.98%
Steve Edmonds27,31636.02%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
Bob Corteswinner26,46454.26%
Ryan Neal Yadav22,30945.74%
CLERK OF THE COURT
Grant Maloywinner160,52996.38%
Write-in6,0223.62%
TAX COLLECTOR
Joel Greenbergwinner159,04295.94%
Write-in6,7284.06%
BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS DISTRICT 1
Bob Dallariwinner113,97157.27%
Walter Osborne85,03942.73%
BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS DISTRICT 5
Brenda Careywinner114,28456.71%
H. Alexander Duncan86,84743.09%
Write-in4070.20%
JUSTICE CANADY
YESwinner121,65567.87%
NO57,59732.13%
JUSTICE LABARGA
YESwinner119,37966.62%
NO59,82533.38%
JUSTICE POLSTON
YESwinner120,69068.02%
NO56,74031.98%
JUDGE COHEN
YESwinner120,07368.91%
NO54,18131.09%
JUDGE EDWARDS
YESwinner121,03969.88%
NO52,17230.12%
JUDGE LAMBERT
YESwinner119,54269.15%
NO53,33930.85%
JUDGE TORPY
YESwinner119,31869.20%
NO53,11430.80%
Circuit Judge, 18th Judicial Court, Group 9
Steve Henderson74,66743.27%
Christina Sanchezwinner97,87856.73%
SOIL AND WATER CONSERVATION DISTRICT, GROUP 2
David M. Mahnkenwinner96,21561.82%
Tony Tizzio59,42838.18%
SOIL AND WATER CONSERVATION DISTRICT, GROUP 4
Brian P. Byrd72,90247.56%
Ed Youngwinner80,38852.44%
OVIEDO COUNCIL SEAT III
Tim Beamer3,20521.45%
Jack Mannion2,61117.48%
Bob Pollackwinner6,32542.34%
Chris Sileo2,79818.73%
OVIEDO COUNCIL SEAT IV
Darrell Lopez3,99424.90%
Tommy Minton3,38721.11%
Megan Sladekwinner8,66053.99%
Winter Springs COMM DIST 5
Geoff Kendrickwinner8,86456.68%
Ken Spalthoff6,77443.32%
AMENDMENT 1
YES89,72841.17%
NOwinner128,21258.83%
AMENDMENT 2
YESwinner155,68969.99%
NO66,74530.01%
AMENDMENT 3
YESwinner184,30485.68%
NO30,80514.32%
AMENDMENT 5
YESwinner163,13177.86%
NO46,37922.14%
OVIEDO REFERENDUM ELECTION
For Bondswinner10,34657.11%
Against Bonds7,77042.89%