Governor/ Lt. Governor Races

Contest: Governor/ Lt. Governor, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 23 of 23 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Richard Cordray and Betty Sutton, Democratic Party, Winner 626 55.50%
Larry E. Ealy and Jeffrey Lynn, Democratic Party 24 2.13%
Dennis John Kucinich and Tara L. Samples, Democratic Party 271 24.02%
Bill O'Neill and Chantelle C. Lewis, Democratic Party 46 4.08%
Paul E. Ray and Jerry M. Schroeder, Democratic Party 28 2.48%
Joe Schiavoni and Stephanie Dodd, Democratic Party 133 11.79%
Contest: Governor/ Lt. Governor, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 23 of 23 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Constance Gadell-Newton and Brett R. Joseph, GRN, Winner 4 100.00%
Contest: Governor/ Lt. Governor, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 23 of 23 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Mike DeWine and Jon Husted, Republican Party, Winner 1,386 53.62%
Mary Taylor and Nathan D. Estruth, Republican Party 1,199 46.38%

Attorney General

Contest: Attorney General, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 23 of 23 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Steve Dettelbach, Democratic Party, Winner 826 100.00%
Contest: Attorney General, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 23 of 23 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Dave Yost, Republican Party, Winner 2,035 100.00%

Auditor of State

Contest: Auditor of State, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 23 of 23 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Zack Space, Democratic Party, Winner 951 100.00%
Contest: Auditor of State, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 23 of 23 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Keith Faber, Republican Party, Winner 1,918 100.00%

Secretary of State

Contest: Secretary of State, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 23 of 23 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Kathleen Clyde, Democratic Party, Winner 843 100.00%
Contest: Secretary of State, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 23 of 23 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Frank LaRose, Republican Party, Winner 1,925 100.00%

Treasurer of State

Contest: Treasurer of State, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 23 of 23 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Rob Richardson, Democratic Party, Winner 841 100.00%
Contest: Treasurer of State, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 23 of 23 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Sandra O'Brien, Republican Party 1,010 44.05%
Robert Sprague, Republican Party, Winner 1,283 55.95%

U.S. Senator

Contest: U.S. Senator, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 23 of 23 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Sherrod Brown, Democratic Party, Winner 1,018 100.00%
Contest: U.S. Senator, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 23 of 23 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Melissa Ackison, Republican Party 278 11.19%
Don Elijah Eckhart, Republican Party 77 3.10%
Mike Gibbons, Republican Party 668 26.89%
Dan Kiley, Republican Party 66 2.66%
Jim Renacci, Republican Party, Winner 1,393 56.08%
WRITE-IN, Republican Party 2 0.08%

Representative to Congress 6th District

Contest: Representative to Congress 6th District, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 23 of 23 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Werner Lange, Democratic Party 262 27.15%
Shawna Roberts, Democratic Party, Winner 703 72.85%
Contest: Representative to Congress 6th District, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 23 of 23 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Robert J. Blazek, Republican Party 406 16.61%
Bill Johnson, Republican Party, Winner 2,038 83.39%

Justice of the Supreme Court

Contest: Justice of the Supreme Court, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 23 of 23 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Michael P. Donnelly, Democratic Party, Winner 893 100.00%
Contest: Justice of the Supreme Court, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 23 of 23 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Craig Baldwin, Republican Party, Winner 1,897 100.00%

Justice of the Supreme Court

Contest: Justice of the Supreme Court, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 23 of 23 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Melody J. Stewart, Democratic Party, Winner 856 100.00%
Contest: Justice of the Supreme Court, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 23 of 23 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Mary DeGenaro, Republican Party, Winner 1,878 100.00%

Court of Appeals-7th District

Contest: Court of Appeals 7th District , VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 23 of 23 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
David A. D'Apolito, Democratic Party, Winner 512 100.00%
Contest: Court of Appeals 7th District, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 23 of 23 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Kathleen Bartlett, Republican Party, Winner 1,486 100.00%

Member of State Cent. Comm. Man

Member of State Cent. Comm. Woman

Contest: Member of State Cent. Comm. Woman, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 23 of 23 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Marilyn K. Ashcraft, Republican Party, Winner 1,851 100.00%

State Representative 95th District

Judge of the Court of Common Pleas

Contest: Judge of the Court of Common Pleas, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 23 of 23 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Dominick E. Olivito, Jr., Democratic Party, Winner 964 100.00%
Contest: Judge of the Court of Common Pleas, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 23 of 23 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Michael V. Repella II, Republican Party, Winner 2,025 100.00%

County Commissioner

Contest: County Commissioner, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 23 of 23 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
NO CANDIDATE FILED, Democratic Party, Winner 0 0.00%
Contest: County Commissioner, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 23 of 23 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jeffrey L. Ohler, Republican Party, Winner 2,056 100.00%

County Auditor

Contest: County Auditor, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 23 of 23 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
NO CANDIDATE FILED, Democratic Party, Winner 0 0.00%
Contest: County Auditor, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 23 of 23 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Lynn Fairclough, Republican Party, Winner 2,100 100.00%

Democrat County Central Committee

Contest: Member of County Central Committee Malvern, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Harriet L. McClosky, Democratic Party 25 34.72%
Arlene Phillips, Democratic Party, Winner 47 65.28%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee Center, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Paula S. Puch, Democratic Party, Winner 28 65.12%
Cynthia Kay Wells, Democratic Party 15 34.88%
Contest: Member of County Central Committee Harrison A, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Patricia Hanna, Democratic Party 22 40.74%
Linda L. Peoples, Democratic Party, Winner 32 59.26%

Republican County Central Committee

Contest: Vlg of Carrollton Fire, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
For the Tax Levy, Winner 301 68.10%
Against the Tax Levy 141 31.90%
Contest: Brown Local SD Operating Deficit, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 7 of 7 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
For the Tax Levy, Winner 535 55.27%
Against the Tax Levy 433 44.73%
Summary
Vote totals for each candidate for each contest.
By Contest
Vote totals for each contest.
By Candidate
Vote totals for each candidate.
By Precinct
Vote totals for each precinct for each contest for each candidate.