Website Updated: 11/7/2017 10:22:03 PM
Refresh Display

UNOFFICIAL ELECTION RESULTS TABULATION COMPLETE

Early Voting: Complete
Voter Turnout
24.9%
Ballots Cast
62,368
Registered Voters
250,043
Precincts Reporting
100%
Partially Reporting
0
Fully Reporting
282
Total Precincts
282
Contest: SHARONVILLE CITY TREASURER
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Kurt IreyWinner236100.00%
Contest: SHARONVILLE CITY MEMBER COUNCIL AT LARGE
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Sue KnightWinner19532.39%
Charles LippertWinner19231.89%
Mike WilsonWinner21535.71%
Contest: MIDDLETOWN MUNICIPAL JUDGE UTE 12/31/2019
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Melynda Cook Howard2,87832.71%
James E. SherronWinner3,63641.33%
Elizabeth Ann Yauch2,28425.96%
Contest: FAIRFIELD CITY MAYOR
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Steve MillerWinner5,198100.00%
Contest: FAIRFIELD CITY COUNCIL AT LARGE
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Ronald A. D'EpifanioWinner3,46123.54%
Chad ObersonWinner2,92119.87%
Terry Senger2,86419.48%
Mike Snyder2,58717.60%
Bill WoesteWinner2,86719.50%
Contest: HAMILTON CITY MAYOR
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Ramon Batista76510.47%
Pat MoellerWinner6,54389.53%
Contest: HAMILTON CITY COUNCIL
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Robert M. BrownWinner3,48119.53%
ShaQuila Mathews2,35713.22%
Timothy F. NaabWinner3,64020.42%
Shawna Noble2,17712.21%
Delbert Price1,89710.64%
Michael V. RyanWinner4,27323.97%
Contest: MIDDLETOWN CITY COUNCIL AT LARGE
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Mark Barker8328.36%
Dora Bronston2,06720.78%
Roy Gordon5315.34%
Joe MulliganWinner3,15131.67%
Amy VitoriWinner3,36733.85%
Contest: MONROE CITY COUNCIL
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Anna HaleWinner1,39535.07%
Todd HickmanWinner1,30432.78%
Robert E. RoutsonWinner1,27932.15%
Contest: OXFORD CITY COUNCIL
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Drew Davis4085.20%
Jace Prows4035.13%
David PrytherchWinner1,58920.24%
Chantel RaghuWinner1,24215.82%
Michael SmithWinner1,24115.80%
Edna Carter SouthardWinner1,37117.46%
Samantha E. Vogel4325.50%
Corey A. Watt80710.28%
Austin Worrell3594.57%
Contest: TRENTON CITY COUNCIL
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jenni CombsWinner70627.02%
Ryan MontgomeryWinner64124.53%
Raymond Lee NicholsWinner56221.51%
Calvin G. WoodreyWinner70426.94%
Contest: JACKSONBURG VILLAGE COUNCIL
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Write-in Winner31100.00%
Contest: MILLVILLE VILLAGE MAYOR
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Robert P. Settles SrWinner98100.00%
Contest: NEW MIAMI VILLAGE COUNCIL
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Barbara A. SchickWinner108100.00%
Contest: NEW MIAMI VILLAGE PUBLIC AFFAIRS
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Gene BeuerleinWinner6839.08%
Donald L. Fox, Sr.Winner10660.92%
Contest: SEVEN MILE VILLAGE COUNCIL
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jacqueline McGuire4112.65%
Melissa A. MickWinner8927.47%
Jennifer M. MillerWinner6319.44%
Cindy Rager WilsonWinner6219.14%
Jack YoungWinner6921.30%
Contest: SEVEN MILE VILLAGE PUBLIC AFFAIRS
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Joseph M. BraunWinner87100.00%
Contest: FAIRFIELD TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Susan BerdingWinner2,18029.62%
Pete Bohrofen1,57521.40%
Benjamin A. Bultman1,54020.93%
Shannon M. HartkemeyWinner2,06428.05%
Contest: HANOVER TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jeff BuddoWinner95233.12%
Douglas L. JohnsonWinner1,24743.39%
Frederick Stitsinger67523.49%
Contest: LEMON TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Janet MajorsWinner1,50955.32%
Robert J. RoutsonWinner1,21944.68%
Contest: LIBERTY TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Mike Dailey3,29827.75%
Tom FarrellWinner3,75531.60%
Christine L. MatacicWinner3,42728.84%
Elizabeth Maurer1,40311.81%
Contest: MADISON TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Thomas HallWinner1,17654.85%
Brian E. McGuireWinner96845.15%
Contest: MILFORD TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Paul E. GillespieWinner47547.41%
Brad MillsWinner52752.59%
Contest: MORGAN TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Darryl D. Huff54821.60%
Jeffrey R. KolbWinner81031.93%
Jerry D. Schaffer53020.89%
Brett UpdikeWinner64925.58%
Contest: MORGAN TOWNSHIP FISCAL OFFICER
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Connie ReinhardtWinner1,082100.00%
Contest: OXFORD TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Matthew D. Franke68314.24%
Peter McCarthy1,00220.88%
Norma PennockWinner1,70935.62%
Gary R. SalmonWinner1,40429.26%
Contest: OXFORD TOWNSHIP FISCAL OFFICER
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Shaunna TafelskiWinner2,012100.00%
Contest: REILY TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Dennis H. Conrad, JrWinner57239.64%
Roger C. Koch38626.75%
Tim MillerWinner48533.61%
Contest: ROSS TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Keith BallauerWinner1,21934.30%
Thomas E. Willsey JrWinner1,26435.57%
Raymond Wurzelbacher1,07130.14%
Contest: ST CLAIR TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Tom BarnesWinner52451.63%
John R. SnyderWinner49148.37%
Contest: WAYNE TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Bill JonesWinner57434.23%
Tim Taylor46827.91%
Edward G. TrusterWinner63537.87%
Contest: WEST CHESTER TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Mariann Penska3,18715.77%
Joan Powell4,34121.48%
Mark S. WelchWinner6,24430.90%
Lee WongWinner6,43331.84%
Contest: WEST CHESTER TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Ann BeckerWinner3,70533.02%
Lawrence R. Brown3553.16%
David Corfman1,41612.62%
Jillian Kelley1,1199.97%
David Lindenschmidt2221.98%
Christy Miller1,35212.05%
Lynda O'Connor2,37321.15%
Larry A. Whited, Sr.6806.06%
Contest: BUTLER COUNTY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER BOARD MEMBER
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Elaine GarverWinner13,99355.62%
Graham PritchardWinner10,77042.81%
Write-inWinner3941.57%
Contest: HAMILTON COUNTY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER MEMBER OF BOARD
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Melody Staudt DargisWinner12930.21%
Bill Ferguson, Jr.Winner15235.60%
Sandy R. HarrodWinner14634.19%
Contest: COLLEGE CORNER LOCAL SCHOOLS MEMBER OF BOARD
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Michele E. HillWinner2564.10%
Michael L. SimsWinner1435.90%
Contest: EDGEWOOD CITY SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Beth BenjaminWinner1,46932.89%
Gary GabbardWinner1,55034.71%
Jim WirtleyWinner1,44732.40%