Website Updated: 11/21/2017 03:00:03 PM
Refresh Display

OFFICIAL ELECTION RESULTS BOARD CERTIFIED

Early Voting: Complete
Voter Turnout
25.3%
Ballots Cast
63,156
Registered Voters
250,043
Precincts Reporting
100%
Partially Reporting
0
Fully Reporting
282
Total Precincts
282
Contest: SHARONVILLE CITY TREASURER
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Kurt IreyWinner243100.00%
Contest: SHARONVILLE CITY MEMBER COUNCIL AT LARGE
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Sue KnightWinner19932.36%
Charles LippertWinner19631.87%
Mike WilsonWinner22035.77%
Contest: MIDDLETOWN MUNICIPAL JUDGE UTE 12/31/2019
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Melynda Cook Howard2,93332.90%
James E. SherronWinner3,67641.23%
Elizabeth Ann Yauch2,30725.87%
Contest: FAIRFIELD CITY MAYOR
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Steve MillerWinner5,240100.00%
Contest: FAIRFIELD CITY COUNCIL AT LARGE
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Ronald A. D'EpifanioWinner3,48623.54%
Chad ObersonWinner2,94419.88%
Terry Senger2,88119.45%
Mike Snyder2,61017.62%
Bill WoesteWinner2,89019.51%
Contest: HAMILTON CITY MAYOR
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Ramon Batista78410.59%
Pat MoellerWinner6,61989.41%
Contest: HAMILTON CITY COUNCIL
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Robert M. BrownWinner3,51319.50%
ShaQuila Mathews2,40013.32%
Timothy F. NaabWinner3,67120.37%
Shawna Noble2,20312.23%
Delbert Price1,91510.63%
Michael V. RyanWinner4,31823.96%
Contest: MIDDLETOWN CITY COUNCIL AT LARGE
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Mark Barker8388.31%
Dora Bronston2,10220.84%
Roy Gordon5475.42%
Joe MulliganWinner3,18031.54%
Amy VitoriWinner3,41733.89%
Contest: MONROE CITY COUNCIL
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Anna HaleWinner1,40835.05%
Todd HickmanWinner1,31932.84%
Robert E. RoutsonWinner1,29032.11%
Contest: OXFORD CITY COUNCIL
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Drew Davis4315.25%
Jace Prows4215.13%
David PrytherchWinner1,65220.12%
Chantel RaghuWinner1,28615.66%
Michael SmithWinner1,28015.59%
Edna Carter SouthardWinner1,41917.28%
Samantha E. Vogel4605.60%
Corey A. Watt84510.29%
Austin Worrell4185.09%
Contest: TRENTON CITY COUNCIL
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jenni CombsWinner71427.04%
Ryan MontgomeryWinner64824.54%
Raymond Lee NicholsWinner56721.47%
Calvin G. WoodreyWinner71226.96%
Contest: JACKSONBURG VILLAGE COUNCIL
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Preston Lee BrewerWinner826.67%
Ralph Lee BrewerWinner723.33%
Kathy May CoxWinner723.33%
Karen Sue NorthernWinner826.67%
Contest: MILLVILLE VILLAGE MAYOR
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Robert P. Settles SrWinner99100.00%
Contest: NEW MIAMI VILLAGE COUNCIL
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Barbara A. SchickWinner108100.00%
Contest: NEW MIAMI VILLAGE PUBLIC AFFAIRS
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Gene BeuerleinWinner6839.08%
Donald L. Fox, Sr.Winner10660.92%
Contest: SEVEN MILE VILLAGE COUNCIL
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jacqueline McGuire4212.69%
Melissa A. MickWinner9227.79%
Jennifer M. MillerWinner6419.34%
Cindy Rager WilsonWinner6419.34%
Jack YoungWinner6920.85%
Contest: SEVEN MILE VILLAGE PUBLIC AFFAIRS
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Joseph M. BraunWinner90100.00%
Contest: FAIRFIELD TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Susan BerdingWinner2,19729.62%
Pete Bohrofen1,58821.41%
Benjamin A. Bultman1,55720.99%
Shannon M. HartkemeyWinner2,07627.99%
Contest: HANOVER TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jeff BuddoWinner95933.22%
Douglas L. JohnsonWinner1,25143.33%
Frederick Stitsinger67723.45%
Contest: LEMON TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Janet MajorsWinner1,52555.27%
Robert J. RoutsonWinner1,23444.73%
Contest: LIBERTY TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Mike Dailey3,32727.74%
Tom FarrellWinner3,79131.60%
Christine L. MatacicWinner3,45728.82%
Elizabeth Maurer1,42011.84%
Contest: MADISON TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Thomas HallWinner1,18454.79%
Brian E. McGuireWinner97745.21%
Contest: MILFORD TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Paul E. GillespieWinner47647.41%
Brad MillsWinner52852.59%
Contest: MORGAN TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Darryl D. Huff55321.64%
Jeffrey R. KolbWinner81631.92%
Jerry D. Schaffer53220.81%
Brett UpdikeWinner65525.63%
Contest: MORGAN TOWNSHIP FISCAL OFFICER
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Connie ReinhardtWinner1,088100.00%
Contest: OXFORD TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Matthew D. Franke70014.14%
Peter McCarthy1,03620.92%
Norma PennockWinner1,77435.82%
Gary R. SalmonWinner1,44229.12%
Contest: OXFORD TOWNSHIP FISCAL OFFICER
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Shaunna TafelskiWinner2,085100.00%
Contest: REILY TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Dennis H. Conrad, JrWinner57539.63%
Roger C. Koch38826.74%
Tim MillerWinner48833.63%
Contest: ROSS TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Keith BallauerWinner1,22734.32%
Thomas E. Willsey JrWinner1,27135.55%
Raymond Wurzelbacher1,07730.13%
Contest: ST CLAIR TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Tom BarnesWinner52451.47%
John R. SnyderWinner49448.53%
Contest: WAYNE TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Bill JonesWinner57734.22%
Tim Taylor47127.94%
Edward G. TrusterWinner63837.84%
Contest: WEST CHESTER TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Mariann Penska3,20715.75%
Joan Powell4,37521.49%
Mark S. WelchWinner6,28730.88%
Lee WongWinner6,48931.87%
Contest: WEST CHESTER TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Ann BeckerWinner3,72532.94%
Lawrence R. Brown3583.17%
David Corfman1,43312.67%
Jillian Kelley1,1289.97%
David Lindenschmidt2231.97%
Christy Miller1,36612.08%
Lynda O'Connor2,38921.12%
Larry A. Whited, Sr.6876.07%
Contest: BUTLER COUNTY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER BOARD MEMBER
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Elaine GarverWinner14,10456.49%
Graham PritchardWinner10,84543.44%
Tawana LynnKeels190.08%
Contest: HAMILTON COUNTY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER MEMBER OF BOARD
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Melody Staudt DargisWinner13030.09%
Bill Ferguson, Jr.Winner15335.42%
Sandy R. HarrodWinner14934.49%
Contest: COLLEGE CORNER LOCAL SCHOOLS MEMBER OF BOARD
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Michele E. HillWinner2564.10%
Michael L. SimsWinner1435.90%